Section 3AA Track and Field Championships - 5/31/2011 to 6/2/2011       
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results   
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Apple Valley               107        2) Eastview                  105   
    3) Prior Lake                  92.50     4) Park                       64   
    5) Eagan                       59.50     6) Burnsville                 57   
    7) East Ridge                  43.50     8) Bloomington Jefferson      37   
    9) Richfield                   31.50    10) Henry Sibley               31   
   11) St. Thomas Academy          27       12) Academy of Holy Angels     18   
   13) Bloomington Kennedy         12       14) Simley                     11   
   15) South St. Paul               6                                           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          11.18  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herschel Brazell          12 Apple Valley             11.13QQUAL   -1.5  5 
  2 Dmonte Farley             11 Park                     11.14QQUAL    3.4  4 
  3 Quinn Hooks               10 Apple Valley             11.45Q       +0.0  3 
  4 Tanner Feine              11 Prior Lake               11.52Q       -1.9  1 
  5 Jordon Sefon              12 Richfield                11.53Q       -4.0  2 
  6 Leandre Kennedy           11 Eastview                 11.27q       -1.5  5 
  7 Eric Johnston             12 Simley                   11.47q       +0.0  3 
  7 Michael Price             11 Holy Angels              11.47q       +0.0  3 
  9 Brandon Bell              10 Kennedy                  11.58        -1.9  1 
 10 Abu Kamara                11 Kennedy                  11.59        -4.0  2 
 11 Irving Gutierrez          10 Park                     11.62        -1.5  5 
 12 Caleb Miller              12 Kennedy                  11.65        +0.0  3 
 13 Oludayo Ogundepo          11 East Ridge               11.67        -1.9  1 
 14 Lavonte Sudberry          11 Burnsville               11.71         3.4  4 
 15 Elijah Patrick            10 Prior Lake               11.73        -1.5  5 
 16 Cole Webster              12 Eagan                    11.80        -1.5  5 
 17 Zach Chantara             10 Burnsville               11.82         3.4  4 
 18 Brian Christian           11 Richfield                11.83        -1.9  1 
 19 Patrick Oneil             11 Apple Valley             11.86         3.4  4 
 20 Connor Guidera            11 St. Thomas Acad          11.90        -1.9  1 
 21 Pat McFadden              10 St. Thomas Acad          11.96        -4.0  2 
 22 Jalen Dyson               12 Burnsville               12.02        +0.0  3 
 23 John Cullen               11 Holy Angels              12.07        +0.0  3 
 24 Pong Lee                  10 Eastview                 12.13        -1.5  5 
 25 Trayshante Ashby-Phan      9 Holy Angels              12.15        -4.0  2 
 26 Tyrell Martin             12 Henry Sibley             12.18        +0.0  3 
 27 Danny McManus             10 St. Thomas Acad          12.21         3.4  4 
 28 Ricky Keegan              12 Eagan                    12.24        -1.5  5 
 29 Eric Krupke               11 Eastview                 12.30        -1.9  1 
 30 Julius Johnson            10 Henry Sibley             12.43        -4.0  2 
 31 Lawrence Kanneh           10 Jefferson                12.53        -1.9  1 
 32 osh Trifinov              11 S. Saint Paul            12.60        -4.0  2 
 33 Dylan McEvoy              10 Jefferson                12.70        +0.0  3 
 34 John Mike                 11 S. Saint Paul            12.85        -1.9  1 
 35 Kyle Burke                12 S. Saint Paul            13.21        -4.0  2 
 36 Ben Rauschnot             10 Simley                   13.31         3.4  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          11.18  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Herschel Brazell          12 Apple Valley             11.16 QUAL    -1.9
  2 Dmonte Farley             11 Park                     11.33         -1.9
  3 Leandre Kennedy           11 Eastview                 11.35         -1.9 
  4 Quinn Hooks               10 Apple Valley             11.46         -1.9 
  5 Tanner Feine              11 Prior Lake               11.56         -1.9 
  5 Jordon Sefon              12 Richfield                11.56         -1.9 
  7 Michael Price             11 Holy Angels              11.65         -1.9
  8 Eric Johnston             12 Simley                   11.73         -1.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          22.67  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Crockett           12 Apple Valley             22.70q       -1.3  5 
  2 Connor Lyons              12 East Ridge               22.84q       -0.7  4 
  3 Dan Nguyen                12 Burnsville               22.88q       -1.2  1 
  4 Steven Wilson             10 Apple Valley             23.02q       -0.7  4 
  5 Jalen Stewart             11 Apple Valley             23.03q       -1.2  1 
  6 Eyram Tay                 12 Prior Lake               23.05q       -2.8  2 
  7 Bobby Wills               12 Henry Sibley             23.24q       -1.0  3 
  8 Eric Johnston             12 Simley                   23.26q       -1.2  1 
  9 Cameron Cropsey           12 Eastview                 23.32        -2.8  2 
 10 Lavonte Sudberry          11 Burnsville               23.49        -0.7  4 
 11 Alex Feine                 9 Prior Lake               23.70        -0.7  4 
 12 Nick Misukanis            11 St. Thomas Acad          23.72        -1.0  3 
 13 Irving Gutierrez          10 Park                     23.74        -1.0  3 
 14 Jake Gourley               9 Eagan                    23.77        -1.3  5 
 15 Ashden Glenn              12 Eastview                 23.87        -2.8  2 
 16 Oshari Arnett             12 Eastview                 23.91        -1.2  1 
 17 Bryan Greengo             12 Henry Sibley             23.92        -1.3  5 
 18 Benjamin Mair             12 Park                     23.93        -2.8  2 
 19 Adedayo Idowu             12 East Ridge               24.12        -0.7  4 
 20 Zach Dilger               12 S. Saint Paul            24.13        -0.7  4 
 21 John Cullen               11 Holy Angels              24.53        -1.3  5 
 22 Pat McFadden              10 St. Thomas Acad          24.55        -1.0  3 
 23 Ben Gillies               10 Burnsville               24.64        -2.8  2 
 24 Keith Riddering           11 Prior Lake               24.65        -1.3  5 
 25 Wibi MacDonald            11 Richfield                24.72        -2.8  2 
 26 Marco Garcia              10 Jefferson                24.93        -1.0  3 
 27 Ricky Keegan              12 Eagan                    25.04        -1.2  1 
 28 John Johnson              12 Richfield                25.16        -1.0  3 
 29 Stephen Burciaga          12 S. Saint Paul            25.32        -1.3  5 
 30 Evan McNeil               12 Holy Angels              25.34        -1.2  1 
 31 Kelo Ka                    9 Simley                   25.37        -2.8  2 
 32 Thomas Pugliese           10 Holy Angels              25.49        -1.2  1 
 33 Kyle Burke                12 S. Saint Paul            26.68        -1.0  3 
 34 Tony LaForte              10 Simley                   27.25        -2.8  2 
 35 Francesco Bia             12 Kennedy                  28.21        -1.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          22.67  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Crockett           12 Apple Valley             22.44 QUAL    -1.7 
  2 Connor Lyons              12 East Ridge               23.24         -1.7 
  3 Dan Nguyen                12 Burnsville               23.27         -1.7 
  4 Jalen Stewart             11 Apple Valley             23.46         -1.7  
  5 Bobby Wills               12 Henry Sibley             23.51         -1.7 
  6 Eyram Tay                 12 Prior Lake               23.60         -1.7  
  7 Eric Johnston             12 Simley                   23.89         -1.7 
  8 Steven Wilson             10 Apple Valley             23.90         -1.7  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          49.67  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Roese                10 East Ridge               49.46QQUAL              5 
  2 Mitch Hechsel             11 Apple Valley             50.77Q                  4 
  3 William Warmka            12 Holy Angels              51.95Q                  2 
  4 Bobby Wills               12 Henry Sibley             52.22Q                  3 
  5 Bryan Greengo             12 Henry Sibley             52.27Q                  1 
  6 Jack McIlwain             11 Holy Angels              51.71q                  5 
  7 Joe Schneeman             12 St. Thomas Acad          52.38q                  5 
  8 Leo Foote                 12 Prior Lake               52.72q                  4 
  9 Josh McHenry              11 Henry Sibley             52.91                   4 
 10 Jimmy White               10 Prior Lake               53.10                   1 
 11 Adedayo Idowu             12 East Ridge               53.15                   3 
 12 Ryan McGuire              10 Eastview                 53.18                   5 
 13 Erik Jorgensen            11 East Ridge               53.25                   2 
 14 Gabe Simoson              11 Park                     53.27                   1 
 15 Ryan Downes               11 Eagan                    53.47                   1 
 16 Mohamed Mahmoud           10 Burnsville               53.94                   2 
 17 Dan Cook                  12 S. Saint Paul            53.96                   2 
 18 Gideon Ochako             11 Richfield                54.11                   4 
 19 Michael Garfield          10 S. Saint Paul            54.14                   3 
 20 Jason Dietz               12 Eagan                    54.58                   5 
 21 Luke Schneeman            10 St. Thomas Acad          54.91                   2 
 22 Zachary Jones              9 Burnsville               55.46                   3 
 23 Christian * Bergevin      12 Eagan                    55.58                   4 
 24 Alex Brault               11 Richfield                55.73                   5 
 25 Emmanuel Oredola          12 Park                     55.91                   2 
 26 August Omot               12 Park                     55.97                   3 
 27 Kevin E. Ward             11 S. Saint Paul            56.52                   1 
 28 Zach Myran                10 Simley                   56.81                   4 
 29 Jonathan Lenz             10 Eastview                 57.06                   4 
 30 Jack Hillesheim           12 Holy Angels              57.17                   3 
 31 Nick Gotter                9 Apple Valley             57.18                   2 
 32 Zachariah Roberts         12 Jefferson                57.62                   1 
 33 Karl Olsen                 9 Jefferson                57.91                   3 
 34 Tony LaForte              10 Simley                 1:01.27                   1 
 -- Faysal Mahmoud             8 Burnsville                  DQ                   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          49.67  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Roese                10 East Ridge               49.71                  
  2 Mitch Hechsel             11 Apple Valley             50.40                  
  3 William Warmka            12 Holy Angels              51.48                  
  4 Bryan Greengo             12 Henry Sibley             52.54                  
  5 Leo Foote                 12 Prior Lake               53.59                  
  6 Jack McIlwain             11 Holy Angels              53.67                  
  7 Joe Schneeman             12 St. Thomas Acad          53.96                  
  8 Bobby Wills               12 Henry Sibley           1:01.98                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:55.26  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Rosen              9 Jefferson              1:59.41Q                 
  2 Mike Bolland              12 Burnsville             1:59.55Q                 
  3 Landon Case               12 Prior Lake             2:05.26Q                 
  4 Kevin * Chan              12 Eagan                  1:59.95Q                 
  5 Alex Brandel              11 Apple Valley           2:03.04Q                 
  6 Stephen Bruha             11 Prior Lake             2:05.28Q                 
  7 David Miller              12 St. Thomas Acad        2:01.38q                 
  8 Faysal Mahmoud             8 Burnsville             2:04.54q                 
  9 Cole Rhein                11 Park                   2:05.40q                 
 10 Jordan Pesik              12 Eagan                  2:07.76q                 
 11 William Warmka            12 Holy Angels            2:07.86q                 
 12 Robert Briggs             11 Park                   2:08.55q                 
 13 Curtis Weatherford        12 Prior Lake             2:08.73                  
 14 Jacob Weber               10 Jefferson              2:09.63                  
 15 Eric Bailly               12 Eagan                  2:10.58                  
 16 Shawn Tangen              12 Apple Valley           2:11.23                  
 17 Moses Mugwanja            11 Richfield              2:11.37                  
 18 Tom * Hinrichs            12 Kennedy                2:11.73                  
 19 Jordan Bolger             11 Eastview               2:12.27                  
 20 Nicholas Sinn             12 Eastview               2:12.55                  
 21 John Donlan               10 Eastview               2:13.23                  
 22 Matt Connelly             12 Burnsville             2:13.40                  
 23 Mark Dosh                 10 Henry Sibley           2:13.55                  
 24 Hesbon Ogeka              12 Apple Valley           2:13.79                  
 25 Cade Fishbaugher          10 Park                   2:13.83                  
 26 Jake Bauer                11 Richfield              2:14.76                  
 27 Eric Schmidt              10 East Ridge             2:15.24                  
 28 Will Larsen                9 Henry Sibley           2:17.62                  
 29 Montana Davis             11 Kennedy                2:18.67                  
 30 Trent Lewis                9 S. Saint Paul          2:20.90                  
 31 Tom Eichlersmith           9 Holy Angels            2:24.41                  
 32 Charlie Gerten            10 S. Saint Paul          2:24.90                  
 33 Ricardo Gordillo          10 Simley                 2:31.80                  
 34 Jared Kain                 9 Simley                 2:40.71                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:55.26  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Rosen              9 Jefferson              1:56.13                  
  2 Stephen Bruha             11 Prior Lake             1:56.18                  
  3 Kevin * Chan              12 Eagan                  1:57.30                  
  4 Mike Bolland              12 Burnsville             2:00.03                  
  5 David Miller              12 St. Thomas Acad        2:00.25                  
  6 Landon Case               12 Prior Lake             2:01.53                  
  7 Faysal Mahmoud             8 Burnsville             2:02.60                  
  8 Alex Brandel              11 Apple Valley           2:03.20                  
  9 Jordan Pesik              12 Eagan                  2:05.40                  
 10 Cole Rhein                11 Park                   2:05.95                  
 11 Robert Briggs             11 Park                   2:06.86                  
 12 William Warmka            12 Holy Angels            2:09.77                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:17.70  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Erik Rosvold              12 Eastview               4:28.86                  
  2 Kenneth Hoffman           11 Eastview               4:30.00                  
  3 Jan Ketterson             11 Jefferson              4:30.36                  
  4 Abdul Salan               11 Burnsville             4:34.07                  
  5 Ryan Jerve                12 Jefferson              4:34.39                  
  6 Max Wellens               11 Simley                 4:34.45                  
  7 Sidney Speir              10 Eagan                  4:35.26                  
  8 Ben Rascher               12 St. Thomas Acad        4:36.39                  
  9 Josh Wareham              12 Henry Sibley           4:37.12                  
 10 Johnathan Hess            10 Kennedy                4:40.02                  
 11 Cruz Barrera              11 Henry Sibley           4:41.22                  
 12 David Salter              11 Eastview               4:42.55                  
 13 Erik Lindstrom            12 Burnsville             4:45.62                  
 14 Mitchell Trotman          10 Prior Lake             4:46.94                  
 15 Tommy McQuillan           12 St. Thomas Acad        4:48.19                  
 16 Mark Rosno                11 Henry Sibley           4:48.85                  
 17 Braedon Hyland            11 East Ridge             4:49.68                  
 18 Chris Parr                12 Eagan                  4:51.91                  
 19 Jacob Stevens             10 Burnsville             4:52.20                  
 20 Paul Frekot               12 Apple Valley           4:52.89                  
 21 John Schultz              11 Eagan                  4:53.53                  
 22 Garrett Bembenek           9 Prior Lake             4:54.27                  
 23 Robinson Ewald            11 Apple Valley           4:55.24                  
 24 Jack Crippes               9 Apple Valley           4:55.50                  
 25 Austin Barnes             11 S. Saint Paul          4:59.59                  
 26 Montana Davis             11 Kennedy                5:00.51                  
 27 Peter Farley              11 St. Thomas Acad        5:01.11                  
 28 Tom * Hinrichs            12 Kennedy                5:03.31                  
 29 Alexander Otto            12 S. Saint Paul          5:05.16                  
 30 Josh Lojovich             12 S. Saint Paul          5:06.47                  
 31 Evan Bonneson              9 Park                   5:08.74                  
 31 Ethan Breube               8 Park                   5:08.74                  
 33 Roman Faller               9 East Ridge             5:08.87                  
 34 Konstantine Sinitsin      12 Holy Angels            5:12.59                  
 35 Max Hamilton              11 Richfield              5:14.20                  
 36 Luke Peters               10 Holy Angels            5:22.14                  
 37 Jon Libra                 11 Richfield              5:25.57                  
 38 TJ Farber                 10 Simley                 5:26.50                  
 39 Dan Moriarty              10 Holy Angels            5:32.40                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        9:21.71  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Erik Rosvold              12 Eastview               9:38.77                  
  2 Jan Ketterson             11 Jefferson              9:39.49                  
  3 Abdul Salan               11 Burnsville             9:43.45                  
  4 Sidney Speir              10 Eagan                  9:50.51                  
  5 Ryan Jerve                12 Jefferson              9:52.88                  
  6 Obsa Ali                   9 Richfield              9:54.93                  
  7 Ben Rascher               12 St. Thomas Acad        9:56.03                  
  8 Kenneth Hoffman           11 Eastview              10:00.09                  
  9 Ali Ahmed                  9 Burnsville            10:00.89                  
 10 Johnathan Hess            10 Kennedy               10:06.34                  
 11 Cruz Barrera              11 Henry Sibley          10:15.00                  
 12 Nicholas Hughes           10 Apple Valley          10:15.31                  
 13 Nicholas Oelke            10 Eastview              10:16.62                  
 14 Max Wellens               11 Simley                10:23.09                  
 15 Evan Bonneson              9 Park                  10:23.34                  
 16 Jack Crippes               9 Apple Valley          10:25.21                  
 17 Paul Frekot               12 Apple Valley          10:29.56                  
 18 Paul Evans                11 Prior Lake            10:31.78                  
 19 Chris Parr                12 Eagan                 10:33.03                  
 20 Mark Rosno                11 Henry Sibley          10:38.27                  
 21 Justin Renneke            12 Eagan                 10:39.69                  
 22 Ryan Schiferl              9 East Ridge            10:48.61                  
 23 Josh Schaffer             11 Prior Lake            10:51.30                  
 24 Peter Farley              11 St. Thomas Acad       10:51.58                  
 25 Calvin Bergen             11 Richfield             11:08.25                  
 26 Wyatt Pugh                10 S. Saint Paul         11:09.57                  
 27 Dan Moriarty              10 Holy Angels           11:20.41                  
 28 Brian Hoppe               10 S. Saint Paul         11:22.71                  
 29 Dylan Brooks              10 East Ridge            11:33.81                  
 30 Luke Peters               10 Holy Angels           11:45.23                  
 31 Jake Lanik                 8 Park                  11:53.49                  
 32 Connor Phares             11 Simley                12:36.50                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
          15.32  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle      11 Park                     15.04QQUAL    1.6  5 
  2 Kevin Davis               11 Apple Valley             15.34Q        1.1  3 
  3 Tommy Thuente             11 St. Thomas Acad          15.72Q       -1.2  2 
  4 Andrew Herkenhoff         10 Burnsville               15.81Q       -0.5  4 
  5 Derrick * Mora            12 Eagan                    15.89Q       -5.6  1 
  6 Trevor Maxwell            10 Prior Lake               16.00q       -1.2  2 
  7 Ted Choudek               11 Prior Lake               16.24q       -0.5  4 
  8 Paul Kempainen            12 St. Thomas Acad          16.28q        1.1  3  
  9 Ryan Laing                12 Holy Angels              16.37        -5.6  1 
  9 Jeffery Kuss              12 East Ridge               16.37        -0.5  4 
 11 Jordan Lovestrand         10 Jefferson                16.51        -1.2  2
 12 Jordan Allen              11 Eagan                    16.54         1.6  5 
 13 Grant Christian           11 Apple Valley             16.72        -1.2  2
 14 Isaac Passek              12 Prior Lake               16.85        -5.6  1 
 15 Alex Shimota              12 Burnsville               17.03         1.6  5 
 16 Stephen Jonas             12 Jefferson                17.07        -5.6  1 
 17 Michael Busch             11 Eagan                    17.08         1.6  5 
 18 Jordan Huus               11 Burnsville               17.12         1.1  3  
 19 Conner Gross               9 Apple Valley             17.21        -1.2  2 
 20 Wallace Hicks              9 Holy Angels              17.27        -1.2  2
 21 Victor Velasquez          10 Simley                   17.33        -0.5  4 
 22 Josh McHenry              11 Henry Sibley             17.50         1.6  5 
 23 Myles Witcher             10 Eastview                 17.70         1.1  3  
 24 Mitch Honsa               12 Henry Sibley             18.08        -5.6  1 
 25 Ontario Jackson            9 S. Saint Paul            18.19        -1.2  2
 26 Reid Bjorklund            11 S. Saint Paul            18.54        -0.5  4 
 27 Josh Howard               10 Richfield                18.90         1.1  3 
 28 Carl Duebner              10 East Ridge               19.01        -1.2  2
 29 Adam Aldrich              10 Richfield                19.18        -0.5  4 
 30 Prithviraj Mahida         10 Eastview                 19.71         1.6  5 
 31 Joe McMullen              12 Richfield                19.82         1.1  3  
 32 Ian Hildreth              11 Park                     20.06         1.6  5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
          15.32  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle      11 Park                     15.15 QUAL    -2.3 
  2 Kevin Davis               11 Apple Valley             15.25 QUAL    -2.3 
  3 Tommy Thuente             11 St. Thomas Acad          15.37         -2.3 
  4 Derrick * Mora            12 Eagan                    15.98         -2.3 
  5 Andrew Herkenhoff         10 Burnsville               16.01         -2.3  
  6 Trevor Maxwell            10 Prior Lake               16.24         -2.3 
  7 Paul Kempainen            12 St. Thomas Acad          16.56         -2.3  
  8 Ted Choudek               11 Prior Lake               16.88         -2.3  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          39.54  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle      11 Park                     38.91QQUAL              5 
  2 Isaac Passek              12 Prior Lake               40.58Q                  2 
  3 Derrick * Mora            12 Eagan                    40.91Q                  3 
  4 Tommy Thuente             11 St. Thomas Acad          41.68Q                  4 
  5 Jordan Huus               11 Burnsville               42.54Q                  1 
  6 Jose Romero               12 Richfield                41.91q                  2 
  7 Victor Velasquez          10 Simley                   42.18q                  5 
  8 Dominic Fraboni           12 Park                     42.20q                  4 
  9 Eric Krupke               11 Eastview                 43.19                   1 
 10 Jordan Lovestrand         10 Jefferson                43.21                   2 
 11 Grant Christian           11 Apple Valley             43.23                   5 
 12 Jeffery Kuss              12 East Ridge               43.29                   1 
 13 Ted Choudek               11 Prior Lake               43.42                   4 
 14 Taylor Case               11 Prior Lake               43.53                   5 
 15 Josue Cabrera             10 Eagan                    43.73                   1 
 16 Ryan Laing                12 Holy Angels              44.25                   2 
 17 Andrew Herkenhoff         10 Burnsville               44.51                   3 
 18 Patrick Ohare             10 East Ridge               45.01                   3 
 19 Paul Kempainen            12 St. Thomas Acad          45.10                   4 
 20 Conner Gross               9 Apple Valley             45.17                   4 
 21 Wallace Hicks              9 Holy Angels              45.31                   1 
 22 Dan Sauro                 10 S. Saint Paul            45.40                   5 
 23 Mitch Honsa               12 Henry Sibley             45.81                   3 
 24 Stephen Burciaga          12 S. Saint Paul            46.86                   1 
 25 Jacob Borman               9 Apple Valley             47.05                   4 
 26 Alex Shimota              12 Burnsville               47.62                   2 
 27 Prithviraj Mahida         10 Eastview                 47.68                   2 
 28 Angel Dominguez           11 Richfield                48.83                   3 
 29 Myles Witcher             10 Eastview                 50.42                   4 
 -- Stephen Jonas             12 Jefferson                   DQ                   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          39.54  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle      11 Park                     38.95 QUAL             
  2 Derrick * Mora            12 Eagan                    39.74                  
  3 Tommy Thuente             11 St. Thomas Acad          40.78                  
  4 Jordan Huus               11 Burnsville               41.39                  
  5 Isaac Passek              12 Prior Lake               41.82                  
  6 Jose Romero               12 Richfield                41.86                  
  7 Dominic Fraboni           12 Park                     43.27                  
  8 Victor Velasquez          10 Simley                   44.31                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
          43.41  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Apple Valley                                          42.41 QUAL              2 
     1) Quinn Hooks 10                  2) Jordan Crockett 12             
     3) Steven Wilson 10                4) Herschel Brazell 12            
  2 Park                                                  42.85 QUAL              2 
     1) Irving Gutierrez 10             2) Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle 11        
     3) Dylan Smallidge 10              4) Dmonte Farley 11               
  3 East Ridge                                            42.96 QUAL              2 
     1) Ezekiel Okeleye 12              2) Connor Lyons 12                
     3) Valentin Huerta 11              4) Oludayo Ogundepo 11            
  4 Eastview                                              43.47                   2 
     1) Ashden Glenn 12                 2) Cameron Cropsey 12             
     3) Oshari Arnett 12                4) Leandre Kennedy 11             
  5 Prior Lake                                            43.76                   2 
     1) Elijah Patrick 10               2) Emmanuel Patrick 12            
     3) Tanner Feine 11                 4) Eyram Tay 12                   
  6 Burnsville                                            43.82                   2 
     1) Cory Mogren 12                  2) Dan Nguyen 12                  
     3) Jalen Dyson 12                  4) Lavonte Sudberry 11            
  7 Bloomington Kennedy                                   44.08                   2 
     1) Caleb Miller 12                 2) Lexis Jones 11                 
     3) Brandon Bell 10                 4) Abu Kamara 11                  
  8 St. Thomas Academy                                    44.25                   2 
     1) Pat McFadden 10                 2) Alex Stevson 10                
     3) Connor Guidera 11               4) Tommy Thuente 11               
  9 Eagan                                                 45.29                   1 
     1) Jake Gourley 9                  2) Aaron Roundtree                
     3) Cole Webster 12                 4) Alexander Isabel 11            
 10 Academy of Holy Angels                                45.52                   1 
     1) Trayshante Ashby-Phan 9         2) Anthony Thomas 12              
     3) Evan McNeil 12                  4) Michael Price 11               
 11 South St. Paul                                        45.68                   1 
     1) Jesse Poznikovich 12            2) Zach Dilger 12                 
     3) Reid Bjorklund 11               4) Steven Ward 12                 
 12 Henry Sibley                                          46.24                   1 
     1) Mitch Honsa 12                  2) Tyrell Martin 12               
     3) Julius Johnson 10               4) Jack Oleary 11                 
 13 Bloomington Jefferson                                 47.43                   1 
     1) Lawrence Kanneh 10              2) Akorede Teriba 10              
     3) Marco Garcia 10                 4) Dakota Mach 9                  
 14 Simley                                                47.98                   1 
     1) Kelo Ka 9                       2) Steve Rud 11                   
     3) Carter Lange 11                 4) Mykar Groves 12                
 15 Richfield                                             48.41                   1 
     1) Ryan Erickson                   2) John Johnson 12                
     3) Wibi MacDonald 11               4) Brian Christian 11             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        1:30.19  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Apple Valley                                        1:29.55 QUAL              2 
     1) Quinn Hooks 10                  2) Jordan Crockett 12             
     3) Steven Wilson 10                4) Herschel Brazell 12            
  2 East Ridge                                          1:30.22                   2 
     1) Ezekiel Okeleye 12              2) Connor Lyons 12                
     3) Nate Roese 10                   4) Oludayo Ogundepo 11            
  3 Prior Lake                                          1:31.70                   2 
     1) Isaac Passek 12                 2) Tanner Feine 11                
     3) Emmanuel Patrick 12             4) Eyram Tay 12                   
  4 Bloomington Kennedy                                 1:31.78                   2 
     1) Caleb Miller 12                 2) Brandon Bell 10                
     3) Ferguson Stanford 12            4) Abu Kamara 11                  
  5 Eagan                                               1:32.78                   2 
     1) Jake Gourley 9                  2) Cole Webster 12                
     3) Tim Miles 11                    4) Ryan Downes 11                 
  6 Richfield                                           1:32.89                   2 
     1) Jose Romero 12                  2) Jordon Sefon 12                
     3) Brian Christian 11              4) Wibi MacDonald 11              
  7 Park                                                1:34.43                   1 
     1) Benjamin Mair 12                2) August Omot 12                 
     3) Dominic Fraboni 12              4) Gabe Simoson 11                
  8 Academy of Holy Angels                              1:36.04                   1 
     1) Trayshante Ashby-Phan 9         2) Anthony Thomas 12              
     3) Thomas Pugliese 10              4) Michael Price 11               
  9 Burnsville                                          1:36.34                   2 
     1) Keenan Sommers 12               2) Josh Christopherson 11         
     3) Ben Gillies 10                  4) Zack Zombrano                  
 10 St. Thomas Academy                                  1:36.52                   1 
     1) Alex Stevson 10                 2) Joe Schneeman 12               
     3) Nick Misukanis 11               4) Paul Kempainen 12              
 11 Henry Sibley                                        1:37.46                   1 
     1) Charles Tiedman 11              2) Tyrell Martin 12               
     3) Julius Johnson 10               4) Jack Oleary 11                 
 12 South St. Paul                                      1:37.48                   1 
     1) Steven Ward 12                  2) Stephen Burciaga 12            
     3) Kyle Burke 12                   4) Dan Cook 12                    
 13 Bloomington Jefferson                               1:39.26                   1 
     1) Lawrence Kanneh 10              2) Akorede Teriba 10              
     3) Zachariah Roberts 12            4) Marco Garcia 10                
 14 Simley                                              1:46.00                   1 
     1) Ben Rauschnot 10                2) David Echavez 10               
     3) Tony LaForte 10                 4) Brennan McGlauchlen 11         
 -- Eastview                                                 DQ                   2 
     1) Ashden Glenn 12                 2) Cameron Cropsey 12             
     3) Oshari Arnett 12                4) Davis Burnham 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        3:24.42  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          3:25.03                   2 
     1) Leo Foote 12                    2) Landon Case 12                 
     3) Jimmy White 10                  4) Stephen Bruha 11               
  2 Richfield                                           3:26.11                   2 
     1) Jose Romero 12                  2) Collin Randolph 12             
     3) Zak Beaudet 12                  4) Jordon Sefon 12                
  3 Eagan                                               3:27.98                   2 
     1) Kevin * Chan 12                 2) Tim Miles 11                   
     3) Derrick * Mora 12               4) Ryan Downes 11                 
  4 Henry Sibley                                        3:30.86                   2 
     1) Josh McHenry 11                 2) Bryan Greengo 12               
     3) Josh Wareham 12                 4) Bobby Wills 12                 
  5 Burnsville                                          3:33.26                   2 
     1) Mohamed Mahmoud 10              2) Mike Bolland 12                
     3) Jordan Huus 11                  4) Faysal Mahmoud 8               
  6 East Ridge                                          3:33.28                   2 
     1) Adedayo Idowu 12                2) Erik Jorgensen 11              
     3) Andres Guerra 12                4) Braedon Hyland 11              
  7 South St. Paul                                      3:33.99                   1 
     1) Michael Garfield 10             2) Dan Cook 12                    
     3) Jesse Poznikovich 12            4) Zach Dilger 12                 
  8 Park                                                3:35.49                   1 
     1) Dominic Fraboni 12              2) Emmanuel Oredola 12            
     3) Dylan Smallidge 10              4) Gabe Simoson 11                
  9 Apple Valley                                        3:36.96                   2 
     1) Mitch Hechsel 11                2) Grant Christian 11             
     3) Conner Gross 9                  4) Kevin Davis 11                 
 10 Eastview                                            3:38.14                   2 
     1) Eric Krupke 11                  2) Ryan McGuire 10                
     3) Charles Krengel 11              4) Erik Rosvold 12                
 11 Academy of Holy Angels                              3:38.60                   1 
     1) Jack McIlwain 11                2) William Warmka 12              
     3) Ryan Laing 12                   4) John Cullen 11                 
 12 Bloomington Jefferson                               3:41.38                   1 
     1) Jacob Miller 11                 2) Stephen Jonas 12               
     3) Jordan Lovestrand 10            4) Matthew Rosen 9                
 13 St. Thomas Academy                                  3:46.82                   1 
     1) Nick Misukanis 11               2) Luke Schneeman 10              
     3) Sean Kilgarriff 10              4) Michael Conners 9              
 14 Simley                                              3:47.08                   1 
     1) Zach Myran 10                   2) Kelo Ka 9                      
     3) Victor Velasquez 10             4) Eric Johnston 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        7:58.30  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          8:13.02                   2 
     1) Stephen Bruha 11                2) Jackson Homstad 11             
     3) Jimmy White 10                  4) Landon Case 12                 
  2 Apple Valley                                        8:28.33                   2 
     1) Nicholas Hughes 10              2) Shawn Tangen 12                
     3) Alex Brandel 11                 4) Mitch Hechsel 11               
  3 Richfield                                           8:29.54                   2 
     1) Collin Randolph 12              2) Zak Beaudet 12                 
     3) Obsa Ali 9                      4) Moses Mugwanja 11              
  4 Eagan                                               8:32.25                   2 
     1) John Schultz 11                 2) Dan Bell 11                    
     3) Eric Bailly 12                  4) Jordan Pesik 12                
  5 South St. Paul                                      8:38.94                   2 
     1) Andres Guerrero 10              2) Josh Lojovich 12               
     3) Alexander Otto 12               4) Michael Garfield 10            
  6 Eastview                                            8:41.86                   1 
     1) Joe Manders                     2) Jordan Bolger 11               
     3) Zachary Tollefson 10            4) John Donlan 10                 
  7 Burnsville                                          8:41.99                   2 
     1) Erik Lindstrom 12               2) Ali Ahmed 9                    
     3) Andrew Brinkmann 9              4) Matt Connelly 12               
  8 Park                                                8:46.39                   2 
     1) Robert Briggs 11                2) Dale Klingbeil 10              
     3) Cade Fishbaugher 10             4) Cole Rhein 11                  
  9 Henry Sibley                                        8:59.85                   1 
     1) Mark Dosh 10                    2) Sam Meyer 10                   
     3) PJ Gannon 9                     4) Will Larsen 9                  
 10 St. Thomas Academy                                  9:05.24                   1 
     1) William Fenelon 10              2) Joe McGraw 10                  
     3) Jeremy Conners 9                4) Henry Dalsin 11                
 11 Bloomington Jefferson                               9:08.87                   2 
     1) Jacob Miller 11                 2) Jacob Weber 10                 
     3) Anthony Campana 12              4) Justin Hendricks 11            
 12 East Ridge                                          9:19.55                   1 
     1) Eric Schmidt 10                 2) August Ollrich 9               
     3) Mario Rodriguez 10              4) Alex Slette 10                 
 13 Bloomington Kennedy                                 9:22.35                   1 
     1) Juan * Vazquez 12               2) Michael Tu 10                  
     3) Kyle Johnson 9                  4) Joe Kern 9                     
 14 Academy of Holy Angels                              9:32.19                   1 
     1) Jack Hillesheim 12              2) David Huss                     
     3) Konstantine Sinitsin 12         4) Tom Eichlersmith 9             
 -- Simley                                                   DQ                   1 
     1) Gunnar Stoltz 10                2) TJ Farber 10                   
     3) Connor Phares 11                4) Michael Ross 9                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        6-05.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Frank Veldman             12 Eastview               6-11.00 QUAL             
  2 Ryan Lockard              10 Eastview               6-09.00 QUAL             
  3 Quinn Hooks               10 Apple Valley           6-05.00 QUAL             
  4 Ferguson Stanford         12 Kennedy                6-04.00                  
  5 Kevin Ig-Izebekhai        11 East Ridge             6-02.00                  
  6 Jalen Stewart             11 Apple Valley           6-02.00                  
  7 Jayden Cline              11 East Ridge             6-02.00                  
  7 Matt Anderson             11 Eagan                  6-02.00                  
  9 Nathan McKenzie           11 Eastview               6-00.00                  
 10 aron Miklya               11 S. Saint Paul          6-00.00                  
 10 Gabe Simoson              11 Park                   6-00.00                  
 10 Jackson Prestrud          11 Eagan                  6-00.00                  
 13 Will Johnson              11 St. Thomas Acad        5-10.00                  
 13 Jordan Huus               11 Burnsville             5-10.00                  
 13 Dre McCreary              12 Henry Sibley           5-10.00                  
 13 Cory Mogren               12 Burnsville             5-10.00                  
 17 Alex Ekberg                  Jefferson              5-06.00                  
 17 Bobby Mateen              10 Apple Valley           5-06.00                  
 -- Alex Stevson              10 St. Thomas Acad             NH                  
 -- Wallace Hicks              9 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 -- Tyler Solem                9 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Aaron Wilson              12 Burnsville                  NH                  
 -- Eric * Gahr               12 Eagan                       NH                  
 -- Wibi MacDonald            11 Richfield                   NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       13-11.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Michael Von Arx           12 Prior Lake            13-09.00                  
  2 Adam Peters               11 Eagan                 13-09.00                  
  3 Evan McNeil               12 Holy Angels           13-06.00                  
  4 Brendan Cole              11 Eastview              13-06.00                  
  5 Kyle Rieger               10 Prior Lake            13-00.00                  
  6 Andrew Cumming            11 Eagan                 12-06.00                  
  7 Anoulack Phousirith       12 Burnsville            12-06.00                  
  8 Scott Mattison            10 Apple Valley          12-06.00                  
  9 Dominic Russell           11 Apple Valley          12-06.00                  
 10 Nelson Soto Moreno        11 Richfield             12-00.00                  
 10 Max Hamilton              11 Richfield             12-00.00                  
 12 Zachary Truskowski        11 Eastview              11-06.00                  
 12 Matt Devery               11 Kennedy               11-06.00                  
 12 Allen Swenson             10 East Ridge            11-06.00                  
 12 Stephen Jonas             12 Jefferson             11-06.00                  
 16 Ian Hildreth              11 Park                  10-06.00                  
 16 Louie Arrigoni            11 Park                  10-06.00                  
 16 Christopher Ratsamy       12 Eastview              10-06.00                  
 16 Jesse Pai                 10 Jefferson             10-06.00                  
 16 Keith Krawza              10 Eagan                 10-06.00                  
 16 Matt Connelly             12 Burnsville            10-06.00                  
 16 Alex Shimota              12 Burnsville            10-06.00                  
 16 Joey Matheson             11 Henry Sibley          10-06.00                  
 -- Carlos Vazquez             9 Kennedy                     NH                  
 -- Nick Baird                12 Apple Valley                NH                  
 -- Matt Axdal                11 East Ridge                  NH                  
 -- Jamie Miller              12 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 -- Jack Oleary               11 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 -- Madison Whalen            12 St. Thomas Acad             NH                  
 -- Hunter Johnson            12 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
       21-07.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dmonte Farley             11 Park                  22-07.00qQUAL    0.3 
  2 Eyram Tay                 12 Prior Lake            22-03.00qQUAL    2.4 
  3 Frank Veldman             12 Eastview              22-02.00qQUAL    0.9 
  4 Antony Odera              11 Burnsville            21-11.00qQUAL   -0.6 
  5 Derrick * Mora            12 Eagan                 21-09.50qQUAL    0.4 
  6 Adedayo Idowu             12 East Ridge            21-01.00q        1.6 
  7 Jordon Sefon              12 Richfield             20-09.00q        2.1 
  8 Dan Nguyen                12 Burnsville            20-08.50q        1.4 
  9 Tyler Maxwell             12 Prior Lake            20-07.50q       +0.0 
 10 Dylan Smallidge           10 Park                  20-07.00         0.3 
 11 Ezekiel Okeleye           12 East Ridge            20-02.00        -0.2 
 12 Jonathan Franklin         12 Prior Lake            19-11.00         2.6 
 13 Aaron Wesser              11 Eastview              19-08.00         0.2 
 14 Benjamin Mair             12 Park                  19-06.00         2.9 
 15 John Fries                11 S. Saint Paul         19-03.00         2.4 
 16 Anthony Thomas            12 Holy Angels           19-00.00         0.9 
 17 Zach Dilger               12 S. Saint Paul         18-11.50         2.1 
 18 Jalen Stewart             11 Apple Valley          18-11.00        -0.2 
 19 Will Johnson              11 St. Thomas Acad       18-10.00         1.4 
 19 Brady Martin               9 Eagan                 18-10.00         1.1 
 21 Evan McNeil               12 Holy Angels           18-08.50         2.5 
 22 osh Trifinov              11 S. Saint Paul         18-05.50         0.4 
 23 Dre McCreary              12 Henry Sibley          18-05.00         0.2 
 24 Moses Mugwanja            11 Richfield             18-04.00         1.8 
 25 Carter Lange              11 Simley                18-01.50         1.9 
 26 Keenan Sommers            12 Burnsville            18-00.00         1.3 
 26 Jordan Charles            10 Apple Valley          18-00.00         3.9 
 28 Ryan Downes               11 Eagan                 17-11.50        +0.0 
 29 Marco Garcia              10 Jefferson             17-11.00         2.8 
 30 Zach Myran                10 Simley                16-11.00         1.3 
 31 Mitchell Dawson           10 Apple Valley          16-02.00         1.2 
 -- Charles Krengel           11 Eastview                    ND         NWI 
 -- Connor Guidera            11 St. Thomas Acad             ND         NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
       21-07.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Frank Veldman             12 Eastview              23-04.00 QUAL    2.1 
  2 Dmonte Farley             11 Park                  22-07.00 QUAL    0.3 
  3 Eyram Tay                 12 Prior Lake            22-03.00 QUAL    2.4 
  4 Jordon Sefon              12 Richfield             22-00.50 QUAL    1.6 
  5 Antony Odera              11 Burnsville            21-11.00 QUAL   -0.6 
  6 Derrick * Mora            12 Eagan                 21-09.50 QUAL    0.4 
  7 Adedayo Idowu             12 East Ridge            21-01.00         1.6 
  8 Dan Nguyen                12 Burnsville            20-08.50         1.4 
  9 Tyler Maxwell             12 Prior Lake            20-07.50        +0.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
       44-07.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle      11 Park                  46-01.00qQUAL    1.8 
  2 Frank Veldman             12 Eastview              45-06.00qQUAL    1.1 
  3 Khalil Jordan             12 Eastview              44-11.00qQUAL    1.1 
  4 Dmonte Farley             11 Park                  44-10.00qQUAL    0.9 
  5 Charles Krengel           11 Eastview              44-06.00q        1.2 
  6 Ali Elbasher              12 East Ridge            43-06.00q        0.8 
  7 Connor Guidera            11 St. Thomas Acad       43-03.00q        2.1 
  8 Antony Odera              11 Burnsville            42-10.00q        2.0 
  9 Zachary Jones              9 Burnsville            42-00.00q        0.5 
 10 Jordan Charles            10 Apple Valley          41-10.00         1.7 
 11 Tevin Johnson-Peters      11 Eagan                 41-06.00         0.9 
 12 Dylan Smallidge           10 Park                  41-01.00         1.4 
 13 Dre McCreary              12 Henry Sibley          40-10.00         1.2 
 14 Carter Lange              11 Simley                40-03.00         1.1 
 15 Will Johnson              11 St. Thomas Acad       40-00.00         1.1 
 16 Cory Mogren               12 Burnsville            39-03.00         0.2 
 17 Joey Haire                11 Eagan                 38-09.00         3.1 
 18 Caleb Miller              12 Kennedy               38-03.00         0.9 
 19 Bobby Mateen              10 Apple Valley          37-10.00         0.6 
 20 Anthony Thomas            12 Holy Angels           37-03.00         2.9 
 21 Michael Bungert           11 Kennedy               37-01.00         1.1 
 22 Dan Cook                  12 S. Saint Paul         36-07.00         0.3 
 23 Lane Klumb                 9 Apple Valley          36-00.00         3.1 
 24 Dan Sauro                 10 S. Saint Paul         35-07.00         2.8 
 25 Will Robertson            12 Holy Angels           35-03.00         2.8 
 26 Zachariah Roberts         12 Jefferson             35-02.00         3.1 
 26 Zach Myran                10 Simley                35-02.00         1.2 
 28 Joey Matheson             11 Henry Sibley          34-11.00         3.9 
 29 Eric * Gahr               12 Eagan                 34-04.00         3.1 
 30 Myal Klammer              10 Jefferson             31-01.00         2.4 
 31 Forrester Johnson         11 Richfield             29-09.00         1.1 
 -- Sean Dornik               11 Holy Angels                 ND         NWI 
 -- Jayden Cline              11 East Ridge                  ND         NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
       44-07.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rilwan (Rj) Alowonle      11 Park                  46-01.00 QUAL    1.8 
  2 Frank Veldman             12 Eastview              45-10.00 QUAL    2.3 
  3 Khalil Jordan             12 Eastview              44-11.00 QUAL    1.1 
  4 Charles Krengel           11 Eastview              44-10.00 QUAL    1.9 
  5 Dmonte Farley             11 Park                 J44-10.00 QUAL    1.9 
  6 Connor Guidera            11 St. Thomas Acad       44-00.00         1.2 
  7 Antony Odera              11 Burnsville            43-06.00         0.8 
  8 Ali Elbasher              12 East Ridge           J43-06.00         0.8 
  9 Zachary Jones              9 Burnsville            42-09.00         0.6 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       54-00.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Knight              12 Henry Sibley          51-11.25q                 
  2 Zach Severson             12 Burnsville            49-02.75q                 
  3 Joe Quam                  12 Apple Valley          48-05.00q                 
  4 Mykar Groves              12 Simley                47-06.50q                 
  5 Zackary Johnson           11 Eastview              46-06.00q                 
  6 Nick Brant                11 Prior Lake            45-05.50q                 
  7 Darren Kessel-Baker       12 Jefferson             45-01.00q                 
  8 Dalton McDermott          12 Burnsville            43-09.75q                 
  9 Nick Goodsell             11 Eagan                 43-08.00q                 
 10 Tyler Broberg             12 Eagan                 43-02.00                  
 11 Zach Martens              11 Apple Valley          42-11.00                  
 12 Jonny Oshaughnessy        12 Holy Angels           42-10.50                  
 13 William Neuenfeldt        10 East Ridge            42-09.00                  
 14 Matt Kadrlik              11 Simley                42-03.00                  
 15 Connor Randall            11 Eagan                 41-10.75                  
 16 Tyler Lowthian            12 Richfield             41-09.25                  
 17 Michael Ryan              11 St. Thomas Acad       41-06.75                  
 18 Dom McDew-Stauffer        10 Apple Valley          41-05.50                  
 19 Brennan McGlauchlen       11 Simley                41-04.75                  
 20 Andrew Griffith           11 St. Thomas Acad       41-02.50                  
 21 Jackson Thoma             11 Prior Lake            41-02.25                  
 22 Tyler * Wencel            11 Kennedy               40-09.00                  
 23 Gregory Lofquist          12 S. Saint Paul         40-07.00                  
 24 Blake Andruss             11 Jefferson             40-03.50                  
 25 Michael Backus            10 Eastview              39-11.00                  
 26 Cody Archambeau           12 Park                  39-10.00                  
 27 Jan Quijano               11 Eastview              39-05.00                  
 28 Christopher Beeth         11 Jefferson             39-02.75                  
 29 Wyatt Schmidt             10 St. Thomas Acad       39-01.00                  
 30 Jake Pouliot              10 East Ridge            38-10.00                  
 31 Marcus Kelly              11 East Ridge            38-05.75                  
 32 Deven Bowdry              12 Holy Angels           38-04.25                  
 33 Mike Broskoff             10 Park                  37-07.75                  
 34 Nick Parker               11 S. Saint Paul         37-07.25                  
 35 Antonio Howard-Dominguez  12 Park                  37-01.75                  
 36 Lexis Jones               11 Kennedy               37-00.50                  
 37 Preston Woods              9 S. Saint Paul         35-06.00                  
 38 Sean McSweeny             10 Holy Angels           35-03.25                  
 39 Spencer Putnam            11 Richfield             34-11.00                  
 40 Alejandro Aviles-Rizo      9 Kennedy               29-03.00                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       54-00.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Knight              12 Henry Sibley          52-09.50                  
  2 Joe Quam                  12 Apple Valley          49-09.50                  
  3 Zackary Johnson           11 Eastview              49-05.25                  
  4 Zach Severson             12 Burnsville            49-02.75                  
  5 Mykar Groves              12 Simley                47-06.50                  
  6 Nick Brant                11 Prior Lake            45-05.50                  
  7 Darren Kessel-Baker       12 Jefferson             45-01.00                  
  8 Dalton McDermott          12 Burnsville            43-09.75                  
  9 Nick Goodsell             11 Eagan                 43-08.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
         154-00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Quam                  12 Apple Valley         141-11.00q                 
  2 Nick Brant                11 Prior Lake           137-11.00q                 
  3 Ethan Knight              12 Henry Sibley         135-11.00q                 
  4 Dom McDew-Stauffer        10 Apple Valley         134-04.00q                 
  5 Darren Kessel-Baker       12 Jefferson            133-00.00q                 
  5 Zackary Johnson           11 Eastview             133-00.00q                 
  7 Connor Randall            11 Eagan                132-04.00q                 
  8 Alex Barta                11 Eagan                131-07.00q                 
  9 Jackson Thoma             11 Prior Lake           127-00.00q                 
 10 Dalton McDermott          12 Burnsville           123-10.00                  
 11 Isaac Hayes               11 St. Thomas Acad      123-09.00                  
 12 Matt Kadrlik              11 Simley               123-08.00                  
 13 Antonio Howard-Dominguez  12 Park                 123-00.00                  
 14 Zach Severson             12 Burnsville           122-01.00                  
 15 Andrew Seaberg            11 Jefferson            121-01.00                  
 16 Michael Von Arx           12 Prior Lake           121-00.00                  
 17 Nick Mateyka              12 Simley               118-10.00                  
 18 Wyatt Schmidt             10 St. Thomas Acad      118-09.00                  
 19 Steve Rud                 11 Simley               118-05.00                  
 20 Jan Quijano               11 Eastview             117-08.00                  
 21 Gregory Lofquist          12 S. Saint Paul        117-04.00                  
 22 Jordan Jones              12 Park                 116-08.00                  
 23 Drew Gavic                10 St. Thomas Acad      114-03.00                  
 24 Jose Romero               12 Richfield            112-10.00                  
 25 Tyler * Wencel            11 Kennedy              110-08.00                  
 26 Deven Bowdry              12 Holy Angels          109-06.00                  
 27 Zak Beaudet               12 Richfield            108-02.00                  
 28 Trenton Phipps            12 Jefferson            106-01.00                  
 29 Jonny Oshaughnessy        12 Holy Angels          105-02.00                  
 30 William Neuenfeldt        10 East Ridge           105-00.00                  
 31 Luke Mc Carthy            12 Eagan                104-08.00                  
 32 Koffi Tchalla             11 Apple Valley         102-04.00                  
 33 Jonathan Balagot          11 East Ridge           102-01.00                  
 34 Cody Archambeau           12 Park                 100-09.00                  
 35 Zachary Gigstad           11 Burnsville           100-07.00                  
 36 Jordan Smith              11 Richfield             99-08.00                  
 37 Khalid Said               12 Eastview              98-01.00                  
 38 Gunnar Hodnefield          9 Kennedy               94-06.00                  
 39 Cody Lindeman             12 S. Saint Paul         89-01.00                  
 40 Alejandro Aviles-Rizo      9 Kennedy               85-04.00                  
 41 Jamie Miller              12 Holy Angels           84-05.00                  
 -- Jake Pouliot              10 East Ridge                  ND                  
 -- Alex Corey                12 S. Saint Paul               ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
         154-00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Brant                11 Prior Lake           148-11.00                  
  2 Joe Quam                  12 Apple Valley         144-01.00                  
  3 Ethan Knight              12 Henry Sibley         141-01.00                  
  4 Dom McDew-Stauffer        10 Apple Valley         136-09.00                  
  5 Zackary Johnson           11 Eastview             134-10.00                  
  6 Darren Kessel-Baker       12 Jefferson            134-01.00                  
  7 Connor Randall            11 Eagan                133-02.00                  
  8 Alex Barta                11 Eagan                131-07.00                  
  9 Jackson Thoma             11 Prior Lake           127-00.00