Section 3AA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2009 to 5/28/2009        
                              Macalester College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
==============================================================================
          11.15  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Andrew          11 Rosemount                11.44Q       -0.3  5 
  2 Webster, Blake            12 Eagan                    11.48Q       -2.1  3 
  3 Clark, Calvin             10 Henry Sibley             11.62Q       -1.0  1 
  4 McChristian, Kenny        11 Jefferson                11.70Q       -1.8  4 
  5 Schram, Nate              12 Simley                   11.73Q       -1.7  2 
  6 Bungue, Francis           12 Henry Sibley             11.75q       -1.8  4 
  7 Okeleye, Ezekiel          10 Park                     11.77q       -2.1  3 
  8 Sonie, Varmah             12 Apple Valley             11.78q       -1.7  2 
  9 Jensen, Jake              11 S. St. Paul              11.80q       -2.1  3 
 10 Farley, D'Monte            9 Park                     11.81        -1.0  1 
 11 Roundtree, Alex           12 Eagan                    11.83        -0.3  5 
 12 Freund, Dan               11 St. Thomas               11.88        -0.3  5 
 13 Dungy, Alon               12 Rosemount                11.89        -1.0  1 
 14 Robinson, Renard          12 Richfield                11.91        -0.3  5 
 15 Kennedy, LeAndre           9 Eastview                 11.99        -0.3  5 
 16 Feine, Tanner              9 Prior Lake               12.00        -1.7  2 
 17 Sudberry, Lavonte          9 Burnsville               12.04        -1.8  4 
 18 Kingsley, Aaron           12 Apple Valley             12.07        -1.8  4 
 19 Kamara, Abu                9 Kennedy                  12.10        -2.1  3 
 20 Junius, Jacob             11 Richfield                12.14        -1.0  1 
 21 Cherucheril, George       12 Prior Lake               12.20        -1.8  4 
 22 Miller, Patrick           10 Kennedy                  12.22        -1.0  1 
 23 Johnston, Eric            10 Simley                   12.24        -0.3  5 
 24 Chiev, Steven             12 Burnsville               12.31        -1.0  1 
 25 Babcock, Corey            12 Burnsville               12.33        -1.7  2 
 26 Crow, Colton              10 Rosemount                12.35        -1.7  2 
 27 Carriere, Ryan            11 Eastview                 12.38        -0.3  5 
 28 Singleton, Cameron        11 Jefferson                12.39        -1.8  4 
 29 Brandon, Carlos           10 Richfield                12.42        -2.1  3 
 30 Fishbach, Tyler           11 S. St. Paul              12.45        -1.7  2 
 31 Smith, Peter               9 Holy Angels              12.50        -1.8  4 
 32 O'Neil, Patrick            9 Apple Valley             12.62        -2.1  3 
 33 Blexrud, Corey            11 Burnsville               12.70        -2.1  3 
 34 Dornik, Sean               9 Holy Angels              12.70        -1.8  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
===========================================================================
          11.15  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Calvin             10 Henry Sibley             11.33        -0.9 
  2 Webster, Blake            12 Eagan                    11.38        -0.9 
  3 Schram, Nate              12 Simley                   11.41        -0.9 
  4 Anderson, Andrew          11 Rosemount                11.48        -0.9 
  5 Okeleye, Ezekiel          10 Park                     11.61        -0.9 
  6 McChristian, Kenny        11 Jefferson                11.63        -0.9 
  7 Bungue, Francis           12 Henry Sibley             11.64        -0.9 
  8 Sonie, Varmah             12 Apple Valley             11.68        -0.9 
  9 Jensen, Jake              11 S. St. Paul              11.76        -0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
==============================================================================
          22.67  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erickson, Tylor           12 Jefferson                22.79Q       +0.0  1 
  2 Eliason, Austin           12 Rosemount                23.03Q       +0.0  2 
  3 Gearman, Zach             11 Burnsville               23.08Q       -0.4  4 
  4 Okeleye, Ezekiel          10 Park                     23.20Q       -1.4  3 
  5 Mortimer, Shawn            9 Burnsville               23.51Q       -1.2  5 
  6 Clark, Calvin             10 Henry Sibley             22.80q       +0.0  1 
  7 Braddock, Augie           10 St. Thomas               23.58q       -1.2  5 
  8 Phillips, Myles           10 Rosemount                23.63q       +0.0  2 
  9 Ferguson, Russel          12 Eastview                 23.72q       -1.4  3 
 10 Siewert, Matt             11 Eagan                    23.82        +0.0  2 
 11 Jensen, Jake              11 S. St. Paul              23.84        +0.0  1 
 12 Sapp, Willie              11 Apple Valley             23.85        +0.0  1 
 13 Bungue, Francis           12 Henry Sibley             23.88        -0.4  4 
 14 England, David            12 St. Thomas               23.99        +0.0  2 
 15 Williams, Jake            11 Prior Lake               24.36        -0.4  4 
 16 Balcerzak, Matt           12 Eastview                 24.37        -1.2  5 
 17 Kamara, Abu                9 Kennedy                  24.42        -1.4  3 
 18 Rodke, Josh               11 Eagan                    24.47        -1.4  3 
 19 Notch, Clayton            10 Rosemount                24.58        -0.4  4 
 20 Cook, Dan                 10 S. St. Paul              24.61        -0.4  4 
 21 Henderson, Darius         10 Apple Valley             24.65        -0.4  4 
 22 Hildebrand, Sam           11 Park                     24.68        -1.2  5 
 23 Smith, Peter               9 Holy Angels              24.85        -1.2  5 
 24 Severson, Scott           11 Burnsville               24.88        -0.4  4 
 25 Davis, Kevin               9 Apple Valley             24.88        -1.2  5 
 26 Johnston, Eric            10 Simley                   24.95        +0.0  1 
 27 Deziel, John              12 Holy Angels              25.09        +0.0  2 
 28 Udeh, Emmanuel            12 Kennedy                  25.12        +0.0  2 
 29 Singleton, Cameron        11 Jefferson                25.18        -0.4  4 
 30 Ressler, Matt             11 Park                     25.30        -1.4  3 
 31 Hailu, Gashaw             12 Richfield                25.30        +0.0  1 
 32 Pearce, Andrew            11 Richfield                25.42        +0.0  2 
 33 Crow, Colton              10 Rosemount                25.48        -1.2  5 
 34 Dornik, Sean               9 Holy Angels              25.52        -1.4  3 
 35 Jirik, Kevin              11 Burnsville               26.02        -1.2  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===========================================================================
          22.67  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eliason, Austin           12 Rosemount                22.32 QUAL    0.6 
  2 Clark, Calvin             10 Henry Sibley             22.47 QUAL    0.6 
  3 Erickson, Tylor           12 Jefferson                22.58 QUAL    0.6 
  4 Gearman, Zach             11 Burnsville               22.72         0.6 
  5 Phillips, Myles           10 Rosemount                23.23         0.6 
  6 Okeleye, Ezekiel          10 Park                     23.27         0.6 
  7 Ferguson, Russel          12 Eastview                 23.37         0.6 
  8 Mortimer, Shawn            9 Burnsville               23.63         0.6 
  9 Braddock, Augie           10 St. Thomas               23.70         0.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================================
          49.74  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gearman, Zach             11 Burnsville               50.48Q                  1 
  2 Mena, Muresuk             12 Simley                   51.03Q                  4 
  3 Willman, Christian        12 Rosemount                51.54Q                  2 
  4 Clark, Calvin             10 Henry Sibley             51.76Q                  3 
  5 Deng, Goaner              10 Rosemount                51.76Q                  5 
  6 Leighton, Leo             11 St. Thomas               51.65q                  4 
  7 Hausmann, Andrew          10 Rosemount                51.86q                  5 
  8 Fuller, Jon               12 Park                     51.96q                  5 
  9 Armstrong, Zach           12 Simley                   52.04q                  2 
 10 Boehm, Luke               12 Simley                   52.05                   1 
 11 Hill, Josh                11 Richfield                52.82                   1 
 12 McCrary, Ryan             11 Kennedy                  52.96                   2 
 13 Peterson, Brandon         12 Eastview                 53.22                   3 
 14 Nygren, Ross              11 Eastview                 53.67                   1 
 15 Foote, Leo                10 Prior Lake               53.91                   3 
 16 Felton, Andrew            11 Holy Angels              54.00                   4 
 17 Downes, Ryan               9 Eagan                    54.14                   5 
 18 Booth, Zach               11 Kennedy                  54.35                   4 
 19 Cook, Dan                 10 S. St. Paul              54.63                   1 
 20 Rutherford, Adam          12 Prior Lake               55.12                   2 
 21 Quevedo, Gabe             12 Park                     55.21                   5 
 22 Knight, Devaun            10 Apple Valley             55.27                   2 
 23 Broback, Tommy            11 Rosemount                55.29                   1 
 24 Ness, Tim                 10 Apple Valley             55.29                   3 
 25 Ducatelli, Steven         12 Eastview                 55.54                   4 
 26 Wolfgram, Tim             12 St. Thomas               55.68                   5 
 27 Bailly, Eric              10 Eagan                    55.74                   3 
 28 McCampbell, Bruce         11 Henry Sibley             55.89                   3 
 29 Josh, Dummer              11 S. St. Paul              55.96                   2 
 30 Deziel, John              12 Holy Angels              56.33                   2 
 31 Kopnick, Lucas            11 Richfield                56.44                   3 
 32 Wilson, Steve              8 Apple Valley             56.55                   1 
 33 Stewart, Shawn            10 Burnsville               57.76                   3 
 34 Franti, Quinn              9 Burnsville               57.77                   4 
 35 Phillips, Myles           10 Rosemount                58.11                   4 
 36 Rodriguez, Trevor         12 Jefferson                58.70                   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
          49.74  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gearman, Zach             11 Burnsville               49.62 QUAL             
  2 Willman, Christian        12 Rosemount                49.75                  
  3 Clark, Calvin             10 Henry Sibley             49.82                  
  4 Hausmann, Andrew          10 Rosemount                50.83                  
  5 Deng, Goaner              10 Rosemount                51.08                  
  6 Fuller, Jon               12 Park                     51.33                  
  7 Armstrong, Zach           12 Simley                   51.93                  
  8 Mena, Muresuk             12 Simley                   52.20                  
  9 Leighton, Leo             11 St. Thomas               52.84                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
===================================================================================
        1:55.88  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandry, Jacob             11 Jefferson              1:59.07Q                  2 
  2 Toepfer, Cole             12 Eagan                  2:00.67Q                  3 
  3 FitzPatrick, Dan          11 St. Thomas             2:00.96Q                  1 
  4 Dye, Chandler              9 Rosemount              1:59.32q                  2 
  5 Bolland, Michael          10 Burnsville             2:00.88q                  3 
  6 Niday, David              12 Richfield              2:01.44q                  1 
  7 Martens, Devin            11 Apple Valley           2:01.56q                  2 
  8 O'Brien, Sean             12 Burnsville             2:02.02q                  3 
  9 Jurney, Tim               10 Eastview               2:02.08q                  1 
 10 Koeppen, Ben              12 Rosemount              2:02.55                   3 
 11 Abasher, Abasher          12 Rosemount              2:02.86                   1 
 12 Case, Landon              10 Prior Lake             2:02.94                   1 
 13 Randolph, Collin          10 Richfield              2:03.28                   2 
 14 Mergens, Chris            10 Rosemount              2:03.48                   2 
 15 Hanson, Graham            12 Richfield              2:04.23                   2 
 16 Warmka, Will              10 Holy Angels            2:04.94                   3 
 17 Miller, David             10 St. Thomas             2:05.17                   3 
 18 Nass, Mitch               12 Eagan                  2:05.23                   1 
 19 Weatherford, Curtis        9 Prior Lake             2:05.53                   1 
 20 Sinn, Nick                10 Eastview               2:05.83                   2 
 21 Tangen, Scott             12 Apple Valley           2:06.03                   1 
 22 Homstad, Jackson           9 Prior Lake             2:06.26                   1 
 23 Boening, Nate             12 Park                   2:06.63                   2 
 24 Beaudet, Zak              10 Richfield              2:06.81                   1 
 25 Laabs, Kyle               12 Park                   2:06.84                   3 
 26 Coates, Zak               11 Henry Sibley           2:06.95                   2 
 27 Schwanz, Derek            12 Simley                 2:07.07                   3 
 28 Akway, Ochaung            11 Burnsville             2:07.61                   2 
 29 Pickerign, Will           11 Jefferson              2:08.07                   3 
 30 Gracia, Mason              9 Prior Lake             2:08.31                   2 
 31 Pitoscia, Matt            11 Park                   2:08.32                   3 
 32 Garrison, John            12 Apple Valley           2:08.40                   1 
 33 Hodgson, Elliot           11 Henry Sibley           2:08.42                   3 
 34 Webb, Kyle                11 Apple Valley           2:09.73                   1 
 35 Emanuel, Tony             12 Holy Angels            2:11.05                   1 
 36 Jones, Brandon            11 Rosemount              2:11.28                   3 
 37 Hinrichs, Tom             10 Kennedy                2:15.71                   2 
 38 Williamson, Michael       10 Kennedy                2:15.80                   3 
 39 Mills, Kyle               11 Rosemount              2:18.09                   2 
 40 Quinn, Ray                10 S. St. Paul            2:24.82                   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
        1:55.88  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolland, Michael          10 Burnsville             1:58.77                  
  2 Dye, Chandler              9 Rosemount              1:59.07                  
  3 FitzPatrick, Dan          11 St. Thomas             1:59.14                  
  4 Martens, Devin            11 Apple Valley           2:00.10                  
  5 Toepfer, Cole             12 Eagan                  2:01.32                  
  6 O'Brien, Sean             12 Burnsville             2:01.82                  
  7 Niday, David              12 Richfield              2:03.12                  
  8 Jurney, Tim               10 Eastview               2:03.69                  
  9 Sandry, Jacob             11 Jefferson              2:27.57                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
        4:17.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Toepfer, Cole             12 Eagan                  4:25.93                  
  2 Sandry, Jacob             11 Jefferson              4:25.95                  
  3 Massey, Chris             12 Rosemount              4:25.96                  
  4 O'Brien, Cole              9 Burnsville             4:26.63                  
  5 Maloney, Kyle             10 Richfield              4:27.97                  
  6 Baddeley, Sean            11 Apple Valley           4:34.46                  
  7 Anderson, Brian           11 St. Thomas             4:34.76                  
  8 Eide, Josh                12 Henry Sibley           4:37.03                  
  9 Jerve, Ryan               10 Jefferson              4:37.61                  
 10 Farley, Michael           12 St. Thomas             4:38.21                  
 11 Rosvold, Erik             10 Eastview               4:39.91                  
 12 Sampers, Jonathan         11 Rosemount              4:40.55                  
 13 Unruh, Michael            11 Henry Sibley           4:40.81                  
 14 Walker, Matt              12 Burnsville             4:41.74                  
 15 Thompson, Paul            11 Eastview               4:43.50                  
 16 Sharp, Ian                12 Eastview               4:44.30                  
 17 McCallum, Shane           10 Rosemount              4:45.33                  
 18 Tesema, Micheale          11 Burnsville             4:46.53                  
 19 Fusco, Scott              11 Eastview               4:46.97                  
 20 Rock, Nathan               9 Rosemount              4:47.53                  
 21 Hinrichs, Tom             10 Kennedy                4:47.87                  
 22 Dadi, Biruk               11 Richfield              4:48.25                  
 23 Geist, Will               11 Holy Angels            4:48.74                  
 24 Salah, Abdul               9 Burnsville             4:48.85                  
 25 Fink, Caleb               12 Park                   4:48.97                  
 26 Wellens, Max               9 Simley                 4:49.04                  
 27 Carlson, Ben              12 Rosemount              4:49.09                  
 28 Nelson, Ross              11 Apple Valley           4:49.82                  
 29 Reta, Greg                10 Burnsville             4:50.05                  
 30 Christensen, Carl         11 Prior Lake             4:54.36                  
 31 Westling, Blake           12 Eagan                  4:54.52                  
 32 Moline, Seth              10 Holy Angels            4:54.82                  
 33 Speirs, Sidney             8 Simley                 4:55.04                  
 34 Briggs, Robert             9 Park                   4:55.51                  
 35 Griepp, Michael           11 Eastview               4:55.84                  
 36 Schlitz, Justin           11 Prior Lake             4:56.36                  
 37 Comstock, Andrew          12 Rosemount              4:57.79                  
 38 Beaudet, Zak              10 Richfield              4:58.08                  
 39 Kollasch, Erik            10 Burnsville             5:01.51                  
 40 Lojovich, Josh            10 S. St. Paul            5:05.10                  
 41 Blackburn, Jesse           9 Kennedy                5:34.86                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
        9:21.72  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Massey, Chris             12 Rosemount              9:32.08                  
  2 O'Brien, Cole              9 Burnsville             9:34.31                  
  3 Maloney, Kyle             10 Richfield              9:46.97                  
  4 Anderson, Brian           11 St. Thomas             9:52.85                  
  5 Jerve, Ryan               10 Jefferson              9:59.23                  
  6 Baddeley, Sean            11 Apple Valley          10:01.00                  
  7 Eide, Josh                12 Henry Sibley          10:01.96                  
  8 Thompson, Paul            11 Eastview              10:07.52                  
  9 Feld, Max                 10 Eagan                 10:08.30                  
 10 Farley, Michael           12 St. Thomas            10:09.21                  
 11 Walker, Matt              12 Burnsville            10:11.09                  
 12 Salah, Abdul               9 Burnsville            10:11.74                  
 13 Tesema, Micheale          11 Burnsville            10:12.00                  
 14 Rock, Nathan               9 Rosemount             10:13.03                  
 15 Sharp, Ian                12 Eastview              10:14.23                  
 16 Carlson, Ben              12 Rosemount             10:15.09                  
 17 Hoffman, Ken               9 Eastview              10:16.93                  
 18 Nelson, Ross              11 Apple Valley          10:16.96                  
 19 Ketterson, Jan             9 Jefferson             10:21.23                  
 20 Stevens, Zach             12 Apple Valley          10:21.60                  
 21 Sampers, Jonathan         11 Rosemount             10:22.77                  
 22 Fusco, Scott              11 Eastview              10:26.27                  
 23 Speirs, Sidney             8 Simley                10:26.52                  
 24 DeMasters, Eddie          12 Eagan                 10:30.39                  
 25 Geist, Will               11 Holy Angels           10:31.18                  
 26 Unruh, Michael            11 Henry Sibley          10:32.06                  
 27 Comstock, Andrew          12 Rosemount             10:33.73                  
 28 Rosvold, Erik             10 Eastview              10:37.29                  
 29 Moline, Seth              10 Holy Angels           10:39.85                  
 30 Griepp, Michael           11 Eastview              10:40.56                  
 31 Christensen, Carl         11 Prior Lake            10:40.90                  
 32 Schlitz, Justin           11 Prior Lake            10:45.37                  
 33 Pavlick, Tyler            10 St. Thomas            10:57.13                  
 34 Wagner, Tom               10 Simley                11:01.51                  
 35 Briggs, Robert             9 Park                  11:02.24                  
 36 Schulz, Matt              12 Richfield             11:05.93                  
 37 Schlemmer, Eric           12 S. St. Paul           11:08.35                  
 38 Isely, Kevin              10 Park                  11:16.44                  
 39 Vanick, Alexander          9 Kennedy               11:22.68                  
 40 Sevenich, Andrew           9 S. St. Paul           11:26.21                  
 41 Tenorio, Francisco        10 Kennedy               11:53.06                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
==============================================================================
          15.28  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vraa, Zach                11 Rosemount                15.22QQUAL   +0.0  1 
  2 Gibbs, Pat                12 Jefferson                15.65Q        1.0  2 
  3 Alowonle, RJ               9 Park                     15.81Q       +0.0  5 
  4 Velasquez, Ed             11 Simley                   15.88Q       +0.0  3 
  5 Mora, Derrick             10 Eagan                    16.20Q        1.2  4 
  6 Richardson, Vincent       11 Simley                   15.95q       +0.0  1 
  7 Burkhardt, Mark           12 Burnsville               16.00q       +0.0  3 
  8 Stevens, Aaron            12 Eastview                 16.03q       +0.0  5 
  9 Moe, Carl                 12 Burnsville               16.03q        1.0  2 
 10 Laing, Ryan               10 Holy Angels              16.03        +0.0  3 
 11 Diepholz, Will            11 Eagan                    16.28         1.2  4 
 12 Perkins, Tony             12 Park                     16.40         1.0  2 
 13 Elfering, Nick            12 Holy Angels              16.45        +0.0  1 
 14 Danielson, Ben            11 Rosemount                16.85        +0.0  1 
 15 Johnson, Evan             12 Henry Sibley             17.10        +0.0  5 
 16 Bjorklund, Jack           11 S. St. Paul              17.18        +0.0  5 
 17 Algren, Jake              11 Burnsville               17.21        +0.0  5 
 18 Busher, Max               11 Rosemount                17.23         1.2  4 
 19 Kempainen, Paul           10 St. Thomas               17.27        +0.0  3 
 20 Kellogg, Steven           12 St. Thomas               17.43         1.2  4 
 21 Davis, Kevin               9 Apple Valley             17.53         1.0  2 
 22 Boeser, Alex              10 Burnsville               17.55        +0.0  5 
 23 Rich, Tyler               11 Rosemount                17.55         1.2  4 
 24 Krupke, Eric               9 Eastview                 17.60         1.0  2 
 25 Passek, Issac             10 Prior Lake               17.69        +0.0  3 
 26 Kuss, Jeff                10 Richfield                17.78         1.2  4 
 27 Hidalgo, Roberto          11 Richfield                17.98         1.2  4 
 28 Shimota, Alex             10 Burnsville               18.01        +0.0  1 
 29 Lytle, Mitch              11 Prior Lake               18.03         1.0  2 
 30 Lagerstrom, Antonio       12 Henry Sibley             18.39        +0.0  3 
 31 Kroyer, Trevor            11 Richfield                18.48        +0.0  5 
 32 Mundt, Dan                10 Apple Valley             18.62        +0.0  3 
 33 Dorweiler, Josh           12 Park                     18.72        +0.0  1 
 34 Beck, Nick                11 Holy Angels              18.87        +0.0  5 
 35 Bjorklund, Reid            9 S. St. Paul              19.03         1.2  4 
 36 Walczak, Sam              11 Holy Angels              20.09         1.0  2 
 37 Holman, Dave              11 Kennedy                  20.14        +0.0  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===========================================================================
          15.28  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vraa, Zach                11 Rosemount                14.82 QUAL    0.3
  2 Gibbs, Pat                12 Jefferson                15.39         0.3 
  3 Alowonle, RJ               9 Park                     15.46         0.3 
  4 Mora, Derrick             10 Eagan                    15.72         0.3 
  5 Stevens, Aaron            12 Eastview                 15.81         0.3 
  6 Velasquez, Ed             11 Simley                   15.87         0.3 
  7 Burkhardt, Mark           12 Burnsville               16.06         0.3 
  8 Moe, Carl                 12 Burnsville               16.14         0.3 
  9 Richardson, Vincent       11 Simley                   16.16         0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===================================================================================
          39.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diepholz, Will            11 Eagan                    41.65Q                  5 
  2 Stevens, Aaron            12 Eastview                 41.82Q                  1 
  3 Mora, Derrick             10 Eagan                    42.08Q                  2 
  4 Richardson, Vincent       11 Simley                   42.51Q                  3 
  5 Sefon, Jordan             10 Richfield                42.82Q                  4 
  6 Perkins, Tony             12 Park                     42.08q                  5 
  7 Vraa, Zach                11 Rosemount                42.75q                  3 
  8 Crockett, Jordan          10 Apple Valley             42.83q                  3 
  9 Burkhardt, Mark           12 Burnsville               42.84q                  1 
 10 Ness, Ryan                12 Simley                   43.13                   3 
 11 LaTour, Steve             12 Park                     43.32                   4 
 12 Krupke, Eric               9 Eastview                 43.33                   5 
 13 Rich, Tyler               11 Rosemount                43.46                   2 
 14 Passek, Issac             10 Prior Lake               43.73                   2 
 15 Boeser, Alex              10 Burnsville               43.85                   5 
 16 Danielson, Ben            11 Rosemount                43.89                   4 
 17 Gibbs, Pat                12 Jefferson                44.11                   1 
 18 Kuss, Jeff                10 Richfield                44.32                   1 
 19 Kellogg, Steven           12 St. Thomas               44.41                   4 
 20 Elfering, Nick            12 Holy Angels              44.51                   2 
 21 Sather, Kyle              11 Prior Lake               44.52                   4 
 22 Huus, Jordan               9 Burnsville               44.56                   1 
 23 Lytle, Mitch              11 Prior Lake               44.68                   3 
 24 Kempainen, Paul           10 St. Thomas               44.80                   5 
 25 Johnson, Evan             12 Henry Sibley             44.81                   1 
 26 Fraboni, Dominic          10 Park                     44.89                   4 
 27 Busher, Max               11 Rosemount                44.90                   3 
 28 Mundt, Dan                10 Apple Valley             44.96                   2 
 29 Valesquaz, Edward         11 Simley                   45.09                   5 
 30 Laing, Ryan               10 Holy Angels              45.09                   4 
 31 Tellurs, Jake             10 Burnsville               45.92                   1 
 32 Weinberg, Josh            11 Eastview                 46.02                   5 
 33 Case, Taylor               9 Prior Lake               46.36                   2 
 34 Christian, Grant           9 Apple Valley             46.43                   3 
 35 Walczak, Sam              11 Holy Angels              46.44                   5 
 36 Beck, Nick                11 Holy Angels              46.83                   3 
 37 Trifinov, Josh             9 S. St. Paul              47.55                   2 
 38 McHenry, Josh              9 Henry Sibley             47.73                   4 
 39 Holman, Dave              11 Kennedy                  47.83                   1 
 40 Hidalgo, Roberto          11 Richfield                49.23                   2 
 41 Moe, Carl                 12 Burnsville             1:17.94                   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
          39.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mora, Derrick             10 Eagan                    40.84                  
  2 Stevens, Aaron            12 Eastview                 41.01                  
  3 Diepholz, Will            11 Eagan                    41.03                  
  4 Perkins, Tony             12 Park                    J41.03                  
  5 Vraa, Zach                11 Rosemount                41.63                  
  6 Crockett, Jordan          10 Apple Valley             41.93                  
  7 Richardson, Vincent       11 Simley                   42.04                  
  8 Sefon, Jordan             10 Richfield                42.06                  
  9 Burkhardt, Mark           12 Burnsville               43.38                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================================
          43.35  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Eagan                                                 43.14 QUAL              2 
     1) Kasdaghy, Matt                  2) Roundtree, Aaron               
     3) Horton, Kevin                   4) Webster, Blake 12              
  2 Bloomington Jefferson                                 43.66                   2 
     1) Goddard, Ryan 11                2) McChristian, Kenny 11          
     3) Blanchard, Trey                 4) Erickson, Tylor 12             
  3 Park                                                  43.84                   2 
     1) Nimely, Chris                   2) Farley, D'Monte 9              
     3) Alowonle, RJ 9                  4) Okeleye, Ezekiel 10            
  4 St. Thomas                                            44.14                   2 
     1) Leighton, Leo 11                2) Freund, Dan 11                 
     3) England, David 12               4) Braddock, Augie 10             
  5 Rosemount                                             44.56                   2 
     1) Phillips, Myles 10              2) Stewart, Jeremy 12             
     3) Dungy, Alon 12                  4) Crow, Colton 10                
  6 Richfield                                             44.59                   2 
     1) Jones, Mike                     2) Robinson, Renard 12            
     3) Foster, Ryan 12                 4) Junius, Jacob 11               
  7 Eastview                                              44.79                   2 
     1) Telkov, Val                     2) Hudson, David                  
     3) Ferguson, Russel 12             4) Balcerzak, Matt 12             
  8 Burnsville                                            44.81                   2 
     1) Sudberry, Lavonte 9             2) Mortimer, Shawn 9              
     3) Clausnitzer, Chad 11            4) Babcock, Corey 12              
  9 Prior Lake                                            45.03                   1 
     1) Syonesea, Jeff                  2) Williams, Jake 11              
     3) Cherucheril, George 12          4) Maxwell, Tyler 10              
 10 Apple Valley                                          45.34                   2 
     1) Kingsley, Aaron 12              2) Henderson, Darius 10           
     3) Sapp, Willie 11                 4) Mackens, Jordan                
 11 Academy of Holy Angels                                45.93                   1 
     1) Bedor, Dan 12                   2) Jamieson, Matt 11              
     3) O'Brien, Brady 12               4) Kent, Kevin 12                 
 12 Simley                                                46.43                   1 
     1) Velasquez, Ed 11                2) Moore, Brant 11                
     3) Tinucci, Nick 12                4) Johnston, Eric 10              
 13 Henry Sibley                                          46.74                   1 
     1) Parchman, Isaih                 2) Strong, Marcus 11              
     3) LaDuke, Johnny                  4) Bungue, Francis 12             
 14 South St. Paul                                        48.39                   1 
     1) Bjorklund, Jack 11              2) Miklya, Aaron                  
     3) Trifunov, Josh                  4) Ward, Steven                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================================
        1:30.18  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Rosemount                                           1:28.57 QUAL              2 
     1) Vraa, Zach 11                   2) Willman, Christian 12          
     3) Anderson, Andrew 11             4) Eliason, Austin 12             
  2 Eagan                                               1:29.72 QUAL              2 
     1) Roundtree, Aaron                2) Webster, Blake 12              
     3) Kasdaghy, Matt                  4) Horton, Kevin                  
  3 Simley                                              1:30.40                   2 
     1) Schram, Nate 12                 2) Armstrong, Zach 12             
     3) Mena, Muresuk 12                4) Boehm, Luke 12                 
  4 Bloomington Jefferson                               1:31.84                   2 
     1) Goddard, Ryan 11                2) McChristian, Kenny 11          
     3) Blanchard, Trey                 4) Erickson, Tylor 12             
  5 St. Thomas                                          1:32.77                   2 
     1) Leighton, Leo 11                2) Freund, Dan 11                 
     3) England, David 12               4) Braddock, Augie 10             
  6 Eastview                                            1:33.32                   2 
     1) Hudson, David                   2) Ferguson, Russel 12            
     3) Balcerzak, Matt 12              4) Peterson, Brandon 12           
  6 Apple Valley                                        1:33.32                   2 
     1) Sonie, Varmah 12                2) Mackens, Jordan                
     3) Sapp, Willie 11                 4) Crockett, Jordan 10            
  8 Richfield                                           1:33.81                   2 
     1) Robinson, Renard 12             2) Foster, Ryan 12                
     3) Hailu, Gashaw 12                4) Jones, Mike                    
  9 Prior Lake                                          1:35.72                   1 
     1) Syonesea, Jeff                  2) Rutherford, Adam 12            
     3) Cherucheril, George 12          4) Foote, Leo 10                  
 10 Academy of Holy Angels                              1:35.87                   1 
     1) Bedor, Dan 12                   2) Jamieson, Matt 11              
     3) O'Brien, Brady 12               4) Kent, Kevin 12                 
 11 Boomington Kennedy                                  1:36.04                   2 
     1) Udeh, Emmanuel 12               2) Miller, Patrick 10             
     3) Booth, Zach 11                  4) Kamara, Abu 9                  
 12 Burnsville                                          1:36.41                   1 
     1) Clausnitzer, Chad 11            2) Severson, Scott 11             
     3) Treimer, Josh 11                4) Babcock, Corey 12              
 13 Henry Sibley                                        1:37.74                   1 
     1) Parchman, Isaih                 2) Johnson, Hunter                
     3) McCampbell, Bruce 11            4) Bjornstad, Casey 12            
 14 South St. Paul                                      1:38.24                   1 
     1) Burciaga, Steve                 2) Miklya, Aaron                  
     3) Ward, Kevin                     4) Shepard, Garison               
 -- Park                                                     DQ                   1 
     1) Ressler, Matt 11                2) Hildebrand, Sam 11             
     3) Omot, August                    4) Quevedo, Gabe 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================================
        3:24.30  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Rosemount                                           3:23.92 QUAL              2 
     1) Willman, Christian 12           2) Deng, Goaner 10                
     3) Hausmann, Andrew 10             4) Eliason, Austin 12             
  2 Eagan                                               3:26.57                   2 
     1) Parker, Luke 11                 2) Kasdaghy, Matt                 
     3) Bergeuin, Christian             4) Horton, Kevin                  
  3 Burnsville                                          3:29.49                   2 
     1) Mortimer, Shawn 9               2) Bolland, Michael 10            
     3) O'Brien, Sean 12                4) Gearman, Zach 11               
  4 Simley                                              3:31.03                   2 
     1) Armstrong, Zach 12              2) Boehm, Luke 12                 
     3) Ness, Ryan 12                   4) Mena, Muresuk 12               
  5 Park                                                3:32.05                   1 
     1) LaTour, Steve 12                2) Laabs, Kyle 12                 
     3) Quevedo, Gabe 12                4) Fuller, Jon 12                 
  6 Eastview                                            3:33.11                   2 
     1) Peterson, Brandon 12            2) Ducatelli, Steven 12           
     3) Jurney, Tim 10                  4) Nygren, Ross 11                
  7 Prior Lake                                          3:33.35                   2 
     1) Case, Landon 10                 2) Foote, Leo 10                  
     3) Rutherford, Adam 12             4) Williams, Jake 11              
  8 Richfield                                           3:33.70                   2 
     1) Junius, Jacob 11                2) Hill, Josh 11                  
     3) Sefon, Jordan 10                4) Maloney, Kyle 10               
  9 Academy of Holy Angels                              3:34.16                   1 
     1) Felton, Andrew 11               2) Warmka, Will 10                
     3) Deziel, John 12                 4) Elfering, Nick 12              
 10 Apple Valley                                        3:35.34                   1 
     1) Sonie, Varmah 12                2) Ness, Tim 10                   
     3) Martens, Devin 11               4) Crockett, Jordan 10            
 11 St. Thomas                                          3:39.40                   2 
     1) Schneeman, Jack                 2) Abele, Pat                     
     3) Kempainen, Paul 10              4) Wolfgram, Tim 12               
 12 Boomington Kennedy                                  3:41.31                   1 
     1) Kibby, Nick 11                  2) Hinrichs, Tom 10               
     3) Booth, Zach 11                  4) Miller, Patrick 10             
 13 Bloomington Jefferson                               3:41.49                   2 
     1) Dircz, Adam                     2) Rodriguez, Trevor 12           
     3) Anderson, Derrick 12            4) Elmi, Ubby 12                  
 14 Henry Sibley                                        3:41.85                   1 
     1) McCampbell, Bruce 11            2) Coates, Zak 11                 
     3) Hodgson, Elliot 11              4) Bjornstad, Casey 12            
 15 South St. Paul                                      3:45.20                   1 
     1) Cook, Dan 10                    2) Ward, Steven                   
     3) Bjorklund, Reid 9               4) Burke, Kyle                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================================
        7:58.60  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Richfield                                           8:05.47                   2 
     1) Niday, David 12                 2) Randolph, Collin 10            
     3) Hill, Josh 11                   4) Hanson, Graham 12              
  2 Rosemount                                           8:11.59                   2 
     1) Abasher, Abasher 12             2) Koeppen, Ben 12                
     3) Mergens, Chris 10               4) Dye, Chandler 9                
  3 Park                                                8:26.07                   2 
     1) LaTour, Steve 12                2) Boening, Nate 12               
     3) Pitoscia, Matt 11               4) Laabs, Kyle 12                 
  4 Apple Valley                                        8:26.82                   2 
     1) Braddel, Alex 9                 2) Webb, Kyle 11                  
     3) Garrison, John 12               4) Tangen, Scott 12               
  5 Eagan                                               8:26.99                   2 
     1) Bell, Scott                     2) Bell, Dan                      
     3) Doebler, Zach                   4) Nass, Mitch 12                 
  6 Prior Lake                                          8:27.64                   2 
     1) Case, Landon 10                 2) Homstad, Jackson 9             
     3) Weatherford, Curtis 9           4) Gracia, Mason 9                
  7 Eastview                                            8:36.96                   1 
     1) Mehring, Luke                   2) Bryan, Peter                   
     3) Sinn, Nick 10                   4) Hoffman, Ken 9                 
  8 Burnsville                                          8:39.19                   2 
     1) Kollasch, Erik 10               2) Akway, Ochaung 11              
     3) Rehwaldt, Sutton 10             4) Lindstrom, Eric 10             
  9 St. Thomas                                          8:43.82                   2 
     1) Rohde, Kyle                     2) McQuillan, Tommy               
     3) Olson, Ricky                    4) Miller, David 10               
 10 Henry Sibley                                        8:44.59                   1 
     1) Hodgson, Elliot 11              2) Coates, Zak 11                 
     3) Olsen, Jacob                    4) Wareham, Josh                  
 11 Academy of Holy Angels                              8:45.09                   2 
     1) Warmka, Will 10                 2) Bredow, Parker                 
     3) Emanuel, Tony 12                4) McGuire, Matt 12               
 12 Bloomington Jefferson                               8:58.57                   1 
     1) Anderson, Derrick 12            2) Long, Devin                    
     3) Sampson, Alec                   4) Ketterson, Jan 9               
 13 Simley                                              9:07.39                   1 
     1) Ness, Ryan 12                   2) Paulson, Josh                  
     3) Wagner, Tom 10                  4) Schwanz, Derek 12              
 14 Boomington Kennedy                                  9:35.30                   1 
     1) Williamson, Michael 10          2) Bartels, Justin                
     3) Tenorio, Francisco 10           4) Vanick, Alexander 9            
 15 South St. Paul                                      9:39.26                   1 
     1) Sevenich, Andrew 9              2) Lindeman, Cody                 
     3) Clemens, Tyler                  4) Barnes, Austin                 
 
Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
        6-05.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Veldman, Franky           10 Eastview               6-07.00 QUAL             
  2 Benson, Drew              11 Park                   6-05.00 QUAL             
  3 Heffele, Andy             12 Eagan                  6-04.00                  
  4 Wolf, Brandon             11 Rosemount              6-00.00                  
  5 Adducci, Justin           10 St. Thomas            J6-00.00                  
  6 Dorweiler, Josh           12 Park                  J6-00.00                  
  7 Christiansen, Phil        12 Apple Valley          J6-00.00                  
  7 Koethe, Nick              12 Park                  J6-00.00                  
  9 Vasquez, DJ               11 Simley                 5-10.00                  
  9 Lakpa, Leo                10 Rosemount              5-10.00                  
  9 Maeck, Jordan             11 Rosemount              5-10.00                  
  9 Crockett, Jordan          10 Apple Valley           5-10.00                  
 13 Evanson, Dustin           12 Prior Lake             5-08.00                  
 13 Trombley, Trevor          11 Eastview               5-08.00                  
 13 Zamora, Marcus            10 Apple Valley           5-08.00                  
 13 Johnson, Will              9 St. Thomas             5-08.00                  
 17 Mogren, Cory              10 Burnsville             5-06.00                  
 17 Andert, Ryan              11 Henry Sibley           5-06.00                  
 17 Woodward, Robert          11 Burnsville             5-06.00                  
 17 Leko, Mitch                9 Rosemount              5-06.00                  
 17 Algren, Jake              11 Burnsville             5-06.00                  
 17 Kibby, Nick               11 Kennedy                5-06.00                  
 17 Bellard, John             10 St. Thomas             5-06.00                  
 17 McCampbell, Bruce         11 Henry Sibley           5-06.00                  
 17 Phillips-Creer, Brieon     9 Holy Angels            5-06.00                  
 -- Booth, Zach               11 Kennedy                     NH                  
 -- Elmi, Ubby                12 Jefferson                   NH                  
 -- Parker, Luke              11 Eagan                       NH                  
 -- Wesser, Aaron              9 Eastview                    NH                  
 -- Anderson, Derrick         12 Jefferson                   NH                  
 -- Harden, Derek             11 Simley                      NH                  
 -- Bjorklund, Jack           11 S. St. Paul                 NH                  
 -- Beck, Nick                11 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
       13-11.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Plifka, Dane              12 Eagan                 13-09.00                  
  2 Brady, Erik               12 Eastview              13-00.00                  
  3 Frisell, Sam              12 Eagan                 12-06.00                  
  4 Kent, Kevin               12 Holy Angels           12-03.00                  
  5 Otte, John                11 Jefferson             11-06.00                  
  6 Nelson, Jake              11 Rosemount            J11-06.00                  
  6 Rudd, Aero                11 St. Thomas           J11-06.00                  
  8 Hansen, Alex              11 Park                 J11-06.00                  
  9 Stemper, Sam              12 Richfield            J11-06.00                  
 10 Kibby, Nick               11 Kennedy               11-00.00                  
 10 Ratsmy, Chris             10 Eastview              11-00.00                  
 10 Bothun, Garrett           11 Rosemount             11-00.00                  
 10 McNeil, Evan                 Holy Angels           11-00.00                  
 10 O'Neill, Ryan             12 Eastview              11-00.00                  
 10 Snyder, Joe               12 Park                  11-00.00                  
 10 Johnson, Ryan             12 Eagan                 11-00.00                  
 10 Strifel, Dawson           12 Prior Lake            11-00.00                  
 18 Randa, Kurt               12 Prior Lake            10-06.00                  
 18 Uecker, Travis            12 St. Thomas            10-06.00                  
 18 Marthaler, Tony           11 Rosemount             10-06.00                  
 18 Pierre, Peterson          11 Park                  10-06.00                  
 18 Lagerstrom, Antonio       12 Henry Sibley          10-06.00                  
 18 Lichtenberg, Brent        12 Park                  10-06.00                  
 18 Pearce, Andrew            11 Richfield             10-06.00                  
 -- Dunne, Teddy              10 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Shimota, Alex             10 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Ramseth, Evan             11 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Connelly, Matt            10 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Phousirth, Anoulack       10 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Bjornstad, Casey          12 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Gardeen, Spencer          12 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 -- Russell, Dominic           9 Apple Valley                NH                  
 -- Jonas, Steve              10 Jefferson                   NH                  
 -- Wueste, Jake              12 Simley                      NH                  
 -- Holman, Dave              11 Kennedy                     NH                  
 -- Walczak, Sam              11 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 -- Ness, Ryan                12 Simley                      NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump Class AA
===========================================================================
       21-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veldman, Franky           10 Eastview              22-06.25qQUAL    NWI 
  2 Wells, Shawn              12 Eastview              21-06.00q        NWI 
  3 McChristian, Kenny        11 Jefferson             20-11.50q        NWI 
  4 Eliason, Austin           12 Rosemount             20-07.50q        NWI 
  5 Mena, Muresuk             12 Simley                20-05.75q        NWI 
  6 Sonie, Varmah             12 Apple Valley          20-04.50q        NWI 
  7 Okeleye, Ezekiel          10 Park                  20-02.00q        NWI 
  8 Armstrong, Zach           12 Simley                19-11.75q        NWI 
  9 Felton, Andrew            11 Holy Angels           19-10.75q        NWI 
 10 Farley, D'Monte            9 Park                 J19-10.75         NWI 
 11 Treimer, Josh             11 Burnsville            19-09.50         NWI 
 11 Erickson, Tylor           12 Jefferson             19-09.50         NWI 
 13 Stewart, Jeremy           12 Rosemount             19-09.00         NWI 
 14 Clausnitzer, Chad         11 Burnsville            19-08.75         NWI 
 15 Jensen, Jake              11 S. St. Paul           19-05.75         NWI 
 15 Foster, Ryan              12 Richfield             19-05.75         NWI 
 17 Bellard, John             10 St. Thomas            19-03.75         NWI 
 18 Bedor, Dan                12 Holy Angels           19-02.50         NWI 
 19 Robinson, Renard          12 Richfield             19-01.00         NWI 
 20 Alowonle, RJ               9 Park                  19-00.50         NWI 
 21 Wollesen, Theis           11 Burnsville            18-11.75         NWI 
 22 Marshall, Micah            9 Rosemount             18-11.25         NWI 
 23 Gearman, Zach             11 Burnsville            18-09.00         NWI 
 24 Bungue, Francis           12 Henry Sibley          18-07.50         NWI 
 25 Dovu, Phong                9 Rosemount             18-07.00         NWI 
 26 Henderson, Darius         10 Apple Valley          18-06.00         NWI 
 27 Kuss, Jeff                10 Richfield             18-05.50         NWI 
 28 Siewert, Matt             11 Eagan                 18-05.00         NWI 
 29 Strong, Marcus            11 Henry Sibley          18-04.75         NWI 
 30 Larson, Kevin             10 Rosemount             18-02.75         NWI 
 31 Chng, Kenny               11 Eagan                 18-02.00         NWI 
 32 Maxwell, Tyler            10 Prior Lake            18-00.00         NWI 
 33 O'Brien, Brady            12 Holy Angels           17-10.75         NWI 
 33 Wilson, Steve              8 Apple Valley          17-10.75         NWI 
 35 Stewart, Jalen             9 Apple Valley          17-10.25         NWI 
 36 Leko, Mitch                9 Rosemount             17-08.50         NWI 
 37 Braddock, Augie           10 St. Thomas            16-08.00         NWI 
 37 Johnson, Andrew            9 Eastview              16-08.00         NWI 
 39 Bjorklund, Jack           11 S. St. Paul           15-09.75         NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump Class AA
===========================================================================
       21-09.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Veldman, Franky           10 Eastview              22-06.25 QUAL    1.7 
  2 Wells, Shawn              12 Eastview              21-06.00         3.1 
  3 McChristian, Kenny        11 Jefferson             21-00.50         1.8 
  4 Eliason, Austin           12 Rosemount             20-07.50         1.9 
  5 Mena, Muresuk             12 Simley                20-05.75        +0.0 
  6 Sonie, Varmah             12 Apple Valley          20-04.50         2.5 
  7 Okeleye, Ezekiel          10 Park                  20-02.00         2.5 
  8 Armstrong, Zach           12 Simley                19-11.75         1.8 
  9 Felton, Andrew            11 Holy Angels           19-10.75         1.6 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
===========================================================================
       44-08.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veldman, Franky           10 Eastview              44-01.00q        NWI 
  2 Jordan, Kahlil            10 Eastview              43-06.75q        NWI 
  3 Parker, Luke              11 Eagan                 43-01.50q        NWI 
  4 Awosika, Tomi             12 Park                  42-10.50q        NWI 
  5 Pearcill, David           11 Eastview              42-06.25q        NWI 
  6 Kilduff, Jack             12 Henry Sibley          42-03.00q        NWI 
  7 Stewart, Jeremy           12 Rosemount             42-02.00q        NWI 
  8 Bedor, Dan                12 Holy Angels           42-00.00q        NWI 
  9 Gibbs, Pat                12 Jefferson             41-11.25q        NWI 
 10 Alowonle, RJ               9 Park                  41-08.50         NWI 
 11 Jensen, Jake              11 S. St. Paul           41-06.00         NWI 
 12 Foster, Ryan              12 Richfield             41-03.50         NWI 
 13 Felton, Andrew            11 Holy Angels           41-02.50         NWI 
 14 Lewis, Marius              9 Rosemount             41-00.75         NWI 
 15 Wells, Shawn              12 Eastview              40-11.75         NWI 
 16 Dovu, Phong                9 Rosemount             40-02.50         NWI 
 17 Whitehead, Mark           12 Richfield             40-00.75         NWI 
 18 Wolfgram, Tim             12 St. Thomas            40-00.00         NWI 
 19 Wollesen, Theis           11 Burnsville            39-10.00         NWI 
 20 Goddard, Ryan             11 Jefferson             39-07.25         NWI 
 21 Krengle, Charlie           9 Eastview              39-06.50         NWI 
 22 Heffele, Andy             12 Eagan                 39-06.25         NWI 
 23 O'Brien, Brady            12 Holy Angels           39-05.00         NWI 
 24 Tinucci, Nick             12 Simley                39-03.00         NWI 
 25 Maxwell, Tyler            10 Prior Lake            39-02.75         NWI 
 26 Zamora, Marcus            10 Apple Valley          39-01.00         NWI 
 27 Dornik, Sean               9 Holy Angels           39-00.50         NWI 
 28 Farley, D'Monte            9 Park                  38-11.00         NWI 
 29 Cook, Dan                 10 S. St. Paul           38-08.75         NWI 
 30 Strong, Marcus            11 Henry Sibley          38-05.00         NWI 
 31 Hersei, Mo                11 Eastview              38-03.75         NWI 
 32 Miller, Jackson           12 Prior Lake            38-02.00         NWI 
 33 Babcock, Corey            12 Burnsville            38-00.25         NWI 
 34 Steven, Sawyer             9 Rosemount             37-11.50         NWI 
 35 McInnis, Alex             11 Apple Valley          37-11.00         NWI 
 36 Moore, Brant              11 Simley                37-07.25         NWI 
 37 Ruble, Ben                12 St. Thomas            37-07.00         NWI 
 38 Kingsley, Aaron           12 Apple Valley          37-02.00         NWI 
 -- Cadle, Patrick            10 Holy Angels               FOUL         NWI 
 -- Odera, Antony              9 Burnsville                FOUL         NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
===========================================================================
       44-08.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Veldman, Franky           10 Eastview              44-01.00         1.3 
  2 Jordan, Kahlil            10 Eastview              43-06.75         1.5 
  3 Pearcill, David           11 Eastview              43-03.50         1.0 
  4 Parker, Luke              11 Eagan                 43-01.50         1.0 
  5 Awosika, Tomi             12 Park                  42-10.50         1.7 
  6 Kilduff, Jack             12 Henry Sibley          42-03.00        +0.0 
  7 Stewart, Jeremy           12 Rosemount             42-02.00         1.0 
  8 Bedor, Dan                12 Holy Angels           42-00.00         0.3 
  9 Gibbs, Pat                12 Jefferson             41-11.25        -1.3 
 
Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
       54-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tykwinski, Ben            12 Simley                54-03.00q                 
  2 Ryan, Joe                 12 St. Thomas            52-10.50q                 
  3 Berghuis, Brandt          10 Rosemount             52-08.00q                 
  4 Jensen, Alex              12 Eastview              47-02.00q                 
  4 Landes, Cory              12 Apple Valley          47-02.00q                 
  6 Newstrom, Tim             11 S. St. Paul           45-10.50q                 
  7 Voigt, Andy               12 Park                  45-09.50q                 
  8 Randall, Brandon          12 Eagan                 45-09.00q                 
  9 Bjorklund, Joe            10 Rosemount             45-07.25q                 
 10 Malicki, Andy             12 Rosemount             45-00.00                  
 11 Vonnahme, Derek           11 Apple Valley          44-08.00                  
 12 Muraski, Bill             12 Prior Lake            44-07.75                  
 13 Hassan, Yusef             11 Burnsville            43-11.75                  
 14 Marks, Logan              12 St. Thomas            43-08.50                  
 15 Joe, Malicki              10 Rosemount             43-04.75                  
 16 Friedrichs, Dan           12 Apple Valley          42-08.75                  
 17 Liska, Nick               10 Rosemount             42-08.50                  
 18 McBride, Kevin            11 Kennedy               42-06.75                  
 19 Nelson, Bryce             12 Simley                42-04.50                  
 20 Dammann, Matt             12 Jefferson             42-04.00                  
 21 Weh-Dorliae, Mike         12 Burnsville            42-01.50                  
 22 Pajibo, BeePee            10 Burnsville            41-11.00                  
 22 Andreen, Jordan           12 Prior Lake            41-11.00                  
 24 Smith, Tommy              12 Eastview              41-05.50                  
 24 Knight, Ethan             10 Henry Sibley          41-05.50                  
 26 Jones, Tyler              12 Park                  41-02.00                  
 27 Carlson, Paul             12 St. Thomas            41-01.50                  
 28 Dallmann, Eric            12 Jefferson             39-11.00                  
 29 Grundmeyer, Brian         12 Simley                39-03.00                  
 30 Brant, Nick                9 Prior Lake            39-02.00                  
 31 Lowthian, Tyler           10 Richfield             37-11.00                  
 32 Lane, James               12 Richfield             37-08.00                  
 33 Gnerer, Brandon           11 Holy Angels           37-06.00                  
 34 Dooley, Eric              12 Eagan                 37-00.00                  
 35 Martens, Zach              9 Apple Valley          36-11.00                  
 36 Gardeen, Spencer          12 Holy Angels           35-11.00                  
 37 Luna, Nick                12 Henry Sibley          34-05.50                  
 38 Wencel, Tyler              9 Kennedy               33-02.50                  
 39 Corey, Alex               10 S. St. Paul           31-09.75                  
 
Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
       54-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tykwinski, Ben            12 Simley                54-03.00                  
  2 Berghuis, Brandt          10 Rosemount             52-10.50                  
  3 Ryan, Joe                 12 St. Thomas           J52-10.50                  
  4 Landes, Cory              12 Apple Valley          47-10.75                  
  5 Jensen, Alex              12 Eastview              47-02.00                  
  6 Bjorklund, Joe            10 Rosemount             46-06.75                  
  7 Newstrom, Tim             11 S. St. Paul           46-01.75                  
  8 Voigt, Andy               12 Park                  45-09.50                  
  9 Randall, Brandon          12 Eagan                 45-09.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
         153-09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marks, Logan              12 St. Thomas           144-03.00q                 
  2 Berghuis, Brandt          10 Rosemount            137-08.00q                 
  3 Newstrom, Tim             11 S. St. Paul          136-03.00q                 
  4 Liska, Nick               10 Rosemount            132-00.00q                 
  5 Hassan, Yusef             11 Burnsville           130-08.00q                 
  6 Dammann, Matt             12 Jefferson            129-01.00q                 
  7 Grundmeyer, Brian         12 Simley               127-07.00q                 
  8 Tykwinski, Ben            12 Simley               126-05.00q                 
  9 Dummer, Josh              11 S. St. Paul          125-11.00q                 
 10 Powell, Jake              11 Park                 125-07.00                  
 11 Jensen, Alex              12 Eastview             123-00.00                  
 11 Rossini, Ben              10 Rosemount            123-00.00                  
 13 Muraski, Bill             12 Prior Lake           122-10.00                  
 14 Marben, Sean              11 Eastview             122-07.00                  
 15 McDermitt, Dalton         10 Burnsville           121-06.00                  
 16 Schmitt, Ryan             11 Henry Sibley         120-10.00                  
 17 Flaata, Jared             11 Park                 118-10.00                  
 18 Considine, Sean           11 Rosemount            118-02.00                  
 19 Norton, Derek             10 Prior Lake           117-08.00                  
 20 Voigt, Andy               12 Park                 117-05.00                  
 21 Friedrichs, Dan           12 Apple Valley         116-10.00                  
 22 Bjorklund, Joe            10 Rosemount            116-02.00                  
 23 Jones, Tyler              12 Park                 116-00.00                  
 24 McBride, Kevin            11 Kennedy              114-10.00                  
 24 Braddock, Alex            12 St. Thomas           114-10.00                  
 26 Carlson, Paul             12 St. Thomas           111-09.00                  
 27 Silberg, Bo                9 Rosemount            109-01.00                  
 28 Quam, Joe                 10 Apple Valley         107-01.00                  
 29 Dallmann, Eric            12 Jefferson            106-07.00                  
 30 Forcier, Brandon           9 Rosemount            106-00.00                  
 31 Landes, Cory              12 Apple Valley         104-00.00                  
 32 Gardeen, Spencer          12 Holy Angels          103-02.00                  
 33 Glewwe, Jamey             12 Eagan                102-03.00                  
 34 Brant, Nick                9 Prior Lake            95-11.00                  
 35 Gnerer, Brandon           11 Holy Angels           95-03.00                  
 36 Vandergriff, Chris        12 Eagan                 92-01.00                  
 37 Fisher, Cody              10 Kennedy               86-01.00                  
 38 Lane, James               12 Richfield             85-11.00                  
 -- Knight, Ethan             10 Henry Sibley              FOUL                  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
         153-09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marks, Logan              12 St. Thomas           144-03.00                  
  2 Newstrom, Tim             11 S. St. Paul          143-02.00                  
  3 Berghuis, Brandt          10 Rosemount            139-07.00                  
  4 Dummer, Josh              11 S. St. Paul          134-11.00                  
  5 Tykwinski, Ben            12 Simley               132-08.00                  
  6 Liska, Nick               10 Rosemount            132-00.00                  
  7 Hassan, Yusef             11 Burnsville           130-08.00                  
  8 Dammann, Matt             12 Jefferson            129-07.00                  
  9 Grundmeyer, Brian         12 Simley               127-07.00                  
 
               Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosemount                  140.50     2) Eagan                     100   
    3) Eastview                    89.50     4) Park                       57.50
    5) Burnsville                  55        6) Bloomington Jefferson      53   
    7) St. Thomas                  44.50     8) Simley                     44   
    9) Henry Sibley                32        9) Apple Valley               32   
   11) Richfield                   28       12) South St. Paul             15   
   13) Academy of Holy Angels       6       14) Prior Lake                  5