Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2016 09:57 PM
                           The Showcase - 2/12/2016                            
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Ekholm               St. Thomas                7.06q  3 
  2 Jimmy Paske                  UW Eau Claire             7.09q  5 
  3 Justin Terry                 MN Morris                 7.12q  4 
  4 Jonathan Webb                Unat-Minneso              7.16q  2 
  5 Matt Hartje                  UW Eau Claire             7.18q  1 
  6 Joseph Reed                  St. Thomas                7.20q  5 
  7 DJ Meagher                   UW Eau Claire             7.22q  3 
  8 Conor White                  St. Thomas                7.26q  2 
  9 Justin Rabon                 Minnesota                 7.29   2 
 10 Cole Boughner                St. Thomas                7.29   6 
 10 Robbie Lang                  UW Eau Claire             7.29   6 
 12 Eric Fogltanz                UW Stout                  7.31   1 
 13 Tyler Odom                   UW Stout                  7.32   4 
 14 Connor Bednarek              St. Thomas                7.33   2 
 15 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas                7.34   3 
 16 Michael Honer                UW Eau Claire             7.34   5 
 17 Alex Kelner                  Unat-Minneso              7.35   5 
 18 Logan Weiss                  St. Olaf                  7.38   4 
 19 Sean Murphy                  St. Thomas                7.40   6 
 20 Bryce Rasmussen              MN Running C              7.41   1 
 21 Kyle Kabanuk                 MN Duluth                 7.45   5 
 22 Ryan Bjornstal               UW Stout                  7.45   4 
 23 Devan Griffin                MN Morris                 7.51   6 
 24 Shamund Gordon               MN Morris                 7.54   2 
 25 Ola Mustapha                 UW Eau Claire             7.55   6 
 26 Brandon Hernandez            UW Stout                  7.55   6 
 27 Casey Reeves                 MN Duluth                 7.59   2 
 28 Joshua Botten                St. Thomas                7.60   3 
 29 Jacob Mischke                St. Thomas                7.60   1 
 30 Tobias Knight                St. Thomas                7.63   4 
 31 Matt Archambo                UW Eau Claire             7.63   3 
 32 Ricky Kothenbeutel           MN Morris                 7.66   4 
 33 Parker Rongstad              UW Stout                  7.80   1 
 34 Chris Frick                  St. Olaf                  7.80   6 
 35 Eric Udermann                St. Thomas                7.85   4 
 36 Rujard Thurmer               MN Morris                 7.86   3 
 37 Elliot Jaye                  St. Thomas                7.94   1 
 38 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas                7.95   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Ekholm               St. Thomas                7.02  
  2 Jimmy Paske                  UW Eau Claire             7.05  
  3 Justin Terry                 MN Morris                 7.09  
  4 Matt Hartje                  UW Eau Claire             7.18  
  5 DJ Meagher                   UW Eau Claire             7.22  
  6 Joseph Reed                  St. Thomas                7.29  
  7 Conor White                  St. Thomas                7.32  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Ekholm               St. Thomas               22.62   1 
  2 Jimmy Paske                  UW Eau Claire            22.97   1 
  3 Justin Rabon                 Minnesota                23.04   3 
  4 Cole Boughner                St. Thomas               23.08   2 
  5 Justin Terry                 MN Morris                23.24   2 
  6 Ryan Queenan                 St. Thomas               23.29   1 
  7 Kevin Brooks                 UW Eau Claire            23.32   3 
  8 Connor Drexler               UW Eau Claire            23.38   3 
  9 Matt Hartje                  UW Eau Claire            23.39   4 
 10 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas               23.44   4 
 11 Brett Green                  UW Eau Claire            23.45   6 
 12 William LaJeunesse           UW Eau Claire            23.47   2 
 13 Joseph Reed                  St. Thomas               23.49   4 
 14 Ben Gifford                  St. Thomas               23.63   6 
 15 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               23.65   7 
 16 Luke Praschak                UW Eau Claire            23.72   6 
 17 Alex Kelner                  Unat-Minneso             23.73   5 
 18 Daniel Sauro                 St. Thomas               23.75   3 
 19 Chris Mueller                St. Thomas               23.82   2 
 20 Sam Haluska                  UW Eau Claire            23.88   6 
 21 Michael Honer                UW Eau Claire            24.04   5 
 22 Sean Murphy                  St. Thomas               24.14   7 
 23 Devan Griffin                MN Morris                24.16   4 
 24 Scott Jevne                  St. Thomas               24.24   5 
 25 Jacob Mischke                St. Thomas               24.36   7 
 26 Joshua Botten                St. Thomas               24.63   7 
 27 Ola Mustapha                 UW Eau Claire            24.73   5 
 28 Grant Herbert                St. Thomas               24.73   4 
 29 Tyler Bouchard               UW Eau Claire            24.89   5 
 30 Alec Putnam                  UW Eau Claire            25.07   6 
 31 Austin Jacobsen              MN Running C             25.17   2 
 32 Elijah Chapple               MN Morris                25.28   4 
 33 Thurgood Dennis              Unattached               25.71   1 
 34 Scott Meier                  Unattached               25.76   2 
 35 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas               25.81   3 
 36 Sam Kes                      Crown                    26.24   1 
 37 Shamund Gordon               MN Morris                26.53   6 
 38 Sylvester Nwosuji            St. Thomas               27.05   3 
 39 Ian Willsey                  Crown                    30.60   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Fogltanz                UW Stout                 49.55   2 
  2 Ross Denman                  UW La Crossse            49.99   1 
  3 James McFarlin               St. Olaf                 50.15   2 
  4 Jonathan Webb                Unat-Minneso             50.22   1 
  5 Josh Tracy                   Unat-Minneso             50.38   1 
  6 Joe Smith                    UW La Crossse            50.41   1 
  7 Sam Lundquist                Unat-Minneso             51.74   3 
  8 Zack Hofmann                 UW Stout                 51.86   5 
  9 Chris Mueller                St. Thomas               52.04   3 
 10 Darrick Jackson              MN Duluth                52.06   5 
 11 Frank Deluca                 MN Duluth                52.14   2 
 12 Joey Pugh                    St. Olaf                 52.32   2 
 13 Ben Gifford                  St. Thomas               52.35   4 
 14 Connor Behm                  MN Duluth                52.41   3 
 15 Ryan Bjornstal               UW Stout                 53.03   3 
 16 Ryan Tolkinen                MN Duluth                53.53   4 
 17 Parker Rongstad              UW Stout                 55.09   5 
 18 Elijah Chapple               MN Morris                55.28   3 
 19 Austin Carlson               MN Duluth                55.31   4 
 20 Jordan O'Reilly              St. Thomas               55.35   1 
 21 Joshua Coleman               Crown                    55.72   3 
 22 Shen Francis                 Unattached               55.94   2 
 23 Zachary Smith                MN Morris                55.96   4 
 24 Cody Bestul                  St. Thomas               56.23   1 
 25 William Woodward             St. Thomas               57.30   4 
 26 Joe Pasbrig                  MN Running C             58.15   5 
 27 Steven Severson              MN Morris                58.18   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Skrip                  St. Olaf               1:24.95  
  2 Ryan Queenan                 St. Thomas             1:25.45  
  3 Chase Graff                  St. Thomas             1:25.56  
  4 James Skidmore               St. Thomas             1:26.58  
  5 Cal Knickerbocker            St. Olaf               1:26.86  
  6 Samuel Karlson               St. Thomas             1:28.15  
  7 Steven Dorumsgaard           St. Thomas             1:30.38  
  8 Jackson Roche                St. Thomas             1:30.86  
  9 Andres Rivera                MN Running C           1:33.68  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Graham                  UW Eau Claire          1:56.70   1 
  2 Tyler Krpan                  St. Thomas             1:57.67   1 
  3 Nathan Comer                 MN Duluth              1:58.83   2 
  4 Zach Wawrzyniakowski         UW Eau Claire          1:59.08   2 
  5 Allen-Michael Burback        St. Thomas             1:59.17   1 
  6 Patrick Treacy               UW Eau Claire          1:59.18   1 
  7 Steven Schimmel              UW Eau Claire          1:59.49   2 
  8 Jake Klister                 Unattached             2:01.22   3 
  9 Ryan Van Mechelen            St. Olaf               2:01.49   3 
 10 Eric Colvin                  Minnesota              2:01.51   2 
 11 Ryan Trapp                   St. Thomas             2:01.93   1 
 12 Garrett Bembenek             MN Running C           2:02.10   2 
 13 Ben Hanson                   MN Duluth              2:02.45   1 
 14 Keith Jorgensen              UW Eau Claire          2:03.21   2 
 15 Luke Iverson                 Unattached             2:03.27   2 
 16 Bailey LaChance              St. Thomas             2:03.54   3 
 17 Andrew Gilles                UW Stout               2:03.78   2 
 18 Logan Genteman               UW Eau Claire          2:04.04   2 
 19 Ryan Garrett                 St. Thomas             2:04.71   3 
 20 Ian Bramstedt                St. Thomas             2:05.68   3 
 21 Sam Longenbach               St. Olaf               2:06.32   3 
 22 Matt Schrupp                 UW Eau Claire          2:07.02   2 
 23 Joshua Coleman               Crown                  2:08.23   3 
 24 Max Brunk                    UW Eau Claire          2:08.91   2 
 25 Otto Marckell II             MN Morris              2:08.92   3 
 26 Andrew Plumb                 St. Olaf               2:10.04   3 
 27 Garrett Benz                 MN Duluth              2:10.14   1 
 28 Michael Elmhorst             Crown                  2:27.33   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Coffey                   St. Olaf               2:29.25  
  2 Sean Bjork                   St. Olaf               2:32.59  
  3 Adam Armbruster              MN Duluth              2:34.45  
  4 Alex Naughton                MN Duluth              2:35.23  
  5 Grant Suttie                 St. Thomas             2:36.28  
  6 Austin Knowlton              St. Thomas             2:36.29  
  7 Joey Erickson                MN Duluth              2:36.65  
  8 Boston Braack                MN Duluth              2:37.61  
  9 Zac Meer                     St. Olaf               2:49.91  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Peterson                MN Duluth              4:19.02   1 
  2 Grant Pulver                 MN Duluth              4:21.68   1 
  3 Joe Van Grinsven             UW Stout               4:21.77   1 
  4 Jake Houghton                UW Stout               4:25.60   1 
  5 Brandon Books                UW Stout               4:25.70   1 
  6 Seth Reel                    Unattached             4:27.03   2 
  7 Charlie Jones                St. Thomas             4:27.89   1 
  8 Christian Leitner            Unattached             4:28.26   1 
  9 Luke Waschbusch              UW Eau Claire          4:29.33   2 
 10 David Rosenlund              UW Stout               4:30.58   1 
 11 Nicholas Jackson             St. Thomas             4:31.66   2 
 12 Mike Friedman                UW Stout               4:32.60   1 
 13 William Anderson             St. Olaf               4:35.04   1 
 14 Casey Halbmaier              St. Thomas             4:35.05   1 
 15 Sam Kuhlmann                 UW Eau Claire          4:35.28   2 
 16 Trevor Blum                  UW Stout               4:37.38   2 
 17 Zenk Shamus                  MN Running C           4:37.85   2 
 18 Tyler Kobilarczik            UW Eau Claire          4:39.17   2 
 19 Tyler Bethke                 UW Stout               4:40.15   2 
 20 Matt Przeslicke              MN Running C           4:40.45   2 
 21 Ben Carmichael               UW Eau Claire          4:40.66   2 
 22 Alec Kirtley                 St. Olaf               4:41.70   2 
 23 Jess Palyan                  St. Thomas             4:41.80   2 
 24 Kyle Economy                 Unattached             4:42.84   1 
 25 Jon Delaney                  MN Running C           4:44.32   3 
 26 Dan Peters                   MN Running C           4:46.03   2 
 27 Jordan Baur                  MN Running C           4:46.50   3 
 28 Anthony Dupont               UW Eau Claire          4:47.43   3 
 29 Liam Getzloff                St. Olaf               4:49.13   3 
 30 Dan Buchmeier                St. Olaf               4:49.26   3 
 31 Alex Kunz                    St. Olaf               4:53.45   3 
 32 Eric Bakken                  St. Olaf               4:53.56   2 
 33 Will Zastow                  MN Running C           4:53.99   3 
 34 Brian Klein                  St. Olaf               4:56.70   3 
 35 Joey Chmelik                 St. Olaf               4:58.19   3 
 36 Ethan Genteman               Unattached             5:01.15   3 
 37 Derek DeBlieck               St. Olaf               5:02.08   3 
 38 Andy Rudberg                 St. Olaf               5:02.13   3 
 39 Michael Wegter               St. Olaf               5:03.03   2 
 40 Michael Elmhorst             Crown                  5:19.87   3 
 -- Nate Webster                 St. Olaf                    FS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Jessen                 MN Duluth              8:43.83  
  2 Drew Johnson                 Unattached             8:49.58  
  3 Daniel Mahota                St. Thomas             8:57.74  
  4 Patrick Parish               Unattached             9:00.19  
  5 Seth Glidewell               St. Thomas             9:02.98  
  6 Michael Bourland             MN Running C           9:03.14  
  7 Parker Rosenau               St. Thomas             9:12.92  
  8 Jace Galley                  MN Running C           9:13.81  
  9 Jon Olsen                    MN Running C           9:17.21  
 10 Justin Furcich               St. Olaf               9:18.68  
 11 Alec Boes                    Unattached             9:19.55  
 12 Gus Metzdorff                Unattached             9:24.50  
 13 Reed Parent                  Unattached             9:26.13  
 14 Jared Genteman               MN Running C           9:34.94  
 15 Mike Okeson                  MN Morris             10:02.95  
 16 Chase Arens                  MN Morris             10:13.54  
 17 Robert Thurston              MN Morris             10:14.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Thorson                 UW Eau Claire         14:21.88   1 
  2 Aaron Easker                 Unattached            14:28.85   1 
  3 Darin Lau                    UW Eau Claire         14:31.22   1 
  4 Nick Petersson               UW Eau Claire         14:32.18   1 
  5 Tony Cass                    UW Stout              14:33.67   1 
  6 Charles Corbett              UW Superior           14:40.41   1 
  7 Cody Sedbrook                MN Duluth             14:43.93   1 
  8 Jordan Carlson               Unattached            14:46.12   1 
  9 Paul Nordquist               Gustavus              14:58.47   1 
 10 Hart Hornor                  Carleton              14:59.07   1 
 11 Thomas Knobbe                Gustavus              15:02.15   1 
 12 Ryan Peterson                Hamline               15:04.61   1 
 13 Jeremy Kieser                Run n Fun             15:04.99   1 
 14 Jacob Gerhartz               St. Thomas            15:16.55   2 
 15 Jordan Carpenter             UW Oshkosh            15:19.17   1 
 16 Paul Timm                    St. Olaf              15:19.80   2 
 17 Abdullahi Salan              Augsburg              15:24.51   2 
 18 Matt Cyra                    UW Eau Claire         15:25.04   2 
 19 Dylan Baumann                St. Thomas            15:26.04   2 
 20 Adam Berkowitz               St. Thomas            15:29.05   2 
 21 Jackson Lindquist            UW Superior           15:29.85   2 
 22 Nathan Rock                  Hamline               15:38.12   2 
 23 James Logan                  Hamline               15:38.81   2 
 24 David Ellenberger            St. Olaf              15:39.21   2 
 25 Wyatt Elmer                  UW Eau Claire         15:42.20   2 
 26 Trevor Smith                 St. Thomas            15:43.02   2 
 27 Adam Wood                    St. Olaf              15:44.82   2 
 28 Thomas Lerdall               St. Olaf              15:46.35   2 
 29 Carston Dammann              Gustavus              15:48.14   2 
 30 Adam Brandt                  St. Thomas            15:50.50   2 
 31 Alex Berhe                   St. Olaf              15:51.63   2 
 32 Riley Huffman                UW Eau Claire         15:52.54   2 
 33 Alex Wischnack               Gustavus              15:55.95   2 
 34 Mike Ryan                    St. Thomas            16:16.41   2 
 35 Ricky Peterson               St. Thomas            16:31.93   2 
 36 Henry Burt                   St. Olaf              16:37.41   2 
 37 David Roanhorse              MN Morris             16:44.25   2 
 38 Kevin Schreiber              St. Thomas            16:45.84   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Baker                Unat-Minneso              8.46q  2 
  2 Eric Walker                  Unat-Minneso              8.57q  1 
  3 Luke Praschak                UW Eau Claire             8.69q  3 
  4 Kevin Salveson               UW Stout                  8.83q  3 
  5 Eric Fogltanz                UW Stout                  8.89q  1 
  6 Nick Hasler                  St. Thomas                8.94q  1 
  7 Ethen Schoen                 UW Stout                  8.95q  2 
  8 Cody Andrus                  UW Eau Claire             9.07q  2 
  9 Ben Kyes                     UW Eau Claire             9.09   3 
 10 Cole Kvistero                MN Morris                 9.09   1 
 11 Jacob Gredvig                St. Thomas                9.15   1 
 12 Parker Rongstad              UW Stout                  9.18   2 
 13 Antonio Erskin               St. Thomas                9.34   3 
 14 Shen Francis                 Unattached                9.40   2 
 15 Eli Knutson                  St. Olaf                  9.49   2 
 16 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas                9.59   2 
 17 Matthew Hilliard             St. Thomas                9.61   3 
 18 Zachary Smith                MN Morris                 9.99   1 
 19 Bennet Appel                 MN Morris                10.67   3 
 20 Lucas Cronin                 St. Thomas               10.69   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Walker                  Unat-Minneso              8.25  
  2 Matthew Baker                Unat-Minneso              8.36  
  3 Luke Praschak                UW Eau Claire             8.47  
  4 Kevin Salveson               UW Stout                  8.77  
  5 Ethen Schoen                 UW Stout                  8.81  
  6 Nick Hasler                  St. Thomas                8.96  
  7 Cody Andrus                  UW Eau Claire             8.99  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnesota-Morris  'A'                               1:35.05  
     1) Ricky Kothenbeutel              2) Shamund Gordon                 
     3) Devan Griffin                   4) Justin Terry                   
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             1:36.04  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wis.-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:26.58   1 
     1) Cody Andrus                     2) Connor Drexler                 
     3) Ryan Graham                     4) Kevin Brooks                   
  2 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               3:30.08   1 
     1) Darrick Jackson                 2) Austin Carlson                 
     3) Frank Deluca                    4) Connor Behm                    
  3 Wis.-Stout  'A'                                     3:31.84   1 
     1) Kevin Salveson                  2) Zack Hofmann                   
     3) Ethen Schoen                    4) Brandon Hernandez              
  4 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             3:34.05   1 
  5 Wis.-Stout  'C'                                     3:39.08   2 
     1) Jake Houghton                   2) Joe Van Grinsven               
     3) Brandon Books                   4) Trevor Blum                    
  6 Minn Running Club  'A'                              3:44.33   2 
  7 Minnesota-Morris  'A'                               3:45.82   2 
     1) Zachary Smith                   2) Steven Severson                
     3) Elijah Chapple                  4) Otto Marckell II               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Dietlin                 UW Eau Claire            1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas              J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Joe Thomas                   Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nick Lubinski                UW Stout                J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Luke Lippert                 MN Morris                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Matthew Kingland             MN Morris                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Matthew Anderson             St. Thomas              J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Parker Rongstad              UW Stout                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
  9 Adam Neuger                  St. Olaf                J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Lucchesi           UW Stout                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Tyler Tappe                  Unat-Minneso             4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zach Greisch                 UW Eau Claire            4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Evan Keil                    St. Thomas              J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 John Uchytil                 Unat-Minneso             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Josh Freyholtz               UW Stout                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Josh deBlock                 UW Stout                J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Chris Timm                   MN Duluth                3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Ethen Schoen                 UW Stout                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lucas Cronin                 St. Thomas              J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Jacob Gursky                 St. Olaf                J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    X    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Eli Knutson                  St. Olaf                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Tobias Jansen                St. Thomas              J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Justin Chute                 MN Morris                3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas              J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Eric Udermann                St. Thomas                  NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Wyatt Entinger               MN Morris                   NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Robert Mesenburg             UW Stout                    NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Matt Dietlin                 UW Eau Claire               NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Kabanuk                 MN Duluth                6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.20m  6.11m  6.37m  6.36m  6.57m  6.31m
  2 Matthew Baker                Unat-Minneso             6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  6.56m  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Josh Freyholtz               UW Stout                J6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.44m  FOUL  6.56m  6.16m  6.45m  6.42m
  4 James Travis                 Minnesota                6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.12m  6.07m  FOUL  6.52m
  5 Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas               6.48m   21-03.25 
      FOUL  6.48m  5.91m  5.73m  6.44m  6.04m
  6 Jacob Buller                 Unat-Minneso             6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.09m  FOUL  FOUL  6.40m
  7 Conor White                  St. Thomas               6.29m   20-07.75 
      FOUL  6.29m  FOUL  6.09m  6.23m  FOUL
  8 Thomas Gorrilla              St. Thomas               6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  6.19m  FOUL  FOUL  5.93m  FOUL
  9 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.93m  6.05m  5.87m  5.68m  PASS  PASS
 10 Daniel Sauro                 St. Thomas               5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  5.97m  5.98m         
 11 Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas               5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.88m  5.91m  5.94m         
 12 Ben Kyes                     UW Eau Claire            5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.82m  FOUL  5.93m         
 13 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas               5.92m   19-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.92m         
 14 Elliot Jaye                  St. Thomas               5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.76m  FOUL         
 15 Devan Griffin                MN Morris                5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m         
 16 Chris Frick                  St. Olaf                 5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  5.63m  PASS         
 17 Jacob Buhl                   St. Thomas               5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  FOUL  PASS           
 18 Shamund Gordon               MN Morris                5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  FOUL  5.25m         
 19 Bryce Rasmussen              MN Running C             5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.40m  5.41m  5.24m         
 20 Tyler Bouchard               UW Eau Claire            5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.15m  5.19m  5.38m         
 21 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas               5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.13m  4.85m         
 22 Joshua Botten                St. Thomas               5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.20m  0.12m  4.75m         
 23 Lucas Cronin                 St. Thomas               4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  4.95m  4.82m         
 24 Sam Kes                      Crown                    4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.60m  4.84m  4.57m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klitz Lukey                  Unattached              15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.53m  14.66m  14.35m  15.01m  15.05m  FOUL
  2 Sammie Houston               Unat-Minneso            14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.03m  13.61m  FOUL  13.24m  13.56m  14.20m
  3 James Travis                 Minnesota               13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cody Baumbach                UW Stout                13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  13.07m  12.86m  FOUL  12.58m  FOUL
  5 Conor White                  St. Thomas              12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Zach Vieau                   MN Duluth               12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.54m  12.07m  12.34m  12.52m  12.55m  FOUL
  7 Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas              12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.13m  FOUL  12.27m  FOUL  12.34m
  8 John Klun                    St. Thomas              12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.84m  12.14m  12.16m  12.27m  11.80m  FOUL
  9 Jacob Buhl                   St. Thomas              12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.77m  12.04m  10.98m  FOUL  11.77m  11.87m
 10 Casey Reeves                 MN Duluth               11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.81m         
 -- Nicholas Spann               St. Thomas                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Nick Lubinski                UW Stout                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Mess                    UW Eau Claire           17.14m   56-03.00 
      17.09m  16.51m  17.08m  FOUL  16.37m  17.14m
  2 Jonathan Tharaldsen          Unat-Minneso            16.35m   53-07.75 
      FOUL  16.11m  FOUL  16.35m  16.01m  16.23m
  3 Matt Schauer                 St. Thomas              15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.35m  15.25m  15.44m  15.96m  15.87m  FOUL
  4 Thomas Udenberg              UW Superior             15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.06m  FOUL  15.93m  15.53m  15.29m  15.27m
  5 Jordan Jensen                UW Eau Claire           15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.96m  15.45m  15.31m  15.28m  15.25m  15.03m
  6 Nick Woods                   St. Olaf                15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.31m  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  14.34m  14.42m
  7 Craig Murtha                 St. Thomas              14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.41m  13.86m  13.42m  FOUL  14.91m  13.48m
  8 Nathan Kurtz-Enko            St. Olaf                14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.28m  FOUL  14.26m  13.59m  13.23m  13.87m
  9 Caleb Adams                  UW Stout                14.25m   46-09.00 
      FOUL  13.82m  14.25m  FOUL  13.53m  13.79m
 10 Brad Stoll                   UW Eau Claire           14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.76m  14.04m  13.35m         
 11 Jake Ottersen                UW Eau Claire           13.90m   45-07.25 
      12.48m  13.90m  13.49m          
 12 Anthony Willette             UW Superior             13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.20m  12.07m  13.43m           
 13 John Skubal                  UW Eau Claire           13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.78m  11.95m  13.11m         
 14 Michael Greene               St. Thomas              12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.54m  12.91m  FOUL         
 15 Tanner Thode                 MN Duluth               12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  12.65m  FOUL         
 16 Kern Wilson                  MN Duluth               12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.05m         
 17 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.89m         
 18 Jalen Phoenix                Crown                   11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.16m  11.49m  11.65m         
 19 Tony Beranek                 MN Morris               11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  11.39m  11.30m         
 20 David Danhauer               St. Thomas              11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  FOUL  PASS         
 21 Kyler Kennedy                MN Duluth               10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.75m         
 22 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  10.60m  PASS           
 23 Andrew Catterton             St. Thomas              10.57m   34-08.25 
      FOUL  10.57m  FOUL         
 24 Robert Smartnick             Crown                   10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.36m  PASS  FOUL         
 25 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas              10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Eric Udermann                St. Thomas              10.09m   33-01.25 
      FOUL  10.09m  PASS           
 27 Brian Howard                 Crown                    8.95m   29-04.50 
      FOUL  8.95m  PASS         
 28 Everett Hawk                 Crown                    7.42m   24-04.25 
      FOUL  7.42m  PASS         
 -- Micah Hausman                St. Thomas                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Mess                    UW Eau Claire           18.08m   59-04.00 
      17.45m  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL  17.94m  18.08m
  2 Sam Elsner                   Minnesota               17.76m   58-03.25 
      FOUL  17.69m  17.39m  FOUL  17.76m  17.35m
  3 Connor Rousemiller           Unat-Minneso            16.49m   54-01.25 
      15.59m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m  16.49m
  4 Micah Hausman                St. Thomas              16.28m   53-05.00 
      FOUL  15.83m  FOUL  15.08m  16.28m  FOUL
  5 Kern Wilson                  MN Duluth               15.68m   51-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  15.46m  15.68m  FOUL
  6 Jordan Jensen                UW Eau Claire           15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.84m  15.48m  15.30m  15.30m
  7 Craig Murtha                 St. Thomas              15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.96m  15.37m  FOUL  14.55m  14.44m  15.09m
  8 Anthony Willette             UW Superior             15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.35m  14.89m  14.27m  FOUL  14.81m  15.07m
  9 Thomas Fleming               UW Superior             14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.10m  FOUL  14.48m  14.35m  FOUL  14.90m
 10 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  13.52m  14.34m         
 11 Matt Schauer                 St. Thomas              14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.27m         
 12 Caleb Adams                  UW Stout                14.24m   46-08.75 
      12.40m  14.24m  FOUL         
 13 Brad Stoll                   UW Eau Claire           13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.27m  FOUL         
 14 Jake Ottersen                UW Eau Claire           13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.32m  FOUL  13.26m         
 15 Nathan Kurtz-Enko            St. Olaf                13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  12.72m         
 16 Cole Bergman                 UW Stout                13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.14m  12.99m  FOUL         
 17 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas              13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.98m  FOUL  13.03m         
 17 David Danhauer               St. Thomas              13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.44m  12.70m  13.03m         
 19 Logan Klaers                 St. Thomas              12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.62m         
 20 John Skubal                  UW Eau Claire           12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  12.18m  FOUL         
 21 Kyler Kennedy                MN Duluth               12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.03m         
 22 Tony Beranek                 MN Morris               11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  11.39m  11.72m         
 23 Andrew Catterton             St. Thomas              11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.06m  PASS  PASS         
 24 Hunter McFall                MN Morris                9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  PASS  PASS         
 25 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas               9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.48m         
 26 Robert Smartnick             Crown                    8.25m   27-01.00 
      8.25m  FOUL  PASS         
 27 Everett Hawk                 Crown                    7.83m   25-08.25 
      FOUL  7.83m  FOUL         
 28 Brian Howard                 Crown                    7.82m   25-08.00 
      7.82m  PASS  PASS         
 -- Jalen Phoenix                Crown                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nick Woods                   St. Olaf                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mack Ferguson                MN Morris                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tanner Thode                 MN Duluth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS