Licensed to University of St. Thomas    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2013 09:01 AM
      Section 3AA Track and Field Championships - 5/28/2013 to 5/30/2013       
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     Section:   10.59  1998        Jerry Burch, Cretin Derham Hall             
                11.12  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon * Bell            12 Bloomington              11.27q        NWI  4 
  2 Jacob Gourley             11 Eagan                    11.27q        NWI  6 
  3 Trayshante Ashby-Phan     11 Rosemount                11.27q        NWI  3 
  4 Quinn Hooks               12 Apple Valley             11.31q        NWI  3 
  5 Connor Bednarek           12 Prior Lake               11.32q        NWI  1 
  6 Jahkye McClarron          11 Eastview                 11.40q        NWI  2 
  7 Tyler Blanchard           10 Bloomington              11.51q        NWI  1 
  8 Tegan Overbey             12 Rosemount                11.52q        NWI  2 
  9 AJ Hill                   11 Apple Valley             11.54         NWI  5 
 10 Irving Gutierrez          12 Park                     11.57         NWI  6 
 11 Ryan Germscheid           11 Prior Lake               11.59         NWI  2 
 12 Mirvan Azizi              11 Bloomington              11.65         NWI  1 
 13 Samuel Rosario            11 Eastview                 11.67         NWI  3 
 14 Sean Futrell-McGee        12 Henry Sibley             11.69         NWI  6 
 15 Elijah Patrick            12 Prior Lake               11.71         NWI  4 
 16 Ben Gillies               12 Burnsville               11.73         NWI  4 
 17 Marco Freeman             11 South St. Pa             11.73         NWI  5 
 18 Alex Chantara             12 Burnsville               11.74         NWI  5 
 19 Dimitri Williams          10 Rosemount                11.76         NWI  5 
 20 Alex Stevson              12 St. Thomas A             11.78         NWI  2 
 21 Brian Burr                12 Hastings                 11.79         NWI  3 
 22 Steven Wilson             12 Apple Valley             11.92         NWI  4 
 23 Derek Edwards              9 Hastings                 11.93         NWI  1 
 24 Josh Brown                10 Eagan                    11.93         NWI  6 
 25 Pong Lee                  12 Eastview                 12.01         NWI  1 
 26 Joshua Koehler            11 South St. Pa             12.01         NWI  3 
 27 Michael Griffin            9 Park                     12.08         NWI  4 
 28 Christopher Lofquist      11 South St. Pa             12.19         NWI  5 
 29 Brock Rothschiller        12 Eagan                    12.19         NWI  2 
 30 Mario Bognanno               St. Thomas A             12.23         NWI  5 
 31 Pierce Novak              10 Burnsville               12.24         NWI  6 
 32 Dakota McIntyre           10 Henry Sibley             12.28         NWI  3 
 33 Mikie Kubes               10 Simley                   12.34         NWI  2 
 34 Thomas Pugliese           12 Academy of H             12.35         NWI  6 
 35 Angel Goris               11 Richfield                12.39         NWI  3 
 36 Connor Moriarty           10 Academy of H             12.41         NWI  4 
 37 Franz Tasha               10 Simley                   13.08         NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Section:   10.59  1998        Jerry Burch, Cretin Derham Hall             
                11.12  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jahkye McClarron          11 Eastview                 10.95 QUAL    1.6 
  2 Quinn Hooks               12 Apple Valley             10.98 QUAL    1.6 
  3 Jacob Gourley             11 Eagan                    11.01 QUAL    1.6 
  4 Brandon * Bell            12 Bloomington              11.03 QUAL    1.6 
  5 Trayshante Ashby-Phan     11 Rosemount                11.13         1.6 
  6 Connor Bednarek           12 Prior Lake               11.18         1.6 
  7 Tyler Blanchard           10 Bloomington              11.26         1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     Section:   21.22  1998        Jerry Burch, Cretin Derham Hall             
                22.52  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karl Olsen                11 Bloomington              22.39QQUAL    NWI  6 
  2 Grant Jackson             11 Rosemount                22.53Q        NWI  5 
  3 Brandon * Bell            12 Bloomington              22.82Q        NWI  4 
  4 Daniel Sauro              12 South St. Pa             22.84Q        NWI  1 
  5 Jacob Gourley             11 Eagan                    22.85Q        NWI  3 
  6 Wyatt Scheu               11 Prior Lake               23.03Q        NWI  2 
  7 Montrell Moore            11 Eastview                 22.94q        NWI  3 
  8 Jahkye McClarron          11 Eastview                 23.10q        NWI  6 
  9 Preston Webb              12 Rosemount                23.12         NWI  1 
 10 Marco Freeman             11 South St. Pa             23.29         NWI  6 
 11 Quinn Hooks               12 Apple Valley             23.36         NWI  4 
 12 Mirvan Azizi              11 Bloomington              23.41         NWI  3 
 13 Stephon Day                9 Simley                   23.48         NWI  1 
 14 Michael Garfield          12 South St. Pa             23.52         NWI  5 
 15 Tyler Blanchard           10 Bloomington              23.63         NWI  5 
 16 Chris Becker              10 St. Thomas A             23.68         NWI  3 
 17 Matt Morse                10 Apple Valley             23.69         NWI  2 
 18 Andrew Ryan               12 Prior Lake               23.77         NWI  4 
 19 Blake Tornes              11 Prior Lake               23.94         NWI  2 
 20 Brian Burr                12 Hastings                 23.95         NWI  1 
 21 Ross Dylla                11 Hastings                 23.95         NWI  3 
 22 Ben Gillies               12 Burnsville               23.97         NWI  2 
 23 Evan Sanders              11 Eastview                 24.06         NWI  2 
 24 Matt Amspoker             10 Simley                   24.25         NWI  3 
 25 Sean Futrell-McGee        12 Henry Sibley             24.26         NWI  5 
 26 Dallas Krech               9 Eagan                    24.35         NWI  1 
 27 Irving Gutierrez          12 Park                     24.40         NWI  6 
 28 Tom Flickinger            12 Burnsville               24.43         NWI  6 
 29 Barrett Westbrooks        12 Burnsville               24.50         NWI  5 
 30 Oreolawa Odujole           9 Park                     24.61         NWI  3 
 31 Mark Bastiaens             9 St. Thomas A             24.64         NWI  5 
 32 Carlos Salazar            11 Henry Sibley             24.84         NWI  4 
 33 Malik Bowen               10 Richfield                24.87         NWI  6 
 34 Tolulope Ogunrinde         9 Park                     24.93         NWI  2 
 35 Alec Rosenberger          12 Henry Sibley             25.10         NWI  5 
 36 Michael Siewert           12 Eagan                    25.26         NWI  4 
 37 Thomas Pugliese           12 Academy of H             25.41         NWI  2 
 38 Godfrey Luke              11 Richfield                25.76         NWI  1 
 39 Matt Sharockman           12 Academy of H             25.77         NWI  6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Section:   21.22  1998        Jerry Burch, Cretin Derham Hall             
                22.52  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Karl Olsen                11 Bloomington              22.25 QUAL   -2.0 
  2 Grant Jackson             11 Rosemount                22.38 QUAL   -2.0 
  3 Brandon * Bell            12 Bloomington              22.75        -2.0 
  4 Daniel Sauro              12 South St. Pa             22.78        -2.0 
  5 Jahkye McClarron          11 Eastview                 22.95        -2.0 
  6 Wyatt Scheu               11 Prior Lake               23.01        -2.0 
  7 Jacob Gourley             11 Eagan                    23.14        -2.0 
  8 Montrell Moore            11 Eastview                 23.34        -2.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Section:   48.50  2004        Paul Harris, Woodbury                       
                49.48  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephon Day                9 Simley                   50.75Q                  4 
  2 Luke Schneeman            12 St. Thomas A             51.03Q                  3 
  3 Karl Olsen                11 Bloomington              51.42Q                  5 
  4 Mohamed Mahmoud           12 Burnsville               51.88Q                  2 
  5 Jhony Blanco              11 Prior Lake               52.07Q                  1 
  6 Leron Norton              10 Eastview                 52.10q                  2 
  7 Salih Mohamed             12 Rosemount                52.11q                  4 
  8 Ian Kogo                  12 Burnsville               52.34q                  5 
  9 Treighton French          11 Rosemount                52.45                   5 
 10 Joseph Grimm              11 Eastview                 52.72                   1 
 11 Vincent Kolles            11 Bloomington              53.05                   4 
 12 Jordon Herbranson         11 Rosemount                53.08                   3 
 13 Jesse Green               12 Hastings                 53.23                   1 
 14 Mark Vaith                 9 Hastings                 53.28                   2 
 15 Justice Walton            10 Apple Valley             53.35                   3 
 16 Nathaniel Astin           12 Park                     53.48                   5 
 17 Eric Peterson              9 Richfield                53.87                   2 
 18 Aleksander Stenstad       12 Eagan                    53.93                   2 
 19 Opiew Omot                10 Park                     54.03                   3 
 20 Cody Bestul               12 Eastview                 54.10                   1 
 21 Sean Kilgarriff           12 St. Thomas A             54.30                   4 
 22 Katealyis Brown           11 Bloomington              54.43                   3 
 23 Gunnar Stoltz             12 Simley                   54.58                   5 
 24 Jordan Golla              11 Prior Lake               55.40                   3 
 25 Sol Olson-Holmly          11 Henry Sibley             55.45                   2 
 26 Nathaniel Eckerson        10 Bloomington              55.65                   1 
 27 Andrew Brinkman           11 Burnsville               55.88                   3 
 28 Zach Myran                12 Simley                   55.88                   5 
 29 Kevin Tchalla             10 Apple Valley             55.89                   5 
 30 Dennis Morales             9 Eagan                    56.38                   2 
 31 Ryan McGinnis             10 Henry Sibley             56.39                   1 
 32 Donovan Dalton             8 Apple Valley             56.72                   4 
 33 Christian Rund            11 South St. Pa             57.09                   3 
 34 Marcos Perez              11 South St. Pa             57.25                   4 
 35 Sam Keis                  12 Academy of H             57.48                   1 
 36 Jacob Huss                12 Academy of H             58.41                   4 
 37 Trenton McCloud           10 South St. Pa             59.54                   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Section:   48.50  2004        Paul Harris, Woodbury                       
                49.48  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karl Olsen                11 Bloomington              49.83                  
  2 Stephon Day                9 Simley                   50.05                  
  3 Luke Schneeman            12 St. Thomas A             50.93                  
  4 Leron Norton              10 Eastview                 51.46                  
  5 Jhony Blanco              11 Prior Lake               51.69                  
  6 Mohamed Mahmoud           12 Burnsville               51.99                  
  7 Ian Kogo                  12 Burnsville               52.83                  
  8 Salih Mohamed             12 Rosemount                53.80                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   1:53.01  2001        Dan Knapmiller, St. Paul  Central         
                1:55.20  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Rosen             11 Bloomington            1:59.60Q                  3 
  2 Shane Ringkob             12 Eagan                  1:59.93Q                  1 
  3 Johnathan * Hess          12 Bloomington            2:01.68Q                  2 
  4 Garrett Bembenek          11 Prior Lake             2:01.66Q                  1 
  5 Joseph Rabaey             12 Hastings               2:01.97Q                  2 
  6 Max Nelson                11 Richfield              2:03.25Q                  3 
  7 Jonathan Lenz             12 Eastview               2:02.03q                  1 
  8 Abdi Adan                 11 Henry Sibley           2:02.40q                  2 
  9 Jacob Weber               12 Bloomington            2:03.12q                  1 
 10 Luke Tansey               11 Apple Valley           2:03.42q                  3 
 11 Ethan Berube              10 Park                   2:03.90q                  2 
 12 Tyler Roberts             11 Apple Valley           2:03.92q                  2 
 13 John Donlan               10 Eastview               2:03.93                   3 
 14 Anthony Williams          11 Burnsville             2:04.83                   3 
 15 Will Larsen               11 Henry Sibley           2:04.88                   1 
 16 Jacob Miller              11 Bloomington            2:05.42                   1 
 17 Brian Buckner             12 Park                   2:06.13                   1 
 18 Thomas Jaakola            10 Eagan                  2:06.32                   2 
 19 Michael Sampers           11 Rosemount              2:07.03                   1 
 20 Josiah Torvik             12 Prior Lake             2:07.14                   3 
 21 Mark Dosh                 12 Henry Sibley           2:07.47                   3 
 22 Stephen Tidjani           12 Richfield              2:07.49                   1 
 23 Nick Peppler              12 Prior Lake             2:07.74                   1 
 24 Nicholas Acton            12 Eagan                  2:07.96                   3 
 25 Ryan Condon               11 Rosemount              2:08.39                   3 
 26 Alexander Stretar         12 Eastview               2:09.07                   2 
 27 Jeremy Conners            11 St. Thomas A           2:10.11                   2 
 28 Chad Serba                12 Apple Valley           2:10.46                   2 
 29 Michael Ross              12 Simley                 2:10.86                   3 
 30 Trent Lewis               11 South St. Pa           2:11.27                   3 
 31 Adam Graves               10 Academy of H           2:11.35                   1 
 32 James Kolar               11 South St. Pa           2:12.64                   3 
 33 Zaffer Hussein             9 Rosemount              2:13.11                   2 
 34 Vincent Wren               9 St. Thomas A           2:16.86                   1 
 35 Jack Davies               11 Academy of H           2:17.63                   2 
 36 Tyler Thomas               9 Simley                 2:21.68                   2 
 37 Justin Sullivan            9 Bloomington            2:26.29                   3 
 38 Alex Larson                9 Bloomington            2:26.64                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Section:   1:53.01  2001        Dan Knapmiller, St. Paul  Central         
                1:55.20  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Rosen             11 Bloomington            1:55.56                  
  2 Johnathan * Hess          12 Bloomington            1:58.67                  
  3 Joseph Rabaey             12 Hastings               1:58.99                  
  4 Shane Ringkob             12 Eagan                  1:59.11                  
  5 Garrett Bembenek          11 Prior Lake             2:01.68                  
  6 Max Nelson                11 Richfield              2:03.79                  
  7 Luke Tansey               11 Apple Valley           2:03.86                  
  8 Jacob Weber               12 Bloomington            2:04.06                  
  9 Tyler Roberts             11 Apple Valley           2:05.58                  
 10 Jonathan Lenz             12 Eastview               2:06.89                  
 11 Ethan Berube              10 Park                   2:18.70                  
 12 Abdi Adan                 11 Henry Sibley           2:37.15                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   4:06.49  2008        Rob Finnerty, Burnsville                  
                4:19.60  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Obsa Ali                  11 Richfield              4:17.64 QUAL              2 
  2 Faysal Mahmoud            10 Burnsville             4:28.93                   2 
  3 Trevor Capra              12 Rosemount              4:29.42                   2 
  4 Jimmy White               12 Prior Lake             4:29.53                   2 
  5 Nicholas Oelke            12 Eastview               4:31.74                   2 
  6 Nick Hughes               12 Apple Valley           4:33.87                   2 
  7 Grant Udelhofen           10 Apple Valley           4:37.77                   2 
  8 Joseph Manders            11 Rosemount              4:40.08                   2 
  9 Zach Tollefson            12 Eastview               4:40.25                   2 
 10 Brian Hoppe               12 South St. Pa           4:41.53                   2 
 11 Cody Sedbrook             11 Rosemount              4:42.58                   2 
 12 Ben Garrison              10 Prior Lake             4:42.68                   2 
 13 Alex Liu                  11 Henry Sibley           4:43.90                   1 
 14 Zac Ketterson              9 Bloomington            4:45.04                   2 
 15 Evan Bonneson             11 Park                   4:47.59                   2 
 16 Sam Meyer                 12 Henry Sibley           4:48.53                   1 
 17 Shawn Doherty             10 Prior Lake             4:49.61                   1 
 18 Christian Weiland         12 Hastings               4:51.29                   1 
 19 Joe McGraw                12 St. Thomas A           4:52.65                   1 
 20 Mitch Brown               11 Burnsville             4:55.06                   1 
 21 William Fenelon           12 St. Thomas A           4:55.13                   1 
 22 Jack Kokkinen             12 Bloomington            4:56.76                   1 
 23 Jake Beaudet              11 Richfield              4:56.87                   1 
 24 Max Bauer                 10 Apple Valley           4:58.37                   1 
 25 Ricky Peterson            11 Henry Sibley           4:59.17                   1 
 26 Ethan Hemmelman           11 South St. Pa           4:59.74                   1 
 27 Cato Valandra             12 Eagan                  5:00.01                   1 
 28 Nick Lane                 10 Burnsville             5:03.56                   1 
 29 Connor Gabbert            11 Park                   5:07.01                   1 
 30 Nate Johnson              12 Eagan                  5:10.32                   1 
 31 Andrew Heil               11 Academy of H           5:11.13                   1 
 32 Shane Farrell             10 Academy of H           5:12.97                   1 
 33 Alex Larson                9 Bloomington            5:22.10                   1 
 34 Justin Sullivan            9 Bloomington            5:30.79                   1 
 35 Josh Williamson            9 Park                   5:34.42                   1 
 36 Ebenezer Ojo               8 Simley                 5:34.80                   1 
 37 Lukas Human               12 Hastings               5:42.85                   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   9:00.49  2008        Rob  Finnerty, Burnsville                 
                9:24.72  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Obsa Ali                  11 Richfield              9:25.37                   2 
  2 Zack Benning              11 Hastings               9:30.06                   2 
  3 Trevor Capra              12 Rosemount              9:45.35                   2 
  4 Nicholas Oelke            12 Eastview               9:49.67                   2 
  5 Nick Hughes               12 Apple Valley           9:53.87                   2 
  6 Alexander Berhe           10 Rosemount             10:02.79                   2 
  7 Trenton Galloway           9 Prior Lake            10:04.14                   1 
  8 Grant Udelhofen           10 Apple Valley          10:04.43                   2 
  9 Zach Tollefson            12 Eastview              10:05.98                   2 
 10 Alex Liu                  11 Henry Sibley          10:12.69                   2 
 11 Brian Hoppe               12 South St. Pa          10:13.28                   2 
 12 Liam Tyler                11 Apple Valley          10:15.24                   1 
 13 Evan Bonneson             11 Park                  10:18.40                   1 
 14 Zac Ketterson              9 Bloomington           10:20.02                   1 
 15 Zach Desmond              12 St. Thomas A          10:23.18                   1 
 16 Timothy Killian           11 Richfield             10:23.35                   1 
 17 Anthony Dupont            10 Henry Sibley          10:24.37                   1 
 18 Joe Dill                   8 Henry Sibley          10:25.93                   1 
 19 Ben Garrison              10 Prior Lake            10:26.33                   1 
 20 Ryan Brumm                10 Rosemount             10:27.88                   2 
 21 Michael Evanoff           12 St. Thomas A          10:29.11                   1 
 22 Joseph Beran              11 Eastview              10:34.17                   2 
 23 Charlie Plunkett          10 Academy of H          10:40.23                   1 
 24 Edward Carlson             9 South St. Pa          10:42.49                   1 
 25 Mitch Brown               11 Burnsville            10:43.11                   1 
 26 Daniel Podpeskar          11 Eagan                 10:43.75                   1 
 27 Matt Bemis                10 Prior Lake            10:47.79                   1 
 28 Connor Gabbert            11 Park                  11:00.37                   1 
 29 George McGivern            9 Eagan                 11:11.47                   1 
 30 Tom Eichlersmith          11 Academy of H          11:24.83                   1 
 31 James Gunderson           10 Bloomington           11:51.12                   1 
 32 Josh Williamson            9 Park                  11:58.44                   1 
 33 Jakob Myers                7 Simley                12:11.14                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     Section:   13.95  2012        Rilwan Alwonle, Park                        
                15.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Herkenhoff         12 Burnsville               15.14q        NWI  3 
  2 Myles Witcher             12 Eastview                 15.19q        NWI  4 
  3 Conner Gross              11 Apple Valley             15.21q        NWI  4 
  4 Brett Shepley             10 Burnsville               15.24q        NWI  1 
  5 Tyler Duff                12 Prior Lake               15.37q        NWI  2 
  6 Jordan Lovestrand         12 Bloomington              15.40q        NWI  1 
  7 Tom Huss                  11 Academy of H             15.44q        NWI  2 
  8 Kenneth Jinkins           11 Henry Sibley             15.46q        NWI  3 
  9 Clayton Johnson            9 Hastings                 15.50         NWI  3 
 10 Thomas Cole               12 Eastview                 15.82         NWI  4 
 11 Wallace Hicks             11 Academy of H             15.97         NWI  1 
 12 Trevor Maxwell            12 Prior Lake               16.11         NWI  2 
 13 Andrew Magnuson           12 St. Thomas A             16.12         NWI  4 
 14 Peter Economou            12 Eagan                    16.14         NWI  3 
 15 Thedore Frid              10 South St. Pa             16.18         NWI  2 
 16 William Chapman           12 St. Thomas A             16.40         NWI  3 
 17 Joey Pugliese             11 Academy of H             16.51         NWI  2 
 18 Nathaniel Sackett         11 Rosemount                16.60         NWI  2 
 19 Joshua Howard             12 Richfield                16.63         NWI  1 
 20 Adam Aldrich              12 Richfield                16.66         NWI  3 
 21 Colton Myles              10 Bloomington              16.68         NWI  4 
 22 Rickey Clifton            12 Bloomington              16.86         NWI  3 
 23 Sam Taylor                12 Prior Lake               16.92         NWI  4 
 24 Jacob Borman              11 Apple Valley             17.07         NWI  1 
 25 Chase Berg                11 Burnsville               17.18         NWI  1 
 26 Max Lichtfuss              9 Henry Sibley             17.51         NWI  2 
 27 Ian Pugh                  12 Eagan                    17.53         NWI  4 
 28 Daniel Monson              9 Rosemount                17.67         NWI  2 
 29 Charles Ruffin            11 Park                     18.14         NWI  1 
 30 Michael Mason             11 South St. Pa             18.60         NWI  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
     Section:   13.95  2012        Rilwan Alwonle, Park                        
                15.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Myles Witcher             12 Eastview                 14.56 QUAL    2.0 
  2 Tyler Duff                12 Prior Lake               14.79 QUAL    2.0 
  3 Tom Huss                  11 Academy of H             14.80 QUAL    2.0 
  4 Jordan Lovestrand         12 Bloomington              14.90 QUAL    2.0 
  5 Andrew Herkenhoff         12 Burnsville               14.99 QUAL    2.0 
  6 Conner Gross              11 Apple Valley             15.01 QUAL    2.0 
  7 Brett Shepley             10 Burnsville               15.12         2.0 
  8 Kenneth Jinkins           11 Henry Sibley             17.83         2.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Section:   36.76  5/29/2012   Rilwan Alowonle, Park                       
                39.46  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Lovestrand         12 Bloomington              39.76Q                  5 
  2 Kenneth Jinkins           11 Henry Sibley             40.21Q                  4 
  3 Thomas Cole               12 Eastview                 40.99Q                  3 
  4 Clayton Johnson            9 Hastings                 41.11Q                  1 
  5 Conner Gross              11 Apple Valley             41.32Q                  2 
  6 Colton Myles              10 Bloomington              41.20q                  5 
  7 Andrew Magnuson           12 St. Thomas A             41.51q                  2 
  8 Christian Hummelgard      12 Rosemount                41.63q                  3 
  9 Myles Witcher             12 Eastview                 41.63                   1 
 10 Brett Shepley             10 Burnsville               41.87                   4 
 11 Thedore Frid              10 South St. Pa             42.31                   4 
 12 Jacob Borman              11 Apple Valley             42.48                   1 
 13 Tyler Duff                12 Prior Lake               42.73                   5 
 14 William Chapman           12 St. Thomas A             42.75                   3 
 15 Andrew Herkenhoff         12 Burnsville               43.25                   2 
 16 Max Lichtfuss              9 Henry Sibley             43.67                   2 
 17 Joey Pugliese             11 Academy of H             43.95                   3 
 18 Wallace Hicks             11 Academy of H             43.98                   3 
 19 Joe Thuente               11 St. Thomas A             44.17                   4 
 20 Tom Huss                  11 Academy of H             44.65                   5 
 21 Noah Ijomah               10 Park                     44.76                   4 
 22 Adam Aldrich              12 Richfield                45.19                   1 
 23 Chase Berg                11 Burnsville               45.30                   4 
 24 Tyler Johnson             10 South St. Pa             46.08                   1 
 25 Josue Cabrera             12 Eagan                    46.53                   1 
 26 Daniel Reynolds            9 Eagan                    47.00                   2 
 27 Peter Economou            12 Eagan                    47.11                   3 
 28 Jake Berkebile            12 Rosemount                47.34                   4 
 29 Donovan Dendtler          12 Rosemount                47.72                   5 
 30 Silas Anderson             9 Apple Valley             48.32                   2 
 31 Nathan Libra              11 Richfield                48.45                   5 
 32 Charles Ruffin            11 Park                     49.16                   5 
 33 Michael Mason             11 South St. Pa             49.67                   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Section:   36.76  5/29/2012   Rilwan Alowonle, Park                       
                39.46  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Lovestrand         12 Bloomington              39.24 QUAL             
  2 Kenneth Jinkins           11 Henry Sibley             39.58                  
  3 Thomas Cole               12 Eastview                 40.36                  
  4 Clayton Johnson            9 Hastings                 40.52                  
  5 Colton Myles              10 Bloomington              41.69                  
  6 Conner Gross              11 Apple Valley             41.90                  
  7 Christian Hummelgard      12 Rosemount                42.02                  
  8 Andrew Magnuson           12 St. Thomas A             42.38                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   42.20  5/30/2012   Park, Park                                  
                       I Gutierrez, R Alowonle, D Smallidge, D Farley    
                43.20  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Apple Valley                                          42.81 QUAL              2 
     1) AJ Hill 11                      2) Jordan Charles 12              
     3) Steven Wilson 12                4) Quinn Hooks 12                 
  2 Prior Lake                                            43.54                   2 
     1) Elijah Patrick 12               2) Wyatt Scheu 11                 
     3) Ryan Germscheid 11              4) Connor Bednarek 12             
  3 South St. Paul                                        44.23                   2 
     1) Jaden Bjorklund 10              2) Daniel Sauro 12                
     3) Michael Garfield 12             4) Marco Freeman 11               
  4 Eagan                                                 45.02                   2 
     1) Josh Brown 10                   2) Dallas Krech 9                 
     3) Brock Rothschiller 12           4) Luke Moe 12                    
  5 Burnsville                                            45.21                   2 
     1) Canyon Thunstrom 10             2) Zach Chantara 12               
     3) Alex Chantara 12                4) Isak Hove 11                   
  6 Park                                                  45.62                   2 
     1) Irving Gutierrez 12             2) Dylan Smallidge 12             
     3) Michael Griffin 9               4) Brandyn Tulloch 10             
  7 St. Thomas Academy                                    45.71                   2 
     1) Josh Tarum 10                   2) Joe Thuente 11                 
     3) Chris Becker 10                 4) Alex Stevson 12                
  8 Henry Sibley                                          46.35                   1 
     1) Maksim Kapustin 9               2) Dakota McIntyre 10             
     3) Ryan McGinnis 10                4) Alec Rosenberger 12            
  9 Academy of Holy Angels                                46.42                   1 
     1) Connor Moriarty 10              2) Sam Keis 12                    
     3) Matt Sharockman 12              4) Jackson Bridges-Parlet 10      
 10 Bloomington Jefferson                                 46.53                   1 
     1) Benjamin Hanson 12              2) Jeremiah Hendricks 9           
     3) Marco Garcia 12                 4) Tyler Blanchard 10             
 11 Richfield                                             46.88                   1 
     1) Doma Morris 9                   2) Mouhari Mouhamed 11            
     3) Devon Schilla-Robinson 12       4) Devon Tribbie 12               
 12 Hastings                                              47.15                   1 
     1) Alex Schorzman 12               2) Derek Edwards 9                
     3) John McQuade 12                 4) Alex Poncelet 9                
 13 Simley                                                47.62                   1 
     1) Jonny Do 10                     2) Matt Amspoker 10               
     3) Gunnar Stoltz 12                4) Zach Myran 12                  
 14 Rosemount                                             55.44                   2 
     1) Preston Webb 12                 2) Trayshante Ashby-Phan 11       
     3) Grant Jackson 11                4) Tegan Overbey 12               
 -- Eastview                                                 DQ                   1 
     1) Pong Lee 12                     2) Samuel Rosario 11              
     3) Keynon Phillips 12              4) Montrell Moore 11              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   1:28.57  2009        , Rosemount                               
                1:29.72  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Apple Valley                                        1:31.76                   2 
     1) Conner Gross 11                 2) Matt Morse 10                  
     3) Justice Walton 10               4) AJ Hill 11                     
  2 Eastview                                            1:31.84                   2 
     1) Keynon Phillips 12              2) Joseph Grimm 11                
     3) Myles Witcher 12                4) Jahkye McClarron 11            
  3 Prior Lake                                          1:32.27                   2 
     1) Elijah Patrick 12               2) Connor Bednarek 12             
     3) Ryan Germscheid 11              4) Wyatt Scheu 11                 
  4 Eagan                                               1:32.57                   2 
     1) Josh Brown 10                   2) Luke Moe 12                    
     3) Shane Ringkob 12                4) Jacob Gourley 11               
  5 St. Thomas Academy                                  1:34.18                   1 
     1) Andrew Magnuson 12              2) Mark Bastiaens 9               
     3) Gunnar Regan 12                 4)                                
  6 Simley                                              1:34.53                   2 
     1) Matt Amspoker 10                2) Jose Coelho 9                  
     3) Mikie Kubes 10                  4) Stephon Day 9                  
  7 South St. Paul                                      1:34.90                   2 
     1) Jaden Bjorklund 10              2) Christopher Lofquist 11        
     3) Jack Pietruszewski 12           4) Michael Garfield 12            
  8 Hastings                                            1:35.50                   1 
     1) Brian Burr 12                   2) Alex Poncelet 9                
     3) Drew Pottinger 11               4) Ross Dylla 11                  
  9 Burnsville                                          1:36.40                   2 
     1) Isreil Hart 9                   2) Tom Flickinger 12              
     3) Tyrone Mision 12                4) Ben Gillies 12                 
 10 Bloomington Jefferson                               1:37.32                   1 
     1) Vincent Kolles 11               2) Colton Myles 10                
     3) Benjamin Hanson 12              4) Jeremiah Hendricks 9           
 11 Park                                                1:37.77                   1 
     1) Oreolawa Odujole 9              2) Opiew Omot 10                  
     3) Tolulope Ogunrinde 9            4) Noah Ijomah 10                 
 12 Academy of Holy Angels                              1:37.96                   1 
     1) Thomas Pugliese 12              2) Joey Pugliese 11               
     3) Sam Keis 12                     4) Tom Huss 11                    
 13 Richfield                                           1:37.99                   1 
     1) Eric Peterson 9                 2) Godfrey Luke 11                
     3) Stephen Tidjani 12              4) Malik Bowen 10                 
 -- Rosemount                                                DQ                   2 
     1) Preston Webb 12                 2) Trayshante Ashby-Phan 11       
     3) Christian Hummelgard 12         4) Grant Jackson 11               
 -- Henry Sibley                                             DQ                   1 
     1) Sol Olson-Holmly 11             2) Carlos Salazar 11              
     3) Alec Rosenberger 12             4) Dakota McIntyre 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   3:19.02  2004        , Woodbury                                
                3:23.18  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomington Jefferson                               3:22.98 QUAL              2 
     1) Jordan Lovestrand 12            2) Jacob Weber 12                 
     3) Karl Olsen 11                   4) Matthew Rosen 11               
  2 Hastings                                            3:26.13                   2 
     1) Jesse Green 12                  2) Zack Benning 11                
     3) Mark Vaith 9                    4) Clayton Johnson 9              
  3 Rosemount                                           3:26.23                   2 
     1) Jordon Herbranson 11            2) Aaron Elizondo 11              
     3) Christian Hummelgard 12         4) Sam Ivanecky                   
  4 Eastview                                            3:27.79                   2 
     1) Joseph Grimm 11                 2) Cody Bestul 12                 
     3) Keynon Phillips 12              4) Leron Norton 10                
  5 Henry Sibley                                        3:28.26                   2 
     1) Mark Dosh 12                    2) Kenneth Jinkins 11             
     3) Abdi Adan 11                    4) Will Larsen 11                 
  6 St. Thomas Academy                                  3:31.20                   2 
     1) Sean Kilgarriff 12              2) Parker Chapman 12              
     3) Michael Conners 11              4) Luke Schneeman 12              
  7 Richfield                                           3:32.03                   2 
     1) Eric Peterson 9                 2) Max Nelson 11                  
     3) Stephen Tidjani 12              4) Obsa Ali 11                    
  8 Eagan                                               3:32.39                   1 
     1) Aleksander Stenstad 12          2) Nicholas Acton 12              
     3) Thomas Jaakola 10               4) Shane Ringkob 12               
  9 Park                                                3:32.89                   1 
     1) Nathaniel Astin 12              2) Opiew Omot 10                  
     3) Ethan Berube 10                 4) Dylan Smallidge 12             
 10 Prior Lake                                          3:33.14                   1 
     1) Jhony Blanco 11                 2) Jordan Golla 11                
     3) Andrew Ryan 12                  4) Garrett Bembenek 11            
 11 Burnsville                                          3:34.49                   2 
     1) Faysal Mahmoud 10               2) Isreil Hart 9                  
     3) Ian Kogo 12                     4) Mohamed Mahmoud 12             
 12 Apple Valley                                        3:34.89                   1 
     1) Justice Walton 10               2) Luke Tansey 11                 
     3) Kevin Tchalla 10                4) Matt Morse 10                  
 13 South St. Paul                                      3:44.07                   1 
     1) Jaden Bjorklund 10              2) Marcos Perez 11                
     3) Tyler Johnson 10                4) Joshua Koehler 11              
 14 Simley                                              3:50.51                   1 
     1) Tyler Thomas 9                  2) Evan Smith 9                   
     3) Gunnar Stoltz 12                4) Elliot Nelson 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   7:50.63  2004        , Stillwater                              
                7:58.69  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Hastings                                            8:07.97                   2 
     1) Jesse Green 12                  2) Joseph Rabaey 12               
     3) Matthew Woolery 12              4) Zack Benning 11                
  2 Rosemount                                           8:13.67                   2 
     1) Luke Anderson 11                2) Sam Ivanecky                   
     3) Kwame Owusu 12                  4) Aaron Elizondo 11              
  3 Henry Sibley                                        8:18.47                   2 
     1) Mark Dosh 12                    2) PJ Gannon 11                   
     3) Abdi Adan 11                    4) Will Larsen 11                 
  4 Prior Lake                                          8:22.84                   2 
     1) Trenton Galloway 9              2) Garrett Bembenek 11            
     3) Nick Peppler 12                 4) Jimmy White 12                 
  5 Apple Valley                                        8:23.02                   2 
     1) Tyler Roberts 11                2) Liam Gonzo 11                  
     3) Liam Tyler 11                   4) Luke Tansey 11                 
  6 Eastview                                            8:33.16                   2 
     1) John Donlan 10                  2) Joseph Beran 11                
     3) Alexander Stretar 12            4) Jonathan Lenz 12               
  7 Park                                                8:36.18                   1 
     1) Brian Buckner 12                2) Ryan Tolkinen 10               
     3) Nathaniel Astin 12              4) Ethan Berube 10                
  8 St. Thomas Academy                                  8:37.20                   1 
     1) Zach Desmond 12                 2) Aaron Schweitz 10              
     3) Will Ramsey 10                  4) Omar Cano 11                   
  9 Burnsville                                          8:45.52                   2 
     1) Ian Kogo 12                     2) Anthony Williams 11            
     3) Dillon Wong 9                   4) Andrew Brinkman 11             
 10 Bloomington Jefferson                               8:51.82                   1 
     1) Vincent Kolles 11               2) Jacob Miller 11                
     3) Jack Kokkinen 12                4) Matthew Sherman 12             
 11 Eagan                                               8:57.78                   2 
     1) Dennis Morales 9                2) Max Bergman 10                 
     3) Matt VanRisseghem 12            4) Bailey LaChance 10             
 12 South St. Paul                                      9:00.09                   1 
     1) Trent Lewis 11                  2) Edward Carlson 9               
     3) Robal Yebyo 10                  4) James Kolar 11                 
 13 Simley                                              9:29.13                   1 
     1) Tyler Thomas 9                  2) Lao Yang 9                     
     3) Michael Ross 12                 4) Ebenezer Ojo 8                 
 14 Academy of Holy Angels                             10:05.84                   1 
     1) Jacob Huss 12                   2) Davis Nygren 12                
     3) Luke Peters 12                  4) Nickolas Murdakes 12           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Section:    6-11  6/1/2011    Frank Veldman, Eastview                     
              6-05.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Thedore Frid              10 South St. Pa           6-04.00                  
  2 Ryan Lockard              12 Eastview              J6-04.00                  
  3 Justice Walton            10 Apple Valley           6-03.00                  
  4 Brady Martin              11 Eagan                  6-00.00                  
  5 Luke Moe                  12 Eagan                 J6-00.00                  
  6 Wallace Hicks             11 Academy of H          J6-00.00                  
  7 Alex Kane                 12 Hastings              J6-00.00                  
  8 Isaiah Craig              10 Apple Valley          J6-00.00                  
  9 Tylere Randall            11 South St. Pa           5-10.00                  
  9 Joseph Grimm              11 Eastview               5-10.00                  
 11 Adam Aldrich              12 Richfield              5-08.00                  
 11 Alex Stevson              12 St. Thomas A           5-08.00                  
 11 Tevin Grant               11 Prior Lake             5-08.00                  
 11 Tyler Duff                12 Prior Lake             5-08.00                  
 11 Daniel Monson              9 Rosemount              5-08.00                  
 11 Rickey Clifton            12 Bloomington            5-08.00                  
 17 Katealyis Brown           11 Bloomington            5-06.00                  
 17 Michael Griffin            9 Park                   5-06.00                  
 17 Tyler Hartigan            10 Rosemount              5-06.00                  
 17 Danny Sullivan            12 Academy of H           5-06.00                  
 17 Brett Ladoux              10 Eastview               5-06.00                  
 17 Brandon Sieh              11 Hastings               5-06.00                  
 -- Blake Scheffknecht         9 Simley                      NH                  
 -- Tom Walseth               12 Simley                      NH                  
 -- Joshua Howard             12 Richfield                   NH                  
 -- Zach Chantara             12 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Ryan Luczak               11 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Kai Halverson             11 Rosemount                   NH                  
 -- Dex Beckman               10 St. Thomas A                NH                  
 -- Reed Luczak               11 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Devin Lynch               11 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Gabe Meyer                11 Park                        NH                  
 -- Jaden Bjorklund           10 South St. Pa                NH                  
 -- Tyler Solem               11 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Section:   14-07  2004        Shawn Francis, Hastings                     
             13-11.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Scott Mattison            12 Apple Valley          13-00.00                  
  2 Wes Evansen               11 Hastings             J13-00.00                  
  3 Matthew Montgomery        12 Eastview              12-09.00                  
  4 Phillip Weber             11 Eagan                J12-09.00                  
  5 Kyle Rieger               12 Prior Lake            12-06.00                  
  6 Jesse Pai                 12 Bloomington          J12-06.00                  
  7 Jake Spitzack             11 Hastings              12-00.00                  
  8 Sean Oneil                11 Prior Lake            11-06.00                  
  9 Jaym Ogren                11 Rosemount             10-06.00                  
 10 Daniel Kleiber            10 Rosemount            J10-06.00                  
 10 Tyler Sonnenburg          11 Apple Valley         J10-06.00                  
 10 Andy Rachuy               11 Hastings             J10-06.00                  
 11 Kwame Owusu               12 Rosemount            J10-06.00                  
 11 Andrew Weber              11 Eagan                J10-06.00                  
 -- Max Aldrich                  Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Josh Tarum                10 St. Thomas A                NH                  
 -- Noah Ijomah               10 Park                        NH                  
 -- Ben Nygaard               11 Richfield                   NH                  
 -- Jake Beaudet              11 Richfield                   NH                  
 -- Kevin Zimmermann          12 St. Thomas A                NH                  
 -- Dillon Oleary             12 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Jason Lucas               11 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Ryan Norton               12 Prior Lake                  NH                  
 -- Patrick Eiden             11 Eagan                       NH                  
 -- Jason Tellers             10 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Eric Voxland               9 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Canyon Thunstrom          10 Burnsville                  NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   24-00.25  2007        B.J. Otto, Hill Murray                   
                21-08.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Lockard              12 Eastview              21-01.00q       -0.8 
  2 Joseph Williams           10 Eagan                 20-09.00q       -1.0 
  3 Dylan Smallidge           12 Park                  20-05.50q       +0.0 
  4 Brady Martin              11 Eagan                 20-05.00q       -0.1 
  5 Brett Shepley             10 Burnsville            20-02.25q       -0.4 
  6 Daniel Sauro              12 South St. Pa          20-02.00q        0.3 
  7 Isreil Hart                9 Burnsville            20-00.50q       -0.6 
  8 Wes Evansen               11 Hastings              19-11.25q       -1.1 
  9 Zachary Zweber            10 Rosemount             19-09.25q       -0.7 
 10 Collin Hopkins            12 Prior Lake            19-07.75         0.3 
 11 Cole Jalivay              11 Rosemount             19-06.50        -1.0 
 12 Quinn Hooks               12 Apple Valley          19-06.00         1.8 
 13 AJ Hill                   11 Apple Valley          19-05.00         0.5 
 14 Danny Sullivan            12 Academy of H          19-03.25        -0.2 
 15 Tom Huss                  11 Academy of H          19-00.00        +0.0 
 16 Alex Zaboj                 9 Rosemount             18-11.50        -1.2 
 17 Katealyis Brown           11 Bloomington           18-10.25         1.0 
 18 Irving Gutierrez          12 Park                  18-09.50        -0.8 
 19 Logan Nelson              11 Burnsville            18-09.25        -0.7 
 20 Victor Corral             11 Henry Sibley          18-08.25        -0.3 
 21 Rickey Clifton            12 Bloomington           18-08.00         1.0 
 22 Isaiah Craig              10 Apple Valley          18-07.50         0.3 
 23 Steven Anderson           12 Eagan                 18-05.25        -0.9 
 24 Brandyn Tulloch           10 Park                  18-04.50         0.3 
 25 Michael Conners           11 St. Thomas A          18-02.00        -0.3 
 26 Nicholas Spann            10 Eastview              17-10.75        -0.5 
 27 Oladele Oridota           11 Richfield             17-10.50         1.0 
 28 Roy Jackson               10 South St. Pa          17-10.00        -0.5 
 29 Graham Smith              11 Henry Sibley          17-08.25        -0.9 
 30 Doma Morris                9 Richfield             17-03.00         0.4 
 30 Marco Garcia              12 Bloomington           17-03.00        -0.3 
 32 Zach Myran                12 Simley                16-09.75        -1.1 
 33 Dakota McIntyre           10 Henry Sibley          16-07.75        -1.0 
 34 Martin Mitchell            9 Eastview              16-07.50         0.1 
 35 Christopher Lofquist      11 South St. Pa          16-05.00        -0.8 
 36 Nick Motzel               10 St. Thomas A          15-02.00        +0.0 
 37 Jacob Myran                9 Simley                14-06.50        -1.0 
 -- Brandon Sieh              11 Hastings                    ND         NWI 
 -- Trevor Maxwell            12 Prior Lake                  ND         NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   24-00.25  2007        B.J. Otto, Hill Murray                   
                21-08.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Lockard              12 Eastview              22-01.00 QUAL   -0.8 
  2 Daniel Sauro              12 South St. Pa          20-09.75        -0.1 
  3 Joseph Williams           10 Eagan                 20-09.00        -1.0 
  4 Dylan Smallidge           12 Park                  20-05.75        +0.0 
  5 Wes Evansen               11 Hastings              20-05.50        -1.0 
  6 Brady Martin              11 Eagan                 20-05.00        -0.1 
  7 Brett Shepley             10 Burnsville            20-02.25        -0.4 
  8 Isreil Hart                9 Burnsville            20-00.50        -0.6 
  9 Zachary Zweber            10 Rosemount             19-09.25        -0.7 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   48-02  1989        Tyron Minor, St. Paul Central               
             44-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Charles            12 Apple Valley          45-08.25qQUAL   +0.0 
  2 Daniel Sauro              12 South St. Pa          43-01.00q       +0.0 
  3 Isreil Hart                9 Burnsville            42-00.00q       +0.0 
  4 Brett Shepley             10 Burnsville            41-08.50q       +0.0 
  5 Dylan Smallidge           12 Park                  41-05.25q       +0.0 
  6 Zachary Zweber            10 Rosemount             41-03.00q       +0.0 
  7 Nicholas Spann            10 Eastview              40-04.75q       +0.0 
  8 Alvin Onkware              9 Bloomington           40-04.00q       +0.0 
  9 Brandyn Tulloch           10 Park                  40-02.00q       +0.0 
 10 Ryan Lockard              12 Eastview              40-01.00        +0.0 
 11 Andrew Evans              10 Eagan                 39-11.00        +0.0 
 11 Stephen Tidjani           12 Richfield             39-11.00        +0.0 
 13 Cole Jalivay              11 Rosemount             39-09.50        +0.0 
 14 Joey Hinrichs             11 Eastview              39-05.75        +0.0 
 15 Isak Hove                 11 Burnsville            39-03.50        +0.0 
 16 Steven Anderson           12 Eagan                 39-00.00         0.1 
 17 Sam Taylor                12 Prior Lake            38-11.75        +0.0 
 18 Collin Hopkins            12 Prior Lake            38-10.75        +0.0 
 19 Mitch Dunbar              10 Apple Valley          38-05.00        +0.0 
 20 Nathaniel Eckerson        10 Bloomington           38-02.75        +0.0 
 21 Victor Corral             11 Henry Sibley          37-10.00        +0.0 
 22 Michael Conners           11 St. Thomas A          37-09.00        +0.0 
 23 Lane Klumb                11 Apple Valley          37-00.50        +0.0 
 24 Ryan McGinnis             10 Henry Sibley          36-09.75        +0.0 
 25 Zach Myran                12 Simley                35-10.75        +0.0 
 26 Oladele Oridota           11 Richfield             35-08.50        +0.0 
 27 Joe Pavlick               12 St. Thomas A          35-03.00        +0.0 
 28 Tyler Johnson             10 South St. Pa          34-07.00         0.1 
 29 Zachary Papazois          10 Bloomington           34-00.00        +0.0 
 30 Jacob Miller              11 Bloomington           33-09.00        +0.0 
 31 Alex Zaboj                 9 Rosemount             33-07.00        +0.0 
 32 Jacob Myran                9 Simley                31-07.00        +0.0 
 -- Christopher Lofquist      11 South St. Pa              FOUL         NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   48-02  1989        Tyron Minor, St. Paul Central               
             44-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Charles            12 Apple Valley          45-08.25 QUAL    NWI 
  2 Daniel Sauro              12 South St. Pa          43-01.00         NWI 
  3 Dylan Smallidge           12 Park                  42-07.00         NWI 
  4 Isreil Hart                9 Burnsville            42-00.00         NWI 
  5 Brett Shepley             10 Burnsville            41-08.50         NWI 
  6 Zachary Zweber            10 Rosemount             41-03.00         NWI 
  7 Nicholas Spann            10 Eastview              40-04.75         NWI 
  8 Alvin Onkware              9 Bloomington           40-04.00         NWI 
  9 Brandyn Tulloch           10 Park                  40-02.00         NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Section:   59-04  1986        Wayne Tennis, Park                          
             54-05.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton Otterdahl          11 Rosemount             52-03.00q                 
  2 Eric Dols                 10 Prior Lake            50-06.00q                 
  3 Austin Leslie             12 Rosemount             48-07.00q                 
  4 Scott Smith               12 Eastview              47-00.00q                 
  5 Jacob Teske               11 Apple Valley          46-03.00q                 
  6 Micah Hausman             12 Eagan                 46-00.00q                 
  7 Matthew Walls             12 Rosemount             45-10.00q                 
  7 Dom McDew-Stauffer        12 Apple Valley          45-10.00q                 
  9 Zane Larson               11 Prior Lake            45-05.00q                 
 10 Ben Beuch                 12 Prior Lake            43-05.00                  
 11 Connor Weatherby          12 Bloomington           43-03.00                  
 12 Michael Backus            12 Eastview              43-01.00                  
 13 Andrew Jubenville         10 Eagan                 42-09.00                  
 14 Anthony Sarne             12 Eagan                 42-06.00                  
 15 Joseph Marinello          11 Eastview              41-11.00                  
 16 Walter Roberts            12 Bloomington           41-08.00                  
 17 Mike Broskof              12 Park                  41-04.00                  
 17 Christian Williams        11 South St. Pa          41-04.00                  
 19 Zach Gullerud             12 Simley                40-09.00                  
 19 Preston Woods             11 South St. Pa          40-09.00                  
 21 Kyle King                 10 Hastings              40-06.00                  
 22 Rudy Thomey               11 St. Thomas A          40-04.00                  
 23 Dante Williams            11 South St. Pa          40-01.00                  
 24 Sam Obrien                12 St. Thomas A          40-00.00                  
 25 Daniel Ransom             12 Bloomington           39-07.00                  
 26 Adam Mehr                 10 Burnsville            38-10.00                  
 27 Kevin Kucera              10 Burnsville            38-03.00                  
 28 Andy Grahn                10 Burnsville            38-00.00                  
 29 Kahlen Boich              11 Park                  37-10.00                  
 30 Erik Black                12 Park                  37-08.00                  
 31 Sean McSweeney            12 Academy of H          37-07.00                  
 32 Steven Riley              12 Simley                37-05.00                  
 32 Kieran McKeag              9 Apple Valley          37-05.00                  
 34 Mac Ferguson              12 Henry Sibley          36-10.00                  
 35 Kevin Nguyen              10 Bloomington           36-00.00                  
 36 Chris Baumann             10 Simley                35-11.00                  
 37 Gustavo Garcia            11 Henry Sibley          34-09.00                  
 38 Matt Reinisch             11 Hastings              34-01.00                  
 39 Noah Skramstad            10 Richfield             33-10.00                  
 40 Devin Haugh               12 Richfield             32-08.00                  
 41 Timothy Garrison          12 Academy of H          32-07.00                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Section:   59-04  1986        Wayne Tennis, Park                          
             54-05.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Otterdahl          11 Rosemount             54-08.00 QUAL             
  2 Eric Dols                 10 Prior Lake            54-02.00                  
  3 Austin Leslie             12 Rosemount             48-07.00                  
  4 Scott Smith               12 Eastview              47-10.00                  
  5 Jacob Teske               11 Apple Valley          46-03.00                  
  6 Micah Hausman             12 Eagan                 46-00.00                  
  7 Matthew Walls             12 Rosemount             45-10.00                  
  8 Dom McDew-Stauffer        12 Apple Valley         J45-10.00                  
  9 Zane Larson               11 Prior Lake            45-07.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Section:   178-05  1989        Mike Edmundson, Park                       
                155-04  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton Otterdahl          11 Rosemount            163-09.00qQUAL             
  2 Eric Dols                 10 Prior Lake           146-07.00q                 
  3 Dom McDew-Stauffer        12 Apple Valley         143-11.00q                 
  4 Kieran McKeag              9 Apple Valley         141-01.00q                 
  4 Austin Leslie             12 Rosemount            141-01.00q                 
  6 Jackson Buck              11 Eastview             136-01.00q                 
  7 Micah Hausman             12 Eagan                134-07.00q                 
  8 Jack Ryan                 10 Prior Lake           134-06.00q                 
  9 Kai Nerhus                11 Eagan                134-00.00q                 
 10 Andy Samuel                9 Burnsville          J134-00.00                  
 11 Drew Gavic                12 St. Thomas A         130-11.00                  
 12 Eric Udermann             10 Rosemount            130-04.00                  
 13 Jackson Tolke             12 St. Thomas A         127-01.00                  
 14 Scott Smith               12 Eastview             126-04.00                  
 15 Daniel Ransom             12 Bloomington          123-09.00                  
 16 Tyler Johnson             12 St. Thomas A         123-05.00                  
 17 Andrew Jubenville         10 Eagan                120-07.00                  
 18 Trey Pipkins              11 Apple Valley         120-05.00                  
 19 Connor Weatherby          12 Bloomington          119-03.00                  
 20 Preston Woods             11 South St. Pa         118-08.00                  
 21 Thomas Delich             10 Eastview             117-01.00                  
 22 Gunnar * Hodnefield       11 Bloomington          114-08.00                  
 23 Ben Beuch                 12 Prior Lake           112-08.00                  
 24 Mac Ferguson              12 Henry Sibley         111-06.00                  
 25 Paxton Woods               9 South St. Pa         111-03.00                  
 26 Mike Broskof              12 Park                 109-03.00                  
 27 Steven Riley              12 Simley               106-00.00                  
 28 Jake Kelly                11 Hastings             105-04.00                  
 29 Kyle King                 10 Hastings             104-08.00                  
 30 Dante Williams            11 South St. Pa         104-01.00                  
 31 Hunter Burbank            10 Park                  98-11.00                  
 32 Josh Carlson              12 Bloomington           98-02.00                  
 33 Kevin Nguyen              10 Bloomington           97-02.00                  
 34 Erik Black                12 Park                  93-08.00                  
 35 Noah Buggs                12 Hastings              92-04.00                  
 36 Chris Baumann             10 Simley                87-08.00                  
 36 Nathaniel Gillen          11 Academy of H          87-08.00                  
 38 Devin Haugh               12 Richfield             86-03.00                  
 39 Eric Pipkin               11 Richfield             85-11.00                  
 40 Alex Anderson             10 Simley                80-02.00                  
 41 Sean McSweeney            12 Academy of H          79-09.00                  
 42 Gustavo Garcia            11 Henry Sibley          75-06.00                  
 -- Kevin Kucera              10 Burnsville                  ND                  
 -- Adam Mehr                 10 Burnsville                  ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Section:   178-05  1989        Mike Edmundson, Park                       
                155-04  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Otterdahl          11 Rosemount            163-09.00 QUAL             
  2 Eric Dols                 10 Prior Lake           152-04.00                  
  3 Dom McDew-Stauffer        12 Apple Valley         150-07.00                  
  4 Kieran McKeag              9 Apple Valley         148-04.00                  
  5 Austin Leslie             12 Rosemount            141-01.00                  
  6 Micah Hausman             12 Eagan                140-07.00                  
  7 Jackson Buck              11 Eastview             136-01.00                  
  8 Jack Ryan                 10 Prior Lake           134-06.00                  
  9 Kai Nerhus                11 Eagan                134-00.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastview                    94        2) Apple Valley               93   
    3) Rosemount                   80        4) Prior Lake                 70   
    5) Bloomington Jefferson       65        6) Hastings                   54   
    7) Eagan                       53        8) South St. Paul             39   
    9) Burnsville                  35       10) Richfield                  25   
   11) Bloomington Kennedy         20       11) Henry Sibley               20   
   13) St. Thomas Academy          17       14) Park                       16   
   15) Simley                      11       16) Academy of Holy Angels      9