Section 3AA Track and Field Championships - 5/31/2011 to 6/2/2011       
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results   
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Prior Lake                 129        2) Apple Valley              104   
    3) Eastview                   101.50     4) Eagan                      80.50
    5) Richfield                   63        6) Burnsville                 41   
    7) East Ridge                  38.50     8) Visitation                 37.50
    9) Bloomington Jefferson       30       10) Bloomington Kennedy        28   
   11) Park                        14       12) Simley                     13   
   13) Academy of Holy Angels       9       14) Henry Sibley                6   
   15) South St. Paul               5          
                        
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          12.53  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Browning           12 Apple Valley             12.34QQUAL   -1.4  5 
  2 Beaner McManus             9 Visitation               12.90Q       -2.8  1 
  3 Jaryn Pipkins             10 Apple Valley             12.93Q       -3.3  2 
  4 Alexandra Beckman         12 Eastview                 12.96Q       -4.4  4 
  5 Temi Ogunrinde             9 Park                     12.99Q       -1.1  3 
  6 Megan Maki                10 Apple Valley             13.03q       -3.3  2 
  7 Amanda Althoff            12 Eastview                 13.17q       -1.4  5 
  8 Tia Rowe                  10 Richfield                13.20q       -2.8  1 
  9 Erica Kesseh               9 Burnsville               13.21        -1.1  3 
 10 Ally Gorres                7 Park                     13.38        -2.8  1 
 11 Lucy Reiber                9 Jefferson                13.55        -2.8  1 
 12 Maddie Kuplic             10 Burnsville               13.57        -3.3  2 
 13 Liz England               12 Visitation               13.59        -4.4  4 
 13 Rajanee Michael           10 Kennedy                  13.59        -1.4  5 
 15 Therese Wichmann          10 Holy Angels              13.60        -2.8  1 
 16 Erika Birkeland           12 Prior Lake               13.66        -1.1  3 
 17 Abby Zenner               11 Eagan                    13.69        -1.4  5 
 18 Kelsey Kiehl              10 Kennedy                  13.71        -1.1  3 
 19 Madison Wilson             9 Eagan                    13.73        -4.4  4 
 20 Oshai Callaway            12 Richfield                13.78        -4.4  4 
 21 Jordan Weiss               9 East Ridge               13.79        -1.1  3 
 22 Breanna Flicek            11 Eagan                    13.81        -4.4  4 
 23 Marissa * Melby           10 Kennedy                  13.85        -1.4  5 
 23 Megan Amend               10 East Ridge               13.85        -2.8  1 
 25 Shammara Christian        10 S. Saint Paul            13.88        -3.3  2 
 25 Milana Walerius           10 Prior Lake               13.88        -1.1  3 
 27 Isabel Nutting             9 Jefferson                13.95        -1.4  5 
 28 Elise Abbott               9 Eastview                 13.98        -4.4  4 
 29 Anna Hamer                11 Henry Sibley             14.03        -1.1  3 
 29 Samantha Veldman           7 S. Saint Paul            14.03        -3.3  2 
 31 Sammantha Syonesa         10 Prior Lake               14.07        -3.3  2 
 32 Aubrey Dudley              9 East Ridge               14.08        -3.3  2 
 33 Kelly Munkelwitz           9 Henry Sibley             14.17        -3.3  2 
 34 Kendra Drew               11 Burnsville               14.25        -1.4  5 
 35 Kayla Nigro                9 Simley                   14.32        -2.8  1 
 36 Emilie Dittle             10 Simley                   14.57        -2.8  1 
 37 Dominique Pavlow          11 Holy Angels              14.76        -1.1  3 
 38 Maggie Belde              10 S. Saint Paul            14.90        -4.4  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          12.53  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Browning           12 Apple Valley             12.36 QUAL   -1.1 
  2 Alexandra Beckman         12 Eastview                 12.69        -1.1 
  3 Jaryn Pipkins             10 Apple Valley             12.79        -1.1 
  4 Megan Maki                10 Apple Valley             12.98        -1.1 
  5 Amanda Althoff            12 Eastview                 13.13        -1.1 
  6 Beaner McManus             9 Visitation               13.16        -1.1 
  7 Tia Rowe                  10 Richfield                13.36        -1.1  
  8 Temi Ogunrinde             9 Park                     15.99        -1.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          25.84  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Browning           12 Apple Valley             25.75QQUAL    0.4  5 
  2 Emerald Egwim              9 Eagan                    26.05Q       -2.5  2 
  3 Kaitlin Bembenek          12 Prior Lake               26.50Q       -1.5  1 
  4 Nicole Ethier             11 East Ridge               26.65Q       -5.1  4 
  5 Leah Nesheim              11 Eastview                 27.15Q       -0.2  3 
  6 Molly George              12 Visitation               26.80q       -1.5  1 
  7 Kellie McGahn              9 Eastview                 26.84q       -5.1  4 
  8 Maddie Kuplic             10 Burnsville               27.15q       -1.5  1 
  9 Beaner McManus             9 Visitation               27.28        -2.5  2 
 10 Ally Gorres                7 Park                     27.47        -5.1  4 
 11 Jasmin Stephens           11 Richfield                27.53        -1.5  1 
 12 Lindi Pederson            11 Kennedy                  27.56         0.4  5 
 13 Molly * Sparks            12 Eagan                    27.72        -5.1  4 
 14 Sabrina Hille              9 Prior Lake               27.73        -2.5  2 
 15 Haille Schliesing         11 Apple Valley             27.78         0.4  5 
 16 Erika Birkeland           12 Prior Lake               27.90        -2.5  2 
 16 Kersten Schwanz           11 Simley                   27.90        -0.2  3 
 18 Brianna Schmitt            9 East Ridge               27.92        -5.1  4 
 19 Grace Blevins              9 Visitation               28.05         0.4  5 
 20 Brittney Hegg             11 Holy Angels              28.08        -2.5  2 
 21 Patience Yalartai         10 Kennedy                  28.12        -5.1  4 
 22 Sherra Casey              10 S. Saint Paul            28.30         0.4  5 
 22 Samantha Veldman           7 S. Saint Paul            28.30        -1.5  1 
 24 Courtenay Speese          11 Jefferson                28.43        -0.2  3 
 25 Emma Russ                 11 Simley                   28.47        -0.2  3 
 26 Rachel Rudolph            10 Eastview                 28.48        -2.5  2 
 27 Breanna Flicek            11 Eagan                    28.60        -0.2  3 
 28 Amanda Vilaysome          11 Henry Sibley             28.69        -5.1  4 
 29 Mariah Bedford             9 Burnsville               28.91        -2.5  2 
 30 Alicia Ickstadt           11 East Ridge               28.92         0.4  5 
 31 Chakia Hall-Watley         9 Richfield                29.27        -2.5  2 
 32 Allie Minogue              9 Park                     29.35        -1.5  1 
 33 Oshai Callaway            12 Richfield                29.40        -1.5  1 
 34 Jennifer Kalkman          11 Jefferson                29.62        -5.1  4 
 35 Emily Bohlig              10 Henry Sibley             29.72        -0.2  3 
 36 Maggie Schildgen          12 Apple Valley             30.48        -0.2  3 
 37 Angie Nordstrom           12 Holy Angels              30.58        -0.2  3 
 38 Temi Ogunrinde             9 Park                     46.65        -1.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          25.84  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Browning           12 Apple Valley             25.19 QUAL    -1.8 
  2 Emerald Egwim              9 Eagan                    25.88         -1.8 
  3 Nicole Ethier             11 East Ridge               26.86         -1.8  
  4 Leah Nesheim              11 Eastview                 27.10         -1.8  
  5 Molly George              12 Visitation               27.11         -1.8  
  6 Kaitlin Bembenek          12 Prior Lake               27.13         -1.8  
  7 Maddie Kuplic             10 Burnsville               27.58         -1.8  
  8 Kellie McGahn              9 Eastview                 27.80         -1.8  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          57.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Temi Ogunrinde             9 Park                     59.09Q                  4 
  2 Nicole Ethier             11 East Ridge               59.38Q                  3 
  3 Haley Kemper              12 Prior Lake               59.59Q                  1 
  4 Alex Citrowske            12 Prior Lake               59.68Q                  5 
  5 Madison Lesmeister        11 Prior Lake             1:00.89Q                  2 
  6 Claire Elliott            12 Eastview                 59.12q                  4 
  7 Lindi Pederson            11 Kennedy                1:00.40q                  3 
  8 Alexis * Dickens          12 Eagan                  1:00.99q                  2 
  9 Jessica Rupp              11 Eagan                  1:01.29                   5 
 10 Abbie Wisneski            11 S. Saint Paul          1:01.91                   1 
 11 Alicia Symington          12 Jefferson              1:02.32                   4 
 12 Shaday Williams           11 Apple Valley           1:02.43                   3 
 13 Haille Schliesing         11 Apple Valley           1:02.45                   2 
 14 Jamila Joiner             10 East Ridge             1:02.62                   4 
 15 Amanda Sonnenburg          7 Apple Valley           1:02.69                   1 
 16 Kiera Joiner               9 East Ridge             1:02.96                   1 
 16 Cecelia Rivera             9 Eastview               1:02.96                   3 
 18 Tia Rowe                  10 Richfield              1:03.01                   5 
 19 Rachel Rudolph            10 Eastview               1:03.09                   2 
 20 Joni Weatherhead          11 Jefferson              1:03.91                   5 
 21 Kianna Griffin            10 Park                   1:04.54                   4 
 22 Ally Gorres                7 Park                   1:05.92                   3 
 22 Joyce Luke                10 Richfield              1:05.92                   5 
 24 Ellen Norby               11 Jefferson              1:05.93                   1 
 25 Rachel Gagne              11 Eagan                  1:06.11                   2 
 26 Natalie Burg               9 Visitation             1:06.68                   1 
 27 Ellen Colton               8 Burnsville             1:07.05                   5 
 28 Camille Hopkins            8 Burnsville             1:08.19                   2 
 29 Anna Hamer                11 Henry Sibley           1:09.19                   3 
 30 Bailey Brown              10 Visitation             1:09.36                   4 
 31 Tori Poole                 9 S. Saint Paul          1:09.46                   2 
 32 Laura Zahr                12 Visitation             1:09.67                   1 
 33 Natalia * Erickson        12 Kennedy                1:09.73                   2 
 34 Lindsey Bollig            10 Holy Angels            1:10.09                   3 
 35 Sydney Kolnberger         11 S. Saint Paul          1:10.38                   1 
 -- Katie Dennis               9 Burnsville                  DQ                   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          57.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Citrowske            12 Prior Lake               57.93                  
  2 Haley Kemper              12 Prior Lake               58.69                  
  3 Nicole Ethier             11 East Ridge               58.83                  
  4 Alexis * Dickens          12 Eagan                  1:00.60                  
  5 Claire Elliott            12 Eastview               1:00.69                  
  6 Madison Lesmeister        11 Prior Lake             1:01.00                  
  7 Lindi Pederson            11 Kennedy                1:02.67                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:17.85  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Scholl             11 Prior Lake             2:21.66Q                 
  2 Samantha Anderson         11 Prior Lake             2:22.41Q                 
  3 Erica Bestul              10 Eastview               2:23.82Q                 
  4 Anne Ferguson             12 Eastview               2:22.75Q                 
  5 Paige Maxwell             12 Visitation             2:23.27Q                 
  6 Macy Violett               9 Prior Lake             2:24.79Q                 
  7 Alanna Stangl             11 Eagan                  2:25.76Q                 
  8 Reilly Hostager            9 Eagan                  2:27.25Q                 
  9 Sydney Latterell           9 Henry Sibley           2:31.64Q                 
 10 Kaitlin Hattouni          11 Apple Valley           2:26.06q                 
 11 Heather Goff              12 Eagan                  2:27.48q                 
 12 Kayla Roberge             12 Holy Angels            2:28.44q                 
 13 Mackenzie Burkstrand      12 Eastview               2:29.87                  
 14 Katie Gavic               11 Visitation             2:31.71                  
 15 Alexa Nelson              11 Apple Valley           2:32.13                  
 16 Erin Brault                9 Richfield              2:33.20                  
 17 Sarah Nesheim             10 East Ridge             2:33.58                  
 17 Charity Bilal             10 Richfield              2:33.58                  
 19 Jaclyn Glazier             9 Park                   2:33.91                  
 19 Larissa Lurken            10 Park                   2:33.91                  
 21 Jane Koch                  8 Burnsville             2:34.36                  
 22 Joni Weatherhead          11 Jefferson              2:34.81                  
 23 Grace Foster               9 Visitation             2:35.36                  
 24 Toni Carlstrom            11 Burnsville             2:35.96                  
 25 Sandra Gramer              9 East Ridge             2:36.35                  
 26 Hannah Adams              11 Richfield              2:36.43                  
 27 Cecilia Molina Espinosa   12 Jefferson              2:36.78                  
 28 Madison Ihrke             11 Apple Valley           2:37.70                  
 29 Lisa Nelson               12 Burnsville             2:37.96                  
 30 Cali Mogler                9 Henry Sibley           2:38.42                  
 31 Rachael Rud                9 Simley                 2:39.92                  
 32 Danica Martens            11 Jefferson              2:44.92                  
 33 Rebecca Windholz          11 S. Saint Paul          2:47.25                  
 34 Taylor Allgood             9 Kennedy                2:58.04                  
 35 Elise Johnson              9 Kennedy                3:05.06                  
 36 Anna Gonzalez              9 S. Saint Paul          3:07.39                  
 37 Maggie Libby              12 S. Saint Paul          3:11.85                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:17.85  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Scholl             11 Prior Lake             2:16.69 QUAL             
  2 Anne Ferguson             12 Eastview               2:16.75 QUAL             
  3 Erica Bestul              10 Eastview               2:17.25 QUAL             
  4 Samantha Anderson         11 Prior Lake             2:21.44                  
  5 Paige Maxwell             12 Visitation             2:21.64                  
  6 Macy Violett               9 Prior Lake             2:23.06                  
  7 Kaitlin Hattouni          11 Apple Valley           2:24.89                  
  8 Reilly Hostager            9 Eagan                  2:27.95                  
  9 Kayla Roberge             12 Holy Angels            2:28.23                  
 10 Heather Goff              12 Eagan                  2:28.70                  
 11 Sydney Latterell           9 Henry Sibley           2:33.02                  
 12 Alanna Stangl             11 Eagan                  2:34.77                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Scholl             11 Prior Lake             5:13.27  
  2 Erica Bestul              10 Eastview               5:15.52  
  3 Katie Moran               12 Visitation             5:19.92  
  4 Martha Hubbell             9 Visitation             5:22.26  
  5 Bailey Ness                9 East Ridge             5:22.97  
  6 Danielle Anderson         10 Eagan                  5:23.02  
  7 Vivian Hett                9 Burnsville             5:27.26  
  8 Kelly Olson               12 Jefferson              5:28.17  
  9 Anne Ferguson             12 Eastview               5:30.04  
 10 Elizabeth Frick           10 Eagan                  5:31.98  
 11 Kirsten Anderson          11 Prior Lake             5:35.88  
 12 Natalie Webb              11 Apple Valley           5:36.22  
 13 Anna Groebner             10 Simley                 5:36.38  
 14 Jane Koch                  8 Burnsville             5:37.49  
 15 Caitlin Fermoyle          12 Henry Sibley           5:37.62  
 16 Margie Freed               7 Simley                 5:37.96  
 17 Marissa Lane              11 Burnsville             5:38.22  
 18 Tessa Rykken               9 Prior Lake             5:45.93  
 19 Courtney Conroy           11 Eastview               5:45.97  
 20 Jaclyn Glazier             9 Park                   5:47.19  
 21 Sydni Starling             8 Jefferson              5:49.75  
 22 Stephanie Bierman         11 Apple Valley           5:51.65  
 23 Sarah Conlon               7 Kennedy                5:52.66  
 24 Jenna Roux                 9 Eagan                  5:54.62  
 25 Marta Seitz                9 Visitation             5:55.21  
 26 Kathryn Carr              12 Jefferson              5:56.58  
 27 Brooke Anderson           10 Park                   6:02.32  
 28 Anna Moyihan              11 East Ridge             6:06.25  
 29 Kathleen Cameron           9 Kennedy                6:06.26  
 29 Abbey Singleton           11 Apple Valley           6:06.26  
 31 Sarah Nygaard             11 Richfield              6:07.89  
 32 Nicole Engel              10 Henry Sibley           6:08.88  
 33 Leah Mohn                 10 Richfield              6:15.99  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       11:03.81  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Vivian Hett                9 Burnsville            11:22.50                  
  2 Danielle Anderson         10 Eagan                 11:22.52                  
  3 Hannah Olson              11 Richfield             11:32.56                  
  4 Elizabeth Frick           10 Eagan                 11:33.63                  
  5 Katie Moran               12 Visitation            11:36.92                  
  6 Bailey Ness                9 East Ridge            11:39.27                  
  7 Martha Hubbell             9 Visitation            11:42.36                  
  8 Mackenzie Schell           9 Prior Lake            11:54.52                  
  9 Margie Freed               7 Simley                11:57.37                  
 10 Caitlin Fermoyle          12 Henry Sibley          12:01.07                  
 11 Kelly Olson               12 Jefferson             12:05.97                  
 12 Abbey Singleton           11 Apple Valley          12:05.99                  
 13 Taylor Jackson            10 East Ridge            12:06.84                  
 14 Madeline Schultze          9 Prior Lake            12:06.85                  
 15 Marissa Lane              11 Burnsville            12:07.88                  
 16 Michaela * Banz           12 Eagan                 12:08.36                  
 17 Courtney Conroy           11 Eastview              12:20.66                  
 18 Abigail Beissler           9 East Ridge            12:22.81                  
 19 Yvonne Gerten             12 Visitation            12:33.18                  
 20 Stephanie Bierman         11 Apple Valley          12:35.62                  
 21 Lucille Wilson            12 Jefferson             12:36.39                  
 22 Amanda Tveite             12 Jefferson             12:40.69                  
 23 Sarah Conlon               7 Kennedy               12:43.74                  
 24 Alicia Olsen              10 Henry Sibley          12:44.70                  
 25 Emily Vigil                9 Holy Angels           12:45.86                  
 26 Kathleen Cameron           9 Kennedy               12:56.35                  
 27 Rouaa Abasher             10 Apple Valley          13:01.81                  
 28 Jenna Brandel              9 Eastview              13:05.99                  
 29 Jena Moody                 9 Eastview              13:09.14                  
 30 Melaine Bailey            10 Simley                13:14.06                  
 31 Emily Ciabatonni          11 Holy Angels           13:18.54                  
 32 Annie Lisson              10 Park                  14:23.94                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
          15.21  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica January           10 Richfield                15.12QQUAL   -3.5  5 
  2 Chanel Miller             12 Apple Valley             15.42Q       -0.3  4 
  3 Alanna Lopez              10 Eagan                    15.97Q        0.3  3 
  4 Lauren Bruha              11 Prior Lake               16.05Q       -0.7  1 
  5 Taylor Ward               11 Prior Lake               16.26Q       -1.0  2 
  6 Sara Tseng                12 Richfield                16.29q       -0.7  1 
  7 Caitlin Cheeseboro         9 East Ridge               16.47q       -1.0  2 
  8 Nicola Deak               10 Jefferson                16.91q       -0.3  4 
  9 Katie Supplee             11 Visitation               17.55        -1.0  2 
 10 Jasmine Lam               11 Prior Lake               17.64        -0.3  4 
 11 Faith Murphy              10 S. Saint Paul            17.74        -3.5  5 
 12 Jeannie Taylor            11 Burnsville               17.80        -3.5  5 
 13 Devon * Redlin            12 Kennedy                  18.03        -0.7  1 
 14 Holly Beeson              11 Holy Angels              18.29        -1.0  2 
 14 Joy Norton                10 Apple Valley             18.29        -0.3  4 
 16 Kathryn Eaton              9 Eastview                 18.30         0.3  3 
 17 Mary Becerril-Gonzales    10 Apple Valley             18.32        -0.7  1 
 18 Taylor Tachovsky          10 Burnsville               18.38        -0.3  4 
 19 Rebecca Rosario            9 Richfield                18.46         0.3  3 
 20 Lindsay Burns             11 Holy Angels              18.51        -3.5  5 
 21 Sara Hanson               10 Jefferson                18.53         0.3  3 
 22 Morgan Schank             10 Park                     18.59        -0.7  1 
 23 Gabrielle Fitzgerald      10 Park                     18.76        -1.0  2 
 24 Sammi Toepfer              9 Eagan                    18.79        -3.5  5 
 25 Elsa Ayotte                9 Visitation               18.84        -3.5  5 
 26 Nikki Dougherty           10 S. Saint Paul            19.41        -0.7  1 
 27 Amanda Trudeau            10 S. Saint Paul            20.32         0.3  3 
 28 Lauren Selby              11 Eastview                 20.66        -1.0  2 
 -- Brittney Jessen            9 Henry Sibley                DQ        -3.5  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
          15.21  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica January           10 Richfield                14.67 QUAL   -1.7
  2 Chanel Miller             12 Apple Valley             15.11 QUAL   -1.7
  3 Alanna Lopez              10 Eagan                    16.11        -1.7
  4 Taylor Ward               11 Prior Lake               16.21        -1.7 
  5 Lauren Bruha              11 Prior Lake               17.22        -1.7 
  6 Nicola Deak               10 Jefferson                17.25        -1.7 
  7 Caitlin Cheeseboro         9 East Ridge               17.56        -1.7 
  8 Sara Tseng                12 Richfield                19.66        -1.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          46.10  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica January           10 Richfield                46.31Q                  5 
  2 Chanel Miller             12 Apple Valley             47.33Q                  3 
  3 Melita Ware               10 Eastview                 47.54Q                  1 
  4 Emma Russ                 11 Simley                   48.65Q                  4 
  5 Lauren Bruha              11 Prior Lake               49.20Q                  2 
  6 Sara Tseng                12 Richfield                47.67q                  1 
  7 Jeannie Taylor            11 Burnsville               48.60q                  5 
  8 Nicola Deak               10 Jefferson                48.93q                  4 
  9 Alanna Lopez              10 Eagan                    49.69                   2 
 10 Paris Sanders             11 Eastview                 49.97                   3 
 11 Grace Blevins              9 Visitation               50.90                   3 
 12 Lydia Houle                9 Prior Lake               50.92                   5 
 13 Megan Lesmeister           9 Prior Lake               51.26                   1 
 14 Kathryn Eaton              9 Eastview                 51.27                   1 
 15 Alaina Hornibrook         10 Jefferson                52.91                   1 
 16 Kaleigh Kramer            12 Henry Sibley             53.08                   1 
 17 Madison Wilson             9 Eagan                    53.10                   3 
 18 Jessica Stephens          10 Richfield                53.21                   4 
 19 Sara Hanson               10 Jefferson                53.41                   1 
 20 Morgan Schank             10 Park                     53.44                   5 
 21 Lindsay Burns             11 Holy Angels              53.86                   5 
 22 Mackenzie Grutzner        11 Visitation               53.94                   2 
 23 Ashley VanderWoude         8 Burnsville               54.02                   2 
 24 Sydney Johnson            10 Burnsville               54.20                   5 
 25 Mary Becerril-Gonzales    10 Apple Valley             54.88                   2 
 26 Katie Conners              9 Visitation               55.14                   4 
 27 Holly Beeson              11 Holy Angels              56.63                   4 
 28 Nikki Dougherty           10 S. Saint Paul            56.81                   3 
 29 Caroline Loe               9 Apple Valley             58.08                   5 
 30 Gabrielle Fitzgerald      10 Park                     58.11                   2 
 31 Devon * Redlin            12 Kennedy                  58.28                   3 
 32 Alyssa Binsfield          10 S. Saint Paul            58.33                   2 
 33 Marisa Meyer              11 S. Saint Paul            59.38                   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          46.10  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica January           10 Richfield                46.14                  
  2 Emma Russ                 11 Simley                   47.12                  
  3 Melita Ware               10 Eastview                 47.37                  
  4 Lauren Bruha              11 Prior Lake               48.20                  
  5 Jeannie Taylor            11 Burnsville               48.31                  
  6 Nicola Deak               10 Jefferson                48.34                  
  7 Sara Tseng                12 Richfield                51.42                  
 -- Chanel Miller             12 Apple Valley               DNF                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
          49.23  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Apple Valley                                          47.53 QUAL              2 
     1) Megan Maki 10                   2) Jaryn Pipkins 10               
     3) Chanel Miller 12                4) Taylor Browning 12             
  2 Eastview                                              48.41 QUAL              2 
     1) Paris Sanders 11                2) Leah Nesheim 11                
     3) Alexandra Beckman 12            4) Claire Elliott 12              
  3 Burnsville                                            50.65                   1 
     1) Maddie Kuplic 10                2) Mariah Bedford 9               
     3) Thanh Nguyen 12                 4) Erica Kesseh 9                 
  4 Prior Lake                                            51.17                   1 
     1) Kara Stein 12                   2) Elisa Bertoldi 10              
     3) Erika Birkeland 12              4) Kaitlin Bembenek 12            
  5 Henry Sibley                                          51.23                   2 
     1) Amanda Vilaysome 11             2) Emily Bohlig 10                
     3) Courtney Armborst 11            4) Valerie McCampbell 12          
  6 Bloomington Kennedy                                   51.56                   1 
     1) Kelly Jeans 10                  2) Natalia * Erickson 12          
     3) Marissa * Melby 10              4) Rajanee Michael 10             
  7 East Ridge                                            51.59                   2 
     1) Alicia Ickstadt 11              2) Jordan Weiss 9                 
     3) Jamila Joiner 10                4) Aubrey Dudley 9                
  8 Visitation                                            51.71                   2 
     1) Liz England 12                  2) Mackenzie Grutzner 11          
     3) Katie Supplee 11                4) Maggie Krieger 9               
  8 Eagan                                                 51.71                   2 
     1) Tessa Schapekahm 12             2) Molly * Sparks 12              
     3) Abby Zenner 11                  4) Taylor Anne * Belski 12        
 10 South St. Paul                                        52.05                   2 
     1) Shammara Christian 10           2) Maggie Belde 10                
     3) Sherra Casey 10                 4) Abbie Wisneski 11              
 11 Richfield                                             52.14                   2 
     1) Emily Wangerin 12               2) Kelsey Metz 12                 
     3) Oshai Callaway 12               4) Chakia Hall-Watley 9           
 12 Academy of Holy Angels                                52.71                   1 
     1) Therese Wichmann 10             2) Lizzie Mattson 11              
     3) Gracie Forciea 11               4) Brittney Hegg 11               
 13 Bloomington Jefferson                                 53.04                   1 
     1) Isabel Nutting 9                2) Megan Scherber 12              
     3) Lucy Reiber 9                   4) Courtenay Speese 11            
 14 Park                                                  54.85                   1 
     1) Allie Minogue 9                 2) Sharmaine Turner 10            
     3) Corrina Clarke 11               4) Rachel Kothe 11                
 15 Simley                                                55.08                   1 
     1) Kaylee Hatfield 10              2) Nicole Lacey 11                
     3) Emilie Dittle 10                4) Kayla Nigro 9                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        1:43.57  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          1:43.41 QUAL              2 
     1) Madison Lesmeister 11           2) Kaitlin Bembenek 12            
     3) Haley Kemper 12                 4) Alex Citrowske 12              
  2 Apple Valley                                        1:43.45 QUAL              2 
     1) Jordan Sammons 12               2) Megan Maki 10                  
     3) Shaday Williams 11              4) Jaryn Pipkins 10               
  3 Eagan                                               1:45.11                   2 
     1) Jessica Rupp 11                 2) Molly * Sparks 12              
     3) Alexis * Dickens 12             4) Emerald Egwim 9                
  4 Visitation                                          1:45.67                   2 
     1) Liz England 12                  2) Grace Blevins 9                
     3) Beaner McManus 9                4) Molly George 12                
  5 Bloomington Kennedy                                 1:48.35                   1 
     1) Kelly Jeans 10                  2) Kelsey Kiehl 10                
     3) Rajanee Michael 10              4) Lindi Pederson 11              
  6 Bloomington Jefferson                               1:48.43                   1 
     1) Isabel Nutting 9                2) Alicia Symington 12            
     3) Lucy Reiber 9                   4) Courtenay Speese 11            
  7 East Ridge                                          1:49.92                   2 
     1) Brianna Schmitt 9               2) Megan Amend 10                 
     3) Alicia Ickstadt 11              4) Aubrey Dudley 9                
  8 Eastview                                            1:50.39                   1 
     1) Brianna Lindstrom 9             2) Lindsay Koplitz 10             
     3) Kellie McGahn 9                 4) Amanda Althoff 12              
  9 Academy of Holy Angels                              1:50.52                   1 
     1) Therese Wichmann 10             2) Lizzie Mattson 11              
     3) Gracie Forciea 11               4) Brittney Hegg 11               
 10 South St. Paul                                      1:51.00                   2 
     1) Maggie Belde 10                 2) Sherra Casey 10                
     3) Samantha Veldman 7              4) Abbie Wisneski 11              
 11 Richfield                                           1:52.06                   2 
     1) Chakia Hall-Watley 9            2) Jasmin Stephens 11             
     3) Kelsey Metz 12                  4) Emily Wangerin 12              
 12 Simley                                              1:53.95                   1 
     1) Kersten Schwanz 11              2) Nicole Lacey 11                
     3) Kristen Mertens 10              4) Kayla Nigro 9                  
 -- Henry Sibley                                             DQ                   2 
     1) Amanda Vilaysome 11             2) Emily Bohlig 10                
     3) Courtney Armborst 11            4) Valerie McCampbell 12          
 -- Burnsville                                               DQ                   1 
     1) Katie Dennis 9                  2) Erica MacDonald 11             
     3) Mariah Bedford 9                4) Thanh Nguyen 12                
 -- Park                                                     DQ                   1 
     1) Allie Minogue 9                 2) Sharmaine Turner 10            
     3) Rachel Kothe 11                 4) Brittany Clausen 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        4:01.19  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          4:01.51                   2 
     1) Madison Lesmeister 11           2) Sabrina Hille 9                
     3) Haley Kemper 12                 4) Alex Citrowske 12              
  2 Eagan                                               4:07.36                   2 
     1) Alanna Lopez 10                 2) Jessica Rupp 11                
     3) Emerald Egwim 9                 4) Alexis * Dickens 12            
  3 Eastview                                            4:10.07                   2 
     1) Melita Ware 10                  2) Erica Bestul 10                
     3) Anne Ferguson 12                4) Claire Elliott 12              
  4 Simley                                              4:10.82                   2 
     1) Kersten Schwanz 11              2) Rachael Rud 9                  
     3) Kristen Mertens 10              4) Emma Russ 11                   
  5 Apple Valley                                        4:10.91                   2 
     1) Amanda Sonnenburg 7             2) Jordan Sammons 12              
     3) Haille Schliesing 11            4) Shaday Williams 11             
  6 East Ridge                                          4:11.21                   2 
     1) Kiera Joiner 9                  2) Jamila Joiner 10               
     3) Brianna Schmitt 9               4) Megan Amend 10                 
  7 Henry Sibley                                        4:12.67                   2 
     1) Sydney Latterell 9              2) Caitlin Fermoyle 12            
     3) Courtney Armborst 11            4) Valerie McCampbell 12          
  8 Bloomington Jefferson                               4:12.96                   2 
     1) Nicola Deak 10                  2) Alicia Symington 12            
     3) Ellen Norby 11                  4) Joni Weatherhead 11            
  9 Visitation                                          4:17.67                   1 
     1) Molly George 12                 2) Katie Gavic 11                 
     3) Katie Moran 12                  4) Paige Maxwell 12               
 10 Richfield                                           4:18.36                   1 
     1) Tia Rowe 10                     2) Jasmin Stephens 11             
     3) Joyce Luke 10                   4) Charity Bilal 10               
 11 Burnsville                                          4:24.03                   1 
     1) Katie Dennis 9                  2) Lisa Nelson 12                 
     3) Toni Carlstrom 11               4) Jeannie Taylor 11              
 12 Academy of Holy Angels                              4:31.92                   1 
     1) Kayla Roberge 12                2) Lindsay Burns 11               
     3) Emily Vigil 9                   4) Lindsey Bollig 10              
 13 Park                                                4:32.36                   1 
     1) Rachel Kothe 11                 2) Larissa Lurken 10              
     3) Jaclyn Glazier 9                4) Kianna Griffin 10              
 14 South St. Paul                                      4:41.44                   1 
     1) Sydney Kolnberger 11            2) Tori Poole 9                   
     3) Katie Fischbach 11              4) Mariah Hruza 9                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        9:29.20  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          9:36.90                   2 
     1) Kirsten Anderson 11             2) Mackenzie Schell 9             
     3) Macy Violett 9                  4) Samantha Anderson 11           
  2 Richfield                                           9:59.40                   1 
     1) Erin Brault 9                   2) Hannah Olson 11                
     3) Hannah Adams 11                 4) Charity Bilal 10               
  3 Eagan                                              10:01.43                   2 
     1) Alanna Stangl 11                2) Heather Goff 12                
     3) Jenna Roux 9                    4) Reilly Hostager 9              
  4 Apple Valley                                       10:06.62                   2 
     1) Kaitlin Hattouni 11             2) Madison Ihrke 11               
     3) Alexa Nelson 11                 4) Shanni Moorse 9                
  5 Visitation                                         10:12.79                   2 
     1) Grace Foster 9                  2) Marta Seitz 9                  
     3) Erin Anderson 11                4) Katie Gavic 11                 
  6 East Ridge                                         10:22.98                   2 
     1) Sarah Nesheim 10                2) Sandra Gramer 9                
     3) Liz Maatta 10                   4) Abigail Beissler 9             
  7 Eastview                                           10:27.77                   2 
     1) Mackenzie Burkstrand 12         2) Abigail Lee 10                 
     3) Cecelia Rivera 9                4) Taylor Heppner 10              
  8 Bloomington Jefferson                              10:35.97                   1 
     1) Kathryn Carr 12                 2) Alexa Groenke 9                
     3) Danica Martens 11               4) Amanda Tveite 12               
  9 Academy of Holy Angels                             10:36.70                   1 
     1) Kayla Roberge 12                2) Emily Vigil 9                  
     3) Lindsey Bollig 10               4) Emily Ciabatonni 11            
 10 Henry Sibley                                       10:39.63                   2 
     1) Sydney Latterell 9              2) Kirby Steffens 10              
     3) Cali Mogler 9                   4) Alicia Olsen 10                
 11 Park                                               10:52.85                   1 
     1) Larissa Lurken 10               2) Kianna Griffin 10              
     3) Annie Lisson 10                 4) Natalie Sutliff 11             
 12 Burnsville                                         10:56.77                   2 
     1) Danielle Donchetz 11            2) Julia Howes 10                 
     3) Sierra Adrian 11                4) Lisa Nelson 12                 
 13 Simley                                             11:21.05                   1 
     1) Rachael Rud 9                   2) Anna Groebner 10               
     3) Alexia Vandermeer 7             4) Nicki Nelson 9                 
 14 South St. Paul                                     12:11.16                   1 
     1) Rebecca Windholz 11             2) Amanda Trudeau 10              
     3) Maggie Libby 12                 4) Anna Gonzalez 9                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        5-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Dousette           10 Eagan                  5-03.00                  
  2 Claire Eggleston          10 Jefferson              5-02.00                  
  3 Erica Anders              11 Eastview               5-02.00                  
  4 Jordan Sammons            12 Apple Valley           5-00.00                  
  5 Kelsey Schnabel           12 East Ridge             5-00.00                  
  6 Sarah Linder              11 Eagan                  5-00.00                  
  7 Eliza Zachary             11 Jefferson              5-00.00                  
  8 Jasmin Stephens           11 Richfield              5-00.00                  
  9 McKay Zurn                10 Park                   4-10.00                  
  9 Lauren Franchino          10 Eastview               4-10.00                  
  9 Elisa Bertoldi            10 Prior Lake             4-10.00                  
  9 Josilyn Hendrickson        9 S. Saint Paul          4-10.00                  
  9 Anne Oberg                11 Burnsville             4-10.00                  
  9 Maddie Schroeder          11 S. Saint Paul          4-10.00                  
 15 Desiree Mateen            11 Apple Valley           4-08.00                  
 15 Nicole Laabs              11 Park                   4-08.00                  
 15 Sammi Toepfer              9 Eagan                  4-08.00                  
 15 Lindsay Koplitz           10 Eastview               4-08.00                  
 15 Valerie McCampbell        12 Henry Sibley           4-08.00                  
 15 Alyssa Pachl               7 S. Saint Paul          4-08.00                  
 15 Emma Russ                 11 Simley                 4-08.00                  
 15 Kara Stein                12 Prior Lake             4-08.00                  
 15 Laura Johnson             11 East Ridge             4-08.00                  
 24 Yvonne Gerten             12 Visitation             4-06.00                  
 24 Julia Crary                8 Visitation             4-06.00                  
 24 Kristina Roberts          11 Apple Valley           4-06.00                  
 24 Kelly Below               10 Burnsville             4-06.00                  
 24 Brittney Jessen            9 Henry Sibley           4-06.00                  
 24 Bobbi Biever              10 Richfield              4-06.00                  
 24 Jordan Weiss               9 East Ridge             4-06.00                  
 24 Dominique Pavlow          11 Holy Angels            4-06.00                  
 -- Holly Beeson              11 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 -- Lindsay Burns             11 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 -- Megan Serres              10 Burnsville                  NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       10-07.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sara Tseng                12 Richfield             11-07.00 QUAL             
  2 Kelsey Harms              11 Apple Valley          11-01.00 QUAL             
  3 Hannah Linder             10 Apple Valley          11-01.00 QUAL             
  4 Emily Bonewell            11 Apple Valley          10-07.00 QUAL             
  5 Kelly Jeans               10 Kennedy               10-01.00                  
  6 Kelsey Metz               12 Richfield              9-07.00                  
  7 Katie Palluck             12 Eagan                  9-07.00                  
  8 Allison Funk              10 Eastview               9-01.00                  
  8 Leah Robinette            11 East Ridge             9-01.00                  
 10 Molly Dziekan             12 Eastview               9-01.00                  
 10 Brittney Hegg             11 Holy Angels            9-01.00                  
 12 Nel Pilgrim-Rukavina         Henry Sibley           9-01.00                  
 13 Anna Hamer                11 Henry Sibley           8-07.00                  
 14 Kaitlin Bembenek          12 Prior Lake             8-07.00                  
 15 Thanh Nguyen              12 Burnsville             7-07.00                  
 15 Toni Carlstrom            11 Burnsville             7-07.00                  
 15 Christine Koch             9 Jefferson              7-07.00                  
 15 Samantha Johnson          12 Park                   7-07.00                  
 15 Angie Nordstrom           12 Holy Angels            7-07.00                  
 15 Megan Olson               10 Kennedy                7-07.00                  
 15 Elisa Bertoldi            10 Prior Lake             7-07.00                  
 15 Bridget McEvoy            12 Jefferson              7-07.00                  
 15 Devon * Redlin            12 Kennedy                7-07.00                  
 23 Ellie Smith               12 Eagan                 J7-07.00                  
 24 Sara Press                10 East Ridge            J7-07.00                  
 24 Shayla Howell             11 Simley                J7-07.00                  
 -- Brittany Gleason          10 Eastview                    NH                  
 -- Shelby Williams           10 Eagan                       NH                  
 -- Emily Westerback          10 Visitation                  NH                  
 -- Mackenzie Grutzner        11 Visitation                  NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
       17-06.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica January           10 Richfield             17-10.75qQUAL    1.2 
  2 Lizzie Mattson            11 Holy Angels           17-04.50q        1.0
  3 Katie Nielson             12 Prior Lake            16-05.75q        NWI 
  4 Maddie Schroeder          11 S. Saint Paul         16-05.00q        NWI 
  5 Jordan Sammons            12 Apple Valley          16-04.50q        NWI 
  6 Melita Ware               10 Eastview              16-03.00q        NWI 
  7 Patience Yalartai         10 Kennedy               16-01.75q        NWI 
  8 Jeannie Taylor            11 Burnsville            16-00.75q        NWI 
  9 Tessa Schapekahm          12 Eagan                 15-11.50q        NWI 
 10 Alicia Ickstadt           11 East Ridge            15-09.50         NWI 
 10 Tia Rowe                  10 Richfield             15-09.50         NWI 
 12 Megan Andre               10 Prior Lake            15-09.25         NWI 
 13 Sarah Labrosse             9 Park                  15-09.00         NWI 
 14 Brianna Schmitt            9 East Ridge            15-08.50         NWI 
 15 Erica MacDonald           11 Burnsville            15-08.00         NWI 
 16 Hannah Shie               11 Eastview              15-07.25         NWI 
 17 Sherra Casey              10 S. Saint Paul         15-06.50         NWI 
 18 Therese Wichmann          10 Holy Angels           15-06.25         NWI 
 19 Kelly Munkelwitz           9 Henry Sibley          15-05.50         NWI 
 20 Gracie Forciea            11 Holy Angels           15-03.50         NWI 
 20 Amanda Vilaysome          11 Henry Sibley          15-03.50         NWI 
 22 Julia Wolter              12 Eagan                 15-03.00         NWI 
 23 Paris Sanders             11 Eastview              15-02.00         NWI 
 24 Rajanee Michael           10 Kennedy               14-09.50         NWI 
 25 Kara Stein                12 Prior Lake            14-07.75         NWI 
 26 Katie Atkins               8 Simley                14-07.50         NWI 
 27 Maggie Krieger             9 Visitation            14-06.25         NWI 
 28 Desiree Mateen            11 Apple Valley          14-05.25         NWI 
 29 Laura Brink               12 Burnsville            14-00.50         NWI 
 30 Cassandra Braun           12 Jefferson             14-00.25         NWI 
 31 Beaner McManus             9 Visitation            14-00.00         NWI 
 32 Shammara Christian        10 S. Saint Paul         13-06.50         NWI 
 33 Maggie Schildgen          12 Apple Valley          12-05.00         NWI 
 -- Katie Supplee             11 Visitation                  ND         NWI 
 
Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
       17-06.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica January           10 Richfield             17-10.75 QUAL    1.2
  2 Lizzie Mattson            11 Holy Angels           17-04.50         1.0 
  3 Katie Nielson             12 Prior Lake            16-05.75         NWI 
  4 Maddie Schroeder          11 S. Saint Paul         16-05.00         NWI 
  5 Jordan Sammons            12 Apple Valley          16-04.50         NWI 
  6 Melita Ware               10 Eastview              16-03.00         NWI 
  7 Patience Yalartai         10 Kennedy               16-01.75         NWI 
  8 Jeannie Taylor            11 Burnsville            16-00.75         NWI 
  9 Tessa Schapekahm          12 Eagan                 16-00.50         NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
       35-11.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Beckman         12 Eastview              36-06.50qQUAL    2.8 
  2 Sarah Labrosse             9 Park                  36-02.50qQUAL    2.4 
  3 Melita Ware               10 Eastview              36-00.00qQUAL   -1.3 
  4 Haley Kemper              12 Prior Lake            35-01.50q       +0.0 
  5 Haley Schoenecker          9 Eastview              34-05.00q       +0.0 
  5 Nicole Ethier             11 East Ridge            34-05.00q        2.4 
  7 Kara Stein                12 Prior Lake            34-03.50q       +0.0 
  8 Lizzie Mattson            11 Holy Angels           33-08.50q        1.3 
  9 Chakia Hall-Watley         9 Richfield             33-04.50q        0.9 
 10 Maddie Schroeder          11 S. Saint Paul         32-05.50         1.5 
 11 Katie Nielson             12 Prior Lake            32-03.00         0.6 
 12 Patience Yalartai         10 Kennedy               32-02.50         1.3 
 12 Julia Wolter              12 Eagan                 32-02.50         1.6 
 14 Haley Seiberlich          11 Eagan                 32-01.50         1.3 
 15 Molly George              12 Visitation            31-11.50         2.7 
 15 Laura Brink               12 Burnsville            31-11.50        -2.0 
 17 Josilyn Hendrickson        9 S. Saint Paul         31-05.50         3.0 
 18 Kelly Kroening            12 Eagan                 31-02.00         0.7 
 19 Erica MacDonald           11 Burnsville            31-01.00        -0.1 
 20 Jaryn Pipkins             10 Apple Valley          31-00.50         1.5 
 21 Megan Doody               12 S. Saint Paul         30-10.00         2.6 
 21 MaKenzi Hanson            12 Apple Valley          30-10.00         2.1 
 23 Anna Hamer                11 Henry Sibley          30-09.00         3.2 
 24 Rebecca Rosario            9 Richfield             30-04.00         0.5 
 25 Jessica Scott             12 Visitation            30-03.50         1.8 
 26 Katie Atkins               8 Simley                30-00.00         1.3 
 26 Jenna Mueller             11 Jefferson             30-00.00        -1.8 
 28 Kristina Roberts          11 Apple Valley          29-11.00        -0.1 
 29 Maggie Krieger             9 Visitation            29-09.50         1.3 
 29 Julia Howes               10 Burnsville            29-09.50         0.9 
 31 Gracie Forciea            11 Holy Angels           29-02.50         0.7 
 32 Kaylee Hatfield           10 Simley                28-09.00         2.2 
 33 Justine Legut             10 Kennedy               28-07.50         0.5 
 34 Corinne Odonnell          12 Jefferson             28-05.00         1.1 
 -- Charity Bilal             10 Richfield                   ND         NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
       35-11.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Beckman         12 Eastview              36-06.50 QUAL    2.8 
  2 Sarah Labrosse             9 Park                  36-02.50 QUAL    2.4 
  3 Melita Ware               10 Eastview              36-00.00 QUAL   -1.3 
  4 Haley Kemper              12 Prior Lake            35-01.50        +0.0 
  5 Haley Schoenecker          9 Eastview              34-05.00        +0.0 
  6 Nicole Ethier             11 East Ridge           J34-05.00         2.4 
  7 Kara Stein                12 Prior Lake            34-04.50         1.8 
  8 Lizzie Mattson            11 Holy Angels           33-08.50         1.3 
  9 Chakia Hall-Watley         9 Richfield             33-08.00         3.0 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       39-01.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marissa Akinseye          11 Apple Valley          39-02.75qQUAL             
  2 Labrishia Michael         12 Kennedy               38-01.75q                 
  3 Nickolette Dunbar          7 Prior Lake            37-07.00q                 
  4 Lateeka Thompson          11 Burnsville            37-02.25q                 
  5 Martina Ware              12 Eastview              36-10.00q                 
  6 Katie Kvas                12 Eagan                 35-10.25q                 
  7 Lisa * Christianson       12 Eagan                 35-07.25q                 
  8 Nicollette Brown          11 East Ridge            35-01.00q                 
  9 Alyssa Solberg            12 Jefferson             33-10.00q                 
 10 Jerrilynn Koltveit        12 Park                  33-08.50                  
 11 Jill Gangle               12 Henry Sibley          33-05.25                  
 12 Kasie Vollmer              9 Prior Lake            33-00.75                  
 13 Rebekka Schrank           10 Burnsville            32-10.00                  
 14 Jennifer Salter            9 Eastview              32-09.50                  
 15 Megan Scherber            12 Jefferson             32-05.75                  
 16 Emily Foertsch            11 Eagan                 32-04.50                  
 17 Mariah Hoffman            11 Simley                31-11.75                  
 18 Hannah Shie               11 Eastview              30-09.75                  
 19 Miranda Zabel             10 Park                  30-03.25                  
 20 Olivia Ness               10 Simley                29-11.00                  
 21 Haley Bodway              11 Jefferson             29-08.50                  
 22 Angelli Alonso Dallum     12 Park                  29-08.00                  
 23 Gabriella Parker           9 S. Saint Paul         29-04.00                  
 24 Erica Kesseh               9 Burnsville            29-01.25                  
 25 Brianne Halbur            10 East Ridge            29-00.00                  
 26 Heidi DuBois              12 Apple Valley          28-08.75                  
 27 Erin Callahan             11 Apple Valley          28-06.50                  
 28 Dejhaya Walker-Taylor      9 Kennedy               28-01.75                  
 29 Oshai Callaway            12 Richfield             28-00.00                  
 30 Marissa Mattson           10 Prior Lake            27-09.50                  
 31 Ruth Hesse                11 Henry Sibley          27-06.75                  
 32 Abbey Luhrs                9 S. Saint Paul         27-02.75                  
 33 Jordan Hove               10 Visitation            26-06.25                  
 34 Elizabeth Maczko           9 Visitation            26-01.75                  
 35 Amanda Zitek              10 Visitation            25-08.00                  
 36 Justyne Swanson           11 S. Saint Paul         24-08.00                  
 37 Tiffany Norlander         10 East Ridge            23-08.75                  
 38 Elizabeth Pipkin           9 Richfield             22-08.50                  
 39 Rachel Haas               10 Holy Angels           18-00.50                  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       39-01.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lateeka Thompson          11 Burnsville            39-11.25 QUAL             
  2 Marissa Akinseye          11 Apple Valley          39-02.75 QUAL             
  3 Katie Kvas                12 Eagan                 38-03.00                  
  4 Labrishia Michael         12 Kennedy               38-01.75                  
  5 Nickolette Dunbar          7 Prior Lake            37-07.00                  
  6 Martina Ware              12 Eastview              36-10.00                  
  7 Lisa * Christianson       12 Eagan                 35-07.25                  
  8 Alyssa Solberg            12 Jefferson             35-06.25                  
  9 Nicollette Brown          11 East Ridge            35-01.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         126-00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasie Vollmer              9 Prior Lake           125-06.00q                 
  2 Labrishia Michael         12 Kennedy              119-06.00q                 
  3 Jerrilynn Koltveit        12 Park                 112-08.00q                 
  4 Megan Scherber            12 Jefferson            112-07.00q                 
  5 Alyssa Solberg            12 Jefferson            109-04.00q                 
  6 Lateeka Thompson          11 Burnsville           108-02.00q                 
  7 Martina Ware              12 Eastview             104-05.00q                 
  8 Brooke Loeffler           12 Eagan                103-00.00q                 
  9 Mariah Hoffman            11 Simley                99-05.00q                 
 10 Anh Thu Huynh             10 Eastview              98-10.00                  
 11 Sarah Schuetz             11 Eagan                 98-09.00                  
 12 Marissa Akinseye          11 Apple Valley          98-05.00                  
 13 Kelly Below               10 Burnsville            96-10.00                  
 14 Katie Grundstrom          12 Apple Valley          96-04.00                  
 15 Emily Foertsch            11 Eagan                 95-01.00                  
 16 Leah Dungan               12 Prior Lake            94-10.00                  
 17 Cynthia Kunkel            10 Jefferson             89-02.00                  
 18 Hannah Shie               11 Eastview              87-11.00                  
 19 Jill Gangle               12 Henry Sibley          86-07.00                  
 20 Nicollette Brown          11 East Ridge            85-03.00                  
 21 Brianne Halbur            10 East Ridge            84-09.00                  
 22 Kylie Williams             9 East Ridge            84-07.00                  
 23 Shawvona Mitchell         11 Kennedy               84-05.00                  
 24 Heidi DuBois              12 Apple Valley          84-03.00                  
 25 Jennifer Schmitz          12 Prior Lake            81-07.00                  
 26 Jordan Hove               10 Visitation            80-11.00                  
 27 Alea Berube               10 Park                  79-06.00                  
 28 Dejhaya Walker-Taylor      9 Kennedy               79-05.00                  
 29 Olivia Ness               10 Simley                77-08.00                  
 30 Gabriella Parker           9 S. Saint Paul         77-00.00                  
 31 Abbey Luhrs                9 S. Saint Paul         75-08.00                  
 32 Sierra Hinderscheid       10 Henry Sibley          75-04.00                  
 33 Claire Hoverson           10 Visitation            72-11.00                  
 34 Jana Kronberg              9 S. Saint Paul         72-07.00                  
 35 Reilyn Powell             11 Burnsville            69-06.00                  
 36 Angie Nordstrom           12 Holy Angels           68-05.00                  
 37 Rachel Haas               10 Holy Angels           65-01.00                  
 38 Elizabeth Maczko           9 Visitation            63-08.00                  
 39 Elizabeth Pipkin           9 Richfield             62-11.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         126-00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kasie Vollmer              9 Prior Lake           125-06.00                  
  2 Labrishia Michael         12 Kennedy              119-06.00                  
  3 Lateeka Thompson          11 Burnsville           113-10.00                  
  4 Jerrilynn Koltveit        12 Park                 112-08.00                  
  5 Megan Scherber            12 Jefferson            112-07.00                  
  6 Alyssa Solberg            12 Jefferson            111-09.00                  
  7 Martina Ware              12 Eastview             104-05.00                  
  8 Brooke Loeffler           12 Eagan                103-00.00                  
  9 Mariah Hoffman            11 Simley                99-05.00