Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2012 08:43 PM
      Section 3AA Track and Field Championships - 5/29/2012 to 5/31/2012       
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Apple Valley               117.50     2) Eastview                   89   
    3) Park                        80        4) Prior Lake                 74   
    5) Rosemount                   70        6) Eagan                      56   
    7) Bloomington Jefferson       41        8) Burnsville                 36   
    9) Richfield                   32.50    10) St. Thomas Academy         30.50
   11) Hastings                    24       12) Henry Sibley               17.50
   13) Bloomington Kennedy         12       14) Simley                      9   
   15) Academy of Holy Angels       7       16) South St. Paul              5   


Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          11.13  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dmonte Farley       12 Park                     11.02QQUAL    NWI  5 
  2       Michael Price       12 Holy Angels              11.10QQUAL    NWI  3 
  3       Brandon * Bell      11 Kennedy                  11.15Q        NWI  1 
  4       Leandre Kennedy     12 Eastview                 11.16Q        NWI  2 
  5       Quinn Hooks         11 Apple Valley             11.35Q        NWI  4 
  6       Jake Gourley        10 Eagan                    11.32q        NWI  5 
  7       A.J. Isabel         12 Eagan                    11.40q        NWI  3 
  8       DaShawn Lewis       10 Apple Valley             11.42q        NWI  1 
  9       Ben Gillies         11 Burnsville               11.49         NWI  5 
 10       Connor Guidera      12 St. Thomas               11.54         NWI  4 
 11       Dom McDew-Stauffer  11 Apple Valley             11.54         NWI  2 
 12       Abu Kamara          12 Kennedy                  11.56         NWI  4 
 13       Grant Jackson       10 Rosemount                11.58         NWI  3 
 14       Connor Bednarek     11 Prior Lake               11.61         NWI  5 
 15       Brian Christian     12 Richfield                11.69         NWI  3 
 16       Trey Blanchard      12 Jefferson                11.72         NWI  2 
 17       Irving Gutierrez    11 Park                     11.75         NWI  2 
 18       Jahkye McClarron    10 Eastview                 11.76         NWI  1 
 19       Vance Barnes         9 Jefferson                11.80         NWI  4 
 20       Alexander Pearson-  12 Eastview                 11.81         NWI  1 
 21       Chris Behnke        12 Burnsville               11.85         NWI  1 
 22       Elijah Patrick      11 Prior Lake               11.86         NWI  4 
 23       Trayshante Ashby-P  10 Holy Angels              11.87         NWI  2 
 24       Alex Chantara       11 Burnsville               11.89         NWI  4 
 25       Alex Stevson        11 St. Thomas               11.89         NWI  3 
 26       Harrison Rund       12 S. St. Paul              11.92         NWI  5 
 27       Jaden Bjorklund      9 S. St. Paul              12.08         NWI  5 
 28       Donovan Dendtler    11 Rosemount                12.22         NWI  3 
 29       Devin Lynch         10 Henry Sibley             12.33         NWI  3 
 30       Carlos Salazar      10 Henry Sibley             12.39         NWI  2 
 31       Shane Obrien        12 Holy Angels              12.44         NWI  1 
 32       Tanner Feine        12 Prior Lake               12.45         NWI  2 
 33       Stephen Foster      11 S. St. Paul              12.46         NWI  2 
 34       Kareem McDuffie     11 Park                     12.51         NWI  1 
 35       Devon Robinson      11 Richfield                12.52         NWI  4 
 36       Mikie Kubes          9 Simley                   12.67         NWI  4 
 37       John McQuade        11 Hastings                 12.91         NWI  3 
 38       Jake Anderson        9 Hastings                 12.92         NWI  5 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          11.13  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1       Leandre Kennedy     12 Eastview                 10.81 QUAL    1.7 
  2       Dmonte Farley       12 Park                     10.88 QUAL    1.7 
  3       Quinn Hooks         11 Apple Valley             10.97 QUAL    1.7 
  4       Michael Price       12 Holy Angels              10.98 QUAL    1.7 
  5       Brandon * Bell      11 Kennedy                  11.10 QUAL    1.7 
  6       Jake Gourley        10 Eagan                    11.20         1.7 
  7       DaShawn Lewis       10 Apple Valley             11.27         1.7 
  8       A.J. Isabel         12 Eagan                    11.31         1.7 
Preliminaries
  9       Ben Gillies         11 Burnsville                                 
 10       Connor Guidera      12 St. Thomas                                 
 11       Dom McDew-Stauffer  11 Apple Valley                               
 12       Abu Kamara          12 Kennedy                                    
 13       Grant Jackson       10 Rosemount                                  
 14       Connor Bednarek     11 Prior Lake                                 
 15       Brian Christian     12 Richfield                                  
 16       Trey Blanchard      12 Jefferson                                  
 17       Irving Gutierrez    11 Park                                       
 18       Jahkye McClarron    10 Eastview                                   
 19       Vance Barnes         9 Jefferson                                  
 20       Alexander Pearson-  12 Eastview                                   
 21       Chris Behnke        12 Burnsville                                 
 22       Elijah Patrick      11 Prior Lake                                 
 23       Trayshante Ashby-P  10 Holy Angels                                
 24       Alex Chantara       11 Burnsville                                 
 25       Alex Stevson        11 St. Thomas                                 
 26       Harrison Rund       12 S. St. Paul                                
 27       Jaden Bjorklund      9 S. St. Paul                                
 28       Donovan Dendtler    11 Rosemount                                  
 29       Devin Lynch         10 Henry Sibley                               
 30       Carlos Salazar      10 Henry Sibley                               
 31       Shane Obrien        12 Holy Angels                                
 32       Tanner Feine        12 Prior Lake                                 
 33       Stephen Foster      11 S. St. Paul                                
 34       Kareem McDuffie     11 Park                                       
 35       Devon Robinson      11 Richfield                                  
 36       Mikie Kubes          9 Simley                                     
 37       John McQuade        11 Hastings                                   
 38       Jake Anderson        9 Hastings                                   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          22.56  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1       Brandon * Bell      11 Kennedy                  22.57Q        NWI  4 
  2       Dmonte Farley       12 Park                     22.73Q        NWI  5 
  3       Quinn Hooks         11 Apple Valley             22.89Q        NWI  3 
  4       Karl Olsen          10 Jefferson                22.97Q        NWI  1 
  5       Nick Misukanis      12 St. Thomas               23.14Q        NWI  2 
  6       Leandre Kennedy     12 Eastview                 23.22q        NWI  3 
  7       Steven Wilson       11 Apple Valley             23.27q        NWI  2 
  8       Dustin Kimmes       12 Hastings                 23.32q        NWI  2 
  9       Abu Kamara          12 Kennedy                  23.33         NWI  2 
 10       Preston Webb        11 Rosemount                23.52         NWI  4 
 11       Ryan Downes         12 Eagan                    23.54         NWI  5 
 12       Darrell Hunt        12 Rosemount                23.67         NWI  4 
 13       Ben Gillies         11 Burnsville               23.70         NWI  3 
 14       Irving Gutierrez    11 Park                     23.76         NWI  1 
 15       Wyatt Scheu         10 Prior Lake               23.76         NWI  4 
 16       Dan Sauro           11 S. St. Paul              23.85         NWI  4 
 17       Mitchell Dawson     11 Apple Valley             23.92         NWI  2 
 18       Wibi MacDonald      12 Richfield                23.92         NWI  1 
 19       Gabriel Simoson     12 Park                     23.95         NWI  1 
 20       Keith Riddering     12 Prior Lake               24.01         NWI  2 
 21       Brian Christian     12 Richfield                24.08         NWI  5 
 22       Brock Rothschiller  11 Eagan                    24.10         NWI  1 
 23       Isaac Adu Dankwa    11 Kennedy                  24.19         NWI  3 
 24       Jalen Dyson         12 Burnsville               24.22         NWI  3 
 25       Mike Siewert        11 Eagan                    24.23         NWI  3 
 26       Tyler Blanchard      9 Jefferson                24.23         NWI  5 
 27       John Cullen         12 Holy Angels              24.24         NWI  4 
 28       Salih Mohamed       11 Rosemount                24.36         NWI  5 
 29       Chris Becker         9 St. Thomas               24.53         NWI  4 
 30       Alex Feine          10 Prior Lake               24.58         NWI  5 
 31       Davis Burnham       10 Eastview                 24.62         NWI  1 
 32       Reid Bjorklund      12 S. St. Paul              24.73         NWI  3 
 33       Andre Siemers       11 Burnsville               24.79         NWI  5 
 34       Pong Lee            11 Eastview                 24.79         NWI  1 
 35       Stephen Tidjani     11 Richfield                25.04         NWI  1 
 36       Carlos Salazar      10 Henry Sibley             25.26         NWI  3 
 37       Matt Amspoker        9 Simley                   25.27         NWI  2 
 38       Dakota McIntyre      9 Henry Sibley             25.44         NWI  2 
 39       Joey Myran          10 Holy Angels              25.70         NWI  4 
 40       Micky Wurzer        10 Simley                   26.13         NWI  5 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          22.56  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1       Dmonte Farley       12 Park                     22.16 QUAL    NWI 
  2       Leandre Kennedy     12 Eastview                 22.37 QUAL    NWI 
  3       Brandon * Bell      11 Kennedy                  22.49 QUAL    NWI 
  4       Quinn Hooks         11 Apple Valley             22.88         NWI 
  5       Steven Wilson       11 Apple Valley             23.14         NWI 
  6       Dustin Kimmes       12 Hastings                 23.25         NWI 
  7       Karl Olsen          10 Jefferson                24.48         NWI 
Preliminaries
  5       Nick Misukanis      12 St. Thomas                                 
  9       Abu Kamara          12 Kennedy                                    
 10       Preston Webb        11 Rosemount                                  
 11       Ryan Downes         12 Eagan                                      
 12       Darrell Hunt        12 Rosemount                                  
 13       Ben Gillies         11 Burnsville                                 
 14       Irving Gutierrez    11 Park                                       
 15       Wyatt Scheu         10 Prior Lake                                 
 16       Dan Sauro           11 S. St. Paul                                
 17       Mitchell Dawson     11 Apple Valley                               
 18       Wibi MacDonald      12 Richfield                                  
 19       Gabriel Simoson     12 Park                                       
 20       Keith Riddering     12 Prior Lake                                 
 21       Brian Christian     12 Richfield                                  
 22       Brock Rothschiller  11 Eagan                                      
 23       Isaac Adu Dankwa    11 Kennedy                                    
 24       Jalen Dyson         12 Burnsville                                 
 25       Mike Siewert        11 Eagan                                      
 26       Tyler Blanchard      9 Jefferson                                  
 27       John Cullen         12 Holy Angels                                
 28       Salih Mohamed       11 Rosemount                                  
 29       Chris Becker         9 St. Thomas                                 
 30       Alex Feine          10 Prior Lake                                 
 31       Davis Burnham       10 Eastview                                   
 32       Reid Bjorklund      12 S. St. Paul                                
 33       Andre Siemers       11 Burnsville                                 
 34       Pong Lee            11 Eastview                                   
 35       Stephen Tidjani     11 Richfield                                  
 36       Carlos Salazar      10 Henry Sibley                               
 37       Matt Amspoker        9 Simley                                     
 38       Dakota McIntyre      9 Henry Sibley                               
 39       Joey Myran          10 Holy Angels                                
 40       Micky Wurzer        10 Simley                                     
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          49.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1       Mitch Hechsel       12 Apple Valley             49.86Q                  5 
  2       Karl Olsen          10 Jefferson                50.70Q                  2 
  3       Kyle Johnson        12 Rosemount                50.90Q                  1 
  4       Charlie Broback     12 Rosemount                51.63Q                  3 
  5       Nick Misukanis      12 St. Thomas               51.69Q                  4 
  6       Abu Kamara          12 Kennedy                  51.71q                  1 
  7       Trey Blanchard      12 Jefferson                52.10q                  3 
  7       Josh McHenry        12 Henry Sibley             52.10q                  2 
  9       Shane Ringkob       11 Eagan                    52.15                   5 
 10       Jackson Homstad     12 Prior Lake               52.22                   5 
 11       Jesse Green         11 Hastings                 52.23                   4 
 12       Jacob Watson        12 Prior Lake               52.52                   4 
 13       Jhony Blanco        10 Prior Lake               52.54                   2 
 14       Eric Heimendinger   11 Rosemount                52.79                   2 
 15       Stephon Day          8 Simley                   52.86                   3 
 16       Ryan Mcguire        11 Eastview                 53.38                   5 
 17       Mohamed Mahmoud     11 Burnsville               53.74                   1 
 18       Leron Norton         9 Eastview                 54.11                   1 
 19       Cody Bestul         11 Eastview                 54.42                   1 
 20       Ryan Larson         11 Eagan                    54.45                   4 
 21       Tom Flickinger      11 Burnsville               54.54                   5 
 22       Godfree Manly-Spai   9 Hastings                 54.61                   2 
 23       Gunnar Stoltz       11 Simley                   54.70                   4 
 24       Jacob Borman        10 Apple Valley             55.10                   5 
 25       Sol Olson-Holmly    10 Henry Sibley             55.16                   2 
 26       Robbie Moulton       8 Burnsville               55.63                   4 
 27       AJ Hill             10 Apple Valley             55.67                   1 
 28       Isaac Adu Dankwa    11 Kennedy                  55.96                   3 
 29       Austin Dickson      12 Park                     56.05                   3 
 30       Opiew Omot           9 Park                     56.96                   3 
 31       Malik Bowen          9 Richfield                57.72                   1 
 32       Jack Pietruszewski  11 S. St. Paul              57.81                   3 
 33       Chris Lofquist      10 S. St. Paul              58.12                   1 
 34       Hayden Cameron      10 S. St. Paul              58.52                   2 
 35       Benjamin Hanson     11 Jefferson                58.74                   4 
 36       Jermin Ramsarran    11 Richfield                59.70                   5 
 --       Luke Schneeman      11 St. Thomas                  DQ                   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          49.64  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Karl Olsen          10 Jefferson                49.95                  
  2       Mitch Hechsel       12 Apple Valley             49.98                  
  3       Kyle Johnson        12 Rosemount                50.37                  
  4       Charlie Broback     12 Rosemount                51.95                  
  5       Nick Misukanis      12 St. Thomas               52.14                  
  6       Josh McHenry        12 Henry Sibley             53.91                  
  7       Abu Kamara          12 Kennedy                  54.56                  
  8       Trey Blanchard      12 Jefferson                54.74                  
Preliminaries
  9       Shane Ringkob       11 Eagan                                           
 10       Jackson Homstad     12 Prior Lake                                      
 11       Jesse Green         11 Hastings                                        
 12       Jacob Watson        12 Prior Lake                                      
 13       Jhony Blanco        10 Prior Lake                                      
 14       Eric Heimendinger   11 Rosemount                                       
 15       Stephon Day          8 Simley                                          
 16       Ryan Mcguire        11 Eastview                                        
 17       Mohamed Mahmoud     11 Burnsville                                      
 18       Leron Norton         9 Eastview                                        
 19       Cody Bestul         11 Eastview                                        
 20       Ryan Larson         11 Eagan                                           
 21       Tom Flickinger      11 Burnsville                                      
 22       Godfree Manly-Spai   9 Hastings                                        
 23       Gunnar Stoltz       11 Simley                                          
 24       Jacob Borman        10 Apple Valley                                    
 25       Sol Olson-Holmly    10 Henry Sibley                                    
 26       Robbie Moulton       8 Burnsville                                      
 27       AJ Hill             10 Apple Valley                                    
 28       Isaac Adu Dankwa    11 Kennedy                                         
 29       Austin Dickson      12 Park                                            
 30       Opiew Omot           9 Park                                            
 31       Malik Bowen          9 Richfield                                       
 32       Jack Pietruszewski  11 S. St. Paul                                     
 33       Chris Lofquist      10 S. St. Paul                                     
 34       Hayden Cameron      10 S. St. Paul                                     
 35       Benjamin Hanson     11 Jefferson                                       
 36       Jermin Ramsarran    11 Richfield                                       
 --       Luke Schneeman      11 St. Thomas                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:55.01  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1       Stephen Bruha       12 Prior Lake             1:58.18Q                 
  2       Matthew Rosen       10 Jefferson              1:59.72Q                 
  3       Faysal Mahmoud       9 Burnsville             2:02.09Q                 
  4       Alex Brandel        12 Apple Valley           1:59.22Q                 
  5       Garrett Bembenek    10 Prior Lake             2:01.73Q                 
  6       Joseph Rabaey       11 Hastings               2:02.27Q                 
  7       Kenneth Hoffman     12 Eastview               1:59.64Q                 
  8       Kwame Owusu         11 Rosemount              2:02.19Q                 
  9       Jimmy White         11 Prior Lake             2:02.32Q                 
 10       Jonathan Lenz       11 Eastview               2:02.58q                 
 11       Jacob Weber         11 Jefferson              2:03.28q                 
 12       Cole Rhien          12 Park                   2:03.88q                 
 13       Aaron Elizondo      10 Rosemount              2:04.30                  
 14       Nick Acton          11 Eagan                  2:04.32                  
 15       Matthew Woolery     11 Hastings               2:04.52                  
 16       Mark Dosh           11 Henry Sibley           2:04.73                  
 17       Andres Guerrero     11 S. St. Paul            2:04.87                  
 18       Dan Bell            12 Eagan                  2:05.52                  
 19       Robert Briggs       12 Park                   2:05.96                  
 20       John Donlan          9 Eastview               2:06.03                  
 21       Will Larsen         10 Henry Sibley           2:06.44                  
 22       Luke Anderson       10 Rosemount              2:06.48                  
 23       Tyler Roberts       10 Apple Valley           2:07.60                  
 24       Max Nelson          10 Richfield              2:08.15                  
 25       Jacob Miller        12 Jefferson              2:08.48                  
 26       Kyle E Johnson      10 Kennedy                2:09.40                  
 27       Lucas Blanchard     12 Richfield              2:09.41                  
 28       John Schultz        12 Eagan                  2:09.47                  
 29       Luke Tansey         10 Apple Valley           2:09.71                  
 30       John Walker         10 Burnsville             2:10.02                  
 31       Montana Davis       12 Kennedy                2:10.06                  
 32       John Fries          12 S. St. Paul            2:10.38                  
 33       Ethan Berube         9 Park                   2:10.44                  
 34       Andrew Brinkmann    10 Burnsville             2:10.97                  
 35       Joe Pavlick         11 St. Thomas             2:12.10                  
 36       Jeremy Conners      10 St. Thomas             2:12.73                  
 37       Trent Lewis         10 S. St. Paul            2:13.60                  
 38       Jack J. Ryan        10 St. Thomas             2:17.12                  
 39       Andrew Ly           12 Kennedy                2:17.15                  
 40       Ebenezer Ojo         7 Simley                 2:31.99                  
 --       Christian Baago     12 Henry Sibley                DQ                  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:55.01  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Stephen Bruha       12 Prior Lake             1:55.54                  
  2       Matthew Rosen       10 Jefferson              1:56.23                  
  3       Faysal Mahmoud       9 Burnsville             1:59.80                  
  4       Jimmy White         11 Prior Lake             2:00.30                  
  5       Alex Brandel        12 Apple Valley           2:00.35                  
  6       Joseph Rabaey       11 Hastings               2:00.94                  
  7       Kwame Owusu         11 Rosemount              2:01.10                  
  8       Garrett Bembenek    10 Prior Lake             2:01.18                  
  9       Jonathan Lenz       11 Eastview               2:02.22                  
 10       Kenneth Hoffman     12 Eastview               2:03.01                  
 11       Jacob Weber         11 Jefferson              2:03.92                  
 12       Cole Rhien          12 Park                   2:05.37                  
Preliminaries
 13       Aaron Elizondo      10 Rosemount                                       
 14       Nick Acton          11 Eagan                                           
 15       Matthew Woolery     11 Hastings                                        
 16       Mark Dosh           11 Henry Sibley                                    
 17       Andres Guerrero     11 S. St. Paul                                     
 18       Dan Bell            12 Eagan                                           
 19       Robert Briggs       12 Park                                            
 20       John Donlan          9 Eastview                                        
 21       Will Larsen         10 Henry Sibley                                    
 22       Luke Anderson       10 Rosemount                                       
 23       Tyler Roberts       10 Apple Valley                                    
 24       Max Nelson          10 Richfield                                       
 25       Jacob Miller        12 Jefferson                                       
 26       Kyle E Johnson      10 Kennedy                                         
 27       Lucas Blanchard     12 Richfield                                       
 28       John Schultz        12 Eagan                                           
 29       Luke Tansey         10 Apple Valley                                    
 30       John Walker         10 Burnsville                                      
 31       Montana Davis       12 Kennedy                                         
 32       John Fries          12 S. St. Paul                                     
 33       Ethan Berube         9 Park                                            
 34       Andrew Brinkmann    10 Burnsville                                      
 35       Joe Pavlick         11 St. Thomas                                      
 36       Jeremy Conners      10 St. Thomas                                      
 37       Trent Lewis         10 S. St. Paul                                     
 38       Jack J. Ryan        10 St. Thomas                                      
 39       Andrew Ly           12 Kennedy                                         
 40       Ebenezer Ojo         7 Simley                                          
 --       Christian Baago     12 Henry Sibley                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:18.38  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Chandler Dye        12 Rosemount              4:19.18                  
  2       Obsa Ali            10 Richfield              4:19.53                  
  3       Cole Obrien         12 Burnsville             4:21.81                  
  4       Zack Benning        10 Hastings               4:23.31                  
  5       Calvin Lehn         12 Rosemount              4:23.66                  
  6       Nicholas Oelke      11 Eastview               4:25.91                  
  7       Sidney Speir        11 Eagan                  4:26.21                  
  8       Nathan Rock         12 Rosemount              4:26.71                  
  9       Kenneth Hoffman     12 Eastview               4:27.19                  
 10       Abdul Salan         12 Burnsville             4:27.99                  
 11       Max Wellens         12 Simley                 4:28.03                  
 12       Johnathan * Hess    11 Kennedy                4:32.14                  
 13       Zachary Tollefson   11 Eastview               4:33.17                  
 14       Ali Ahmed           10 Burnsville             4:34.08                  
 15       Jan Ketterson       12 Jefferson              4:37.86                  
 16       Evan Bonneson       10 Park                   4:42.09                  
 17       Paul Evans          12 Prior Lake             4:43.19                  
 18       Peter Farley        12 St. Thomas             4:44.59                  
 19       Robinson Ewald      12 Apple Valley           4:45.41                  
 20       Mark Rosno          12 Henry Sibley           4:46.53                  
 21       Grant Udelhofen      9 Apple Valley           4:47.10                  
 22       Justin Hendricks    12 Jefferson              4:47.90                  
 23       Zak Ketterson        8 Jefferson              4:49.31                  
 24       Liam Tyler          10 Apple Valley           4:49.98                  
 25       William Fenelon     11 St. Thomas             4:52.00                  
 26       Brian Hoppe         11 S. St. Paul            4:52.82                  
 27       Christian Weiland   11 Hastings               4:53.26                  
 28       Josh Schaffer       12 Prior Lake             4:53.38                  
 29       Sam Meyer           11 Henry Sibley           4:53.63                  
 30       Mitchell Trotman    11 Prior Lake             4:53.98                  
 31       Johnny Lamb         11 St. Thomas             4:54.10                  
 32       Carl Winge          12 Eagan                  4:55.60                  
 33       Cade Fishbaugher    11 Park                   4:57.43                  
 34       Montana Davis       12 Kennedy                5:00.59                  
 35       Nate Johnson        11 Eagan                  5:02.01                  
 36       Austin Barnes       12 S. St. Paul            5:08.12                  
 37       Ethan Hemmelman     10 S. St. Paul            5:08.39                  
 38       Jake Bauer          12 Richfield              5:09.62                  
 39       Luke Peters         11 Holy Angels            5:12.02                  
 40       Michael Ross        11 Simley                 5:28.42                  
 41       Nickolas Murdakes   11 Holy Angels            5:28.88                  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        9:22.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Obsa Ali            10 Richfield              9:18.87 QUAL             
  2       Sidney Speir        11 Eagan                  9:24.26                  
  3       Calvin Lehn         12 Rosemount              9:24.94                  
  4       Nathan Rock         12 Rosemount              9:30.25                  
  5       Zack Benning        10 Hastings               9:34.67                  
  6       Cole Obrien         12 Burnsville             9:36.25                  
  7       Jan Ketterson       12 Jefferson              9:39.80                  
  8       Nicholas Oelke      11 Eastview               9:43.47                  
  9       Abdul Salan         12 Burnsville             9:43.81                  
 10       Trevor Capra        11 Rosemount              9:53.23                  
 11       David Salter        12 Eastview              10:01.47                  
 12       Johnathan * Hess    11 Kennedy               10:08.51                  
 13       Lukas Human         11 Hastings              10:13.64                  
 14       Nick Hughes         11 Apple Valley          10:14.53                  
 15       Evan Bonneson       10 Park                  10:15.82                  
 16       Paul Evans          12 Prior Lake            10:16.14                  
 17       Peter Farley        12 St. Thomas            10:18.03                  
 18       Zachary Tollefson   11 Eastview              10:21.88                  
 19       Robinson Ewald      12 Apple Valley          10:22.93                  
 20       Josh Podpeskar      10 Eagan                 10:23.64                  
 21       Zak Ketterson        8 Jefferson             10:23.67                  
 22       Nate Johnson        11 Eagan                 10:27.39                  
 23       Sam Meyer           11 Henry Sibley          10:28.09                  
 24       Mark Rosno          12 Henry Sibley          10:29.39                  
 25       Justin Hendricks    12 Jefferson             10:33.96                  
 26       Jack Crippes        10 Apple Valley          10:35.51                  
 27       Alex Liu            10 Henry Sibley          10:37.55                  
 28       William Fenelon     11 St. Thomas            10:37.92                  
 29       Josh Schaffer       12 Prior Lake            10:38.39                  
 30       Brian Hoppe         11 S. St. Paul           10:43.07                  
 31       Michael Evanoff     11 St. Thomas            10:46.97                  
 32       Charlie Plunkett     9 Holy Angels           11:03.86                  
 33       Jake Bauer          12 Richfield             11:07.37                  
 34       Connor Gabbert      10 Park                  11:09.27                  
 35       Matt Bemis           9 Prior Lake            11:09.60                  
 36       Ryan Tolkinen        9 Park                  11:16.95                  
 37       Tom Eichlersmith    10 Holy Angels           11:17.87                  
 38       Eddie Carlson        8 S. St. Paul           11:29.67                  
 --       Ali Ahmed           10 Burnsville                  DQ                  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
          15.16  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Rilwan Alowonle     12 Park                     14.35QQUAL    NWI  5 
  2       Kevin Davis         12 Apple Valley             14.93QQUAL    NWI  4 
  3       Trevor Maxwell      11 Prior Lake               15.65Q        NWI  1 
  4       Andrew Herkenhoff   11 Burnsville               15.73Q        NWI  2 
  5       ommy Thuente        12 St. Thomas               15.80Q        NWI  3 
  6       Brett Shepley        9 Burnsville               15.79q        NWI  1 
  7       Conner Gross        10 Apple Valley             15.87q        NWI  2 
  8       Jordan Lovestrand   11 Jefferson                16.04q        NWI  5 
  9       Stephen Sawyer      12 Rosemount                16.24         NWI  5 
 10       Nate Sackett        10 Rosemount                16.29         NWI  3 
 10       Tom Huss            10 Holy Angels              16.29         NWI  3 
 12       Miles Witcher       11 Eastview                 16.35         NWI  4 
 13       Grant Christian     12 Apple Valley             16.53         NWI  2 
 14       Wallace Hicks       10 Holy Angels              16.63         NWI  4 
 15       Jordan Huus         12 Burnsville               16.67         NWI  4 
 16       Christian Hummelga  11 Rosemount                16.67         NWI  1 
 17       Josh Howard         11 Richfield                16.74         NWI  3 
 18       Thomas Cole         11 Eastview                 16.76         NWI  4 
 19       Keynon Phillips     11 Eastview                 16.88         NWI  3 
 20       Caleb Ruesink       10 Prior Lake               16.92         NWI  1 
 21       Adam Aldrich        11 Richfield                16.96         NWI  5 
 22       William Parker Cha  11 St. Thomas               17.36         NWI  2 
 23       Kenneth Jinkins     10 Henry Sibley             17.45         NWI  2 
 24       Teddy Frid           9 S. St. Paul              17.46         NWI  1 
 25       Joey Pugliese       10 Holy Angels              17.54         NWI  1 
 26       Myles Colton         9 Jefferson                17.72         NWI  4 
 27       Peter Economou      11 Eagan                    17.77         NWI  2 
 28       Michael Busch       12 Eagan                    17.89         NWI  5 
 29       Josue Cabrera       11 Eagan                    18.15         NWI  5 
 30       Noah Effertz         9 Jefferson                18.20         NWI  3 
 31       Calvin Greene        9 Park                     19.04         NWI  1 
 32       Jacob Rachuy        12 Hastings                 19.18         NWI  4 
 33       Matthew Boe          9 Hastings                 19.41         NWI  2 
 34       Max Lichtfuss        8 Henry Sibley             19.48         NWI  1 
 35       Odonnell. Korey      9 S. St. Paul              19.63         NWI  5 
 36       Jonny Do             9 Simley                   19.89         NWI  3 
 37       Tyler Johnson        9 S. St. Paul              20.59         NWI  2 
 --       Ted Choudek         12 Prior Lake                  DQ         NWI  3 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
          15.16  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1       Rilwan Alowonle     12 Park                     13.95 QUAL    2.7 
  2       Kevin Davis         12 Apple Valley             14.43 QUAL    2.7 
  3       Andrew Herkenhoff   11 Burnsville               15.19         2.7 
  4       Trevor Maxwell      11 Prior Lake               15.19         2.7 
  5       Jordan Lovestrand   11 Jefferson                15.28         2.7 
  6       Brett Shepley        9 Burnsville               15.55         2.7 
  7       ommy Thuente        12 St. Thomas               15.62         2.7 
  7       Conner Gross        10 Apple Valley             15.62         2.7 
Preliminaries
  9       Stephen Sawyer      12 Rosemount                                  
 10       Tom Huss            10 Holy Angels                                
 10       Nate Sackett        10 Rosemount                                  
 12       Miles Witcher       11 Eastview                                   
 13       Grant Christian     12 Apple Valley                               
 14       Wallace Hicks       10 Holy Angels                                
 15       Jordan Huus         12 Burnsville                                 
 16       Christian Hummelga  11 Rosemount                                  
 17       Josh Howard         11 Richfield                                  
 18       Thomas Cole         11 Eastview                                   
 19       Keynon Phillips     11 Eastview                                   
 20       Caleb Ruesink       10 Prior Lake                                 
 21       Adam Aldrich        11 Richfield                                  
 22       William Parker Cha  11 St. Thomas                                 
 23       Kenneth Jinkins     10 Henry Sibley                               
 24       Teddy Frid           9 S. St. Paul                                
 25       Joey Pugliese       10 Holy Angels                                
 26       Myles Colton         9 Jefferson                                  
 27       Peter Economou      11 Eagan                                      
 28       Michael Busch       12 Eagan                                      
 29       Josue Cabrera       11 Eagan                                      
 30       Noah Effertz         9 Jefferson                                  
 31       Calvin Greene        9 Park                                       
 32       Jacob Rachuy        12 Hastings                                   
 33       Matthew Boe          9 Hastings                                   
 34       Max Lichtfuss        8 Henry Sibley                               
 35       Odonnell. Korey      9 S. St. Paul                                
 36       Jonny Do             9 Simley                                     
 37       Tyler Johnson        9 S. St. Paul                                
 --       Ted Choudek         12 Prior Lake                                 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          39.45  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1       Rilwan Alowonle     12 Park                     36.76QQUAL              5 
  2       Jordan Lovestrand   11 Jefferson                39.90Q                  4 
  3       Jordan Huus         12 Burnsville               41.12Q                  2 
  4       Kenneth Jinkins     10 Henry Sibley             41.52Q                  3 
  5       ommy Thuente        12 St. Thomas               41.55Q                  1 
  6       Conner Gross        10 Apple Valley             41.74q                  2 
  7       Thomas Cole         11 Eastview                 41.76q                  1 
  8       Grant Christian     12 Apple Valley             41.86q                  3 
  9       Conor Manning       12 Rosemount                42.20                   4 
 10       Brett Shepley        9 Burnsville               42.40                   4 
 11       James Nguyen        11 Rosemount                42.62                   3 
 12       Taylor Case         12 Prior Lake               42.83                   5 
 13       William Parker Cha  11 St. Thomas               43.02                   2 
 14       Andrew Herkenhoff   11 Burnsville               43.08                   3 
 15       Tom Huss            10 Holy Angels              43.42                   4 
 16       Christian Hummelga  11 Rosemount                43.61                   5 
 17       Jacob Rachuy        12 Hastings                 43.80                   1 
 18       Eric Krupke         12 Eastview                 43.83                   2 
 19       Adam Aldrich        11 Richfield                44.06                   1 
 20       Josue Cabrera       11 Eagan                    44.27                   1 
 21       Kevin Davis         12 Apple Valley             44.29                   4 
 22       Dylan Zins          11 Prior Lake               44.32                   5 
 23       Myles Colton         9 Jefferson                44.51                   2 
 24       Wallace Hicks       10 Holy Angels              44.58                   3 
 25       Andy Rachuy         10 Hastings                 44.68                   1 
 26       Keynon Phillips     11 Eastview                 44.70                   5 
 27       Joey Pugliese       10 Holy Angels              44.83                   4 
 28       Jack Oleary         12 Henry Sibley             44.95                   2 
 29       Noah Effertz         9 Jefferson                45.28                   3 
 30       Forrester Johnson   12 Richfield                45.52                   2 
 31       osh Trifinov        12 S. St. Paul              46.21                   5 
 32       Zachary Newell      12 Park                     46.40                   2 
 33       Michael Busch       12 Eagan                    47.25                   5 
 34       Angel Dominguez     12 Richfield                47.42                   3 
 35       Tyler Johnson        9 S. St. Paul              47.49                   1 
 36       Peter Economou      11 Eagan                    48.15                   4 
 37       Joel Makori         11 Kennedy                  48.67                   5 
 38       Trevor Maxwell      11 Prior Lake               48.79                   1 
 39       Calvin Greene        9 Park                     49.71                   3 
 40       Jonny Do             9 Simley                   50.22                   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          39.45  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Rilwan Alowonle     12 Park                     36.92 QUAL             
  2       Jordan Lovestrand   11 Jefferson                39.31 QUAL             
  3       Jordan Huus         12 Burnsville               40.16                  
  4       Kenneth Jinkins     10 Henry Sibley             40.95                  
  5       Thomas Cole         11 Eastview                 41.60                  
  6       ommy Thuente        12 St. Thomas               41.89                  
  7       Grant Christian     12 Apple Valley             41.99                  
  8       Conner Gross        10 Apple Valley             42.55                  
Preliminaries
  9       Conor Manning       12 Rosemount                                       
 10       Brett Shepley        9 Burnsville                                      
 11       James Nguyen        11 Rosemount                                       
 12       Taylor Case         12 Prior Lake                                      
 13       William Parker Cha  11 St. Thomas                                      
 14       Andrew Herkenhoff   11 Burnsville                                      
 15       Tom Huss            10 Holy Angels                                     
 16       Christian Hummelga  11 Rosemount                                       
 17       Jacob Rachuy        12 Hastings                                        
 18       Eric Krupke         12 Eastview                                        
 19       Adam Aldrich        11 Richfield                                       
 20       Josue Cabrera       11 Eagan                                           
 21       Kevin Davis         12 Apple Valley                                    
 22       Dylan Zins          11 Prior Lake                                      
 23       Myles Colton         9 Jefferson                                       
 24       Wallace Hicks       10 Holy Angels                                     
 25       Andy Rachuy         10 Hastings                                        
 26       Keynon Phillips     11 Eastview                                        
 27       Joey Pugliese       10 Holy Angels                                     
 28       Jack Oleary         12 Henry Sibley                                    
 29       Noah Effertz         9 Jefferson                                       
 30       Forrester Johnson   12 Richfield                                       
 31       osh Trifinov        12 S. St. Paul                                     
 32       Zachary Newell      12 Park                                            
 33       Michael Busch       12 Eagan                                           
 34       Angel Dominguez     12 Richfield                                       
 35       Tyler Johnson        9 S. St. Paul                                     
 36       Peter Economou      11 Eagan                                           
 37       Joel Makori         11 Kennedy                                         
 38       Trevor Maxwell      11 Prior Lake                                      
 39       Calvin Greene        9 Park                                            
 40       Jonny Do             9 Simley                                          
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
          43.33  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Park                                                  42.20 QUAL              2 
     1) Irving Gutierrez 11             2) Rilwan Alowonle 12             
     3) Dylan Smallidge 11              4) Dmonte Farley 12               
  2 Apple Valley                                          42.59 QUAL              2 
     1) DaShawn Lewis 10                2) Quinn Hooks 11                 
     3) Patrick Oneil 12                4) Steven Wilson 11               
  3 Eastview                                              43.25 QUAL              2 
     1) Jahkye McClarron 10             2) Eric Krupke 12                 
     3) Alexander Pearson-Suker 12      4) Leandre Kennedy 12             
  4 Rosemount                                             44.01                   2 
     1) Darrell Hunt 12                 2) Salih Mohamed 11               
     3) Preston Webb 11                 4) 7 Teagen Overbey JR            
  5 St. Thomas Academy                                    44.63                   2 
     1) Patrick McFadden 11             2) Connor Guidera 12              
     3) Alex Stevson 11                 4) ommy Thuente 12                
  6 Prior Lake                                            44.64                   2 
     1) Elijah Patrick 11               2) Connor Bednarek 11             
     3) Tanner Feine 12                 4) Alex Feine 10                  
  7 Academy of Holy Angels                                44.78                   2 
     1) Thomas Pugliese 11              2) Trayshante Ashby-Phan 10       
     3) John Cullen 12                  4) Michael Price 12               
  8 Bloomington Jefferson                                 44.94                   1 
     1) Tyler Blanchard 9               2) Phillip Oppong 11              
     3) Akorede Teriba 11               4) Vance Barnes 9                 
  9 Burnsville                                            45.03                   1 
     1) Jalen Dyson 12                  2) Canyon Thunstrom 9             
     3) Marshon McIntosh 12             4) Ben Gillies 11                 
 10 South St. Paul                                        45.57                   1 
     1) Harrison Rund 12                2) Michael Garfield 11            
     3) Reid Bjorklund 12               4) Jaden Bjorklund 9              
 11 Henry Sibley                                          46.17                   1 
     1) Dakota McIntyre 9               2) Charles Tiedman 12             
     3) Devin Lynch 10                  4) Jack Oleary 12                 
 12 Richfield                                             47.32                   1 
     1) Daniel McClinton 12             2) Angel Dominguez 12             
     3) Devon Robinson 11               4) Devon Tribbit 11               
 13 Hastings                                              47.51                   1 
     1) Jacob Rachuy 12                 2) Danny Gove 12                  
     3) Tim Zappa 12                    4) Brandon Sieh 10                
 14 Simley                                                47.67                   1 
     1) Steve Rud 12                    2) Mikie Kubes 9                  
     3) Matt Amspoker 9                 4) Carter Lange 12                
 -- Eagan                                                    DQ                   2 
     1) Jake Gourley 10                 2) Ryan Downes 12                 
     3) Nathan Blakely 11               4) A.J. Isabel 12                 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        1:29.80  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Apple Valley                                        1:30.11                   2 
     1) Jalen Stewart 12                2) Dom McDew-Stauffer 11          
     3) Jordan Charles 11               4) Steven Wilson 11               
  2 Rosemount                                           1:30.12                   2 
     1) Preston Webb 11                 2) Darrell Hunt 12                
     3) Christian Hummelgard 11         4) 7 Teagen Overbey JR            
  3 Eagan                                               1:32.64                   2 
     1) Jake Gourley 10                 2) Shane Ringkob 11               
     3) A.J. Isabel 12                  4) Ryan Downes 12                 
  4 Prior Lake                                          1:33.33                   2 
     1) Elijah Patrick 11               2) Taylor Case 12                 
     3) Keith Riddering 12              4) Wyatt Scheu 10                 
  5 Eastview                                            1:34.26                   2 
     1) Jahkye McClarron 10             2) Davis Burnham 10               
     3) Thomas Cole 11                  4) Brendan Cole 12                
  6 Richfield                                           1:34.95                   1 
     1) Stephen Tidjani 11              2) Godfrey Luke 10                
     3) Brian Christian 12              4) Wibi MacDonald 12              
  7 Burnsville                                          1:35.15                   1 
     1) Zack Zambrano 12                2) Andre Siemers 11               
     3) Tom Flickinger 11               4) Chris Behnke 12                
  8 Hastings                                            1:36.27                   2 
     1) Dustin Kimmes 12                2) Godfree Manly-Spain 9          
     3) Brian Burr 11                   4) Jesse Green 11                 
  9 St. Thomas Academy                                  1:36.29                   1 
     1) Alex Stevson 11                 2) Michael Conners 10             
     3) Sean Kilgarriff 11              4) Luke Schneeman 11              
 10 Bloomington Jefferson                               1:37.49                   1 
     1) Lawrence Kanneh 11              2) Myles Colton 9                 
     3) Noah Effertz 9                  4) Marco Garcia 11                
 11 South St. Paul                                      1:37.50                   1 
     1) Joseph Munos 12                 2) John Mike 12                   
     3) Sam Doody 12                    4) Kevin E. Ward 12               
 12 Simley                                              1:37.69                   1 
     1) Stephon Day 8                   2) Matt Amspoker 9                
     3) Zach Myran 11                   4) Mikie Kubes 9                  
 -- Henry Sibley                                             DQ                   1 
     1) Max Lichtfuss 8                 2) Dakota McIntyre 9              
     3) Charles Tiedman 12              4) Jack Oleary 12                 
 -- Academy of Holy Angels                                   DQ                   2 
     1) Matt Sharockman 11              2) Trayshante Ashby-Phan 10       
     3) John Cullen 12                  4) Michael Price 12               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        3:23.70  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          3:23.40 QUAL              2 
     1) Jacob Watson 12                 2) Jimmy White 11                 
     3) Jhony Blanco 10                 4) Stephen Bruha 12               
  2 Apple Valley                                        3:23.58 QUAL              2 
     1) Jalen Stewart 12                2) Alex Brandel 12                
     3) Jordan Charles 11               4) Mitch Hechsel 12               
  3 Rosemount                                           3:25.82                   2 
     1) Charlie Broback 12              2) Kyle Johnson 12                
     3) Chandler Dye 12                 4) 7 Teagen Overbey JR            
  4 Bloomington Jefferson                               3:27.95                   1 
     1) Jordan Lovestrand 11            2) Trey Blanchard 12              
     3) Karl Olsen 10                   4) Matthew Rosen 10               
  5 Park                                                3:28.83                   2 
     1) Gabriel Simoson 12              2) Cole Rhien 12                  
     3) Louis Arrigoni 12               4) Dylan Smallidge 11             
  6 Burnsville                                          3:32.14                   1 
     1) Anthony Williams 10             2) Ian Kogo 11                    
     3) Faysal Mahmoud 9                4) Mohamed Mahmoud 11             
  7 Richfield                                           3:33.80                   2 
     1) Max Nelson 10                   2) Obsa Ali 10                    
     3) Moses Mugwanja 12               4) Wibi MacDonald 12              
  8 South St. Paul                                      3:33.89                   1 
     1) Harrison Rund 12                2) Michael Garfield 11            
     3) Dan Sauro 11                    4) Andres Guerrero 11             
  9 St. Thomas Academy                                  3:33.96                   1 
     1) Chris Becker 9                  2) William Parker Chapman 11      
     3) Sean Kilgarriff 11              4) Luke Schneeman 11              
 10 Eagan                                               3:34.24                   2 
     1) Dan Bell 12                     2) Luke Moe 11                    
     3) Ryan Larson 11                  4) Shane Ringkob 11               
 11 Hastings                                            3:34.91                   2 
     1) Alex Kane 11                    2) Dustin Kimmes 12               
     3) Joseph Rabaey 11                4) Jesse Green 11                 
 12 Eastview                                            3:35.59                   1 
     1) Keynon Phillips 11              2) Davis Burnham 10               
     3) Cody Bestul 11                  4) Ryan Mcguire 11                
 13 Henry Sibley                                        3:36.63                   2 
     1) Kenneth Jinkins 10              2) Charles Tiedman 12             
     3) Mark Dosh 11                    4) Josh McHenry 12                
 14 Simley                                              3:39.13                   1 
     1) Stephon Day 8                   2) Zach Myran 11                  
     3) Gunnar Stoltz 11                4) Max Wellens 12                 
 15 Academy of Holy Angels                              3:50.57                   1 
     1) Matt Sharockman 11              2) Wallace Hicks 10               
     3) Charlie Plunkett 9              4) Tom Eichlersmith 10            
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        7:58.49  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          7:57.21 QUAL             
     1) Garrett Bembenek 10             2) Jimmy White 11                 
     3) Jackson Homstad 12              4) Stephen Bruha 12               
  2 Apple Valley                                        7:58.73                  
     1) Tyler Roberts 10                2) Nick Hughes 11                 
     3) Alex Brandel 12                 4) Mitch Hechsel 12               
  3 Rosemount                                           8:06.78                  
     1) 4 Timothy Sampers SR            2) 5 Michael Koziol SR            
     3) Aaron Elizondo 10               4) Kwame Owusu 11                 
  4 Henry Sibley                                        8:11.70                  
     1) Josh McHenry 12                 2) Mark Dosh 11                   
     3) Christian Baago 12              4) Will Larsen 10                 
  5 Hastings                                            8:14.47                  
     1) Alex Kane 11                    2) Lukas Human 11                 
     3) Joseph Rabaey 11                4) Matthew Woolery 11             
  6 Eastview                                            8:28.61                  
     1) David Salter 12                 2) Jonathan Lenz 11               
     3) Alexander Stretar 11            4) John Donlan 9                  
  7 Eagan                                               8:29.01                  
     1) Dan Bell 12                     2) Josh Podpeskar 10              
     3) John Schultz 12                 4) Nick Acton 11                  
  8 Park                                                8:34.25                  
     1) Robert Briggs 12                2) Cade Fishbaugher 11            
     3) Ethan Berube 9                  4) Cole Rhien 12                  
  9 St. Thomas Academy                                  8:43.43                  
     1) Henry Dalsin 12                 2) Will Ramsey 9                  
     3) Omar Cano 10                    4) Aaron Schweitz 9               
 10 Richfield                                           8:48.75                  
     1) Moses Mugwanja 12               2) Alex Brault 12                 
     3) Lucas Blanchard 12              4) Max Nelson 10                  
 11 South St. Paul                                      8:57.25                  
     1) Andres Guerrero 11              2) Trent Lewis 10                 
     3) Nikolaus Schroeder 11           4) John Fries 12                  
 12 Bloomington Jefferson                               9:25.54                  
     1) Jack Kokkinen 11                2) Paul Gustafson 12              
     3) Matthew Sherman 11              4) Andrew Heitzman 12             
 13 Simley                                              9:53.72                  
     1) Jack Miklya 12                  2) Michael Ross 11                
     3) Tony LaForte 11                 4) Ebenezer Ojo 7                 
 -- Burnsville                                               DQ                  
     1) Anthony Williams 10             2) John Walker 10                 
     3) Mitchell Brown 10               4) Ian Kogo 11                    
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        6-05.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Jackson Prestrud    12 Eagan                  6-04.00                  
  2       Jalen Stewart       12 Apple Valley           6-04.00                  
  3       Ryan Lockard        11 Eastview               6-02.00                  
  4       Matt Anderson       12 Eagan                  6-02.00                  
  5       aron Miklya         12 S. St. Paul            6-02.00                  
  6       Nathan Mckenzie     12 Eastview               6-00.00                  
  7       Will Johnson        12 St. Thomas             6-00.00                  
  8       Mason Lytle         12 Prior Lake             6-00.00                  
  9       Keijuan Brown       12 Rosemount              5-10.00                  
  9       Tevin Johnson       12 Eagan                  5-10.00                  
 11       Stephen Sawyer      12 Rosemount              5-08.00                  
 11       Alex Kane           11 Hastings               5-08.00                  
 11       Gabriel Simoson     12 Park                   5-08.00                  
 11       Gabe Meyer          10 Park                   5-08.00                  
 11       Alex Stevson        11 St. Thomas             5-08.00                  
 11       Tyler Liermann      12 Rosemount              5-08.00                  
 11       Teddy Frid           9 S. St. Paul            5-08.00                  
 11       Justice Walton       9 Apple Valley           5-08.00                  
 11       Phillip Oppong      11 Jefferson              5-08.00                  
 11       Louis Arrigoni      12 Park                   5-08.00                  
 21       Tevin Grant         10 Prior Lake             5-06.00                  
 21       Wallace Hicks       10 Holy Angels            5-06.00                  
 21       Marshon McIntosh    12 Burnsville             5-06.00                  
 21       Davis Anderson      10 Apple Valley           5-06.00                  
 21       Antony Odera        12 Burnsville             5-06.00                  
 21       Jordan Huus         12 Burnsville             5-06.00                  
 --       Mikie Kubes          9 Simley                      NH                  
 --       Shane Obrien        12 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 --       Tyler Solem         10 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 --       Vance Barnes         9 Jefferson                   NH                  
 --       Devin Lynch         10 Henry Sibley                NH                  
 --       Josh Howard         11 Richfield                   NH                  
 --       Akorede Teriba      11 Jefferson                   NH                  
 --       Wes Evansen         10 Hastings                    NH                  
 --       Brandon Sieh        10 Hastings                    NH                  
 --       Joseph Grimm        10 Eastview                    NH                  
 --       Jaden Bjorklund      9 S. St. Paul                 NH                  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       13-11.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Brendan Cole        12 Eastview              13-11.00 QUAL             
  2       Adam Peters         12 Eagan                 13-11.00 QUAL             
  3       Kyle Rieger         11 Prior Lake            13-05.00                  
  4       Nelson Soto Moreno  12 Richfield             12-11.00                  
  4       Joey Matheson       12 Henry Sibley          12-11.00                  
  6       Wes Evansen         10 Hastings              12-11.00                  
  7       Zachary Truskowski  12 Eastview              12-05.00                  
  8       Tim Zappa           12 Hastings              12-05.00                  
  9       Phong DoVu          12 Rosemount             12-05.00                  
  9       Dominic Nightingal  12 Apple Valley          12-05.00                  
 11       Danny Gove          12 Hastings              11-11.00                  
 11       Matthew * Devery    12 Kennedy               11-11.00                  
 11       Matthew Montgomery  11 Eastview              11-11.00                  
 11       Max Hamilton        12 Richfield             11-11.00                  
 15       Mason Lytle         12 Prior Lake            11-05.00                  
 15       Ryan Vick           12 Rosemount             11-05.00                  
 17       Ian Hildreth        12 Park                  10-05.00                  
 17       Parker Sayles       10 Holy Angels           10-05.00                  
 17       Jack Oleary         12 Henry Sibley          10-05.00                  
 17       Louis Arrigoni      12 Park                  10-05.00                  
 --     2 Max Abramowicz         St. Thomas                  NH                  
 --       Eric Baehman        11 Simley                      NH                  
 --       Canyon Thunstrom     9 Burnsville                  NH                  
 --       Tommy Gritnner       9 Burnsville                  NH                  
 --       Josh Christopherso  12 Burnsville                  NH                  
 --       Ryan Norton         11 Prior Lake                  NH                  
 --       Tom Crippes          7 Apple Valley                NH                  
 --       Tyler Sonnenburg    10 Apple Valley                NH                  
 --       David Ayers         12 Park                        NH                  
 --       Vazquez Carlos      10 Kennedy                     NH                  
 --       Phillip Weber       10 Eagan                       NH                  
 --       Tyler Rossman       12 St. Thomas                  NH                  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
       21-08.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dmonte Farley       12 Park                  21-07.00q        1.2 
  2       Connor Guidera      12 St. Thomas            21-04.75q       +0.0 
  3       Carter Lange        12 Simley                20-10.50q        0.7 
  4       Charles Krengel     12 Eastview              20-09.25q        1.2 
  5       Brett Shepley        9 Burnsville            20-05.25q        1.2 
  6       Ryan Lockard        11 Eastview              20-04.75q        0.5 
  7       Dylan Smallidge     11 Park                  20-04.25q        0.4 
  8       Quinn Hooks         11 Apple Valley          20-03.25q        NWI 
  9       Nathan Mckenzie     12 Eastview              20-00.75q        0.6 
 10       Joe Williams         9 Eagan                 19-10.75         0.3 
 11       Brady Martin        10 Eagan                 19-10.50         1.2 
 12       Irving Gutierrez    11 Park                  19-10.00         1.0 
 13       Darrell Hunt        12 Rosemount             19-06.50        -2.7 
 14       Bailey Pourier      10 Prior Lake            19-05.00         0.2 
 15       Moses Mugwanja      12 Richfield             19-04.00         1.4 
 16       Blake Tornes        10 Prior Lake            19-00.00         1.0 
 17       AJ Hill             10 Apple Valley          18-10.00         0.8 
 18       John Fries          12 S. St. Paul           18-06.25         NWI 
 19       aron Miklya         12 S. St. Paul           18-04.25         NWI 
 20       Thomas Pugliese     11 Holy Angels           18-01.50         1.0 
 20       Wes Evansen         10 Hastings              18-01.50         1.0 
 22       Will Johnson        12 St. Thomas            18-00.75         1.7 
 23       Akorede Teriba      11 Jefferson             17-11.75        -0.9 
 24       Vance Barnes         9 Jefferson             17-11.25        -1.0 
 25       Trevor Maxwell      11 Prior Lake            17-09.75         1.0 
 26       Daniel McClinton    12 Richfield             17-09.25        +0.0 
 27       Steve Anderson      11 Eagan                 17-07.75         1.7 
 28       Michael Bungert     12 Kennedy               17-07.50         0.1 
 28       Kevin Davis         12 Apple Valley          17-07.50        -1.0 
 30       John Cullen         12 Holy Angels           17-06.25         0.1 
 30    12 Logan Nelson           Burnsville            17-06.25        +0.0 
 32       osh Trifinov        12 S. St. Paul           17-01.00         0.9 
 33       Zach Myran          11 Simley                16-03.75         0.8 
 34       Dustin Kimmes       12 Hastings              16-02.75        +0.0 
 --       Zachary Jones       10 Burnsville                  ND         NWI 
 --       Marco Garcia        11 Jefferson                   ND         NWI 
 --       Phong DoVu          12 Rosemount                   ND         NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
       21-08.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1       Dmonte Farley       12 Park                  22-06.50 QUAL    1.4 
  2       Connor Guidera      12 St. Thomas            22-03.00 QUAL    0.8 
  3       Dylan Smallidge     11 Park                  21-04.00         1.1 
  4       Quinn Hooks         11 Apple Valley          21-03.50         1.0 
  5       Ryan Lockard        11 Eastview              21-02.75         0.2 
  6       Carter Lange        12 Simley                20-10.50         0.7 
  7       Charles Krengel     12 Eastview              20-09.25         1.2 
  8       Brett Shepley        9 Burnsville            20-05.25         1.2 
  9       Nathan Mckenzie     12 Eastview              20-00.75         0.6 
Preliminaries
 10       Joe Williams         9 Eagan                                  0.3 
 11       Brady Martin        10 Eagan                                  1.2 
 12       Irving Gutierrez    11 Park                                   1.0 
 13       Darrell Hunt        12 Rosemount                             -2.7 
 14       Bailey Pourier      10 Prior Lake                             0.2 
 15       Moses Mugwanja      12 Richfield                              1.4 
 16       Blake Tornes        10 Prior Lake                             1.0 
 17       AJ Hill             10 Apple Valley                           0.8 
 18       John Fries          12 S. St. Paul                            NWI 
 19       aron Miklya         12 S. St. Paul                            NWI 
 20       Thomas Pugliese     11 Holy Angels                            1.0 
 20       Wes Evansen         10 Hastings                               1.0 
 22       Will Johnson        12 St. Thomas                             1.7 
 23       Akorede Teriba      11 Jefferson                             -0.9 
 24       Vance Barnes         9 Jefferson                             -1.0 
 25       Trevor Maxwell      11 Prior Lake                             1.0 
 26       Daniel McClinton    12 Richfield                             +0.0 
 27       Steve Anderson      11 Eagan                                  1.7 
 28       Michael Bungert     12 Kennedy                                0.1 
 28       Kevin Davis         12 Apple Valley                          -1.0 
 30       John Cullen         12 Holy Angels                            0.1 
 30    12 Logan Nelson           Burnsville                            +0.0 
 32       osh Trifinov        12 S. St. Paul                            0.9 
 33       Zach Myran          11 Simley                                 0.8 
 34       Dustin Kimmes       12 Hastings                              +0.0 
 --       Zachary Jones       10 Burnsville                             NWI 
 --       Marco Garcia        11 Jefferson                              NWI 
 --       Phong DoVu          12 Rosemount                              NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
       44-10.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
  1       Rilwan Alowonle     12 Park                  47-10.00qQUAL    NWI 
  2       Jordan Charles      11 Apple Valley          45-06.50qQUAL    NWI 
  3       Moses Mugwanja      12 Richfield             44-01.00q        NWI 
  4       Connor Guidera      12 St. Thomas            43-03.50q        NWI 
  5       Tevin Johnson       12 Eagan                 42-10.25q        NWI 
  6       Charles Krengel     12 Eastview              42-08.00q        NWI 
  7       Mason Lytle         12 Prior Lake            42-03.00q        NWI 
  8       Dylan Smallidge     11 Park                  41-10.25q        NWI 
  9       Nathan Mckenzie     12 Eastview              41-08.00q        NWI 
 10       Will Johnson        12 St. Thomas            41-00.50         NWI 
 11       Phong DoVu          12 Rosemount             40-10.00         NWI 
 12       Dan Sauro           11 S. St. Paul           40-07.75         NWI 
 13       Brett Shepley        9 Burnsville            40-05.25         NWI 
 14       Chase Misckowicz    12 Eagan                 39-11.50         NWI 
 15       Carter Lange        12 Simley                39-03.25         NWI 
 15       Joey Hinrichs       10 Eastview              39-03.25         NWI 
 17       Mitchell Dunbar      9 Apple Valley          39-02.75         NWI 
 18       Joey Haire          12 Eagan                 38-09.75         NWI 
 19       Matt Sharockman     11 Holy Angels           38-09.50         NWI 
 20       Brandyn Tulloch      9 Park                  38-01.00         NWI 
 21       Logan Feist          9 Apple Valley          37-09.50         NWI 
 22       Lucas Blanchard     12 Richfield             37-09.00         NWI 
 23       Sam Taylor          11 Prior Lake            37-08.50         NWI 
 24       Michael Bungert     12 Kennedy               37-02.50         NWI 
 25       Thomas Pugliese     11 Holy Angels           36-03.50         NWI 
 26       Trevor Maxwell      11 Prior Lake            36-01.00         NWI 
 27       Kenneth Jinkins     10 Henry Sibley          35-11.75         NWI 
 28       Joseph Rabaey       11 Hastings              35-10.25         NWI 
 29       Teddy Frid           9 S. St. Paul           35-03.50         NWI 
 30       Zach Myran          11 Simley                34-11.50         NWI 
 31       Myles Colton         9 Jefferson             31-11.00         NWI 
 32       Chris Lofquist      10 S. St. Paul           31-06.50         NWI 
 33       Zachary Papazois     9 Jefferson             31-02.00         NWI 
 --       Marius Lewis        12 Rosemount                   ND         NWI 
 --       Antony Odera        12 Burnsville                  ND         NWI 
 --       Zachary Jones       10 Burnsville                  ND         NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
       44-10.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1       Rilwan Alowonle     12 Park                  47-10.00 QUAL    2.0 
  2       Jordan Charles      11 Apple Valley          45-06.50 QUAL    1.6 
  3       Tevin Johnson       12 Eagan                 44-06.25         NWI 
  4       Moses Mugwanja      12 Richfield             44-01.00         NWI 
  5       Charles Krengel     12 Eastview              43-05.00         NWI 
  6       Connor Guidera      12 St. Thomas            43-03.50         NWI 
  7       Mason Lytle         12 Prior Lake            42-08.75         NWI 
  8       Dylan Smallidge     11 Park                  42-02.75         NWI 
  9       Nathan Mckenzie     12 Eastview              41-08.00         NWI 
Preliminaries
 10       Will Johnson        12 St. Thomas                             NWI 
 11       Phong DoVu          12 Rosemount                              NWI 
 12       Dan Sauro           11 S. St. Paul                            NWI 
 13       Brett Shepley        9 Burnsville                             NWI 
 14       Chase Misckowicz    12 Eagan                                  NWI 
 15       Carter Lange        12 Simley                                 NWI 
 15       Joey Hinrichs       10 Eastview                               NWI 
 17       Mitchell Dunbar      9 Apple Valley                           NWI 
 18       Joey Haire          12 Eagan                                  NWI 
 19       Matt Sharockman     11 Holy Angels                            NWI 
 20       Brandyn Tulloch      9 Park                                   NWI 
 21       Logan Feist          9 Apple Valley                           NWI 
 22       Lucas Blanchard     12 Richfield                              NWI 
 23       Sam Taylor          11 Prior Lake                             NWI 
 24       Michael Bungert     12 Kennedy                                NWI 
 25       Thomas Pugliese     11 Holy Angels                            NWI 
 26       Trevor Maxwell      11 Prior Lake                             NWI 
 27       Kenneth Jinkins     10 Henry Sibley                           NWI 
 28       Joseph Rabaey       11 Hastings                               NWI 
 29       Teddy Frid           9 S. St. Paul                            NWI 
 30       Zach Myran          11 Simley                                 NWI 
 31       Myles Colton         9 Jefferson                              NWI 
 32       Chris Lofquist      10 S. St. Paul                            NWI 
 33       Zachary Papazois     9 Jefferson                              NWI 
 --       Marius Lewis        12 Rosemount                              NWI 
 --       Antony Odera        12 Burnsville                             NWI 
 --       Zachary Jones       10 Burnsville                             NWI 
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
         156-04  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1       Nick Brant          12 Prior Lake           153-11.00q                 
  2       Zack Johnson        12 Eastview             149-09.00q                 
  3       Dom McDew-Stauffer  11 Apple Valley         149-06.00q                 
  4       Connor Randall      12 Eagan                143-00.00q                 
  5       Jack Tolke          11 St. Thomas           140-04.00q                 
  6       Matt Kadrlik        12 Simley               140-00.00q                 
  7       Koffi Tchalla       12 Apple Valley         136-06.00q                 
  8       Kieran McKeag        8 Apple Valley         135-03.00q                 
  9       Scott Smith         11 Eastview             134-03.00q                 
 10       Stefan Sauer        12 Rosemount            133-05.00                  
 11       Austin Leslie       11 Rosemount            133-02.00                  
 12       Drew Gavic          11 St. Thomas           132-09.00                  
 13       Eric Dols            9 Prior Lake           132-01.00                  
 14       Michael Broskoff    11 Park                 131-08.00                  
 15       Payton Otterdahl    10 Rosemount            131-02.00                  
 16       Jackson Thoma       12 Prior Lake           126-02.00                  
 17       Tyler * Wencel      12 Kennedy              125-00.00                  
 18       Kahlen Boich        10 Park                 121-01.00                  
 19       Blake Andruss       12 Jefferson            119-07.00                  
 20       Wyatt Schmidt       11 St. Thomas           118-07.00                  
 21       Aaron Martin        12 Eagan                118-01.00                  
 22       Mac Ferguson        11 Henry Sibley         116-10.00                  
 23       Jackson Buck        10 Eastview             116-00.00                  
 24       Steve Rud           12 Simley               115-08.00                  
 25       Spencer Putnam      12 Richfield            114-10.00                  
 26       Robert Sorenson     12 Park                 113-02.00                  
 27       Alexander Hurben    12 Jefferson            111-11.00                  
 28       Gunnar Hodnefield   10 Kennedy              111-05.00                  
 29       Kevin Kucera         9 Burnsville           106-09.00                  
 30       Jake Kelly          10 Hastings             106-00.00                  
 31       Kevin Nguyen         9 Kennedy              105-01.00                  
 32       Tahi Dixon           9 Burnsville           102-05.00                  
 33       Andrew Seaberg      12 Jefferson            101-07.00                  
 34       Samuel Pachl        10 S. St. Paul           98-00.00                  
 35       Brennan McGlauchle  12 Simley                96-07.00                  
 36       Dane Olson          12 Burnsville            95-11.00                  
 37       Kyle King            9 Hastings              94-04.00                  
 38       Nathaniel Gillen    10 Holy Angels           91-10.00                  
 39       Josh Mizener        10 Henry Sibley          83-11.00                  
 40       Timothy Garrison    11 Holy Angels           81-09.00                  
 41       Joey Myran          10 Holy Angels           75-06.00                  
 42       Devin Haugh         11 Richfield             73-00.00                  
 --       Nick Parker         12 S. St. Paul                 ND                  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
         156-04  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Dom McDew-Stauffer  11 Apple Valley         155-00.00                  
  2       Nick Brant          12 Prior Lake           153-11.00                  
  3       Zack Johnson        12 Eastview             149-09.00                  
  4       Connor Randall      12 Eagan                143-08.00                  
  5       Jack Tolke          11 St. Thomas           140-11.00                  
  6       Matt Kadrlik        12 Simley               140-00.00                  
  7       Scott Smith         11 Eastview             137-03.00                  
  8       Koffi Tchalla       12 Apple Valley         136-06.00                  
  9       Kieran McKeag        8 Apple Valley         135-03.00                  
Preliminaries
 10       Stefan Sauer        12 Rosemount                                       
 11       Austin Leslie       11 Rosemount                                       
 12       Drew Gavic          11 St. Thomas                                      
 13       Eric Dols            9 Prior Lake                                      
 14       Michael Broskoff    11 Park                                            
 15       Payton Otterdahl    10 Rosemount                                       
 16       Jackson Thoma       12 Prior Lake                                      
 17       Tyler * Wencel      12 Kennedy                                         
 18       Kahlen Boich        10 Park                                            
 19       Blake Andruss       12 Jefferson                                       
 20       Wyatt Schmidt       11 St. Thomas                                      
 21       Aaron Martin        12 Eagan                                           
 22       Mac Ferguson        11 Henry Sibley                                    
 23       Jackson Buck        10 Eastview                                        
 24       Steve Rud           12 Simley                                          
 25       Spencer Putnam      12 Richfield                                       
 26       Robert Sorenson     12 Park                                            
 27       Alexander Hurben    12 Jefferson                                       
 28       Gunnar Hodnefield   10 Kennedy                                         
 29       Kevin Kucera         9 Burnsville                                      
 30       Jake Kelly          10 Hastings                                        
 31       Kevin Nguyen         9 Kennedy                                         
 32       Tahi Dixon           9 Burnsville                                      
 33       Andrew Seaberg      12 Jefferson                                       
 34       Samuel Pachl        10 S. St. Paul                                     
 35       Brennan McGlauchle  12 Simley                                          
 36       Dane Olson          12 Burnsville                                      
 37       Kyle King            9 Hastings                                        
 38       Nathaniel Gillen    10 Holy Angels                                     
 39       Josh Mizener        10 Henry Sibley                                    
 40       Timothy Garrison    11 Holy Angels                                     
 41       Joey Myran          10 Holy Angels                                     
 42       Devin Haugh         11 Richfield                                       
 --       Nick Parker         12 S. St. Paul                                     
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       54-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1       Dom McDew-Stauffer  11 Apple Valley          50-00.50q                 
  2       Nick Brant          12 Prior Lake            47-09.75q                 
  3       Zack Johnson        12 Eastview              47-08.00q                 
  4       Brennan McGlauchle  12 Simley                46-04.75q                 
  5       Wyatt Schmidt       11 St. Thomas            45-10.00q                 
  6       Matt Walls          11 Rosemount             45-09.00q                 
  7       Scott Smith         11 Eastview              45-04.75q                 
  8       Andrew Griffith     12 St. Thomas            45-02.00q                 
  9       Payton Otterdahl    10 Rosemount             44-07.25q                 
 10       Nick Goodsell       12 Eagan                 44-05.00                  
 11       Zach Martens        12 Apple Valley          44-04.50                  
 12       Christopher Beeth   12 Jefferson             43-04.00                  
 13       Connor Randall      12 Eagan                 43-02.50                  
 14       Michael Ryan        12 St. Thomas            42-07.75                  
 15       Samuel Pachl        10 S. St. Paul           42-06.50                  
 16       Michael Backus      11 Eastview              42-03.00                  
 17       Justin Johnson      12 Rosemount             41-05.00                  
 18       Tyler * Wencel      12 Kennedy               41-02.00                  
 19       Matt Kadrlik        12 Simley                41-00.50                  
 20       Garrett Pfiffner    12 Burnsville            41-00.25                  
 21       Zachary Gigstad     12 Burnsville            41-00.00                  
 22       Nick Parker         12 S. St. Paul           40-11.50                  
 23       Jackson Thoma       12 Prior Lake            40-06.50                  
 24       Thomas Jones        12 Apple Valley          40-00.75                  
 25       Micah Hausman       11 Eagan                 39-09.75                  
 26       Zach Gullerud       11 Simley                39-09.25                  
 27       Josh Mizener        10 Henry Sibley          39-08.75                  
 28       Blake Andruss       12 Jefferson             39-06.75                  
 29       Ben Beuch           11 Prior Lake            39-06.00                  
 30       Dane Olson          12 Burnsville            39-03.00                  
 31       Connor Weatherby    11 Jefferson             39-02.00                  
 32       Michael Broskoff    11 Park                  39-00.75                  
 33       Camden Knoff        12 Park                  38-05.50                  
 34       Spencer Putnam      12 Richfield             37-08.25                  
 35       Robert Sorenson     12 Park                  37-04.25                  
 36       Kyle King            9 Hastings              35-06.50                  
 37       Mac Ferguson        11 Henry Sibley          34-10.50                  
 38       Dominic Milne       11 Hastings              34-10.25                  
 39       Alejandro Aviles-R  10 Kennedy               33-09.75                  
 40       Timothy Garrison    11 Holy Angels           33-07.00                  
 41       Kevin Nguyen         9 Kennedy               32-11.00                  
 42       Nathaniel Gillen    10 Holy Angels           30-06.00                  
 43       Willie Kusnier      12 Richfield             29-09.00                  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       54-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Dom McDew-Stauffer  11 Apple Valley          50-07.75                  
  2       Nick Brant          12 Prior Lake            49-07.75                  
  3       Zack Johnson        12 Eastview              48-08.75                  
  4       Scott Smith         11 Eastview              48-02.25                  
  5       Matt Walls          11 Rosemount             46-05.50                  
  6       Brennan McGlauchle  12 Simley                46-04.75                  
  7       Payton Otterdahl    10 Rosemount             46-02.00                  
  8       Wyatt Schmidt       11 St. Thomas            45-10.00                  
  9       Andrew Griffith     12 St. Thomas            45-02.00                  
Preliminaries
 10       Nick Goodsell       12 Eagan                                           
 11       Zach Martens        12 Apple Valley                                    
 12       Christopher Beeth   12 Jefferson                                       
 13       Connor Randall      12 Eagan                                           
 14       Michael Ryan        12 St. Thomas                                      
 15       Samuel Pachl        10 S. St. Paul                                     
 16       Michael Backus      11 Eastview                                        
 17       Justin Johnson      12 Rosemount                                       
 18       Tyler * Wencel      12 Kennedy                                         
 19       Matt Kadrlik        12 Simley                                          
 20       Garrett Pfiffner    12 Burnsville                                      
 21       Zachary Gigstad     12 Burnsville                                      
 22       Nick Parker         12 S. St. Paul                                     
 23       Jackson Thoma       12 Prior Lake                                      
 24       Thomas Jones        12 Apple Valley                                    
 25       Micah Hausman       11 Eagan                                           
 26       Zach Gullerud       11 Simley                                          
 27       Josh Mizener        10 Henry Sibley                                    
 28       Blake Andruss       12 Jefferson                                       
 29       Ben Beuch           11 Prior Lake                                      
 30       Dane Olson          12 Burnsville                                      
 31       Connor Weatherby    11 Jefferson                                       
 32       Michael Broskoff    11 Park                                            
 33       Camden Knoff        12 Park                                            
 34       Spencer Putnam      12 Richfield                                       
 35       Robert Sorenson     12 Park                                            
 36       Kyle King            9 Hastings                                        
 37       Mac Ferguson        11 Henry Sibley                                    
 38       Dominic Milne       11 Hastings                                        
 39       Alejandro Aviles-R  10 Kennedy                                         
 40       Timothy Garrison    11 Holy Angels                                     
 41       Kevin Nguyen         9 Kennedy                                         
 42       Nathaniel Gillen    10 Holy Angels                                     
 43       Willie Kusnier      12 Richfield