Licensed to University of St. Thomas    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2016 09:06 PM
            MSHSL Section 3AA Championships - 5/31/2016 to 6/2/2016            
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juan Bowers               12 Bloom Kennedy            11.16Q  NWI  4 
  2 Luke Bednarek             12 Prior Lake               11.17Q  NWI  1 
  3 Darren Misiak             11 Eastview                 11.21Q  NWI  2 
  4 Steph Olson               11 Burnsville               11.32Q  NWI  3 
  5 Jeremiah Hendricks        12 Bloom Jefferson          11.37Q  NWI  5 
  6 Michael Griffin           12 Park                     11.32q  NWI  4 
  7 Josh Hallum               12 St. Thomas A             11.39q  NWI  5 
  8 Dallas * Krech            12 Eagan                    11.41q  NWI  2 
  9 Andre Lowe                12 Bloom Kennedy            11.61   NWI  1 
 10 Isaiah Hall               12 Apple Valley             11.62   NWI  3 
 11 Keaton Schroeder           9 Prior Lake               11.67   NWI  1 
 12 Richard Lewis             12 Eagan                    11.67   NWI  5 
 13 Tanner Wermerskirchen     10 Prior Lake               11.69   NWI  2 
 14 Hezekiah Tolefree         11 Park                     11.69   NWI  5 
 15 Garrison Green             9 Rosemount                11.72   NWI  2 
 16 Tyler Liska               12 Rosemount                11.74   NWI  4 
 17 Tre Thomas                10 Burnsville               11.78   NWI  3 
 18 Josiah Cage               11 Bloom Jefferson          11.90   NWI  3 
 19 Marnez Trotter            11 Park                     11.93   NWI  4 
 20 Marcus Cole               11 Simley                   12.01   NWI  2 
 21 Matthew Bakken            12 South St. Pa             12.05   NWI  4 
 22 Alex Garlington           11 Burnsville               12.06   NWI  1 
 23 Jack Anderson             10 Academy of H             12.11   NWI  5 
 24 Timothy Follett-Dion      11 Rosemount                12.17   NWI  3 
 25 Joe Heimbold              10 Academy of H             12.20   NWI  5 
 26 Cam Cashin                10 St. Thomas A             12.27   NWI  3 
 27 Christian Deceason        12 Academy of H             12.32   NWI  1 
 28 Maurice Evans              9 Apple Valley             12.34   NWI  1 
 29 Ryan Calvert              11 Eastview                 12.42   NWI  1 
 30 Hope Adebayo               8 Simley                   12.49   NWI  3 
 31 Rodney Thompson            8 Simley                   12.55   NWI  4 
 32 Isaiah Longe               9 Henry Sibley             12.61   NWI  5 
 33 Lukas Bergstrom           11 Henry Sibley             12.91   NWI  2 
 34 Mesfin Teklu              11 South St. Pa             12.97   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Bednarek             12 Prior Lake               10.85   1.1 
  2 Darren Misiak             11 Eastview                 10.95   1.1 
  3 Steph Olson               11 Burnsville               10.96   1.1 
  4 Juan Bowers               12 Bloom Kennedy            10.97   1.1 
  5 Jeremiah Hendricks        12 Bloom Jefferson          11.00   1.1 
  6 Josh Hallum               12 St. Thomas A             11.11   1.1 
  7 Dallas * Krech            12 Eagan                    11.12   1.1 
  8 Michael Griffin           12 Park                     11.15   1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juan Bowers               12 Bloom Kennedy            22.08Q  NWI  1 
  2 Oluwaseyi Aguda           11 Burnsville               22.40Q  NWI  2 
  3 Joel Woja                 11 Simley                   22.41Q  NWI  5 
  4 Darren Misiak             11 Eastview                 22.57Q  NWI  4 
  5 Josh Hallum               12 St. Thomas A             22.63Q  NWI  3 
  6 Jeremiah Hendricks        12 Bloom Jefferson          22.58q  NWI  5 
  7 John Becker               12 Academy of H             22.77q  NWI  2 
  8 KeShawn Wilson            11 Simley                   22.88q  NWI  3 
  9 William Czachor           12 Academy of H             22.97   NWI  4 
 10 Mark Bastiaens            12 St. Thomas A             23.03   NWI  4 
 11 Michael Griffin           12 Park                     23.13   NWI  1 
 12 Erik Bringold             12 Burnsville               23.33   NWI  2 
 13 Riley Engelmann           11 Rosemount                23.41   NWI  2 
 14 Jake Simonson             12 Prior Lake               23.41   NWI  1 
 15 Devon Richards             9 Simley                   23.43   NWI  3 
 16 Sakai Kelly               11 Henry Sibley             23.48   NWI  3 
 17 Andre Lowe                12 Bloom Kennedy            23.51   NWI  3 
 18 Josiah Cage               11 Bloom Jefferson          23.51   NWI  5 
 19 Logan Petersmeyer         12 Prior Lake               23.53   NWI  1 
 20 Grant Romig               11 Burnsville               23.57   NWI  1 
 21 Tyler Perrizo             11 Eastview                 23.72   NWI  4 
 22 Joe Heimbold              10 Academy of H             23.80   NWI  5 
 23 Eric Peterson             12 Richfield                23.81   NWI  2 
 24 Nashua Robins             10 Eagan                    23.88   NWI  3 
 25 Garrison Green             9 Rosemount                23.89   NWI  2 
 26 Adeyemi Adewola           12 Park                     23.93   NWI  5 
 27 Michael Borman            12 Apple Valley             24.02   NWI  1 
 28 Charles Askew             11 Eagan                    24.12   NWI  4 
 29 Zach Kulstad              11 Prior Lake               24.40   NWI  4 
 30 Ron Louis Schroeder       12 South St. Pa             24.47   NWI  3 
 31 Trevor Oberg              11 South St. Pa             24.63   NWI  5 
 32 Sam Nelson                12 Richfield                24.96   NWI  2 
 33 Bailey Volkmann           10 Henry Sibley             25.27   NWI  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Juan Bowers               12 Bloom Kennedy            21.67   1.3 
  2 Oluwaseyi Aguda           11 Burnsville               21.68   1.3 
  3 Joel Woja                 11 Simley                   22.05   1.3 
  4 Jeremiah Hendricks        12 Bloom Jefferson          22.12   1.3 
  4 Josh Hallum               12 St. Thomas A             22.12   1.3 
  6 Darren Misiak             11 Eastview                 22.16   1.3 
  7 John Becker               12 Academy of H             22.66   1.3 
  8 KeShawn Wilson            11 Simley                   23.23   1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joel Woja                 11 Simley                   50.20Q  1 
  2 Percy Willlingham         11 Bloom Kennedy            51.50Q  2 
  3 Sam Mader                 12 Prior Lake               51.73Q  4 
  4 Eric Peterson             12 Richfield                52.01Q  5 
  5 Ian Oconnor               11 Prior Lake               52.18Q  3 
  6 Zach Kulstad              11 Prior Lake               52.22q  3 
  7 Spencer France            10 Apple Valley             52.31q  4 
  8 Sakai Kelly               11 Henry Sibley             52.44q  5 
  9 Blake Pierre              10 Park                     52.79   1 
 10 Alvin Green                8 Eastview                 52.83   1 
 11 Timothy Follett-Dion      11 Rosemount                53.75   1 
 12 Brandon Menne             12 Rosemount                53.75   2 
 13 Alex Chapman              11 Bloom Kennedy            53.92   4 
 14 Grant Romig               11 Burnsville               54.25   5 
 15 Abraham Sanchez           11 Academy of H             54.27   3 
 16 Tommy Tester              10 Burnsville               54.59   4 
 17 Owen Peterson             11 Rosemount                54.59   5 
 18 Mason Rutgers             11 St. Thomas A             54.65   2 
 19 Derek Olson               12 Burnsville               54.70   4 
 20 Weldon Makori             11 Bloom Jefferson          54.84   3 
 21 Michael Melville          10 Eagan                    55.05   4 
 22 Will Maher                12 Henry Sibley             55.09   5 
 23 Ben Czaja                 11 Eagan                    55.11   3 
 24 Thomas Griffin            12 South St. Pa             55.40   2 
 25 Kenneth MacDonald         11 St. Thomas A             55.57   1 
 26 Brandon Birkelo           10 Simley                   55.77   4 
 27 Amadeo Cardenas           12 Richfield                56.05   1 
 28 Zachary Oberg             11 South St. Pa             56.08   5 
 29 Anthony Bruce              9 South St. Pa             56.54   3 
 30 Payton Shafer              9 Park                     57.29   1 
 31 Kilian Okoro              10 Park                     58.17   3 
 32 Hope Adebayo               8 Simley                 1:00.31   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Woja                 11 Simley                   49.38  
  2 Percy Willlingham         11 Bloom Kennedy            50.34  
  3 Zach Kulstad              11 Prior Lake               50.92  
  4 Eric Peterson             12 Richfield                51.03  
  5 Ian Oconnor               11 Prior Lake               51.75  
  6 Sam Mader                 12 Prior Lake               51.87  
  7 Sakai Kelly               11 Henry Sibley             51.88  
  8 Spencer France            10 Apple Valley             52.55  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collin Kern               12 Bloom Kennedy          1:58.10Q  2 
  2 Colin Dwyer               11 Prior Lake             1:59.96Q  1 
  3 David Temte               11 Bloom Kennedy          2:02.66Q  3 
  4 Zak Ketterson             12 Bloom Jefferson        1:59.44Q  2 
  5 Jean Lain                 11 Burnsville             2:00.55Q  1 
  6 Timothy Morgenstern       10 Eastview               2:03.14Q  3 
  7 Ahmed Ibrahim             12 Burnsville             2:00.76q  2 
  8 Kenny Wright              11 St. Thomas A           2:03.21q  2 
  9 Seth Jackson              11 Eagan                  2:03.30q  3 
 10 Yassin Abasher            12 Apple Valley           2:03.58q  1 
 11 Marco Gonzalez             9 South St. Pa           2:04.21q  1 
 12 Thomas Murphy             12 Henry Sibley           2:04.32q  1 
 13 Amanuel Bird              10 St. Thomas A           2:04.47   2 
 14 Daniel Sampers            12 Rosemount              2:04.78   3 
 15 Brian Bettes              12 Apple Valley           2:05.30   2 
 16 Thomas McCoy              11 Academy of H           2:07.00   3 
 17 John Streed               11 Eagan                  2:07.16   2 
 18 Tyler Dodge               10 Eastview               2:07.45   1 
 19 Zach Holmes               10 Burnsville             2:07.67   1 
 20 Blake Osborne             10 Eastview               2:08.07   3 
 21 Jonathan Meaden           11 Rosemount              2:08.40   3 
 22 Mark Biechler             10 Rosemount              2:09.14   3 
 23 Alex Gillard              10 Academy of H           2:09.47   2 
 24 Ryan Murr                 11 Prior Lake             2:09.57   2 
 25 Alex Watts                10 St. Thomas A           2:09.60   3 
 26 Matt Heger                11 Prior Lake             2:10.58   1 
 27 Jake Wendt                11 Henry Sibley           2:11.56   1 
 28 David Eliason             11 Bloom Jefferson        2:11.76   1 
 29 David Estrada             11 Park                   2:12.02   2 
 30 Josh Williamson           12 Park                   2:12.86   1 
 31 Gabe Segura               11 Henry Sibley           2:13.20   3 
 32 Tyler Thomas              12 Simley                 2:14.44   3 
 33 Brendan Ballard           11 Academy of H           2:15.02   2 
 34 Steven Alvarado           11 Simley                 2:15.71   3 
 35 Alexander Stadler         12 Park                   2:15.90   1 
 36 Rory Chavez               11 South St. Pa           2:20.05   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Dwyer               11 Prior Lake             1:56.73  
  2 Jean Lain                 11 Burnsville             1:58.45  
  3 Collin Kern               12 Bloom Kennedy          1:59.18  
  4 Zak Ketterson             12 Bloom Jefferson        1:59.66  
  5 David Temte               11 Bloom Kennedy          2:01.61  
  6 Timothy Morgenstern       10 Eastview               2:02.04  
  7 Seth Jackson              11 Eagan                  2:03.05  
  8 Marco Gonzalez             9 South St. Pa           2:03.49  
  9 Ahmed Ibrahim             12 Burnsville             2:03.72  
 10 Thomas Murphy             12 Henry Sibley           2:05.55  
 11 Yassin Abasher            12 Apple Valley           2:05.63  
 12 Kenny Wright              11 St. Thomas A           2:13.09  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zaffer Hussein            12 Rosemount              4:24.63   2 
  2 Kevin Gunawan             11 Eastview               4:26.33   2 
  3 Jack Korte                11 Henry Sibley           4:27.50   2 
  4 Trenton Galloway          12 Prior Lake             4:29.44   2 
  5 Joe Kelly                 11 Eagan                  4:30.74   2 
  6 Luke Labatte               9 Rosemount              4:31.10   2 
  7 Yassin Abasher            12 Apple Valley           4:35.25   2 
  8 Edward Carlson            12 South St. Pa           4:35.38   2 
  9 Myles Fleming             10 Henry Sibley           4:35.99   2 
 10 Robert Hapke              12 Apple Valley           4:37.90   1 
 11 Patrick Acton             11 Eagan                  4:38.65   1 
 12 Joe Dill                  11 Henry Sibley           4:39.28   2 
 13 Liam Hoppe                11 Richfield              4:39.77   2 
 14 Danny Wee                 10 Prior Lake             4:40.48   1 
 15 Bryant Ruff               10 Eastview               4:41.28   1 
 16 John Breimhurst           11 Eastview               4:42.71   1 
 17 Daniel Cox                 9 Rosemount              4:43.54   1 
 18 Dillon Wong               12 Burnsville             4:44.79   1 
 19 Nate Blichfeldt           12 Burnsville             4:46.31   2 
 20 Luke Kolar                 9 St. Thomas A           4:46.47   1 
 21 Trenton Allen             10 Eagan                  4:47.41   1 
 22 Nathan Williams           12 Apple Valley           4:49.07   1 
 23 Zach Holmes               10 Burnsville             4:49.65   1 
 24 Anders Kvalseth           12 Prior Lake             4:52.72   1 
 25 David Estrada             11 Park                   4:53.29   1 
 26 Ryan Kropp                12 South St. Pa           4:53.51   1 
 27 Thomas Thurlow             9 St. Thomas A           4:54.56   1 
 28 Josh Williamson           12 Park                   4:55.04   1 
 29 Sem Yebyo                  8 South St. Pa           4:58.10   1 
 30 Ryan Berg                  8 Simley                 4:59.27   1 
 31 Justus Robinson            9 Park                   5:00.09   1 
 32 Joseph Gerend             10 St. Thomas A           5:02.19   1 
 33 Anders Olson              11 Bloom Jefferson        5:03.74   1 
 34 Joseph Bergquist           9 Bloom Kennedy          5:04.75   1 
 35 Caleb Bjerkeset           10 Bloom Kennedy          5:05.70   1 
 36 Brennan Bauer             11 Academy of H           5:09.45   1 
 37 Tyler Thomas              12 Simley                 5:12.67   1 
 38 Timothy Wilmot            10 Simley                 5:17.71   1 
 39 Joseph Herold             10 Richfield              5:26.95   1 
 40 John Lindholm             10 Academy of H           5:30.80   1 
 41 Matthew Keller             9 Academy of H           5:32.84   1 
 42 Nick Holland-Hayes        10 Bloom Jefferson        5:35.84   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Gunawan             11 Eastview               9:41.91   2 
  2 Trenton Galloway          12 Prior Lake             9:45.36   2 
  3 Luke Labatte               9 Rosemount              9:52.26   2 
  4 Myles Fleming             10 Henry Sibley           9:57.15   2 
  5 Robert Hapke              12 Apple Valley           9:59.80   2 
  6 Jack Korte                11 Henry Sibley          10:01.97   2 
  7 Nate Blichfeldt           12 Burnsville            10:06.75   2 
  8 Caden Hill                12 Rosemount             10:08.14   2 
  9 Owen Kilanowski           11 Prior Lake            10:09.83   2 
 10 Travis Lorch              11 Rosemount             10:12.26   2 
 11 Bryant Ruff               10 Eastview              10:13.20   2 
 12 Joe Kelly                 11 Eagan                 10:14.13   1 
 13 Joe Dill                  11 Henry Sibley          10:20.68   2 
 14 George * McGivern         12 Eagan                 10:22.20   1 
 15 Nathan Williams           12 Apple Valley          10:23.27   1 
 16 Luke Kolar                 9 St. Thomas A          10:24.70   1 
 17 Kyle Bergevin             11 Apple Valley          10:25.07   1 
 18 Edward Carlson            12 South St. Pa          10:29.30   2 
 19 Matsola Bein              10 Burnsville            10:30.03   2 
 20 Dillon Wong               12 Burnsville            10:30.76   2 
 21 Liam Hoppe                11 Richfield             10:42.28   1 
 22 Chase Hebel                9 Prior Lake            10:49.85   1 
 23 Alexandr Nunn             12 Eastview              10:53.46   1 
 24 Anders Olson              11 Bloom Jefferson       10:53.58   1 
 25 Lloyd Young                9 Bloom Kennedy         10:53.62   1 
 26 Adam McMonagle            10 Eagan                 11:01.83   1 
 27 Nicholas Forslund         12 St. Thomas A          11:04.73   1 
 28 Kaleb Rutgers              9 St. Thomas A          11:07.52   1 
 29 Ryan Berg                  8 Simley                11:11.23   1 
 30 Luke Miller               10 Academy of H          11:18.81   1 
 31 Mark Kersey               10 Bloom Jefferson       11:21.21   1 
 32 Benjamin McDonald         10 Park                  11:37.29   1 
 33 Timothy Wilmot            10 Simley                11:37.92   1 
 34 Jacob Diaz                10 Park                  11:45.10   1 
 35 Braden Reinke             11 Park                  12:06.57   1 
 36 Theo Lewis                 9 South St. Pa          12:14.64   1 
 37 Eric Burling              11 Simley                12:17.60   1 
 38 Matthew Keller             9 Academy of H          12:17.82   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deveyon Brown             12 Prior Lake               15.32Q  NWI  2 
  2 Keegan Bloedel            12 Prior Lake               15.52Q  NWI  1 
  3 Mitch Wangler             10 Prior Lake               15.60Q  NWI  3 
  4 John Kosmach              10 Academy of H             16.02Q  NWI  4 
  5 Mark Bastiaens            12 St. Thomas A             15.63q  NWI  3 
  6 Jonathan Mann              8 Rosemount                15.99q  NWI  2 
  7 Preston Strop             10 Rosemount                16.51q  NWI  2 
  8 Shane Rabe                10 Richfield                16.64q  NWI  3 
  9 Justin Smithwick          11 Apple Valley             16.72   NWI  1 
 10 Michael Franchino         11 Eastview                 16.82   NWI  3 
 11 Schaefer. Marcus          12 Richfield                17.00   NWI  4 
 12 Noah Irving                9 Rosemount                17.11   NWI  4 
 13 Alex Garlington           11 Burnsville               17.26   NWI  1 
 14 Xuefeng Lee               12 Bloom Kennedy            17.48   NWI  2 
 15 Remaggio Ferguson         10 Burnsville               17.50   NWI  1 
 16 Raiyez Mann                9 Bloom Jefferson          17.54   NWI  1 
 17 Travarious Nolen          12 Eagan                    17.62   NWI  2 
 18 Anthony Wallace            9 Eagan                    17.67   NWI  3 
 19 Erik Vick                 11 St. Thomas A             18.26   NWI  4 
 20 Benjamin Mills            11 Park                     18.74   NWI  2 
 21 Bradon Schlaefer           9 Eastview                 19.07   NWI  4 
 22 Michael Schmalz            9 Simley                   19.62   NWI  1 
 23 Jack Foley                10 Academy of H             19.97   NWI  3 
 24 Alexander Steinmetz       10 Park                     20.06   NWI  1 
 25 Markus Leonard            12 Bloom Kennedy            20.37   NWI  2 
 26 David Robinson            11 South St. Pa             20.54   NWI  4 
 27 Andrew Mills               9 Park                     20.76   NWI  3 
 28 Sincerie Wigand           10 South St. Pa             20.98   NWI  2 
 29 Gavin Christoffersen       9 South St. Pa             21.32   NWI  4 
 30 Matthew Morse             11 Henry Sibley             21.58   NWI  3 
 -- Emmanual Phoulom-Smith    10 Eastview                    DQ   NWI  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Deveyon Brown             12 Prior Lake               14.97   2.1 
  2 John Kosmach              10 Academy of H             15.24   2.1 
  3 Mark Bastiaens            12 St. Thomas A             15.64   2.1 
  4 Jonathan Mann              8 Rosemount                15.67   2.1 
  5 Preston Strop             10 Rosemount                15.84   2.1 
  6 Mitch Wangler             10 Prior Lake               15.98   2.1 
  7 Shane Rabe                10 Richfield                16.05   2.1 
  8 Keegan Bloedel            12 Prior Lake               17.63   2.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keegan Bloedel            12 Prior Lake               40.16Q  2 
  2 Emmanual Phoulom-Smith    10 Eastview                 40.80Q  1 
  3 Trevor Graham             12 Rosemount                41.60Q  3 
  3 Mitch Wangler             10 Prior Lake               41.60Q  3 
  5 Justin Smithwick          11 Apple Valley             42.87Q  4 
  6 John Kosmach              10 Academy of H             41.77q  2 
  7 Preston Strop             10 Rosemount                43.39q  1 
  8 Erik Vick                 11 St. Thomas A             43.58q  1 
  9 Jonathan Mann              8 Rosemount                43.61   3 
 10 Schaefer. Marcus          12 Richfield                43.99   4 
 11 Remaggio Ferguson         10 Burnsville               44.11   4 
 12 Shane Rabe                10 Richfield                44.26   2 
 13 Raiyez Mann                9 Bloom Jefferson          45.02   3 
 14 Abeal Sinbero             10 Burnsville               45.17   4 
 15 Nicholas Apitz            11 St. Thomas A             45.45   1 
 16 David Robinson            11 South St. Pa             45.72   2 
 17 Anthony Wallace            9 Eagan                    45.80   2 
 18 Eric Espinoza              9 Park                     45.84   3 
 19 Benjamin Mills            11 Park                     46.35   2 
 20 Jonathon Stockhowe        11 Burnsville               46.52   4 
 21 Mohamed Amin Hassan       12 Eagan                    46.72   1 
 22 Jack Foley                10 Academy of H             47.63   2 
 23 Bradon Schlaefer           9 Eastview                 47.90   3 
 24 Alexander Steinmetz       10 Park                     48.49   3 
 25 Joe Mansour Abdel         10 Simley                   48.79   1 
 26 Seth Bury                  9 Bloom Kennedy            48.81   4 
 27 Matthew Morse             11 Henry Sibley             49.60   4 
 28 Julian McRoy               9 Bloom Kennedy            49.79   1 
 29 Michael Schmalz            9 Simley                   49.89   1 
 30 Gavin Christoffersen       9 South St. Pa             54.10   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanual Phoulom-Smith    10 Eastview                 39.37  
  2 Keegan Bloedel            12 Prior Lake               40.32  
  3 John Kosmach              10 Academy of H             40.92  
  4 Justin Smithwick          11 Apple Valley             41.17  
  5 Mitch Wangler             10 Prior Lake               41.21  
  6 Preston Strop             10 Rosemount                41.27  
  7 Trevor Graham             12 Rosemount                41.81  
  8 Erik Vick                 11 St. Thomas A             42.89  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burnsville  'A'                                       42.74   2 
     1) Kain Kelling 12                 2) Keenan Winge 12                
     3) Oluwaseyi Aguda 11              4) Steph Olson 11                 
  2 Prior Lake  'A'                                       43.06   2 
     1) Logan Petersmeyer 12            2) Tanner Wermerskirchen 10       
     3) Mason Enger 12                  4) Luke Bednarek 12               
  3 Park  'A'                                             43.23   2 
     1) Edmond-Esli Nkwain 10           2) Tolulope Ogunrinde 12          
     3) Adeyemi Adewola 12              4) Michael Griffin 12             
  4 Rosemount  'A'                                        43.52   2 
     1) Tyler Liska 12                  2) Connor Kleiber 11              
     3) Josiah Mann 12                  4) Garrison Green 9               
  5 Eagan  'A'                                            43.64   2 
     1) Richard Lewis 12                2) Mason West 10                  
     3) Dante Robins                    4) Dallas * Krech 12              
  6 Bloomington Kennedy  'A'                              44.03   2 
     1) Charles Yibokou 12              2) Andre Lowe 12                  
     3) Percy Willlingham 11            4) Juan Bowers 12                 
  7 Academy of Holy Angels  'A'                           44.47   1 
     1) Jack Anderson 10                2) Christian Deceason 12          
     3) John Becker 12                  4) William Czachor 12             
  8 Simley  'A'                                           44.88   2 
     1) Marcus Cole 11                  2) Mason Gilberg 12               
     3) Brandon Birkelo 10              4) KeShawn Wilson 11              
  9 Apple Valley  'A'                                     45.19   2 
     1) Maurice Evans 9                 2) Kellan McKeag 10               
     3) Patrick Kelehan 10              4) Isaiah Hall 12                 
 10 St. Thomas Academy  'A'                               45.62   1 
     1) Cam Cashin 10                   2) Joseph Koegel 12               
     3) Khia Vue 10                     4) Charles Anderegg 11            
 11 Bloomington Jefferson  'A'                            45.83   1 
     1) Matthew Kipper 10               2) Chris Seymore 10               
     3) Raushan Cage 9                  4) Jayson Alberio-Melo 11         
 12 Eastview  'A'                                         46.19   1 
     1) Peter Swanson 9                 2) William Florin 11              
     3) Ryan Calvert 11                 4) Tyler Perrizo 11               
 13 South St. Paul  'A'                                   47.22   1 
     1) Nathan Gallegos                 2) Josh Oberg 11                  
     3) Jesus Cortez                    4) Jones Michael 9                
 -- Henry Sibley  'A'                                        DQ   1 
     1) Xavier Flemister 7              2) Isaiah Longe 9                 
     3) Bailey Volkmann 10              4) Lukas Bergstrom 11             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burnsville  'A'                                     1:29.63   2 
     1) Erik Bringold 12                2) Jonathon Stockhowe 11          
     3) Oluwaseyi Aguda 11              4) Steph Olson 11                 
  2 Prior Lake  'A'                                     1:29.86   2 
     1) Logan Petersmeyer 12            2) Jake Simonson 12               
     3) Ian Oconnor 11                  4) Luke Bednarek 12               
  3 Simley  'A'                                         1:30.09   2 
     1) Arik Johnson 11                 2) Devon Richards 9               
     3) Joel Woja 11                    4) KeShawn Wilson 11              
  4 Eagan  'A'                                          1:30.15   2 
     1) Dante Robins                    2) Nikhil Srikanth 11             
     3) Andrew Lowder 11                4) Dallas * Krech 12              
  5 Academy of Holy Angels  'A'                         1:30.52   2 
     1) Joe Heimbold 10                 2) John Becker 12                 
     3) William Czachor 12              4) Abraham Sanchez 11             
  6 Rosemount  'A'                                      1:31.01   2 
     1) Josiah Mann 12                  2) Tyler Liska 12                 
     3) Riley Engelmann 11              4) Connor Kleiber 11              
  7 Bloomington Jefferson  'A'                          1:33.65   2 
     1) Matthew Kipper 10               2) Chris Seymore 10               
     3) Josiah Cage 11                  4) Jeremiah Hendricks 12          
  8 South St. Paul  'A'                                 1:34.49   1 
     1) Matthew Bakken 12               2) Ron Louis Schroeder 12         
     3) Thomas Griffin 12               4) Josh Oberg 11                  
  9 Apple Valley  'A'                                   1:34.65   1 
     1) Joe Crepeau 11                  2) Kellan McKeag 10               
     3) Patrick Kelehan 10              4) Michael Borman 12              
 10 Park  'A'                                           1:35.33   2 
     1) Marnez Trotter 11               2) Payton Shafer 9                
     3) Andrew Drigans 10               4) Joseph Timp 10                 
 11 St. Thomas Academy  'A'                             1:36.46   1 
     1) Peter Corniea 9                 2) Conor McManus 10               
     3) Mason Rutgers 11                4) Kenneth MacDonald 11           
 12 Bloomington Kennedy  'A'                            1:37.21   1 
     1) Dara Phay 10                    2) Jayden Hoernemann 9            
     3) Noah Hanson 9                   4) Adair Morales-Lopez 11         
 13 Eastview  'A'                                       1:37.71   1 
     1) Peter Swanson 9                 2) William Florin 11              
     3) Alvin Green 8                   4) Tyler Perrizo 11               
 14 Henry Sibley  'A'                                   1:38.58   1 
     1) Bailey Volkmann 10              2) Will Maher 12                  
     3) Max Aldrich 12                  4) Nick Belmares 11               
 15 Richfield  'A'                                      1:40.34   1 
     1) Xavier Coakley 11               2) Victor Limontitla Cedillo 11   
     3) Steven Bui 10                   4) Sam Nelson 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eagan  'A'                                          3:24.68   2 
     1) Andrew Lowder 11                2) Zachary * Chermak 12           
     3) Nikhil Srikanth 11              4) Ryan Steger 11                 
  2 St. Thomas Academy  'A'                             3:25.39   2 
     1) Josh Hallum 12                  2) Kenny Wright 11                
     3) Peter Corniea 9                 4) Mark Bastiaens 12              
  3 Prior Lake  'A'                                     3:26.06   2 
     1) Sam Mader 12                    2) Ian Oconnor 11                 
     3) Noah Torvik 11                  4) Colin Dwyer 11                 
  4 Eastview  'A'                                       3:29.39   2 
     1) Alvin Green 8                   2) Kevin Gunawan 11               
     3) Timothy Morgenstern 10          4) Emmanual Phoulom-Smith 10      
  5 Rosemount  'A'                                      3:31.08   2 
     1) Connor Kleiber 11               2) Josiah Mann 12                 
     3) Jonathan Mann 8                 4) Zaffer Hussein 12              
  6 Apple Valley  'A'                                   3:32.37   2 
     1) Yassin Abasher 12               2) Michael Borman 12              
     3) Joe Crepeau 11                  4) Spencer France 10              
  7 Burnsville  'A'                                     3:33.21   1 
     1) Grant Romig 11                  2) Ahmed Ibrahim 12               
     3) Erik Bringold 12                4) Jean Lain 11                   
  8 Bloomington Kennedy  'A'                            3:34.55   2 
     1) Percy Willlingham 11            2) Alex Chapman 11                
     3) Willy Issa 11                   4) David Temte 11                 
  9 Henry Sibley  'A'                                   3:35.54   1 
     1) Will Maher 12                   2) Sakai Kelly 11                 
     3) Thomas Murphy 12                4) Joe Dill 11                    
 10 South St. Paul  'A'                                 3:36.22   1 
     1) Josh Oberg 11                   2) Thomas Griffin 12              
     3) Marco Gonzalez 9                4) Matthew Bakken 12              
 11 Simley  'A'                                         3:37.14   1 
     1) Arik Johnson 11                 2) Andrew Johnson 11              
     3) Brandon Birkelo 10              4) Marcus Cole 11                 
 12 Park  'A'                                           3:38.60   2 
     1) Blake Pierre 10                 2) Edmond-Esli Nkwain 10          
     3) Adeyemi Adewola 12              4) Joseph Timp 10                 
 13 Academy of Holy Angels  'A'                         3:39.04   1 
     1) Thomas McCoy 11                 2) Brendan Ballard 11             
     3) Demo Murdakes 11                4) Alex Gillard 10                
 14 Richfield  'A'                                      3:39.81   1 
     1) Liam Hoppe 11                   2) Victor Limontitla Cedillo 11   
     3) Amadeo Cardenas 12              4) Sam Nelson 12                  
 15 Bloomington Jefferson  'A'                          3:43.17   1 
     1) Weldon Makori 11                2) Zak Ketterson 12               
     3) David Eliason 11                4) Bharati Sivaram 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eagan  'A'                                          8:02.03   2 
     1) Zachary * Chermak 12            2) Trenton Allen 10               
     3) Seth Jackson 11                 4) Ryan Steger 11                 
  2 Bloomington Kennedy  'A'                            8:02.50   2 
     1) David Temte 11                  2) Willy Issa 11                  
     3) Dustin Doppmann 12              4) Collin Kern 12                 
  3 Prior Lake  'A'                                     8:07.13   2 
     1) Connor Smith 11                 2) Noah Torvik 11                 
     3) Owen Kilanowski 11              4) Colin Dwyer 11                 
  4 Rosemount  'A'                                      8:29.77   2 
     1) Zach Levandowski                2) Daniel Sampers 12              
     3) Mark Biechler 10                4) Spencer Schultz 10             
  5 St. Thomas Academy  'A'                             8:30.32   2 
     1) Amanuel Bird 10                 2) Alex Watts 10                  
     3) Kaleb Rutgers 9                 4) Kenny Wright 11                
  6 Eastview  'A'                                       8:39.90   2 
     1) Tyler Dodge 10                  2) Blake Osborne 10               
     3) Jackson Lee 10                  4) Jacob Zanker 11                
  7 Henry Sibley  'A'                                   8:44.02   1 
     1) Thomas Murphy 12                2) Jake Wendt 11                  
     3) Gabe Segura 11                  4) Alex Malen                     
  8 Apple Valley  'A'                                   8:48.17   2 
     1) Brian Bettes 12                 2) Spencer France 10              
     3) Kyle Bergevin 11                4) atrick Erredge 12              
  9 Academy of Holy Angels  'A'                         8:56.70   1 
     1) Thomas McCoy 11                 2) Brendan Ballard 11             
     3) Luke Miller 10                  4) Alex Gillard 10                
 10 Burnsville  'A'                                     9:02.25   2 
     1) Matt Qualley 11                 2) Andrew Qualley 10              
     3) Matsola Bein 10                 4) Josef Smentanka 11             
 11 Park  'A'                                           9:06.45   1 
     1) Blake Pierre 10                 2) Alexander Stadler 12           
     3) Jacob Diaz 10                   4) Tucker Schomal                 
 12 Richfield  'A'                                      9:22.89   1 
     1) Victor Limontitla Cedillo 11    2) Marco Capetillo 10             
     3) Joseph Herold 10                4) Esteban Esquival 11            
 13 Bloomington Jefferson  'A'                          9:23.32   1 
     1) Weldon Makori 11                2) David Eliason 11               
     3) Bharati Sivaram 11              4) Nick Holland-Hayes 10          
 14 Simley  'A'                                         9:36.68   1 
     1) Tyler Thomas 12                 2) Steven Alvarado 11             
     3) Eric Burling 11                 4) John Toomey 10                 
 15 South St. Paul  'A'                                 9:41.48   1 
     1) Rosengren Chandler 9            2) Rory Chavez 11                 
     3) Abraham Mendez Robles 11        4) Miguel Alvarez                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Krech                 12 Eagan                  6-00.00  
  2 Jayson Alberio-Melo       11 Bloom Jefferson        6-00.00  
  3 Antonio Maddox            11 Richfield              6-00.00  
  4 Deveyon Brown             12 Prior Lake             6-00.00  
  5 Arik Johnson              11 Simley                 5-10.00  
  6 Zach Edwards              12 Henry Sibley           5-10.00  
  7 Matthew Bakken            12 South St. Pa           5-10.00  
  8 Richard Marlier           12 Prior Lake             5-08.00  
  9 Spencer Kendall            9 Bloom Jefferson        5-08.00  
 10 Justus White               9 Park                   5-08.00  
 11 Tre Thomas                10 Burnsville             5-08.00  
 12 Joe Fee                    9 Burnsville             5-08.00  
 12 Jack Foley                10 Academy of H           5-08.00  
 14 Andrew Johnson            11 Simley                 5-06.00  
 14 Travarious Nolen          12 Eagan                  5-06.00  
 14 Erik Vick                 11 St. Thomas A           5-06.00  
 14 Kain Kelling              12 Burnsville             5-06.00  
 14 Nicholas Johnson           9 St. Thomas A           5-06.00  
 14 Nick Gallegos             10 South St. Pa           5-06.00  
 20 Bailey Bauer               9 Bloom Kennedy          5-04.00  
 20 Ethan Toth                11 Rosemount              5-04.00  
 20 Logan Brunner             10 Eastview               5-04.00  
 20 Mark Lombardi             11 Apple Valley           5-04.00  
 20 Michael Melville          10 Eagan                  5-04.00  
 20 William Peterson           9 Bloom Kennedy          5-04.00  
 20 Grady Clem                 9 Henry Sibley           5-04.00  
 -- Benjamin Mills            11 Park                        NH  
 -- Joshua Hylland            11 Apple Valley                NH  
 -- Max Twesten-McGowan       12 St. Thomas A                NH  
 -- Joe Crepeau               11 Apple Valley                NH  
 -- Dan Voxland               11 Academy of H                NH  
 -- Jordan Snelling           12 Simley                      NH  
 -- Sincerie Wigand           10 South St. Pa                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Aldrich               12 Henry Sibley          13-00.00  
  2 Hunter Johnson            12 St. Thomas A          12-06.00  
  3 Alex Gillard              10 Academy of H          12-00.00  
  4 Devon Noer                11 Prior Lake            11-06.00  
  4 Riley Devries             10 Bloom Jefferson       11-06.00  
  6 Alex Nunne                12 Prior Lake            11-06.00  
  7 Mason Enger               12 Prior Lake            11-06.00  
  8 Eli Truesdell             10 Bloom Jefferson       11-00.00  
  9 Sam Nelson                12 Richfield             11-00.00  
 10 Joshua Bauer-Boyd         11 Apple Valley          11-00.00  
 11 Owen Sackmaster           11 Eagan                 10-06.00  
 11 Hugh Jones                11 Apple Valley          10-06.00  
 13 Ebenezer Pierre            9 Park                  10-06.00  
 13 Thomas DeMuse             10 Academy of H          10-06.00  
 15 Blake Holman              11 Eagan                 10-06.00  
 -- Tyler Perrizo             11 Eastview                    NH  
 -- Noah Bachmeier            11 Burnsville                  NH  
 -- Carter Epperson           11 Eastview                    NH  
 -- Dan Rascher               12 St. Thomas A                NH  
 -- Joe Mansour Abdel         10 Simley                      NH  
 -- Max Enright                9 Rosemount                   NH  
 -- Liam Kelly                12 St. Thomas A                NH  
 -- Jaden Xiong               11 Burnsville                  NH  
 -- Steven Rose               11 Park                        NH  
 -- Benjamin Blackwood        12 Bloom Kennedy               NH  
 -- Dillon Oleary             12 Henry Sibley                NH  
 -- Edric Waindim              9 Park                        NH  
 -- Evan Pankow               12 South St. Pa                NH  
 -- Riley Engelmann           11 Rosemount                   NH  
 -- Jordan Snelling           12 Simley                      NH  
 -- Benjamin Anderson         11 Burnsville                  NH  
 -- Benjamin Leiran           10 Eagan                       NH  
 -- Blake Carpenter            9 Rosemount                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Isaiah Hall               12 Apple Valley          21-11.00   NWI 
  2 Steph Olson               11 Burnsville            21-10.50   NWI 
  3 Darren Misiak             11 Eastview              21-09.00   NWI 
  4 Oluwaseyi Aguda           11 Burnsville            20-06.50   NWI 
  5 Michael Griffin           12 Park                  20-06.25   NWI 
  6 Logan Petersmeyer         12 Prior Lake            20-00.75   NWI 
  7 Josiah Mann               12 Rosemount             19-11.50   NWI 
  8 Kain Kelling              12 Burnsville            19-08.50   NWI 
  9 Keaton Schroeder           9 Prior Lake            19-07.50   NWI 
 10 Andrew Johnson            11 Simley                19-06.25   NWI 
 11 Joe Krech                 12 Eagan                 19-06.00   NWI 
 11 Tyler Knutson             11 Prior Lake            19-06.00   NWI 
 13 Emmanual Phoulom-Smith    10 Eastview              19-03.75   NWI 
 14 Eric Peterson             12 Richfield             19-03.25   NWI 
 15 Demo Murdakes             11 Academy of H          18-05.25   NWI 
 16 Josiah Cage               11 Bloom Jefferson       18-05.00   NWI 
 17 Xuefeng Lee               12 Bloom Kennedy         18-04.00   NWI 
 18 Joseph Pesik              10 Eagan                 18-02.00   NWI 
 19 Joe McMahon                9 St. Thomas A          17-11.75   NWI 
 20 Gallegos Nathan           11 South St. Pa          17-11.50   NWI 
 20 Mahdi Benalshaikh          9 Park                  17-11.50   NWI 
 22 Thomas Griffin            12 South St. Pa          17-09.75   NWI 
 23 Alex Zaboj                12 Rosemount             17-09.00   NWI 
 24 Raushan Cage               9 Bloom Jefferson       17-08.25   NWI 
 25 Isaiah Longe               9 Henry Sibley          17-05.00   NWI 
 26 Tyler Thomas              12 Simley                16-08.25   NWI 
 27 John Kosmach              10 Academy of H          15-10.00   NWI 
 27 Charles Anderegg          11 St. Thomas A          15-10.00   NWI 
 29 Chico Gaye                11 Henry Sibley          15-06.25   NWI 
 30 Anthony Owens             10 St. Thomas A          14-04.25   NWI 
 -- Payton Shafer              9 Park                        ND   NWI 
 -- Richard Lewis             12 Eagan                       ND   NWI 
 -- Nicholas Lutton           10 Eastview                    ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kain Kelling              12 Burnsville            42-10.25   NWI 
  2 Travarious Nolen          12 Eagan                 41-11.50   NWI 
  3 Ryan Pyle                 12 Burnsville            41-10.75   NWI 
  4 Schaefer. Marcus          12 Richfield             41-01.25   NWI 
  5 Keegan Bloedel            12 Prior Lake            41-00.50   NWI 
  6 Jayson Alberio-Melo       11 Bloom Jefferson       40-10.25   NWI 
  7 Deveyon Brown             12 Prior Lake            40-06.50   NWI 
  8 Shane Rabe                10 Richfield             40-04.50   NWI 
  9 Kofi Owusu                10 Rosemount             40-01.50   NWI 
 10 Logan Brunner             10 Eastview              39-08.75   NWI 
 11 Arik Johnson              11 Simley                38-08.25   NWI 
 12 Eric Espinoza              9 Park                  38-08.00   NWI 
 13 Charles Yibokou           12 Bloom Kennedy         38-06.75   NWI 
 14 Xuefeng Lee               12 Bloom Kennedy         38-05.75   NWI 
 15 Mohamed Amin Hassan       12 Eagan                 38-03.25   NWI 
 16 Joe Fee                    9 Burnsville            37-07.75   NWI 
 16 Jones Michael              9 South St. Pa          37-07.75   NWI 
 18 Kellan McKeag             10 Apple Valley          37-06.75   NWI 
 19 Grant Oettinger           10 Eagan                 37-01.50   NWI 
 20 Andrew Johnson            11 Simley                36-11.25   NWI 
 21 Dan Voxland               11 Academy of H          36-11.00   NWI 
 22 Nicholas Lutton           10 Eastview              36-06.25   NWI 
 23 Joshua Hylland            11 Apple Valley          36-05.50   NWI 
 24 Erik Vick                 11 St. Thomas A          36-05.00   NWI 
 25 Raushan Cage               9 Bloom Jefferson       36-02.00   NWI 
 26 Mahdi Benalshaikh          9 Park                  35-04.00   NWI 
 27 Zach Edwards              12 Henry Sibley          35-02.00   NWI 
 28 Thomas Thurlow             9 St. Thomas A          35-01.75   NWI 
 29 Thomas McCoy              11 Academy of H          35-00.25   NWI 
 30 Cade Sexauer              10 South St. Pa          34-04.00   NWI 
 31 Joshua Irlmeier           10 Rosemount             34-03.50   NWI 
 32 Emiliano Granados          9 South St. Pa          33-04.75   NWI 
 33 Ryan Berg                  8 Simley                33-01.25   NWI 
 34 Demo Murdakes             11 Academy of H          33-01.00   NWI 
 35 Nicholas Johnson           9 St. Thomas A          31-05.00   NWI 
 -- Bryce Holtan               9 Park                        ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kieran McKeag             12 Apple Valley          59-02.50  
  2 Trevor Otterdahl          11 Rosemount             54-05.75  
  3 Andy Samuel               12 Burnsville            53-11.75  
  4 Nate * Nguon              12 Eagan                 52-05.00  
  5 Jack Warrick              12 Simley                48-11.25  
  6 Michael Delich            11 Eastview              48-11.00  
  7 Ben Kemp                  11 Henry Sibley          48-07.00  
  8 Jamahl Johnson            12 Prior Lake            47-06.50  
  9 Noah Hillesheim           11 Eagan                 47-05.50  
 10 Logan Huso                12 Eagan                 46-04.50  
 11 Kyle Atkinson              9 Burnsville            46-03.25  
 12 Marlo Santos              11 Apple Valley          45-07.75  
 13 Joe Kammeyer              10 Henry Sibley          43-09.00  
 14 Gage Obrien               12 Rosemount             43-00.00  
 15 Andrew Swartz             11 Bloom Jefferson       42-11.50  
 16 Alec Binstock             12 Prior Lake            41-11.50  
 17 Sean McManus              10 St. Thomas A          40-11.75  
 18 Matt Gilray               11 Burnsville            40-09.00  
 19 Aidan Johnson             10 Eastview              40-07.50  
 20 Collin Dolejs             12 Eastview              40-00.25  
 21 KamakaniO Verdeja         12 Simley                39-04.00  
 22 Jesse Brownlee            12 Simley                38-05.25  
 23 Brady Floysand            11 Park                  38-00.50  
 24 Spencer Cook              12 Academy of H          37-11.00  
 25 Mike Villarreal           10 Henry Sibley          37-10.75  
 26 Levi Gustafson            11 South St. Pa          37-01.00  
 27 Caleb Dummer              11 South St. Pa          36-08.50  
 28 Jake Smith                10 Rosemount             36-03.50  
 29 Jackson Green             10 Apple Valley          36-02.00  
 30 Emmanuell Davis           10 Bloom Kennedy         35-09.50  
 31 Jesse Richard             11 Bloom Jefferson       35-08.50  
 32 Brett Zobel               10 St. Thomas A          35-08.00  
 33 Matthew Goldade           10 St. Thomas A          35-07.00  
 33 Brendan Hamilton          12 Park                  35-07.00  
 35 John Kipper               12 Academy of H          34-04.00  
 36 Andrew Drigans            10 Park                  33-08.75  
 37 Erik Nygren               12 Academy of H          32-08.75  
 -- Jens Lund                 12 Prior Lake                  ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Otterdahl          11 Rosemount               167-01  
  2 Andy Samuel               12 Burnsville              159-04  
  3 Kieran McKeag             12 Apple Valley            158-09  
  4 Jacob Cihlar              12 Park                    143-03  
  5 Michael Delich            11 Eastview                140-09  
  6 Gage Obrien               12 Rosemount               140-06  
  7 Jesse Richard             11 Bloom Jefferson         133-03  
  8 Jack Greives              10 Prior Lake              130-07  
  9 Jesse Brownlee            12 Simley                  128-00  
 10 Joel Holm                 12 Eagan                   127-11  
 11 Collin Dolejs             12 Eastview                126-08  
 12 John Allstot              11 Rosemount               123-11  
 13 Paxton Woods              12 South St. Pa            123-06  
 14 Seamus Wilson             12 Eagan                   122-10  
 15 Jack Warrick              12 Simley                  122-02  
 16 Andrew Swartz             11 Bloom Jefferson         121-07  
 17 Jordan Kieger             12 South St. Pa            120-08  
 18 Nate * Nguon              12 Eagan                   118-08  
 19 Jens Lund                 12 Prior Lake              117-11  
 20 Ben Kemp                  11 Henry Sibley            115-04  
 21 Kyle Atkinson              9 Burnsville              114-05  
 22 Jamahl Johnson            12 Prior Lake              111-06  
 23 Andrew Drigans            10 Park                    110-09  
 24 Riley Hansen              10 Apple Valley            107-09  
 25 Sean McManus              10 St. Thomas A            105-07  
 26 Matt Gilray               11 Burnsville              103-02  
 27 Ernest Asare              11 Bloom Kennedy           102-09  
 28 Nick Belmares             11 Henry Sibley            101-06  
 29 Nathan Mathison           11 Simley                  101-00  
 30 Cleffchard Saliente       12 Park                     96-08  
 31 Matthew Goldade           10 St. Thomas A             96-03  
 32 Gerone Hamilton Jr        10 Academy of H             95-11  
 33 Alex Hoverson             11 St. Thomas A             92-01  
 34 John Kipper               12 Academy of H             91-02  
 35 Emmanuell Davis           10 Bloom Kennedy            86-09  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Prior Lake                 126.50     2) Burnsville                 90   
    3) Rosemount                   74        4) Eastview                   63   
    5) Eagan                       60        6) Bloomington Kennedy        45   
    7) Apple Valley                42        8) St. Thomas Academy         34.50
    9) Bloomington Jefferson       34       10) Henry Sibley               33   
   11) Simley                      32       12) Academy of Holy Angels     28   
   13) Richfield                   19       14) Park                       16   
   15) South St. Paul               5