Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2016 07:32 PM
                   St. Thomas Boys Invitational - 4/29/2016                    
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darren Misiak             11 Eastview                 11.18q  3 
  2 Trevor Liggett            11 Rosemount                11.54q  2 
  3 Connor Kleiber            11 Rosemount                11.57q  1 
  4 Tyler Liska               12 Rosemount                11.58q  3 
  5 Maxwell Ntege             10 East Ridge               11.68q  1 
  6 Jordan Headley            10 East Ridge               11.84q  2 
  7 Charles Richman           10 Stillwater               11.85q  1 
  8 Majest Jessiah            11 White Bear L             11.87q  1 
  9 Josh Phelps               11 Stillwater               11.89   3 
 10 Nate Musser               11 Stillwater               11.89   2 
 11 Lee Antwan                11 White Bear L             11.99   2 
 12 Dominik London            11 East Ridge               12.14   2 
 13 Ryan Calvert               9 Eastview                 12.20   3 
 14 Eugene Dixon              10 Wayzata                  12.25   1 
 15 Max Archbold              10 Wayzata                  12.36   1 
 16 Trevor Motzko                White Bear L             12.36   3 
 17 A.J Tittle                11 East Ridge               12.53   1 
 18 Collin Dolejs             12 Eastview                 12.87   2 
 19 Joshua Knazze             12 East Ridge               13.17   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Richman           10 Stillwater               11.69  
  2 Maxwell Ntege             10 East Ridge               11.73  
  2 Majest Jessiah            11 White Bear L             11.73  
  4 Jordan Headley            10 East Ridge               11.93  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dan Oyekunle              12 White Bear L             22.96   1 
  2 Caleb Knazze              12 East Ridge               23.29   2 
  3 Suedbeck Zachary          12 White Bear L             23.52   1 
  4 Patrick Egan              12 Wayzata                  23.71   1 
  5 Darren Misiak             11 Eastview                 23.76   1 
  6 Samuel Schilling          10 Stillwater               23.79   3 
  7 Bruno Bertolotto          12 Wayzata                  24.05   1 
  8 Riley Engelmann           11 Rosemount                24.18   2 
  9 Jordan Head               11 Rosemount                24.36   2 
 10 Foster Conzet             12 Wayzata                  24.41   3 
 11 Garrison Green             9 Rosemount                24.53   2 
 12 Jackson Dunleap           11 Stillwater               24.87   3 
 13 Ryan Calvert               9 Eastview                 24.93   3 
 14 William Florin            11 Eastview                 25.45   3 
 15 Charles Richman           10 Stillwater               25.49   2 
 16 Alexander Johnson         12 East Ridge               25.54   1 
 17 Majest Jessiah            11 White Bear L             25.87   2 
 18 Jeremy Balagot            12 East Ridge               26.86   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Phelps               11 Stillwater               52.46   1 
  2 Brevin Ndovu              11 East Ridge               52.98   1 
  3 Lewis Gibson              11 Wayzata                  53.33   3 
  4 Alvin Green                8 Eastview                 53.51   1 
  5 Philip Gramer             10 East Ridge               53.61   2 
  6 Andrew Frenchik           11 Stillwater               53.69   1 
  7 Joshua Kugel              10 East Ridge               54.30   3 
  8 Marcus Haskins            11 East Ridge               54.56   1 
  9 Hunter Cherry             12 Stillwater               55.03   2 
 10 Brandon Menne             12 Rosemount                55.10   2 
 11 Gast Dylan                12 White Bear L             55.51   1 
 12 Max Archbold              10 Wayzata                  55.67   3 
 13 Trevor Motzko                White Bear L             55.75   3 
 14 Owen Peterson             11 Rosemount                57.28   2 
 15 Michael Dugan             10 Wayzata                  57.41   3 
 16 Bance Jeffrey             11 White Bear L             59.18   3 
 17 Logan Brunner             10 Eastview               1:02.23   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Timothy Morgenstern       10 Eastview               2:00.84   1 
  2 Christopher Stanek        11 Wayzata                2:02.70   1 
  3 Frank Fetrow              10 Wayzata                2:03.43   1 
  4 Jesse Kulberg             11 Wayzata                2:05.15   1 
  5 Elliot Weisberg           11 Stillwater             2:08.45   1 
  6 Tyler Dodge               10 Eastview               2:08.86   2 
  7 Taylor Wyatt              10 White Bear L           2:09.99   1 
  8 Blake Osborne             10 Eastview               2:10.98   2 
  9 Joe Wickstrom                White Bear L           2:11.20   1 
 10 Spencer Schultz           10 Rosemount              2:11.39   2 
 11 Danny Cox                    Rosemount              2:12.49   2 
 12 Evan Johnson              11 Stillwater             2:14.07   2 
 13 Jacob Ring                10 Stillwater             2:14.88   1 
 14 Schroeder Kasey           10 White Bear L           2:16.38   2 
 15 Payne Freske               9 Rosemount              2:20.69   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wes Heal                  12 Wayzata                4:36.94  
  2 Mitchell Tolander         10 Wayzata                4:37.17  
  3 Nicholas Shaleen          12 Wayzata                4:37.69  
  4 Joshua Halverson          11 Wayzata                4:39.16  
  5 Grant Matthews            10 Wayzata                4:40.74  
  6 Noah Johnson              11 Stillwater             4:43.45  
  7 Daniel Samprs             12 Rosemount              4:45.01  
  8 Roen Ben                  11 White Bear L           4:45.29  
  9 Travis Lorch              11 Rosemount              4:46.17  
 10 Ben Wicklund              10 Stillwater             4:49.44  
 11 Mark Biechler             10 Rosemount              4:49.87  
 12 Zakrzewski Garett         12 White Bear L           4:52.48  
 13 Sam Racine                   White Bear L           4:53.34  
 14 Garrison Puit             10 Eastview               4:58.53  
 15 Beau Haugen               12 Stillwater             5:00.74  
 16 Ethan Anderson            10 East Ridge             5:08.40  
 17 Lucas Hanley                 Rosemount              5:35.06  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eddie Kiolbasa            12 Stillwater             9:51.69  
  2 Vanderbosch Ben           10 White Bear L           9:52.50  
  3 Blake Buysse              10 Wayzata                9:54.75  
  4 Zaffer Hussein            12 Rosemount              9:55.64  
  5 Nick Kerbeshian           11 Wayzata                9:55.89  
  6 Caden Hill                12 Rosemount             10:07.74  
  7 Noah Kneeskern            11 Stillwater            10:12.52  
  8 Bryant Ruff               10 Eastview              10:18.68  
  9 Luke Labatte               9 Rosemount             10:19.97  
 10 Bartz Jace                10 White Bear L          10:20.24  
 11 John Degonda              10 Stillwater            10:20.77  
 12 Nick Yokanovich           12 Stillwater            10:26.58  
 13 joe reimann                9 East Ridge            10:29.57  
 14 Rau Cole                  12 White Bear L          10:30.01  
 15 Alexandr Nunn             12 Eastview              10:46.47  
 16 Michael Brennan           10 Eastview              10:50.32  
 17 Ryan Pevan                11 Eastview              10:53.67  
 18 Osterlund Jonathon        12 White Bear L          10:58.32  
 19 adian martin               9 East Ridge            11:06.41  
 20 Mathew Sampers            10 Rosemount             11:13.27  
 21 Sam Anderson                 Rosemount             11:13.46  
 22 ethan storm               10 East Ridge            11:13.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Oyekunle              12 White Bear L             15.72q  2 
  2 Johnson Gage              12 White Bear L             15.97q  3 
  3 Trobec Cullen             12 White Bear L             16.04q  3 
  4 Preston Strop             10 Rosemount                16.44q  3 
  5 Emmanual Phoulom-Smith    10 Eastview                 16.49q  1 
  6 Daniel Welshons           10 Wayzata                  16.75q  2 
  7 Jonathan Mann              8 Rosemount                17.13q  2 
  8 Michael Dugan             10 Wayzata                  17.18q  1 
  9 Servatka Ben              12 White Bear L             17.18   2 
 10 Collin Sieffert           11 East Ridge               17.21   1 
 11 Sam Akers                 11 Wayzata                  17.40   2 
 12 Craig Sanislo             11 Stillwater               17.55   3 
 13 Michael Franchino         11 Eastview                 17.56   1 
 14 Sam Becker                11 Wayzata                  17.79   1 
 15 Trevor Graham             12 Rosemount                18.06   2 
 16 Alan Hehr                 12 Stillwater               18.25   2 
 17 James Framke              10 Stillwater               18.42   1 
 18 Ethan Skoviera            11 Eastview                 19.76   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Oyekunle              12 White Bear L             15.35  
  2 Emmanual Phoulom-Smith    10 Eastview                 15.58  
  3 Trobec Cullen             12 White Bear L             15.69  
  4 Johnson Gage              12 White Bear L             16.13  
  5 Preston Strop             10 Rosemount                16.61  
  6 Daniel Welshons           10 Wayzata                  16.72  
  7 Jonathan Mann              8 Rosemount                17.02  
  8 Michael Dugan             10 Wayzata                  17.12  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmanual Phoulom-Smith    10 Eastview                 40.79   1 
  2 Collin Sieffert           11 East Ridge               42.26   1 
  3 Johnson Gage              12 White Bear L             42.37   1 
  4 Preston Strop             10 Rosemount                43.44   2 
  5 Servatka Ben              12 White Bear L             43.98   1 
  6 Trobec Cullen             12 White Bear L             44.29   1 
  7 Alan Hehr                 12 Stillwater               44.36   1 
  8 Sam Beaulieu              11 Wayzata                  44.84   2 
  9 Sam Becker                11 Wayzata                  45.06   2 
 10 Trevor Graham             12 Rosemount                45.31   3 
 11 Craig Sanislo             11 Stillwater               45.88   1 
 12 Noah Irving                9 Rosemount                47.65   2 
 13 Noah Hill                  9 Stillwater               47.66   2 
 14 Tyler Perrizo             11 Eastview                 49.43   3 
 15 Ethan Skoviera            11 Eastview                 50.11   3 
 16 Jack Deters               11 Wayzata                  50.21   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 White Bear Lake  'A'                                  45.13  
  2 Stillwater  'A'                                       45.94  
  3 East Ridge  'A'                                       45.99  
  4 Rosemount  'A'                                        46.76  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayzata  'A'                                        1:33.52  
  2 East Ridge  'A'                                     1:34.15  
  3 White Bear Lake  'A'                                1:34.46  
  4 Rosemount  'A'                                      1:34.84  
  5 Eastview  'A'                                       1:35.99  
  6 Stillwater  'A'                                     1:36.58  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Ridge  'A'                                     3:33.29  
  2 Eastview  'A'                                       3:36.87  
  3 Wayzata  'A'                                        3:37.69  
  4 Stillwater  'A'                                     3:37.71  
  5 Rosemount  'A'                                      3:50.25  
  6 White Bear Lake  'A'                                3:52.70  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayzata  'A'                                        8:24.29  
  2 White Bear Lake  'A'                                8:36.79  
  3 Stillwater  'A'                                     8:38.95  
  4 Rosemount  'A'                                      8:53.46  
  5 Eastview  'A'                                       9:30.38  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Servatius Eric            11 White Bear L           6-00.00  
  2 Geremiah Brathwaite          Wayzata               J6-00.00  
  3 Alan Hehr                 12 Stillwater             5-08.00  
  4 Noah Hill                  9 Stillwater            J5-08.00  
  5 Collin Sieffert           11 East Ridge            J5-08.00  
  6 Connor Schmit             12 Wayzata               J5-08.00  
  7 Ethan Toth                11 Rosemount             J5-08.00  
  7 Trobec Cullen             12 White Bear L          J5-08.00  
  9 Mitchell Faust            11 Wayzata                5-06.00  
 10 Fidel Parmo                  White Bear L          J5-06.00  
 11 Samuel Nelson             11 Rosemount             J5-06.00  
 12 Logan Brunner             10 Eastview               5-04.00  
 12 Jonathan Mann              8 Rosemount              5-04.00  
 14 Victor Gag                11 Stillwater            J5-04.00  
 -- Emil Boysen               12 East Ridge                  NH  
 -- Jerald Hall                9 East Ridge                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Thompson             12 Wayzata               12-00.00  
  2 Braden Cousineau          12 Stillwater            11-06.00  
  3 Gabe Lockheimer Toso      10 Wayzata              J11-06.00  
  4 Oliver Ouradnik           11 East Ridge            11-00.00  
  4 Nathan Reding             12 Wayzata               11-00.00  
  6 Larsen Oswald             11 White Bear L         J11-00.00  
  7 James Framke              10 Stillwater            10-06.00  
  8 Christian Lutton          11 Eastview             J10-06.00  
  9 Alex Vagle                10 Stillwater            10-00.00  
 10 Thom Maxwell              11 White Bear L           9-00.00  
 10 Riley Engelmann           11 Rosemount              9-00.00  
 10 Noah Irving                9 Rosemount              9-00.00  
 10 Alec Wittman               9 East Ridge             9-00.00  
 14 Joe Scherbel                 Stillwater            J9-00.00  
 15 Payton Thao               10 East Ridge             8-00.00  
 15 Peck Robert               10 White Bear L           8-00.00  
 17 Carter Epperson           11 Eastview              J8-00.00  
 -- William Florin            11 Eastview                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julien Jean-Pierre        12 Wayzata               20-04.00q 
  2 John Taylor               10 Wayzata               20-00.00q 
  3 Otumos Payemanu           12 East Ridge            19-11.00q 
  4 Brandon Bluford           11 Wayzata               19-10.00q 
  5 Josiah Mann               12 Rosemount             19-09.00q 
  6 Servatius Eric            11 White Bear L          19-00.00q 
  7 Zach Johnson                 Stillwater            18-10.75q 
  8 Alex Zaboj                12 Rosemount             18-09.00q 
  9 Emmanual Phoulom-Smith    10 Eastview              18-04.50q 
 10 Tyler Tix                 12 Stillwater            18-02.50  
 11 Bance Jeffrey             11 White Bear L          17-10.25  
 12 Mathis B                     White Bear L          17-09.25  
 13 Levi Prunty                9 Stillwater            17-04.00  
 14 Maxwell Ntege             10 East Ridge            17-01.50  
 15 Darren Misiak             11 Eastview              17-01.25  
 16 Kenny Watkins                Rosemount             16-11.50  
 17 Koki Owusu                10 Rosemount             16-09.00  
 18 Nicholas Lutton           10 Eastview              15-07.00  
 -- Caleb Gorman              12 East Ridge                  ND  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Otumos Payemanu           12 East Ridge            20-09.50  
  2 Julien Jean-Pierre        12 Wayzata               20-04.00  
  3 John Taylor               10 Wayzata               20-00.00  
  4 Brandon Bluford           11 Wayzata               19-10.00  
  5 Josiah Mann               12 Rosemount             19-09.00  
  6 Servatius Eric            11 White Bear L          19-05.00  
  7 Emmanual Phoulom-Smith    10 Eastview              19-03.25  
  8 Zach Johnson                 Stillwater            18-10.75  
  9 Alex Zaboj                12 Rosemount             18-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julien Jean-Pierre        12 Wayzata               42-02.00q 
  2 John Taylor               10 Wayzata               41-01.50q 
  3 Otumos Payemanu           12 East Ridge            40-07.50q 
  4 Suedbeck Zachary          12 White Bear L          40-03.50q 
  5 Johnson Gage              12 White Bear L          39-07.25q 
  6 Servatius Eric            11 White Bear L          39-02.50q 
  7 Josh Phelps               11 Stillwater            38-08.50q 
  8 Darren Misiak             11 Eastview              37-10.50q 
  9 Connor Schmit             12 Wayzata               37-03.00q 
 10 Zach Johnson                 Stillwater            36-07.75  
 11 Nicholas Lutton           10 Eastview              36-04.50  
 12 Christenson Gerrit        10 White Bear L          36-04.25  
 13 Levi Prunty                9 Stillwater            36-01.50  
 14 Logan Brunner             10 Eastview              35-06.00  
 15 Michael Franchino         11 Eastview              33-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Otumos Payemanu           12 East Ridge            42-08.25  
  2 Julien Jean-Pierre        12 Wayzata               42-02.00  
  3 John Taylor               10 Wayzata               41-11.50  
  4 Suedbeck Zachary          12 White Bear L          40-04.50  
  5 Johnson Gage              12 White Bear L          39-08.50  
  6 Servatius Eric            11 White Bear L          39-06.75  
  7 Josh Phelps               11 Stillwater            38-08.50  
  8 Darren Misiak             11 Eastview              37-10.50  
  9 Connor Schmit             12 Wayzata               37-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zack Barker               12 Wayzata               46-02.00q 
  2 Bolton Bailey             11 White Bear L          43-01.00q 
  3 Logan Pantila             12 East Ridge            42-03.00q 
  4 Gage O'Brien              12 Rosemount             41-10.00q 
  5 Mason Sauer               11 Wayzata               41-08.00q 
  6 Nick Kramer               12 Wayzata               41-07.00q 
  6 Collin Dolejs             12 Eastview              41-07.00q 
  8 Tyler Olson               11 Stillwater            41-04.00q 
  9 Jacob Hansen              12 Rosemount             40-11.00q 
 10 Lanre Oshodi              12 East Ridge            40-04.00  
 11 Zinter James              12 White Bear L          40-03.50  
 12 Logan Bonds               12 Stillwater            39-08.00  
 13 Jake Smith                10 Rosemount             37-09.00  
 14 Knutson Dylan             11 White Bear L          35-03.00  
 15 Benjamin Sammon           11 Eastview              34-11.00  
 16 John Allstot              11 Rosemount             34-04.00  
 17 William Raible            11 East Ridge            33-03.00  
 18 Phillip Melroe            11 Eastview              33-00.00  
 19 Isaac O'Keefe             12 Stillwater            31-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zack Barker               12 Wayzata               47-03.00  
  2 Bolton Bailey             11 White Bear L          43-01.00  
  3 Nick Kramer               12 Wayzata               42-11.00  
  4 Mason Sauer               11 Wayzata               42-10.00  
  5 Logan Pantila             12 East Ridge            42-03.00  
  6 Tyler Olson               11 Stillwater            41-11.00  
  7 Gage O'Brien              12 Rosemount             41-10.00  
  8 Collin Dolejs             12 Eastview              41-07.00  
  9 Jacob Hansen              12 Rosemount             41-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan Bonds               12 Stillwater              133-03q 
  2 Tyler Olson               11 Stillwater              132-06q 
  3 Collin Dolejs             12 Eastview                127-09q 
  4 Zinter James              12 White Bear L            127-08q 
  5 Gage O'Brien              12 Rosemount               125-06q 
  6 Grant Slavik              12 Wayzata                 124-09q 
  7 Cristopher Bradley        12 Stillwater              124-03q 
  7 Logan Pantila             12 East Ridge              124-03q 
  9 Tyler Story               11 Wayzata                 120-06q 
 10 John Allstot              11 Rosemount               119-07  
 11 Mitchell Faust            11 Wayzata                 117-01  
 12 Maxwell Otterdhal          9 Rosemount               116-02  
 13 Thiesfeld Connor          10 White Bear L            114-06  
 14 Joe Sarne                    White Bear L            112-11  
 15 Phillip Melroe            11 Eastview                 92-10  
 16 Josiah Skaar                 Rosemount                90-06  
 17 Ben Sammon                11 Eastview                 88-10  
 18 Lanre Oshodi              12 East Ridge               87-04  
 19 William Raible            11 East Ridge               79-02  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan Bonds               12 Stillwater              133-03  
  2 Tyler Olson               11 Stillwater              132-06  
  3 Collin Dolejs             12 Eastview                127-09  
  4 Zinter James              12 White Bear L            127-08  
  5 Gage O'Brien              12 Rosemount               125-06  
  6 Grant Slavik              12 Wayzata                 124-09  
  7 Logan Pantila             12 East Ridge              124-03  
  7 Cristopher Bradley        12 Stillwater              124-03  
  9 Tyler Story               11 Wayzata                 120-06  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayzata                    174        2) White Bear Lake           116   
    3) Stillwater                  91        4) East Ridge                 88   
    5) Eastview                    53        6) Rosemount                  29