Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2018 09:08 PM
                            The Opener - 1/12/2018                             
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conor White                  St. Thomas                7.22Q  2 
  2 Christopher Reiss            St. Thomas                7.32Q  1 
  3 Jack Blaney                  Gustavus                  7.42Q  4 
  4 Jordan Grier                 Hamline                   7.58Q  3 
  5 Thane Widmer                 Hamline                   7.37q  2 
  6 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                  7.49q  1 
  6 Jordan Lein                  Hamline                   7.49q  4 
  8 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas                7.50q  4 
  9 Justin Barnes                UW River Falls            7.52   1 
 10 Joseph Chucka                UW Superior               7.54   1 
 11 Alan Falkowski               UW River Falls            7.63   2 
 12 Chase Elder                  UW Superior               7.65   2 
 13 Remington Brisbois           Hamline                   7.65   3 
 14 Cole Gelhar                  UW Superior               7.67   3 
 15 Matt Carlson                 UW Superior               7.70   1 
 15 Eli Knutson                  St. Olaf                  7.70   4 
 17 Chris Frick                  St. Olaf                  7.72   4 
 18 Maxwell Ponath               Hamline                   7.78   3 
 19 Alek Tyler                   UW Superior               7.79   2 
 20 Joseph Olinger               UW Superior               7.80   3 
 21 Henry Ortiz                  Hamline                   7.94   1 
 22 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas                8.01   3 
 23 Pete Rohr                    Hamline                   8.46   2 
 -- Zach Nelson                  Minn Unatt               X6.90   4 
 -- Michael Witchen              Ust AlumnI               X7.39   4 
 -- Josh Alden                   Unattached               X7.43   2 
 -- Austin Youngs                Unattached               X7.47   2 
 -- Alex Kelner                  Minn Unatt               X7.48   3 
 -- Chris Udalla                 Minn Unatt               X7.56   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conor White                  St. Thomas                7.24  
  2 Christopher Reiss            St. Thomas                7.26  
  3 Thane Widmer                 Hamline                   7.27  
  4 Jack Blaney                  Gustavus                  7.36  
  5 Jordan Lein                  Hamline                   7.40  
  6 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas                7.44  
  7 Jordan Grier                 Hamline                   7.46  
  8 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                  7.48  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Nelson                  Minn Unatt               22.43   1 
  2 Christopher Reiss            St. Thomas               23.11   5 
  3 Chris Mueller                St. Thomas               23.55   2 
  4 Thane Widmer                 Hamline                  23.57   2 
  5 Alex Dzikonksi               UW Superior              23.96   1 
  6 Jack Blaney                  Gustavus                 23.98   1 
  7 Matt Swanson                 UW Superior              24.13   2 
  8 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas               24.26   3 
  9 Joseph Olinger               UW Superior              24.67   3 
 10 Joseph Chucka                UW Superior              24.72   4 
 11 Noah Potratz                 UW Superior              24.74   1 
 12 Matt Carlson                 UW Superior              24.78   3 
 13 Alan Falkowski               UW River Falls           24.79   3 
 14 Remington Brisbois           Hamline                  24.79   4 
 15 Matthew Montplaisir          Gustavus                 24.89   2 
 16 Noah Reutzel                 Hamline                  25.04   5 
 17 Maxwell Ponath               Hamline                  25.21   6 
 18 Chase Elder                  UW Superior              25.35   4 
 19 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas               25.87   4 
 20 Henry Ortiz                  Hamline                  26.50   5 
 21 Collin Clapero               UW Superior              29.50   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joey Pugh                    St. Olaf                 51.65   1 
  2 James Skidmore               St. Thomas               51.83   1 
  3 Matt Swanson                 UW Superior              52.89   1 
  4 Jacob Pederson               Hamline                  52.96   2 
  5 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas               53.19   2 
  6 Justin Elstad                St. Olaf                 53.70   1 
  7 Brennan Gustafson            Gustavus                 54.01   2 
  8 Alex Dzikonksi               UW Superior              54.01   2 
  9 Bobby Verchota               Gustavus                 54.08   2 
 10 Cole Gelhar                  UW Superior              54.63   4 
 11 Hunter Mickelson             Hamline                  55.04   3 
 12 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas               55.30   3 
 13 Noah Potratz                 UW Superior              55.98   3 
 14 Jacob Prouty                 Hamline                  56.32   3 
 15 Troy Burgin                  Hamline                  57.25   4 
 16 Collin Clapero               UW Superior            1:22.49   4 
 -- Robert Goldman               Hamline                    DNF   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clayton Johnson              Minn Unatt             1:21.94   1 
  2 Chris Mueller                St. Thomas             1:22.84   1 
  3 Dan Wahlstedt                Bethel                 1:24.65   1 
  4 Evan Hatton                  Bethel                 1:24.67   1 
  5 Ben Madigan                  Gustavus               1:24.70   1 
  6 Collin Sieffert              Minn Unatt             1:25.72   1 
  7 Taylor Huffman               Bethel                 1:26.90   2 
  8 Brian Carl                   St. Thomas             1:27.16   2 
  9 Chase Graff                  St. Thomas             1:30.45   2 
 10 Tommy McHugh                 St. Olaf               1:30.72   2 
 11 Sam Bergman                  St. Olaf               1:33.25   2 
 12 Brendon Nuese                Bethel                 1:33.76   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joey Cook-Gallardo           Carleton               1:58.92  
  2 Carl Kozlowski               St. Thomas             1:59.09  
  3 Adam Kasper                  UW River Falls         2:00.44  
  4 Jess Palyan                  St. Thomas             2:00.97  
  5 Liban Jama                   St. Olaf               2:01.30  
  6 Samuel Karlson               St. Thomas             2:02.38  
  7 Rand Bieri                   UW Superior            2:04.62  
  8 Max Bauer                    Gustavus               2:09.20  
  9 Nathan Scruggs               Gustavus               2:10.15  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donson Cook-Gallardo         Carleton               2:31.46  
  2 Ezekiel Lelinga              Bethel                 2:39.51  
  3 Fernando Benitez             Hamline                2:39.58  
  4 Sam Nelson                   Bethel                 2:40.16  
  5 Camden Sikes                 Carleton               2:40.21  
  6 Andy Barnhart                Bethel                 2:50.89  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Ketola                 St. Olaf               4:25.38   1 
  2 Ryley Sandberg               Gustavus               4:29.63   1 
  3 Parker Rosenau               St. Thomas             4:29.73   1 
  4 Jackson Simon                St. Olaf               4:31.02   1 
  5 Elliot Kadrofske             St. Olaf               4:31.74   1 
  6 Scott Helstad                St. Thomas             4:32.85   1 
  7 Sam Primozich                St. Olaf               4:34.13   1 
  8 Dan Buchmeier                St. Olaf               4:38.69   1 
  9 Kyle Mehrhof                 Hamline                4:40.62   2 
 10 Andrew Fritz                 St. Thomas             4:40.84   2 
 11 Collin Kiley                 St. Thomas             4:40.95   2 
 12 Bailey LaChance              St. Thomas             4:41.56   2 
 13 Bridger Pavelka              Gustavus               4:42.71   1 
 14 Tayler Aarness               St. Olaf               4:43.08   1 
 15 Michael Finn                 St. Olaf               4:43.17   2 
 16 Ryan Garrett                 St. Thomas             4:43.48   2 
 17 Edward Carlson               UW Superior            4:45.30   2 
 18 Andy Rudberg                 St. Olaf               4:45.56   1 
 19 Eric Bakken                  St. Olaf               4:45.85   2 
 20 Andrew Wischnack             Gustavus               4:46.09   2 
 21 Lukas Lindgren               St. Olaf               4:46.74   2 
 22 Ricky Peterson               St. Thomas             4:46.83   2 
 23 Peter Aehl                   St. Olaf               4:47.10   3 
 24 Justin Brecheisen            Bethel                 4:48.91   3 
 25 Josh Willard                 St. Thomas             4:50.34   2 
 26 Erik Sworski                 St. Thomas             4:50.85   2 
 27 Jonathan Sweeney             Bethel                 4:51.87   3 
 28 Ben Roen                     Hamline                4:52.24   2 
 29 Isaac Slagel                 St. Olaf               4:55.08   3 
 30 Reid Schwechler              UW River Falls         4:57.31   3 
 31 Tyler Finger                 UW Superior            4:58.13   3 
 32 Tyler Stordahl               Gustavus               4:58.42   3 
 33 Joey Chmelik                 St. Olaf               5:03.47   3 
 34 Andrew Elliott               St. Thomas             5:11.47   3 
 35 Jack Schwartz                UW River Falls         5:34.19   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Koski                 UW Superior            8:50.34q 
  2 Paul Nordquist               Unattached             8:53.83q 
  3 Isaac Boedigheimer           St. Scholast           8:56.28q 
  4 Easton Foss                  St. Scholast           8:57.66q 
  5 Harrison Clark               Unattached             9:10.71q 
  6 Jonah Herzog                 St. Olaf               9:38.77q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Rooney                Gustavus                  8.53Q  2 
  2 Connor O'Neill               Unattached                8.60Q  1 
  3 Nick Hasler                  St. Thomas                8.95Q  4 
  4 Frank Cerar                  St. Scholast              9.07Q  3 
  5 Dylan Olson                  Hamline                   8.81q  2 
  6 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas                9.05q  2 
  7 James Moyer                  Bethel                    9.11q  3 
  8 Duncan Dahl                  St. Thomas                9.23q  1 
  9 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas                9.23   4 
 10 Alek Tyler                   UW Superior               9.33   2 
 11 Matthew Paal                 St. Olaf                  9.39   4 
 12 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas                9.44   2 
 13 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas                9.48   4 
 14 Kyle Stichman                Bethel                    9.54   4 
 15 Eli Knutson                  St. Olaf                  9.55   2 
 16 Benjamin Scott               St. Olaf                  9.68   1 
 17 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas                9.75   1 
 18 Noah Reutzel                 Hamline                   9.76   3 
 19 Brett Goplen                 UW Superior               9.87   4 
 20 Oliver Wood                  St. Olaf                  9.92   3 
 21 Sam Martin                   St. Thomas                9.96   1 
 22 Lucas Bakken-Heck            Hamline                  10.08   3 
 23 McKail Hertzog               Hamline                  10.16   3 
 24 Joe Guimond                  St. Scholast             10.28   1 
 25 Caden Skinner                Bethel                   11.61   2 
 26 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas               12.47   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Rooney                Gustavus                  8.36  
  2 Nick Hasler                  St. Thomas                8.78  
  3 Dylan Olson                  Hamline                   8.88  
  4 James Moyer                  Bethel                    8.94  
  5 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas                9.03  
  6 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas                9.05  
  7 Frank Cerar                  St. Scholast              9.06  
  8 Duncan Dahl                  St. Thomas                9.10  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:35.62   2 
     1) Justin Elstad                   2) Benjamin Scott                 
     3) Matthew Paal                    4) Joey Pugh                      
  2 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              3:37.32   2 
     1) Bobby Verchota                  2) Brennan Gustafson              
     3) Ryley Sandberg                  4) Ben Madigan                    
  3 Wis.-Superior  'A'                                  3:37.49   2 
     1) Rand Bieri                      2) Alex Dzikonksi                 
     3) Joseph Olinger                  4) Noah Potratz                   
  4 St. Olaf  'C'                                       3:47.88   1 
     1) Oliver Wood                     2) Lukas Lindgren                 
     3) Michael Finn                    4) Jackson Simon                  
  5 Hamline  'A'                                        3:49.57   1 
     1) Lucas Bakken-Heck               2) Hunter Mickelson               
     3) Jacob Pederson                  4) Dylan Olson                    
  6 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                              3:55.55   2 
     1) Max Bauer                       2) Bridger Pavelka                
     3) Tyler Stordahl                  4) Nathan Scruggs                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Fleischfresser       Minn Unatt               2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Justin Barnes                UW River Falls           1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Jake Kelly                   St. Thomas              J1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Taylor Rooney                Gustavus                J1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 James Moyer                  Bethel                   1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Brett Goplen                 UW Superior             J1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas              J1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Kyle Ell                     Hamline                 J1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Nick Hasler                  St. Thomas              J1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Jarick Rieffer               Hamline                  1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Duncan Dahl                  St. Thomas              J1.70m    5-07.00 
 13 Wyatt Helgeson               St. Scholast            J1.70m    5-07.00 
 14 Nelson Finne                 Gustavus                J1.70m    5-07.00 
 15 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas               1.65m    5-05.00 
 16 Cole Gelhar                  UW Superior             J1.65m    5-05.00 
 17 Caden Skinner                Bethel                   1.60m    5-03.00 
 18 Kyle Stichman                Bethel                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor O'Neill               Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Mike Herauf                  Minn Unatt              J4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Jacob Gursky                 St. Olaf                J4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Michael Bury                 St. Thomas               4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas               4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Wyatt Helgeson               St. Scholast            J4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Frank Cerar                  St. Scholast             3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Luke Hulshizer               Hamline                 J3.80m   12-05.50 
 10 Nelson Finne                 Gustavus                 3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas               3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas               3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Joseph Olinger               UW Superior              2.75m    9-00.25 
 13 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas               2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Colton Sorensen              UW River Falls              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Spann               St. Thomas               6.93m   22-09.00 
  2 Michael Witchen              Ust AlumnI               6.91m   22-08.00 
  3 Jonathan Johnson             Minn Unatt               6.84m   22-05.25 
  4 Conor White                  St. Thomas               6.67m   21-10.75 
  5 Nick Barber                  Hamline                  6.62m   21-08.75 
  6 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               6.59m   21-07.50 
  7 Joshua Prater                St. Thomas               6.57m   21-06.75 
  8 Austin Youngs                Unattached               6.28m   20-07.25 
  9 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas               6.21m   20-04.50 
 10 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas               6.16m   20-02.50 
 11 Chris Frick                  St. Olaf                 6.15m   20-02.25 
 12 Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas               6.02m   19-09.00 
 13 Frank Cerar                  St. Scholast             5.96m   19-06.75 
 14 Alex Dzikonksi               UW Superior              5.94m   19-06.00 
 15 Justin Barnes                UW River Falls           5.84m   19-02.00 
 16 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas               5.81m   19-00.75 
 17 Matthew Montplaisir          Gustavus                 5.60m   18-04.50 
 18 Josh Alden                   Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25 
 19 Adam Kaiser                  St. Olaf                 5.34m   17-06.25 
 20 Richard Lopez                Gustavus                 4.73m   15-06.25 
 -- Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas                  ND            
 -- Chris Udalla                 Minn Unatt                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Spann               St. Thomas              13.48m   44-02.75 
  2 Joshua Prater                St. Thomas              13.25m   43-05.75 
  3 Jacob Pederson               Hamline                 12.89m   42-03.50 
  4 Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas              12.85m   42-02.00 
  5 John Klun                    St. Thomas              12.63m   41-05.25 
  6 Jake Kelly                   St. Thomas              12.51m   41-00.50 
  7 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas              11.74m   38-06.25 
  8 Matthew Montplaisir          Gustavus                11.54m   37-10.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Jacobson              Hamline                 16.32m   53-06.50 
  2 David Danhauer               St. Thomas              13.72m   45-00.25 
  3 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas              13.45m   44-01.50 
  4 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              13.25m   43-05.75 
  5 Garrett Prentis              St. Thomas              12.66m   41-06.50 
  6 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              12.65m   41-06.00 
  7 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas              11.99m   39-04.00 
  8 Eli Knutson                  St. Olaf                11.48m   37-08.00 
  9 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas              10.46m   34-04.00 
 10 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas               8.48m   27-10.00 
 11 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas               8.46m   27-09.25 
 12 Nelson Finne                 Gustavus                 8.31m   27-03.25 
 13 Dylan Leff                   St. Scholast             8.00m   26-03.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              18.11m   59-05.00 
  2 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              17.37m   57-00.00 
  3 Eric Dols                    Hamline                J17.37m   57-00.00 
  4 Kaleb Siekmeier              Minn Unatt              16.03m   52-07.25 
  5 Ray Culp                     Hamline                 15.45m   50-08.25 
  6 David Danhauer               St. Thomas              15.39m   50-06.00 
  7 Mitchell Maday               Hamline                 14.76m   48-05.25 
  8 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas              13.88m   45-06.50 
  9 Robert Swanson               UW River Falls          13.83m   45-04.50 
 10 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas              13.28m   43-07.00 
 11 Garrett Prentis              St. Thomas              11.95m   39-02.50 
 12 Dylan Larson                 Hamline                 11.73m   38-06.00 
 13 Dylan Rioux                  Hamline                 11.60m   38-00.75 
 14 Dylan Leff                   St. Scholast             7.57m   24-10.00