Licensed to University of St. Thomas    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2013 09:02 AM
      Section 3AA Track and Field Championships - 5/28/2013 to 5/30/2013       
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     Section:   11.81  2008        Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
                12.45  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddie Gourley             9 Eagan                    12.55q        NWI  5 
  2 Emerald Egwim             11 Eagan                    12.60q        NWI  2 
  3 Allison Gorres             9 Park                     12.70q        NWI  4 
  4 Sophia Anderson           10 Academy of H             12.75q        NWI  1 
  5 Megan Maki                12 Apple Valley             12.78q        NWI  3 
  6 Sherra Casey              12 South St. Pa             12.82q        NWI  3 
  7 Beaner McManus            11 Visitation               12.83q        NWI  1 
  8 Kelsey * Kiehl            12 Bloomington              12.98q        NWI  1 
  9 Kailynn Blanchard          8 Bloomington              13.00         NWI  2 
 10 Josie French               9 Rosemount                13.06         NWI  4 
 11 Sammantha Syonesa         12 Prior Lake               13.07         NWI  3 
 12 Roxanne Veldman            7 South St. Pa             13.14         NWI  2 
 13 Erica Kesseh              11 Burnsville               13.15         NWI  4 
 14 Taylor Kenealy             9 Eagan                    13.20         NWI  1 
 15 Sharmaine Turner          12 Park                     13.28         NWI  2 
 16 Haley Polk                 9 Rosemount                13.29         NWI  4 
 17 Elisa Bertoldi            12 Prior Lake               13.29         NWI  1 
 18 Therese Wichmann          12 Academy of H             13.32         NWI  3 
 19 Milana Walerius           12 Prior Lake               13.38         NWI  1 
 20 Adonya Gray                9 Burnsville               13.38         NWI  5 
 21 Kania Johnson             10 Henry Sibley             13.43         NWI  5 
 22 Daria Cathey              10 Rosemount                13.44         NWI  3 
 23 Tia Rowe                  12 Richfield                13.50         NWI  3 
 24 Chantal Doxon             10 Bloomington              13.63         NWI  5 
 25 Cortney Gross              9 Apple Valley             13.76         NWI  2 
 26 Abigail Keelin             9 Eastview                 13.82         NWI  4 
 27 Emily Conners              9 Visitation               13.87         NWI  5 
 28 Chrystal Otundo            9 Eastview                 13.94         NWI  2 
 29 April Kim                  9 Burnsville               13.98         NWI  2 
 30 Joy Norton                12 Apple Valley             13.99         NWI  4 
 31 Emily Bohlig              12 Henry Sibley             14.11         NWI  3 
 32 Mariah Wendland            9 Richfield                14.14         NWI  1 
 33 Karsten Gonzalez           9 Bloomington              14.19         NWI  1 
 34 Laurel McKeag              9 Eastview                 14.21         NWI  3 
 35 Kaylee Hatfield           12 Simley                   14.26         NWI  5 
 36 Taylor Engstrom           11 Hastings                 14.45         NWI  4 
 37 Demi Oduwalye              9 Simley                   14.64         NWI  4 
 38 Morgan Shepherd           11 Hastings                 14.85         NWI  2 
 39 Maddie Kuta                9 Park                     14.88         NWI  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Section:   11.81  2008        Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
                12.45  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emerald Egwim             11 Eagan                    12.24 QUAL    1.7 
  2 Maddie Gourley             9 Eagan                    12.29 QUAL    1.7 
  3 Allison Gorres             9 Park                     12.32 QUAL    1.7 
  4 Megan Maki                12 Apple Valley             12.36 QUAL    1.7 
  5 Sophia Anderson           10 Academy of H             12.43 QUAL    1.7 
  6 Sherra Casey              12 South St. Pa             12.57         1.7 
  7 Beaner McManus            11 Visitation               12.61         1.7 
  8 Kelsey * Kiehl            12 Bloomington              12.73         1.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     Section:   24.70  2006        Sadie Pollard, Harding                      
                25.68  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddie Gourley             9 Eagan                    25.66QQUAL    NWI  4 
  2 Emerald Egwim             11 Eagan                    25.69Q        NWI  5 
  3 Sophia Anderson           10 Academy of H             25.70Q        NWI  2 
  4 Allison Gorres             9 Park                     26.35Q        NWI  3 
  5 Megan Maki                12 Apple Valley             26.46Q        NWI  1 
  6 Beaner McManus            11 Visitation               26.30q        NWI  2 
  7 Kimmy Wreh                12 Simley                   26.60q        NWI  4 
  8 Bolade Jinadu             11 Prior Lake               26.62q        NWI  3 
  9 Kailynn Blanchard          8 Bloomington              26.74         NWI  4 
 10 Patience * Yalartai       12 Bloomington              26.75         NWI  1 
 11 Sabrina Hille             11 Prior Lake               27.12         NWI  1 
 12 Temi Ogunrinde            11 Park                     27.19         NWI  2 
 13 Rachel Wall                9 Eagan                    27.20         NWI  3 
 14 Alexa Hepner              10 Prior Lake               27.24         NWI  2 
 15 Hannah Marion              9 South St. Pa             27.32         NWI  4 
 16 Kania Johnson             10 Henry Sibley             27.34         NWI  5 
 17 Samantha Veldman           9 South St. Pa             27.37         NWI  1 
 18 Ciara Gregory              9 Park                     27.40         NWI  5 
 19 Marissa Knott             11 Rosemount                27.71         NWI  4 
 20 Adonya Gray                9 Burnsville               27.74         NWI  5 
 21 Therese Wichmann          12 Academy of H             27.90         NWI  3 
 22 Shea Buchman               7 Rosemount                27.95         NWI  1 
 23 Daria Cathey              10 Rosemount                28.07         NWI  4 
 24 Lindsey Schmidt            9 Bloomington              28.22         NWI  5 
 25 Amanda Sonnenburg          9 Apple Valley             28.26         NWI  3 
 26 Samantha Truesdell         9 Burnsville               28.32         NWI  1 
 27 Jenny Schutt              11 Hastings                 28.79         NWI  2 
 28 Chakia Hall-Watley        11 Richfield                28.90         NWI  4 
 29 Samantha Mellin            9 Bloomington              28.91         NWI  1 
 30 Emma Verby                 9 Henry Sibley             28.94         NWI  2 
 30 Abigail Keelin             9 Eastview                 28.94         NWI  3 
 32 Natalia Patino            10 Visitation               28.95         NWI  2 
 33 Mikayla Schultz            9 Simley                   29.03         NWI  5 
 34 Carolyn Handke            10 Eastview                 29.04         NWI  3 
 35 Kinya Gilbert             11 Richfield                29.06         NWI  1 
 36 Amanda Berg                8 Apple Valley             29.40         NWI  2 
 37 Breana Bamlet              9 Hastings                 29.81         NWI  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Section:   24.70  2006        Sadie Pollard, Harding                      
                25.68  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie Gourley             9 Eagan                    25.61 QUAL   -1.2 
  2 Emerald Egwim             11 Eagan                    25.91        -1.2 
  3 Megan Maki                12 Apple Valley             26.14        -1.2 
  4 Allison Gorres             9 Park                     26.19        -1.2 
  5 Sophia Anderson           10 Academy of H             26.20        -1.2 
  6 Beaner McManus            11 Visitation               26.29        -1.2 
  7 Bolade Jinadu             11 Prior Lake               26.51        -1.2 
  8 Kimmy Wreh                12 Simley                   26.99        -1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Section:   56.50  1988        Sue Chopskie, Park                          
                57.20  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophia Anderson           10 Academy of H             59.16Q                  5 
  2 Maddie Gourley             9 Eagan                    59.49Q                  4 
  3 Temi Ogunrinde            11 Park                     59.86Q                  2 
  4 Kimmy Wreh                12 Simley                 1:00.28Q                  3 
  5 Leah Amundson             11 Prior Lake             1:00.39Q                  1 
  6 Olivia Mitchell            9 Eagan                  1:00.89q                  3 
  7 Cecilia Kulhanek           9 Visitation             1:01.10q                  5 
  8 Molly Roach                8 Bloomington            1:01.43q                  1 
  9 Cecelia Rivera            11 Eastview               1:01.52                   2 
 10 Katie Dennis              11 Burnsville             1:01.56                   3 
 11 Kiara Myers                8 Apple Valley           1:02.12                   4 
 12 Melissa Swanson           12 Apple Valley           1:02.28                   3 
 13 Molly McGrane             10 Academy of H           1:03.12                   2 
 14 Olivia Schroeder           9 Prior Lake             1:03.47                   1 
 15 Kristen Mertens           12 Simley                 1:03.54                   4 
 16 Glory Finley              12 Bloomington            1:03.78                   5 
 17 Sarah Jurgens             10 Eagan                  1:04.45                   1 
 18 Shannon Allie             11 Henry Sibley           1:04.49                   2 
 19 Maddie Schroeder          11 Rosemount              1:05.44                   2 
 20 Rachel Lee                10 Bloomington            1:05.63                   1 
 21 Alex Elshaw               11 Prior Lake             1:05.82                   4 
 22 Tania Burciaga            10 Burnsville             1:05.92                   3 
 23 Sonja Pearson              8 South St. Pa           1:06.43                   5 
 24 Alyssa Watkins            10 Rosemount              1:06.72                   1 
 25 Amanda Berg                8 Apple Valley           1:06.96                   4 
 26 Yazmin Vargas             12 Richfield              1:06.98                   3 
 27 Julia Debertin             8 Visitation             1:07.18                   4 
 28 Harper Gagliano            9 Burnsville             1:07.45                   5 
 29 Larissa Lurken            12 Park                   1:07.75                   4 
 30 Josie Sauro                8 South St. Pa           1:08.07                   5 
 31 Olivia Nichols             9 Eastview               1:08.10                   2 
 31 Emma Storkamp              8 Henry Sibley           1:08.10                   1 
 33 Anaid Plascenia           10 Hastings               1:08.43                   3 
 34 Michelle MacGillvary       9 Rosemount              1:09.06                   5 
 35 Madison Amland             9 Park                   1:11.44                   3 
 36 Olaitan Asilokun          10 Bloomington            1:12.75                   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Section:   56.50  1988        Sue Chopskie, Park                          
                57.20  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie Gourley             9 Eagan                    57.79                  
  2 Sophia Anderson           10 Academy of H             58.04                  
  3 Kimmy Wreh                12 Simley                   59.36                  
  4 Temi Ogunrinde            11 Park                   1:00.63                  
  5 Molly Roach                8 Bloomington            1:00.66                  
  6 Leah Amundson             11 Prior Lake             1:01.58                  
  7 Olivia Mitchell            9 Eagan                  1:01.61                  
  8 Cecilia Kulhanek           9 Visitation             1:01.67                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   2:13.73  5/30/2012   Taylor Scholl, Prior Lake                 
                2:16.98  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelli Praska              10 Eagan                  2:17.59Q                  2 
  2 Erica Bestul              12 Eastview               2:20.65Q                  3 
  3 Anna Van Wyk              10 Eagan                  2:22.02Q                  1 
  4 Mackenzie Schell          11 Prior Lake             2:20.77Q                  2 
  5 Macy Violett              11 Prior Lake             2:23.09Q                  1 
  6 Laura Bagwell-Katalinich   9 Academy of H           2:23.54Q                  3 
  7 Naomi Ollila              12 Apple Valley           2:23.26q                  1 
  8 Jane Koch                 10 Burnsville             2:24.02q                  3 
  9 Haleigh Simon             10 Eagan                  2:24.50q                  1 
 10 Sydney Hansen              7 Rosemount              2:24.95q                  3 
 11 Hana Metoxen              10 Eastview               2:26.02q                  1 
 12 Hannah Grim               11 Rosemount              2:26.15q                  2 
 13 Madison Scholl             8 Prior Lake             2:26.82                   2 
 14 Molly Roach                8 Bloomington            2:27.06                   2 
 15 Natalie Narloch           10 Rosemount              2:27.52                   2 
 16 Bailey Roberts             9 Apple Valley           2:28.47                   2 
 17 Johanna Weber              9 Burnsville             2:29.33                   3 
 18 Katie George              10 Visitation             2:29.34                   2 
 19 Hanah Coleman             11 Eastview               2:29.62                   3 
 20 Alexa Vandermeer           9 Simley                 2:31.08                   1 
 21 Jaclyn Glazier            11 Park                   2:31.53                   3 
 22 Cassie Furlong            11 Henry Sibley           2:31.67                   1 
 23 Sara Merchant             10 Bloomington            2:31.72                   3 
 24 Grace Foster              11 Visitation             2:31.89                   1 
 25 Erin Oboyle               10 Henry Sibley           2:32.19                   1 
 26 Sydney Latterell          11 Henry Sibley           2:33.07                   3 
 27 Erin Brault               11 Richfield              2:35.16                   1 
 28 Alexa Groenke             11 Bloomington            2:36.98                   3 
 29 Sarah Kruse                9 Simley                 2:37.21                   1 
 30 Sydney Olson              12 Bloomington            2:39.65                   2 
 31 Sydney Bennett             8 South St. Pa           2:41.35                   1 
 32 Megan Rauschnot            9 Simley                 2:43.19                   2 
 33 Amber Leonard             12 Apple Valley           2:43.52                   2 
 34 Danielle James            10 Bloomington            2:43.94                   3 
 35 Allison Deering            9 South St. Pa           2:46.93                   2 
 36 Grace Wateland             9 Park                   2:52.00                   3 
 37 Ellyn Figlmiller          11 Park                   2:54.62                   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Section:   2:13.73  5/30/2012   Taylor Scholl, Prior Lake                 
                2:16.98  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Bestul              12 Eastview               2:20.23                  
  2 Kelli Praska              10 Eagan                  2:20.43                  
  3 Mackenzie Schell          11 Prior Lake             2:21.91                  
  4 Anna Van Wyk              10 Eagan                  2:23.91                  
  5 Macy Violett              11 Prior Lake             2:24.46                  
  6 Sydney Hansen              7 Rosemount              2:24.70                  
  7 Naomi Ollila              12 Apple Valley           2:25.19                  
  8 Hannah Grim               11 Rosemount              2:26.37                  
  9 Jane Koch                 10 Burnsville             2:26.76                  
 10 Haleigh Simon             10 Eagan                  2:27.02                  
 11 Laura Bagwell-Katalinich   9 Academy of H           2:27.15                  
 12 Hana Metoxen              10 Eastview               2:27.18                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   5:00.31  5/30/2012   Taylor Scholl, Prior Lake                 
                5:02.43  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Danielle Anderson         12 Eagan                  5:05.94                   2 
  2 Laura Bagwell-Katalinich   9 Academy of H           5:12.64                   2 
  3 Sarah Conlon               9 South St. Pa           5:13.61                   2 
  4 Naomi Ollila              12 Apple Valley           5:13.79                   2 
  5 Olivia Anger               9 Apple Valley           5:16.64                   2 
  6 Vivian Hett               11 Burnsville             5:18.72                   2 
  7 Margie Freed               9 Eastview               5:22.55                   2 
  8 Kelly Koch                 7 Burnsville             5:23.43                   2 
  9 Mackenzie Schell          11 Prior Lake             5:25.57                   2 
 10 Anna Groebner             12 Simley                 5:26.23                   2 
 11 Raissa Hansen             11 Eagan                  5:27.90                   2 
 12 Elizabeth Evenocheck      10 Rosemount              5:28.34                   2 
 13 Martha Hubbell            11 Visitation             5:29.91                   2 
 14 Grace Snyder               8 Visitation             5:31.98                   1 
 15 Tessa Rykken              11 Prior Lake             5:32.95                   2 
 16 Meredith Jones            12 Apple Valley           5:33.52                   1 
 17 Rebekah Schulte           10 Park                   5:33.70                   1 
 18 Alicia Olsen              12 Henry Sibley           5:34.34                   1 
 19 Taybri Irving             12 Rosemount              5:34.46                   1 
 20 Cameron Anderson           9 Park                   5:37.61                   1 
 21 Hanah Coleman             11 Eastview               5:39.51                   1 
 22 Star Costa                 7 South St. Pa           5:39.52                   1 
 23 Mari Belina                7 Burnsville             5:45.90                   1 
 24 Erin Brault               11 Richfield              5:48.75                   1 
 25 Brianna Cleveland         11 Rosemount              5:49.74                   1 
 26 Chloe Larson               8 Bloomington            5:51.82                   1 
 27 Nicole Engel              12 Henry Sibley           5:54.47                   1 
 28 Annie Fundenberg          11 Henry Sibley           5:56.11                   1 
 29 Madeline Schultze         11 Prior Lake             6:02.01                   1 
 30 Bri Strandberg            12 Hastings               6:06.35                   1 
 31 Brooke Anderson           12 Park                   6:07.52                   1 
 32 Jena Moody                11 Eastview               6:10.47                   1 
 33 Taylor * Allgood          11 Bloomington            6:12.85                   1 
 34 Quinn Myers                9 Hastings               6:24.69                   1 
 35 Aya Eid                   10 Richfield              7:06.33                   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   10:45.13  5/29/2012   Danielle Anderson, Eagan                 
                11:06.82  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Danielle Anderson         12 Eagan                 10:46.76 QUAL              2 
  2 Sarah Conlon               9 South St. Pa          10:56.92 QUAL              2 
  3 Vivian Hett               11 Burnsville            11:19.82                   2 
  4 Martha Hubbell            11 Visitation            11:21.15                   2 
  5 Margie Freed               9 Eastview              11:24.30                   2 
  6 Olivia Anger               9 Apple Valley          11:33.77                   2 
  7 Kelly Koch                 7 Burnsville            11:42.26                   2 
  8 Tessa Rykken              11 Prior Lake            11:45.22                   2 
  9 Elizabeth Evenocheck      10 Rosemount             11:50.85                   2 
 10 Alicia Olsen              12 Henry Sibley          11:53.45                   1 
 11 Rebekah Schulte           10 Park                  11:53.81                   1 
 12 Meredith Jones            12 Apple Valley          11:54.42                   2 
 13 Anna Groebner             12 Simley                11:58.35                   2 
 14 Bridget McGivern          12 Eagan                 11:58.56                   2 
 15 Star Costa                 7 South St. Pa          12:02.62                   1 
 16 Cameron Anderson           9 Park                  12:03.47                   1 
 17 Grace Snyder               8 Visitation            12:05.04                   1 
 18 Sydni Starling            10 Bloomington           12:12.89                   1 
 19 Jaclyn Roeser             10 Bloomington           12:13.59                   1 
 20 Taybri Irving             12 Rosemount             12:13.74                   1 
 21 Amber Tieman              12 Prior Lake            12:15.36                   1 
 22 Cami Sjoquist             10 Apple Valley          12:20.05                   1 
 23 Emily Vigil               11 Academy of H          12:27.59                   1 
 24 Krista Holmstrom           8 Burnsville            12:34.79                   1 
 25 Nicole Engel              12 Henry Sibley          12:36.21                   1 
 26 Taylor Rambo              12 Rosemount             12:41.63                   1 
 27 Brooke Anderson           12 Park                  12:49.60                   1 
 28 Heather McGahan           11 Prior Lake            12:52.45                   1 
 29 Kelly Segura              10 Henry Sibley          12:55.09                   1 
 30 Kathleen * Cameron        11 Bloomington           12:56.87                   1 
 31 Chloe Larson               8 Bloomington           13:03.70                   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     Section:   14.29  5/30/2012   Jessica January, Richfield                  
                15.14  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Schow              10 Rosemount                15.46q        NWI  5 
  2 Ellie Vraa                10 Rosemount                15.78q        NWI  4 
  3 Natalie Windels            7 Eagan                    16.21q        NWI  2 
  4 Alex Collins              11 Prior Lake               16.21q        NWI  1 
  5 Faith Murphy              12 South St. Pa             16.25q        NWI  3 
  6 Nicola Deak               12 Bloomington              16.28q        NWI  1 
  7 Renae Otto                11 Rosemount                16.89q        NWI  3 
  8 Autumn Odean              10 Henry Sibley             17.41q        NWI  2 
  9 Sarah Cox                 11 Prior Lake               17.45         NWI  4 
 10 Jessica Stephens          12 Richfield                17.60         NWI  5 
 11 Anya Gaertner              9 Visitation               17.65         NWI  4 
 12 Megan Nicklay             12 Academy of H             17.69         NWI  2 
 13 Joy Norton                12 Apple Valley             17.71         NWI  1 
 14 Rebecca Rosario           11 Richfield                17.76         NWI  3 
 15 Mary Becerril-Gonzales    12 Apple Valley             17.86         NWI  1 
 16 Gabrielle Fitzgerald      12 Park                     17.86         NWI  5 
 17 Kat Torres                12 Eagan                    17.93         NWI  2 
 18 Elsa Ayotte               11 Visitation               17.94         NWI  4 
 19 Kelly Smith                9 Eastview                 18.00         NWI  4 
 20 Sara Hanson               12 Bloomington              18.18         NWI  3 
 21 Kori Rutkowski             7 South St. Pa             18.27         NWI  5 
 22 Megan Engle               10 Burnsville               18.37         NWI  1 
 23 Lexi Knudsen              11 Richfield                18.47         NWI  3 
 24 Jessica Heilmann          12 Prior Lake               18.94         NWI  5 
 25 Katelyn Toner             10 Eastview                 18.95         NWI  3 
 26 Alaiyah Ousley             9 Park                     19.03         NWI  2 
 27 Journee Rogers            10 Burnsville               19.13         NWI  1 
 28 Sara Beneke                9 Apple Valley             19.34         NWI  4 
 29 Jessica Risch             11 Hastings                 19.60         NWI  5 
 30 Gretta Utecht             10 Hastings                 19.97         NWI  5 
 31 Anna Johnson              11 Academy of H             20.69         NWI  4 
 32 Michelle Friedmann        10 Henry Sibley             21.20         NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
     Section:   14.29  5/30/2012   Jessica January, Richfield                  
                15.14  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Schow              10 Rosemount                14.79 QUAL    1.4 
  2 Natalie Windels            7 Eagan                    15.27         1.4 
  3 Ellie Vraa                10 Rosemount                15.38         1.4 
  4 Alex Collins              11 Prior Lake               15.70         1.4 
  5 Nicola Deak               12 Bloomington              15.82         1.4 
  6 Faith Murphy              12 South St. Pa             15.91         1.4 
  7 Renae Otto                11 Rosemount                16.92         1.4 
  8 Autumn Odean              10 Henry Sibley             17.02         1.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Section:   45.60  2012        Melita Ware, Eastview                       
                45.80  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Schow              10 Rosemount                45.77QQUAL              5 
  2 Ellie Vraa                10 Rosemount                46.23Q                  3 
  3 Melita Ware               12 Eastview                 46.35Q                  4 
  4 Natalie Windels            7 Eagan                    46.71Q                  2 
  5 Lydia Houle               11 Prior Lake               48.21Q                  1 
  6 Nicola Deak               12 Bloomington              48.09q                  4 
  7 Katelyn Floysand          11 Park                     48.45q                  1 
  8 Megan Lesmeister          11 Prior Lake               49.27q                  3 
  9 Bailey Sernett            11 Prior Lake               49.58                   2 
 10 Autumn Odean              10 Henry Sibley             49.73                   5 
 11 Natalie Burg              11 Visitation               50.05                   5 
 12 Kate Griffin              12 Burnsville               50.19                   1 
 13 Emily Christian           10 Richfield                50.60                   3 
 14 Claire Benz               10 Academy of H             50.99                   4 
 14 Kat Torres                12 Eagan                    50.99                   4 
 16 Faith Murphy              12 South St. Pa             51.20                   2 
 17 Renae Otto                11 Rosemount                51.68                   4 
 18 Megan Engle               10 Burnsville               51.86                   3 
 19 Kori Rutkowski             7 South St. Pa             51.87                   3 
 20 Rebecca Rosario           11 Richfield                52.03                   2 
 21 Bailey Clothier           11 Hastings                 52.15                   3 
 22 Katelyn Toner             10 Eastview                 52.69                   1 
 23 Jessica Stephens          12 Richfield                53.04                   5 
 24 Caroline Loe              11 Apple Valley             53.09                   1 
 25 Lexi Muller                9 Simley                   53.73                   1 
 26 Arielle De La Cruz         9 Eastview                 54.20                   1 
 27 Martha Wassweiler         11 Henry Sibley             54.50                   2 
 28 Bailey Larsen             11 Henry Sibley             54.55                   2 
 29 Mariah Miller             10 Academy of H             54.94                   2 
 30 Gretta Utecht             10 Hastings                 55.43                   3 
 31 Sara Beneke                9 Apple Valley             55.83                   5 
 32 Julie Nolan                9 Hastings                 55.95                   4 
 33 Alaina Hornibrook         12 Bloomington              57.05                   4 
 34 Gabrielle Fitzgerald      12 Park                     57.16                   1 
 35 Megan Nicklay             12 Academy of H             57.23                   2 
 36 Alaiyah Ousley             9 Park                     59.16                   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Section:   45.60  2012        Melita Ware, Eastview                       
                45.80  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Schow              10 Rosemount                44.19 QUAL             
  2 Natalie Windels            7 Eagan                    45.25 QUAL             
  3 Melita Ware               12 Eastview                 45.34 QUAL             
  4 Ellie Vraa                10 Rosemount                45.93                  
  5 Nicola Deak               12 Bloomington              47.48                  
  6 Katelyn Floysand          11 Park                     48.34                  
  7 Megan Lesmeister          11 Prior Lake               48.36                  
  8 Lydia Houle               11 Prior Lake               49.41                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   47.53  6/1/2011    Apple Valley, Apple Valley                  
                       M Maki, J Pipkins, C Miller, T Browning           
                48.96  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Apple Valley                                          49.36                   2 
     1) Megan Maki 12                   2) Jaryn Pipkins 12               
     3) Joy Norton 12                   4) Brita Dawson 10                
  2 Prior Lake                                            49.49                   2 
     1) Sammantha Syonesa 12            2) Elisa Bertoldi 12              
     3) Milana Walerius 12              4) Bolade Jinadu 11               
  3 Bloomington Jefferson                                 50.04                   2 
     1) Kailynn Blanchard 8             2) Lacey Kersey 12                
     3) Lucy Reiber 11                  4) Nicola Deak 12                 
  4 South St. Paul                                        50.05                   2 
     1) Samantha Veldman 9              2) Hannah Marion 9                
     3) Roxanne Veldman 7               4) Sherra Casey 12                
  5 Bloomington Kennedy                                   50.34                   2 
     1) Kelly Jeans 12                  2) Rajnee * Michael 12            
     3) Kelsey * Kiehl 12               4) Patience * Yalartai 12         
  6 Burnsville                                            50.95                   1 
     1) Selvi Bunce 10                  2) Gianna Rogers 9                
     3) Erica Kesseh 11                 4) Madeline Kuplic 12             
  7 Rosemount                                             51.41                   2 
     1) Josie French 9                  2) Rachel Schow 10                
     3) Marissa Knott 11                4) Ellie Vraa 10                  
  8 Eagan                                                 51.90                   2 
     1) Kat Torres 12                   2) Rachel Wall 9                  
     3) Taylor Kenealy 9                4) Meagan Ruppert 10              
  9 Henry Sibley                                          51.96                   1 
     1) Autumn Odean 10                 2) Emily Bohlig 12                
     3) Lisa Fisher 9                   4) Kania Johnson 10               
 10 Park                                                  52.15                   2 
     1) Ciara Gregory 9                 2) Sharmaine Turner 12            
     3) Katelyn Floysand 11             4) Ini Eyoh 10                    
 11 Academy of Holy Angels                                52.70                   1 
     1) Mikayla Smalley 10              2) Molly McGrane 10               
     3) Haezal Hartung 11               4) Therese Wichmann 12            
 12 Visitation                                            53.31                   1 
     1) Katrina Schneeman 10            2) Elsa Ayotte 11                 
     3) Natalia Patino 10               4) Emily Conners 9                
 13 Richfield                                             53.34                   1 
     1) Nikki Ibe 10                    2) Emily Christian 10             
     3) Mariah Wendland 9               4) Tia Rowe 12                    
 14 Eastview                                              54.42                   1 
     1) Carolyn Handke 10               2) Olivia Nichols 9               
     3) Tsedey Woldu 12                 4) Laurel McKeag 9                
 15 Hastings                                              55.01                   1 
     1) Taylor Engstrom 11              2) Breana Bamlet 9                
     3) Jenny Schutt 11                 4) Morgan Shepherd 11             
 16 Simley                                                56.79                   1 
     1) Kaylee Hatfield 12              2) Kiera Leafblad 9               
     3) Demi Oduwalye 9                 4) Rachel Lucas 10                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   1:42.02  2005        , Woodbury                                
                1:43.36  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          1:43.42                   2 
     1) Alex Collins 11                 2) Leah Amundson 11               
     3) Sabrina Hille 11                4) Bolade Jinadu 11               
  2 South St. Paul                                      1:43.76                   2 
     1) Samantha Veldman 9              2) Hannah Marion 9                
     3) Roxanne Veldman 7               4) Sherra Casey 12                
  3 Eagan                                               1:45.72                   2 
     1) Taylor Kenealy 9                2) Rachel Wall 9                  
     3) Meagan Ruppert 10               4) Emerald Egwim 11               
  4 Park                                                1:46.40                   2 
     1) Temi Ogunrinde 11               2) Allison Gorres 9               
     3) Sharmaine Turner 12             4) Ciara Gregory 9                
  5 Burnsville                                          1:47.71                   2 
     1) Adonya Gray 9                   2) Selvi Bunce 10                 
     3) Erica Kesseh 11                 4) Madeline Kuplic 12             
  6 Rosemount                                           1:48.95                   1 
     1) Daria Cathey 10                 2) Marissa Knott 11               
     3) Shea Buchman 7                  4) Abby Nelson 9                  
  7 Bloomington Kennedy                                 1:49.00                   2 
     1) Kelsey * Kiehl 12               2) Nikki Neequaye 10              
     3) Lindsey Schmidt 9               4) Glory Finley 12                
  8 Apple Valley                                        1:49.44                   2 
     1) Melissa Swanson 12              2) Amanda Sonnenburg 9            
     3) Kiara Myers 8                   4) Brita Dawson 10                
  9 Bloomington Jefferson                               1:49.97                   1 
     1) Lacey Kersey 12                 2) Sara Hanson 12                 
     3) Lucy Reiber 11                  4) Samantha Mellin 9              
 10 Visitation                                          1:50.57                   1 
     1) Natalia Patino 10               2) Elsa Ayotte 11                 
     3) Emily Conners 9                 4) Natalie Burg 11                
 11 Academy of Holy Angels                              1:53.31                   2 
     1) Mikayla Smalley 10              2) Molly McGrane 10               
     3) Haezal Hartung 11               4) Claire Benz 10                 
 12 Richfield                                           1:53.77                   1 
     1) Nikki Ibe 10                    2) Kinya Gilbert 11               
     3) Claire Magno 10                 4) Chakia Hall-Watley 11          
 13 Eastview                                            1:53.93                   1 
     1) Katelyn Toner 10                2) Chrystal Otundo 9              
     3) Tsedey Woldu 12                 4) Laurel McKeag 9                
 14 Henry Sibley                                        1:54.18                   1 
     1) Emily Bohlig 12                 2) Lisa Fisher 9                  
     3) Emma Storkamp 8                 4) Emma Verby 9                   
 -- Hastings                                                 DQ                   1 
     1) Emily Hovseth 9                 2) Breana Bamlet 9                
     3) Anaid Plascenia 10              4) Jenny Schutt 11                
 -- Simley                                                   DQ                   1 
     1) Kaylee Hatfield 12              2) Mikayla Schultz 9              
     3) Lexi Muller 9                   4) Kristen Mertens 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   3:57.06  5/30/2012   Prior Lake, Prior Lake                    
                         L Amundson, S Hille, L Bruha, M Lesmeister        
                3:58.86  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          4:01.82                   2 
     1) Leah Amundson 11                2) Megan Lesmeister 11            
     3) Alex Collins 11                 4) Macy Violett 11                
  2 Eagan                                               4:04.40                   2 
     1) Natalie Windels 7               2) Sarah Jurgens 10               
     3) Haleigh Simon 10                4) Olivia Mitchell 9              
  3 Eastview                                            4:04.87                   2 
     1) Cecelia Rivera 11               2) Laura Bestul 9                 
     3) Erica Bestul 12                 4) Melita Ware 12                 
  4 Bloomington Jefferson                               4:07.30                   2 
     1) Lacey Kersey 12                 2) Lucy Reiber 11                 
     3) Rachel Lee 10                   4) Molly Roach 8                  
  5 Visitation                                          4:10.07                   2 
     1) Natalie Burg 11                 2) Grace Foster 11                
     3) Cecilia Kulhanek 9              4) Beaner McManus 11              
  6 Apple Valley                                        4:13.10                   2 
     1) Melissa Swanson 12              2) Kiara Myers 8                  
     3) Stephanie Hechsel 10            4) Amanda Sonnenburg 9            
  7 Rosemount                                           4:13.20                   1 
     1) Hannah Grim 11                  2) Alyssa Watkins 10              
     3) Maddie Schroeder 11             4) Elizabeth Evenocheck 10        
  8 Simley                                              4:13.62                   2 
     1) Mikayla Schultz 9               2) Kristen Mertens 12             
     3) Lexi Muller 9                   4) Kimmy Wreh 12                  
  9 Henry Sibley                                        4:14.61                   1 
     1) Shannon Allie 11                2) Sydney Latterell 11            
     3) Lisa Fisher 9                   4) Cassie Furlong 11              
 10 Burnsville                                          4:15.22                   2 
     1) Kate Griffin 12                 2) Katie Dennis 11                
     3) Johanna Weber 9                 4) Vivian Hett 11                 
 11 Bloomington Kennedy                                 4:20.12                   1 
     1) Glory Finley 12                 2) Sara Merchant 10               
     3) Nikki Neequaye 10               4) Lindsey Schmidt 9              
 12 Richfield                                           4:22.48                   1 
     1) Tia Rowe 12                     2) Kinya Gilbert 11               
     3) Yazmin Vargas 12                4) Emily Christian 10             
 13 South St. Paul                                      4:29.09                   1 
     1) Josie Sauro 8                   2) Sydney Bennett 8               
     3) Madalyn Elmquist 10             4) Sonja Pearson 8                
 14 Hastings                                            4:30.14                   1 
     1) Emily Hovseth 9                 2) Julie Nolan 9                  
     3) Anaid Plascenia 10              4) Bailey Clothier 11             
 15 Park                                                4:31.31                   1 
     1) Jaclyn Glazier 11               2) Katelyn Floysand 11            
     3) Taylor Rumpca 9                 4) Rebekah Schulte 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   9:23.62  2006        , Stillwater                              
                9:28.31  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Eagan                                               9:29.46                   2 
     1) Anna Van Wyk 10                 2) Raissa Hansen 11               
     3) Olivia Mitchell 9               4) Kelli Praska 10                
  2 Eastview                                            9:29.75                   2 
     1) Cecelia Rivera 11               2) Hana Metoxen 10                
     3) Laura Bestul 9                  4) Erica Bestul 12                
  3 Prior Lake                                          9:41.69                   2 
     1) Madison Scholl 8                2) Krestyn Thomas 11              
     3) Megan Hovick 11                 4) Macy Violett 11                
  4 Burnsville                                          9:54.32                   2 
     1) Jane Koch 10                    2) Katie Dennis 11                
     3) Mari Belina 7                   4) Johanna Weber 9                
  5 Henry Sibley                                       10:01.75                   2 
     1) Shannon Allie 11                2) Erin Oboyle 10                 
     3) Cassie Furlong 11               4) Sydney Latterell 11            
  6 Visitation                                         10:08.34                   2 
     1) Grace Foster 11                 2) Bailey Brown 12                
     3) Katie George 10                 4) Cecilia Kulhanek 9             
  7 Rosemount                                          10:10.56                   2 
     1) Hannah Grim 11                  2) Elizabeth Thooft 12            
     3) Sydney Hansen 7                 4) Natalie Narloch 10             
  8 Apple Valley                                       10:17.02                   2 
     1) Amber Leonard 12                2) Cami Sjoquist 10               
     3) Teresa Howard 7                 4) Bailey Roberts 9               
  9 Bloomington Kennedy                                10:42.47                   1 
     1) Sara Merchant 10                2) Taylor * Allgood 11            
     3) Kathleen * Cameron 11           4) Danielle James 10              
 10 Bloomington Jefferson                              10:44.18                   1 
     1) Genesis Garcia Fisher 11        2) Kyla Porter 10                 
     3) Alexa Groenke 11                4) Sydney Olson 12                
 11 Simley                                             10:44.42                   1 
     1) Alexa Vandermeer 9              2) Megan Rauschnot 9              
     3) Shelby Greggs 8                 4) Sarah Kruse 9                  
 12 South St. Paul                                     10:52.51                   1 
     1) Sonja Pearson 8                 2) Allison Deering 9              
     3) Sydney Bennett 8                4) Madalyn Elmquist 10            
 13 Park                                               11:20.22                   1 
     1) Taylor Rumpca 9                 2) Maddie Kuta 9                  
     3) Grace Wateland 9                4) Jaclyn Glazier 11              
 14 Hastings                                           11:28.31                   1 
     1) Abberly Smith 8                 2) Sara Ficker 9                  
     3) Quinn Myers 9                   4) Ciara Christensen 9            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Section:    5-06  1986        Robyn Hackbarth, Kellogg                    
              5-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Madison Scholl             8 Prior Lake             5-04.00 QUAL             
  2 Alex Collins              11 Prior Lake             5-02.00                  
  3 Kelly Smith                9 Eastview              J5-02.00                  
  4 Claire Eggleston          12 Bloomington            5-00.00                  
  5 Lindsay Koplitz           12 Eastview              J5-00.00                  
  6 Gretchen Fielen           11 Prior Lake            J5-00.00                  
  7 Kate Griffin              12 Burnsville             4-10.00                  
  8 Laura Bagwell-Katalinich   9 Academy of H          J4-10.00                  
  9 Kelsey Doucette           12 Eagan                 J4-10.00                  
 10 Brita Dawson              10 Apple Valley          J4-10.00                  
 11 Megan Boehm               11 Eastview              J4-10.00                  
 12 McKay Zurn                12 Park                   4-08.00                  
 12 Haezal Hartung            11 Academy of H           4-08.00                  
 12 Molly Rudie               10 Bloomington            4-08.00                  
 12 Kelli Praska              10 Eagan                  4-08.00                  
 12 Josie French               9 Rosemount              4-08.00                  
 12 Shea Buchman               7 Rosemount              4-08.00                  
 18 Julia Crary               10 Visitation             4-06.00                  
 18 Maddie Novitzki            9 Henry Sibley           4-06.00                  
 18 Bobbi Biever              12 Richfield              4-06.00                  
 18 McKenzie Greeder          11 Park                   4-06.00                  
 18 Sammi Toepfer             11 Eagan                  4-06.00                  
 -- Kania Johnson             10 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Megan Serres              12 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Kayla Kirtz                9 Apple Valley                NH                  
 -- Larissa Lurken            12 Park                        NH                  
 -- Bailey Brown              12 Visitation                  NH                  
 -- Ellen Ennett               9 Apple Valley                NH                  
 -- Alyssa Pachl               9 South St. Pa                NH                  
 -- Kori Rutkowski             7 South St. Pa                NH                  
 -- Megan Rauschnot            9 Simley                      NH                  
 -- Lexi Knudsen              11 Richfield                   NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Section:   11-07.25  5/30/2012   Hannah Linder, Apple Valley              
                10-11.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Allie Funk                12 Eastview              11-01.00 QUAL             
  2 Ella Francis               9 Prior Lake             9-09.00                  
  3 Amanda Sonnenburg          9 Apple Valley          J9-09.00                  
  4 McKenzie Greeder          11 Park                   9-00.00                  
  4 Casey Brown               11 Eagan                  9-00.00                  
  6 Michelle Ji               10 Eastview              J9-00.00                  
  7 Marianna Kramer           11 Prior Lake             8-06.00                  
  7 Allissa Smith              9 Hastings               8-06.00                  
  9 Courtney Spang            11 Prior Lake            J8-06.00                  
 10 Katie McGowan             11 Eagan                 J8-06.00                  
 10 Intouon Inthasone         12 Eastview              J8-06.00                  
 12 Courtney Miller           12 Richfield             J8-06.00                  
 12 Emily Moeller             11 Eagan                 J8-06.00                  
 12 Jordan Jasorka            10 Bloomington           J8-06.00                  
 15 Marea Detzler             11 Park                   7-06.00                  
 15 Katherine Shealy           9 Burnsville             7-06.00                  
 15 Josie Pechous              7 Hastings               7-06.00                  
 15 Rachel Lee                10 Bloomington            7-06.00                  
 15 Kelly Rowe                12 Rosemount              7-06.00                  
 15 Bailey Larsen             11 Henry Sibley           7-06.00                  
 -- Aneesa Ally               10 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Hannah Linder             12 Apple Valley                NH                  
 -- Michelle Friedmann        10 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Sophia Bursey              9 Visitation                  NH                  
 -- Selvi Bunce               10 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Shelby Lamont              9 Bloomington                 NH                  
 -- Kelly Jeans               12 Bloomington                 NH                  
 -- Maddie Kuta                9 Park                        NH                  
 -- Kinya Gilbert             11 Richfield                   NH                  
 -- Maria Zappa                9 Hastings                    NH                  
 -- Martha Wassweiler         11 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Emily Westerback          12 Visitation                  NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   19-01  2010        Amanda Beckman, Eastview                    
             17-05.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Andre               12 Prior Lake            18-04.75qQUAL   +0.0 
  2 Allison Gorres             9 Park                  17-00.75q       +0.0 
  3 Elisa Bertoldi            12 Prior Lake            16-09.75q       +0.0 
  4 Autumn Odean              10 Henry Sibley          16-06.25q        0.1 
  5 Tia Rowe                  12 Richfield             16-05.25q       +0.0 
  6 Sherra Casey              12 South St. Pa          16-05.00q       +0.0 
  7 Haley Polk                 9 Rosemount             16-03.50q       +0.0 
  7 Megan Boehm               11 Eastview              16-03.50q       +0.0 
  9 Brita Dawson              10 Apple Valley          16-01.50q       +0.0 
 10 Lucy Reiber               11 Bloomington           15-11.75        +0.0 
 11 Sarah Schrader            10 Prior Lake            15-10.50        +0.0 
 12 Kelsey * Kiehl            12 Bloomington           15-09.75        +0.0 
 13 Patience * Yalartai       12 Bloomington           15-09.50        +0.0 
 14 Rachel Wall                9 Eagan                 15-08.00        +0.0 
 15 Katie Atkins              10 Simley                15-07.75        +0.0 
 16 Rajnee * Michael          12 Bloomington           15-06.25        +0.0 
 17 Josie French               9 Rosemount             15-05.75        +0.0 
 18 Haley Schoenecker         11 Eastview              15-03.75        +0.0 
 19 Taylor Engstrom           11 Hastings              15-01.75        +0.0 
 20 Emma Hostetler             9 Visitation            15-01.50        +0.0 
 21 Megan Engle               10 Burnsville            15-00.25        +0.0 
 22 Ini Eyoh                  10 Park                  14-11.25        +0.0 
 23 Roxanne Veldman            7 South St. Pa          14-09.75        +0.0 
 24 Haley Kruenegel           11 Eagan                 14-08.25        +0.0 
 25 Victoria Felton           11 Burnsville            14-05.75        +0.0 
 26 Ellen Gustafson           10 Eagan                 14-05.25        +0.0 
 27 Tianna Jenks-Fulton       10 Burnsville            14-05.00        +0.0 
 27 Cassie Furlong            11 Henry Sibley          14-05.00        +0.0 
 29 Bailey Clothier           11 Hastings              14-04.50        +0.0 
 30 Kiara Myers                8 Apple Valley          14-03.25        +0.0 
 30 Jessica Richert            9 Park                  14-03.25        +0.0 
 32 Olivia Conn                9 Rosemount             14-01.75         0.1 
 33 Julia Crary               10 Visitation            14-00.25        +0.0 
 34 Demi Oduwalye              9 Simley                13-10.75        +0.0 
 35 Arielle De La Cruz         9 Eastview              13-09.50        +0.0 
 -- Therese Wichmann          12 Academy of H                ND         NWI 
 -- Jessica Stephens          12 Richfield                   ND         NWI 
 -- Jordan Jasorka            10 Bloomington                 ND         NWI 
 -- Nikki Ibe                 10 Richfield                   ND         NWI 
 
Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   19-01  2010        Amanda Beckman, Eastview                    
             17-05.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Andre               12 Prior Lake            18-04.75 QUAL   +0.0 
  2 Allison Gorres             9 Park                  17-04.25        +0.0 
  3 Haley Polk                 9 Rosemount             17-03.75        +0.0 
  4 Sherra Casey              12 South St. Pa          17-02.50        +0.0 
  5 Elisa Bertoldi            12 Prior Lake            17-00.00         0.1 
  6 Autumn Odean              10 Henry Sibley          16-06.25        +0.0 
  7 Tia Rowe                  12 Richfield             16-05.25        +0.0 
  8 Brita Dawson              10 Apple Valley          16-03.50        +0.0 
  9 Megan Boehm               11 Eastview             J16-03.50        +0.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   38-05  2010        Alex Beckman, Eastview                      
             36-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melita Ware               12 Eastview              38-06.00qQUAL   -0.6 
  2 Patience * Yalartai       12 Bloomington           36-08.50qQUAL   +0.0 
  3 Chakia Hall-Watley        11 Richfield             36-00.25q       -0.6 
  4 Sarah Schrader            10 Prior Lake            35-10.50q       -1.1 
  5 Jaryn Pipkins             12 Apple Valley          35-01.75q       -0.8 
  6 Haley Polk                 9 Rosemount             34-07.25q       -1.1 
  7 Megan Andre               12 Prior Lake            33-10.50q       -1.4 
  8 Katie Atkins              10 Simley                33-01.25q       -1.5 
  9 Grace Kooistra            11 Prior Lake            32-10.50q       -1.2 
 10 Haley Schoenecker         11 Eastview              32-09.50        -1.6 
 11 Emily Christian           10 Richfield             32-04.75        -1.8 
 12 Hanna Frekot              10 Apple Valley          32-03.75        -0.4 
 13 Chantal Doxon             10 Bloomington           32-03.00        -0.3 
 14 Arielle De La Cruz         9 Eastview              31-04.00        +0.0 
 14 Shivani Srikanth          11 Eagan                 31-04.00        -0.3 
 16 Bailey Clothier           11 Hastings              31-03.50        -2.2 
 17 Bernie Prickel            11 Academy of H          31-03.00        -1.0 
 18 Elsa Ayotte               11 Visitation            31-02.00        -1.0 
 19 Sarah Jurgens             10 Eagan                 30-08.25        +0.0 
 19 Katherine Shealy           9 Burnsville            30-08.25        -1.3 
 21 Madeleine Brill            9 Park                  30-05.75        -3.4 
 22 Rachelle Maltese          10 Rosemount             30-05.00        -1.3 
 23 Haley Kruenegel           11 Eagan                 30-00.00        -1.1 
 24 Kaylee Kopp               11 Hastings              29-09.00        -0.6 
 25 Rachel Lee                10 Bloomington           29-07.75        -0.8 
 26 Melissa Tinucci            9 Simley                29-06.00        -1.0 
 26 Mariah Wendland            9 Richfield             29-06.00        +0.0 
 28 Katie Mennssen            10 Henry Sibley          29-02.00        -1.8 
 29 Natalia Patino            10 Visitation            28-07.50        +0.0 
 30 Kori Rutkowski             7 South St. Pa          28-04.50        -0.2 
 31 Ellen Ennett               9 Apple Valley          28-00.00        -2.4 
 31 Jessica Richert            9 Park                  28-00.00        -1.6 
 33 Allison Fries             11 South St. Pa          27-06.50        +0.0 
 34 Ella Borgerding           10 Bloomington           27-06.25        -2.0 
 -- Daria Cathey              10 Rosemount                   ND         NWI 
 -- Tianna Jenks-Fulton       10 Burnsville                  ND         NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   38-05  2010        Alex Beckman, Eastview                      
             36-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Melita Ware               12 Eastview              38-06.00 QUAL   -0.6 
  2 Chakia Hall-Watley        11 Richfield             36-09.25 QUAL   -0.9 
  3 Patience * Yalartai       12 Bloomington           36-08.50 QUAL   +0.0 
  4 Sarah Schrader            10 Prior Lake            35-10.50        -1.1 
  5 Jaryn Pipkins             12 Apple Valley          35-01.75        -0.8 
  6 Haley Polk                 9 Rosemount             34-07.25        -1.1 
  7 Megan Andre               12 Prior Lake            33-10.50        -1.4 
  8 Katie Atkins              10 Simley                33-01.25        -1.5 
  9 Grace Kooistra            11 Prior Lake            33-01.00        -1.2 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Section:   42-00  1982        Edie Boyer, Hastings                        
             39-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasie Vollmer             11 Prior Lake            40-02.00qQUAL             
  2 Natalie Manders            9 Eastview              36-07.50q                 
  3 Kelly Below               12 Burnsville            36-02.00q                 
  4 Rebekka Schrank           12 Burnsville            34-09.50q                 
  5 Sarah Gigstad              9 Burnsville            34-06.50q                 
  6 Dejhaya Walker-Taylor     11 Bloomington           34-02.00q                 
  7 Gabriella Parker          11 South St. Pa          34-01.00q                 
  8 Tamira Mclemore            9 Eagan                 33-06.50q                 
  9 Sarah Knutson             11 Eagan                 33-01.00q                 
 10 Amy Kurr                  11 Simley                33-00.50                  
 11 Hanah Martin              12 Hastings              32-11.00                  
 12 Kate McKay                11 Henry Sibley          32-08.00                  
 13 Abigail Monn              11 Rosemount             32-05.00                  
 13 Lexi Smrekar              11 Apple Valley          32-05.00                  
 15 Emily Nelson              12 Richfield             32-04.50                  
 16 Dani Bischoff             10 Eagan                 31-06.50                  
 17 Hannah Schwartz           10 Park                  31-06.00                  
 18 Hannah Gustafson           9 South St. Pa          30-08.50                  
 19 Madison Richardson         9 Bloomington           30-05.50                  
 20 Brittney Johnson          10 Apple Valley          30-05.00                  
 21 Destinee Perkins           9 Hastings              30-04.50                  
 22 Chantal Doxon             10 Bloomington           30-03.50                  
 23 Alyssa Smith              10 Rosemount             29-08.00                  
 24 Kiley Heitkamp             9 Rosemount             29-06.50                  
 25 Gabriella Sorg            11 Hastings              29-04.50                  
 26 Katie Keelin               9 Eastview              29-02.00                  
 27 Hadley Byrne              12 Bloomington           29-01.00                  
 28 Kelsey Christensen        12 Prior Lake            28-08.00                  
 29 Anika Agerlie             12 Prior Lake            28-03.50                  
 30 Victoria Luppke           11 Apple Valley          28-02.00                  
 31 Danielle Lewis            10 Park                  27-08.00                  
 32 Jordan Hove               12 Visitation            26-08.00                  
 33 Caroline Hoffman          12 Visitation            25-06.50                  
 33 Hannah Hagen              12 Bloomington           25-06.50                  
 35 Elizabeth Pipkin          11 Richfield             25-02.50                  
 36 Alexandra Burd            11 Park                  24-02.50                  
 37 Grace Sheets              10 Academy of H          23-04.50                  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Section:   42-00  1982        Edie Boyer, Hastings                        
             39-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kasie Vollmer             11 Prior Lake            40-02.00 QUAL             
  2 Natalie Manders            9 Eastview              36-07.50                  
  3 Kelly Below               12 Burnsville            36-02.00                  
  4 Rebekka Schrank           12 Burnsville            35-07.50                  
  5 Tamira Mclemore            9 Eagan                 34-07.00                  
  6 Sarah Gigstad              9 Burnsville            34-06.50                  
  7 Dejhaya Walker-Taylor     11 Bloomington           34-04.00                  
  8 Gabriella Parker          11 South St. Pa          34-01.00                  
  9 Sarah Knutson             11 Eagan                 33-09.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Section:   131-08  1984        Sue Doody, South St. Paul                  
                128-03  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasie Vollmer             11 Prior Lake           138-05.00qQUAL             
  2 Natalie Manders            9 Eastview             133-08.00qQUAL             
  3 Katie Duff                12 Rosemount            130-11.00qQUAL             
  4 Hannah Gustafson           9 South St. Pa         106-04.00q                 
  5 Kelly Below               12 Burnsville           106-03.00q                 
  6 Emily Nelson              12 Richfield            100-05.00q                 
  7 Cynthia Kunkel            12 Bloomington           98-03.00q                 
  8 Amy Koenig                 9 Eagan                 95-08.00q                 
  9 Hanah Martin              12 Hastings              95-04.00q                 
 10 Marrisa Mattson           12 Prior Lake            94-10.00                  
 11 Lexi Smrekar              11 Apple Valley          93-05.00                  
 12 Dejhaya Walker-Taylor     11 Bloomington           92-09.00                  
 13 Molly Gruenke             12 Rosemount             92-07.00                  
 14 Victoria Luppke           11 Apple Valley          91-03.00                  
 15 Anika Agerlie             12 Prior Lake            89-09.00                  
 16 Keturah Marxhausen        11 Rosemount             88-05.00                  
 17 Amy Kurr                  11 Simley                87-04.00                  
 18 Sarah Knutson             11 Eagan                 85-06.00                  
 19 Elizabeth Pipkin          11 Richfield             85-02.00                  
 20 Hannah Groh                9 Apple Valley          84-11.00                  
 21 Hannah Schwartz           10 Park                  84-07.00                  
 22 Ashley Patyk              10 Eagan                 84-04.00                  
 23 Madison Nelson            11 Burnsville            84-02.00                  
 24 Abby Knapp                 9 Hastings              82-04.00                  
 25 Megan McGlauchlen         10 Simley                82-00.00                  
 26 Kirby Steffens            12 Henry Sibley          81-01.00                  
 27 Gabriella Parker          11 South St. Pa          80-10.00                  
 28 Allison Mellin            12 Bloomington           80-06.00                  
 29 Heather Joyner            11 Bloomington           79-06.00                  
 30 Jordan Hove               12 Visitation            78-00.00                  
 31 Danielle Lewis            10 Park                  76-06.00                  
 32 Chantal Doxon             10 Bloomington           74-09.00                  
 33 McKay Zurn                12 Park                  74-03.00                  
 34 Archelle King-Miner       12 Richfield             74-01.00                  
 35 Grace Sheets              10 Academy of H          73-08.00                  
 36 Claire Hoverson           12 Visitation            71-10.00                  
 37 Katie Keelin               9 Eastview              70-09.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Section:   131-08  1984        Sue Doody, South St. Paul                  
                128-03  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kasie Vollmer             11 Prior Lake           144-10.00 QUAL             
  2 Natalie Manders            9 Eastview             133-08.00 QUAL             
  3 Katie Duff                12 Rosemount            130-11.00 QUAL             
  4 Hannah Gustafson           9 South St. Pa         106-04.00                  
  5 Kelly Below               12 Burnsville           106-03.00                  
  6 Emily Nelson              12 Richfield            104-01.00                  
  7 Amy Koenig                 9 Eagan                103-11.00                  
  8 Hanah Martin              12 Hastings             100-09.00                  
  9 Cynthia Kunkel            12 Bloomington          100-00.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eagan                      132.50     2) Prior Lake                129.50
    3) Eastview                    85        4) Rosemount                  61   
    5) Apple Valley                51        6) Burnsville                 44   
    6) South St. Paul              44        8) Park                       36.50
    9) Bloomington Jefferson       28       10) Academy of Holy Angels     25   
   11) Visitation                  18       12) Bloomington Kennedy        15   
   13) Richfield                   13       14) Simley                      9   
   15) Henry Sibley                 8       16) Hastings                    2.50