Region 3AA Track & Field Championships - 5/27/2008 to 5/31/2008        
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    
                               Boys Results  

Team Scores                                
===================================================================
1 Burnsville                         BURN            115  
2 Eastview                           EAST            106  
3 Rosemount                          RSMT            102  
4 Apple Valley                       APVA             78.5
5 Richfield                          RICH             71  
6 Eagan                              EAGA             50.5
7 Park                               PARK             30  
8 Prior Lake                         PRLA             29  
8 Academy of Holy Angels             ACHA             29  
10 St. Thomas                        STTH             22  
11 Bloomington Jefferson             BLJE             21  
12 Simley                            SIML             20  
13 Boomington Kennedy                BLKE             18  
14 South St. Paul                    SSPA              5  
15 Henry Sibley                      HESI              2 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zeon, Diahn               12 Richfield                10.96Q  1 
  2 Webster, Blake            11 Eagan                    11.03Q  4 
  3 Kiedrowski, Brian         12 Burnsville               11.18Q  5 
  4 Clark, Calvin              9 Henry Sibley             11.28Q  2 
  5 Matthews, Warren          12 Richfield                11.39Q  3 
  6 Anderson, Andrew          10 Rosemount                11.23q  4 
  7 Hunt, Andre                9 Eastview                 11.38q  5 
  8 Jacobson, Andre            9 Eastview                 11.53q  5 
  9 Pauly, Jack               11 Rosemount                11.58   4 
 10 St. Martin, Eric          12 S. St. Paul              11.61   4 
 11 Okeleye, Exekiel           9 Park                     11.62   2 
 12 Dungy, Alon               11 Rosemount                11.63   4 
 13 Roundtree, Alex           11 Eagan                    11.66   1 
 14 Schram, Nate              11 Simley                   11.67   5 
 15 Singleton, Cameron        10 Jefferson                11.68   5 
 16 Ward, Mike                12 S. St. Paul              11.70   1 
 17 Furey, Luke               12 Eastview                 11.72   5 
 18 Sapp, Willie              10 Apple Valley             11.78   1 
 19 Danicich, Matt            12 Holy Angeles             11.80   1 
 20 Bedor, Dan                11 Holy Angeles             11.80   2 
 21 Choudek, Luke             12 Prior Lake               11.84   3 
 22 Crockett, Jordan           9 Apple Valley             11.88   4 
 23 Robinson, Renard          11 Richfield                11.95   2 
 24 Junius, Jacob             10 Richfield                11.97   2 
 25 Nguyen, Dan                9 Burnsville               12.01   1 
 26 Stoner, Nick              12 Burnsville               12.04   3 
 27 Mortimer, Shawn            8 Burnsville               12.10   2 
 28 Wilson, Steve              7 Apple Valley             12.17   4 
 29 Rodriguez, Trevor         11 Jefferson                12.22   4 
 30 Cherucheril, George       11 Prior Lake               12.23   2 
 31 Babcock, Cory             11 Burnsville               12.28   3 
 32 Wills, Eric               12 Henry Sibley             12.30   5 
 33 Brazell, Herschel         10 Apple Valley             12.33   3 
 34 Ogunfulami, Michael       11 Park                     12.41   1 
 35 Miller, Patrick            9 Kennedy                  12.50   2 
 36 Wright, Eric              11 Kennedy                  12.58   3 
 37 O'Brien, Brady            11 Holy Angeles             14.56   3 
 -- Moloczij, Nicholas        11 St. Thomas                 SCR   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zeon, Diahn               12 Richfield                10.95  
  2 Matthews, Warren          12 Richfield                11.09  
  3 Webster, Blake            11 Eagan                    11.10  
  4 Kiedrowski, Brian         12 Burnsville               11.22  
  5 Hunt, Andre                9 Eastview                 11.25  
  6 Anderson, Andrew          10 Rosemount                11.30  
  7 Jacobson, Andre            9 Eastview                 11.57  
 -- Clark, Calvin              9 Henry Sibley               SCR  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zeon, Diahn               12 Richfield                22.27Q  2 
  2 Clark, Calvin              9 Henry Sibley             22.41Q  1 
  3 Eliason, Austin           11 Rosemount                22.66Q  3 
  4 Jackson, Will             12 Eastview                 22.74Q  5 
  5 Bedor, Dan                11 Holy Angeles             23.54Q  4 
  6 Erickson, Tylor           11 Jefferson                22.81q  5 
  7 Kiedrowski, Brian         12 Burnsville               23.19q  3 
  8 Okeleye, Exekiel           9 Park                     23.29q  3 
  9 Braddock, Augustine        9 St. Thomas               23.36   2 
 10 Vraa, Zach                10 Rosemount                23.36   1 
 11 Boehm, Luke               11 Simley                   23.38   1 
 12 Odera, Paul               12 Burnsville               23.48   3 
 13 St. Martin, Eric          12 S. St. Paul              23.54   5 
 14 Sonie, Varmah             11 Apple Valley             23.72   4 
 15 Ward, Mike                12 S. St. Paul              23.74   2 
 16 Jurgens, Mike             12 Eagan                    23.82   5 
 17 Pauly, Jack               11 Rosemount                23.92   5 
 18 Nguyen, Dan                9 Burnsville               24.01   2 
 19 Schram, Nate              11 Simley                   24.01   1 
 20 Burrows, Kyle             12 Eastview                 24.09   1 
 21 Jacoby, Max               11 Eagan                    24.19   4 
 22 England, David            11 St. Thomas               24.26   1 
 23 McCrary, Ryan             10 Kennedy                  24.31   3 
 24 Mortimer, Shawn            8 Burnsville               24.35   4 
 25 Hall, Darrin              12 Burnsville               24.38   3 
 26 Babcock, Cory             11 Burnsville               24.42   2 
 27 Kent, Kevin               11 Holy Angeles             24.54   5 
 28 Carrol, Brent             11 Eastview                 24.59   3 
 29 France, Nate               9 Apple Valley             24.69   5 
 30 Schmiel, Brian            10 Apple Valley             24.96   2 
 31 Finks, Brian              11 Jefferson                25.16   2 
 32 Evanson, Dustin           11 Prior Lake               25.20   4 
 33 Leder, Tym                   Henry Sibley             26.02   4 
 34 Devers, Jake               8 Prior Lake               26.76   4 
 35 Isenberg, Dante            9 Kennedy                  27.41   3 
 -- Freund, Mike              12 Richfield                  SCR   4 
 -- Diggs, Mitch              10 Park                       SCR   1 
 -- Crockett, Jordan           9 Apple Valley               SCR   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eliason, Austin           11 Rosemount                22.24  
  2 Zeon, Diahn               12 Richfield                22.37  
  3 Erickson, Tylor           11 Jefferson                22.54  
  4 Okeleye, Exekiel           9 Park                     23.26  
  5 Kiedrowski, Brian         12 Burnsville               23.43  
  6 Jackson, Will             12 Eastview                 23.44  
  7 Bedor, Dan                11 Holy Angeles             23.66  
 -- Clark, Calvin              9 Henry Sibley               SCR  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hussein, Obai             12 Rosemount                49.54Q  1 
  2 Kemper, Anthony           12 Prior Lake               51.70Q  4 
  3 Mena, Muresuk             11 Simley                   51.76Q  3 
  4 Graham, Kevin             12 Burnsville               51.82Q  5 
  5 Jackson, Will             12 Eastview                 51.84Q  2 
  6 Windholz, Luke            12 S. St. Paul              52.14q  5 
  7 Gearman, Zack             10 Burnsville               52.17q  4 
  8 Hausmann, Andrew           9 Rosemount                52.45q  3 
  9 McCrary, Ryan             10 Kennedy                  53.33   5 
 10 Sparby, Tabor             10 S. St. Paul              53.47   1 
 11 Omot, Friday              12 Park                     53.58   3 
 12 Rehwaldt, Seth            12 Burnsville               53.72   4 
 13 Hill, Josh                10 Richfield                53.82   1 
 14 Stublaski, Ryan           11 Henry Sibley             53.87   4 
 15 Klein, Jessie             12 Burnsville               54.32   3 
 16 Twistol, Tyler            12 Jefferson                54.55   3 
 17 Roberz, Manuel            12 Simley                   54.67   4 
 18 Schmiel, Brian            10 Apple Valley             54.68   5 
 19 Mergens, Chris             9 Rosemount                54.79   2 
 20 Martens, Devin            10 Apple Valley             54.97   1 
 21 Tucker, Chris             11 Burnsville               55.18   1 
 22 Hanna, Ryan               12 Prior Lake               55.19   5 
 23 Nygren, Ross              10 Eastview                 55.20   1 
 24 Tovsen, Scott             12 Prior Lake               55.24   2 
 25 Wolfgram, Tim             11 St. Thomas               55.61   2 
 26 Junius, Jacob             10 Richfield                55.67   3 
 27 Nick, Larson              11 Eagan                    55.69   5 
 28 Booth, Zach               10 Kennedy                  56.08   2 
 29 Stemper, Sam              11 Richfield                56.43   3 
 30 Schulke, Rob              11 Holy Angeles             56.55   1 
 31 Ducatelli, Steven         11 Eastview                 56.71   4 
 32 LaDuke, Jonny             10 Henry Sibley             57.11   5 
 33 Deziel, John              11 Holy Angeles             57.56   2 
 34 Johnson, Zach             10 Apple Valley             58.93   4 
 35 Pahssen, Evan             10 Jefferson                59.71   2 
 36 Stewart, Shawn             9 Burnsville             1:00.72   3 
 -- Fuller, Jon               11 Park                       SCR   5 
 -- Aaron, Zaidman            12 Eagan                      SCR   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hussein, Obai             12 Rosemount                48.69  
  2 Kemper, Anthony           12 Prior Lake               50.74  
  3 Mena, Muresuk             11 Simley                   51.09  
  4 Graham, Kevin             12 Burnsville               51.48  
  5 Windholz, Luke            12 S. St. Paul              51.81  
  6 Jackson, Will             12 Eastview                 51.83  
  7 Hausmann, Andrew           9 Rosemount                52.36  
  8 Gearman, Zack             10 Burnsville               53.86  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burkstrand, Travis        12 Eastview               1:58.92Q 
  2 Hutton, Nick              12 Apple Valley           1:59.09Q 
  3 Hussein, Obai             12 Rosemount              1:59.62Q 
  4 Roth, Mike                12 Holy Angeles           2:00.46Q 
  5 Hanson, Graham            11 Richfield              2:01.14Q 
  6 Nielsen, Will             12 Richfield              2:01.81Q 
  7 Vadner, Spencer           12 Apple Valley           2:01.16q 
  8 Coates, Zak               10 Henry Sibley           2:03.36q 
  9 Osborne, Pete             12 Eastview               2:03.66  
 10 Mills, Kyle               10 Rosemount              2:03.98  
 11 Windholz, Luke            12 S. St. Paul            2:04.30  
 12 Herting, Andy             11 Burnsville             2:04.46  
 13 Mittelsteadt, Michael     12 Eastview               2:04.48  
 14 Daniele-Van Slyke, Ryan   12 Holy Angeles           2:04.58  
 15 Bell, Scott               11 Eagan                  2:05.88  
 16 Landes, Marc              12 Apple Valley           2:05.93  
 17 Randolph, Collin           9 Richfield              2:06.00  
 18 Tangen, Scott             11 Apple Valley           2:06.03  
 19 Ripplemeyer, Tim          11 Burnsville             2:06.10  
 20 Twistol, Tyler            12 Jefferson              2:06.67  
 21 Case, Landon               9 Prior Lake             2:08.01  
 22 Pickerign, Will           10 Jefferson              2:08.35  
 23 Mergens, Chris             9 Rosemount              2:08.47  
 24 Kromminga, Nate           11 Burnsville             2:08.56  
 25 Martens, Devin            10 Apple Valley           2:08.57  
 26 Baddeley, Sean            10 Apple Valley           2:08.66  
 27 Manning, Nick             12 Rosemount              2:09.25  
 28 Plumb, Jake               12 Prior Lake             2:10.03  
 29 Warmka, Will               9 Holy Angeles           2:10.10  
 30 Talisesky, James          11 Park                   2:10.32  
 31 Lesser, Elliott           12 St. Thomas             2:10.38  
 32 Armstrong, Zach           11 Simley                 2:11.32  
 33 Schwanz, Derek            11 Simley                 2:13.70  
 34 Guerrero, Alex            11 Kennedy                2:24.48  
 35 Koeppen, Ben              11 Rosemount              2:24.55  
 -- Toepfer, Cole             11 Eagan                       DQ  
 -- Laabs, Kyle               11 Park                        DQ  
 -- Krause, Peter             12 Henry Sibley               SCR  
 -- Nocker, Charles           12 St. Thomas                 SCR  
 -- Hall, Robert              10 Kennedy                    SCR  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutton, Nick              12 Apple Valley           1:56.19  
  2 Burkstrand, Travis        12 Eastview               1:56.24  
  2 Hussein, Obai             12 Rosemount              1:56.24  
  4 Nielsen, Will             12 Richfield              2:01.98  
  5 Hanson, Graham            11 Richfield              2:04.08  
  6 Roth, Mike                12 Holy Angeles           2:04.68  
  7 Vadner, Spencer           12 Apple Valley           2:05.43  
  8 Coates, Zak               10 Henry Sibley           2:10.07  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Rob             12 Burnsville             4:06.49  
  2 Carlson, Jordan           12 Rosemount              4:07.12  
  3 Sandry, Jacob             10 Jefferson              4:33.85  
  4 Maloney, Marty            12 Eastview               4:34.45  
  5 Toepfer, Cole             11 Eagan                  4:35.28  
  6 Debele, Jeff              12 Eastview               4:36.07  
  7 Anderson, Brian           10 St. Thomas             4:40.10  
  8 Callan, Mike              12 Park                   4:40.21  
  9 Sharp, Ian                11 Eastview               4:40.47  
 10 Freese, Nick              12 Apple Valley           4:43.76  
 11 Unruh, Michael            10 Henry Sibley           4:43.92  
 12 Baddeley, Sean            10 Apple Valley           4:45.12  
 13 Mittelsteadt, Michael     12 Eastview               4:45.89  
 14 Simbassa, Tamam           11 Kennedy                4:46.71  
 15 Kump, Andy                12 Eastview               4:46.80  
 16 Young, Chaz               10 Apple Valley           4:49.90  
 17 Hibbs, Matt               11 Jefferson              4:51.10  
 18 Kojetin, Tim              12 Rosemount              4:52.02  
 19 Farley, Mike              11 St. Thomas             4:52.67  
 20 Bredow, Parker             8 Holy Angeles           4:52.79  
 21 Sampers, Jonathan         10 Rosemount              4:53.12  
 22 Chamlin, Nick             10 Holy Angeles           4:54.07  
 23 Mergens, Chris             9 Rosemount              4:54.20  
 24 Peterson, Simon           11 Richfield              4:54.45  
 25 Boening, Nate             11 Park                   4:55.10  
 26 Mills, Kyle               10 Rosemount              4:56.54  
 27 Hinrichs, Tom              9 Kennedy                4:57.37  
 28 Bruns, Alex               12 Simley                 4:58.71  
 29 Francis, Taylor            9 Prior Lake             4:58.74  
 30 Quinn, Bob                12 S. St. Paul            5:01.89  
 31 Maxwell, Anthony          10 Prior Lake             5:02.78  
 32 Doebler, Zach             11 Eagan                  5:03.66  
 33 Phenow, Josh              12 Richfield              5:04.03  
 34 Lindstrom, Eric            9 Burnsville             5:04.16  
 35 Vaughn, Scott             12 Henry Sibley           5:14.10  
 -- Kronberg, Matt            12 S. St. Paul                SCR  
 -- Armstrong, Zach           11 Simley                     SCR  
 -- Swanson, Sam              12 Burnsville                 SCR  
 -- Tangen, Scott             11 Apple Valley               SCR  
 -- Griepp, Brian             12 Eastview                   SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Rob             12 Burnsville             9:00.94  
  2 Carlson, Jordan           12 Rosemount              9:23.09  
  3 Hutton, Mike              12 Apple Valley           9:39.86  
  4 Massey, Chris             11 Rosemount              9:48.65  
  5 Thooft, Matt              12 Rosemount              9:49.12  
  6 Sandry, Jacob             10 Jefferson              9:53.41  
  7 Swanson, Sam              12 Burnsville             9:53.99  
  8 Maloney, Marty            12 Eastview               9:59.68  
  9 Anderson, Brian           10 St. Thomas             9:59.76  
 10 Schmitz, Chris            12 Eagan                 10:08.97  
 11 Eide, Josh                11 Henry Sibley          10:09.39  
 12 Farley, Mike              11 St. Thomas            10:14.46  
 13 Debele, Jeff              12 Eastview              10:15.06  
 14 Sharp, Ian                11 Eastview              10:17.53  
 15 Inde, Zintis              12 Holy Angeles          10:18.37  
 16 Freese, Nick              12 Apple Valley          10:19.35  
 17 Stevens, Zach             11 Apple Valley          10:20.44  
 18 Carlson, Ben              11 Rosemount             10:20.67  
 19 Unruh, Michael            10 Henry Sibley          10:24.62  
 20 Ali, Kase                 12 Simley                10:25.77  
 21 Griepp, Michael           10 Eastview              10:27.99  
 22 Young, Chaz               10 Apple Valley          10:28.84  
 23 Kump, Andy                12 Eastview              10:28.96  
 24 Simbassa, Tamam           11 Kennedy               10:33.60  
 25 Lund, Adam                11 Apple Valley          10:35.68  
 26 DeMasters, Eddie          11 Eagan                 10:38.45  
 27 Chamlin, Nick             10 Holy Angeles          10:38.69  
 28 Jerve, Ryan                9 Jefferson             10:42.26  
 29 Abramson, Hunter           9 Eastview              10:48.18  
 30 Abasher, Abasher          11 Rosemount             10:56.86  
 31 Speares, Sidney            7 Simley                10:59.01  
 32 Comstock, Andrew          11 Rosemount             11:06.83  
 33 Moreno, Jon                9 Richfield             11:09.35  
 34 Schlemmer, Eric           11 S. St. Paul           11:24.52  
 35 Fink, Caleb               11 Park                  11:28.20  
 -- Sampers, Jonathan         10 Rosemount                   DQ  
 -- Akway, Ochaung            10 Kennedy                     DQ  
 -- Callan, Mike              12 Park                       SCR  
 -- Goryki, Robert            11 Prior Lake                 SCR  
 -- Kojetin, Tim              12 Rosemount                  SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCormick, Ryan           12 Eastview                 15.43Q  1 
  2 Pfeffer, Zach             12 Burnsville               15.55Q  4 
  3 Moe, Karl                 11 Burnsville               15.72Q  5 
  4 Smith, Steve              12 Eastview                 15.76Q  3 
  5 Kleinschmidt, William     12 St. Thomas               15.91Q  2 
  6 Harms, Nick               12 Eagan                    15.92q  5 
  7 Gibbs, Pat                11 Jefferson                15.99q  3 
  8 Budwig, Nick              12 Eastview                 16.00q  4 
  9 Johnson, Evan             11 Henry Sibley             16.08   1 
 10 Mora, Derrick              9 Eagan                    16.08   2 
 11 Perkins, Tony             11 Park                     16.18   1 
 12 Eldeeb, Adam              12 Henry Sibley             16.58   3 
 13 Elfering, Nick            11 Holy Angeles             16.71   3 
 14 Dorweiler, Josh           11 Park                     16.75   2 
 15 Burkhardt, Mark           10 Burnsville               16.81   5 
 16 hanson, Blake             12 Eastview                 16.83   3 
 17 Gross, Carey              12 Richfield                16.90   1 
 18 Kreimer, Kyle             12 Prior Lake               16.92   5 
 19 Nye, John                 11 St. Thomas               17.06   1 
 20 Bjorklund, Jack           10 S. St. Paul              17.13   1 
 21 Udeh, Emmanuel            11 Kennedy                  17.13   2 
 22 Velasquez, Ed             10 Simley                   17.15   2 
 23 Danielson, Ben            10 Rosemount                17.67   5 
 24 Nelson, Cory              12 Rosemount                17.74   3 
 25 Gorham, Greg              12 Richfield                18.03   1 
 26 Markfort, Justin          12 S. St. Paul              18.06   5 
 27 Hampton, Jazz             12 Holy Angeles             18.32   4 
 28 Holman, Dave              10 Kennedy                  18.65   4 
 29 Beck, Nick                10 Holy Angeles             18.80   2 
 29 Winey, Hunter             11 Burnsville               18.80   2 
 31 Mundt, Dan                 9 Apple Valley             18.81   3 
 32 Voelker, Erik              9 Apple Valley             19.33   4 
 33 Richardson, Vincent       10 Simley                   19.52   4 
 34 Breuer, Steve             10 Prior Lake               19.73   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCormick, Ryan           12 Eastview                 15.18  
  2 Pfeffer, Zach             12 Burnsville               15.45  
  3 Moe, Karl                 11 Burnsville               15.60  
  4 Kleinschmidt, William     12 St. Thomas               15.63  
  5 Gibbs, Pat                11 Jefferson                15.68  
  6 Budwig, Nick              12 Eastview                 15.71  
  7 Harms, Nick               12 Eagan                    15.75  
  8 Smith, Steve              12 Eastview                 15.76  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCormick, Ryan           12 Eastview                 40.84Q  1 
  2 Pfeffer, Zach             12 Burnsville               42.39Q  5 
  3 Dirth, Dalen              12 Apple Valley             42.39Q  3 
  4 Smith, Steve              12 Eastview                 42.58Q  4 
  5 Budwig, Nick              12 Eastview                 42.71Q  2 
  6 Dale, Dustin              12 Rosemount                42.36q  1 
  7 Kleinschmidt, William     12 St. Thomas               42.71q  1 
  8 Wilson, Ronnie            11 Apple Valley             42.76q  1 
  9 Kreimer, Kyle             12 Prior Lake               42.91   5 
 10 LaTour, Steve             11 Park                     43.14   5 
 11 Richardson, Vincent       10 Simley                   43.46   2 
 12 Ness, Ryan                12 Simley                   43.72   4 
 13 Johnson, Evan             11 Henry Sibley             43.76   3 
 14 Alverson, Nick            12 Park                     43.97   4 
 15 Diepholz, Will            10 Eagan                    44.02   3 
 16 Gibbs, Pat                11 Jefferson                44.34   4 
 17 Moe, Carl                 11 Burnsville               44.41   5 
 18 Eldeeb, Adam              12 Henry Sibley             44.42   5 
 19 Lytle, Mitch              10 Prior Lake               44.43   1 
 20 Nelson, Cory              12 Rosemount                44.69   3 
 21 Danielson, Ben            10 Rosemount                44.70   2 
 22 Burkhardt, Mark           10 Burnsville               44.76   5 
 23 hanson, Blake             12 Eastview                 44.76   2 
 24 Bjorklund, Jack           10 S. St. Paul              44.92   3 
 25 Kellogg, Steven           11 St. Thomas               44.97   3 
 26 Markfort, Justin          12 S. St. Paul              45.38   2 
 27 Elfering, Nick            11 Holy Angeles             45.53   2 
 28 Gross, Carey              12 Richfield                45.56   2 
 29 Udeh, Emmanuel            11 Kennedy                  45.74   4 
 30 Hampton, Jazz             12 Holy Angeles             45.75   1 
 31 Severson, Peter           12 Eagan                    46.02   4 
 32 Myers, Cole               11 Park                     46.76   3 
 33 Mundt, Dan                 9 Apple Valley             46.83   5 
 34 Davis, Santonio           10 Richfield                46.86   5 
 35 Boeser, Alex               9 Burnsville               48.03   1 
 36 Kibby, Nick               10 Kennedy                  48.19   4 
 -- Glazier, Derek            10 Park                       SCR   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCormick, Ryan           12 Eastview                 40.89  
  2 Budwig, Nick              12 Eastview                 41.34  
  3 Smith, Steve              12 Eastview                 41.57  
  4 Dirth, Dalen              12 Apple Valley             41.61  
  5 Pfeffer, Zach             12 Burnsville               42.32  
  6 Dale, Dustin              12 Rosemount                42.74  
  7 Kleinschmidt, William     12 St. Thomas               42.87  
 -- Wilson, Ronnie            11 Apple Valley               SCR  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eagan                                                 43.77   2 
     1) Roundtree, Alex 11              2) Webster, Blake 11              
     3) Harris, Kory SR                 4) Horton, Kevin JR               
  2 Burnsville                                            44.38   2 
     1) Stoner, Nick 12                 2) Mortimer, Shawn 8              
     3) Kiedrowski, Brian 12            4) Opitz, Dan SR                  
  3 Richfield                                             44.60   2 
     1) Matthews, Warren 12             2) Jones, Mike JR                 
     3) Freund, Mike 12                 4) Robinson, Renard 11            
  4 St. Thomas                                            44.62   2 
     1) Braddock, Augustine 9           2) Moloczij, Nicholas 11          
     3) England, David 11               4) Ayohe, Drew JR                 
  5 Rosemount                                             44.63   2 
     1) Willman, Christian JR           2) Anderson, Andrew 10            
     3) Dungy, Alon 11                  4) Pauly, Jack 11                 
  6 Eastview                                              45.02   2 
     1) Jacobson, Andre 9               2) Furey, Luke 12                 
     3) Burrows, Kyle 12                4) Telkow, Val JR                 
  7 Bloomington Jefferson                                 45.63   1 
     1) Finks, Brian 11                 2) Singleton, Cameron 10          
     3) Rodriguez, Trevor 11            4) Erickson, Tylor 11             
  8 Henry Sibley                                          45.84   1 
     1) Skugrud, Kyle SR                2) Skemp, Sam 12                  
     3) DeLoya, Dominic 12              4) Carlson, Dan SR                
  9 Prior Lake                                            46.33   1 
     1) Evanson, Dustin 11              2) Cherucheril, George 11         
     3) Devers, Jake 8                  4) Syonesa, Jeff SO               
 10 Apple Valley                                          46.41   1 
     1) Sapp, Willie 10                 2) Coppage, Curtis SR             
     3) Sonie, Varmah 11                4) Wilson, Steve 7                
 11 Simley                                                46.90   2 
     1) Velasquez, Ed 10                2) Roberz, Manuel 12              
     3) Ness, Ryan 12                   4) McGee, Branzell 12             
 12 Park                                                  47.47   2 
     1) Ressler, Matt SO                2) Diggs, Mitch 10                
     3) Okeleye, Exekiel 9              4) Nimely, Chris SO               
 13 South St. Paul                                        47.98   1 
     1) Urban, Dylan JR                 2) Rhodes, Xavier SO              
     3) Markfort, Travis SO             4) Fishbach, Tyler SO             
 14 Academy of Holy Angels                                48.04   1 
     1) Danicich, Matt 12               2) Felton, Andrew 10              
     3) Elfering, Nick 11               4) Kent, Kevin 11                 
 -- Boomington Kennedy                                      SCR   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosemount                                           1:29.57   2 
     1) Anderson, Andrew 10             2) Eliason, Austin 11             
     3) Vraa, Zach 10                   4) Willman, Christian JR          
  2 Richfield                                           1:30.67   2 
     1) Matthews, Warren 12             2) Freund, Mike 12                
     3) Zeon, Diahn 12                  4) Jones, Mike JR                 
  3 Simley                                              1:32.12   2 
     1) Schram, Nate 11                 2) Mena, Muresuk 11               
     3) Boehm, Luke 11                  4) Jame, Moses SR                 
  4 Eagan                                               1:32.40   2 
     1) Jurgens, Mike 12                2) Webster, Blake 11              
     3) Horton, Kevin JR                4) Harris, Kory SR                
  5 Prior Lake                                          1:32.94   2 
     1) Kreimer, Kyle 12                2) Choudek, Luke 12               
     3) Kemper, Anthony 12              4) Milde, Wes SR                  
  6 Burnsville                                          1:33.95   2 
     1) Nguyen, Dan 9                   2) Odera, Paul 12                 
     3) Gearman, Zack 10                4) Opitz, Dan SR                  
  7 Apple Valley                                        1:34.02   2 
     1) Sapp, Willie 10                 2) Wilson, Ronnie 11              
     3) Sonie, Varmah 11                4) Coppage, Curtis SR             
  8 Eastview                                            1:35.20   2 
     1) Burrows, Kyle 12                2) Bakerzak, Matt JR              
     3) Ferguson, Russel JR             4) Peterson, Brandon JR           
  9 Academy of Holy Angels                              1:36.46   1 
     1) Danicich, Matt 12               2) Felton, Andrew 10              
     3) Kent, Kevin 11                  4) Gardeen, Spencer JR            
 10 Henry Sibley                                        1:36.55   1 
     1) DeLoya, Dominic 12              2) Stublaski, Ryan 11             
     3) Skugrud, Kyle SR                4) Carlson, Dan SR                
 11 St. Thomas                                          1:36.83   1 
     1) Gerten, Alex SO                 2) Steininger, Bob SR             
     3) Schneeman, Jack JR              4) Miller, Justin SR              
 12 Bloomington Jefferson                               1:36.90   1 
     1) Finks, Brian 11                 2) Rodriguez, Trevor 11           
     3) Singleton, Cameron 10           4) Nelson, Mikal JR               
 13 Park                                                1:37.28   1 
     1) Fuller, Jon 11                  2) Glazier, Derek 10              
     3) Omot, Friday 12                 4) Ressler, Matt SO               
 14 South St. Paul                                      1:37.98   1 
     1) Bjorklund, Jack 10              2) Sheperd, Garrison 10           
     3) Markfort, Justin 12             4) Urban, Dylan JR                
 15 Boomington Kennedy                                  1:39.28   1 
     1) Miller, Patrick 9               2) Booth, Zach 10                 
     3) McCrary, Ryan 10                4) Lorby, Chris JR                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosemount                                           3:20.68   2 
     1) Eliason, Austin 11              2) Hussein, Obai 12               
     3) Carlson, Jordan 12              4) Willman, Christian JR          
  2 Apple Valley                                        3:22.70   2 
     1) Hutton, Nick 12                 2) Dirth, Dalen 12                
     3) Metzger, Nick SR                4) Hutton, Mike 12                
  3 Burnsville                                          3:24.67   2 
     1) Graham, Kevin 12                2) Rehwaldt, Seth 12              
     3) Finnerty, Rob 12                4) Gearman, Zack 10               
  4 Eastview                                            3:25.09   2 
     1) Jackson, Will 12                2) McCormick, Ryan 12             
     3) Hunt, Andre 9                   4) Burkstrand, Travis 12          
  5 Prior Lake                                          3:28.14   2 
     1) Kemper, Anthony 12              2) Choudek, Luke 12               
     3) Milde, Wes SR                   4) Cain, Dustin SR                
  6 Eagan                                               3:29.41   2 
     1) Harris, Kory SR                 2) Horton, Kevin JR               
     3) Jurgens, Mike 12                4) Mandli, Drew SR                
  7 Simley                                              3:30.68   2 
     1) Boehm, Luke 11                  2) McGee, Branzell 12             
     3) Jame, Moses SR                  4) Mena, Muresuk 11               
  8 South St. Paul                                      3:31.28   2 
     1) Sparby, Tabor 10                2) Ward, Mike 12                  
     3) St. Martin, Eric 12             4) Windholz, Luke 12              
  9 Richfield                                           3:35.94   1 
     1) Junius, Jacob 10                2) Hill, Josh 10                  
     3) Hanson, Graham 11               4) Niday, David JR                
 10 St. Thomas                                          3:36.86   1 
     1) Schneeman, Jack JR              2) Leighten, Leo SO               
     3) Markert, Tony SO                4) Wofgram, Tim JR                
 11 Academy of Holy Angels                              3:37.71   1 
     1) Deziel, John 11                 2) Daniele-Van Slyke, Ryan 12     
     3) Roth, Mike 12                   4) Inde, Zintis 12                
 12 Henry Sibley                                        3:42.46   1 
     1) Stublaski, Ryan 11              2) Bjornstad, Casey 11            
     3) LaDuke, Jonny 10                4) Wills, Eric 12                 
 13 Park                                                3:49.75   1 
     1) Fuller, Jon 11                  2) Glazier, Derek 10              
     3) Ressler, Matt SO                4) Omot, Friday 12                
 14 Bloomington Jefferson                               3:54.93   1 
     1) Pickerign, Will 10              2) Plutt, Nick SO                 
     3) Jerve, Ryan 9                   4) Young, Devon SO                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Apple Valley                                        7:58.93   2 
     1) Hutton, Mike 12                 2) Hutton, Nick 12                
     3) Vadner, Spencer 12              4) Metzger, Nick SR               
  2 Richfield                                           8:08.75   2 
  3 Academy of Holy Angels                              8:11.59   2 
     1) Inde, Zintis 12                 2) Daniele-Van Slyke, Ryan 12     
     3) Roth, Mike 12                   4) Warmka, Will 9                 
  4 Rosemount                                           8:19.92   2 
     1) Koeppen, Ben 11                 2) Massey, Chris 11               
     3) Thooft, Matt 12                 4) Carlson, Ben 11                
  5 Burnsville                                          8:34.28   2 
     1) Rehwaldt, Seth 12               2) Kromminga, Nate 11             
     3) Ripplemeyer, Tim 11             4) Herting, Andy 11               
  6 Park                                                8:37.08   2 
     1) Laabs, Kyle 11                  2) Talisesky, James 11            
     3) LaTour, Steve 11                4) Snyder, Joe JR                 
  7 Eagan                                               8:37.60   1 
     1) Schmitz, Chris 12               2) Bell, Scott 11                 
     3) Bailly, Eric SO                 4) Jaakola, Martti SO             
  8 Prior Lake                                          8:40.12   1 
     1) Plumb, Jake 12                  2) Case, Landon 9                 
     3) Fleck, Joe SO                   4) Scheffert, Steven SR           
  9 Henry Sibley                                        8:42.15   2 
     1) Vaughn, Scott 12                2) Eide, Josh 11                  
     3) Coates, Zak 10                  4) McCampbell, Bruce SO           
 10 Bloomington Jefferson                               8:44.99   1 
     1) Jerve, Ryan 9                   2) Pickerign, Will 10             
     3) Plutt, Nick SO                  4) Young, Devon SO                
 11 St. Thomas                                          8:53.48   1 
     1) Lesser, Elliott 12              2) Rohde, Kyle SO                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Dan SO             4) Flanagan, Max SO               
 12 Simley                                              8:58.13   1 
     1) Armstrong, Zach 11              2) Ness, Ryan 12                  
     3) Ali, Kase 12                    4) Schwanz, Derek 11              
 13 South St. Paul                                      9:03.84   1 
     1) Bieniek, Jim S0                 2) Nauestz, Andrew SO             
     3) Ruckmar, Tommy SO               4) Milligan, Jim SR               
 -- Eastview                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Nygren, Ross 10                 2) Osborne, Pete 12               
     3) Jurney, Tim FR                  4) Fusco, Scott SO                
 -- Boomington Kennedy                                      SCR   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Veldman, Franky            9 Eastview               6-06.00  
  2 Benson, Drew              10 Park                   6-03.00  
  3 Heffele, Andy             11 Eagan                  6-00.00  
  4 Parker, Luke              10 Eagan                 J6-00.00  
  5 Danicich, Matt            12 Holy Angeles          J6-00.00  
  6 Schmidt, Neal             12 Prior Lake             5-10.00  
  7 McGee, Branzell           12 Simley                J5-10.00  
  8 Memmen, Matt              12 Burnsville            J5-10.00  
  9 Dunne, Max                12 Burnsville             5-08.00  
  9 Pearcill, David           10 Eastview               5-08.00  
  9 Udeh, Emmanuel            11 Kennedy                5-08.00  
  9 Vossen, Kyle              12 Eastview               5-08.00  
  9 Koethe, Nick              11 Park                   5-08.00  
  9 Christiansen, Phil        11 Apple Valley           5-08.00  
 15 Booth, Zach               10 Kennedy                5-06.00  
 15 Pauly, Jack               11 Rosemount              5-06.00  
 15 Quinn, Bob                12 S. St. Paul            5-06.00  
 15 Maeck, Jordan             10 Rosemount              5-06.00  
 15 Wolf, Brandon             10 Rosemount              5-06.00  
 15 Zamora, Marcus             9 Apple Valley           5-06.00  
 15 Holte, Bo                 11 Prior Lake             5-06.00  
 15 Wilson, Ronnie            11 Apple Valley           5-06.00  
 -- Bellard, John              9 St. Thomas                  NH  
 -- Johnson, William           8 St. Thomas                  NH  
 -- Peterson, Mike            12 Eastview                    NH  
 -- Skemp, Sam                12 Henry Sibley                NH  
 -- Andert, Ryan              10 Henry Sibley                NH  
 -- Velgersdyk, Erik          11 Jefferson                   NH  
 -- Konopaski, Justin          9 Jefferson                   NH  
 -- Luate, Solomon            12 Simley                      NH  
 -- Sefon, Jordan              9 Richfield                   NH  
 -- Stewart, Jeremy           11 Rosemount                  SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Tanner          12 Apple Valley          14-00.00  
  2 Karnick, Matt             12 Eastview             J14-00.00  
  3 Dunne, Max                12 Burnsville            13-06.00  
  4 Hardegger, Jon            12 Burnsville            13-00.00  
  5 Plifka, Dane              11 Eagan                J13-00.00  
  6 Frisell, Sam              11 Eagan                 12-06.00  
  6 Kocina, Clayton           12 Apple Valley          12-06.00  
  8 Brady, Erik               11 Eastview             J12-06.00  
  9 Gorham, Greg              12 Richfield             12-00.00  
  9 Kent, Kevin               11 Holy Angeles          12-00.00  
 11 Stemper, Sam              11 Richfield             11-06.00  
 11 Roth, Mike                12 Holy Angeles          11-06.00  
 13 Lagerstrom, Antonio       11 Henry Sibley          11-00.00  
 13 Bangerter, Cole           12 Rosemount             11-00.00  
 13 Rudd, Aeronoe             10 St. Thomas            11-00.00  
 13 Hawley, Nik               12 Park                  11-00.00  
 13 Segar, Max                12 Burnsville            11-00.00  
 13 Schaefer, Jeff            12 Eagan                 11-00.00  
 13 Maxon, Jake               12 Burnsville            11-00.00  
 20 Antonson, Ben             12 Jefferson             10-06.00  
 20 Otte, John                10 Jefferson             10-06.00  
 20 Oneal, Ryan               11 Eastview              10-06.00  
 -- Rief, John                12 Simley                      NH  
 -- Uecker, Travis            11 St. Thomas                  NH  
 -- Bjornstad, Casey          11 Henry Sibley                NH  
 -- Kibby, Nick               10 Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Pierre, Peterson          10 Park                        NH  
 -- France, Nate               9 Apple Valley                NH  
 -- Holman, Dave              10 Kennedy                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zeon, Diahn               12 Richfield             22-04.50q 
  2 Wells, Sean               11 Eastview              21-04.50q 
  3 Johnston, Erich           12 Burnsville            20-08.75q 
  4 Sonie, Varmah             11 Apple Valley          20-08.50q 
  5 Matthews, Warren          12 Richfield             20-07.25q 
  6 Okeleye, Exekiel           9 Park                  20-05.75q 
  7 Wilson, Ronnie            11 Apple Valley          20-04.50q 
  8 Bedor, Dan                11 Holy Angeles          20-02.25q 
  9 Mora, Derrick              9 Eagan                 19-11.00q 
 10 Erickson, Tylor           11 Jefferson             19-06.50  
 11 Vossen, Kyle              12 Eastview              19-03.00  
 12 Ogunfulami, Michael       11 Park                  19-02.50  
 13 Mena, Muresuk             11 Simley                19-01.75  
 14 Gerten, Bob               12 St. Thomas            18-09.75  
 15 Olson, Bryan              12 S. St. Paul           18-06.50  
 16 Gibbs, Pat                11 Jefferson             18-06.00  
 17 Felton, Andrew            10 Holy Angeles          18-05.00  
 18 O'Brien, Brady            11 Holy Angeles          18-04.50  
 19 Wills, Eric               12 Henry Sibley          18-03.50  
 20 Jordan, Loren             12 Eagan                 18-01.50  
 21 Williams, Sheldon         12 Rosemount             18-00.50  
 22 Foster, Ryan              11 Richfield             17-11.50  
 23 Pearcill, David           10 Eastview              17-11.25  
 24 Wilson, Steve              7 Apple Valley          17-11.00  
 25 Choudek, Luke             12 Prior Lake            17-10.75  
 26 DeLoya, Dominic           12 Henry Sibley          17-10.50  
 27 Zamora, Marcus             9 Apple Valley          17-10.25  
 28 Bellard, John              9 St. Thomas            17-09.50  
 29 Tinucci, Nick             11 Simley                17-08.25  
 30 Wright, Eric              11 Kennedy               17-07.00  
 31 Koethe, Nick              11 Park                  17-03.00  
 32 Sheperd, Garrison         10 S. St. Paul           17-02.75  
 -- Oberg, John               12 Burnsville                FOUL  
 -- Memmen, Matt              12 Burnsville                FOUL  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zeon, Diahn               12 Richfield             22-10.00  
  2 Johnston, Erich           12 Burnsville            21-04.75  
  3 Wells, Sean               11 Eastview              21-04.50  
  4 Sonie, Varmah             11 Apple Valley          20-08.50  
  5 Matthews, Warren          12 Richfield             20-07.25  
  6 Okeleye, Exekiel           9 Park                  20-05.75  
  7 Wilson, Ronnie            11 Apple Valley          20-04.50  
  8 Bedor, Dan                11 Holy Angeles          20-02.25  
  9 Mora, Derrick              9 Eagan                 20-01.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oberg, John               12 Burnsville            43-05.75q 
  2 Bedor, Dan                11 Holy Angeles          42-04.75q 
  3 Felton, Andrew            10 Holy Angeles          41-11.25q 
  4 Hall, Darrin              12 Burnsville            41-11.00q 
  5 Wells, Sean               11 Eastview              41-10.00q 
  5 Pearcill, David           10 Eastview              41-10.00q 
  7 Odera, Paul               12 Burnsville            41-05.00q 
  8 Kemper, Anthony           12 Prior Lake            41-04.25q 
  9 Parker, Luke              10 Eagan                 40-10.50q 
 10 Olson, Bryan              12 S. St. Paul           40-08.50  
 11 Milner, Matt              12 St. Thomas            40-06.25  
 12 Vossen, Kyle              12 Eastview              40-06.00  
 13 Zamora, Marcus             9 Apple Valley          40-04.25  
 14 Robinson, Renard          11 Richfield             40-04.00  
 15 Whitehead, Mark           11 Richfield             39-10.25  
 16 Tinucci, Nick             11 Simley                39-00.00  
 17 Awosika, Tomi             11 Park                  38-07.75  
 18 Gibbs, Pat                11 Jefferson             38-06.50  
 19 Landes, Marc              12 Apple Valley          38-03.75  
 20 Jurgens, Mike             12 Eagan                 38-03.50  
 21 Thomas, Ron               10 Apple Valley          37-11.50  
 22 Sapp, Willie              10 Apple Valley          37-10.50  
 23 LaTour, Steve             11 Park                  37-06.25  
 24 Hausmann, Andrew           9 Rosemount             37-05.00  
 25 Miller, Jackson           11 Prior Lake            37-04.50  
 26 Williams, Sheldon         12 Rosemount             37-03.00  
 27 Cook, Dan                  9 S. St. Paul           37-00.50  
 28 Wills, Eric               12 Henry Sibley          36-02.75  
 -- Kilduff, Jack             11 Henry Sibley              FOUL  
 -- Prescott, Joe             12 St. Thomas                FOUL  
 -- O'Brien, Brady            11 Holy Angeles               SCR  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oberg, John               12 Burnsville            43-09.50  
  2 Bedor, Dan                11 Holy Angeles          42-04.75  
  3 Kemper, Anthony           12 Prior Lake            42-01.50  
  4 Felton, Andrew            10 Holy Angeles          41-11.25  
  5 Hall, Darrin              12 Burnsville            41-11.00  
  6 Wells, Sean               11 Eastview              41-10.00  
  7 Pearcill, David           10 Eastview             J41-10.00  
  8 Odera, Paul               12 Burnsville            41-05.00  
  9 Parker, Luke              10 Eagan                 40-10.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schulz, Ross              12 Kennedy               52-07.25q 
  2 McKeag, Brennan           12 Apple Valley          51-09.00q 
  3 Ryan, Joe                 11 St. Thomas            50-03.00q 
  4 Dirth, Devin              12 Apple Valley          49-10.00q 
  5 Rathsabandith, Steveo     12 Burnsville            46-00.00q 
  6 Nelson, Sam               12 Kennedy               45-07.50q 
  7 Tykwinski, Ben            11 Simley                45-02.50q 
  8 Vandergriff, Chad         12 Eagan                 45-00.75q 
  9 Sauer, Tim                12 Rosemount             44-11.50q 
 10 Landes, Cory              11 Apple Valley          44-01.00  
 11 Flack, Tom                11 Burnsville            43-05.00  
 12 Platek, Tom               12 Simley                43-04.00  
 13 Hertenstein, Pat          12 St. Thomas            43-00.00  
 14 Wilson, Mike              12 Park                  42-10.00  
 15 Bjorklund, Joe             9 Rosemount             42-03.25  
 16 Malicki, Andy             11 Rosemount             42-03.00  
 17 Dammann, Matt             11 Jefferson             42-02.00  
 18 Fluher, Scott             12 Prior Lake            41-11.00  
 18 Leonhardt, Erik           12 Simley                41-11.00  
 20 Luna, Nick                11 Henry Sibley          41-06.50  
 21 Berghuis, Brandt           9 Rosemount             41-06.00  
 22 Smith, Tommy              11 Eastview              41-03.50  
 23 Shimek, David             12 Prior Lake            40-09.25  
 24 Johnson, Cody             12 Burnsville            40-07.50  
 25 Muraski, Bill             11 Prior Lake            40-01.75  
 26 Gardeen, Spencer          JR Holy Angeles          39-10.00  
 27 Newstrom, Tim             10 S. St. Paul           39-06.00  
 28 Vonnahme, Derek           10 Apple Valley          39-05.00  
 29 Sicora, Anthony           11 Rosemount             38-10.50  
 30 Kremmin, Todd             12 Park                  38-10.25  
 31 Schmitt, Ryan             10 Henry Sibley          35-09.00  
 32 Randall, Brandon          11 Eagan                 35-05.50  
 33 Schramm, Derek            11 Richfield             33-10.00  
 34 Lowthian, Tyler            9 Richfield             33-04.00  
 35 Josh, Dummer              10 S. St. Paul           33-02.00  
 36 Rahman, Aswar              9 Holy Angeles          31-03.00  
 -- Phillips, Chris           11 Eastview                   SCR  
 -- Dallmann, Eric            11 Jefferson                  SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schulz, Ross              12 Kennedy               52-07.25  
  2 Ryan, Joe                 11 St. Thomas            51-11.50  
  3 McKeag, Brennan           12 Apple Valley          51-09.00  
  4 Dirth, Devin              12 Apple Valley          51-01.50  
  5 Rathsabandith, Steveo     12 Burnsville            46-00.00  
  6 Nelson, Sam               12 Kennedy               45-07.50  
  7 Tykwinski, Ben            11 Simley                45-02.50  
  8 Vandergriff, Chad         12 Eagan                 45-01.75  
  9 Sauer, Tim                12 Rosemount             44-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawley, Nik               12 Park                    158-08q 
  2 Sauer, Tim                12 Rosemount               147-07q 
  3 Buecksler, Elijah         12 Rosemount               147-01q 
  4 Nelson, Sam               12 Kennedy                 143-01q 
  5 McKeag, Brennan           12 Apple Valley            141-05q 
  6 Shimek, David             12 Prior Lake              141-00q 
  7 Platek, Tom               12 Simley                  139-08q 
  8 Dirth, Devin              12 Apple Valley            139-03q 
  9 Wetjen, Brad              12 Eastview                135-06q 
 10 Kremmin, Todd             12 Park                    133-00  
 11 Schulz, Ross              12 Kennedy                 129-03  
 12 Leonhardt, Erik           12 Simley                  122-09  
 13 Bassett, Garrett          12 Eagan                   122-02  
 14 Rathsabandith, Steveo     12 Burnsville              119-11  
 15 Dammann, Matt             11 Jefferson               118-03  
 16 Parker, Derek             11 Rosemount               117-02  
 17 Hertenstein, Pat          12 St. Thomas              115-07  
 18 Ryan, Joe                 11 St. Thomas              112-08  
 19 McBride, Kevin            10 Kennedy                 111-03  
 20 Muraski, Bill             11 Prior Lake              110-02  
 21 Voight, Andy              11 Park                    109-11  
 22 Liska, Nick                9 Rosemount               109-04  
 23 Thompson, Trent           11 Rosemount               109-01  
 24 Dunham, Dave              12 Apple Valley            106-06  
 25 Berghuis, Brandt           9 Rosemount               104-10  
 26 Newstrom, Tim             10 S. St. Paul             103-08  
 27 Josh, Dummer              10 S. St. Paul             100-02  
 28 Flack, Tom                11 Burnsville               97-08  
 29 Vonnahme, Derek           10 Apple Valley             96-11  
 29 Schmitt, Ryan             10 Henry Sibley             96-11  
 31 Wright, Sam                9 Jefferson                95-10  
 32 Fluher, Scott             12 Prior Lake               95-00  
 33 Allen, Evan               10 Richfield                89-05  
 34 Luna, Nick                11 Henry Sibley             82-06  
 35 O'Shaughnessy, Jonny       9 Holy Angeles             78-07  
 36 Schwenn, Bryce            12 Richfield                75-11  
 37 Bredow, Parker             8 Holy Angeles             67-08  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawley, Nik               12 Park                    158-08  
  2 Buecksler, Elijah         12 Rosemount               153-06  
  3 Sauer, Tim                12 Rosemount               147-07  
  4 Nelson, Sam               12 Kennedy                 144-11  
  5 McKeag, Brennan           12 Apple Valley            141-05  
  6 Shimek, David             12 Prior Lake              141-00  
  7 Platek, Tom               12 Simley                  139-08  
  8 Dirth, Devin              12 Apple Valley            139-03  
  9 Wetjen, Brad              12 Eastview                135-06  
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Burnsville                 115        2) Eastview                  106   
    3) Rosemount                  102        4) Apple Valley               78.50
    5) Richfield                   71        6) Eagan                      50.50
    7) Park                        30        8) Prior Lake                 29   
    8) Academy of Holy Angels      29       10) St. Thomas                 22   
   11) Bloomington Jefferson       21       12) Simley                     20   
   13) Boomington Kennedy          18       14) South St. Paul              5   
   15) Henry Sibley                 2