Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2014 09:45 PM
      Section 3AA Track and Field Championships - 5/27/2014 to 5/29/2014       
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     Section:   11.81  2008        Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
                12.50  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddie Gourley            10 Eagan                    12.27QQUAL    NWI  5 
  2 Ally Gorres               10 Park                     12.47QQUAL    NWI  4 
  3 Sophia Anderson           11 Academy of H             12.56Q        NWI  3 
  4 Erica Kesseh              12 Burnsville               12.58Q        NWI  1 
  5 Meagan Ruppert            11 Eagan                    12.67Q        NWI  2 
  6 Osereme Abulu             11 East Ridge               12.61q        NWI  1 
  7 Kania Johnson             11 Henry Sibley             12.69q        NWI  2 
  8 Honour Finley              9 Bloom. Kennedy           12.71q        NWI  3 
  9 Taylor Kenealy            10 Eagan                    12.83         NWI  1 
 10 Roxanne Veldman            8 South St. Pa             12.91         NWI  5 
 11 Hanna Frekot              11 Apple Valley             12.96         NWI  4 
 12 Alisa Robbins              8 Prior Lake               12.97         NWI  4 
 13 Kailynn Blanchard          9 Bloom. Jefferson         12.97         NWI  5 
 14 Jordan Weiss              12 East Ridge               13.08         NWI  1 
 15 Marisa Knott              12 Rosemount                13.09         NWI  3 
 16 Adonya Gray               10 Burnsville               13.10         NWI  2 
 17 Sabrina Ford               9 Bloom. Kennedy           13.16         NWI  3 
 18 Lucy Reiber               12 Bloom. Jefferson         13.31         NWI  5 
 19 Kailey Askew              12 Rosemount                13.32         NWI  5 
 20 Eva Passek                10 Prior Lake               13.33         NWI  5 
 21 Isabelle DeGeus            9 Park                     13.40         NWI  2 
 22 Jenna Eichten              9 Rosemount                13.41         NWI  4 
 23 Josie Sauro                9 South St. Pa             13.45         NWI  4 
 23 April Kim                 10 Burnsville               13.45         NWI  4 
 25 Akyra Kennedy              9 Eastview                 13.48         NWI  5 
 26 Sydney Mckenzie            9 Eastview                 13.50         NWI  3 
 27 Alejandra Headley         12 East Ridge               13.51         NWI  2 
 28 Erin Baxter                9 Apple Valley             13.66         NWI  1 
 29 Alyssa Altendorf          10 Prior Lake               13.67         NWI  3 
 30 Kendall Dufek             10 Visitation               13.70         NWI  1 
 31 Maggie Krieger            12 Visitation               13.71         NWI  5 
 32 Claire Magno              11 Richfield                13.82         NWI  2 
 33 Cecilia Gueltzow           9 Apple Valley             13.91         NWI  1 
 34 Megan Olson                9 Park                     14.01         NWI  3 
 35 Emma Obrien               10 Academy of H             14.02         NWI  4 
 36 Courtney Bandith          11 Richfield                14.05         NWI  1 
 37 Kaitlyn Willenbring       12 South St. Pa             14.06         NWI  2 
 38 Helen Do                  10 Simley                   14.65         NWI  3 
 39 Nicole Lindstrom           9 Simley                   14.94         NWI  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Section:   11.81  2008        Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
                12.50  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie Gourley            10 Eagan                    12.35 QUAL    0.9 
  2 Ally Gorres               10 Park                     12.64         0.9 
  3 Honour Finley              9 Bloom. Kennedy           12.73         0.9 
  4 Erica Kesseh              12 Burnsville               12.81         0.9 
  5 Sophia Anderson           11 Academy of H             12.89         0.9 
  6 Osereme Abulu             11 East Ridge               12.94         0.9 
  7 Kania Johnson             11 Henry Sibley             12.96         0.9 
  8 Meagan Ruppert            11 Eagan                    13.10         0.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     Section:   24.70  2006        Sadie Pollard, Harding                      
                25.66  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddie Gourley            10 Eagan                    24.92QQUAL    NWI  5 
  2 Sophia Anderson           11 Academy of H             25.42QQUAL    NWI  1 
  3 Honour Finley              9 Bloom. Kennedy           25.60QQUAL    NWI  4 
  4 Temi Ogunrinde            12 Park                     25.85Q        NWI  2 
  5 Ally Gorres               10 Park                     25.99Q        NWI  3 
  6 Bolade Jinadu             12 Prior Lake               25.82q        NWI  1 
  7 Kania Johnson             11 Henry Sibley             26.09q        NWI  2 
  8 Selvi Bunce               11 Burnsville               26.42q        NWI  5 
  9 Beaner McManus            12 Visitation               26.66         NWI  5 
 10 Kristyn Arends             8 Prior Lake               26.76         NWI  2 
 11 Raven Tittle              11 East Ridge               26.92         NWI  3 
 12 Brita Dawson              11 Apple Valley             26.95         NWI  3 
 13 Samantha Veldman          10 South St. Pa             27.15         NWI  4 
 14 Hannah Marion             10 South St. Pa             27.24         NWI  4 
 15 Annette Okafor             9 Visitation               27.25         NWI  5 
 16 Ciara Gregory             10 Park                     27.30         NWI  1 
 17 Lindsey Schmidt           10 Bloom. Kennedy           27.32         NWI  1 
 18 Cecelia Rivera            12 Eastview                 27.34         NWI  4 
 19 Jenna Eichten              9 Rosemount                27.44         NWI  3 
 20 Rachel Wall               11 Eagan                    27.49         NWI  5 
 21 Meagan Ruppert            11 Eagan                    27.70         NWI  2 
 22 Jaden Vogelgesang         12 East Ridge               27.77         NWI  4 
 23 Alex Elshaw               12 Prior Lake               28.11         NWI  3 
 24 Arianna Passeri            7 Rosemount                28.23         NWI  5 
 25 Samantha Mellin           10 Bloom. Jefferson         28.53         NWI  4 
 26 Mykel Parham               7 Apple Valley             28.56         NWI  2 
 27 Kathleen Coyne            11 Eastview                 28.60         NWI  3 
 28 Kelsey Dust                9 South St. Pa             28.70         NWI  1 
 29 Nikki Ibe                 11 Richfield                28.75         NWI  1 
 30 Julia Benson               9 Bloom. Jefferson         29.06         NWI  4 
 31 Kinya Gilbert             12 Richfield                29.08         NWI  2 
 32 Alejandra Headley         12 East Ridge               29.15         NWI  5 
 33 Kayanna Lawler             9 Apple Valley             29.15         NWI  1 
 34 April Kim                 10 Burnsville               29.16         NWI  2 
 35 Julia Schnell             10 Simley                   29.92         NWI  1 
 36 Emma Verby                10 Henry Sibley             30.18         NWI  3 
 37 Amanda Benke              11 Simley                   30.59         NWI  2 
 38 Maleah Douglas             9 Bloom. Kennedy           31.24         NWI  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Section:   24.70  2006        Sadie Pollard, Harding                      
                25.66  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie Gourley            10 Eagan                    24.98 QUAL    0.9 
  2 Bolade Jinadu             12 Prior Lake               25.64 QUAL    0.9 
  3 Sophia Anderson           11 Academy of H             25.65 QUAL    0.9 
  4 Honour Finley              9 Bloom. Kennedy           25.71         0.9 
  5 Ally Gorres               10 Park                     25.88         0.9 
  6 Kania Johnson             11 Henry Sibley             25.97         0.9 
  7 Selvi Bunce               11 Burnsville               26.72         0.9 
  8 Temi Ogunrinde            12 Park                     27.76         0.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Section:   56.50  1988        Sue Chopskie, Park                          
                57.03  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophia Anderson           11 Academy of H             57.48Q                  4 
  2 Honour Finley              9 Bloom. Kennedy           58.64Q                  5 
  3 Morgan Lawler              9 Rosemount                59.46Q                  3 
  4 Hana Metoxen              12 Eastview                 59.83Q                  2 
  5 Temi Ogunrinde            12 Park                   1:01.18Q                  1 
  6 Sabrina Hille             12 Prior Lake             1:00.21q                  2 
  7 Olivia Mitchell           10 Eagan                  1:00.79q                  4 
  8 Alyssa Lind                9 Bloom. Jefferson       1:00.84q                  5 
  9 Kiera Joiner              12 East Ridge             1:01.37                   4 
 10 Olivia Schroeder          10 Prior Lake             1:01.42                   1 
 11 Mari Belina                8 Burnsville             1:01.51                   4 
 12 Kathleen Marcus           11 East Ridge             1:01.63                   3 
 13 Maggie Conners             9 Visitation             1:01.78                   3 
 14 Kiara Myers                9 Apple Valley           1:01.98                   1 
 15 Sara Teske                 9 Apple Valley           1:02.62                   2 
 16 Cecelia Rivera            12 Eastview               1:03.15                   5 
 17 Samantha Truesdell        10 Burnsville             1:03.22                   3 
 18 Lisa Fisher               10 Henry Sibley           1:03.47                   1 
 19 Gianna Rogers             10 Burnsville             1:03.62                   3 
 20 Jennifer Busho            10 Rosemount              1:03.64                   5 
 21 Leah Amundson             12 Prior Lake             1:03.79                   4 
 22 Sonja Pearson              9 South St. Pa           1:04.05                   2 
 23 Sarah Jurgens             11 Eagan                  1:04.19                   1 
 24 Rachel Lee                11 Bloom. Jefferson       1:04.56                   2 
 25 Stephanie Hechsel         11 Apple Valley           1:04.80                   2 
 26 Brittany Mahowald          9 East Ridge             1:05.38                   5 
 27 Courtney Dust             11 South St. Pa           1:06.06                   1 
 28 Kiley Bigger               9 Richfield              1:06.28                   2 
 29 Gabby Bland               10 Eagan                  1:06.94                   1 
 30 Maddie McDermott           9 Henry Sibley           1:07.14                   4 
 31 Tori Mierva                9 Park                   1:07.30                   4 
 32 Amanda Benke              11 Simley                 1:07.44                   5 
 33 Victoria Poole            12 South St. Pa           1:07.58                   4 
 34 Amele Amakoue Amah        10 Bloom. Kennedy         1:09.54                   1 
 35 Courtney Bandith          11 Richfield              1:09.57                   3 
 36 Emily Freidel              9 Park                   1:10.69                   3 
 37 Elizete Diaz              10 Bloom. Kennedy         1:12.13                   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Section:   56.50  1988        Sue Chopskie, Park                          
                57.03  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Honour Finley              9 Bloom. Kennedy           56.55 QUAL             
  2 Sophia Anderson           11 Academy of H             56.73 QUAL             
  3 Hana Metoxen              12 Eastview                 59.50                  
  4 Morgan Lawler              9 Rosemount                59.69                  
  5 Alyssa Lind                9 Bloom. Jefferson         59.90                  
  6 Temi Ogunrinde            12 Park                     59.98                  
  7 Olivia Mitchell           10 Eagan                  1:00.06                  
  8 Sabrina Hille             12 Prior Lake             1:00.38                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   2:13.73  5/30/2012   Taylor Scholl, Prior Lake                 
                2:16.40  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laura Bestul              10 Eastview               2:17.88Q                  1 
  2 Brenley Goertzen          11 East Ridge             2:19.99Q                  2 
  3 Molly Roach                9 Bloom. Jefferson       2:24.26Q                  3 
  4 Kelli Praska              11 Eagan                  2:20.13Q                  2 
  5 Olivia Anger              10 Apple Valley           2:20.38Q                  1 
  6 Sydney Latterell          12 Henry Sibley           2:26.43Q                  3 
  7 Olivia Thielen            10 Prior Lake             2:22.11q                  2 
  8 Macy Violett              12 Prior Lake             2:22.55q                  2 
  9 Laura Bagwell-Katalinich  10 Academy of H           2:22.88q                  1 
 10 Melissa Maxwell           11 Visitation             2:25.05q                  2 
 11 Sydney Hansen              8 Rosemount              2:25.44q                  1 
 12 Jaclyn Glazier            12 Park                   2:26.35q                  2 
 13 Rebekah Schulte           11 Park                   2:26.99                   1 
 14 Hanah Coleman             12 Eastview               2:27.46                   1 
 15 Elizabeth Evenocheck      11 Rosemount              2:27.68                   3 
 16 Tessa Laska                7 South St. Pa           2:28.62                   2 
 17 Johanna Weber             10 Burnsville             2:29.08                   3 
 18 Megan Hovick              12 Prior Lake             2:29.17                   2 
 19 Elizabeth Whitcomb         9 Henry Sibley           2:29.98                   3 
 20 Jessica Gohmann           10 East Ridge             2:30.11                   3 
 21 Abigail Dolan             10 Visitation             2:30.72                   3 
 22 Jane Koch                 11 Burnsville             2:30.91                   1 
 23 Sydni Starling            11 Bloom. Jefferson       2:31.33                   3 
 24 Aryn Embretson            11 Eagan                  2:31.67                   1 
 25 Haleigh Simon             11 Eagan                  2:32.13                   3 
 26 Bailey Roberts            10 Apple Valley           2:34.13                   3 
 27 Cassie Furlong            12 Henry Sibley           2:35.92                   1 
 28 Erin Brault               12 Richfield              2:36.32                   2 
 29 Jena Moody                12 Eastview               2:36.92                   1 
 30 Maria Wenner               8 Bloom. Kennedy         2:37.74                   3 
 31 Natalie Narloch           11 Rosemount              2:39.24                   2 
 32 Myra Cameron              12 Bloom. Kennedy         2:40.95                   1 
 33 Bauston Lenarz             7 South St. Pa           2:40.99                   1 
 34 Jennifer Suter            11 Apple Valley           2:44.54                   2 
 35 Amanda Mertens             9 Simley                 2:49.07                   2 
 36 Madison Amland            10 Park                   2:55.13                   3 
 37 Paige Piper-Hauswirth     10 Academy of H           3:02.37                   3 
 38 Kristin Heesh             12 Simley                 3:03.99                   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Section:   2:13.73  5/30/2012   Taylor Scholl, Prior Lake                 
                2:16.40  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Bestul              10 Eastview               2:14.68 QUAL             
  2 Brenley Goertzen          11 East Ridge             2:14.76 QUAL             
  3 Molly Roach                9 Bloom. Jefferson       2:15.22 QUAL             
  4 Kelli Praska              11 Eagan                  2:24.66                  
  5 Sydney Latterell          12 Henry Sibley           2:25.56                  
  6 Sydney Hansen              8 Rosemount              2:26.30                  
  7 Jaclyn Glazier            12 Park                   2:26.57                  
  8 Melissa Maxwell           11 Visitation             2:28.45                  
  9 Olivia Anger              10 Apple Valley           2:29.98                  
 10 Rebekah Schulte           11 Park                   2:30.58                  
 11 Olivia Thielen            10 Prior Lake             2:33.11                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   5:00.31  5/30/2012   Taylor Scholl, Prior Lake                 
                5:02.46  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Vivian Hett               12 Burnsville             5:04.40                   2 
  2 Anna Van Wyk              11 Eagan                  5:09.42                   2 
  3 Olivia Anger              10 Apple Valley           5:13.86                   2 
  4 Kelly Koch                 8 Burnsville             5:18.27                   2 
  5 Star Costa                 8 South St. Pa           5:18.72                   2 
  6 Emily Betz                11 East Ridge             5:19.53                   2 
  7 Sarah Conlon              10 South St. Pa           5:21.54                   2 
  8 Elise Longley              9 Bloom. Jefferson       5:24.10                   2 
  9 Martha Hubbell            12 Visitation             5:24.22                   2 
 10 Erin Oboyle               11 Henry Sibley           5:27.08                   2 
 11 Dani Marshall             10 Eagan                  5:29.23                   2 
 12 Krestyn Thomas            12 Prior Lake             5:30.78                   1 
 13 Jacki Roeser              11 Bloom. Jefferson       5:31.85                   1 
 14 Chloe Larson               9 Bloom. Kennedy         5:32.34                   1 
 15 Jessica Corcoran          10 Prior Lake             5:33.14                   1 
 16 Mackenzie Schell          11 Prior Lake             5:36.01                   2 
 17 Cameron Anderson          10 Park                   5:37.19                   1 
 18 Abigail Beissler          12 East Ridge             5:37.28                   1 
 19 Rebekah Schulte           11 Park                   5:40.29                   2 
 20 Bailey Roberts            10 Apple Valley           5:42.59                   1 
 21 Dani Follett-Dion          8 Rosemount              5:42.61                   1 
 22 Katie George              11 Visitation             5:43.99                   1 
 23 Hannah Schwartz            9 Eastview               5:45.55                   1 
 24 Anna Betz                 10 East Ridge             5:47.50                   1 
 25 Lauren Herland            11 Eastview               5:48.90                   1 
 26 Grace Snyder               9 Visitation             5:49.41                   2 
 27 Hallie Hughes              7 Apple Valley           5:50.15                   1 
 28 Erin Brault               12 Richfield              5:50.30                   1 
 29 Jessica Wachtler          12 Bloom. Jefferson       5:50.38                   1 
 30 Maria Wenner               8 Bloom. Kennedy         5:50.93                   1 
 31 Sydney Hedberg            10 Eastview               5:51.55                   1 
 32 Naomi Alvarez             10 Rosemount              5:56.11                   1 
 33 Katie Koprowski           10 Eagan                  5:57.80                   1 
 34 Sarah Kruse               10 Simley                 6:01.21                   1 
 35 Emily Gallagher            8 Henry Sibley           6:03.20                   1 
 36 Krista Holmstrom           9 Burnsville             6:06.76                   1 
 37 Emma Storkamp              9 Henry Sibley           6:12.77                   1 
 38 Megan Uldrich              9 Academy of H           6:21.73                   1 
 39 Shelby Gregg               9 Simley                 6:27.48                   1 
 40 Katy Stark                 9 Richfield              6:29.60                   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Section:   10:45.13  5/29/2012   Danielle Anderson, Eagan                 
                11:00.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Vivian Hett               12 Burnsville            10:52.36 QUAL              2 
  2 Bailey Ness               12 East Ridge            10:57.65 QUAL              2 
  3 Emily Betz                11 East Ridge            11:02.19                   2 
  4 Sarah Conlon              10 South St. Pa          11:24.47                   2 
  5 Martha Hubbell            12 Visitation            11:28.93                   2 
  6 Star Costa                 8 South St. Pa          11:30.97                   2 
  7 Elise Longley              9 Bloom. Jefferson      11:32.74                   2 
  8 Margaret Freed            10 Eastview              11:35.59                   2 
  9 Erin Oboyle               11 Henry Sibley          11:44.41                   2 
 10 Tessa Rykken              12 Prior Lake            11:53.79                   2 
 11 Kelly Koch                 8 Burnsville            11:55.34                   1 
 12 Lauren Markowski           9 Eagan                 11:58.02                   1 
 13 Dani Marshall             10 Eagan                 11:59.98                   1 
 14 Megan Schiferl             9 East Ridge            12:03.95                   1 
 15 Raissa Hansen *           12 Eagan                 12:07.62                   2 
 16 Emily Vigil               12 Academy of H          12:07.74                   1 
 17 Rebecca Brinkley          10 Prior Lake            12:08.77                   1 
 18 Chloe Larson               9 Bloom. Kennedy        12:26.17                   1 
 19 Naomi Alvarez             10 Rosemount             12:29.51                   1 
 20 Cameron Anderson          10 Park                  12:33.19                   1 
 21 Hallie Hughes              7 Apple Valley          12:33.50                   1 
 22 Morgan Meyer              10 Apple Valley          12:33.97                   1 
 23 Jessica Wachtler          12 Bloom. Jefferson      12:35.24                   1 
 24 Emily Gallagher            8 Henry Sibley          12:41.87                   1 
 25 Dani Follett-Dion          8 Rosemount             12:43.31                   1 
 26 Kaley Hedberg             12 Eastview              13:04.19                   1 
 27 Kelly Segura              11 Henry Sibley          13:09.38                   1 
 28 Maggie Slater              9 Apple Valley          13:20.86                   1 
 29 Kyla Porter               11 Bloom. Jefferson      13:26.21                   1 
 30 Marta Seitz               12 Visitation            13:30.56                   1 
 31 Nicole Mattson             8 Richfield             14:05.13                   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     Section:   14.29  5/30/2012   Jessica January, Richfield                  
                15.20  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Schow              11 Rosemount                14.60qQUAL    NWI  5 
  2 Natalie Windels            8 Eagan                    15.37q        NWI  3 
  3 Karina Joiner             10 East Ridge               15.52q        NWI  4 
  4 Shae Buchman               8 Rosemount                15.53q        NWI  1 
  5 Lydia Houle               12 Prior Lake               15.58q        NWI  2 
  6 Alex Collins              12 Prior Lake               16.28q        NWI  2 
  7 Renae Otto                12 Rosemount                16.36q        NWI  3 
  8 Josilyn Hendrickson       12 South St. Pa             16.44q        NWI  1 
  9 Elsa Ayotte               12 Visitation               16.51         NWI  4 
 10 Katelyn Floysand          12 Park                     16.83         NWI  5 
 11 Ansley Schug               9 East Ridge               17.02         NWI  1 
 12 Stephanie Wallace         10 Eagan                    17.14         NWI  5 
 13 Kelsey Deverell           10 East Ridge               17.19         NWI  3 
 14 Autumn Odean              11 Henry Sibley             17.20         NWI  3 
 15 Grace Gerten               9 South St. Pa             17.33         NWI  5 
 16 Anya Gaertner             10 Visitation               17.37         NWI  1 
 17 Kori Rutkowski             8 South St. Pa             17.38         NWI  2 
 18 Mariah Wendland           10 Richfield                17.70         NWI  3 
 19 Rebecca Rosario           12 Richfield                17.72         NWI  4 
 20 Sarah Cox                 12 Prior Lake               17.75         NWI  4 
 21 Sydney Bramer             12 Bloom. Jefferson         18.07         NWI  3 
 22 Lexi Muller               10 Simley                   18.09         NWI  2 
 23 Aimee Whitaker            10 Burnsville               18.10         NWI  4 
 24 Caroline Loe              12 Apple Valley             18.11         NWI  4 
 25 Christina Barry           10 Eastview                 18.33         NWI  1 
 26 Journee Rogers            11 Burnsville               18.71         NWI  1 
 27 Elissa Evenson             9 Eastview                 18.72         NWI  5 
 28 Alaiyah Ousley            10 Park                     18.74         NWI  3 
 29 Sara Beneke               10 Apple Valley             18.89         NWI  4 
 30 Claire Kenney              9 Eastview                 19.39         NWI  2 
 31 Martha Wassweiler         12 Henry Sibley             19.69         NWI  2 
 32 Sara Merchant             11 Bloom. Kennedy           19.70         NWI  2 
 33 Anna Johnson              12 Academy of H             19.83         NWI  1 
 34 Jennifer Mozer             9 Apple Valley             19.90         NWI  3 
 35 April LaCroix              9 Park                     19.92         NWI  1 
 36 Brenna Noltner            10 Bloom. Jefferson         20.96         NWI  4 
 37 Michelle Friedmann        11 Henry Sibley             21.89         NWI  5 
 -- Kayla Vrieze               8 Eagan                       DQ         NWI  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
     Section:   14.29  5/30/2012   Jessica January, Richfield                  
                15.20  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Schow              11 Rosemount                14.34 QUAL    0.6 
  2 Natalie Windels            8 Eagan                    15.13 QUAL    0.6 
  3 Karina Joiner             10 East Ridge               15.19 QUAL    0.6 
  4 Shae Buchman               8 Rosemount                15.71         0.6 
  5 Lydia Houle               12 Prior Lake               15.91         0.6 
  6 Josilyn Hendrickson       12 South St. Pa             16.37         0.6 
  7 Alex Collins              12 Prior Lake               16.49         0.6 
  8 Renae Otto                12 Rosemount                16.92         0.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Section:   44.92  1991        Amy Doherty, Roseville                      
                45.74  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Schow              11 Rosemount                45.63QQUAL              5 
  2 Karina Joiner             10 East Ridge               46.03Q                  2 
  3 Natalie Windels            8 Eagan                    46.15Q                  1 
  4 Lydia Houle               12 Prior Lake               46.34Q                  3 
  5 Sandra Gramer             12 East Ridge               46.69Q                  4 
  6 Annette Okafor             9 Visitation               47.50q                  2 
  7 Megan Lesmeister          11 Prior Lake               48.91q                  5 
  8 Katelyn Floysand          12 Park                     49.08q                  3 
  9 Hannah Nesheim            11 East Ridge               49.18                   1 
 10 Emily Christian           11 Richfield                49.56                   4 
 11 Autumn Odean              11 Henry Sibley             50.02                   4 
 12 Anya Gaertner             10 Visitation               50.29                   2 
 13 Shae Buchman               8 Rosemount                50.35                   1 
 14 Bailey Sernett            12 Prior Lake               50.76                   4 
 15 Rebecca Rosario           12 Richfield                50.83                   3 
 16 Kayla Vrieze               8 Eagan                    50.97                   5 
 17 Natalie Burg              12 Visitation               51.32                   1 
 18 Renae Otto                12 Rosemount                51.39                   5 
 19 Grace Gerten               9 South St. Pa             51.43                   4 
 20 Arielle De La Cruz        10 Eastview                 51.57                   2 
 21 Kori Rutkowski             8 South St. Pa             51.58                   3 
 22 Mckenzie Benson            9 Eastview                 51.76                   1 
 23 Stephanie Wallace         10 Eagan                    52.02                   5 
 24 Harper Gagliano           10 Burnsville               52.18                   5 
 25 Sara Merchant             11 Bloom. Kennedy           52.36                   3 
 26 Claire Benz               11 Academy of H             52.44                   1 
 27 Miah Keller                8 Burnsville               53.09                   2 
 28 Jada Watson                9 Bloom. Kennedy           53.17                   1 
 29 Lexi Muller               10 Simley                   53.52                   1 
 30 Caroline Loe              12 Apple Valley             53.79                   4 
 31 Sydney Bramer             12 Bloom. Jefferson         54.24                   2 
 32 Cortney Gross             10 Apple Valley             55.00                   3 
 33 Emma Hendrickson          10 South St. Pa             55.15                   2 
 34 Sara Beneke               10 Apple Valley             55.24                   2 
 35 Journee Rogers            11 Burnsville               56.64                   4 
 36 Katie Obrien              12 Academy of H             57.46                   3 
 37 Alaiyah Ousley            10 Park                     57.47                   4 
 38 Brynn Rudie                9 Bloom. Jefferson       1:00.00                   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Section:   44.92  1991        Amy Doherty, Roseville                      
                45.74  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Schow              11 Rosemount                44.76 QUAL             
  2 Sandra Gramer             12 East Ridge               44.78 QUAL             
  3 Karina Joiner             10 East Ridge               45.43 QUAL             
  4 Natalie Windels            8 Eagan                    45.76                  
  5 Annette Okafor             9 Visitation               47.01                  
  6 Lydia Houle               12 Prior Lake               47.30                  
  7 Katelyn Floysand          12 Park                     48.15                  
  8 Megan Lesmeister          11 Prior Lake               48.84                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   47.53  6/1/2011    Apple Valley, Apple Valley                  
                       M Maki, J Pipkins, C Miller, T Browning           
                49.05  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Rosemount                                             49.21                   2 
     1) Marisa Knott 12                 2) Rachel Schow 11                
     3) Josephine French 10             4) Kailey Askew 12                
  2 East Ridge                                            49.54                   2 
     1) Osereme Abulu 11                2) Jaden Vogelgesang 12           
     3) Jordan Weiss 12                 4) Raven Tittle 11                
  3 Eagan                                                 49.73                   2 
     1) Meagan Ruppert 11               2) Rachel Wall 11                 
     3) Taylor Kenealy 10               4) Emerald Egwim * 12             
  4 Park                                                  50.13                   2 
     1) Isabelle DeGeus 9               2) Temi Ogunrinde 12              
     3) Ciara Gregory 10                4) Ally Gorres 10                 
  5 South St. Paul                                        50.18                   2 
     1) Samantha Veldman 10             2) Hannah Marion 10               
     3) Courtney Dust 11                4) Roxanne Veldman 8              
  6 Prior Lake                                            50.49                   2 
     1) Eva Passek 10                   2) Alisa Robbins 8                
     3) Nicole Hoepner 10               4) Sarah Schrader 11              
  7 Apple Valley                                          50.94                   2 
     1) Hanna Frekot 11                 2) Brita Dawson 11                
     3) Erin Baxter 9                   4) Cecilia Gueltzow 9             
  8 Bloomington Jefferson                                 51.62                   1 
     1) Kailynn Blanchard 9             2) Julia Benson 9                 
     3) Lucy Reiber 12                  4) Samantha Mellin 10             
  9 Eastview                                              51.99                   1 
     1) Sydney Mckenzie 9               2) Zede Harut 9                   
     3) Chrystal Otundo 10              4) Akyra Kennedy 9                
 10 Richfield                                             52.22                   1 
     1) Nikki Ibe 11                    2) Emily Christian 11             
     3) Mariah Wendland 10              4) Chakia Hall-Watley 12          
 11 Visitation                                            52.35                   1 
     1) Maggie Krieger 12               2) Anya Gaertner 10               
     3) Kendall Dufek 10                4) Natalie Burg 12                
 12 Bloomington Kennedy                                   52.67                   1 
     1) Lindsey Schmidt 10              2) Sabrina Ford 9                 
     3) Chantal Doxon 11                4) Zaurice Steward 12             
 13 Simley                                                56.54                   1 
     1) Nicole Lindstrom 9              2) Helen Do 10                    
     3) Nikki Nelson 12                 4) Julia Schnell 10               
 14 Henry Sibley                                          57.02                   1 
     1) Martha Wassweiler 12            2) Bailey Larsen 12               
     3) Emma Verby 10                   4) Maddie Novitzki 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   1:42.02  2005        , Woodbury                                
                1:43.36  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          1:42.74 QUAL              2 
     1) Kristyn Arends 8                2) Lydia Houle 12                 
     3) Sabrina Hille 12                4) Bolade Jinadu 12               
  2 Eagan                                               1:44.45                   2 
     1) Taylor Kenealy 10               2) Rachel Wall 11                 
     3) Jade King 10                    4) Emerald Egwim * 12             
  3 South St. Paul                                      1:44.97                   2 
     1) Samantha Veldman 10             2) Hannah Marion 10               
     3) Josie Sauro 9                   4) Roxanne Veldman 8              
  4 Burnsville                                          1:45.07                   2 
     1) Adonya Gray 10                  2) Gianna Rogers 10               
     3) Selvi Bunce 11                  4) Erica Kesseh 12                
  5 East Ridge                                          1:46.15                   2 
     1) Karina Joiner 10                2) Brianna Schmitt 12             
     3) Jaden Vogelgesang 12            4) Raven Tittle 11                
  6 Visitation                                          1:46.49                   1 
     1) Annette Okafor 9                2) Natalie Burg 12                
     3) Maggie Conners 9                4) Beaner McManus 12              
  7 Rosemount                                           1:47.36                   1 
     1) Marisa Knott 12                 2) Shae Buchman 8                 
     3) Arianna Passeri 7               4) Jenna Eichten 9                
  8 Apple Valley                                        1:47.87                   2 
     1) Sara Teske 9                    2) Kiara Myers 9                  
     3) Erin Baxter 9                   4) Amanda Berg 9                  
  9 Eastview                                            1:49.79                   1 
     1) Megan Boehm 12                  2) Zede Harut 9                   
     3) Chrystal Otundo 10              4) Kathleen Coyne 11              
 10 Bloomington Kennedy                                 1:50.67                   2 
     1) Lindsey Schmidt 10              2) Ayele Dalmeida 10              
     3) Jada Watson 9                   4) Sabrina Ford 9                 
 11 Bloomington Jefferson                               1:50.93                   2 
     1) Kailynn Blanchard 9             2) Samantha Mellin 10             
     3) Julia Benson 9                  4) Alyssa Lind 9                  
 12 Richfield                                           1:53.87                   1 
     1) Nikki Ibe 11                    2) Kinya Gilbert 12               
     3) Claire Magno 11                 4) Chakia Hall-Watley 12          
 13 Simley                                              1:56.12                   1 
     1) Mikayla Schultz 10              2) Katie Atkins 11                
     3) Nikki Nelson 12                 4) Lexi Muller 10                 
 14 Park                                                1:56.27                   1 
     1) Isabelle DeGeus 9               2) Megan Olson 9                  
     3) Tori Mierva 9                   4) Madeleine Brill 10             
 15 Henry Sibley                                        2:01.09                   1 
     1) Michelle Friedmann 11           2) Emma Verby 10                  
     3) Martha Wassweiler 12            4) Bailey Larsen 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   3:57.06  5/30/2012   Prior Lake, Prior Lake                    
                         L Amundson, S Hille, L Bruha, M Lesmeister        
                3:59.07  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Eagan                                               3:55.28 QUAL              2 
     1) Natalie Windels 8               2) Emerald Egwim * 12             
     3) Olivia Mitchell 10              4) Maddie Gourley 10              
  2 Prior Lake                                          3:56.68 QUAL              2 
     1) Olivia Schroeder 10             2) Sabrina Hille 12               
     3) Megan Lesmeister 11             4) Bolade Jinadu 12               
  3 East Ridge                                          3:58.78 QUAL              2 
     1) Kiera Joiner 12                 2) Brenley Goertzen 11            
     3) Kathleen Marcus 11              4) Sandra Gramer 12               
  4 Henry Sibley                                        4:00.88                   2 
     1) Autumn Odean 11                 2) Lisa Fisher 10                 
     3) Sydney Latterell 12             4) Kania Johnson 11               
  5 Bloomington Jefferson                               4:06.25                   1 
     1) Alyssa Lind 9                   2) Lucy Reiber 12                 
     3) Rachel Lee 11                   4) Molly Roach 9                  
  6 Rosemount                                           4:09.24                   2 
     1) Morgan Lawler 9                 2) Jennifer Busho 10              
     3) Madison Schroeder 12            4) Elizabeth Evenocheck 11        
  7 Eastview                                            4:09.62                   2 
     1) Cecelia Rivera 12               2) Mckenzie Benson 9              
     3) Laura Bestul 10                 4) Hana Metoxen 12                
  8 Burnsville                                          4:09.91                   2 
     1) Samantha Truesdell 10           2) Mari Belina 8                  
     3) Miah Keller 8                   4) Vivian Hett 12                 
  9 Visitation                                          4:10.94                   1 
     1) Abigail Dolan 10                2) Melissa Maxwell 11             
     3) Maggie Conners 9                4) Beaner McManus 12              
 10 Apple Valley                                        4:14.05                   1 
     1) Sara Teske 9                    2) Brita Dawson 11                
     3) Bailey Roberts 10               4) Kiara Myers 9                  
 11 South St. Paul                                      4:18.08                   1 
     1) Courtney Dust 11                2) Tessa Laska 7                  
     3) Victoria Poole 12               4) Sonja Pearson 9                
 12 Bloomington Kennedy                                 4:20.46                   1 
     1) Jada Watson 9                   2) Sara Merchant 11               
     3) Chloe Larson 9                  4) Tyra Reed 12                   
 13 Richfield                                           4:23.69                   1 
     1) Rebecca Rosario 12              2) Kinya Gilbert 12               
     3) Erin Brault 12                  4) Emily Christian 11             
 14 Park                                                4:24.34                   1 
     1) Katelyn Floysand 12             2) Cameron Anderson 10            
     3) Tori Mierva 9                   4) Jaclyn Glazier 12              
 15 Simley                                              4:38.30                   1 
     1) Mikayla Schultz 10              2) Amanda Benke 11                
     3) Nikki Nelson 12                 4) Katie Atkins 11                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Section:   9:23.62  2006        , Stillwater                              
                9:26.43  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Eagan                                               9:21.84 QUAL              2 
     1) Anna Van Wyk 11                 2) Raissa Hansen * 12             
     3) Olivia Mitchell 10              4) Kelli Praska 11                
  2 East Ridge                                          9:22.75 QUAL              2 
     1) Olivia Hummel 10                2) Emily Bunnell 9                
     3) Bailey Ness 12                  4) Sandra Gramer 12               
  3 Rosemount                                           9:47.76                   2 
     1) Morgan Lawler 9                 2) Sydney Hansen 8                
     3) Madison Schroeder 12            4) Elizabeth Evenocheck 11        
  4 Eastview                                            9:48.00                   2 
     1) Hanah Coleman 12                2) Mckenzie Benson 9              
     3) Hana Metoxen 12                 4) Laura Bestul 10                
  5 Burnsville                                          9:49.63                   2 
     1) Johanna Weber 10                2) Mari Belina 8                  
     3) Krista Holmstrom 9              4) Jane Koch 11                   
  6 Visitation                                          9:49.88                   2 
     1) Grace Snyder 9                  2) Katie George 11                
     3) Melissa Maxwell 11              4) Abigail Dolan 10               
  7 Prior Lake                                          9:50.12                   2 
     1) Megan Lesmeister 11             2) Madison Scholl 9               
     3) Olivia Thielen 10               4) Megan Hovick 12                
  8 Henry Sibley                                       10:30.66                   2 
     1) Elizabeth Whitcomb 9            2) Cassie Furlong 12              
     3) Kelly Segura 11                 4) Maddie McDermott 9             
  9 South St. Paul                                     10:35.72                   1 
     1) Sonja Pearson 9                 2) Victoria Poole 12              
     3) Madalyn Elmquist 11             4) Tessa Laska 7                  
 10 Bloomington Jefferson                              10:39.19                   1 
     1) Jacki Roeser 11                 2) Sydni Starling 11              
     3) Kaitlyn Behrns 8                4) Alexa Groenke 12               
 11 Apple Valley                                       10:48.55                   1 
     1) Morgan Meyer 10                 2) Jennifer Suter 11              
     3) Teresa Howard 8                 4) Jojo Acker-Hintgen 10          
 12 Simley                                             11:34.81                   1 
     1) Shelby Gregg 9                  2) Sarah Kruse 10                 
     3) Kristin Heesh 12                4) Amanda Mertens 9               
 13 Academy of Holy Angels                             11:44.44                   1 
     1) Emily Vigil 12                  2) Paige Piper-Hauswirth 10       
     3) Shannon Wynne 12                4) Megan Uldrich 9                
 14 Park                                               11:54.88                   1 
     1) Madison Amland 10               2) Emily Freidel 9                
     3) Ellie Figlmiller 12             4) Alaiyah Ousley 10              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Section:    5-06  1986        Robyn Hackbarth, Kellogg                    
              5-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Madison Scholl             9 Prior Lake             5-06.00 QUAL             
  2 Kelly Smith               10 Eastview               5-02.00                  
  3 Brita Dawson              11 Apple Valley           5-00.00                  
  4 Alex Collins              12 Prior Lake            J5-00.00                  
  5 Demi Van Reeuwijk         10 Eastview               4-10.00                  
  6 Sarah Ring                10 Prior Lake            J4-10.00                  
  7 Josilyn Hendrickson       12 South St. Pa           4-08.00                  
  8 Molly Rudie               11 Bloom. Jefferson      J4-08.00                  
  9 Julia Schnell             10 Simley                J4-08.00                  
 10 Ashley Flake              10 Apple Valley          J4-08.00                  
 11 Maddie Novitzki           10 Henry Sibley           4-06.00                  
 11 Jada Watson                9 Bloom. Kennedy         4-06.00                  
 11 Christina Barry           10 Eastview               4-06.00                  
 11 Kailey Askew              12 Rosemount              4-06.00                  
 11 Alaiyah Ousley            10 Park                   4-06.00                  
 11 Kayla Kirtz               10 Apple Valley           4-06.00                  
 11 Alexys Berger              7 Rosemount              4-06.00                  
 11 Courtney Bandith          11 Richfield              4-06.00                  
 11 Gretchen Simonson         11 Bloom. Jefferson       4-06.00                  
 -- Courtney Anderson         10 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Megan Solberg             10 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Katelyn Floysand          12 Park                        NH                  
 -- McKenna Galioto            8 Eagan                       NH                  
 -- Josephine French          10 Rosemount                   NH                  
 -- McKenzie Greeder          12 Park                        NH                  
 -- Sammi Toepfer             12 Eagan                       NH                  
 -- Haezal Hartung            12 Academy of H                NH                  
 -- Alyssa Pachl              10 South St. Pa                NH                  
 -- Anna Johnson              12 Academy of H                NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Section:   11-07.25  5/30/2012   Hannah Linder, Apple Valley              
                11-01.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ella Francis              10 Prior Lake            10-00.00                  
  2 Michelle Ji               11 Eastview             J10-00.00                  
  2 Marianna Kramer           12 Prior Lake           J10-00.00                  
  4 Emily Moeller             12 Eagan                  9-00.00                  
  4 Casey Brown               12 Eagan                  9-00.00                  
  6 Rachel Lee                11 Bloom. Jefferson      J9-00.00                  
  7 Josie Sauro                9 South St. Pa          J9-00.00                  
  8 Courtney Spang            12 Prior Lake             8-06.00                  
  9 Morgan Wittman            10 East Ridge             7-06.00                  
  9 Katherine Shealy          10 Burnsville             7-06.00                  
  9 Sarah Montgomery          10 Eastview               7-06.00                  
  9 Sophia Bursey             10 Visitation             7-06.00                  
  9 Rachel Schornak           12 Eagan                  7-06.00                  
  9 McKenzie Greeder          12 Park                   7-06.00                  
 15 Bailey Larsen             12 Henry Sibley          J7-06.00                  
 15 Marea Detzler             12 Park                  J7-06.00                  
 17 Alexis Ritter              8 South St. Pa          J7-06.00                  
 17 Allison Robinson          11 East Ridge            J7-06.00                  
 17 Claire Magno              11 Richfield             J7-06.00                  
 -- Ella Borgerding           11 Bloom. Jefferson            NH                  
 -- Olivia Rippentrop          7 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Martha Wassweiler         12 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Kinya Gilbert             12 Richfield                   NH                  
 -- Katie Obrien              12 Academy of H                NH                  
 -- Savannah Lenarz            7 South St. Pa                NH                  
 -- April LaCroix              9 Park                        NH                  
 -- Ashley Flake              10 Apple Valley                NH                  
 -- Kasey Lanenberg           12 Apple Valley                NH                  
 -- Grace Miller               9 Apple Valley                NH                  
 -- Randi Woodard             10 Visitation                  NH                  
 -- Alexys Berger              7 Rosemount                   NH                  
 -- Michelle Friedmann        11 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Amanda Robinson           11 East Ridge                  NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   19-01  2010        Amanda Beckman, Eastview                    
             17-02.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ella Francis              10 Prior Lake            16-07.00q        1.8 
  1 Allyson Weiss              8 East Ridge            16-07.00q       +0.0 
  3 Hanna Frekot              11 Apple Valley          16-05.00q        0.2 
  4 Autumn Odean              11 Henry Sibley          16-03.00q       +0.0 
  5 Jade King                 10 Eagan                 16-01.00q       -0.3 
  6 Megan Boehm               12 Eastview              16-00.00q       -1.3 
  7 Samantha Veldman          10 South St. Pa          15-10.00q        1.0 
  7 Sarah Schrader            11 Prior Lake            15-10.00q       -1.0 
  7 Arianna Passeri            7 Rosemount             15-10.00q       -1.2 
 10 Sara Teske                 9 Apple Valley          15-09.00         0.3 
 11 Lucy Reiber               12 Bloom. Jefferson      15-08.00         1.1 
 11 Haley Kruenegel *         12 Eagan                 15-08.00         1.4 
 13 Jaden Vogelgesang         12 East Ridge            15-07.00         0.1 
 14 Victoria Christenson      11 Prior Lake            15-06.00        -1.2 
 15 Sidney Bethke             10 Apple Valley          15-04.00         0.2 
 15 Olivia Nelson             10 Burnsville            15-04.00         1.3 
 17 Kania Johnson             11 Henry Sibley          15-03.00        -0.6 
 17 Lisa Fisher               10 Henry Sibley          15-03.00         1.3 
 17 Lindsey Schmidt           10 Bloom. Kennedy        15-03.00        +0.0 
 17 Arielle De La Cruz        10 Eastview              15-03.00         1.0 
 17 Isabelle DeGeus            9 Park                  15-03.00         2.8 
 17 Emma Hostetler            10 Visitation            15-03.00        +0.0 
 23 Julia Crary               11 Visitation            15-01.00         0.9 
 24 Katie Atkins              11 Simley                14-10.00         0.9 
 25 Maggie Krieger            12 Visitation            14-09.00         0.1 
 26 Andromeda Vetsch           9 Richfield             14-08.00        +0.0 
 27 Miah Keller                8 Burnsville            14-07.00         0.6 
 27 Megan Olson                9 Park                  14-07.00        -0.3 
 29 Ella Borgerding           11 Bloom. Jefferson      14-06.00         1.4 
 29 Shivani Srikanth *        12 Eagan                 14-06.00         1.7 
 31 Sonja Pearson              9 South St. Pa          14-04.00         1.2 
 31 Sabrina Ford               9 Bloom. Kennedy        14-04.00         2.1 
 33 Roxanne Veldman            8 South St. Pa          14-03.00        +0.0 
 34 Melissa Tinucci           10 Simley                14-01.00         1.6 
 35 Bailey Perryman            9 Park                  13-11.00         1.1 
 36 Denise Campbell           10 Academy of H          13-08.00         0.1 
 37 Amele Amakoue Amah        10 Bloom. Kennedy        13-05.00         0.8 
 38 Rachelle Maltese          11 Rosemount             13-02.00         1.3 
 -- Haley Schoenecker         12 Eastview                    ND         NWI 
 -- Nikki Ibe                 11 Richfield                   ND         NWI 
 
Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   19-01  2010        Amanda Beckman, Eastview                    
             17-02.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allyson Weiss              8 East Ridge            17-02.25 QUAL   +0.0 
  2 Hanna Frekot              11 Apple Valley          16-11.00         0.7 
  3 Ella Francis              10 Prior Lake            16-08.75         0.9 
  4 Samantha Veldman          10 South St. Pa          16-08.00        +0.0 
  5 Sarah Schrader            11 Prior Lake            16-07.75        -2.2 
  6 Autumn Odean              11 Henry Sibley          16-05.00        +0.0 
  7 Jade King                 10 Eagan                 16-01.00        -0.3 
  8 Megan Boehm               12 Eastview              16-00.00        -1.3 
  9 Arianna Passeri            7 Rosemount             15-10.00        -1.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   38-05  2010        Alex Beckman, Eastview                      
             36-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Schrader            11 Prior Lake            36-09.50qQUAL   +0.0 
  2 Ella Francis              10 Prior Lake            36-04.00qQUAL    1.0 
  3 Allyson Weiss              8 East Ridge            36-00.00q        1.8 
  4 Chakia Hall-Watley        12 Richfield             35-06.00q       +0.0 
  5 Temi Ogunrinde            12 Park                  35-03.00q        3.8 
  6 Jordan Weiss              12 East Ridge            34-08.25q       +0.0 
  7 Haley Schoenecker         12 Eastview              34-06.00q       +0.0 
  8 Josephine French          10 Rosemount             34-04.00q        0.9 
  9 Emily Christian           11 Richfield             34-01.50q        0.1 
 10 Jade King                 10 Eagan                 33-10.25        +0.0 
 11 Arielle De La Cruz        10 Eastview              33-07.50         1.4 
 12 Haley Kruenegel *         12 Eagan                 33-07.00         2.6 
 13 Katie Atkins              11 Simley                33-00.00        +0.0 
 14 Victoria Christenson      11 Prior Lake            32-08.50         0.4 
 15 Hanna Frekot              11 Apple Valley          32-05.00         0.6 
 16 Megan Boehm               12 Eastview              31-06.50         0.5 
 17 Melissa Tinucci           10 Simley                31-04.25         1.0 
 18 Kayla Kirtz               10 Apple Valley          31-03.75         1.3 
 19 Tia San Agustin           10 Apple Valley          30-11.50         0.6 
 20 Bridgette Sieffert         9 East Ridge            30-10.75         0.1 
 21 Leslie Nunez              10 Eagan                 30-07.75        +0.0 
 22 Olivia Nelson             10 Burnsville            30-07.00         1.4 
 23 Josilyn Hendrickson       12 South St. Pa          30-03.00         0.5 
 23 Kori Rutkowski             8 South St. Pa          30-03.00         0.1 
 25 Katherine Shealy          10 Burnsville            30-01.00         1.2 
 25 Elsa Ayotte               12 Visitation            30-01.00         1.2 
 27 Katie Mennssen            11 Henry Sibley          29-11.25        +0.0 
 28 Megan Olson                9 Park                  29-10.00         0.9 
 29 Damaris Benitez           10 Burnsville            29-07.00        +0.0 
 30 Ayele Dalmeida            10 Bloom. Kennedy        29-04.00         0.3 
 31 Olivia Conn               10 Rosemount             29-03.75         0.4 
 32 Madeleine Brill           10 Park                  29-01.00         1.5 
 33 Emma Hostetler            10 Visitation            28-10.75         1.4 
 34 Chantal Doxon             11 Bloom. Kennedy        28-07.00        +0.0 
 34 Rachel Lee                11 Bloom. Jefferson      28-07.00         1.4 
 36 Maleah Douglas             9 Bloom. Kennedy        27-04.75         0.2 
 37 Allison Fries             12 South St. Pa          27-04.00         1.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Section:   38-05  2010        Alex Beckman, Eastview                      
             36-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allyson Weiss              8 East Ridge            36-10.00 QUAL    0.2 
  2 Sarah Schrader            11 Prior Lake            36-09.50 QUAL   +0.0 
  3 Ella Francis              10 Prior Lake            36-04.00 QUAL    1.0 
  4 Temi Ogunrinde            12 Park                  35-11.50         0.3 
  5 Chakia Hall-Watley        12 Richfield             35-06.00        +0.0 
  6 Jordan Weiss              12 East Ridge            34-08.25        +0.0 
  7 Haley Schoenecker         12 Eastview              34-08.00         1.6 
  8 Josephine French          10 Rosemount             34-04.00         0.9 
  9 Emily Christian           11 Richfield             34-01.50         0.1 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Section:   42-00  1982        Edie Boyer, Hastings                        
             39-10.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasie Vollmer             12 Prior Lake            42-07.00qQUAL             
  2 Natalie Manders           10 Eastview              40-02.00qQUAL             
  3 Tamira McLemore           10 Eagan                 38-11.50q                 
  4 Sarah Gigstad             10 Burnsville            36-05.00q                 
  5 Lexi Smrekar              12 Apple Valley          36-02.50q                 
  6 Gabriella Parker          12 South St. Pa          36-00.50q                 
  7 Hannah Gustafson          10 South St. Pa          35-11.50q                 
  8 Jasmine Bryant            12 Bloom. Kennedy        35-09.00q                 
  9 Amy Kurr                  12 Simley                35-02.00q                 
 10 Battle Brittany           10 Eagan                 35-01.00                  
 11 Dejhaya Walker-Taylor     12 Bloom. Kennedy        34-06.00                  
 12 Sarah Knutson             12 Eagan                 33-10.00                  
 13 Madison Richardson        10 Bloom. Jefferson      33-01.00                  
 14 Molly Rudie               11 Bloom. Jefferson      33-00.00                  
 15 Dai Tryanna Mixson        12 East Ridge            32-10.50                  
 16 Hannah Schwartz           11 Park                  32-09.00                  
 17 Madison Nelson            12 Burnsville            32-08.00                  
 18 Joy Davis                 12 Bloom. Kennedy        31-09.50                  
 19 Maya Boguslawski          10 Eastview              31-07.50                  
 20 Laura Kurr                10 Simley                31-04.50                  
 21 Hannah Duckson            10 Prior Lake            31-04.00                  
 22 Mikayla Twiss             12 Apple Valley          31-01.00                  
 23 Katie Keelin              10 Eastview              30-06.50                  
 24 Abigail Monn              12 Rosemount             30-06.00                  
 25 Alyssa Smith              11 Rosemount             30-04.00                  
 26 Amanda Riley              12 Simley                30-01.00                  
 27 Katherine Lehnherr        12 Academy of H          29-10.00                  
 28 Dominique Hammonds        12 Richfield             29-08.00                  
 29 Victoria Luppke           12 Apple Valley          29-05.50                  
 30 Megan Sarafolean          11 Prior Lake            29-04.00                  
 31 Danielle Lewis            11 Park                  28-07.00                  
 32 Pamela Gramer             11 East Ridge            28-04.50                  
 33 Elizabeth Pipkin          12 Richfield             26-01.00                  
 34 Amber Cordell             10 Park                  24-10.50                  
 35 Rayna Kaeppe              10 Visitation            24-09.50                  
 36 Alexis Okafor             10 Visitation            24-06.50                  
 37 Shayda Gounili            11 East Ridge            24-05.50                  
 38 Sydney Bagley              9 Henry Sibley          17-00.00                  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Section:   42-00  1982        Edie Boyer, Hastings                        
             39-10.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kasie Vollmer             12 Prior Lake            42-07.00 QUAL             
  2 Natalie Manders           10 Eastview              40-02.00 QUAL             
  3 Tamira McLemore           10 Eagan                 38-11.50                  
  4 Lexi Smrekar              12 Apple Valley          37-04.50                  
  5 Sarah Gigstad             10 Burnsville            36-06.00                  
  6 Gabriella Parker          12 South St. Pa          36-00.50                  
  7 Hannah Gustafson          10 South St. Pa          35-11.50                  
  8 Jasmine Bryant            12 Bloom. Kennedy        35-09.00                  
  9 Amy Kurr                  12 Simley                35-02.50                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Section:   131-08  1984        Sue Doody, South St. Paul                  
                129-02  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasie Vollmer             12 Prior Lake           142-02.00qQUAL             
  2 Natalie Manders           10 Eastview             141-01.00qQUAL             
  3 Sarah Knutson             12 Eagan                112-08.00q                 
  4 Sarah Gigstad             10 Burnsville           107-07.00q                 
  5 Hannah Schwartz           11 Park                 107-05.00q                 
  6 Jasmine Bryant            12 Bloom. Kennedy       106-09.00q                 
  7 Hannah Gustafson          10 South St. Pa         106-07.00q                 
  8 Victoria Luppke           12 Apple Valley         105-08.00q                 
  9 Amanda Riley              12 Simley                98-06.00q                 
 10 Mikayla Twiss             12 Apple Valley          97-05.00                  
 11 Tamira McLemore           10 Eagan                 97-03.00                  
 12 Heather Joyner            12 Bloom. Jefferson      94-11.00                  
 13 Lexi Smrekar              12 Apple Valley          93-07.00                  
 14 Madison Nelson            12 Burnsville            92-06.00                  
 15 Ashley Hahnfeldt           9 Rosemount             91-02.00                  
 16 Dejhaya Walker-Taylor     12 Bloom. Kennedy        90-10.00                  
 17 Madison Richardson        10 Bloom. Jefferson      90-07.00                  
 18 Megan McGlauchlen         11 Simley                89-02.00                  
 19 Morgan Longhenry           9 Rosemount             87-07.00                  
 20 Elizabeth Pipkin          12 Richfield             86-05.00                  
 21 Tatiana Donlan             9 Eastview              86-02.00                  
 22 Pamela Gramer             11 East Ridge            86-01.00                  
 23 Olivia House              10 Richfield             85-04.00                  
 24 Amy Kurr                  12 Simley                84-03.00                  
 25 Geneva Brandt             11 Burnsville            83-00.00                  
 26 Joy Davis                 12 Bloom. Kennedy        82-04.00                  
 27 Rayna Kaeppe              10 Visitation            82-02.00                  
 28 Danielle Lewis            11 Park                  77-00.00                  
 29 Samantha McElwain         11 Prior Lake            75-05.00                  
 30 Dai Tryanna Mixson        12 East Ridge            74-07.00                  
 31 Amber Cordell             10 Park                  73-05.00                  
 32 Allison Amelse            10 South St. Pa          71-11.00                  
 33 Anna Wolf                  9 East Ridge            67-01.00                  
 34 Katherine Lehnherr        12 Academy of H          61-00.00                  
 35 Sydney Bagley              9 Henry Sibley          38-04.00                  
 -- Amy Koenig                10 Eagan                       ND                  
 -- Hannah Duckson            10 Prior Lake                  ND                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Section:   131-08  1984        Sue Doody, South St. Paul                  
                129-02  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kasie Vollmer             12 Prior Lake           160-10.00 QUAL             
  2 Natalie Manders           10 Eastview             141-01.00 QUAL             
  3 Sarah Knutson             12 Eagan                115-11.00                  
  4 Sarah Gigstad             10 Burnsville           107-07.00                  
  5 Hannah Schwartz           11 Park                 107-05.00                  
  6 Jasmine Bryant            12 Bloom. Kennedy       106-09.00                  
  7 Hannah Gustafson          10 South St. Pa         106-07.00                  
  8 Victoria Luppke           12 Apple Valley         105-08.00                  
  9 Amanda Riley              12 Simley                98-06.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Prior Lake                 122        2) Eagan                     106   
    3) East Ridge                  97        4) Eastview                   62   
    5) Rosemount                   56        6) Burnsville                 51   
    7) South St. Paul              43        8) Park                       34   
    9) Apple Valley                29       10) Bloomington Kennedy        25   
   11) Bloomington Jefferson       22       12) Academy of Holy Angels     18   
   12) Henry Sibley                18       14) Visitation                 15   
   15) Richfield                    4