Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2015 08:29 PM
           MSHSL Section 3AA Championships - 5/26/2015 to 5/28/2015            
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Zenner                12 Eagan                    10.77Q  NWI  1 
  2 Darren Misiak             10 Eastview                 11.18Q  NWI  5 
  3 Duane Moore               12 B. Jefferson             11.21Q  NWI  3 
  4 Juan Bowers               11 B. Kennedy               11.27Q  NWI  4 
  5 Anthony Ekholm            12 Academy of H             11.29Q  NWI  2 
  6 Dimitri williams          12 Rosemount                11.19q  NWI  1 
  7 Steph Olson               10 Burnsville               11.27q  NWI  4 
  7 Josh Hallum               11 St. Thomas A             11.27q  NWI  3 
  9 Joshua Knazze             11 East Ridge               11.28   NWI  5 
  9 Michael Griffin           11 Park                     11.28   NWI  5 
 11 Luke Bednarek             11 Prior Lake               11.33   NWI  2 
 11 Keenan Winge              11 Burnsville               11.33   NWI  2 
 13 Michael Haugen            12 Eagan                    11.34   NWI  4 
 14 Dominik London            10 East Ridge               11.39   NWI  2 
 15 Gavin Rudoll              12 Rosemount                11.43   NWI  5 
 16 Isaiah Hall               11 Apple Valley             11.46   NWI  4 
 17 Logan Petersmeyer         11 Prior Lake               11.51   NWI  2 
 18 Trevor Liggett            10 Rosemount                11.58   NWI  3 
 19 Dallas Krech              11 Eagan                    11.58   NWI  3 
 20 Halen Hunter              12 Academy of H             11.59   NWI  4 
 21 KeShawn Wilson            10 Simley                   11.66   NWI  1 
 22 Julian Carter             11 Henry Sibley             11.68   NWI  5 
 23 Tolulpoe Ogurinde         11 Park                     11.69   NWI  1 
 24 Andrew Walock             12 Apple Valley             11.71   NWI  5 
 25 Jose Coehlo               11 Simley                   11.71   NWI  2 
 26 Connor Moriarty           12 Academy of H             11.72   NWI  1 
 27 Mason Enger               11 Prior Lake               11.75   NWI  2 
 28 Jeremiah Hendricks        11 B. Jefferson             11.79   NWI  3 
 29 Andre Lowe                11 B. Kennedy               11.80   NWI  5 
 30 Cade Nelson               12 Apple Valley             11.84   NWI  3 
 31 David Couper              12 Henry Sibley             11.90   NWI  5 
 32 Jaden Bjorklund           12 South St. Pa             11.91   NWI  1 
 33 Dan Pietruszewski         11 South St. Pa             11.92   NWI  4 
 34 Adeyemi Adewola           11 Park                     11.96   NWI  4 
 35 David Vick Rosario        12 Richfield                12.13   NWI  1 
 36 Michael Jacobson          12 St. Thomas A             12.17   NWI  4 
 37 Matthew Week              12 Eastview                 12.23   NWI  3 
 38 Chris Oliva               12 Richfield                12.31   NWI  2 
 39 A.J Tittle                10 East Ridge               12.55   NWI  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Zenner                12 Eagan                    10.55   3.5 
  2 Duane Moore               12 B. Jefferson             10.88   3.5 
  3 Anthony Ekholm            12 Academy of H             10.92   3.5 
  4 Dimitri williams          12 Rosemount                10.96   3.5 
  5 Darren Misiak             10 Eastview                 10.97   3.5 
  6 Josh Hallum               11 St. Thomas A             11.13   3.5 
  7 Steph Olson               10 Burnsville               11.20   3.5 
  8 Juan Bowers               11 B. Kennedy               11.25   3.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duane Moore               12 B. Jefferson             22.49Q  NWI  4 
  2 Josh Hallum               11 St. Thomas A             22.54Q  NWI  3 
  3 Juan Bowers               11 B. Kennedy               22.70Q  NWI  2 
  4 Josh Brown                12 Eagan                    22.86Q  NWI  5 
  5 Alex Johnson              11 East Ridge               22.91Q  NWI  1 
  6 Desmond Deshay            12 Prior Lake               22.54q  NWI  4 
  7 Anthony Ekholm            12 Academy of H             22.93q  NWI  1 
  8 Mark Bastiaens            11 St. Thomas A             23.06q  NWI  1 
  9 Joel Woja                 10 Simley                   23.08   NWI  3 
 10 Michael Haugen            12 Eagan                    23.14   NWI  2 
 11 Matt Amspoker             12 Simley                   23.37   NWI  4 
 12 Ben Kuplic                12 Burnsville               23.48   NWI  2 
 13 Michael Griffin           11 Park                     23.56   NWI  3 
 14 Halen Hunter              12 Academy of H             23.60   NWI  5 
 15 Eric Peterson             11 Richfield                23.64   NWI  4 
 16 Brandyn Tulloch           12 Park                     23.73   NWI  5 
 17 Malik Bowen               12 Richfield                23.87   NWI  4 
 17 Grant Romig               10 Burnsville               23.87   NWI  3 
 19 Percy Willingham          10 B. Kennedy               23.89   NWI  2 
 20 Jake Simonson             11 Prior Lake               23.95   NWI  5 
 21 Jeremiah Hendricks        11 B. Jefferson             23.97   NWI  5 
 21 Tyler Liska               11 Rosemount                23.97   NWI  2 
 23 Kevin Tchalla             12 Apple Valley             23.99   NWI  1 
 24 Andrew Walock             12 Apple Valley             24.14   NWI  3 
 25 Julian Carter             11 Henry Sibley             24.17   NWI  4 
 26 David Couper              12 Henry Sibley             24.18   NWI  5 
 27 Jordan Headley             9 East Ridge               24.34   NWI  4 
 28 Javid Awais               12 Apple Valley             24.40   NWI  5 
 29 Dan Pietruszewski         11 South St. Pa             24.45   NWI  2 
 30 Noah Peterson             11 Rosemount                24.50   NWI  1 
 31 Zachary Oberg             10 South St. Pa             24.53   NWI  1 
 32 Tolulpoe Ogurinde         11 Park                     24.58   NWI  2 
 33 Roy Jackson               12 South St. Pa             24.59   NWI  3 
 34 Matthew Week              12 Eastview                 24.65   NWI  5 
 35 Connor Moriarty           12 Academy of H             24.80   NWI  1 
 36 Micah Curtis Thompson     10 Henry Sibley             24.82   NWI  2 
 37 Brevin Ndovu              10 East Ridge               24.91   NWI  4 
 38 Jacob * Boor              12 Eagan                    25.21   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Juan Bowers               11 B. Kennedy               22.25  -0.9 
  2 Duane Moore               12 B. Jefferson             22.32  -0.9 
  3 Desmond Deshay            12 Prior Lake               22.40  -0.9 
  4 Josh Brown                12 Eagan                    22.62  -0.9 
  5 Anthony Ekholm            12 Academy of H             22.63  -0.9 
  6 Josh Hallum               11 St. Thomas A             22.66  -0.9 
  7 Mark Bastiaens            11 St. Thomas A             23.10  -0.9 
  8 Alex Johnson              11 East Ridge               23.11  -0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephon Day               11 Simley                   50.52Q  4 
  2 Leron Norton              12 Eastview                 50.63Q  1 
  3 Joel Woja                 10 Simley                   51.47Q  3 
  4 Marcus Haskins            10 East Ridge               51.74Q  2 
  5 Eric Peterson             11 Richfield                52.14Q  5 
  6 Ethan Berube              12 Park                     51.86q  4 
  7 Sam Mader                 11 Prior Lake               51.87q  3 
  8 Oluwaseyi Aguda           10 Burnsville               52.28q  5 
  9 Davis DeBoom              10 Eastview                 52.42   1 
 10 Stefan Prince             12 Prior Lake               52.80   3 
 11 Chris Becker              12 St. Thomas A             52.97   2 
 12 Nikhil Srikanth           10 Eagan                    53.18   2 
 13 Grant Romig               10 Burnsville               53.20   4 
 14 Daniel Reynolds           11 Eagan                    53.60   2 
 15 Michael Borman            11 Apple Valley             53.66   5 
 16 Ian Oconnor               10 Prior Lake               53.77   1 
 17 Opiew Omot                12 Park                     53.95   4 
 18 Jean Lain                 10 Burnsville               54.15   3 
 19 Macklevis Menge           12 East Ridge               54.19   5 
 20 Philip Gramer              8 East Ridge               54.37   1 
 21 Mason Rutgers             10 St. Thomas A             54.46   4 
 22 Bradley Miller            12 B. Jefferson             54.56   3 
 23 Timothy Follett-Dion      10 Rosemount                54.60   2 
 24 Brandon Menne             11 Rosemount                54.63   3 
 25 Alex Chapman              10 B. Kennedy               54.72   1 
 26 Alberto Mendez            12 South St. Pa             54.76   3 
 27 Sakai Kelly               10 Henry Sibley             54.91   1 
 28 Weldon Makori             10 B. Jefferson             55.37   2 
 29 Tim Ekblad                11 Henry Sibley             55.50   2 
 30 Xavier Hanson             11 Henry Sibley             56.36   1 
 31 Mohamed Kone              10 Apple Valley             56.37   4 
 32 Joe Crepeau               10 Apple Valley             56.73   4 
 33 Josh Oberg                10 South St. Pa             56.86   5 
 34 Nick Ricci                12 South St. Pa             56.90   5 
 35 Thomas Obrien             12 Academy of H             56.94   2 
 36 Brennen Anderson          10 Park                     57.37   3 
 37 Adair Morales-Lopez       10 B. Kennedy               58.65   4 
 38 Sam Nelson                11 Richfield                58.99   5 
 39 Peter Thompson            10 Academy of H           1:02.00   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leron Norton              12 Eastview                 48.45  
  2 Stephon Day               11 Simley                   49.68  
  3 Joel Woja                 10 Simley                   50.46  
  4 Marcus Haskins            10 East Ridge               50.53  
  5 Ethan Berube              12 Park                     51.74  
  6 Eric Peterson             11 Richfield                51.88  
  7 Sam Mader                 11 Prior Lake               52.07  
  8 Oluwaseyi Aguda           10 Burnsville               52.85  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Dwyer               10 Prior Lake             1:59.49Q  2 
  2 Samuel Karlson            12 Rosemount              2:01.99Q  3 
  3 Samuel Ivanecky           12 Rosemount              2:03.09Q  1 
  4 Collin Kern               11 B. Kennedy             1:59.58Q  2 
  5 Robal Yebyo               12 South St. Pa           2:02.35Q  3 
  6 Dustin Doppmann           11 B. Kennedy             2:03.61Q  1 
  7 Kyle Gilberg              12 Henry Sibley           2:00.84q  2 
  8 Bailey * Lachance         12 Eagan                  2:02.50q  3 
  9 Aaron Schweitz            12 St. Thomas A           2:03.54q  3 
 10 Zak Ketterson             11 B. Jefferson           2:03.67q  1 
 11 Willy Issa                10 B. Kennedy             2:04.10q  2 
 12 Weldon Makori             10 B. Jefferson           2:04.56q  1 
 13 Noah Torvik               10 Prior Lake             2:05.08   1 
 14 Owen Peterson             10 Rosemount              2:05.17   2 
 15 Yassin Abasher            11 Apple Valley           2:05.34   2 
 16 Dillon Kurila             12 Eastview               2:06.04   1 
 17 Thomas Murphy             11 Henry Sibley           2:06.43   3 
 18 Ahmed Ibrahim             11 Burnsville             2:06.63   3 
 19 Charlie Plunkett          12 Academy of H           2:07.25   1 
 20 Jack Korte                10 Henry Sibley           2:07.25   2 
 21 Max Bauer                 12 Apple Valley           2:07.29   1 
 22 Timothy Morgenstern        9 Eastview               2:07.32   3 
 23 Philip Harris             11 East Ridge             2:07.64   3 
 24 Christian Cruz            11 South St. Pa           2:08.36   1 
 25 Jacob Rupp                12 Eagan                  2:08.65   1 
 26 Alex Gillard               9 Academy of H           2:08.89   3 
 27 Robert Hapke              11 Apple Valley           2:09.09   1 
 28 Aiden Resh                12 Prior Lake             2:10.05   2 
 29 Zach Holmes                9 Burnsville             2:11.75   3 
 30 Matt Moran                12 Park                   2:12.30   2 
 31 Alec Raway                11 Park                   2:13.17   2 
 32 Blake Slette              12 East Ridge             2:17.45   1 
 33 Brendan Ballard           10 Academy of H           2:17.88   3 
 34 Ebenezer Ojo              10 Simley                 2:19.09   2 
 35 Tanner Anderson           10 Simley                 2:19.34   3 
 36 Alex Stadler              12 Park                   2:20.18   1 
 37 Hayden Nollenberger       12 Richfield              2:20.44   2 
 38 Mohamed Omar              10 Richfield              2:22.89   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel Ivanecky           12 Rosemount              1:58.00  
  2 Colin Dwyer               10 Prior Lake             1:58.50  
  3 Robal Yebyo               12 South St. Pa           2:00.01  
  4 Bailey * Lachance         12 Eagan                  2:00.54  
  5 Samuel Karlson            12 Rosemount              2:01.54  
  6 Kyle Gilberg              12 Henry Sibley           2:01.91  
  7 Weldon Makori             10 B. Jefferson           2:02.23  
  8 Dustin Doppmann           11 B. Kennedy             2:02.89  
  9 Aaron Schweitz            12 St. Thomas A           2:03.46  
 10 Collin Kern               11 B. Kennedy             2:04.04  
 11 Zak Ketterson             11 B. Jefferson           2:04.05  
 12 Willy Issa                10 B. Kennedy             2:05.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben Garrison              12 Prior Lake             4:23.51   2 
  2 Collin Kern               11 B. Kennedy             4:26.59   2 
  3 Alex Berhe                12 Rosemount              4:34.55   2 
  4 Addisu Mulugeta           12 Eastview               4:35.32   2 
  5 Tanner Leighton           12 Eastview               4:35.33   2 
  6 Spencer Bergen            12 Richfield              4:36.75   2 
  7 Anthony Dupont            12 Henry Sibley           4:38.43   2 
  8 Aman Bird                  9 St. Thomas A           4:38.59   2 
  9 Zak Ketterson             11 B. Jefferson           4:40.53   2 
 10 Joe Dill                  10 Henry Sibley           4:42.39   2 
 11 Dillon Wong               11 Burnsville             4:45.55   1 
 12 Zaffer Hussein            11 Rosemount              4:45.89   2 
 13 Nate Blichfeldt           11 Burnsville             4:46.02   2 
 14 Kevin Gunawan             10 Eastview               4:46.53   1 
 15 Mitchell Hughes           12 Apple Valley           4:48.93   1 
 16 Matthew Rukunga           10 East Ridge             4:51.91   1 
 17 Kyle Bergevin             10 Apple Valley           4:54.08   1 
 18 Nathan Williams           11 Apple Valley           4:54.42   1 
 19 Connor Smith              10 Prior Lake             4:55.10   2 
 20 Matsola Bein               9 Burnsville             4:55.25   1 
 21 Liam Hoppe                10 Richfield              4:56.60   1 
 22 Daniel Sampers            11 Rosemount              4:56.60   1 
 23 Ian McShane               12 Eagan                  4:59.55   1 
 24 Joseph Moynihan           10 East Ridge             5:03.42   1 
 25 Simon Yebyo               11 South St. Pa           5:03.65   1 
 26 Eric Burrell              12 Henry Sibley           5:04.80   1 
 27 Clark Ashland             12 Eagan                  5:05.59   1 
 28 Josh Williamson           11 Park                   5:05.70   1 
 29 David Estrada             10 Park                   5:05.99   1 
 30 Matt Moran                12 Park                   5:06.09   1 
 31 Nick Kartschoke            9 Prior Lake             5:07.33   1 
 32 Rory Chavez               10 South St. Pa           5:10.40   1 
 33 Lukas Buhler              10 B. Kennedy             5:12.46   1 
 34 Ryan Berg                  7 Simley                 5:12.83   1 
 35 Glenn Lewis                9 East Ridge             5:19.32   1 
 36 Emmanuel Honore           10 B. Kennedy             5:20.18   1 
 37 Brennan Bauer             10 Academy of H           5:22.23   1 
 38 Paul Paczkowski           12 B. Jefferson           5:23.63   1 
 39 Tyler Thomas              11 Simley                 5:28.04   1 
 40 Edward Carlson            11 South St. Pa           5:55.05   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben Garrison              12 Prior Lake             9:49.62   2 
  2 Alex Berhe                12 Rosemount              9:57.34   2 
  3 Addisu Mulugeta           12 Eastview              10:02.71   2 
  4 Anthony Dupont            12 Henry Sibley          10:03.41   2 
  5 Tanner Leighton           12 Eastview              10:08.45   2 
  6 Ryan Brumm                12 Rosemount             10:11.65   2 
  7 Nate Blichfeldt           11 Burnsville            10:12.04   2 
  8 Joe Dill                  10 Henry Sibley          10:12.79   2 
  9 Aman Bird                  9 St. Thomas A          10:14.23   1 
 10 Tommy Vallez              10 Prior Lake            10:17.40   1 
 11 Spencer Bergen            12 Richfield             10:20.41   2 
 12 Myles Fleming              9 Henry Sibley          10:25.38   1 
 13 Jacob Thompson            12 Apple Valley          10:29.39   1 
 14 Nathan Williams           11 Apple Valley          10:30.71   1 
 15 Owen Kilanowski           10 Prior Lake            10:33.91   1 
 16 Jacob Zanker              10 Eastview              10:34.16   1 
 17 Noah Wondimu              11 East Ridge            10:34.31   2 
 18 Trenton Allen              9 Eagan                 10:34.78   1 
 19 Dillon Wong               11 Burnsville            10:35.24   2 
 20 Travis Lorch              10 Rosemount             10:38.61   2 
 21 George McGivern           11 Eagan                 10:41.80   1 
 22 Matsola Bein               9 Burnsville            10:43.43   1 
 23 Grant Udelhofen           12 Apple Valley          10:52.48   1 
 24 Peter Betz                11 East Ridge            10:52.51   2 
 25 Liam Hoppe                10 Richfield             10:52.88   1 
 26 Simon Yebyo               11 South St. Pa          11:00.35   1 
 27 Mohamed Robe               9 B. Kennedy            11:07.46   1 
 28 David Estrada             10 Park                  11:11.66   1 
 29 Josh Williamson           11 Park                  11:12.72   1 
 30 James Gunderson           12 B. Jefferson          11:13.60   1 
 31 Ethan Storm                9 East Ridge            11:20.82   1 
 32 Nicholas Forslund         11 St. Thomas A          11:30.47   1 
 33 Lukas Buhler              10 B. Kennedy            11:39.31   1 
 34 Jacob Diaz                 9 Park                  11:44.74   1 
 35 Anders Olson              10 B. Jefferson          11:52.36   1 
 36 Theo Lewis                11 South St. Pa          11:55.88   1 
 37 Timothy Wilmot             9 Simley                11:56.42   1 
 38 John Paulsen              12 Simley                13:25.95   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Shepley             12 Burnsville               15.03Q  NWI  2 
  2 Thedore Frid              12 South St. Pa             15.10Q  NWI  1 
  3 Derrick Griffin           12 Eagan                    15.50Q  NWI  3 
  4 Colton Myles              12 B. Jefferson             15.85Q  NWI  4 
  5 Devyonn Brown             11 Prior Lake               16.03q  NWI  2 
  6 Peter Galatowitsch        12 Eagan                    16.25q  NWI  2 
  6 Deshonn Brown             12 Prior Lake               16.25q  NWI  1 
  8 Max Lichtfuss             11 Henry Sibley             16.26q  NWI  1 
  9 Keegan Bloedel            11 Prior Lake               16.32   NWI  3 
 10 Daniel Monson             11 Rosemount                16.42   NWI  3 
 11 Mark Bastiaens            11 St. Thomas A             16.51   NWI  4 
 12 Alex Garlington           10 Burnsville               16.55   NWI  4 
 13 Logan Day                  9 B. Jefferson             16.80   NWI  4 
 14 Korey Odonnell            12 South St. Pa             17.33   NWI  2 
 15 Xuefeng Lee               11 B. Kennedy               17.70   NWI  3 
 16 Nick Brzezinski           11 St. Thomas A             17.84   NWI  1 
 17 Amadeo Cardenas           11 Richfield                17.92   NWI  2 
 18 Joseph Lam                12 Academy of H             18.41   NWI  4 
 19 Michael Franchino         10 Eastview                 18.48   NWI  3 
 20 Ethan Tracy               10 Apple Valley             19.05   NWI  4 
 21 Xavier Coakley            10 Richfield                19.69   NWI  1 
 22 Joe Fee                    8 Burnsville               20.21   NWI  1 
 23 Benjamin Czaja            10 Eagan                    20.24   NWI  2 
 24 William Cachuela          10 Park                     21.78   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thedore Frid              12 South St. Pa             14.54   2.4 
  2 Derrick Griffin           12 Eagan                    14.87   2.4 
  3 Brett Shepley             12 Burnsville               15.12   2.4 
  4 Colton Myles              12 B. Jefferson             15.59   2.4 
  5 Devyonn Brown             11 Prior Lake               15.82   2.4 
  6 Peter Galatowitsch        12 Eagan                    15.90   2.4 
  7 Deshonn Brown             12 Prior Lake               16.00   2.4 
  8 Max Lichtfuss             11 Henry Sibley             16.21   2.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Tolkinen             12 Park                     41.76Q  1 
  2 Thedore Frid              12 South St. Pa             41.97Q  3 
  3 Derrick Griffin           12 Eagan                    42.05Q  2 
  4 Max Lichtfuss             11 Henry Sibley             42.17Q  4 
  5 Devyonn Brown             11 Prior Lake               42.38q  1 
  6 Peter Galatowitsch        12 Eagan                    42.65q  1 
  7 Zachary Zweber            12 Rosemount                43.13q  2 
  8 Tom Dobberpuhl            12 Prior Lake               43.28q  2 
  9 Collin Sieffert           10 East Ridge               43.37   4 
 10 Madden Chapman            12 St. Thomas A             43.94   4 
 11 Korey Odonnell            12 South St. Pa             44.28   1 
 12 Erik Vick                 10 St. Thomas A             44.30   2 
 13 Keegan Bloedel            11 Prior Lake               44.34   3 
 14 Brandon Holder            10 East Ridge               45.30   1 
 15 Amadeo Cardenas           11 Richfield                45.72   4 
 16 Joseph Lam                12 Academy of H             46.03   2 
 17 Ethan Tracy               10 Apple Valley             46.09   1 
 18 Blake Scheffknect         12 Simley                   46.84   3 
 19 Patrick Twomey            12 Eastview                 47.22   4 
 20 Jonathon Stockhowe        10 Burnsville               47.40   3 
 21 Trevor Graham             11 Rosemount                47.68   3 
 22 Benjamin Czaja            10 Eagan                    48.06   1 
 23 Joe Fee                    8 Burnsville               49.06   4 
 24 Xavier Coakley            10 Richfield                53.15   3 
 25 William Cachuela          10 Park                     53.22   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thedore Frid              12 South St. Pa             39.59  
  2 Derrick Griffin           12 Eagan                    39.82  
  3 Ryan Tolkinen             12 Park                     39.92  
  4 Max Lichtfuss             11 Henry Sibley             41.16  
  5 Peter Galatowitsch        12 Eagan                    41.22  
  6 Zachary Zweber            12 Rosemount                41.75  
  7 Tom Dobberpuhl            12 Prior Lake               42.66  
  8 Devyonn Brown             11 Prior Lake               43.97  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eagan  'A'                                            41.76   2 
     1) Josh Brown 12                   2) Dallas Krech 11                
     3) Troy Brown 12                   4) Sam Zenner 12                  
  2 Burnsville  'A'                                       42.83   2 
     1) Oluwaseyi Aguda 10              2) Keenan Winge 11                
     3) Pierce Novak 12                 4) Steph Olson 10                 
  3 East Ridge  'A'                                       43.20   2 
     1) Dominik London 10               2) Alex Johnson 11                
     3) Jeremy Balagot 11               4) Joshua Knazze 11               
  4 Rosemount  'A'                                        43.40   2  43.392
     1) Dimitri williams 12             2) Tyler Hartigan 12              
     3) Gavin Rudoll 12                 4) Trevor Liggett 10              
  5 Prior Lake  'A'                                       43.40   2  43.392
     1) Logan Petersmeyer 11            2) Luke Bednarek 11               
     3) Mason Enger 11                  4) Desmond Deshay 12              
  6 Bloomington Kennedy  'A'                              43.43   2 
     1) Percy Willingham 10             2) Andre Lowe 11                  
     3) Alvin Onkware 11                4) Juan Bowers 11                 
  7 Bloomington Jefferson  'A'                            43.50   1 
     1) Colton Myles 12                 2) Jeremiah Hendricks 11          
     3) Josiah Cage 10                  4) Duane Moore 12                 
  8 Park  'A'                                             43.55   2 
     1) Brandyn Tulloch 12              2) Tolulpoe Ogurinde 11           
     3) Adeyemi Adewola 11              4) Michael Griffin 11             
  9 Apple Valley  'A'                                     43.89   2 
     1) Isaiah Hall 11                  2) Andrew Walock 12               
     3) Cade Nelson 12                  4) Isaiah Craig 12                
 10 South St. Paul  'A'                                   45.61   1 
     1) Jaden Bjorklund 12              2) Dan Pietruszewski 11           
     3) Trenton McCloud 12              4) Roy Jackson 12                 
 11 St. Thomas Academy  'A'                               46.76   1 
     1) Michael Jacobson 12             2) Cam Cashin 9                   
     3) Charlie Anderegg 10             4) Jack Caspers 12                
 12 Simley  'A'                                           47.32   1 
     1) Jose Coehlo 11                  2) Marcus Cole 10                 
     3) Jordan Snelling 11              4) KeShawn Wilson 10              
 13 Richfield  'A'                                        47.38   1 
     1) Malik Bowen 12                  2) Mateo Gonzalez                 
     3) David Vick Rosario 12           4) Chris Oliva 12                 
 14 Henry Sibley  'A'                                     47.47   1 
     1) Zach Edwards 11                 2) Xavier Hanson 11               
     3) Micah Curtis Thompson 10        4) Max Aldrich 11                 
 15 Academy of Holy Angels  'A'                           47.52   1 
     1) Dimitry Greco 10                2) Jack Kelley 10                 
     3) Demo Murdakes 10                4) Dan Voxland 10                 
 16 Eastview  'A'                                         48.17   1 
     1) Matthew Week 12                 2) Michael Franchino 10           
     3) Andre Gaubert 12                4) Troy Wangongu 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eagan  'A'                                          1:27.43   2 
     1) Josh Brown 12                   2) Joseph * Williams 12           
     3) Troy Brown 12                   4) Sam Zenner 12                  
  2 Burnsville  'A'                                     1:30.42   2 
     1) Oluwaseyi Aguda 10              2) Keenan Winge 11                
     3) Brett Shepley 12                4) Steph Olson 10                 
  3 East Ridge  'A'                                     1:30.43   2 
     1) Dominik London 10               2) Alex Johnson 11                
     3) Joshua Knazze 11                4) Jeremy Balagot 11              
  4 Simley  'A'                                         1:30.84   2 
     1) Matt Amspoker 12                2) Jose Coehlo 11                 
     3) Joel Woja 10                    4) Stephon Day 11                 
  5 Academy of Holy Angels  'A'                         1:31.72   2 
     1) Halen Hunter 12                 2) Connor Moriarty 12             
     3) Thomas Obrien 12                4) Anthony Ekholm 12              
  6 Prior Lake  'A'                                     1:32.83   2 
     1) Logan Petersmeyer 11            2) Jake Simonson 11               
     3) Luke Bednarek 11                4) Ian Oconnor 10                 
  7 Rosemount  'A'                                      1:32.91   1 
     1) Trevor Liggett 10               2) Tyler Liska 11                 
     3) Josiah Mann 11                  4) Tyler Hartigan 12              
  8 Apple Valley  'A'                                   1:33.25   1 
     1) Andrew Walock 12                2) Justice Walton 12              
     3) Kevin Tchalla 12                4) Michael Borman 11              
  9 Henry Sibley  'A'                                   1:35.19   1 
     1) Julian Carter 11                2) Xavier Hanson 11               
     3) Micah Curtis Thompson 10        4) David Couper 12                
 10 South St. Paul  'A'                                 1:35.98   1 
     1) Tyler Johnson 12                2) Alberto Mendez 12              
     3) Josh Oberg 10                   4) Roy Jackson 12                 
 11 Bloomington Jefferson  'A'                          1:36.76   1 
     1) Logan Day 9                     2) Josiah Cage 10                 
     3) Matthew Kipper 9                4) Jayson Alberio 10              
 12 Park  'A'                                           1:37.10   2 
     1) Hezekiah Tolefree 10            2) Opiew Omot 12                  
     3) Rashawn Azure 10                4) Brennen Anderson 10            
 13 Bloomington Kennedy  'A'                            1:38.65   1 
     1) Oliver Flores 12                2) Douglas Burkhalter 10          
     3) Adair Morales-Lopez 10          4) Benjamin Blackwood 11          
 14 St. Thomas Academy  'A'                             1:43.56   1 
     1) Steven Reamer 11                2) Conor McManus 9                
     3) Charlie Anderegg 10             4) Nicholas Apitz 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eagan  'A'                                          3:24.72   2 
     1) Thomas * Jaakola 12             2) Ryan Steger 10                 
     3) Troy Brown 12                   4) Joseph * Williams 12           
  2 Park  'A'                                           3:25.75   2 
     1) Ethan Berube 12                 2) Ryan Tolkinen 12               
     3) Adeyemi Adewola 11              4) Opiew Omot 12                  
  3 Rosemount  'A'                                      3:27.20   2 
     1) Samuel Ivanecky 12              2) Samuel Karlson 12              
     3) Zaffer Hussein 11               4) Josiah Mann 11                 
  4 Apple Valley  'A'                                   3:27.38   2 
     1) Isaiah Hall 11                  2) Justice Walton 12              
     3) Michael Borman 11               4) Isaiah Craig 12                
  5 Prior Lake  'A'                                     3:28.10   2 
     1) Stefan Prince 12                2) Ian Oconnor 10                 
     3) Colin Dwyer 10                  4) Sam Mader 11                   
  6 St. Thomas Academy  'A'                             3:28.76   1 
     1) Josh Hallum 11                  2) Mason Rutgers 10               
     3) Madden Chapman 12               4) Mark Bastiaens 11              
  7 Eastview  'A'                                       3:29.15   2 
     1) Davis DeBoom 10                 2) Patrick Twomey 12              
     3) Emmanual Phoulom-Smith 9        4) Leron Norton 12                
  8 South St. Paul  'A'                                 3:29.87   1 
     1) Thedore Frid 12                 2) Robal Yebyo 12                 
     3) Alberto Mendez 12               4) Tyler Johnson 12               
  9 Henry Sibley  'A'                                   3:32.98   1 
     1) Max Lichtfuss 11                2) Kyle Gilberg 12                
     3) Sakai Kelly 10                  4) Joe Dill 10                    
 10 East Ridge  'A'                                     3:33.14   2 
     1) Philip Gramer 8                 2) Macklevis Menge 12             
     3) Brevin Ndovu 10                 4) Marcus Haskins 10              
 11 Burnsville  'A'                                     3:33.31   2 
     1) Grant Romig 10                  2) Jean Lain 10                   
     3) Ben Kuplic 12                   4) Ahmed Ibrahim 11               
 12 Bloomington Jefferson  'A'                          3:38.00   1 
     1) Bradley Miller 12               2) Weldon Makori 10               
     3) Zak Ketterson 11                4) Jayson Alberio 10              
 13 Simley  'A'                                         3:42.83   1 
     1) Matt Amspoker 12                2) Brandon Birkelo 9              
     3) Blake Scheffknect 12            4) Stephon Day 11                 
 14 Bloomington Kennedy  'A'                            3:43.94   1 
     1) Douglas Burkhalter 10           2) Alex Chapman 10                
     3) David Temte 10                  4) Adair Morales-Lopez 10         
 15 Academy of Holy Angels  'A'                         3:47.18   1 
     1) Thomas Obrien 12                2) Charlie Plunkett 12            
     3) Peter Thompson 10               4) Dan Voxland 10                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosemount  'A'                                      8:02.93   2 
     1) Michael Knoll 12                2) Samuel Karlson 12              
     3) Zaffer Hussein 11               4) Samuel Ivanecky 12             
  2 East Ridge  'A'                                     8:04.48   2 
     1) Andrew Berg 12                  2) Marcus Haskins 10              
     3) Anthony Cauthorn 11             4) Noah Wondimu 11                
  3 Eagan  'A'                                          8:18.09   2 
     1) Zachary Chermak 11              2) Bailey * Lachance 12           
     3) Seth Jackson 10                 4) Ryan Steger 10                 
  4 Apple Valley  'A'                                   8:29.64   2 
     1) Yassin Abasher 11               2) Max Bauer 12                   
     3) Robert Hapke 11                 4) Jacob Thompson 12              
  5 Henry Sibley  'A'                                   8:31.99   2 
     1) Tim Ekblad 11                   2) Sakai Kelly 10                 
     3) Thomas Murphy 11                4) Jack Korte 10                  
  6 Eastview  'A'                                       8:40.53   1 
     1) Dillon Kurila 12                2) Noah Ambroz 9                  
     3) Tylor Dodge                     4) Timothy Morgenstern 9          
  7 Prior Lake  'A'                                     8:40.53   2 
     1) Noah Torvik 10                  2) Matthew Heger 11               
     3) Aiden Resh 12                   4) Tommy Vallez 10                
  8 St. Thomas Academy  'A'                             8:43.09   2 
     1) Kenny Wright 10                 2) Alex Watts 9                   
     3) Jake Pursley 12                 4) Aaron Schweitz 12              
  9 Academy of Holy Angels  'A'                         8:47.23   1 
     1) Brendan Ballard 10              2) Charlie Plunkett 12            
     3) Peter Thompson 10               4) Alex Gillard 9                 
 10 South St. Paul  'A'                                 8:49.25   1 
     1) Christian Cruz 11               2) Edward Carlson 11              
     3) Tommy Chavez                    4) Robal Yebyo 12                 
 11 Bloomington Kennedy  'A'                            8:56.16   2 
     1) David Temte 10                  2) Saul Gonzales 10               
     3) Alex Chapman 10                 4) Emmanuel Honore 10             
 12 Burnsville  'A'                                     8:57.62   1 
     1) Zach Holmes 9                   2) Bashir Harbi 10                
     3) Drew Ehlers 12                  4) Ahmed Ibrahim 11               
 13 Park  'A'                                           9:17.90   1 
     1) Aaron Toth 11                   2) Alec Raway 11                  
     3) Alex Stadler 12                 4) Jacob Diaz 9                   
 14 Simley  'A'                                         9:25.64   1 
     1) Blake Scheffknect 12            2) Ryan Berg 7                    
     3) Tanner Anderson 10              4) Ebenezer Ojo 10                
 15 Bloomington Jefferson  'A'                          9:27.39   1 
     1) James Gunderson 12              2) Paul Paczkowski 12             
     3) Bradley Miller 12               4) Anders Olson 10                
 16 Richfield  'A'                                      9:38.61   1 
     1) William Bednar 12               2) Mohamed Omar 10                
     3) Hayden Nollenberger 12          4) Marco Capetillo 9              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Craig              12 Apple Valley           6-04.00  
  2 Dejon Shepreaux           12 B. Jefferson           6-04.00  
  3 Cory Kistow               12 East Ridge             6-04.00  
  4 Brett Ladoux              12 Eastview               6-02.00  
  4 Thedore Frid              12 South St. Pa           6-02.00  
  6 Deshonn Brown             12 Prior Lake             6-02.00  
  7 Justice Walton            12 Apple Valley           6-02.00  
  8 Luke Meulepas             12 Academy of H           6-00.00  
  9 Jayson Alberio            10 B. Jefferson           6-00.00  
 10 Michael Hunter            12 Academy of H           5-10.00  
 11 Dex Beckman               12 St. Thomas A           5-10.00  
 11 Abdijabar Mursal          10 Burnsville             5-10.00  
 13 Jaden Bjorklund           12 South St. Pa           5-08.50  
 14 Blake Scheffknect         12 Simley                 5-08.00  
 14 Joseph Krech              11 Eagan                  5-08.00  
 14 Arik Johnson              10 Simley                 5-08.00  
 14 Jonathan Elias            12 Rosemount              5-08.00  
 14 Travarious Nolen          11 Eagan                  5-08.00  
 14 Michael Melville           9 Eagan                  5-08.00  
 20 Andrew Johnson            10 Simley                 5-06.00  
 20 Zach Edwards              11 Henry Sibley           5-06.00  
 -- Dan Voxland               10 Academy of H                NH  
 -- Erik Vick                 10 St. Thomas A                NH  
 -- Chris Oliva               12 Richfield                   NH  
 -- Jacob Kayfes               9 Park                        NH  
 -- Miguel Perez-Beltran      11 Henry Sibley                NH  
 -- Logan Brunner              9 Eastview                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Tarum                12 St. Thomas A          12-02.00  
  2 Daniel Kleiber            12 Rosemount             11-11.00  
  3 Max Aldrich               11 Henry Sibley          11-11.00  
  4 Alex Nunne                11 Prior Lake            11-05.00  
  5 Oliver Ouradnik           10 East Ridge            11-05.00  
  6 Jason Tellers             12 Burnsville            11-05.00  
  7 Sam Nelson                11 Richfield             11-05.00  
  8 Hunter Johnson            11 St. Thomas A          10-11.00  
  9 Hugh Jones                10 Apple Valley          10-05.00  
  9 Josiah Bawden             12 Eastview              10-05.00  
  9 Devon Noer                10 Prior Lake            10-05.00  
  9 Joseph Kovach             12 Eagan                 10-05.00  
  9 Jared Shearer             10 Burnsville            10-05.00  
  9 Mason Enger               11 Prior Lake            10-05.00  
  9 Riley Engelmann           10 Rosemount             10-05.00  
 -- William Bednar            12 Richfield                   NH  
 -- Ethan Tracy               10 Apple Valley                NH  
 -- Joseph Zrucky             12 East Ridge                  NH  
 -- Eli Truesdell              9 B. Jefferson                NH  
 -- Nick Motzel               12 St. Thomas A                NH  
 -- Samuel Moe                12 Eagan                       NH  
 -- Tristyn McMillen           9 Simley                      NH  
 -- Owen Sackmaster           10 Eagan                       NH  
 -- Thomas Leung              12 B. Jefferson                NH  
 -- Noah Bachmeier            10 Burnsville                  NH  
 -- Ebenezer Ojo              10 Simley                      NH  
 -- Dillon Oleary             11 Henry Sibley                NH  
 -- Christian Lutton          10 Eastview                    NH  
 -- Benjamin Blackwood        11 B. Kennedy                  NH  
 -- Alex Gillard               9 Academy of H                NH  
 -- Stephen Satnik            10 Rosemount                   NH  
 -- Thomas DeMuse              9 Academy of H                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Isaiah Hall               11 Apple Valley          22-07.50   2.0 
  2 Nicholas Spann            12 Eastview              22-06.00  +0.0 
  3 Desmond Deshay            12 Prior Lake            21-09.00  +0.0 
  4 Ryan Tolkinen             12 Park                  21-06.50   0.8 
  5 Juan Bowers               11 B. Kennedy            21-01.25   0.8 
  6 Darren Misiak             10 Eastview              21-00.25   0.1 
  7 Josiah Mann               11 Rosemount             20-10.00   1.6 
  8 Brandyn Tulloch           12 Park                  20-05.00   1.1 
  9 Steph Olson               10 Burnsville            20-04.00   0.1 
 10 Eric Peterson             11 Richfield             20-02.50   2.4 
 11 Joel Woja                 10 Simley                20-00.25  +0.0 
 12 Joseph * Williams         12 Eagan                 19-11.75   0.5 
 13 Josh Tarum                12 St. Thomas A          19-09.25  -1.3 
 14 Michael Griffin           11 Park                  19-08.75  -0.4 
 15 Joseph Krech              11 Eagan                 19-08.00  -0.3 
 16 Keegan Bloedel            11 Prior Lake            19-06.50   0.6 
 17 Jeremy Balagot            11 East Ridge            19-04.25   1.6 
 18 Brett Shepley             12 Burnsville            19-03.25  -0.2 
 19 Andrew * Evans            12 Eagan                 19-01.75   1.2 
 20 Josiah Cage               10 B. Jefferson          18-11.00   1.0 
 21 Caleb Gorman              11 East Ridge            18-09.75   2.7 
 21 Ebenezer Ojo              10 Simley                18-09.75   1.3 
 23 Malik Bowen               12 Richfield             18-08.75   1.9 
 24 Roy Jackson               12 South St. Pa          18-06.75   1.5 
 25 Connor Moriarty           12 Academy of H          18-05.50   2.3 
 26 Percy Willingham          10 B. Kennedy            18-04.25  +0.0 
 26 Zachary Zweber            12 Rosemount             18-04.25  +0.0 
 28 Mohamed Kone              10 Apple Valley          18-03.00  +0.0 
 29 Sam King                   9 South St. Pa          18-02.50  +0.0 
 30 Greg Knaack               12 Academy of H          18-00.25  -0.7 
 31 Zachary Papazois          12 B. Jefferson          17-05.00   2.0 
 -- Nick Motzel               12 St. Thomas A                ND   NWI 
 -- Gavin Rudoll              12 Rosemount                   ND   NWI 
 -- Xavier Hanson             11 Henry Sibley                ND   NWI 
 -- Logan Petersmeyer         11 Prior Lake                  ND   NWI 
 -- Leron Norton              12 Eastview                    ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zachary Zweber            12 Rosemount             43-06.00  +0.0 
  2 Nicholas Spann            12 Eastview              42-09.25  +0.0 
  3 Lincoln Brown             11 Eagan                 42-08.50  +0.0 
  4 Julian Rodriquez          11 East Ridge            42-03.75  +0.0 
  5 Alvin Onkware             11 B. Kennedy            42-00.50  +0.0 
  6 Brandyn Tulloch           12 Park                  41-07.00  +0.0 
  7 Brett Shepley             12 Burnsville            41-06.00  +0.0 
  8 Isreil Hart               11 Burnsville            41-05.00  +0.0 
  9 Jeremy Balagot            11 East Ridge            40-03.25  +0.0 
 10 Keegan Bloedel            11 Prior Lake            40-00.25  +0.0 
 11 Isaiah Craig              12 Apple Valley          39-10.75  +0.0 
 12 Kain Kelling              11 Burnsville            39-09.75  +0.0 
 13 Brett Ladoux              12 Eastview              39-07.25  +0.0 
 14 Andrew * Evans            12 Eagan                 39-06.50  +0.0 
 15 Daniel Monson             11 Rosemount             39-05.75  +0.0 
 16 Ryan Tolkinen             12 Park                  39-03.00  +0.0 
 17 Kevin Tchalla             12 Apple Valley          39-00.50  +0.0 
 18 Jayson Alberio            10 B. Jefferson          38-07.75  +0.0 
 19 Trenton McCloud           12 South St. Pa          38-07.25  +0.0 
 20 Ethan Berube              12 Park                  38-04.25  +0.0 
 21 Charles Yibokou           11 B. Kennedy            37-11.50  +0.0 
 22 Nick Brzezinski           11 St. Thomas A          37-11.25  +0.0 
 23 Josh Hanslip              12 East Ridge            37-05.75  +0.0 
 24 Darren Misiak             10 Eastview              37-03.50  +0.0 
 24 Tyler Johnson             12 South St. Pa          37-03.50  +0.0 
 26 Zachary Papazois          12 B. Jefferson          36-11.00  +0.0 
 27 Cade Nelson               12 Apple Valley          35-10.50  +0.0 
 28 Dex Beckman               12 St. Thomas A          35-06.25  +0.0 
 29 Keith Moss                12 Eagan                 35-05.75  +0.0 
 30 Zach Edwards              11 Henry Sibley          34-10.50  +0.0 
 31 Tristyn McMillen           9 Simley                33-03.00  +0.0 
 32 Demo Murdakes             10 Academy of H          31-08.50  +0.0 
 33 Ryan Berg                  7 Simley                31-00.75  +0.0 
 -- Max Lichtfuss             11 Henry Sibley                ND   NWI 
 -- Dan Voxland               10 Academy of H                ND   NWI 
 -- Dimitri williams          12 Rosemount                   ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kieran McKeag             11 Apple Valley          58-11.00  
  2 Nathan Nguon              11 Eagan                 52-02.00  
  3 Eric Dols                 12 Prior Lake            50-02.00  
  4 Adam Mehr                 12 Burnsville            47-07.00  
  5 Jackson Gilman            12 Burnsville            47-06.00  
  6 Andy Grahn                12 Burnsville            46-10.50  
  7 Jack Ryan                 12 Prior Lake            46-02.00  
  8 Thomas Delich             12 Eastview              45-01.50  
  9 Jens Lund                 11 Prior Lake            44-11.00  
 10 Noah Kuehn                12 Eagan                 44-08.00  
 11 Lanre Oshodi              11 East Ridge            44-04.00  
 12 Noah Hillesheim           10 Eagan                 44-02.00  
 13 Jack Warrick              11 Simley                43-09.00  
 14 Ben Kemp                  10 Henry Sibley          43-06.00  
 15 Michael Delich            10 Eastview              43-03.75  
 16 Jackson Green              9 Apple Valley          42-11.50  
 17 Jiren Williams            12 Rosemount             42-10.50  
 18 David Lynum               11 Apple Valley          42-07.00  
 19 Andrew Swartz             10 B. Jefferson          42-05.00  
 20 Brendan Hobbs             11 B. Kennedy            42-02.50  
 21 Nickolas Floeder          12 Rosemount             42-01.25  
 22 Joe Markert               11 St. Thomas A          40-10.75  
 23 Jacob Hansen              11 Rosemount             40-10.50  
 24 Justin Hoehne             12 St. Thomas A          40-04.75  
 25 Jesse Brannan             12 B. Jefferson          39-06.50  
 26 Jesse Brownlee            11 Simley                38-09.50  
 27 Logan Pantila             11 East Ridge            38-06.00  
 28 Kevin Nguyen              12 B. Kennedy            36-08.00  
 29 Kyle Fischer              11 B. Kennedy            36-05.50  
 30 Evan Espinoza             11 Park                  35-10.00  
 31 Mohamed Mahmoud            9 Eastview              35-04.50  
 32 John Kipper               11 Academy of H          34-04.75  
 33 Hunter Olson              10 East Ridge            34-03.00  
 34 Benjamin Lowthian         12 Richfield             34-02.00  
 35 Joe Kammeyer               9 Henry Sibley          33-02.50  
 36 Antonio Rodriguez         11 Henry Sibley          30-11.50  
 37 Lakeram Pooran            12 Richfield             29-10.00  
 38 Erik Nygren               11 Academy of H          28-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kieran McKeag             11 Apple Valley            162-08  
  2 Kevin Kucera              12 Burnsville              156-00  
  3 Adam Mehr                 12 Burnsville              149-10  
  4 Eric Dols                 12 Prior Lake              144-06  
  5 Eric Udermann             12 Rosemount               143-09  
  6 Jack Ryan                 12 Prior Lake              142-08  
  7 Trevor Otterdahl          10 Rosemount               139-08  
  8 Andy Samuel               11 Burnsville              137-02  
  9 Gage Obrien               11 Rosemount               132-01  
 10 Jacob Cihlar              11 Park                    130-02  
 11 Jesse Richard             10 B. Jefferson            128-08  
 12 Caleb Torvik              12 Prior Lake              127-06  
 13 Ben Kemp                  10 Henry Sibley            126-05  
 14 Aaron Ertz                11 Apple Valley            125-06  
 15 Thomas Delich             12 Eastview                124-02  
 16 Jordan Kieger             11 South St. Pa            123-06  
 16 Sam Supplee               12 St. Thomas A            123-06  
 18 Nathan Nguon              11 Eagan                   123-03  
 19 Moemen Ibrahim            12 Eastview                115-10  
 20 Nick Belmares             10 Henry Sibley            115-07  
 21 Joel Holm                 11 Eagan                   114-01  
 22 Benjamin Lowthian         12 Richfield               109-09  
 23 Adan Rodriguez            12 Henry Sibley            109-08  
 24 Noah Kuehn                12 Eagan                   108-03  
 25 Jesse Brownlee            11 Simley                  107-03  
 26 Michael Jacobson          12 St. Thomas A            106-11  
 27 Jack Warrick              11 Simley                  105-05  
 28 Lanre Oshodi              11 East Ridge              104-11  
 29 Logan Pantila             11 East Ridge              104-04  
 30 Andrew Swartz             10 B. Jefferson            102-03  
 31 Hunter Olson              10 East Ridge              102-02  
 32 Michael Delich            10 Eastview                102-01  
 33 Ethan Gullerud            12 Simley                  101-00  
 34 Kyle Fischer              11 B. Kennedy              100-01  
 35 Evan Espinoza             11 Park                     99-09  
 36 Brendan Hobbs             11 B. Kennedy               98-07  
 37 John Kipper               11 Academy of H             97-07  
 38 Grant Studer              12 Apple Valley             91-02  
 39 Gerone Hamilton Jr         9 Academy of H             89-10  
 40 Lakeram Pooran            12 Richfield                70-05  
 -- Paxton Woods              11 South St. Pa                ND  
 -- Kevin Nguyen              12 B. Kennedy                  ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eagan                       95        2) Prior Lake                 90   
    3) Rosemount                   88        4) Eastview                   61   
    5) Burnsville                  57        6) Apple Valley               53   
    7) East Ridge                  41.50     8) Bloomington Jefferson      33   
    9) South St. Paul              31.50    10) Bloomington Kennedy        31   
   11) Park                        28       12) Henry Sibley               27   
   13) St. Thomas Academy          24       14) Simley                     19   
   15) Academy of Holy Angels      15       16) Richfield                   8