Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2017 10:48 PM
                           The Showcase - 2/10/2017                            
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinton Coleman              Minnesota                 7.02Q  1 
  2 Anthony Ekholm               St. Thomas                7.13Q  2 
  3 DJ Meagher                   Eau Claire                7.16Q  3 
  4 Brooks Carroll               St. Thomas                7.16q  1 
  5 Elliot Jaye                  St. Thomas                7.21q  3 
  6 Charles Arnold               Unattached                7.21q  2 
  7 Colin Duellman               St. Thomas                7.22q  2 
  8 Kevin Harris                 Bethany L                 7.27q  3 
  9 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                  7.33   1 
 10 Logan Weiss                  St. Olaf                  7.40   3 
 11 Michael Honer                Eau Claire                7.40   1 
 12 Justin Elstad                St. Olaf                  7.41   1 
 13 Jonathan Johnson             Concordia-St              7.43   2 
 14 Mitch Nelson                 Stout                     7.48   2 
 15 Jack Kolar                   Stout                     7.51   2 
 16 Aidan Hennen                 Macalester                7.53   3 
 17 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas                7.57   3 
 18 Parker Rongstad              Stout                     7.60   2 
 19 Kolton Hebbring              Stout                     7.75   1 
 20 Duncan Dahl                  St. Thomas                7.76   1 
 21 Isaac Lee                    Stout                     7.86   2 
 22 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas                8.03   3 
 23 Andrew Morales               St. Olaf                  8.19   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinton Coleman              Minnesota                 6.97  
  2 Anthony Ekholm               St. Thomas                7.02  
  3 DJ Meagher                   Eau Claire                7.13  
  4 Brooks Carroll               St. Thomas                7.14  
  5 Colin Duellman               St. Thomas                7.21  
  6 Kevin Harris                 Bethany L                 7.26  
  7 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                  7.34  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Ekholm               St. Thomas               22.67   1 
  2 Cody Andrus                  Eau Claire               22.68   1 
  3 Hunter Henk                  Eau Claire               22.94   2 
  4 Kyle Groven                  Eau Claire               23.06   1 
  5 Ryan Neville                 St. Thomas               23.18   3 
  6 Connor Behm                  Duluth                   23.27   3 
  7 Joshua Prater                St. Thomas               23.40   4 
  8 Matthew Marrin               Concordia-St             23.41   2 
  9 Chris Mueller                St. Thomas               23.42   4 
  9 Brooks Carroll               St. Thomas               23.42   4 
 11 Andrew Leck                  Concordia-St             23.51   3 
 12 Colin Duellman               St. Thomas               23.52   6 
 13 Kevin Brooks                 Oshkosh                  23.64   3 
 14 Xavier Motley                Eau Claire               23.67   6 
 15 Kevin Harris                 Bethany L                23.80   5 
 16 Jack Fischer                 Eau Claire               23.98   1 
 17 William LaJeunesse           Unattached               24.03   4 
 18 Michael Honer                Eau Claire               24.03   6 
 19 Ryan Queenan                 St. Thomas               24.05   5 
 20 Nicholas Guggemos            St. Thomas               24.07   6 
 21 Adam Hausken                 Unattached               24.08   2 
 22 Parker Rongstad              Stout                    24.62   4 
 23 Jordan O'Reilly              St. Thomas               24.75   2 
 24 Nathan Eisenzimmer           Eau Claire               25.46   1 
 25 Thomas Gorrilla              St. Thomas               25.47   5 
 26 Tyler Greenberg              St. Thomas               25.56   6 
 27 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas               26.21   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Zmolek                 Eau Claire               50.17   1 
  2 KJ Munn                      Eau Claire               50.25   1 
  3 Joshua Prater                St. Thomas               51.59   1 
  4 Vantwon Melton               Unattached               51.89   1 
  5 Ryan Bjornstal               Stout                    51.95   3 
  6 James Skidmore               St. Thomas               52.05   3 
  7 Alex Kelner                  Minnesota                52.25   1 
  8 Ben Gifford                  St. Thomas               52.36   3 
  9 Scott Jevne                  St. Thomas               52.45   3 
 10 Connor Behm                  Duluth                   52.74   2 
 11 Tre Nowaczynski              Macalester               52.98   2 
 12 Ross Thompson                Stout                    53.04   4 
 13 Edwin Reyes Herrera          Macalester               53.25   3 
 14 Brian Eisner                 Macalester               53.47   2 
 15 Daniel Sauro                 St. Thomas               53.49   2 
 16 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas               53.70   4 
 17 Dante Kleinschmidt           Stout                    54.18   5 
 18 Tyler Bodart                 Stout                    54.32   5 
 19 Robbie Holmes                St. Olaf                 54.37   2 
 20 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas               54.50   4 
 21 Jude Pelowski                Stout                    54.73   5 
 22 Tyler Greenberg              St. Thomas               54.86   5 
 23 Tyler Odom                   Stout                    54.95   4 
 24 Brandon Hernandez            Stout                    55.28   5 
 25 Harish Jay                   St. Thomas               55.32   4 
 26 Dillon Keller                Stout                    56.89   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seth Woodson                 Unattached             1:22.86   1 
  2 Brandon Krogman              Saint Mary's           1:23.19   1 
  3 Clayton Johnson              Unattached             1:23.41   1 
  4 Joey Pugh                    St. Olaf               1:24.56   1 
  5 Ryan Queenan                 St. Thomas             1:25.29   1 
  6 Mohamed Malim                St. Thomas             1:25.73   2 
  7 Jonathon Lenz                St. Olaf               1:26.64   2 
  8 Josh Johanson                Concordia-St           1:26.70   2 
  9 Andy Rachuy                  Concordia-St           1:28.88   2 
 10 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas             1:31.50   2 
 11 Jeremy Storvick              St. Olaf               1:33.94   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Trotter                Unattached             1:52.11   1 
  2 Justin Skinkis               Oshkosh                1:53.96   1 
  3 Nick Freitag                 Oshkosh                1:54.82   1 
  4 Ryan Graham                  Eau Claire             1:55.15   1 
  5 Matt Cooper                  Eau Claire             1:55.24   1 
  6 Jacob Eggers                 St. Olaf               1:56.19   1 
  7 Hunter Staack                Unattached             1:58.39   2 
  8 Allen-Michael Burback        St. Thomas             1:58.71   1 
  9 Alex Plasencia               Unattached             1:59.14   2 
 10 Benjamin Allen               Concordia-St           1:59.17   3 
 11 Karl Wachter                 St. Thomas             1:59.31   2 
 12 Sean Lonergan                St. Olaf               1:59.92   1 
 13 Andrew Gilles                Stout                  2:00.14   2 
 14 Cory Warner                  Concordia-St           2:00.46   3 
 15 Stefan Prince                Bethany L              2:00.99   3 
 16 Keith Jorgensen              Eau Claire             2:01.18   3 
 17 Bailey LaChance              St. Thomas             2:01.30   3 
 18 Samuel Karlson               St. Thomas             2:01.55   2 
 19 Bailey Wilson                Eau Claire             2:01.55   3 
 20 Jake Houghton                Stout                  2:02.03   2 
 21 Ryan Trapp                   St. Thomas             2:02.77   2 
 22 Sam Wouters                  Stout                  2:03.36   4 
 23 Ryan Garrett                 St. Thomas             2:04.14   4 
 24 Jess Palyan                  St. Thomas             2:04.33   4 
 25 Guenter Schwoerer            Eau Claire             2:04.90   4 
 26 Ethan Engberg                Macalester             2:05.20   3 
 27 Peter Aehl                   St. Olaf               2:05.53   4 
 28 Chase Graff                  St. Thomas             2:05.74   3 
 29 Sam Longenbach               St. Olaf               2:06.97   3 
 30 Kevin Andrews                St. Thomas             2:07.49   4 
 31 Zach Lee                     St. Olaf               2:10.16   4 
 32 Zach Herman                  St. Olaf               2:12.39   4 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Coffey                   St. Olaf               2:28.02  
  2 Owen Hoeft                   Unattached             2:29.07  
  3 Paul Escher                  Unattached             2:29.20  
  4 Sean Bjork                   St. Olaf               2:29.86  
  5 Ben Hanson                   Duluth                 2:31.59  
  6 Jack Mandersheid             Unattached             2:33.51  
  7 William Anderson             St. Olaf               2:39.57  
  8 Sean Colaco                  Concordia-St           2:52.97  
  9 Christopher Peterson         St. Thomas             3:07.81  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alec Anderson                Unattached             4:19.01   1 
  2 Kyler Lueck                  Eau Claire             4:19.16   1 
  3 Joe Zack                     Oshkosh                4:19.88   1 
  4 Benjamin Allen               Concordia-St           4:22.11   1 
  5 Austin Knowlton              St. Thomas             4:22.44   1 
  6 Charlie Jones                St. Thomas             4:22.86   1 
  7 Steven Schimmel              Eau Claire             4:23.00   1 
  8 Patrick Treacy               Eau Claire             4:23.03   1 
  8 Jerry Frawley                Wartburg               4:23.03   1 
 10 Brendon Paucek               Eau Claire             4:23.76   1 
 11 Alec Kirtley                 St. Olaf               4:25.99   2 
 12 Lachlan Hinwood              Macalester             4:26.91   3 
 13 Austin O'Hare                Saint Mary's           4:27.44   2 
 14 Nick Zolondek                Stout                  4:28.22   2 
 15 Grant Suttie                 St. Thomas             4:28.31   2 
 16 Wil Maki                     Northwestern           4:28.73   2 
 17 Tyler Ellefson               Stout                  4:29.51   2 
 18 Henry Harper                 Macalester             4:29.64   2 
 19 Mike Fifield                 Stout                  4:30.84   3 
 20 Zach Zimmerman               Stout                  4:30.97   2 
 21 Andy Rudberg                 St. Olaf               4:31.08   3 
 22 Mike Friedman                Stout                  4:31.77   2 
 23 Zach Wawrzyniakowski         Eau Claire             4:32.19   1 
 24 Chris Boranian               Macalester             4:32.67   2 
 25 Collin Kiley                 St. Thomas             4:32.81   2 
 26 Sean Colaco                  Concordia-St           4:34.40   3 
 27 James Doherty                Macalester             4:35.21   3 
 28 David Rosenlund              Stout                  4:35.50   3 
 29 Matt Schrupp                 Eau Claire             4:36.09   2 
 30 Matt Lancour                 Stout                  4:36.29   3 
 31 Christian Leitner            Eau Claire             4:39.63   4 
 32 Trevor Blum                  Stout                  4:39.74   3 
 33 David Huffman                Bethel                 4:40.64   3 
 34 Jackson Simon                St. Olaf               4:40.94   2 
 35 Nate Webster                 St. Olaf               4:41.29   3 
 36 Jake Lepak                   Macalester             4:41.70   3 
 37 Dan Ressler                  Stout                  4:42.47   3 
 38 Taylor Huffman               Bethel                 4:43.57   3 
 39 Chris Schold                 St. Olaf               4:46.50   4 
 40 Isaac Slagel                 St. Olaf               4:48.69   4 
 41 Derek DeBlieck               St. Olaf               4:51.45   4 
 42 Kody Radtke                  Stout                  4:53.07   4 
 43 Kevin Schreiber              St. Thomas             4:54.36   4 
 44 Nick Dea                     St. Olaf               4:56.23   4 
 45 Alex Kunz                    St. Olaf               4:58.47   4 
 46 Syver Johansen               St. Olaf               5:03.15   4 
 47 Tony Smith                   St. Thomas             5:03.65   4 
 48 Jonathan Erber               Concordia-St           5:08.90   4 
 49 Brent Saxton                 St. Olaf               5:21.77   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Braam                   Unattached             8:45.29  
  2 Ryan Peterson                Unattached             8:56.15  
  3 Peyton Holmes                Concordia-St           9:02.14  
  4 Cole Oslin                   Concordia-St           9:02.66  
  5 Eric Bakken                  St. Olaf               9:04.74  
  6 Justin Furcich               St. Olaf               9:05.69  
  7 Seth Glidewell               St. Thomas             9:06.50  
  8 Daniel Peter                 Unattached             9:23.87  
  9 George McGivern              St. Thomas             9:29.82  
 10 Spencer Grant                Macalester             9:30.42  
 11 Andrew Elliott               St. Thomas             9:56.62  
 12 Joey Chmelik                 St. Olaf              10:09.33  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Sec1 FAST
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben Sathre                   Unattached            14:25.14   1 
  2 Darin Lau                    Eau Claire            14:27.93   1 
  3 Bennet Moser                 Wartburg              14:30.43   1 
  4 Nick Petersson               Eau Claire            14:30.70   1 
  5 Aaron Easker                 Unattached            14:35.65   1 
  6 Daniel Docherty              Unattached            14:42.41   1 
  7 Jon Vodacek                  Eau Claire            14:52.12   1 
  8 Jovan Newsum                 Saint Mary's          15:04.16   1 
  9 Cody Sedbrook                Duluth                15:07.09   1 
 10 Matt Cyra                    Eau Claire            15:09.74   1 
 11 Henry Jessen                 Duluth                15:11.42   1 
 12 Mason Frank                  Unattached            15:14.11   1 
 13 Keith Ketola                 St. Olaf              15:18.85   1 
 14 Adam Brandt                  St. Thomas            15:19.29   2 
 15 Calvin Lehn                  St. Olaf              15:19.36   1 
 16 Thomas Lerdall               St. Olaf              15:20.59   2 
 17 Caleb Troe                   Concordia-St          15:20.96   2 
 18 Trevor Smith                 St. Thomas            15:21.78   2 
 19 Blake Anderson               Duluth                15:22.05   2 
 20 Alex Berhe                   St. Olaf              15:25.41   1 
 21 Eli Kaczinski                Wartburg              15:32.21   1 
 22 Luke Lahr                    Duluth                15:33.78   2 
 23 Jacob Gallagher              St. Scholastica       15:34.12   2 
 24 Adam Berkowitz               St. Thomas            15:34.41   2 
 25 Isaac Overmyer               Duluth                15:34.74   2 
 26 Paul Timm                    St. Olaf              15:35.97   1 
 27 Kailas Kokare                Wartburg              15:38.80   1 
 28 Drew Johnson                 Duluth                15:39.71   2 
 29 Sam Kuhlmann                 Eau Claire            15:42.86   2 
 30 Mike Ryan                    St. Thomas            15:43.00   2 
 31 Kendall Hill                 Duluth                15:44.62   2 
 32 Tayler Aarness               St. Olaf              15:45.06   2 
 33 Parker Rosenau               St. Thomas            15:57.54   2 
 34 Andrew Fink                  Eau Claire            16:04.16   2 
 35 Riley Huffman                Eau Claire            16:07.89   2 
 36 Anthony Dupont               Eau Claire            16:12.46   2 
 37 David Bachmeier              Eau Claire            16:13.22   2 
 38 Dan Buchmeier                St. Olaf              16:15.79   2 
 39 Spencer Urick                St. Thomas            16:25.86   2 
 40 Tyler Karl                   Concordia-St          16:34.49   2 
 41 Ricky Peterson               St. Thomas            16:42.02   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathew Paal                  St. Olaf                  8.81Q  1 
  2 Parker Rongstad              Stout                     8.89Q  2 
  3 Kolton Hebbring              Stout                     8.90Q  3 
  4 Phillip Anderson             Bethel                    8.86q  1 
  5 John Uchytil                 Minnesota                 8.88q  1 
  6 Dominique Smith              Unattached                8.98q  2 
  6 Colton Syler                 Bethel                    8.98q  2 
  8 James Moyer                  Bethel                    9.07q  2 
  9 Matthew Hilliard             St. Thomas                9.09   1 
 10 Austin Coates                St. Thomas                9.22   3 
 11 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas                9.26   1 
 12 Jordan O'Reilly              St. Thomas                9.29   2 
 13 Conor Laroche                Eau Claire                9.37   3 
 14 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas                9.38   2 
 15 Benjamin Scott               St. Olaf                  9.59   1 
 16 Eli Knutson                  St. Olaf                  9.61   3 
 17 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas                9.63   1 
 18 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                 10.32   3 
 19 Nathan Wiley                 Eau Claire               10.87   2 
 20 Chris Frick                  St. Olaf                 11.94   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Uchytil                 Minnesota                 8.69  
  2 Parker Rongstad              Stout                     8.79  
  3 Mathew Paal                  St. Olaf                  8.84  
  4 Phillip Anderson             Bethel                    8.89  
  5 Colton Syler                 Bethel                    9.08  
  6 James Moyer                  Bethel                    9.12  
  7 Matthew Hilliard             St. Thomas                9.24  
  8 Kolton Hebbring              Stout                     9.47  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                             1:33.74  
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                       1:40.64  
     1) Ben Danielson                   2) Kyle Leemon                    
     3) Paul Martinuzzi                 4) Andrew Morales                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             3:27.64   1 
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:32.33   1 
     1) Joey Pugh                       2) Justin Elstad                  
     3) Robbie Holmes                   4) Sean Lonergan                  
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                             3:36.97   2 
  4 Macalester  'A'                                     3:37.04   1 
     1) Tre Nowaczynski                 2) Edwin Reyes Herrera            
     3) James Hargens                   4) Brian Eisner                   
  5 Wis.-Stout  'A'                                     3:37.05   1 
     1) Andrew Gilles                   2) Jake Houghton                  
     3) Mike Fifield                    4) Sam Wouters                    
  6 St. Olaf  'B'                                       3:44.56   2 
     1) Mathew Paal                     2) Logan Weiss                    
     3) Benjamin Scott                  4) Zach Herman                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cory White                   Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00 
  2 Matt Dietlin                 Eau Claire              J1.96m    6-05.00 
  2 Ben Gucinski                 Unattached              J1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Jacob Buller                 Minnesota                1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Joe Thomas                   Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
  6 Josh Johanson                Concordia-St             1.86m    6-01.25 
  7 Michael Amerlan              Eau Claire               1.81m    5-11.25 
  8 Conor White                  St. Thomas               1.76m    5-09.25 
  9 Parker Rongstad              Stout                   J1.76m    5-09.25 
 10 Zach Fischer                 Eau Claire               1.71m    5-07.25 
 10 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               1.71m    5-07.25 
 12 Thomas Gorrilla              St. Thomas              J1.71m    5-07.25 
 13 Eli Knutson                  St. Olaf                 1.66m    5-05.25 
 14 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                J1.66m    5-05.25 
 14 Joshua Prater                St. Thomas              J1.66m    5-05.25 
 16 Chris Frick                  St. Olaf                 1.61m    5-03.25 
 17 Nathan Wiley                 Eau Claire               1.56m    5-01.25 
 -- Tyler Bouchard               Eau Claire                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Tappe                  Minnesota                4.87m   15-11.75 
  2 Josh Freyholtz               Stout                    4.72m   15-05.75 
  2 Christian Lucchesi           Stout                    4.72m   15-05.75 
  4 Jacob Buller                 Minnesota                4.57m   15-00.00 
  4 Matt Dietlin                 Eau Claire               4.57m   15-00.00 
  4 Robert Mesenburg             Stout                    4.57m   15-00.00 
  4 Jacob Gursky                 St. Olaf                 4.57m   15-00.00 
  8 Lucas Cronin                 St. Thomas               4.42m   14-06.00 
  8 John Uchytil                 Minnesota                4.42m   14-06.00 
 10 Braden Cousineau             Eau Claire               4.27m   14-00.00 
 10 Dominique Smith              Unattached               4.27m   14-00.00 
 12 Evan Keil                    St. Thomas               4.12m   13-06.25 
 12 Steve White                  Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25 
 12 Jack Kolar                   Stout                    4.12m   13-06.25 
 12 Ty Kolb                      Stout                    4.12m   13-06.25 
 16 Marshall Jeppeson            Concordia-St             3.97m   13-00.25 
 16 Colin Goligoski              Unattached               3.97m   13-00.25 
 16 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               3.97m   13-00.25 
 16 Noah Reedy                   Eau Claire               3.97m   13-00.25 
 20 Alec Varani                  Stout                    3.82m   12-06.25 
 20 George Howe                  Macalester               3.82m   12-06.25 
 22 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas               3.67m   12-00.50 
 23 Andy Rachuy                  Concordia-St             3.52m   11-06.50 
 24 Duncan Dahl                  St. Thomas               2.77m    9-01.00 
 -- Michael Bury                 St. Thomas                  NH            
 -- Aidan Ritzenthaler           St. Thomas                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Spann               St. Thomas               7.02m   23-00.50 
  2 Mitch Nelson                 Stout                    6.99m   22-11.25 
  3 Jacob Buller                 Minnesota                6.92m   22-08.50 
  4 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas               6.89m   22-07.25 
  5 Evan Cross                   St. Thomas               6.80m   22-03.75 
  6 Joshua Prater                St. Thomas               6.68m   21-11.00 
  7 Josh Freyholtz               Stout                    6.61m   21-08.25 
  8 Andrew Ajaluwa               Minnesota                6.54m   21-05.50 
  9 Alex Schutt                  Eau Claire              J6.54m   21-05.50 
 10 Aaron Zmolek                 Eau Claire               6.38m   20-11.25 
 11 Colin Goligoski              Unattached               6.26m   20-06.50 
 12 Cody Baumbach                Stout                    6.25m   20-06.25 
 13 Jacob Buhl                   St. Thomas               6.21m   20-04.50 
 14 Jack Fischer                 Eau Claire               6.17m   20-03.00 
 15 TJ Lui                       Eau Claire               6.13m   20-01.50 
 16 Nicholas Guggemos            St. Thomas               5.99m   19-08.00 
 17 Tre Nowaczynski              Macalester               5.95m   19-06.25 
 18 Chris Frick                  St. Olaf                 5.75m   18-10.50 
 19 Isaac Lee                    Stout                    5.74m   18-10.00 
 20 Duncan Dahl                  St. Thomas               5.67m   18-07.25 
 21 Elliot Jaye                  St. Thomas               5.57m   18-03.25 
 22 Kyle Leemon                  St. Olaf                 5.49m   18-00.25 
 23 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                 5.46m   17-11.00 
 24 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas               5.45m   17-10.75 
 -- Jonathan Johnson             Minnesota                 FOUL            
 -- Howard Jones                 Concordia-St              FOUL            
 -- Michael Amerlan              Eau Claire                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Antony Odera                 Concordia-St            13.46m   44-02.00 
  2 Cody Baumbach                Stout                   13.22m   43-04.50 
  3 Evan Cross                   St. Thomas              12.75m   41-10.00 
  4 Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas              12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Conor White                  St. Thomas              12.69m   41-07.75 
  6 Javon Kunkel                 St. Thomas              12.67m   41-07.00 
  7 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas              12.66m   41-06.50 
  8 John Klun                    St. Thomas              12.59m   41-03.75 
  9 Jacob Buhl                   St. Thomas              12.40m   40-08.25 
 10 Nicholas Guggemos            St. Thomas              12.31m   40-04.75 
 11 Collin Eswein                Eau Claire              12.19m   40-00.00 
 12 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas              11.65m   38-02.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roger Steen                  Unattached              18.38m   60-03.75 
  2 David Kornack                Eau Claire              16.11m   52-10.25 
  3 Micah Hausman                St. Thomas              15.75m   51-08.25 
  4 Nick Woods                   St. Olaf                15.49m   50-10.00 
  5 Craig Murtha                 St. Thomas              14.98m   49-01.75 
  6 Thomas Udenberg              Superior                14.97m   49-01.50 
  7 Nathan Kurtz-Enko            St. Olaf                14.64m   48-00.50 
  8 Kieren McKeag                Unattached              14.62m   47-11.75 
  9 Joshua Archibald             Unattached              14.60m   47-11.00 
 10 Christian Pillath            Superior                14.42m   47-03.75 
 11 Brian Lee                    Duluth                  14.28m   46-10.25 
 11 Caleb Adams                  Stout                   14.28m   46-10.25 
 13 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              13.47m   44-02.50 
 14 Brad Stoll                   Eau Claire              13.33m   43-09.00 
 15 Jake Ottersen                Eau Claire              13.24m   43-05.25 
 16 John Skubal                  Eau Claire              13.16m   43-02.25 
 17 Anton Proksch                Stout                   12.97m   42-06.75 
 18 Sam Welch                    Stout                   12.77m   41-10.75 
 19 Marcus Gustaveson            Concordia-St            12.66m   41-06.50 
 20 David Danhauer               St. Thomas              12.61m   41-04.50 
 21 Thomas Jensen                Eau Claire              12.49m   40-11.75 
 22 Garrett Eide                 Stout                   12.41m   40-08.75 
 23 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas              12.28m   40-03.50 
 24 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              12.26m   40-02.75 
 25 Adam Miller                  Concordia-St            12.19m   40-00.00 
 26 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas              12.06m   39-07.00 
 27 Shane Tutor                  Stout                   11.82m   38-09.50 
 28 Michael Amerlan              Eau Claire              10.31m   33-10.00 
 29 Eli Knutson                  St. Olaf                10.29m   33-09.25 
 30 Andrew Catterton             St. Thomas               9.76m   32-00.25 
 31 Zach Fischer                 Eau Claire               9.43m   30-11.25 
 32 Nathan Wiley                 Eau Claire               9.19m   30-02.00 
 33 Tyler Bouchard               Eau Claire               8.23m   27-00.00 
 34 Duncan Dahl                  St. Thomas               7.91m   25-11.50 
 -- Clinton Treichel             Duluth                    FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              17.75m   58-03.00 
  2 Brian Lee                    Duluth                  17.68m   58-00.25 
  3 Micah Hausman                St. Thomas              17.08m   56-00.50 
  4 Jon Nerdal                   Unattached              16.52m   54-02.50 
  5 Jake Ottersen                Eau Claire              16.38m   53-09.00 
  6 Abba Omot                    Unattached              16.05m   52-08.00 
  7 Thomas Fleming               Superior                16.02m   52-06.75 
  8 Kieren McKeag                Unattached              15.87m   52-01.00 
  9 Christian Pillath            Superior                15.77m   51-09.00 
 10 Caleb Adams                  Stout                   15.70m   51-06.25 
 11 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              15.65m   51-04.25 
 12 Anton Proksch                Stout                   15.57m   51-01.00 
 13 David Danhauer               St. Thomas              15.01m   49-03.00 
 14 Nick Woods                   St. Olaf                14.71m   48-03.25 
 15 Clinton Treichel             Duluth                  14.59m   47-10.50 
 16 Brad Stoll                   Eau Claire              14.23m   46-08.25 
 17 Craig Murtha                 St. Thomas              14.18m   46-06.25 
 18 Nathan Kurtz-Enko            St. Olaf                14.17m   46-06.00 
 19 Nasru Wado                   Concordia-St            13.95m   45-09.25 
 20 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas             J13.95m   45-09.25 
 21 Duncan Magerl                Stout                   13.02m   42-08.75 
 22 David McNichols              Macalester              12.57m   41-03.00 
 23 Shane Tutor                  Stout                   12.32m   40-05.00 
 24 Andrew Catterton             St. Thomas              12.02m   39-05.25 
 25 Thomas Jensen                Eau Claire              11.92m   39-01.25 
 26 Sam Welch                    Stout                   11.68m   38-04.00 
 27 Eric Johnson                 Concordia-St            10.94m   35-10.75