Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 08:55 AM
      Section 3AA Track and Field Championships - 5/27/2014 to 5/29/2014       
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     Section:   10.59  1998        Jerry Burch, Cretin Derham Hall             
                11.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant Jackson             12 Rosemount                10.92QQUAL    NWI  2 
  2 Jahkye McClarron          12 Eastview                 11.05QQUAL    NWI  4 
  3 DaShawn Lewis             12 Apple Valley             11.10QQUAL    NWI  3 
  4 Tyler Blanchard           11 Bloom. Jefferson         11.10QQUAL    NWI  5 
  5 Anthony Ekholm            11 Academy of H             11.22Q        NWI  1 
  6 Gavin Rudoll              11 Rosemount                11.15qQUAL    NWI  4 
  7 Marco Freeman             12 South St. Pa             11.22q        NWI  2 
  8 Duane Moore               11 Bloom. Jefferson         11.23q        NWI  5 
  9 Joshua Knazze             10 East Ridge               11.30         NWI  3 
 10 AJ Hill                   12 Apple Valley             11.30         NWI  1 
 11 Adrian Lally              12 Apple Valley             11.33         NWI  2 
 12 Joshua Hallum             10 St. Thomas A             11.43         NWI  2 
 13 Elias Arlington           12 Park                     11.46         NWI  4 
 14 Dallas Krech              10 Eagan                    11.49         NWI  4 
 15 Michael Griffin           10 Park                     11.50         NWI  1 
 16 Kjetil Cline              10 East Ridge               11.51         NWI  3 
 17 Ighedosa Ogbeide          12 Eastview                 11.54         NWI  1 
 18 Amadeus Krim              12 Eastview                 11.61         NWI  2 
 19 Johnny Whaley             11 Prior Lake               11.62         NWI  3 
 20 Luke Bednarek             10 Prior Lake               11.62         NWI  4 
 21 Deonte Blackman           12 Richfield                11.63         NWI  5 
 22 Dominik London             9 East Ridge               11.68         NWI  3 
 23 Devin Kennedy              8 Burnsville               11.74         NWI  1 
 24 Mason Enger               10 Prior Lake               11.75         NWI  3 
 25 Andre Lowe                10 Bloom. Kennedy           11.78         NWI  5 
 26 Chris Becker              11 St. Thomas A             11.79         NWI  2 
 27 Derek Lauermann           12 Eagan                    11.82         NWI  3 
 28 Jaden Bjorklund           11 South St. Pa             11.86         NWI  4 
 29 Pierce Novak              11 Burnsville               12.02         NWI  5 
 30 Victor Corral             12 Henry Sibley             12.24         NWI  1 
 31 Joel Woja                  9 Simley                   12.25         NWI  3 
 32 Christopher Lofquist      12 South St. Pa             12.27         NWI  2 
 33 Vick David                11 Richfield                12.30         NWI  2 
 34 Dimitry Greco              9 Academy of H             12.32         NWI  1 
 35 Charles Yibokou           10 Bloom. Kennedy           12.37         NWI  4 
 36 Devin Lynch               12 Henry Sibley             12.42         NWI  4 
 37 Oliver Flores             11 Bloom. Kennedy           12.64         NWI  5 
 38 Muzuni Mabuti             12 Simley                   13.02         NWI  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Section:   10.59  1998        Jerry Burch, Cretin Derham Hall             
                11.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jahkye McClarron          12 Eastview                 11.02 QUAL    1.2 
  2 Grant Jackson             12 Rosemount                11.06 QUAL    1.2 
  3 DaShawn Lewis             12 Apple Valley             11.16 QUAL    1.2 
  4 Marco Freeman             12 South St. Pa             11.20         1.2 
  5 Tyler Blanchard           11 Bloom. Jefferson         11.37         1.2 
  6 Gavin Rudoll              11 Rosemount                11.38         1.2 
  7 Duane Moore               11 Bloom. Jefferson         11.47         1.2 
  8 Anthony Ekholm            11 Academy of H             11.80         1.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     Section:   21.22  1998        Jerry Burch, Cretin Derham Hall             
                22.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karl Olsen                12 Bloom. Jefferson         21.85QQUAL    NWI  4 
  2 Grant Jackson             12 Rosemount                22.24QQUAL    NWI  3 
  3 Marco Freeman             12 South St. Pa             22.40QQUAL    NWI  2 
  4 Gavin Rudoll              11 Rosemount                22.56Q        NWI  5 
  5 Anthony Ekholm            11 Academy of H             22.62Q        NWI  1 
  6 Desmond Deshay            11 Prior Lake               22.43qQUAL    NWI  3 
  7 Juan Bowers               10 Bloom. Kennedy           22.64q        NWI  2 
  8 Douglas Brown             11 Eagan                    22.67q        NWI  4 
  9 Tyler Blanchard           11 Bloom. Jefferson         22.69         NWI  4 
 10 Joshua Hallum             10 St. Thomas A             23.06         NWI  3 
 11 Wyatt Scheu               12 Prior Lake               23.11         NWI  1 
 12 Duane Moore               11 Bloom. Jefferson         23.20         NWI  5 
 13 Samuel Rosario            12 Eastview                 23.21         NWI  4 
 14 Isaiah Craig              11 Apple Valley             23.23         NWI  1 
 15 Emeka Ikechukwu           12 Bloom. Kennedy           23.43         NWI  2 
 16 Mark Bastiaens            10 St. Thomas A             23.56         NWI  1 
 17 Alexander Johnson         10 East Ridge               23.74         NWI  5 
 18 Deonte Blackman           12 Richfield                23.74         NWI  3 
 19 Devin Kennedy              8 Burnsville               23.80         NWI  4 
 20 Jeremy Balagot            10 East Ridge               23.89         NWI  5 
 21 Matt Morse                11 Apple Valley             23.94         NWI  2 
 22 Matt Amspoker             11 Simley                   23.95         NWI  2 
 23 Thomas Obrien             11 Academy of H             23.98         NWI  2 
 24 Malik Bowen               11 Richfield                24.06         NWI  1 
 25 Jake Simonson             10 Prior Lake               24.10         NWI  4 
 26 Logan Nelson              12 Burnsville               24.36         NWI  3 
 27 Spencer Reinke            12 Park                     24.41         NWI  5 
 28 Taylor Minners            10 Park                     24.48         NWI  2 
 29 Donovan Dalton             9 Apple Valley             24.62         NWI  2 
 30 Nikhil Srikanth            9 Eagan                    24.62         NWI  5 
 31 Andrew Manor               9 Burnsville               24.65         NWI  3 
 32 Rithia Phon               12 South St. Pa             24.80         NWI  1 
 33 David Couper              11 Henry Sibley             25.28         NWI  4 
 34 Andrew Wojtowicz          12 South St. Pa             25.43         NWI  3 
 35 Sol Olson-Holmly          12 Henry Sibley             25.77         NWI  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Section:   21.22  1998        Jerry Burch, Cretin Derham Hall             
                22.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Karl Olsen                12 Bloom. Jefferson         21.89 QUAL    1.8 
  2 Grant Jackson             12 Rosemount                22.05 QUAL    1.8 
  3 Desmond Deshay            11 Prior Lake               22.30 QUAL    1.8 
  4 Juan Bowers               10 Bloom. Kennedy           22.46 QUAL    1.8 
  5 Marco Freeman             12 South St. Pa             22.48 QUAL    1.8 
  6 Gavin Rudoll              11 Rosemount                22.60         1.8 
  7 Douglas Brown             11 Eagan                    22.70         1.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Section:   48.50  2004        Paul Harris, Woodbury                       
                49.27  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Elizondo            12 Rosemount                50.64Q                  1 
  2 Leron Norton              11 Eastview                 50.66Q                  3 
  3 Karl Olsen                12 Bloom. Jefferson         51.15Q                  4 
  4 Joseph Grimm              12 Eastview                 51.21Q                  2 
  5 August Ollrich            12 East Ridge               51.26Q                  5 
  6 Allan Ndovu               12 East Ridge               50.89q                  1 
  7 Eric Peterson             10 Richfield                51.54q                  3 
  8 Thomas Jaakola            11 Eagan                    52.18q                  4 
  9 Jhony Blanco              12 Prior Lake               52.28                   2 
 10 Oluwaseyi Aguda            9 Burnsville               52.35                   5 
 11 Thomas Obrien             11 Academy of H             52.58                   3 
 12 Matt Amspoker             11 Simley                   52.89                   2 
 13 Mirvan Azizi              12 Bloom. Kennedy           53.09                   1 
 14 Michael Borman            10 Apple Valley             53.22                   5 
 15 Opiew Omot                11 Park                     53.82                   4 
 16 Caleb Knazze              10 East Ridge               54.33                   2 
 17 Hunter Edwards             8 Bloom. Kennedy           54.67                   1 
 18 Timothy Follett-Dion       9 Rosemount                54.69                   5 
 19 Derek Lauermann           12 Eagan                    54.72                   2 
 20 Xzavier Taylor             9 Apple Valley             54.87                   2 
 21 Bradley Miller            11 Bloom. Jefferson         54.91                   3 
 22 Halen Hunter              11 Academy of H             55.06                   5 
 23 Davis Deboom               9 Eastview                 55.30                   1 
 24 Jeremy Schlitz             9 Prior Lake               55.67                   1 
 25 Jordan Golla              12 Prior Lake               55.92                   4 
 26 Sam Nelson                10 Richfield                55.94                   5 
 27 Tre Jone                   8 Apple Valley             56.07                   3 
 28 Marcos Perez              12 South St. Pa             56.39                   3 
 29 Nick Caspers              11 St. Thomas A             56.41                   3 
 30 Jean Lain                  9 Burnsville               56.70                   4 
 31 Mason Rutgers              9 St. Thomas A             56.87                   1 
 32 Sam Wiessner              12 Henry Sibley             57.95                   2 
 33 Thomas Murphy             10 Henry Sibley             58.47                   1 
 34 Roy Jackson               11 South St. Pa             58.94                   4 
 35 Trenton McCloud           11 South St. Pa           1:00.29                   5 
 36 Oliver Flores             11 Bloom. Kennedy         1:04.38                   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Section:   48.50  2004        Paul Harris, Woodbury                       
                49.27  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karl Olsen                12 Bloom. Jefferson         49.45                  
  2 August Ollrich            12 East Ridge               49.69                  
  3 Leron Norton              11 Eastview                 49.93                  
  4 Joseph Grimm              12 Eastview                 50.47                  
  5 Aaron Elizondo            12 Rosemount                50.61                  
  6 Allan Ndovu               12 East Ridge               51.89                  
  7 Eric Peterson             10 Richfield                52.24                  
  8 Thomas Jaakola            11 Eagan                    53.00                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   1:53.01  2001        Dan Knapmiller, St. Paul  Central         
                1:55.72  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel Ivanecky           11 Rosemount              1:58.81Q                  2 
  2 Matthew Rosen             12 Bloom. Jefferson       2:00.78Q                  3 
  3 Colin Dwyer                9 Prior Lake             2:01.16Q                  1 
  4 Ethan Berube              11 Park                   2:01.89Q                  1 
  5 Grant Udelhofen           11 Apple Valley           2:02.90Q                  3 
  6 Ryan Schiferl             12 East Ridge             2:03.38Q                  2 
  7 Tyler Schonewill          12 Burnsville             2:01.94q                  1 
  8 Tyler Roberts             12 Apple Valley           2:03.62q                  1 
  9 Zak Ketterson             10 Bloom. Jefferson       2:04.17q                  2 
 10 Max Nelson                12 Richfield              2:04.20q                  3 
 11 Will Larsen               12 Henry Sibley           2:04.22q                  2 
 12 Collin Kern               10 Bloom. Kennedy         2:04.26q                  2 
 13 Zachary Chermak           10 Eagan                  2:04.38                   1 
 14 Connor Smith               9 Prior Lake             2:04.51                   1 
 15 Addisu Mulugeta           11 Eastview               2:04.56                   3 
 16 Bailey LaChance           11 Eagan                  2:04.78                   3 
 17 Michael Knoll             11 Rosemount              2:05.68                   2 
 18 Kyle Gilberg              11 Henry Sibley           2:05.76                   3 
 19 Max Bauer                 11 Apple Valley           2:06.29                   2 
 20 PJ Gannon                 12 Henry Sibley           2:06.68                   3 
 21 Robal Yebyo               11 South St. Pa           2:07.31                   2 
 22 Aaron Schweitz            11 St. Thomas A           2:08.38                   2 
 23 Anthony Williams          12 Burnsville             2:08.55                   3 
 24 Weldon Makori              9 Bloom. Jefferson       2:09.09                   3 
 25 Ryan Tolkinen             11 Park                   2:10.61                   2 
 26 Joseph Beran              12 Eastview               2:11.39                   3 
 27 Samuel Boardman           12 East Ridge             2:11.94                   2 
 28 David Temte                9 Bloom. Kennedy         2:13.27                   2 
 29 Trent Lewis               12 South St. Pa           2:13.45                   3 
 30 Spencer Bergen            11 Richfield              2:14.50                   3 
 31 Andrew Brinkman           12 Burnsville             2:14.80                   2 
 31 Adam Graves               11 Academy of H           2:14.80                   2 
 33 James Kolar               12 South St. Pa           2:15.28                   3 
 34 Ebenezer Ojo               9 Simley                 2:15.61                   3 
 35 Tyler Thomas              10 Simley                 2:19.90                   2 
 -- Lukas Buhler               9 Bloom. Kennedy              NT                   1 
 -- Robert McGinty            11 Rosemount                   NT                   1 
 -- Anthony Deziel            11 Eastview                    NT                   1 
 -- Andrew Heil               12 Academy of H                NT                   1 
 -- Jake Lanik                11 Park                        NT                   1 
 -- Omar Cano                 12 St. Thomas A                NT                   1 
 -- Noah Torvik                9 Prior Lake                  NT                   1 
 -- Will Ramsey               11 St. Thomas A                NT                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Section:   1:53.01  2001        Dan Knapmiller, St. Paul  Central         
                1:55.72  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Rosen             12 Bloom. Jefferson       1:54.67 QUAL             
  2 Colin Dwyer                9 Prior Lake             1:59.10                  
  3 Samuel Ivanecky           11 Rosemount              2:00.15                  
  4 Will Larsen               12 Henry Sibley           2:01.31                  
  5 Ryan Schiferl             12 East Ridge             2:01.85                  
  6 Max Nelson                12 Richfield              2:02.41                  
  7 Collin Kern               10 Bloom. Kennedy         2:02.87                  
  8 Ethan Berube              11 Park                   2:03.81                  
  9 Tyler Schonewill          12 Burnsville             2:04.00                  
 10 Tyler Roberts             12 Apple Valley           2:05.67                  
 11 Zak Ketterson             10 Bloom. Jefferson       2:06.28                  
 12 Grant Udelhofen           11 Apple Valley           2:09.97                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   4:06.49  2008        Rob Finnerty, Burnsville                  
                4:18.13  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Obsa Ali                  12 Richfield              4:11.57 QUAL              2 
  2 Faysal Mahmoud            11 Burnsville             4:27.91                   2 
  3 Alexander Behre           11 Rosemount              4:30.72                   2 
  4 Evan Bonneson             12 Park                   4:30.73                   2 
  5 Cody Sedbrook             12 Rosemount              4:37.34                   2 
  6 Zak Ketterson             10 Bloom. Jefferson       4:37.65                   2 
  7 Zaffer Hussein            10 Rosemount              4:39.37                   2 
  8 Addisu Mulugeta           11 Eastview               4:41.31                   2 
  9 Timothy Killian           12 Richfield              4:41.34                   1 
 10 Sam Enderby                9 St. Thomas A           4:42.54                   1 
 11 Joe Dill                   9 Henry Sibley           4:42.94                   1 
 12 Anthony Cauthorn          10 East Ridge             4:42.95                   1 
 13 Jacob Thompson            11 Apple Valley           4:43.75                   2 
 14 Mitchell Hughes           11 Apple Valley           4:44.23                   2 
 15 Anthony Dupont            11 Henry Sibley           4:46.23                   1 
 16 Nate Blichfeldt           10 Burnsville             4:48.24                   1 
 17 Jacob Odom                12 Burnsville             4:50.98                   1 
 18 Andrew Berg               11 East Ridge             4:51.43                   1 
 19 Mubarik Hassan            12 Eastview               4:51.67                   2 
 20 Charlie Plunkett          11 Academy of H           4:53.73                   1 
 21 Amanuel Bird               8 St. Thomas A           4:54.05                   1 
 22 Edward Carlson            10 South St. Pa           4:54.17                   1 
 23 Briar Tillery             11 Park                   4:55.28                   1 
 24 Ethan Hemmelman           12 South St. Pa           4:55.87                   1 
 25 Andrew Erickson           11 Eastview               4:55.91                   1 
 26 Devon Genrick              9 Prior Lake             4:56.72                   1 
 27 Ricky Peterson            12 Henry Sibley           4:56.76                   1 
 28 Jake Pursley              11 St. Thomas A           4:56.84                   1 
 29 Aiden Resh                11 Prior Lake             4:59.73                   1 
 30 Liam Tyler                12 Apple Valley           5:00.21                   2 
 31 Sam Mader                 10 Prior Lake             5:00.63                   1 
 32 Connor Gabbert            12 Park                   5:01.26                   1 
 33 Ian McShane               11 Eagan                  5:03.51                   1 
 34 Saul Gonzales              9 Bloom. Kennedy         5:03.73                   1 
 35 Paul Paczkowski           11 Bloom. Jefferson       5:07.47                   1 
 36 Kyle Schwagmeyer          10 South St. Pa           5:11.07                   1 
 37 Ryan Steger                9 Eagan                  5:13.40                   1 
 38 Emmanuel Honore            9 Bloom. Kennedy         5:16.86                   1 
 39 Thomas McCoy               9 Academy of H           5:19.02                   1 
 40 Blake Scheffnecht         11 Simley                 5:19.10                   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   9:00.49  2008        Rob  Finnerty, Burnsville                 
                9:18.52  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Obsa Ali                  12 Richfield              9:28.21                   2 
  2 Alexander Behre           11 Rosemount              9:36.35                   2 
  3 Ali Ahmed                 12 Burnsville             9:38.18                   2 
  4 Trenton Galloway          10 Prior Lake             9:47.18                   2 
  5 Evan Bonneson             12 Park                   9:54.90                   2 
  6 Cody Sedbrook             12 Rosemount             10:06.49                   2 
  7 Ryan Condon               12 Rosemount             10:09.24                   2 
  8 Jacob Thompson            11 Apple Valley          10:10.38                   2 
  9 Jacob Odom                12 Burnsville            10:14.10                   2 
 10 Joe Dill                   9 Henry Sibley          10:14.12                   2 
 11 Briar Tillery             11 Park                  10:15.76                   2 
 12 Noah Wondimu              10 East Ridge            10:16.47                   1 
 13 Anthony Dupont            11 Henry Sibley          10:16.71                   1 
 14 Taylor Huffman            12 East Ridge            10:19.41                   2 
 15 Amanuel Bird               8 St. Thomas A          10:23.61                   2 
 16 Luke Tansey               12 Apple Valley          10:24.59                   1 
 17 Edward Carlson            10 South St. Pa          10:33.19                   1 
 18 Dillon Wong               10 Burnsville            10:34.47                   1 
 19 Mitchell Hughes           11 Apple Valley          10:41.96                   1 
 20 Andrew Erickson           11 Eastview              10:42.38                   1 
 21 Tim Ekblad                10 Henry Sibley          10:42.41                   1 
 22 Liam Hoppe                 9 Richfield             10:44.67                   1 
 23 Devon Genrick              9 Prior Lake            10:47.26                   1 
 24 Connor Gabbert            12 Park                  10:48.78                   1 
 25 Brett Jones               12 Eastview              10:49.38                   1 
 26 George McGivern           10 Eagan                 10:50.00                   1 
 27 James Neild               12 St. Thomas A          10:52.64                   1 
 28 Aiden Lebow                9 Prior Lake            10:56.00                   1 
 29 Dillon Kurila             11 Eastview              10:58.53                   1 
 30 Peter Betz                10 East Ridge            11:00.01                   1 
 31 Ethan Hemmelman           12 South St. Pa          11:03.34                   1 
 32 John Streed                9 Eagan                 11:10.90                   1 
 33 Joshua Benedict            9 St. Thomas A          11:15.50                   1 
 34 Tom Eichlersmith          12 Academy of H          11:18.50                   1 
 35 Rory Chavez                9 South St. Pa          11:22.67                   1 
 36 Pietro Pelliconi          12 Bloom. Jefferson      11:25.80                   1 
 37 James Gunderson           11 Bloom. Jefferson      11:39.28                   1 
 38 Abdiasis Abdi             10 Bloom. Kennedy        12:11.62                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     Section:   14.18  1994        Niles Deneen, St. Paul Como                 
                15.05  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conner Gross              12 Apple Valley             14.91QQUAL    NWI  3 
  2 Tom Huss                  12 Academy of H             15.16Q        NWI  1 
  3 Thedore Frid              11 South St. Pa             15.16Q        NWI  4 
  4 Kenneth Jinkins           12 Henry Sibley             15.47Q        NWI  2 
  5 Jacob Borman              12 Apple Valley             15.44q        NWI  1 
  6 Kai Halverson             12 Rosemount                15.78q        NWI  3 
  7 Derrick Griffin           11 Eagan                    15.95q        NWI  3 
  8 Colton Myles              11 Bloom. Jefferson         16.00q        NWI  4 
  9 Nate Sackett              12 Rosemount                16.07         NWI  1 
 10 Emmanuel Phoulom-Smith     8 Eastview                 16.35         NWI  4 
 11 Cole Jalivay              12 Rosemount                16.42         NWI  2 
 12 Wallace Hicks             12 Academy of H             16.43         NWI  2 
 13 Max Lichtfuss             10 Henry Sibley             16.45         NWI  4 
 14 Tevin Grant               12 Prior Lake               16.50         NWI  3 
 15 Tom Dobberpuhl            11 Prior Lake               16.59         NWI  3 
 16 Mark Bastiaens            10 St. Thomas A             16.74         NWI  1 
 17 Charles Ruffin            12 Park                     16.76         NWI  4 
 18 Joey Pugliese             12 Academy of H             16.82         NWI  2 
 19 Jabari Lawrence           11 Apple Valley             17.15         NWI  1 
 20 Marcus Haskins             9 East Ridge               17.88         NWI  2 
 21 Amadeo Cardenas           10 Richfield                17.96         NWI  4 
 22 Andrew Trump              10 Eagan                    18.19         NWI  1 
 23 Ty Miklowiski              8 Burnsville               18.33         NWI  3 
 24 Erik Vick                  9 St. Thomas A             18.33         NWI  2 
 25 Korey Odonnell            11 South St. Pa             18.92         NWI  1 
 26 Nathan Libra              12 Richfield                19.45         NWI  2 
 27 Collin Sieffert            9 East Ridge               19.58         NWI  1 
 28 Issac Winter              12 East Ridge               20.21         NWI  3 
 29 Xuefeng Lee               10 Bloom. Kennedy           21.82         NWI  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
     Section:   14.18  1994        Niles Deneen, St. Paul Como                 
                15.05  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Conner Gross              12 Apple Valley             14.95 QUAL   -0.9 
  2 Thedore Frid              11 South St. Pa             15.16        -0.9 
  3 Tom Huss                  12 Academy of H             15.21        -0.9 
  4 Jacob Borman              12 Apple Valley             15.25        -0.9 
  5 Kenneth Jinkins           12 Henry Sibley             15.39        -0.9 
  6 Derrick Griffin           11 Eagan                    15.65        -0.9 
  7 Colton Myles              11 Bloom. Jefferson         15.88        -0.9 
  8 Kai Halverson             12 Rosemount                16.22        -0.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Section:   36.76  5/29/2012   Rilwan Alowonle, Park                       
                39.35  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenneth Jinkins           12 Henry Sibley             40.07Q                  5 
  2 Jacob Borman              12 Apple Valley             41.12Q                  1 
  3 Conner Gross              12 Apple Valley             41.18Q                  4 
  4 Colton Myles              11 Bloom. Jefferson         41.26Q                  3 
  5 Thedore Frid              11 South St. Pa             41.96Q                  2 
  6 Max Lichtfuss             10 Henry Sibley             41.89q                  1 
  7 Marcus Haskins             9 East Ridge               42.25q                  4 
  8 Zachary Zweber            11 Rosemount                42.32q                  3 
  9 Emmanuel Phoulom-Smith     8 Eastview                 42.48                   5 
 10 Tom Huss                  12 Academy of H             42.57                   2 
 11 Derrick Griffin           11 Eagan                    43.28                   1 
 12 Joey Pugliese             12 Academy of H             43.38                   5 
 13 Michael Conners           12 St. Thomas A             43.58                   4 
 14 Macklevis Menge           11 East Ridge               43.65                   3 
 15 Carter Allenson           12 Prior Lake               44.38                   1 
 16 Tom Dobberpuhl            11 Prior Lake               44.51                   3 
 17 Jabari Lawrence           11 Apple Valley             44.86                   2 
 18 Zarrion Hill               9 Rosemount                44.90                   5 
 19 Keegan Bloedel            10 Prior Lake               44.92                   4 
 20 Logan Day                  8 Bloom. Jefferson         45.71                   1 
 21 Amadeo Cardenas           10 Richfield                45.85                   4 
 22 Charles Ruffin            12 Park                     46.02                   1 
 23 Madden Chapman            11 St. Thomas A             46.16                   2 
 24 Ty Miklowiski              8 Burnsville               46.62                   3 
 25 Andrew Trump              10 Eagan                    46.70                   4 
 26 Nathan Libra              12 Richfield                46.88                   5 
 27 Joe Thuente               12 St. Thomas A             46.92                   3 
 28 Jonathon Stockhowe         9 Burnsville               47.21                   4 
 29 Blake Scheffnecht         11 Simley                   47.40                   5 
 30 Trevor Graham             10 Rosemount                48.01                   2 
 31 Collin Sieffert            9 East Ridge               48.45                   2 
 32 Jonny Do                  12 Simley                   49.95                   2 
 33 Emmanuel Williams          9 Bloom. Kennedy           51.28                   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Section:   36.76  5/29/2012   Rilwan Alowonle, Park                       
                39.35  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Jinkins           12 Henry Sibley             39.61                  
  2 Conner Gross              12 Apple Valley             39.97                  
  3 Jacob Borman              12 Apple Valley             40.85                  
  4 Colton Myles              11 Bloom. Jefferson         41.00                  
  5 Max Lichtfuss             10 Henry Sibley             41.49                  
  6 Thedore Frid              11 South St. Pa             41.62                  
  7 Zachary Zweber            11 Rosemount                41.77                  
  8 Marcus Haskins             9 East Ridge               42.77                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   42.20  5/30/2012   Park, Park                                  
                       I Gutierrez, R Alowonle, D Smallidge, D Farley    
                43.22  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Apple Valley                                          42.82 QUAL              2 
     1) Adrian Lally 12                 2) DaShawn Lewis 12               
     3) Cade Nelson 11                  4) AJ Hill 12                     
  2 Eagan                                                 43.01 QUAL              2 
     1) Douglas Brown 11                2) Dallas Krech 10                
     3) David Brown 11                  4) Joseph Williams 11             
  3 Rosemount                                             43.11 QUAL              2 
     1) Grant Jackson 12                2) Jordon Herbranson 12           
     3) Demitri Williams 11             4) Gavin Rudoll 11                
  4 Bloomington Jefferson                                 43.92                   2 
     1) Jeremiah Hendricks 10           2) Duane Moore 11                 
     3) Josiah Cage 9                   4) Tyler Blanchard 11             
  5 East Ridge                                            44.16                   2 
     1) Dominik London 9                2) Joshua Knazze 10               
     3) Bradley Simonson 12             4) Kjetil Cline 10                
  6 South St. Paul                                        44.27                   2 
     1) Rithia Phon 12                  2) Marco Freeman 12               
     3) Christopher Lofquist 12         4) Jaden Bjorklund 11             
  7 St. Thomas Academy                                    44.38                   1 
     1) Mark Bastiaens 10               2) Joshua Hallum 10               
     3) John Caspers                    4) Chris Becker 11                
  8 Bloomington Kennedy                                   44.55                   2 
     1) Mirvan Azizi 12                 2) Andre Lowe 10                  
     3) Alvin Onkware 10                4) Juan Bowers 10                 
  9 Prior Lake                                            44.69                   1 
     1) Logan Petersmeyer 10            2) Mason Enger 10                 
     3) Johnny Whaley 11                4) Luke Bednarek 10               
 10 Park                                                  44.99                   2 
     1) Elias Arlington 12              2) Opiew Omot 11                  
     3) Brandyn Tulloch 11              4) Michael Griffin 10             
 11 Eastview                                              45.54                   1 
     1) Michael McDonald                2) Samuel Rosario 12              
     3) Andre Gaubert 11                4) Ighedosa Ogbeide 12            
 12 Burnsville                                            45.73                   1 
     1) Kain Kelling 10                 2) Alex Garlington                
     3) Pierce Novak 11                 4) Devin Kennedy 8                
 13 Henry Sibley                                          46.75                   1 
     1) Max Aldrich 10                  2) Devin Lynch 12                 
     3) Carlos Salazar 12               4) Victor Corral 12               
 14 Academy of Holy Angels                                47.36                   1 
     1) Dimitry Greco 9                 2) Greg Knaack 11                 
     3) Austin Burns                    4) Wallace Hicks 12               
 -- Simley                                                   DQ                   1 
     1) Jose Coehlo 10                  2) Mikie Kubes                    
     3) Jonny Do 12                     4) Joel Woja 9                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   1:28.57  2009        , Rosemount                               
                1:29.44  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Apple Valley                                        1:29.17 QUAL              2 
     1) Conner Gross 12                 2) AJ Hill 12                     
     3) Jacob Borman 12                 4) Isaiah Craig 11                
  2 Eastview                                            1:29.39 QUAL              2 
     1) Jahkye McClarron 12             2) Joseph Grimm 12                
     3) Samuel Rosario 12               4) Leron Norton 11                
  3 Eagan                                               1:29.57                   2 
     1) Douglas Brown 11                2) Dallas Krech 10                
     3) Joseph Williams 11              4) David Brown 11                 
  4 East Ridge                                          1:30.23                   2 
     1) Allan Ndovu 12                  2) Joshua Knazze 10               
     3) Bradley Simonson 12             4) August Ollrich 12              
  5 Prior Lake                                          1:30.61                   2 
     1) Jhony Blanco 12                 2) Blake Tornes                   
     3) Wyatt Scheu 12                  4) Desmond Deshay 11              
  6 Bloomington Kennedy                                 1:32.31                   1 
     1) Mirvan Azizi 12                 2) Hunter Edwards 8               
     3) Emeka Ikechukwu 12              4) Juan Bowers 10                 
  7 Academy of Holy Angels                              1:34.06                   2 
     1) Tom Huss 12                     2) Joey Pugliese 12               
     3) Halen Hunter 11                 4) Anthony Ekholm 11              
  8 Rosemount                                           1:34.42                   2 
     1) Josiah Mann 10                  2) Ryan Fox 12                    
     3) Michael Knoll 11                4) Robert McGinty 11              
  9 Simley                                              1:34.64                   2 
     1) Matt Amspoker 11                2) Mikie Kubes                    
     3) Joel Woja 9                     4) Jose Coehlo 10                 
 10 Burnsville                                          1:34.66                   1 
     1) Logan Nelson 12                 2) Keenan Winge                   
     3) Andrew Manor 9                  4) Oluwaseyi Aguda 9              
 11 Richfield                                           1:34.94                   1 
     1) Eric Peterson 10                2) Sam Nelson 10                  
     3) Malik Bowen 11                  4) Deonte Blackman 12             
 12 St. Thomas Academy                                  1:37.08                   1 
     1) Chris Becker 11                 2) Madden Chapman 11              
     3) Mason Rutgers 9                 4) Joseph Koegel 10               
 13 Park                                                1:37.22                   1 
     1) Blake Lawver 12                 2) Charles Ruffin 12              
     3) Taylor Minners 10               4) Spencer Reinke 12              
 14 Bloomington Jefferson                               1:37.46                   1 
     1) Jeremiah Hendricks 10           2) Drew Redepenning 12            
     3) Josiah Cage 9                   4) Bradley Miller 11              
 15 South St. Paul                                      1:37.58                   1 
     1) Rithia Phon 12                  2) Andrew Wojtowicz 12            
     3) Marcos Perez 12                 4) Spencer Hood 12                
 16 Henry Sibley                                        1:37.81                   1 
     1) Max Aldrich 10                  2) David Couper 11                
     3) Carlos Salazar 12               4) Sol Olson-Holmly 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   3:19.02  2004        , Woodbury                                
                3:23.18  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomington Jefferson                               3:21.97 QUAL              2 
     1) Colton Myles 11                 2) Jeremiah Hendricks 10          
     3) Karl Olsen 12                   4) Matthew Rosen 12               
  2 Rosemount                                           3:23.86                   2 
     1) Josiah Mann 10                  2) Aaron Elizondo 12              
     3) Treighton French 12             4) Samuel Ivanecky 11             
  3 East Ridge                                          3:24.20                   2 
     1) Allan Ndovu 12                  2) Marcus Haskins 9               
     3) Bradley Simonson 12             4) August Ollrich 12              
  4 Eagan                                               3:27.12                   2 
     1) Joseph Williams 11              2) David Brown 11                 
     3) Zachary Chermak 10              4) Thomas Jaakola 11              
  5 Eastview                                            3:27.85                   2 
     1) Davis Deboom 9                  2) Jahkye McClarron 12            
     3) Joseph Grimm 12                 4) Leron Norton 11                
  6 Prior Lake                                          3:29.48                   2 
     1) Jhony Blanco 12                 2) Jeremy Schlitz 9               
     3) Jordan Golla 12                 4) Wyatt Scheu 12                 
  7 Park                                                3:30.13                   1 
     1) Ethan Berube 11                 2) Ryan Tolkinen 11               
     3) Spencer Reinke 12               4) Opiew Omot 11                  
  8 Henry Sibley                                        3:31.31                   2 
     1) Max Lichtfuss 10                2) PJ Gannon 12                   
     3) Will Larsen 12                  4) Kenneth Jinkins 12             
  9 Apple Valley                                        3:32.07                   1 
     1) Justice Walton 11               2) Michael Borman 10              
     3) Liam Tyler 12                   4) Isaiah Craig 11                
 10 Burnsville                                          3:33.45                   1 
     1) Ryan Pyle 10                    2) Tyler Schonewill 12            
     3) Faysal Mahmoud 11               4) Oluwaseyi Aguda 9              
 11 Richfield                                           3:37.08                   2 
     1) Sam Nelson 10                   2) Max Nelson 12                  
     3) Obsa Ali 12                     4) Eric Peterson 10               
 12 Academy of Holy Angels                              3:41.71                   1 
     1) Joey Poehling 12                2) Andrew Heil 12                 
     3) Halen Hunter 11                 4) Thomas Obrien 11               
 13 South St. Paul                                      3:42.59                   1 
     1) Christopher Lofquist 12         2) Jaden Bjorklund 11             
     3) Thedore Frid 11                 4) Marcos Perez 12                
 14 St. Thomas Academy                                  3:47.12                   1 
     1) Joseph Koegel 10                2) Mason Rutgers 9                
     3) Nicholas Apitz 9                4) Madden Chapman 11              
 15 Simley                                              4:14.56                   1 
     1) Angel Contreras                 2) Andrew Johnson                 
     3) Arik Johnson                    4) Muzuni Mabuti 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   7:50.63  2004        , Stillwater                              
                7:58.05  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          8:07.29                   2 
     1) Connor Smith 9                  2) Trenton Galloway 10            
     3) Colin Dwyer 9                   4) Garrett Bembenek 12            
  2 Rosemount                                           8:07.53                   2 
     1) Luke Anderson 12                2) Aaron Elizondo 12              
     3) Samuel Karlson 11               4) Samuel Ivanecky 11             
  3 Apple Valley                                        8:08.25                   2 
     1) Tyler Roberts 12                2) Luke Tansey 12                 
     3) Grant Udelhofen 11              4) Liam Tyler 12                  
  4 Burnsville                                          8:12.41                   2 
     1) Tyler Schonewill 12             2) Ahmed Ibriham 10               
     3) Ali Ahmed 12                    4) Faysal Mahmoud 11              
  5 Eagan                                               8:27.75                   2 
     1) Thomas Jaakola 11               2) Bailey LaChance 11             
     3) Seth Jackson 9                  4) Zachary Chermak 10             
  6 East Ridge                                          8:30.49                   2 
     1) Roman Faller 12                 2) David Huffman 12               
     3) Taylor Huffman 12               4) Noah Wondimu 10                
  7 St. Thomas Academy                                  8:33.07                   2 
     1) Thomas Lamb 12                  2) Will Ramsey 11                 
     3) Aaron Schweitz 11               4) Omar Cano 12                   
  8 Eastview                                            8:40.62                   1 
     1) Brett Jones 12                  2) Anthony Deziel 11              
     3) Joseph Beran 12                 4) Mubarik Hassan 12              
  9 Henry Sibley                                        8:42.91                   1 
     1) Kyle Gilberg 11                 2) Tim Ekblad 10                  
     3) Thomas Murphy 10                4) Sam Wiessner 12                
 10 Bloomington Kennedy                                 8:53.39                   1 
     1) David Temte 9                   2) Willy Issa 9                   
     3) Lukas Buhler 9                  4) Dustin Doppmann 10             
 11 South St. Paul                                      8:53.71                   1 
     1) James Kolar 12                  2) Christian Cruz 10              
     3) Robal Yebyo 11                  4) Trent Lewis 12                 
 12 Richfield                                           9:03.50                   2 
     1) Spencer Bergen 11               2) Nathan Libra 12                
     3) Liam Hoppe 9                    4) Timothy Killian 12             
 13 Simley                                              9:13.07                   1 
     1) Blake Scheffnecht 11            2) Ebenezer Ojo 9                 
     3) Jake Myran 10                   4) Tyler Thomas 10                
 14 Academy of Holy Angels                              9:15.08                   1 
     1) Andrew Heil 12                  2) Adam Graves 11                 
     3) Jack Davies 12                  4) Tom Eichlersmith 12            
 15 Bloomington Jefferson                               9:17.78                   1 
     1) Weldon Makori 9                 2) Paul Paczkowski 11             
     3) Pietro Pelliconi 12             4) James Gunderson 11             
 16 Park                                                9:22.48                   1 
     1) Ryan Tolkinen 11                2) Alex Stadler                   
     3) Alec Raway                      4) David Estrada                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Section:    6-11  6/1/2011    Frank Veldman, Eastview                     
              6-05.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Thedore Frid              11 South St. Pa           6-01.00                  
  2 Justice Walton            11 Apple Valley          J6-01.00                  
  3 Wallace Hicks             12 Academy of H           6-00.00                  
  4 Deshonn Brown             11 Prior Lake             5-10.00                  
  4 Dejon Shepreaux           11 Bloom. Jefferson       5-10.00                  
  6 Evan Sanders              12 Eastview              J5-10.00                  
  7 Joseph Grimm              12 Eastview              J5-10.00                  
  8 Dex Beckman               11 St. Thomas A          J5-10.00                  
  8 Cory Kistow               11 East Ridge            J5-10.00                  
 10 Luke Meulepas             11 Academy of H          J5-10.00                  
 10 Isaiah Craig              11 Apple Valley          J5-10.00                  
 10 Reed Luczak               12 Burnsville            J5-10.00                  
 13 Marwang Lual              11 Apple Valley           5-08.00                  
 13 Katelyis Brown            12 Bloom. Kennedy         5-08.00                  
 13 Brady Martin *            12 Eagan                  5-08.00                  
 13 Tylere Randall            12 South St. Pa           5-08.00                  
 17 Daniel Monson             10 Rosemount              5-06.00                  
 17 Brett Ladoux              11 Eastview               5-06.00                  
 17 Jeffrey Elliot            12 Eagan                  5-06.00                  
 -- Duane Moore               11 Bloom. Jefferson            NH                  
 -- Devin Lynch               12 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Ryan Luczak               12 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Blake Scheffnecht         11 Simley                      NH                  
 -- Trevor Otterdahl           9 Rosemount                   NH                  
 -- Tevin Grant               12 Prior Lake                  NH                  
 -- Spencer Hood              12 South St. Pa                NH                  
 -- Kai Halverson             12 Rosemount                   NH                  
 -- Juan Bowers               10 Bloom. Kennedy              NH                  
 -- Tyler Solem               12 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Amadeo Cardenas           10 Richfield                   NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Section:   14-07  2004        Shawn Francis, Hastings                     
             14-00.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sean Oneil                12 Prior Lake            12-00.00                  
  2 Tyler Sonnenburg          12 Apple Valley         J12-00.00                  
  3 Patrick Eiden             12 Eagan                J12-00.00                  
  4 Phillip Weber             12 Eagan                 11-06.00                  
  4 Josh Tarum                11 St. Thomas A          11-06.00                  
  6 Andrew Weber              12 Eagan                J11-06.00                  
  7 Jaym Ogren                12 Rosemount            J11-06.00                  
  8 Jonas Lemke               10 Prior Lake            11-00.00                  
  8 Alex Nunne                10 Prior Lake            11-00.00                  
  8 Max Aldrich               10 Henry Sibley          11-00.00                  
  8 Joseph Mathew             12 East Ridge            11-00.00                  
  8 Daniel Kleiber            11 Rosemount             11-00.00                  
  8 Phillip Hanson            12 Rosemount             11-00.00                  
 14 Nick Motzel               11 St. Thomas A         J11-00.00                  
 15 Hunter Johnson            10 St. Thomas A          10-00.00                  
 16 Jason Tellers             11 Burnsville           J10-00.00                  
 16 Eric Voxland              10 Burnsville           J10-00.00                  
 18 Andrew Hancock            12 East Ridge           J10-00.00                  
 -- Joshua Bauer-Boyd          9 Apple Valley                NH                  
 -- Ben Blackwood             10 Bloom. Kennedy              NH                  
 -- Dustin Doppmann           10 Bloom. Kennedy              NH                  
 -- Dillon Oleary             10 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Zach Martin               10 Apple Valley                NH                  
 -- Tommy Fleetham            11 Academy of H                NH                  
 -- Evan Pankow               10 South St. Pa                NH                  
 -- Jared Shearer              9 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Nathan Gobley              9 South St. Pa                NH                  
 -- Jesse Letendre            12 South St. Pa                NH                  
 -- Spencer Bergen            11 Richfield                   NH                  
 -- Sam Nelson                10 Richfield                   NH                  
 -- Oliver Ouradnik            9 East Ridge                  NH                  
 -- Christian Lutton           9 Eastview                    NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   24-00.25  2007        B.J. Otto, Hill Murray                   
                21-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justice Walton            11 Apple Valley          21-03.25q       -2.2 
  2 Desmond Deshay            11 Prior Lake            21-02.00q        1.1 
  3 Gavin Rudoll              11 Rosemount             20-11.25q       -0.7 
  4 Nicholas Spann            11 Eastview              20-08.50q        0.3 
  5 Michael Griffin           10 Park                  20-00.00q       -1.5 
  6 Joseph Williams           11 Eagan                 19-10.75q       +0.0 
  7 Elias Arlington           12 Park                  19-10.00q        0.7 
  7 Brady Martin *            12 Eagan                 19-10.00q       -2.0 
  9 AJ Hill                   12 Apple Valley          19-09.25q        0.6 
 10 Eric Peterson             10 Richfield             19-09.00         0.1 
 11 Brandyn Tulloch           11 Park                  19-08.50        -0.4 
 12 Kjetil Cline              10 East Ridge            19-07.50        -1.3 
 12 Joey Hinrichs             12 Eastview              19-07.50        +0.0 
 14 Andrew Evans              11 Eagan                 19-06.00        +0.0 
 15 Bradford Bolton           12 East Ridge            19-04.75        +0.0 
 16 Colby Dudley              11 East Ridge            19-04.50        +0.0 
 17 Victor Corral             12 Henry Sibley          19-03.75        +0.0 
 18 Logan Petersmeyer         10 Prior Lake            19-03.25        -0.2 
 19 Cole Jalivay              12 Rosemount             19-01.50        -1.9 
 20 Yeon Yoo                  10 Bloom. Kennedy        19-01.25        -2.9 
 21 Josh Tarum                11 St. Thomas A          18-09.50        -3.0 
 22 Malik Bowen               11 Richfield             18-08.50        -0.3 
 23 Andre Lowe                10 Bloom. Kennedy        18-07.75        +0.0 
 24 Greg Knaack               11 Academy of H          18-06.00        -1.7 
 25 Rithia Phon               12 South St. Pa          18-03.00        -1.6 
 26 Reed Luczak               12 Burnsville            18-02.50        -1.0 
 27 Alex Zaboj                10 Rosemount             18-00.25        +0.0 
 28 Luke Meulepas             11 Academy of H          18-00.00        -1.5 
 28 Roy Jackson               11 South St. Pa          18-00.00         0.1 
 30 Kain Kelling              10 Burnsville            17-11.75         0.5 
 31 Tylere Randall            12 South St. Pa          17-09.50        -0.4 
 31 Max Lichtfuss             10 Henry Sibley          17-09.50        -1.0 
 33 Ebenezer Ojo               9 Simley                17-09.25        -0.7 
 34 Dex Beckman               11 St. Thomas A          17-04.75        -1.6 
 35 Logan Day                  8 Bloom. Jefferson      16-09.75        -2.5 
 36 Xzavier Taylor             9 Apple Valley          15-09.00        -2.0 
 37 Zachary Papazois          11 Bloom. Jefferson      15-04.50         0.7 
 -- Alvin Onkware             10 Bloom. Kennedy              ND         NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   24-00.25  2007        B.J. Otto, Hill Murray                   
                21-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gavin Rudoll              11 Rosemount             22-00.75 QUAL   -1.1 
  2 Justice Walton            11 Apple Valley          21-03.25        -2.2 
  3 Desmond Deshay            11 Prior Lake            21-02.00         1.1 
  4 Nicholas Spann            11 Eastview              20-11.25        -1.7 
  5 Joseph Williams           11 Eagan                 20-01.00        -1.5 
  6 Michael Griffin           10 Park                  20-00.00        -1.5 
  7 Elias Arlington           12 Park                  19-10.00         0.7 
  7 Brady Martin *            12 Eagan                 19-10.00        -2.0 
  9 AJ Hill                   12 Apple Valley          19-09.25         0.6 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   48-02  1989        Tyron Minor, St. Paul Central               
             44-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zachary Zweber            11 Rosemount             44-07.25q        3.2 
  2 Nicholas Spann            11 Eastview              43-06.75q       +0.0 
  3 Alvin Onkware             10 Bloom. Kennedy        43-02.25q        0.7 
  4 Evan Sanders              12 Eastview              42-06.25q        0.2 
  5 Joey Hinrichs             12 Eastview              41-06.50q        0.2 
  6 Daniel Monson             10 Rosemount             41-02.00q        0.3 
  7 Andrew Evans              11 Eagan                 40-09.00q        1.0 
  8 Elias Arlington           12 Park                  40-05.00q        1.0 
  8 Jeremy Balagot            10 East Ridge            40-05.00q        1.2 
 10 Brandyn Tulloch           11 Park                  40-04.50         0.2 
 11 Cole Jalivay              12 Rosemount             39-11.75         1.4 
 12 Ryan Tolkinen             11 Park                  39-11.50        -0.3 
 13 Reed Luczak               12 Burnsville            39-09.75        -0.8 
 14 Kain Kelling              10 Burnsville            39-01.00         0.6 
 15 Luke Meulepas             11 Academy of H          38-10.50         1.4 
 16 Tevin Grant               12 Prior Lake            38-08.00         0.3 
 17 Jake Andre                11 Prior Lake            38-06.00         1.5 
 18 Adam Stasson              12 Apple Valley          38-02.00         0.1 
 19 Lincoln Brown             10 Eagan                 37-11.00         1.2 
 20 Tylere Randall            12 South St. Pa          37-10.00         2.1 
 21 Trenton McCloud           11 South St. Pa          37-06.00         2.3 
 22 Dex Beckman               11 St. Thomas A          37-04.25        -1.1 
 23 Cade Nelson               11 Apple Valley          37-02.00        -0.4 
 24 Yeon Yoo                  10 Bloom. Kennedy        36-10.00         0.1 
 25 Bradley Miller            11 Bloom. Jefferson      36-09.00         0.9 
 26 Charles Yibokou           10 Bloom. Kennedy        36-07.00         1.9 
 27 Zachary Papazois          11 Bloom. Jefferson      36-01.25         2.1 
 28 Deonte Blackman           12 Richfield             35-11.00         0.1 
 29 Victor Corral             12 Henry Sibley          35-09.00        +0.0 
 30 Ryan Luczak               12 Burnsville            35-05.00         0.5 
 30 Kevin Tchalla             11 Apple Valley          35-05.00         1.1 
 32 Jake Myran                10 Simley                34-11.50         1.5 
 33 Keith Moss                11 Eagan                 34-04.75        +0.0 
 34 Charlie Nicklay           11 Academy of H          33-07.50         1.8 
 35 Micah Curtis Thompson      9 Henry Sibley          33-04.00         1.5 
 36 Nathan Libra              12 Richfield             33-03.75         1.6 
 37 Joshua Hanslip            11 East Ridge            32-11.50        +0.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   48-02  1989        Tyron Minor, St. Paul Central               
             44-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachary Zweber            11 Rosemount             44-07.25         1.2 
  2 Nicholas Spann            11 Eastview              43-06.75        +0.0 
  3 Alvin Onkware             10 Bloom. Kennedy        43-02.25         0.7 
  4 Evan Sanders              12 Eastview              42-06.50         0.2 
  5 Joey Hinrichs             12 Eastview              41-06.50         0.2 
  6 Daniel Monson             10 Rosemount             41-02.00         0.3 
  7 Elias Arlington           12 Park                  41-01.75        +0.0 
  8 Andrew Evans              11 Eagan                 40-09.00         1.0 
  9 Jeremy Balagot            10 East Ridge            40-05.00         1.0 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Section:   59-08  2014        Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount                 
             54-05.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Dols                 11 Prior Lake            57-00.00qQUAL             
  2 Payton Otterdahl          12 Rosemount             54-04.00q                 
  3 Kieran McKeag             10 Apple Valley          53-09.00q                 
  4 Jack Ryan                 11 Prior Lake            49-01.00q                 
  5 Jackson Buck              12 Eastview              47-04.00q                 
  6 Trey Pipkins              12 Apple Valley          46-10.00q                 
  7 Jacob Teske               12 Apple Valley          45-11.00q                 
  8 Adam Mehr                 11 Burnsville            45-08.00q                 
  9 Preston Woods             12 South St. Pa          45-01.50q                 
 10 Joseph Markert            10 St. Thomas A          44-10.00                  
 11 Nickolas Floeder          11 Rosemount             44-09.50                  
 12 Dante Williams            12 South St. Pa          43-10.50                  
 13 Samuel Pachl              12 South St. Pa          43-10.00                  
 14 Jacob Conn                12 Rosemount             43-07.00                  
 15 Matthew Kryzer            12 East Ridge            43-04.00                  
 16 Noah Kuehn                11 Eagan                 42-06.00                  
 17 Terrance Rogers-Winston   12 Bloom. Kennedy        41-06.50                  
 18 Andy Grahn                11 Burnsville            40-09.50                  
 19 Jackson Gilman            11 Burnsville            40-09.00                  
 20 Michael Delich             9 Eastview              40-07.00                  
 21 Gustavo Garcia            12 Henry Sibley          40-06.50                  
 22 Edward Wagner             10 Eagan                 40-04.50                  
 23 Jens Lund                 10 Prior Lake            40-01.00                  
 24 Kevin Nguyen              11 Bloom. Kennedy        39-06.50                  
 25 Andrew Zobel              12 St. Thomas A          38-06.00                  
 26 Ben Kern                  11 Academy of H          37-08.00                  
 27 Logan Pantila             10 East Ridge            37-03.50                  
 28 Kahlen Boich              12 Park                  37-01.50                  
 29 Jackson Bridges-Parlet    11 Academy of H          37-01.00                  
 30 Bradley Mould             11 Bloom. Jefferson      36-05.00                  
 31 Matthew Bergholtz         12 Henry Sibley          36-04.50                  
 31 Andrew Schwartz            9 Bloom. Jefferson      36-04.50                  
 33 Daniel Lee                11 East Ridge            36-04.00                  
 34 Alex Garcia               11 Simley                35-09.50                  
 35 Erik Kersten              12 Eastview              35-06.00                  
 35 Kyle Fischer              10 Bloom. Kennedy        35-06.00                  
 37 Justin Hoehne             11 St. Thomas A          34-06.00                  
 38 Carlos Rivera             12 Simley                34-05.00                  
 39 Brady Floysand             9 Park                  34-01.00                  
 40 Adam Hitchcock            11 Park                  33-02.00                  
 41 Steve Guevara             12 Richfield             32-11.00                  
 42 Benjamin Lowthian         11 Richfield             30-11.00                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Section:   59-08  2014        Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount                 
             54-05.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Otterdahl          12 Rosemount             59-08.00 QUAL             
  2 Eric Dols                 11 Prior Lake            57-00.00 QUAL             
  3 Kieran McKeag             10 Apple Valley          54-03.00                  
  4 Jack Ryan                 11 Prior Lake            49-01.00                  
  5 Jackson Buck              12 Eastview              47-04.00                  
  6 Trey Pipkins              12 Apple Valley          46-10.00                  
  7 Jacob Teske               12 Apple Valley          45-11.00                  
  8 Adam Mehr                 11 Burnsville            45-08.00                  
  9 Preston Woods             12 South St. Pa          45-01.50                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Section:   178-05  1989        Mike Edmundson, Park                       
                155-08  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton Otterdahl          12 Rosemount            177-07.00qQUAL             
  2 Trey Pipkins              12 Apple Valley         160-11.00qQUAL             
  3 Kieran McKeag             10 Apple Valley         159-08.00qQUAL             
  4 Kevin Kucera              11 Burnsville           157-02.00qQUAL             
  5 Jackson Buck              12 Eastview             155-02.00q                 
  6 Andy Samuel               10 Burnsville           145-08.00q                 
  7 Eric Dols                 11 Prior Lake           145-02.00q                 
  8 Eric Udermann             11 Rosemount            139-04.00q                 
  9 Jack Ryan                 11 Prior Lake           136-07.00q                 
 10 Craig Szymanski           12 Rosemount            131-10.00                  
 11 Michael Delich             9 Eastview             131-03.00                  
 12 Thomas Delich             11 Eastview             131-02.00                  
 13 Paxton Woods              10 South St. Pa         130-10.00                  
 14 Ernest Robinson           12 Apple Valley         122-07.00                  
 15 Preston Woods             12 South St. Pa         119-00.00                  
 16 Andrew Zobel              12 St. Thomas A         118-10.00                  
 17 Matthew Kryzer            12 East Ridge           117-06.00                  
 18 Kevin Nguyen              11 Bloom. Kennedy       114-07.00                  
 19 Jacob Cihlar              10 Park                 113-09.00                  
 20 Hunter Burbank            11 Park                 113-04.00                  
 21 Jesse Richard              9 Bloom. Jefferson     111-05.00                  
 22 Edward Wagner             10 Eagan                110-11.00                  
 23 Adam Mehr                 11 Burnsville           109-11.00                  
 24 Logan Pantila             10 East Ridge           105-07.00                  
 25 Carlos Rivera             12 Simley               104-08.00                  
 26 Terrance Rogers-Winston   12 Bloom. Kennedy       104-07.00                  
 27 Noah Kuehn                11 Eagan                101-08.00                  
 28 Tristan Skoglund          12 Henry Sibley         100-04.00                  
 29 Justin Hoehne             11 St. Thomas A          97-02.00                  
 30 Marcos Androtti            9 Simley                97-00.00                  
 31 Matthew Bergholtz         12 Henry Sibley          95-11.00                  
 31 Kyle Fischer              10 Bloom. Kennedy        95-11.00                  
 33 Dante Williams            12 South St. Pa          94-07.00                  
 34 Benjamin Lowthian         11 Richfield             93-08.00                  
 35 Michael Jacobson          11 St. Thomas A          93-02.00                  
 36 Jackson Bridges-Parlet    11 Academy of H          92-00.00                  
 37 Kahlen Boich              12 Park                  91-04.00                  
 38 Benjamin Haugen           12 East Ridge            90-03.00                  
 39 Steve Guevara             12 Richfield             88-05.00                  
 40 Gustavo Garcia            12 Henry Sibley          87-05.00                  
 41 Max Stenbeck               9 Bloom. Jefferson      81-01.00                  
 42 Ben Kern                  11 Academy of H          71-04.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Section:   178-05  1989        Mike Edmundson, Park                       
                155-08  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Otterdahl          12 Rosemount            177-07.00 QUAL             
  2 Trey Pipkins              12 Apple Valley         160-11.00 QUAL             
  3 Kieran McKeag             10 Apple Valley         159-08.00 QUAL             
  4 Kevin Kucera              11 Burnsville           157-02.00 QUAL             
  5 Jackson Buck              12 Eastview             155-06.00                  
  6 Andy Samuel               10 Burnsville           145-08.00                  
  7 Eric Dols                 11 Prior Lake           145-02.00                  
  8 Eric Udermann             11 Rosemount            142-03.00                  
  9 Jack Ryan                 11 Prior Lake           137-00.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosemount                  129.33     2) Apple Valley              111   
    3) Prior Lake                  71.83     4) Eastview                   70   
    5) Bloomington Jefferson       65.50     6) Eagan                      49   
    7) East Ridge                  34.66     8) South St. Paul             33   
    9) Burnsville                  28       10) Richfield                  25   
   11) Henry Sibley                24.16    12) Park                       18.50
   13) Bloomington Kennedy         17       14) Academy of Holy Angels     15   
   15) St. Thomas Academy           9