Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2017 02:08 PM
                            The Opener - 1/13/2017                             
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briana Berninghaus           Hamline                   8.01q  3 
  2 Shakeela Wells-Johnson       St. Catherin              8.12q  2 
  3 Callie Jones                 Augsburg                  8.24q  2 
  4 Steph Kretlow                St. Thomas                8.27q  2 
  5 Anna Donkhong                Hamline                   8.34q  3 
  6 Izzy Shafer                  Hamline                   8.38q  1 
  7 Mikayla Hensch               Hamline                   8.46q  3 
  8 Liliya Kirkova               St. Catherin              8.50q  2 
  9 Lillie Meakim                St. Olaf                  8.65   3 
 10 Liza Leja                    St. Catherin              8.67   1 
 11 Jessie Juenemann             Hamline                   8.76   3 
 12 Sydia Reeves                 St. Catherin              8.92   3 
 13 Katrina Diaz                 Hamline                   8.94   1 
 14 Sarah Bruess                 St. Thomas                9.03   2 
 15 Ellie Rowland                St. Thomas                9.35   1 
 16 Ici Kelley                   St. Catherin              9.62   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Berninghaus           Hamline                   7.97  
  2 Shakeela Wells-Johnson       St. Catherin              7.98  
  3 Callie Jones                 Augsburg                  8.15  
  4 Steph Kretlow                St. Thomas                8.33  
  5 Anna Donkhong                Hamline                   8.35  
  6 Izzy Shafer                  Hamline                   8.40  
  7 Mikayla Hensch               Hamline                   8.46  
  7 Liliya Kirkova               St. Catherin              8.46  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Briana Berninghaus           Hamline                  26.65   1 
  2 Izzy Shafer                  Hamline                  27.38   1 
  3 Steph Kretlow                St. Thomas               27.62   1 
  4 Gabrielle Brown              Hamline                  27.64   2 
  5 Mackenzie Schoustra          St. Olaf                 27.77   2 
  6 Brielle Bierman              St. Thomas               27.85   1 
  7 Danielle Zwiefelhofer        Hamline                  27.94   2 
  8 Nikaylah Woody               Augsburg                 28.02   4 
  9 Liliya Kirkova               St. Catherin             28.03   4 
 10 Anna Donkhong                Hamline                  28.19   3 
 11 Emma Bassier                 St. Thomas               28.54   4 
 12 Lillie Meakim                St. Olaf                 28.66   3 
 13 Jalia Anderson               St. Thomas               28.69   5 
 14 Jordan Walls                 Hamline                  28.84   3 
 15 Mikayla Hensch               Hamline                  28.94   2 
 16 Emily Bohlig                 St. Olaf                 28.95   3 
 17 Jessie Juenemann             Hamline                  29.07   4 
 18 Shakeela Wells-Johnson       St. Catherin             29.31   4 
 19 Natalie Kintop               St. Thomas               29.42   5 
 20 Liza Leja                    St. Catherin             29.50   2 
 21 Megan Thoemke                St. Catherin             29.78   5 
 22 Josi Hendrickson             Hamline                  29.79   5 
 23 Keely Smith                  St. Thomas               29.93   2 
 24 Katrina Diaz                 Hamline                  30.46   1 
 25 Mellissa Clarke              Hamline                  31.09   5 
 26 Sydia Reeves                 St. Catherin             31.14   4 
 27 Ellie Rowland                St. Thomas               32.48   3 
 28 Ici Kelley                   St. Catherin             34.60   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mallory Adamson              St. Thomas             1:01.47   1 
  2 Kristy Dellwo                Hamline                1:02.68   1 
  3 Marissa Fiecke               Hamline                1:02.79   1 
  4 Anna Smith                   St. Thomas             1:03.08   1 
  5 Carly Barton                 St. Thomas             1:03.10   1 
  6 Morgan Dammann               St. Thomas             1:03.64   2 
  7 Natalie Kintop               St. Thomas             1:04.29   1 
  8 Catherine Hegedus            St. Thomas             1:05.89   2 
  9 Keely Smith                  St. Thomas             1:06.96   2 
 10 Erica Olson                  St. Thomas             1:08.85   2 
 11 Leah Huss                    Unattached             1:11.13   2 
 12 Justine Bowe                 St. Thomas             1:11.94   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Lutz                  St. Olaf               1:41.59  
  2 Suzie Hoops                  St. Olaf               1:44.27  
  3 Allison Trezona              St. Olaf               1:45.06  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Hall                  Unattached             2:23.46  
  2 Mary Naas                    St. Olaf               2:29.01  
  3 Lisa Fisher                  St. Olaf               2:32.48  
  4 Meredith Moore               St. Olaf               2:35.59  
  5 Stacey Wherley               St. Catherin           2:44.69  
  6 Jerlie Jensen                St. Olaf               2:44.74  
  7 Olivia Munson                St. Olaf               2:54.25  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holly Hankins                Hamline                3:10.40  
  2 Caitie Ryan                  St. Thomas             3:11.83  
  3 Alyssa Nash                  Hamline                3:15.59  
  4 Victoria Simones             St. Thomas             3:16.25  
  5 Julia Giefer                 St. Thomas             3:19.63  
  6 Rose Brakob                  St. Thomas             3:40.96  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josephine Brekke             St. Olaf               5:25.16  
  2 Mary Naas                    St. Olaf               5:25.28  
  3 Jessica Bentley              St. Olaf               5:31.56  
  4 Meredith Moore               St. Olaf               5:36.12  
  5 Molly Clarke                 St. Thomas             5:36.58  
  6 Sarissa Falk                 Hamline                5:37.11  
  6 Lisa Fisher                  St. Olaf               5:37.11  
  8 Kathleen Miles               Hamline                5:40.36  
  9 Jenny Launder                St. Thomas             5:43.47  
 10 Joy Claypoole                St. Olaf               5:52.86  
 11 Choyang Yangkyi              St. Olaf               6:06.75  
 12 Siri Block                   St. Olaf               6:14.55  
 13 Katie Murney                 St. Olaf               6:18.95  
 14 Kathryn York                 St. Olaf               6:21.56  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meg Griffin                  Hamline               11:00.31  
  2 Leighlin Ahlstrom            St. Catherin          11:05.16  
  3 Madeline Dopp                Hamline               11:12.59  
  4 Mariah Gallagher             Hamline               11:37.15  
  5 Jackie Brine-Doyle           St. Catherin          11:45.39  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Brown              Hamline                   9.17q  1 
  2 Brielle Bierman              St. Thomas                9.49q  2 
  3 Mackenzie Schoustra          St. Olaf                  9.73q  1 
  4 Abigail Van Goethem          Hamline                  10.02q  1 
  5 Josi Hendrickson             Hamline                  10.05q  2 
  6 Masha Grizhebovskaya         St. Olaf                 10.06q  1 
  7 Jordan Sifferle              St. Thomas               10.34q  2 
  8 Emily Lincoln                Hamline                  10.87q  2 
  9 Mellissa Clarke              Hamline                  11.09   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Brown              Hamline                   9.18  
  2 Brielle Bierman              St. Thomas                9.46  
  3 Mackenzie Schoustra          St. Olaf                  9.64  
  4 Masha Grizhebovskaya         St. Olaf                  9.99  
  5 Abigail Van Goethem          Hamline                  10.05  
  6 Jordan Sifferle              St. Thomas               10.22  
  7 Josi Hendrickson             Hamline                  10.52  
  8 Emily Lincoln                Hamline                  10.59  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             4:14.68   1 
     1) Keely Smith                     2) Carly Barton                   
     3) Morgan Dammann                  4) Mallory Adamson                
  2 Hamline  'A'                                        4:18.58   1 
     1) Marissa Fiecke                  2) Kristy Dellwo                  
     3) Abigail Van Goethem             4) Izzy Shafer                    
  3 St. Olaf  'B'                                       4:25.51   2 
     1) Allison Trezona                 2) Mary Naas                      
     3) Jessica Bentley                 4) Suzie Hoops                    
  4 St. Olaf  'A'                                       4:29.08   1 
     1) Jordan Lutz                     2) Lisa Fisher                    
     3) Josephine Brekke                4) Meredith Moore                 
  5 St. Olaf  'C'                                       4:32.16   2 
     1) Mackenzie Schoustra             2) Lillie Meakim                  
     3) Emily Bohlig                    4) Masha Grizhebovskaya           
  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                             4:33.10   2 
     1) Catherine Hegedus               2) Erica Olson                    
     3) Jordan Sifferle                 4) Justine Bowe                   
  7 St. Catherine  'A'                                  4:33.55   1 
     1) Liliya Kirkova                  2) Megan Thoemke                  
     3) Stacey Wherley                  4) Liza Leja                      
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Bordson                St. Thomas               1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Mariah Terharr               St. Thomas               1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Matilda McFerson             St. Thomas              J1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Sidney Severson              St. Thomas              J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Emily Bohlig                 St. Olaf                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allie Funk                   Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Kendall Novak                St. Thomas               3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Jalia Anderson               St. Thomas               3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Jordan Walls                 Hamline                  3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Jordan Sifferle              St. Thomas               2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Mariah Terharr               St. Thomas              J2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Corinna Brown Ton            St. Olaf                 2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Avery Prine                  St. Olaf                 2.60m    8-06.25 
  9 Kate Watry                   St. Thomas              J2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Callie Jones                 Augsburg                 5.15m   16-10.75 
  2 Briana Berninghaus           Hamline                  5.02m   16-05.75 
  3 Danielle Zwiefelhofer        Hamline                  5.00m   16-05.00 
  4 Josi Hendrickson             Hamline                  4.80m   15-09.00 
  5 Elizabeth Russell            St. Thomas               4.58m   15-00.50 
  6 Taylor Quandt                St. Thomas               4.56m   14-11.50 
  7 Masha Grizhebovskaya         St. Olaf                 4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Mellissa Clarke              Hamline                  4.43m   14-06.50 
  9 Anna Donkhong                Hamline                  4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Anna Pendergast              St. Olaf                 4.02m   13-02.25 
 10 Jessie Juenemann             Hamline                  4.02m   13-02.25 
 -- Sarah Bruess                 St. Thomas                FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abigail Van Goethem          Hamline                 10.29m   33-09.25 
  2 Elizabeth Russell            St. Thomas              10.25m   33-07.50 
  3 Jordan Sifferle              St. Thomas               9.92m   32-06.50 
  4 Taylor Quandt                St. Thomas               9.72m   31-10.75 
  5 Mikayla Hensch               Hamline                  9.70m   31-10.00 
  6 Sarah Bruess                 St. Thomas               9.35m   30-08.25 
  7 Anna Pendergast              St. Olaf                 8.79m   28-10.25 
 -- Kiah Larson                  Augsburg                  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Libby Lange                  St. Thomas              12.16m   39-10.75 
  2 Gabby Koel                   Hamline                 11.72m   38-05.50 
  3 Katelyn Byers-Carter         St. Catherin            11.54m   37-10.50 
  4 Kristen Diederichs           St. Olaf                10.34m   33-11.25 
  5 Mackenzie Schoustra          St. Olaf                 8.42m   27-07.50 
  6 Hannah Nordby                St. Olaf                 8.33m   27-04.00 
  7 Emily Bohlig                 St. Olaf                 7.05m   23-01.75 
  8 Myrto Neamonitaki            St. Olaf                 6.89m   22-07.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Mellin               St. Thomas              14.65m   48-00.75 
  2 Kiana Verdugo                Hamline                 13.50m   44-03.50 
  3 Libby Lange                  St. Thomas              12.48m   40-11.50 
  4 Megan Pohlmann               St. Catherin            12.44m   40-09.75 
  5 Kaylea Hoenigschmidt         St. Catherin            12.41m   40-08.75 
  6 Hannah Nordby                St. Olaf                12.02m   39-05.25 
  7 Katelyn Byers-Carter         St. Catherin            11.31m   37-01.25 
  8 Kristen Diederichs           St. Olaf                 7.53m   24-08.50 
  9 Myrto Neamonitaki            St. Olaf                 7.23m   23-08.75 
 -- Kali Kuusisto                Augsburg                  FOUL