Section 3AA Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2010 to 6/3/2010        
                              Macalester College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farley, D'Monte           10 Park                     11.32Q  4 
  2 Kasdagly, Matt            12 Eagan                    11.36Q  3 
  3 McChristion, Kenneth      12 Jefferson                11.46Q  1 
  4 Okeleye, Ezekiel          11 East Ridge               11.52Q  2 
  5 Freund, Dan               12 St Thomas                11.69Q  5 
  6 Ogundepo, Dayo            10 East Ridge               11.49q  1 
  7 Miller, Patrick           11 Kennedy                  11.57q  2 
  8 Harlin, Ty                11 Burnsville               11.65q  2 
  9 Feine, Tanner             10 Prior Lake               11.68q  3 
 10 Wills, Bobby              11 Henry Sibley            J11.68   4 
 11 Maxwell, Tyler            11 Prior Lake              J11.68   2 
 12 Ena, Oja                  12 Simley                   11.72   2 
 12 Sudberry, Lavonte         10 Burnsville               11.72   5 
 14 Webster, Cole             11 Eagan                    11.74   1 
 15 Clausnitzer, Chad         12 Burnsville               11.78   2 
 16 Komolo, Jacob             12 Burnsville               11.84   1 
 17 Isabel, AJ                10 Eagan                    11.85   4 
 18 McDew-Stauffer, Dominque   9 Apple Valley             11.86   3 
 19 Christian, Brian          10 Richfield                11.88   1 
 19 Groves, Mykar             11 Simley                   11.88   3 
 21 Davis, Kevin              10 Apple Valley             11.89   5 
 22 Frazier, Talon            10 Kennedy                  11.92   5 
 23 Lee, Pong                  9 Eastview                 11.96   1 
 24 Patrick, Elijah            9 Prior Lake               12.10   4 
 25 Singleton, Cameron        12 Jefferson                12.21   5 
 26 Ward, Steven              11 S St Paul                12.25   4 
 26 Martin, Cody              11 Burnsville               12.25   3 
 28 Brandon, Carlos           11 Richfield                12.31   5 
 29 Badar, Elliot             12 St Thomas                12.32   4 
 30 Ressler, Matt             12 Park                     12.35   2 
 31 Jones, Tevin              11 Burnsville               12.36   3 
 32 Rhodes, Xavier            12 S St Paul                12.41   3 
 33 Smallidge, Dylan           9 Park                     12.49   1 
 34 Sherman, Ben               8 Burnsville               12.58   1 
 35 Thomas, Anthony           11 Holy Angels              12.61   3 
 36 Laing, Ryan               11 Holy Angels              12.85   2 
 37 Kennedy, LeAndre          10 Eastview                 14.13   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Farley, D'Monte           10 Park                     11.02  
  2 Kasdagly, Matt            12 Eagan                    11.14  
  3 McChristion, Kenneth      12 Jefferson                11.39  
  4 Ogundepo, Dayo            10 East Ridge               11.42  
  4 Okeleye, Ezekiel          11 East Ridge               11.42  
  6 Miller, Patrick           11 Kennedy                  11.44  
  7 Feine, Tanner             10 Prior Lake              J11.44  
  8 Freund, Dan               12 St Thomas                11.62  
  9 Harlin, Ty                11 Burnsville               11.76  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gearman, Zach             12 Burnsville               22.41Q  5 
  2 McLaughlin, Brandon       12 Jefferson                22.71Q  1 
  3 Siewert, Matt             12 Eagan                    22.79Q  3 
  4 Jensen, Jake              12 S St Paul                22.93Q  2 
  5 Farley, D'Monte           10 Park                     23.08Q  4 
  6 McChristion, Kenneth      12 Jefferson                22.88q  1 
  7 Nguyen, Dan               11 Burnsville               23.01q  5 
  8 Luke, Hillary             12 Richfield                23.15q  2 
  9 Okeleye, Ezekiel          11 East Ridge               23.18q  3 
 10 Blanchard, Trey           10 Jefferson                23.23   2 
 11 Mortimer, Shawn           10 Burnsville               23.28   4 
 12 Ogundepo, Dayo            10 East Ridge               23.30   1 
 13 Tay, Eyram                11 Prior Lake               23.35   4 
 14 Williams, Jake            12 Prior Lake               23.58   3 
 15 Wills, Bobby              11 Henry Sibley             23.63   5 
 16 Miller, Patrick           11 Kennedy                  23.73   1 
 17 Komolo, Jacob             12 Burnsville               23.75   3 
 18 Johnston, Eric            11 Simley                   23.78   1 
 19 Glean, Ashden             11 Eastview                 23.79   3 
 20 Christian, Brian          10 Richfield                23.82   4 
 21 Wilson, Steve              9 Apple Valley             23.85   2 
 22 Sudberry, Lavonte         10 Burnsville               23.90   5 
 23 Riddering, Keith          10 Prior Lake               23.93   2 
 24 Neal, Travante            10 Eastview                 23.95   2 
 24 Harlin, Ty                11 Burnsville               23.95   4 
 26 Webster, Cole             11 Eagan                    23.96   3 
 27 Bronson, Gavin            11 Apple Valley             24.17   5 
 28 McNeil, Evan              11 Holy Angels              24.32   5 
 29 Patrick, Emmanuel         11 Prior Lake               24.33   1 
 30 Feine, Alex                9 Prior Lake               24.35   1 
 31 Braddock, Augie           11 St Thomas                24.40   5 
 32 Fletcher, Darion          10 Simley                   24.55   5 
 33 Sapp, Willie              12 Apple Valley             24.57   2 
 34 Martin, Cody              11 Burnsville               24.63   4 
 35 Gutierrez, Irving          9 Park                     24.78   4 
 36 Burciaga, Steve           11 S St Paul                25.08   2 
 37 Miller, Jamie             11 Holy Angels              25.73   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gearman, Zach             12 Burnsville               22.18  
  2 Farley, D'Monte           10 Park                     22.45  
  3 Siewert, Matt             12 Eagan                    22.46  
  4 McLaughlin, Brandon       12 Jefferson                22.63  
  5 McChristion, Kenneth      12 Jefferson                22.68  
  6 Jensen, Jake              12 S St Paul                22.90  
  7 Nguyen, Dan               11 Burnsville               22.92  
  8 Okeleye, Ezekiel          11 East Ridge               23.13  
  9 Luke, Hillary             12 Richfield                23.33  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gearman, Zach             12 Burnsville               49.91Q  5 
  2 McLaughlin, Brandon       12 Jefferson                51.26Q  4 
  3 Luke, Hillary             12 Richfield                51.36Q  3 
  4 Downes, Ryan              10 Eagan                    51.57Q  2 
  5 Hechsel, Mitchell         10 Apple Valley             51.78Q  1 
  6 Leighton, Leo             12 St Thomas                51.98q  1 
  7 Nygren, Ross              12 Eastview                 52.23q  3 
  8 Blanchard, Trey           10 Jefferson                52.33q  4 
  9 Stead, Alex               11 St Thomas                52.61q  3 
 10 McCrary, Ryan             12 Kennedy                  52.86   4 
 11 Webster, Andrew           12 Burnsville               52.94   5 
 12 Guerra, Andy              10 S St Paul                53.13   4 
 13 Simoson, Gabe             10 Park                     53.18   5 
 14 Abele, Pat                12 St Thomas                53.36   3 
 15 Roese, Nate                9 East Ridge               53.37   2 
 16 Kamara, Abu               10 Kennedy                  53.46   1 
 17 Cook, Dan                 11 S St Paul                53.84   2 
 18 Foote, Leo                11 Prior Lake               53.96   2 
 19 Schmiel, Brian            12 Apple Valley             54.10   1 
 20 Hildebrand, Sam           12 Park                     54.66   1 
 21 McGuire, Ryan              9 Eastview                 54.71   2 
 22 Bergevin, Christian       11 Eagan                    54.78   1 
 23 Omot, August              11 Park                     54.90   5 
 24 Slater, Eric              10 Henry Sibley             54.93   3 
 25 Felton, Andrew            12 Holy Angels              55.03   3 
 26 Kopnick, Lucas            12 Richfield                55.08   4 
 27 White, Jimmy               9 Prior Lake               55.11   5 
 28 Ness, Tim                 11 Apple Valley             55.15   4 
 29 Jirik, Kevin              12 Burnsville               55.46   5 
 30 Wilson, Aaron             11 Burnsville               56.56   4 
 31 Burke, Kyle               11 S St Paul                56.58   3 
 32 Mahmoud, Faysao            7 Burnsville               57.13   2 
 33 Myran, Zach                9 Simley                   57.45   1 
 34 McGlauchlen, Brennan      10 Simley                   58.92   1 
 35 Mahmoud, Mohamed           9 Burnsville               59.01   2 
 36 Thomas, Anthony           11 Holy Angels              59.78   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gearman, Zach             12 Burnsville               48.66  
  2 McLaughlin, Brandon       12 Jefferson                49.95  
  3 Luke, Hillary             12 Richfield                50.80  
  4 Downes, Ryan              10 Eagan                    51.38  
  5 Hechsel, Mitchell         10 Apple Valley             51.75  
  6 Nygren, Ross              12 Eastview                 52.05  
  7 Stead, Alex               11 St Thomas                52.96  
  8 Blanchard, Trey           10 Jefferson                53.25  
  9 Leighton, Leo             12 St Thomas                53.65  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 FitzPatrick, Dan          12 St Thomas              1:57.25Q 
  2 Bolland, Michael          11 Burnsville             1:58.32Q 
  3 Rosen, Matt                8 Jefferson              2:00.85Q 
  4 Simbassa, Abbabiya        11 Kennedy                2:00.06Q 
  5 Akway, Ochaung            12 Burnsville             2:01.14Q 
  6 Miller, David             11 St Thomas              2:01.33Q 
  7 Case, Landon              11 Prior Lake             2:01.67q 
  8 Martens, Devin            12 Apple Valley           2:01.69q 
  9 Chan, Kevin               11 Eagan                  2:02.20q 
 10 Homstad, Jackson          10 Prior Lake             2:02.68q 
 11 Larson, Joe               12 Burnsville             2:02.93q 
 12 Weatherford, Curtis       11 Prior Lake             2:02.96q 
 13 Randolph, Collin          11 Richfield              2:03.41  
 14 Jurney, Tim               11 Eastview               2:03.56  
 15 Gracia, Mason             10 Prior Lake             2:03.93  
 16 Garfield, Adam            12 S St Paul              2:04.22  
 17 Warmka, Will              11 Holy Angels            2:04.52  
 18 Plutt, Nick               12 Jefferson              2:04.78  
 19 Braddel, Alex             10 Apple Valley           2:04.97  
 20 Pitoscia, Matt            12 Park                   2:05.06  
 21 Johnson, Stephen          12 Apple Valley           2:05.12  
 22 Bell, Dan                 10 Eagan                  2:05.44  
 23 Beaudet, Zak              11 Richfield              2:05.98  
 24 Bruha, Stephen            10 Prior Lake             2:06.04  
 25 Pickerign, Will           12 Jefferson              2:06.92  
 26 Olsen, Jacob              12 Henry Sibley           2:07.56  
 27 Hess, Jonathan             9 Kennedy                2:07.58  
 28 Briggs, Robert            10 Park                   2:07.78  
 29 Sinn, Nick                11 Eastview               2:08.05  
 30 Oelke, Nick                9 Eastview               2:09.08  
 31 Mugwanja, Moses            9 Richfield              2:11.83  
 32 Mahmoud, Faysao            7 Burnsville             2:11.95  
 33 Rhein, Cole               10 Park                   2:11.96  
 34 Dadi, Biruk               12 Richfield              2:12.76  
 35 Hodgson, Elliot           12 Henry Sibley           2:14.38  
 36 Gerten, Charlie            9 S St Paul              2:16.01  
 37 Rodriquez, Mario           9 East Ridge             2:18.82  
 38 Paulson, Josh             12 Simley                 2:21.22  
 39 Mackey, Danny              9 East Ridge             2:29.19  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolland, Michael          11 Burnsville             1:56.44  
  2 Miller, David             11 St Thomas              1:59.46  
  3 Rosen, Matt                8 Jefferson              1:59.89  
  4 Case, Landon              11 Prior Lake             2:00.69  
  5 Chan, Kevin               11 Eagan                 J2:00.69  
  6 Martens, Devin            12 Apple Valley           2:01.91  
  7 Simbassa, Abbabiya        11 Kennedy                2:02.31  
  8 Weatherford, Curtis       11 Prior Lake             2:03.16  
  9 Akway, Ochaung            12 Burnsville             2:06.28  
 10 Homstad, Jackson          10 Prior Lake             2:07.18  
 11 Larson, Joe               12 Burnsville             2:09.23  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandry, Jacob             12 Jefferson              4:16.76  
  2 O'Brien, Cole             10 Burnsville             4:21.00  
  3 Rosvold, Erik             11 Eastview               4:24.02  
  4 Unruh, Michael            12 Henry Sibley           4:28.65  
  5 Ketterson, Jan            10 Jefferson              4:29.89  
  6 Jerve, Ryan               11 Jefferson              4:31.89  
  7 Simbassa, Abbabiya        11 Kennedy                4:32.96  
  8 Tesema, Micheale          12 Burnsville             4:33.24  
  9 Hoffman, Ken              10 Eastview               4:35.81  
 10 Wellens, Max              10 Simley                 4:36.18  
 11 Salan, Abdul              10 Burnsville             4:37.68  
 12 Baddeley, Sean            12 Apple Valley           4:38.81  
 13 Griepp, Michael           12 Eastview               4:40.82  
 14 Hughes, Nicholas           9 Apple Valley           4:41.97  
 15 Wareham, Josh             11 Henry Sibley           4:42.22  
 16 Schlitz, Justin           12 Prior Lake             4:42.52  
 17 Gorder, Alex              10 Eagan                  4:44.14  
 18 Fusco, Scott              12 Eastview               4:45.49  
 19 Christensen, Carl         12 Prior Lake             4:46.37  
 20 Peters, Dan               12 Eagan                  4:46.57  
 21 Evans, Paul               10 Prior Lake             4:46.87  
 22 Lojovich, Josh            11 S St Paul              4:48.12  
 23 Nelson, Ross              12 Apple Valley           4:48.46  
 24 Hofmann, Lucas            11 Richfield              4:49.46  
 25 Frekot, Paul              11 Apple Valley           4:49.99  
 26 Hinrichs, Tom             11 Kennedy                4:50.16  
 27 Guerra, Andy              10 S St Paul              4:50.46  
 28 Reta, Greg                11 Burnsville             4:50.64  
 29 McQuillan, Tommy          11 St Thomas              4:51.51  
 30 Abramson, Hunter          11 Eastview               4:53.68  
 31 Salter, David             10 Eastview               4:54.66  
 32 Isely, Kevin              11 Park                   4:55.81  
 33 Dadi, Biruk               12 Richfield              4:59.68  
 34 Farley, Peter             10 St Thomas              5:02.70  
 35 Tate, Bryan               12 Park                   5:06.02  
 36 Huss, David               10 Holy Angels            5:08.28  
 37 Armstrong, David           9 East Ridge             5:23.66  
 38 Farber, TJ                 9 Simley                 5:42.76  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandry, Jacob             12 Jefferson              9:26.62  
  2 O'Brien, Cole             10 Burnsville             9:26.96  
  3 Anderson, Brian           12 St Thomas              9:37.85  
  4 Salan, Abdul              10 Burnsville             9:42.12  
  5 Ketterson, Jan            10 Jefferson              9:42.36  
  6 Thompson, Paul            12 Eastview               9:44.36  
  7 Rosvold, Erik             11 Eastview               9:50.06  
  8 Griepp, Michael           12 Eastview               9:50.83  
  9 Tesema, Micheale          12 Burnsville             9:51.01  
 10 Unruh, Michael            12 Henry Sibley           9:53.83  
 11 Jerve, Ryan               11 Jefferson              9:57.64  
 12 Baddeley, Sean            12 Apple Valley           9:59.13  
 13 Hoffman, Ken              10 Eastview              10:05.40  
 14 Spier, Sydney              9 Eagan                 10:08.17  
 15 Pavlick, Tyler            11 St Thomas             10:08.69  
 16 Nelson, Ross              12 Apple Valley          10:11.14  
 17 Rascher, Ben              11 St Thomas             10:13.32  
 18 Frekot, Paul              11 Apple Valley          10:17.76  
 19 Hughes, Nicholas           9 Apple Valley          10:23.77  
 20 Fusco, Scott              12 Eastview              10:23.88  
 21 Barerra, Cruz             10 Henry Sibley          10:31.81  
 22 Schlitz, Justin           12 Prior Lake            10:32.16  
 23 Christensen, Carl         12 Prior Lake            10:35.78  
 24 Schultz, John             10 Eagan                 10:36.50  
 25 Wellens, Max              10 Simley                10:41.45  
 26 Salter, David             10 Eastview              10:41.64  
 27 Moline, Seth              11 Holy Angels           10:50.28  
 28 Wagner, Tom               11 Simley                10:50.98  
 29 Barnes, Austin            10 S St Paul             10:56.15  
 30 Brown, Colin              12 Richfield             10:56.60  
 31 Isely, Kevin              11 Park                  10:56.95  
 32 Gruenwald, Adam            9 Holy Angels           10:59.74  
 33 Vanick, Alexander         10 Kennedy               11:02.96  
 34 Bergen, Calvin            10 Richfield             11:04.43  
 35 Mansur, Derek             10 Apple Valley          11:06.71  
 36 Tate, Bryan               12 Park                  11:25.36  
 37 Bartels, Justin           12 Kennedy               11:27.08  
 38 Pugh, Wyatt                9 S St Paul             11:39.38  
 39 Brooks, Dylan              9 East Ridge            11:47.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alowonle, RJ              10 Park                     15.09Q  4 
  2 Richardson, Vincent       12 Simley                   15.21Q  3 
  3 Mora, Derrick             11 Eagan                    15.45Q  2 
  4 Diepholz, Will            12 Eagan                    15.67Q  1 
  5 Bjorklund, Jack           12 S St Paul                15.93q  1 
  6 Davis, Kevin              10 Apple Valley             16.38q  3 
  7 Duff, Tyler                9 Prior Lake               16.43q  2 
  7 Kempainen, Paul           11 St Thomas                16.43q  1 
  9 Powell, Jake              12 Park                     16.45q  2 
 10 Passek, Issac             11 Prior Lake               16.52   4 
 11 Valesquaz, Edward         12 Simley                   16.63   1 
 12 Krupke, Eric              10 Eastview                 16.71   4 
 13 Thuente, Tommy            10 St Thomas                16.76   4 
 14 Christian, Grant          10 Apple Valley             16.91   2 
 15 Kuss, Jeff                11 East Ridge               16.93   2 
 16 Huus, Jordan              10 Burnsville               17.11   2 
 17 Hassan, Yusef             12 Burnsville               17.15   3 
 18 Maxwell, Trevor            9 Prior Lake               17.20   3 
 19 Laing, Ryan               11 Holy Angels              17.29   1 
 20 Shimota, Alex             11 Burnsville               17.31   4 
 21 Jonas, Steve              11 Jefferson                17.44   1 
 22 Mundt, Dan                11 Apple Valley             17.48   3 
 23 Case, Taylor              10 Prior Lake               17.49   1 
 24 Nimley, Chris             12 Park                     17.74   4 
 25 McHenry, Josh             10 Henry Sibley             18.07   3 
 26 Peterson, JOe             12 Eastview                 18.08   3 
 27 Lovestrand, Jordan         9 Jefferson                18.13   2 
 28 Walczak, Sam              12 Holy Angels              18.16   4 
 29 Honsa, Mitch              11 Henry Sibley             18.44   4 
 30 Romero, Jose              11 Richfield                18.46   4 
 31 Beck, Nick                12 Holy Angels              18.61   1 
 32 Howard, Josh               9 Richfield                19.34   3 
 33 Cariveau, Kaleb           11 East Ridge               19.88   1 
 34 Bjorklund, Reid           10 S St Paul                21.30   2 
 35 Algren, Jake              12 Burnsville               23.17   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alowonle, RJ              10 Park                     14.53  
  2 Richardson, Vincent       12 Simley                   15.10  
  3 Mora, Derrick             11 Eagan                    15.28  
  4 Diepholz, Will            12 Eagan                    15.43  
  5 Bjorklund, Jack           12 S St Paul                15.75  
  6 Davis, Kevin              10 Apple Valley             15.91  
  7 Kempainen, Paul           11 St Thomas                16.11  
  8 Powell, Jake              12 Park                     16.13  
  9 Duff, Tyler                9 Prior Lake               16.16  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alowonle, RJ              10 Park                     39.46Q  5 
  2 Richardson, Vincent       12 Simley                   41.33Q  4 
  3 Huus, Jordan              10 Burnsville               41.43Q  1 
  4 Sefon, Jordan             11 Richfield                41.51Q  2 
  5 Crockett, Jordan          11 Apple Valley             41.95Q  3 
  6 Krupke, Eric              10 Eastview                 41.92q  2 
  7 Powell, Jake              12 Park                     42.75q  5 
  8 Passek, Issac             11 Prior Lake               42.82q  3 
  9 Romero, Jose              11 Richfield                42.93q  2 
 10 Jonas, Steve              11 Jefferson                42.95   5 
 11 Thuente, Tommy            10 St Thomas                43.39   4 
 12 McHenry, Josh             10 Henry Sibley             43.42   4 
 13 Herkenhoff, Andrew         9 Burnsville               43.82   3 
 14 Choudek, Ted              10 Prior Lake               43.87   1 
 15 McWhorter, Cameron        12 Richfield                43.89   2 
 16 Stanford, Ferguson        11 Kennedy                  44.01   2 
 17 Kempainen, Paul           11 St Thomas                44.12   3 
 18 Maxwell, Trevor            9 Prior Lake               44.19   2 
 19 Diepholz, Will            12 Eagan                    44.42   1 
 20 Fraboni, Dominic          11 Park                     44.59   5 
 21 Case, Taylor              10 Prior Lake               44.89   4 
 22 Sather, Kyle              12 Prior Lake               44.97   1 
 23 Cabrera, Josue             9 Eagan                    45.04   4 
 24 Mundt, Dan                11 Apple Valley             45.88   3 
 25 Walczak, Sam              12 Holy Angels              46.02   5 
 26 Peterson, JOe             12 Eastview                 46.08   3 
 27 Honsa, Mitch              11 Henry Sibley             46.30   2 
 28 Valesquaz, Edward         12 Simley                   46.36   4 
 29 Trifunov, Josh            10 S St Paul                46.49   5 
 30 Christian, Grant          10 Apple Valley             46.59   4 
 31 Lovestrand, Jordan         9 Jefferson                46.67   1 
 32 O'Hare, Patrick            9 East Ridge               46.75   1 
 33 Cariveau, Kaleb           11 East Ridge               49.91   1 
 34 Tellurs, Jake             11 Burnsville               51.62   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alowonle, RJ              10 Park                     39.05  
  2 Richardson, Vincent       12 Simley                   40.72  
  3 Sefon, Jordan             11 Richfield                41.19  
  4 Huus, Jordan              10 Burnsville               41.44  
  5 Crockett, Jordan          11 Apple Valley             41.82  
  6 Krupke, Eric              10 Eastview                 42.04  
  7 Romero, Jose              11 Richfield                43.01  
  8 Passek, Issac             11 Prior Lake              J43.01  
  9 Powell, Jake              12 Park                     50.28  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Apple Valley                                          43.59   2 
     1) Davis, Kevin 10                 2) Crockett, Jordan 11            
     3) Sapp, Willie 12                 4) Wilson, Steve 9                
  2 East Ridge                                            43.81   2 
     1) Okeleye, Ezekiel 11             2) Lyons, Connor                  
     3) Iwodu, Dayo                     4) Ogundepo, Dayo 10              
  3 Eagan                                                 43.91   2 
     1) Kasdagly, Matt 12               2) Roundtree, Aaron               
     3) Siewert, Matt 12                4) Diepholz, Will 12              
  4 Prior Lake                                            44.09   2 
     1) Maxwell, Tyler 11               2) Patrick, Emmanuel 11           
     3) Feine, Tanner 10                4) Tay, Eyram 11                  
  5 Burnsville                                            44.14   2 
     1) Sudberry, Lavonte 10            2) Harlin, Ty 11                  
     3) Mogren, Cory 11                 4) Nguyen, Dan 11                 
  6 Park Cottage Grove                                    45.49   2 
     1) McDuffie, Kareem                2) Smallidge, Dylan 9             
     3) Ressler, Matt 12                4) Gutierrez, Irving 9            
  7 Eastview                                              45.51   2 
     1) Carriere, Ryan                  2) Neal, Travante 10              
     3) Solomon, Heale                  4) Glean, Ashden 11               
  8 Academy of HolyAngels                                 46.53   1 
     1) McNeil, Evan 11                 2) Jamieson, Matt 12              
     3) Beck, Nick 12                   4) Dornik, Sean 10                
  9 St Thomas Academy                                     47.23   1 
     1) Braddock, Augie 11              2) Thuente, Tommy 10              
     3) Freund, Dan 12                  4) Leighton, Leo 12               
 10 Henry Sibley                                          47.87   1 
 -- Simley                                                   DQ   2 
 -- Bloomington Jefferson                                    DQ   1 
     1) Cordero, Renon                  2) Manneh, Sebarstine 9           
     3) Singleton, Cameron 12           4) McChristion, Kenneth 12        
 -- South St Paul                                            DQ   2 
     1) Fishbach, Tyler 12              2) Rhodes, Xavier 12              
     3) Bjorklund, Jack 12              4) Ward, Steven 11                
 -- Richfield                                                DQ   1 
     1) Brandon, Carlos 11              2) Cox, Cassius 11                
     3) Romero, Jose 11                 4) McWhorter, Cameron 12          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Park Cottage Grove                                  1:29.15   2 
     1) Alowonle, RJ 10                 2) Hildebrand, Sam 12             
     3) Simoson, Gabe 10                4) Farley, D'Monte 10             
  2 Burnsville                                          1:30.39   2 
     1) Clausnitzer, Chad 12            2) Nguyen, Dan 11                 
     3) Mortimer, Shawn 10              4) Gearman, Zach 12               
  3 Eagan                                               1:30.61   2 
     1) Mora, Derrick 11                2) Downes, Ryan 10                
     3) Kasdagly, Matt 12               4) Siewert, Matt 12               
  4 South St Paul                                       1:31.84   2 
     1) Jensen, Jake 12                 2) Fishbach, Tyler 12             
     3) Sparby, T aber                  4) Cook, Dan 11                   
  5 Prior Lake                                          1:32.06   2 
     1) Feine, Tanner 10                2) Riddering, Keith 10            
     3) Williams, Jake 12               4) Tay, Eyram 11                  
  6 St Thomas Academy                                   1:33.83   1 
     1) Stead, Alex 11                  2) Abele, Pat 12                  
     3) Braddock, Augie 11              4) Leighton, Leo 12               
  7 Simley                                              1:34.27   1 
  8 Eastview                                            1:35.88   1 
     1) Neal, Travante 10               2) Glean, Ashden 11               
     3) Solomon, Heale                  4) Grosareatz, Zac                
  9 Academy of HolyAngels                               1:35.96   2 
     1) McNeil, Evan 11                 2) Felton, Andrew 12              
     3) Beck, Nick 12                   4) Dornik, Sean 10                
 10 East Ridge                                          1:37.09   1 
     1) Ishola, Adam                    2) Elbasher, Ali                  
     3) O'Hare, Patrick 9               4) Bonitatibus, Tony              
 11 Henry Sibley                                        1:40.11   1 
 -- Apple Valley                                             DQ   2 
     1) McDew-Stauffer, Dominque 9      2) Wilson, Steve 9                
     3) Sapp, Willie 12                 4) Crockett, Jordan 11            
 -- Bloomington Jefferson                                    DQ   2 
     1) Roberts, Zach 11                2) Cordero, Renon                 
     3) Singleton, Cameron 12           4) Manneh, Sebarstine 9           
 -- Richfield                                                DQ   2 
     1) Sefon, Jordan 11                2) Christian, Brian 10            
     3) Luke, Hillary 12                4) McWhorter, Cameron 12          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomington Jefferson                               3:25.71   2 
     1) Sandry, Jacob 12                2) Rosen, Matt 8                  
     3) Blanchard, Trey 10              4) McLaughlin, Brandon 12         
  2 Richfield                                           3:27.57   2 
     1) Sefon, Jordan 11                2) Randolph, Collin 11            
     3) Hill, Joshwah                   4) Beaudet, Zak 11                
  3 Prior Lake                                          3:29.50   2 
     1) Foote, Leo 11                   2) Riddering, Keith 10            
     3) Williams, Jake 12               4) Case, Landon 11                
  4 Blooming Kennedy                                    3:29.89   2 
     1) Kamara, Abu 10                  2) Stanford, Ferguson 11          
     3) Miller, Patrick 11              4) McCrary, Ryan 12               
  5 Eagan                                               3:30.40   2 
     1) Parker, Luke 12                 2) Chan, Kevin 11                 
     3) Mora, Derrick 11                4) Downes, Ryan 10                
  6 Apple Valley                                        3:31.14   2 
     1) Hechsel, Mitchell 10            2) Bronson, Gavin 11              
     3) Schmiel, Brian 12               4) Martens, Devin 12              
  7 East Ridge                                          3:31.87   1 
     1) Roese, Nate 9                   2) Jorgensen, Erik 9              
     3) Guerra, Andy 10                 4) Kuss, Jeff 11                  
  8 South St Paul                                       3:31.89   2 
     1) Sparby, T aber                  2) Cook, Dan 11                   
     3) Jensen, Jake 12                 4) Poznikovich, Jesse             
  9 Henry Sibley                                        3:32.42   1 
     1) Slater, Eric 10                 2) McHenry, Josh 10               
     3) Wills, Bobby 11                 4) Greengo, Bryan 11              
 10 Eastview                                            3:32.84   1 
     1) Nygren, Ross 12                 2) Nyaaga, Nate                   
     3) Krengel, Charlie 10             4) Rosvold, Erik 11               
 11 Burnsville                                          3:32.97   2 
     1) Mahmoud, Faysao 7               2) Webster, Andrew 12             
     3) Akway, Ochaung 12               4) Bolland, Michael 11            
 12 Park Cottage Grove                                  3:34.74   2 
     1) Hildebrand, Sam 12              2) Fraboni, Dominic 11            
     3) Omot, August 11                 4) Simoson, Gabe 10               
 13 Academy of HolyAngels                               3:37.08   1 
     1) Felton, Andrew 12               2) Warmka, Will 11                
     3) Walczak, Sam 12                 4) Moline, Seth 11                
 14 St Thomas Academy                                   3:38.56   1 
     1) Stead, Alex 11                  2) Kempainen, Paul 11             
     3) Kramer, Logan                   4) McFadden, Pat 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Thomas Academy                                   8:00.48  
     1) Miller, David 11                2) Anderson, Brian 12             
     3) Flanagan, Max                   4) FitzPatrick, Dan 12            
  2 Burnsville                                          8:04.42  
     1) Larson, Joe 12                  2) Akway, Ochaung 12              
     3) Webster, Andrew 12              4) Bolland, Michael 11            
  3 Richfield                                           8:09.74  
     1) Hill, Joshwah                   2) Pearce, Andrew                 
     3) Beaudet, Zak 11                 4) Randolph, Collin 11            
  4 Prior Lake                                          8:12.96  
     1) Homstad, Jackson 10             2) Weatherford, Curtis 11         
     3) Gracia, Mason 10                4) Case, Landon 11                
  5 Apple Valley                                        8:21.42  
     1) Braddel, Alex 10                2) Hechsel, Mitchell 10           
     3) Johnson, Stephen 12             4) Martens, Devin 12              
  6 Eagan                                               8:29.58  
     1) Bell, Dan 10                    2) Bailly, Eric                   
     3) Shepard, Rob                    4) Pessick, Jordan                
  7 Park Cottage Grove                                  8:38.74  
     1) Pitoscia, Matt 12               2) Briggs, Robert 10              
     3) Rhein, Cole 10                  4) Devine, Nolan                  
  8 Academy of HolyAngels                               8:46.88  
     1) Moline, Seth 11                 2) Warmka, Will 11                
     3) Gruenwald, Adam 9               4) Huss, David 10                 
  9 Henry Sibley                                        8:48.13  
 10 Eastview                                            8:48.45  
     1) Bolgor, Jordan                  2) Oelke, Nick 9                  
     3) Sinn, Nick 11                   4) Jurney, Tim 11                 
 11 Blooming Kennedy                                    9:10.64  
     1) Sahara, Kantarou                2) Hess, Jonathan 9               
     3) Blackburn, Jesse                4) Tenorio, Francisco             
 12 Simley                                              9:19.15  
 13 South St Paul                                       9:19.56  
     1) Quinn, Ray                      2) Schroeder, Nick                
     3) Gerten, Charlie 9               4) Barnes, Austin 10              
 14 East Ridge                                          9:37.68  
     1) Slette, Alex                    2) England, Trevor                
     3) Schmit, Erik                    4) Walters, Luke                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Luke              12 Eagan                  6-05.00  
  2 Veldman, Franky           11 Eastview               6-00.00  
  3 Mckenzie, Nate            10 Eastview              J6-00.00  
  4 Ig-Izevbekhai, Kevin      10 East Ridge            J6-00.00  
  4 Logan, Donnie             12 Prior Lake            J6-00.00  
  6 Mortimer, Shawn           10 Burnsville            J6-00.00  
  7 Lockard, Ryan              9 Eastview              J6-00.00  
  8 Trombley, Trevor          12 Eastview              J6-00.00  
  9 Andert, Ryan              12 Henry Sibley           5-10.00  
  9 Benson, Drew              12 Park                   5-10.00  
  9 Tay, Eyram                11 Prior Lake             5-10.00  
  9 Anderson, Matt            10 Eagan                  5-10.00  
  9 Prestrud, Jackson         10 Eagan                  5-10.00  
  9 Brown, Craig              12 Park                   5-10.00  
  9 Johnson, Will             10 St Thomas              5-10.00  
  9 Skusa, P.J.               12 Burnsville             5-10.00  
 17 Mason, Tory                9 Richfield              5-08.00  
 17 Adducci, Justin           11 St Thomas              5-08.00  
 17 Simoson, Gabe             10 Park                   5-08.00  
 17 Hechsel, Mitchell         10 Apple Valley           5-08.00  
 17 Cline, Jayden             10 East Ridge             5-08.00  
 17 Mogren, Cory              11 Burnsville             5-08.00  
 17 Stanford, Ferguson        11 Kennedy                5-08.00  
 17 Grant, Dante              10 Henry Sibley           5-08.00  
 25 Cox, Cassius              11 Richfield              5-06.00  
 25 Miklya, Aaron             10 S St Paul              5-06.00  
 25 Wilson, Steve              9 Apple Valley           5-06.00  
 -- Richardson, Vincent       12 Simley                      NH  
 -- Wesser, Aaron             10 Eastview                    NH  
 -- Roberts, Zach             11 Jefferson                   NH  
 -- Harden, Derek             12 Simley                      NH  
 -- Beck, Nick                12 Holy Angels                 NH  
 -- Oppong, Phil               9 Jefferson                   NH  
 -- Nauertz, Andrew           12 S St Paul                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 von Arx, Mike             11 Prior Lake            13-02.00  
  2 McNeil, Evan              11 Holy Angels           12-11.00  
  3 Rudd, Aero                12 St Thomas            J12-11.00  
  4 Baird, Nicholas           11 Apple Valley          12-05.00  
  5 Lytle, Mason              11 Prior Lake           J12-05.00  
  6 Otte, John                12 Jefferson            J12-05.00  
  7 Rieger, Kyle               9 Prior Lake            11-11.00  
  8 Ratsamy, Chris            11 Eastview             J11-11.00  
  9 Phousirth, Anoulack       11 Burnsville           J11-11.00  
 10 Cumming, Andrew           10 Eagan                 11-05.00  
 10 Cole, Brendan             10 Eastview              11-05.00  
 10 Hamilton, Max             10 Richfield             11-05.00  
 10 Shimota, Alex             11 Burnsville            11-05.00  
 14 Westphal, Jake            12 Eagan                 10-11.00  
 14 Johnson, Hunter           11 Henry Sibley          10-11.00  
 14 Truskowski, Zach          10 Eastview              10-11.00  
 14 Runck, Christopher        10 Apple Valley          10-11.00  
 14 Peters, Adam              10 Eagan                 10-11.00  
 19 Hildreth, Ian             10 Park                  10-05.00  
 19 Swenson, Allen             9 East Ridge            10-05.00  
 19 Holman, Dave              12 Kennedy               10-05.00  
 19 Markfort, Travis          12 S St Paul             10-05.00  
 19 Connelly, Matt            11 Burnsville            10-05.00  
 19 Russell, Dominic          10 Apple Valley          10-05.00  
 19 Whalen, Madison           11 St Thomas             10-05.00  
 19 Boyle, Nick               11 Prior Lake            10-05.00  
 19 O'Leary, Jack             10 Henry Sibley          10-05.00  
 28 Sailer, Austin            10 Apple Valley          10-04.00  
 29 Jonas, Steve              11 Jefferson              9-11.00  
 29 Herskin, Paul             10 Apple Valley           9-11.00  
 29 Arrigoni, Louie           10 Park                   9-11.00  
 29 Soto, Nelson              10 Richfield              9-11.00  
 -- Silkett, will              9 East Ridge                  NH  
 -- Langel, Ben               10 Holy Angels                 NH  
 -- Miller, Jamie             11 Holy Angels                 NH  
 -- Ramseth, Evan             12 Burnsville                  NH  
 -- Hansen, Alex              12 Park                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pearcill, David           12 Eastview              21-06.50q 
  2 Krengel, Charlie          10 Eastview              21-00.75q 
  3 Mora, Derrick             11 Eagan                 21-00.00q 
  4 Clausnitzer, Chad         12 Burnsville            20-08.00q 
  5 Veldman, Franky           11 Eastview              20-04.00q 
  6 McChristion, Kenneth      12 Jefferson             20-02.50q 
  7 Okeleye, Ezekiel          11 East Ridge            19-10.75q 
  8 Treimer, Josh             12 Burnsville            19-09.25q 
  9 McCreary, Dre             11 Henry Sibley          19-07.75q 
 10 Roese, Nate                9 East Ridge            19-04.25  
 11 Maxwell, Tyler            11 Prior Lake            19-03.75  
 12 McWhorter, Cameron        12 Richfield             19-02.00  
 13 Dornik, Sean              10 Holy Angels           19-01.75  
 14 Holt, Jorgan              12 Park                  19-01.25  
 15 Fishbach, Tyler           12 S St Paul             19-00.75  
 16 Johnson, Andrew           10 Eastview              19-00.00  
 17 McLaughlin, Brandon       12 Jefferson             18-08.50  
 17 Lange, Carter             10 Simley                18-08.50  
 19 Flickinger, Tom            9 Burnsville            18-04.00  
 20 Bronson, Gavin            11 Apple Valley          18-03.75  
 21 Garrilescu, Ryan           9 Eastview              18-03.25  
 22 Fries, John               10 S St Paul             18-02.00  
 23 Thomas, Anthony           11 Holy Angels           18-01.25  
 24 Smallidge, Dylan           9 Park                  17-11.50  
 25 Manneh, Sebarstine         9 Jefferson             17-08.50  
 26 Downes, Ryan              10 Eagan                 17-05.50  
 27 Ena, Oja                  12 Simley                17-01.25  
 28 Charles, Jordan            9 Apple Valley          17-00.50  
 29 Robertson, Will           11 Holy Angels           17-00.00  
 30 Waldvogel, Nick            9 St Thomas             16-02.75  
 31 Hart, Henry                9 St Thomas             16-02.50  
 32 Hildebrand, Sam           12 Park                  14-07.75  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pearcill, David           12 Eastview              22-00.25  
  2 Veldman, Franky           11 Eastview              21-05.00  
  3 Mora, Derrick             11 Eagan                 21-02.75  
  4 Krengel, Charlie          10 Eastview              21-00.75  
  5 McChristion, Kenneth      12 Jefferson             20-08.75  
  6 Clausnitzer, Chad         12 Burnsville            20-08.00  
  7 Okeleye, Ezekiel          11 East Ridge            19-10.75  
  8 Treimer, Josh             12 Burnsville            19-09.25  
  9 McCreary, Dre             11 Henry Sibley          19-07.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Kahlil            11 Eastview              46-04.50q 
  2 Pearcill, David           12 Eastview              45-08.00q 
  3 Veldman, Franky           11 Eastview              45-02.50q 
  4 Farley, D'Monte           10 Park                  44-02.00q 
  5 Krengel, Charlie          10 Eastview              43-00.00q 
  6 Parker, Luke              12 Eagan                 42-08.50q 
  7 Odera, Antony             10 Burnsville            41-04.50q 
  8 Holt, Jorgan              12 Park                  41-02.00q 
  9 Cline, Jayden             10 East Ridge            40-11.00q 
 10 Dornik, Sean              10 Holy Angels           40-09.50  
 11 Jensen, Jake              12 S St Paul             40-08.50  
 12 Smallidge, Dylan           9 Park                  40-06.00  
 13 Cook, Dan                 11 S St Paul             40-04.00  
 14 Jorgensen, Erik            9 East Ridge            40-02.50  
 15 Felton, Andrew            12 Holy Angels           40-01.00  
 16 Maxwell, Tyler            11 Prior Lake            40-00.00  
 17 Lange, Carter             10 Simley                39-09.50  
 18 Mogren, Cory              11 Burnsville            39-05.50  
 19 Chng, Kenny               12 Eagan                 39-03.50  
 19 Cox, Cassius              11 Richfield             39-03.50  
 21 Lytle, Mason              11 Prior Lake            39-03.00  
 22 Charles, Jordan            9 Apple Valley          38-10.00  
 23 McCreary, Dre             11 Henry Sibley          38-09.50  
 24 Christian, Grant          10 Apple Valley          38-04.50  
 24 Mason, Tory                9 Richfield             38-04.50  
 26 Johnson, Will             10 St Thomas             38-03.50  
 27 Singleton, Cameron        12 Jefferson             36-08.00  
 28 Elbasher, Ali                East Ridge            36-05.00  
 29 Thomas, Anthony           11 Holy Angels           36-00.00  
 30 Pearson, Jesse             9 Jefferson             35-08.50  
 31 Robertson, Will           11 Holy Angels           35-05.50  
 32 Motzel, Ryan               9 St Thomas             35-03.00  
 33 Moore, Brant              12 Simley                34-10.50  
 34 Solem, Tyler               8 Henry Sibley          32-04.50  
 -- Bolks, Jake               12 Prior Lake                FOUL  
 -- Alowonle, RJ              10 Park                      FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Kahlil            11 Eastview              46-04.50  
  2 Veldman, Franky           11 Eastview              46-02.50  
  3 Pearcill, David           12 Eastview              45-08.00  
  4 Farley, D'Monte           10 Park                  44-05.50  
  5 Krengel, Charlie          10 Eastview              43-04.50  
  6 Parker, Luke              12 Eagan                 42-08.50  
  7 Odera, Antony             10 Burnsville            41-09.00  
  8 Holt, Jorgan              12 Park                 J41-09.00  
  9 Cline, Jayden             10 East Ridge            41-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hassan, Yusef             12 Burnsville            51-05.25q 
  2 Newstrom, Tim             12 S St Paul             50-03.50q 
  3 Vonnahme, Derek           12 Apple Valley          48-09.25q 
  4 Lambach, Chris            12 S St Paul             47-07.50q 
  5 Knight, Ethan             11 Henry Sibley          47-02.00q 
  6 Severson, Zack            11 Burnsville            45-11.50q 
  7 Johnson, Zach             10 Eastview              44-10.00q 
  8 Flaata, Jared             12 Park                  44-07.00q 
  9 Ringhand, Alex            12 Park                  44-05.50q 
 10 Quam, Joe                 11 Apple Valley          44-01.00  
 11 Brant, Nick               10 Prior Lake            42-08.00  
 12 Broberg, Tyler            11 Eagan                 42-05.00  
 13 Bragg, Keegan             12 Eagan                 42-03.75  
 14 Martens, Zach             10 Apple Valley          42-03.00  
 15 Kelly, Sean               12 Jefferson             42-01.00  
 16 Marben, Sean              12 Eastview              41-09.00  
 16 O'Shaughnessy, Jonathon   11 Holy Angels           41-09.00  
 18 Thoma, Jackson            10 Prior Lake            41-05.25  
 19 Howard-Dominguez, Antoni  11 Park                  40-09.75  
 20 Lindemann, Austin         12 Eastview              40-06.25  
 21 McBride, Kevin            12 Kennedy               40-04.75  
 22 Schmitt, Ryan             12 Henry Sibley          40-03.50  
 23 Archambeau, Cody          11 Park                  39-09.00  
 24 Mateyka, Nick             11 Simley                39-04.25  
 25 Zupon, Austin             10 East Ridge            39-03.50  
 26 Groves, Mykar             11 Simley                38-10.25  
 27 Odonnell, Brandon         11 East Ridge            38-09.75  
 28 Wencel, Tyler             10 Kennedy               38-02.50  
 29 Beeth, Chris              10 Jefferson             37-11.25  
 30 Lowthian, Tyler           11 Richfield             37-07.25  
 31 Andruss, Blake            10 Jefferson             37-06.25  
 32 Dyer, Mike                10 Richfield             37-02.25  
 33 Mark, Doug                11 St Thomas             36-04.25  
 34 Bowdry, Deven             11 Holy Angels           35-05.50  
 35 Cammack, Danny            10 East Ridge            33-08.75  
 36 McSweeney, Sean            9 Holy Angels           33-04.25  
 37 Schlank, Carter           12 St Thomas             31-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hassan, Yusef             12 Burnsville            53-11.00  
  2 Newstrom, Tim             12 S St Paul             50-11.00  
  3 Vonnahme, Derek           12 Apple Valley          48-09.25  
  4 Lambach, Chris            12 S St Paul             47-07.50  
  5 Knight, Ethan             11 Henry Sibley          47-02.00  
  6 Severson, Zack            11 Burnsville            45-11.50  
  7 Johnson, Zach             10 Eastview              44-10.00  
  8 Flaata, Jared             12 Park                  44-07.00  
  9 Ringhand, Alex            12 Park                  44-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newstrom, Tim             12 S St Paul               155-06q 
  2 Hassan, Yusef             12 Burnsville              152-06q 
  3 Knight, Ethan             11 Henry Sibley            140-09q 
  4 McDew-Stauffer, Dominque   9 Apple Valley            137-11q 
  5 Quam, Joe                 11 Apple Valley            135-05q 
  6 Brant, Nick               10 Prior Lake              134-03q 
  7 Dummer, Josh              12 S St Paul               130-04q 
  8 Kelly, Sean               12 Jefferson               129-11q 
  9 Norton, Derek             12 Prior Lake              128-04q 
 10 Marben, Sean              12 Eastview                125-01  
 11 Zurn, Tyler               12 Park                    123-07  
 12 McBride, Kevin            12 Kennedy                 122-08  
 13 Howard-Dominguez, Antoni  11 Park                    122-04  
 14 Powell, Jake              12 Park                    121-06  
 15 Lambach, Chris            12 S St Paul               120-08  
 16 McDermitt, Dalton         11 Burnsville              118-01  
 17 Hayes, Isaac              10 St Thomas               117-06  
 18 Hensley, Chris            12 Jefferson               117-04  
 19 von Arx, Mike             11 Prior Lake              113-10  
 20 Schmitt, Ryan             12 Henry Sibley            112-11  
 21 McCarthy, Lucas           11 Eagan                   110-10  
 22 Lindemann, Austin         12 Eastview                110-05  
 23 Archambeau, Cody          11 Park                    110-01  
 24 Woodward, Robert          12 Burnsville              109-08  
 25 Johnson, Zach             10 Eastview                109-07  
 26 Randall, Connor           10 Eagan                   108-11  
 27 Flaata, Jared             12 Park                    108-04  
 28 Wencel, Tyler             10 Kennedy                 108-03  
 29 Mateyka, Nick             11 Simley                  107-06  
 30 Martens, Zach             10 Apple Valley            105-07  
 31 Mark, Doug                11 St Thomas               101-00  
 32 Balagot, Jon              10 East Ridge              100-10  
 33 Bowdry, Deven             11 Holy Angels              99-03  
 34 Neuefeldt, Will            9 East Ridge               96-03  
 35 Schmidt, Wyatt             9 St Thomas                94-07  
 36 Cardenas, Manny           11 Richfield                91-07  
 37 Romero, Jose              11 Richfield                90-04  
 38 Harden, Derek             12 Simley                   90-01  
 39 Miller, Jamie             11 Holy Angels              77-01  
 40 McSweeney, Sean            9 Holy Angels              74-11  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Newstrom, Tim             12 S St Paul               155-06  
  2 Hassan, Yusef             12 Burnsville              154-04  
  3 Knight, Ethan             11 Henry Sibley            142-04  
  4 McDew-Stauffer, Dominque   9 Apple Valley            137-11  
  5 Quam, Joe                 11 Apple Valley            137-05  
  6 Brant, Nick               10 Prior Lake              136-11  
  7 Dummer, Josh              12 S St Paul               130-04  
  8 Kelly, Sean               12 Jefferson               129-11  
  9 Norton, Derek             12 Prior Lake              128-04  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Burnsville                 141.12     2) Eastview                  122   
    3) Bloomington Jefferson      100        4) Eagan                      92.25
    5) Park Cottage Grove          79.25     6) Prior Lake                 69.62
    7) Apple Valley                64        8) St Thomas Academy          52.12
    9) South St Paul               48       10) Richfield                  38   
   11) East Ridge                  35.50    12) Simley                     23   
   13) Henry Sibley                22.12    14) Blooming Kennedy           16   
   15) Academy of HolyAngels       15