Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2012 08:45 PM
      Section 3AA Track and Field Championships - 5/29/2012 to 5/31/2012       
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results   
                   Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Prior Lake                 152        2) Eagan                      79   
    3) Rosemount                   74        4) Apple Valley               69   
    5) Eastview                    63        6) Burnsville                 52   
    7) South St. Paul              38        8) Park                       30   
    9) Bloomington Kennedy         28        9) Visitation                 28   
   11) Academy of Holy Angels      22       11) Simley                     22   
   13) Richfield                   19       14) Bloomington Jefferson      16   
   15) Henry Sibley                10                                           
                                 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          12.44  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Emerald Egwim       10 Eagan                    12.58Q        NWI  1 
  2       Beaner McManus      10 Visitation               12.73Q        NWI  3 
  3       Jaryn Pipkins       11 Apple Valley             12.81Q        NWI  2 
  4       Hannah Marion        8 S. St. Paul              12.95Q        NWI  4 
  5       Allison Gorres       8 Park                     12.96Q        NWI  5 
  6       Sophia Anderson      9 Holy Angels              12.96q        NWI  5 
  7       Maddie Gourley       8 Eagan                    12.97q        NWI  2 
  8       Elisa Bertoldi      11 Prior Lake               12.97q        NWI  3 
  9       Erica Kesseh        10 Burnsville               13.01         NWI  3 
 10       Emily Bonewell      12 Apple Valley             13.06         NWI  5 
 11       Samantha Veldman     8 S. St. Paul              13.12         NWI  1 
 12       Tia Rowe            11 Richfield                13.24         NWI  3 
 13       Thana Hussein       12 Rosemount                13.29         NWI  4 
 14       Therese Wichmann    11 Holy Angels              13.33         NWI  5 
 15       Brita Dawson         9 Apple Valley             13.35         NWI  2 
 16       Kailynn Blanchard    7 Jefferson                13.36         NWI  5 
 17       Josie French         8 Rosemount                13.36         NWI  2 
 18       Kaitlyn Willenbrin  10 S. St. Paul              13.38         NWI  4 
 19       Selvi Bunce          9 Burnsville               13.41         NWI  1 
 20       Kina Johnson         9 Henry Sibley             13.42         NWI  4 
 21       Meg Obrien           9 Burnsville               13.42         NWI  1 
 22       Sammantha Syonesa   11 Prior Lake               13.50         NWI  5 
 23       Sariah Jackson       9 Kennedy                  13.50         NWI  1 
 24       Amanda Vilaysone    12 Henry Sibley             13.52         NWI  1 
 25       Daria Cathey         9 Rosemount                13.59         NWI  5 
 26       Milana Walerius     11 Prior Lake               13.59         NWI  3 
 26       Amarinda Clarke      9 Park                     13.59         NWI  3 
 28       Natalia Nguyen      12 Eagan                    13.60         NWI  2 
 29       Chantal Doxon        9 Kennedy                  13.66         NWI  2 
 30       Lacey Kersey        11 Jefferson                13.73         NWI  1 
 31       Emilie Dittel       11 Simley                   13.76         NWI  2 
 32       Maggie Kreiger      10 Visitation               13.79         NWI  4 
 33       Dasharee Gathright   9 Richfield                14.04         NWI  4 
 34       Ini Eyoh             9 Park                     14.19         NWI  2 
 35       Taylor Engstrom     10 Hastings                 14.21         NWI  3 
 36       Cassie Rother       12 Hastings                 14.35         NWI  4 
 37       Madeline Ericksen    9 Eastview                 14.47         NWI  4 
 38       Sidney Anderson     11 Eastview                 14.50         NWI  5 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          12.44  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1       Emerald Egwim       10 Eagan                    12.43 QUAL    2.7 
  2       Beaner McManus      10 Visitation               12.46         2.7 
  3       Jaryn Pipkins       11 Apple Valley            J12.46         2.7 
  4       Allison Gorres       8 Park                     12.57         2.7 
  5       Hannah Marion        8 S. St. Paul              12.59         2.7 
  6       Sophia Anderson      9 Holy Angels              12.68         2.7 
  7       Maddie Gourley       8 Eagan                    12.73         2.7 
  8       Elisa Bertoldi      11 Prior Lake               13.00         2.7 
Preliminaries
  9       Erica Kesseh        10 Burnsville                                 
 10       Emily Bonewell      12 Apple Valley                               
 11       Samantha Veldman     8 S. St. Paul                                
 12       Tia Rowe            11 Richfield                                  
 13       Thana Hussein       12 Rosemount                                  
 14       Therese Wichmann    11 Holy Angels                                
 15       Brita Dawson         9 Apple Valley                               
 16       Kailynn Blanchard    7 Jefferson                                  
 17       Josie French         8 Rosemount                                  
 18       Kaitlyn Willenbrin  10 S. St. Paul                                
 19       Selvi Bunce          9 Burnsville                                 
 20       Kina Johnson         9 Henry Sibley                               
 21       Meg Obrien           9 Burnsville                                 
 22       Sammantha Syonesa   11 Prior Lake                                 
 23       Sariah Jackson       9 Kennedy                                    
 24       Amanda Vilaysone    12 Henry Sibley                               
 25       Daria Cathey         9 Rosemount                                  
 26       Milana Walerius     11 Prior Lake                                 
 26       Amarinda Clarke      9 Park                                       
 28       Natalia Nguyen      12 Eagan                                      
 29       Chantal Doxon        9 Kennedy                                    
 30       Lacey Kersey        11 Jefferson                                  
 31       Emilie Dittel       11 Simley                                     
 32       Maggie Kreiger      10 Visitation                                 
 33       Dasharee Gathright   9 Richfield                                  
 34       Ini Eyoh             9 Park                                       
 35       Taylor Engstrom     10 Hastings                                   
 36       Cassie Rother       12 Hastings                                   
 37       Madeline Ericksen    9 Eastview                                   
 38       Sidney Anderson     11 Eastview                                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          25.75  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1       Emerald Egwim       10 Eagan                    25.60QQUAL    NWI  4 
  2       Rachel Schow         9 Rosemount                25.77Q        NWI  3 
  3       Temi Ogunrinde      10 Park                     25.82Q        NWI  1 
  4       Beaner McManus      10 Visitation               26.21Q        NWI  2 
  5       Maddie Gourley       8 Eagan                    26.59Q        NWI  5 
  6       Sophia Anderson      9 Holy Angels              26.14q        NWI  3 
  7       Allison Gorres       8 Park                     26.57q        NWI  1 
  8       Kenisha Bell        10 Kennedy                  26.57q        NWI  2 
  9       Bolade Jinadu       10 Prior Lake               26.74         NWI  3 
 10       Kersten Schwanz     12 Simley                   26.86         NWI  5 
 11       Maddie Kuplic       11 Burnsville               26.99         NWI  4 
 12       Rachel Wall          9 Eagan                    27.15         NWI  1 
 13       Elisa Bertoldi      11 Prior Lake               27.16         NWI  2 
 14       Alex Collins        10 Prior Lake               27.18         NWI  1 
 15       Sharmaine Turner    11 Park                     27.18         NWI  5 
 16       Kelsey Kiehl        11 Kennedy                  27.48         NWI  4 
 17       Kaitlyn Willenbrin  10 S. St. Paul              27.81         NWI  3 
 18       Jenny Schutt        10 Hastings                 27.90         NWI  2 
 19       Josie French         8 Rosemount                27.94         NWI  3 
 20       Monica Burt          9 Burnsville               27.99         NWI  4 
 21       Megan Boehm         10 Eastview                 28.10         NWI  2 
 22       Chakia Hall-Watley  10 Richfield                28.13         NWI  4 
 23       Elle Cooper          8 Hastings                 28.23         NWI  5 
 24       Meg Obrien           9 Burnsville               28.27         NWI  2 
 25       Daria Cathey         9 Rosemount                28.29         NWI  5 
 26       Hallie Gallmeier    10 Apple Valley             28.40         NWI  1 
 27       Amanda Vilaysone    12 Henry Sibley             28.47         NWI  4 
 28       Katie Atkins         9 Simley                   28.53         NWI  1 
 29       Tia San Agustin      8 Apple Valley             28.56         NWI  5 
 30       Grace Forciea       12 Holy Angels              28.57         NWI  2 
 31       Carly Challgren      9 Eastview                 28.59         NWI  1 
 32       Nikki Ibe            9 Richfield                28.64         NWI  3 
 33       Lacey Kersey        11 Jefferson                28.70         NWI  1 
 34       Kiara Myers          7 Apple Valley             28.72         NWI  4 
 35       Shammara Christian  11 S. St. Paul              28.95         NWI  3 
 36       Lindsay Koplitz     11 Eastview                 29.13         NWI  5 
 37       Katherine Lacey-Go  10 Visitation               29.81         NWI  4 
 38       Ella Borgerding      9 Jefferson                30.09         NWI  5 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
          25.75  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1       Emerald Egwim       10 Eagan                    25.29 QUAL    NWI 
  2       Rachel Schow         9 Rosemount                25.35 QUAL    NWI 
  3       Beaner McManus      10 Visitation               25.90         NWI 
  4       Kenisha Bell        10 Kennedy                  26.10         NWI 
  5       Sophia Anderson      9 Holy Angels              26.15         NWI 
  6       Temi Ogunrinde      10 Park                     26.38         NWI 
  7       Allison Gorres       8 Park                     26.68         NWI 
  8       Maddie Gourley       8 Eagan                    26.79         NWI 
Preliminaries
  9       Bolade Jinadu       10 Prior Lake                                 
 10       Kersten Schwanz     12 Simley                                     
 11       Maddie Kuplic       11 Burnsville                                 
 12       Rachel Wall          9 Eagan                                      
 13       Elisa Bertoldi      11 Prior Lake                                 
 14       Alex Collins        10 Prior Lake                                 
 15       Sharmaine Turner    11 Park                                       
 16       Kelsey Kiehl        11 Kennedy                                    
 17       Kaitlyn Willenbrin  10 S. St. Paul                                
 18       Jenny Schutt        10 Hastings                                   
 19       Josie French         8 Rosemount                                  
 20       Monica Burt          9 Burnsville                                 
 21       Megan Boehm         10 Eastview                                   
 22       Chakia Hall-Watley  10 Richfield                                  
 23       Elle Cooper          8 Hastings                                   
 24       Meg Obrien           9 Burnsville                                 
 25       Daria Cathey         9 Rosemount                                  
 26       Hallie Gallmeier    10 Apple Valley                               
 27       Amanda Vilaysone    12 Henry Sibley                               
 28       Katie Atkins         9 Simley                                     
 29       Tia San Agustin      8 Apple Valley                               
 30       Grace Forciea       12 Holy Angels                                
 31       Carly Challgren      9 Eastview                                   
 32       Nikki Ibe            9 Richfield                                  
 33       Lacey Kersey        11 Jefferson                                  
 34       Kiara Myers          7 Apple Valley                               
 35       Shammara Christian  11 S. St. Paul                                
 36       Lindsay Koplitz     11 Eastview                                   
 37       Katherine Lacey-Go  10 Visitation                                 
 38       Ella Borgerding      9 Jefferson                                  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          57.20  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1       Temi Ogunrinde      10 Park                     58.52Q                  4 
  2       Cecelia Rivera      10 Eastview                 59.77Q                  1 
  3       Kimmy Wreh          11 Simley                   59.83Q                  3 
  4       Leah Amundson       10 Prior Lake             1:00.05Q                  2 
  5       Madison Lesmeister  12 Prior Lake             1:00.94Q                  5 
  6       Sabrina Hille       10 Prior Lake             1:00.25q                  1 
  7       Amanda Sonnenburg    8 Apple Valley           1:01.51q                  2 
  8       Haille Schliesing   12 Apple Valley           1:01.66q                  3 
  9       Kristen Mertens     11 Simley                 1:01.77                   4 
 10       Sam Schorzman        8 Hastings               1:02.12                   5 
 11       Jessica Rupp        12 Eagan                  1:02.12                   3 
 12       Melissa Swanson     11 Apple Valley           1:02.33                   2 
 13       Thana Hussein       12 Rosemount              1:02.42                   3 
 14       Carly Challgren      9 Eastview               1:02.88                   1 
 15       Olivia Mitchell      8 Eagan                  1:02.94                   4 
 16       Lindsay Kothe        9 Park                   1:03.64                   4 
 17       Sarah Jurgens        9 Eagan                  1:03.71                   3 
 18       Brianna Lindstrom   10 Eastview               1:03.92                   5 
 19       Johannah Kneen      11 Hastings               1:03.94                   1 
 20       Courtenay Speese    12 Jefferson              1:04.51                   4 
 21       Katie Dennis        10 Burnsville             1:04.72                   5 
 22       Sonja Pearson        7 S. St. Paul            1:04.77                   1 
 23       Katie Gavic         12 Visitation             1:04.80                   4 
 24       Yazmin Vargas       11 Richfield              1:05.61                   2 
 25       Ellen Norby         12 Jefferson              1:05.84                   3 
 26       Maddie Sandrin       9 Hastings               1:06.33                   2 
 27       Autumn Odean         9 Henry Sibley           1:06.72                   1 
 28       Tania Burciaga       9 Burnsville             1:06.97                   2 
 29       Sariah Jackson       9 Kennedy                1:07.18                   4 
 30     1 Katie O'Brien          Holy Angels            1:07.68                   1 
 31       Katie Fischbach     12 S. St. Paul            1:08.20                   1 
 32       Madalyn Elmquist     9 S. St. Paul            1:08.35                   2 
 33       Javonna Johnson     11 Rosemount              1:08.38                   5 
 34       Mikayla Smalley      9 Holy Angels            1:08.43                   5 
 35       Jana Elliott        11 Rosemount              1:10.13                   3 
 36       Nicole Tincher       9 Kennedy                1:12.03                   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          57.20  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Temi Ogunrinde      10 Park                     58.32                  
  2       Madison Lesmeister  12 Prior Lake               58.65                  
  3       Kimmy Wreh          11 Simley                   59.29                  
  4       Leah Amundson       10 Prior Lake               59.66                  
  5       Cecelia Rivera      10 Eastview                 59.72                  
  6       Sabrina Hille       10 Prior Lake             1:00.53                  
  7       Amanda Sonnenburg    8 Apple Valley           1:00.90                  
  8       Haille Schliesing   12 Apple Valley           1:01.83                  
Preliminaries
  9       Kristen Mertens     11 Simley                                          
 10       Sam Schorzman        8 Hastings                                        
 11       Jessica Rupp        12 Eagan                                           
 12       Melissa Swanson     11 Apple Valley                                    
 13       Thana Hussein       12 Rosemount                                       
 14       Carly Challgren      9 Eastview                                        
 15       Olivia Mitchell      8 Eagan                                           
 16       Lindsay Kothe        9 Park                                            
 17       Sarah Jurgens        9 Eagan                                           
 18       Brianna Lindstrom   10 Eastview                                        
 19       Johannah Kneen      11 Hastings                                        
 20       Courtenay Speese    12 Jefferson                                       
 21       Katie Dennis        10 Burnsville                                      
 22       Sonja Pearson        7 S. St. Paul                                     
 23       Katie Gavic         12 Visitation                                      
 24       Yazmin Vargas       11 Richfield                                       
 25       Ellen Norby         12 Jefferson                                       
 26       Maddie Sandrin       9 Hastings                                        
 27       Autumn Odean         9 Henry Sibley                                    
 28       Tania Burciaga       9 Burnsville                                      
 29       Sariah Jackson       9 Kennedy                                         
 30     1 Katie O'Brien          Holy Angels                                     
 31       Katie Fischbach     12 S. St. Paul                                     
 32       Madalyn Elmquist     9 S. St. Paul                                     
 33       Javonna Johnson     11 Rosemount                                       
 34       Mikayla Smalley      9 Holy Angels                                     
 35       Jana Elliott        11 Rosemount                                       
 36       Nicole Tincher       9 Kennedy                                         
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:17.17  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1       Taylor Scholl       12 Prior Lake             2:21.30Q                 
  2       Macy Violett        10 Prior Lake             2:21.90Q                 
  3       Erica Bestul        11 Eastview               2:21.92Q                 
  4       Kelli Praska         9 Eagan                  2:22.62Q                 
  5       Samantha Anderson   12 Prior Lake             2:22.66Q                 
  6       Anna Van Wyk         9 Eagan                  2:26.30Q                 
  7       Joni Weatherhead    12 Jefferson              2:24.47q                 
  8       Tori Grund          12 Rosemount              2:26.50q                 
  9       Hannah Olson        12 Richfield              2:27.97q                 
 10       Erin Anderson       12 Visitation             2:28.06q                 
 11       Stephanie Bierman   12 Apple Valley           2:28.65q                 
 12       Johanna Weber        8 Burnsville             2:29.16q                 
 13       Hana Metoxen         9 Eastview               2:29.52                  
 14       Larissa Lurken      11 Park                   2:29.68                  
 15       Haleigh Simon        9 Eagan                  2:29.82                  
 16       Shanni Moorse       10 Apple Valley           2:30.01                  
 17       Alexia Vandermeer    8 Simley                 2:30.45                  
 18       Grace Foster        10 Visitation             2:31.81                  
 19       Natalie Narloch      9 Rosemount              2:31.85                  
 20       Camille Sjoquist     9 Apple Valley           2:32.23                  
 21       Jena Moody          10 Eastview               2:32.58                  
 22       Laura Dennis        12 Rosemount              2:33.16                  
 23       Becky Church        11 Hastings               2:34.73                  
 24       Bailey Brown        11 Visitation             2:35.57                  
 25       Jane Koch            9 Burnsville             2:35.69                  
 26       Jaclyn Glazier      10 Park                   2:35.75                  
 27       Alexa Groenke       10 Jefferson              2:37.03                  
 28       Sydney Olson        11 Jefferson              2:38.37                  
 29       Lindsey Bollig      11 Holy Angels            2:39.22                  
 30       Taylor Allgood      10 Kennedy                2:40.83                  
 31       Sydney Latterell    10 Henry Sibley           2:41.82                  
 32       Allison Deering      8 S. St. Paul            2:42.17                  
 33       Kelly Segura         9 Henry Sibley           2:42.93                  
 34       Charity Bilal       11 Richfield              2:43.03                  
 35       Kathleen Cameron    10 Kennedy                2:44.06                  
 36       Annette Lisson      11 Park                   2:52.39                  
 37       Rebecca Windholz    12 S. St. Paul            2:54.36                  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:17.17  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Taylor Scholl       12 Prior Lake             2:13.73 QUAL             
  2       Erica Bestul        11 Eastview               2:14.68 QUAL             
  3       Samantha Anderson   12 Prior Lake             2:20.77                  
  4       Macy Violett        10 Prior Lake             2:22.10                  
  5       Kelli Praska         9 Eagan                  2:22.72                  
  6       Joni Weatherhead    12 Jefferson              2:23.01                  
  7       Tori Grund          12 Rosemount              2:23.67                  
  8       Hannah Olson        12 Richfield              2:24.17                  
  9       Stephanie Bierman   12 Apple Valley           2:26.27                  
 10       Johanna Weber        8 Burnsville             2:26.74                  
 11       Erin Anderson       12 Visitation             2:26.82                  
 12       Anna Van Wyk         9 Eagan                  2:27.08                  
Preliminaries
 13       Hana Metoxen         9 Eastview                                        
 14       Larissa Lurken      11 Park                                            
 15       Haleigh Simon        9 Eagan                                           
 16       Shanni Moorse       10 Apple Valley                                    
 17       Alexia Vandermeer    8 Simley                                          
 18       Grace Foster        10 Visitation                                      
 19       Natalie Narloch      9 Rosemount                                       
 20       Camille Sjoquist     9 Apple Valley                                    
 21       Jena Moody          10 Eastview                                        
 22       Laura Dennis        12 Rosemount                                       
 23       Becky Church        11 Hastings                                        
 24       Bailey Brown        11 Visitation                                      
 25       Jane Koch            9 Burnsville                                      
 26       Jaclyn Glazier      10 Park                                            
 27       Alexa Groenke       10 Jefferson                                       
 28       Sydney Olson        11 Jefferson                                       
 29       Lindsey Bollig      11 Holy Angels                                     
 30       Taylor Allgood      10 Kennedy                                         
 31       Sydney Latterell    10 Henry Sibley                                    
 32       Allison Deering      8 S. St. Paul                                     
 33       Kelly Segura         9 Henry Sibley                                    
 34       Charity Bilal       11 Richfield                                       
 35       Kathleen Cameron    10 Kennedy                                         
 36       Annette Lisson      11 Park                                            
 37       Rebecca Windholz    12 S. St. Paul                                     
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        5:03.18  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Taylor Scholl       12 Prior Lake             5:00.31 QUAL             
  2       Danielle Anderson   11 Eagan                  5:01.01 QUAL             
  3       Vivian Hett         10 Burnsville             5:05.49                  
  4       Martha Hubbell      10 Visitation             5:09.89                  
  5       Sarah Conlon         8 Kennedy                5:13.36                  
  6       Hannah Olson        12 Richfield              5:18.28                  
  7       Mackenzie Schell    10 Prior Lake             5:21.40                  
  8       Natalie Webb        12 Apple Valley           5:21.65                  
  9       Elizabeth Evenoche   9 Rosemount              5:22.29                  
 10       Raissa Hansen       10 Eagan                  5:22.38                  
 11       Laura Bagwell-Kata   8 Holy Angels            5:24.11                  
 12       Margie Freed         8 Simley                 5:25.13                  
 13       Anna Groebner       11 Simley                 5:27.12                  
 14       Danielle Chase      12 Prior Lake             5:29.98                  
 14       Alexa Nelson        12 Apple Valley           5:29.98                  
 16       Cameron Anderson     8 Park                   5:32.13                  
 17       Alanna Stangl       12 Eagan                  5:32.46                  
 18       Taylor Rambo        11 Rosemount              5:33.36                  
 19       Grace Snyder         7 Visitation             5:36.01                  
 20       Sydni Starling       9 Jefferson              5:36.03                  
 21       Bri Strandberg      11 Hastings               5:38.82                  
 22       Rebekah Schulte      9 Park                   5:40.22                  
 23       Emily Davis         12 Rosemount              5:40.24                  
 24       Jennifer Burdge     10 Eastview               5:42.14                  
 25       Meredith Jones      11 Apple Valley           5:42.84                  
 26       Erin Brault         10 Richfield              5:42.93                  
 27       Marissa Lane        12 Burnsville             5:44.26                  
 28       Cristina Morelos-Q   9 S. St. Paul            5:45.88                  
 29       Hanah Coleman       10 Eastview               5:46.32                  
 30       Jaclyn Roeser        9 Jefferson              5:46.62                  
 31       Melissa Maxwell      9 Visitation             5:46.80                  
 32       Alexa Groenke       10 Jefferson              5:51.93                  
 33       Sydney Shea         10 Holy Angels            5:57.51                  
 34       Kelly Segura         9 Henry Sibley           5:58.72                  
 35       Lauren Herland       9 Eastview               6:00.62                  
 36       Anna Gonzalez       10 S. St. Paul            6:01.29                  
 37       Brooke Anderson     11 Park                   6:02.74                  
 38     3 Maria Roth             Hastings               6:07.55                  
 39       Annie Fundenberg    10 Henry Sibley           6:21.86                  
 40       Andrea Castillo     12 Simley                 6:28.87                  
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       11:05.46  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Danielle Anderson   11 Eagan                 10:45.13 QUAL             
  2       Vivian Hett         10 Burnsville            11:01.42 QUAL             
  3       Martha Hubbell      10 Visitation            11:10.06                  
  4       Sarah Conlon         8 Kennedy               11:17.69                  
  5       Margie Freed         8 Simley                11:26.74                  
  6       Natalie Webb        12 Apple Valley          11:37.64                  
  7       Kirsten Anderson    12 Prior Lake            11:39.13                  
  8       Tessa Rykken        10 Prior Lake            11:39.80                  
  9       Elizabeth Frick     11 Eagan                 11:40.16                  
 10       Elizabeth Evenoche   9 Rosemount             11:41.53                  
 11       Olivia Anger         8 Apple Valley          11:44.14                  
 12       Karina Johnson       9 Eagan                 11:46.95                  
 13       Alexa Nelson        12 Apple Valley          11:52.73                  
 14       Taylor Rambo        11 Rosemount             11:54.89                  
 15       Cameron Anderson     8 Park                  11:59.65                  
 16       Emily Davis         12 Rosemount             11:59.86                  
 17       Brooke Haesemeyer   11 Eastview              12:00.68                  
 18       Anna Groebner       11 Simley                12:12.56                  
 19       Emily Vigil         10 Holy Angels           12:12.92                  
 19       Sydni Starling       9 Jefferson             12:12.92                  
 21       Grace Snyder         7 Visitation            12:15.08                  
 22       Marissa Lane        12 Burnsville            12:17.84                  
 23       Jaclyn Roeser        9 Jefferson             12:19.74                  
 24       Rebekah Schulte      9 Park                  12:24.34                  
 25       Megan Hovick        10 Prior Lake            12:25.90                  
 26       Bri Strandberg      11 Hastings              12:30.93                  
 27       Alicia Olsen        11 Henry Sibley          12:36.05                  
 28       Melaine Bailey      11 Simley                12:39.91                  
 29       Jenna Brandel       10 Eastview              12:47.23                  
 30       Sarah Nygaard       12 Richfield             12:47.56                  
 31       Nicole Engel        11 Henry Sibley          13:01.64                  
 32       Brooke Anderson     11 Park                  13:02.45                  
 33       Marta Seitz         10 Visitation            13:16.61                  
 34       Anne Gathje         12 Jefferson             13:17.33                  
 35       Leah Mohn           11 Richfield             14:19.10                  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
          15.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jessica January     11 Richfield                14.82QQUAL    NWI  5 
  2       Rachel Schow         9 Rosemount                15.30Q        NWI  3 
  3       Nicola Deak         11 Jefferson                15.81Q        NWI  1 
  4       Taylor Ward         12 Prior Lake               15.90Q        NWI  2 
  5       Lauren Bruha        12 Prior Lake               16.20Q        NWI  4 
  6       Katharine Torres    11 Eagan                    16.29q        NWI  1 
  7       Alanna Lopez        11 Eagan                    16.68q        NWI  4 
  8       Renae Otto          10 Rosemount                16.97q        NWI  5 
  9       Faith Murphy        11 S. St. Paul              17.01         NWI  3 
 10       Gabrielle Fitzgera  11 Park                     17.26         NWI  1 
 11       Lindsay Burns       12 Holy Angels              17.29         NWI  3 
 12       Jessica Heilmann    11 Prior Lake               17.34         NWI  5 
 12       Katelyn Floysand    10 Park                     17.34         NWI  3 
 14       Jessica Stephens    11 Richfield                17.50         NWI  4 
 15       Rebecca Rosario     10 Richfield                17.70         NWI  2 
 16       Erica Anders        12 Eastview                 17.75         NWI  4 
 17       Lauren Wilcox       11 S. St. Paul              17.82         NWI  2 
 18       Karen Banks         12 Park                     17.84         NWI  1 
 19       Kathryn Eaton       10 Eastview                 17.85         NWI  1 
 20       Sara Hanson         11 Jefferson                17.89         NWI  2 
 20       Katie Supplee       12 Visitation               17.89         NWI  1 
 22       Mary Becerril-Gonz  11 Apple Valley             17.92         NWI  4 
 23       Joy Norton          11 Apple Valley             18.23         NWI  5 
 24       Lauren Selby        12 Eastview                 18.24         NWI  2 
 25       Mackenzie Grutzner  12 Visitation               18.30         NWI  3 
 26       Autumn Odean         9 Henry Sibley             18.34         NWI  5 
 27       Megan Engle          9 Burnsville               18.38         NWI  4 
 28       Gretta Utecht        9 Hastings                 18.44         NWI  2 
 29       Julie Siebert       10 S. St. Paul              18.67         NWI  3 
 30       Jessica Risch       10 Hastings                 18.69         NWI  1 
 31       Ana Barrio Velasco  10 Apple Valley             18.75         NWI  4 
 32       Alisha Seay         10 Burnsville               18.83         NWI  1 
 33       Ashley Getting       9 Hastings                 18.94         NWI  5 
 34       Kathryn Cardinal    11 Henry Sibley             18.94         NWI  2 
 35       Sammi Toepfer       10 Eagan                    19.19         NWI  3 
 36       Ellie Vraa           9 Rosemount                19.67         NWI  2 
 37       Erika Ooten         10 Simley                   20.18         NWI  5 
 38       Katie Conners       10 Visitation               20.28         NWI  4 
 --       Holly Beeson        12 Holy Angels                DNF         NWI  5 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
          15.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1       Jessica January     11 Richfield                14.29 QUAL    1.4 
  2       Rachel Schow         9 Rosemount                14.49 QUAL    1.4 
  3       Nicola Deak         11 Jefferson                15.26         1.4 
  4       Katharine Torres    11 Eagan                    15.30         1.4 
  5       Lauren Bruha        12 Prior Lake               15.31         1.4 
  6       Taylor Ward         12 Prior Lake               15.40         1.4 
  7       Alanna Lopez        11 Eagan                    15.49         1.4 
  8       Renae Otto          10 Rosemount                16.80         1.4 
Preliminaries
  9       Faith Murphy        11 S. St. Paul                                
 10       Gabrielle Fitzgera  11 Park                                       
 11       Lindsay Burns       12 Holy Angels                                
 12       Jessica Heilmann    11 Prior Lake                                 
 12       Katelyn Floysand    10 Park                                       
 14       Jessica Stephens    11 Richfield                                  
 15       Rebecca Rosario     10 Richfield                                  
 16       Erica Anders        12 Eastview                                   
 17       Lauren Wilcox       11 S. St. Paul                                
 18       Karen Banks         12 Park                                       
 19       Kathryn Eaton       10 Eastview                                   
 20       Sara Hanson         11 Jefferson                                  
 20       Katie Supplee       12 Visitation                                 
 22       Mary Becerril-Gonz  11 Apple Valley                               
 23       Joy Norton          11 Apple Valley                               
 24       Lauren Selby        12 Eastview                                   
 25       Mackenzie Grutzner  12 Visitation                                 
 26       Autumn Odean         9 Henry Sibley                               
 27       Megan Engle          9 Burnsville                                 
 28       Gretta Utecht        9 Hastings                                   
 29       Julie Siebert       10 S. St. Paul                                
 30       Jessica Risch       10 Hastings                                   
 31       Ana Barrio Velasco  10 Apple Valley                               
 32       Alisha Seay         10 Burnsville                                 
 33       Ashley Getting       9 Hastings                                   
 34       Kathryn Cardinal    11 Henry Sibley                               
 35       Sammi Toepfer       10 Eagan                                      
 36       Ellie Vraa           9 Rosemount                                  
 37       Erika Ooten         10 Simley                                     
 38       Katie Conners       10 Visitation                                 
 --       Holly Beeson        12 Holy Angels                                
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          45.91  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1       Melita Ware         11 Eastview                 46.13Q                  2 
  2       Lauren Bruha        12 Prior Lake               46.45Q                  5 
  3       Jeannie Taylor      12 Burnsville               47.26Q                  1 
  4       Madeline Phillips   12 Rosemount                47.52Q                  4 
  5       Nicola Deak         11 Jefferson                47.69Q                  3 
  6       Ellie Vraa           9 Rosemount                47.32q                  1 
  7       Katelyn Floysand    10 Park                     47.81q                  3 
  8       Katharine Torres    11 Eagan                    48.84q                  2 
  9       Emma Russ           12 Simley                   49.23                   4 
 10       Alanna Lopez        11 Eagan                    49.77                   3 
 11       Megan Lesmeister    10 Prior Lake               50.12                   4 
 12       Jessica Stephens    11 Richfield                50.36                   5 
 13       Natalie Burg        10 Visitation               50.47                   5 
 14       Rachel Olson        11 Rosemount                50.58                   2 
 15       Elsa Ayotte         10 Visitation               50.71                   4 
 16       Alex Collins        10 Prior Lake               50.98                   5 
 17       Lindsay Burns       12 Holy Angels              50.98                   1 
 18       Lauren Selby        12 Eastview                 51.05                   3 
 19       Jenna Conzemius      8 Hastings                 51.15                   2 
 20       Gretta Utecht        9 Hastings                 51.29                   1 
 21       Joy Norton          11 Apple Valley             51.88                   3 
 22       Claire Benz          9 Holy Angels              51.95                   3 
 23       Mary Becerril-Gonz  11 Apple Valley             52.24                   2 
 24       Megan Engle          9 Burnsville               52.51                   1 
 25       Rebecca Rosario     10 Richfield                53.14                   5 
 26       Monica Burt          9 Burnsville               53.35                   1 
 27       Sara Hanson         11 Jefferson                53.47                   4 
 28       Faith Murphy        11 S. St. Paul              53.56                   4 
 29       Katelyn Toner        9 Eastview                 53.93                   4 
 30       Ashley Getting       9 Hastings                 54.41                   5 
 31       Laura Sonday         9 S. St. Paul              54.43                   3 
 32       Holly Beeson        12 Holy Angels              54.54                   5 
 33       Casey Ryan           9 Park                     55.08                   1 
 34       Kathryn Cardinal    11 Henry Sibley             55.46                   4 
 35       Katie Conners       10 Visitation               55.48                   2 
 36       Martha Wassweiler   10 Henry Sibley             56.31                   5 
 37       Erika Ooten         10 Simley                   56.67                   3 
 38       Ana Barrio Velasco  10 Apple Valley             57.76                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          45.91  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Melita Ware         11 Eastview                 45.60 QUAL             
  2       Madeline Phillips   12 Rosemount                46.32                  
  3       Ellie Vraa           9 Rosemount                46.79                  
  4       Jeannie Taylor      12 Burnsville               46.86                  
  5       Nicola Deak         11 Jefferson                47.30                  
  6       Lauren Bruha        12 Prior Lake               48.58                  
  7       Katelyn Floysand    10 Park                     48.62                  
  8       Katharine Torres    11 Eagan                    48.84                  
Preliminaries
  9       Emma Russ           12 Simley                                          
 10       Alanna Lopez        11 Eagan                                           
 11       Megan Lesmeister    10 Prior Lake                                      
 12       Jessica Stephens    11 Richfield                                       
 13       Natalie Burg        10 Visitation                                      
 14       Rachel Olson        11 Rosemount                                       
 15       Elsa Ayotte         10 Visitation                                      
 16       Alex Collins        10 Prior Lake                                      
 17       Lindsay Burns       12 Holy Angels                                     
 18       Lauren Selby        12 Eastview                                        
 19       Jenna Conzemius      8 Hastings                                        
 20       Gretta Utecht        9 Hastings                                        
 21       Joy Norton          11 Apple Valley                                    
 22       Claire Benz          9 Holy Angels                                     
 23       Mary Becerril-Gonz  11 Apple Valley                                    
 24       Megan Engle          9 Burnsville                                      
 25       Rebecca Rosario     10 Richfield                                       
 26       Monica Burt          9 Burnsville                                      
 27       Sara Hanson         11 Jefferson                                       
 28       Faith Murphy        11 S. St. Paul                                     
 29       Katelyn Toner        9 Eastview                                        
 30       Ashley Getting       9 Hastings                                        
 31       Laura Sonday         9 S. St. Paul                                     
 32       Holly Beeson        12 Holy Angels                                     
 33       Casey Ryan           9 Park                                            
 34       Kathryn Cardinal    11 Henry Sibley                                    
 35       Katie Conners       10 Visitation                                      
 36       Martha Wassweiler   10 Henry Sibley                                    
 37       Erika Ooten         10 Simley                                          
 38       Ana Barrio Velasco  10 Apple Valley                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
          49.02  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Apple Valley                                          48.95 QUAL              2 
     1) Megan Maki 11                   2) Jaryn Pipkins 11               
     3) Brita Dawson 9                  4) Emily Bonewell 12              
  2 Henry Sibley                                          49.88                   2 
     1) Amanda Vilaysone 12             2) Emily Bohlig 11                
     3) Kina Johnson 9                  4) Courtney Armborst 12           
  3 Burnsville                                            50.28                   2 
     1) Maddie Kuplic 11                2) Jeannie Taylor 12              
     3) Selvi Bunce 9                   4) Erica Kesseh 10                
  4 South St. Paul                                        50.29                   2 
     1) Shammara Christian 11           2) Sherra Casey 11                
     3) Kaitlyn Willenbring 10          4) Abbie Wisneski 12              
  5 Prior Lake                                            50.60                   2 
     1) Sammantha Syonesa 11            2) Taylor Ward 12                 
     3) Elisa Bertoldi 11               4) Sarah Schrader 9               
  6 Eagan                                                 50.65                   2 
     1) Alanna Lopez 11                 2) Rachel Wall 9                  
     3) Abby Zenner 12                  4) Natalia Nguyen 12              
  7 Bloomington Kennedy                                   51.13                   2 
     1) Kelsey Kiehl 11                 2) Kenisha Bell 10                
     3) Patience Yalartai 11            4) Rejanee * Michael 11           
  8 Richfield                                             51.52                   1 
     1) Tia Rowe 11                     2) Dasharee Gathright 9           
     3) Emily Christian 9               4) Jessica January 11             
  9 Visitation                                            51.95                   1 
     1) Maggie Kreiger 10               2) Natalie Burg 10                
     3) Katie Supplee 12                4) Beaner McManus 10              
 10 Rosemount                                             51.96                   1 
     1) Daria Cathey 9                  2) Josie French 8                 
     3) Piper Murray 12                 4) Natalie Busher 12              
 11 Park                                                  52.39                   2 
     1) Ini Eyoh 9                      2) Sharmaine Turner 11            
     3) Karen Banks 12                  4) Amarinda Clarke 9              
 12 Academy of Holy Angels                                52.40                   1 
     1) Therese Wichmann 11             2) Brittney Hegg 12               
     3) Grace Forciea 12                4) Lizzie Mattson 12              
 13 Bloomington Jefferson                                 53.05                   1 
     1) Jennifer Kalkman 12             2) Lacey Kersey 11                
     3) Courtenay Speese 12             4) Kailynn Blanchard 7            
 14 Hastings                                              53.20                   1 
     1) Taylor Engstrom 10              2) Cassie Rother 12               
     3) Elle Cooper 8                   4) Sam Schorzman 8                
 15 Simley                                                53.59                   1 
     1) Kaylee Hatfield 11              2) Emilie Dittel 11               
     3) Nicole Lacey 12                 4) Taylor Floyd 12                
 16 Eastview                                              54.51                   1 
     1) Sidney Anderson 11              2) Madeline Ericksen 9            
     3) Carolyn Handke 9                4) Tsedey Woldu 11                
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        1:43.27  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 South St. Paul                                      1:43.24 QUAL              2 
     1) Samantha Veldman 8              2) Hannah Marion 8                
     3) Sherra Casey 11                 4) Abbie Wisneski 12              
  2 Apple Valley                                        1:43.55                   2 
     1) Megan Maki 11                   2) Haille Schliesing 12           
     3) Jaryn Pipkins 11                4) Amanda Sonnenburg 8            
  3 Prior Lake                                          1:43.88                   2 
     1) Madison Lesmeister 12           2) Bolade Jinadu 10               
     3) Leah Amundson 10                4) Sabrina Hille 10               
  4 Rosemount                                           1:45.39                   1 
     1) Madeline Phillips 12            2) Rachel Schow 9                 
     3) Ellie Vraa 9                    4) Thana Hussein 12               
  5 Park                                                1:45.45                   2 
     1) Katelyn Floysand 10             2) Temi Ogunrinde 10              
     3) Allison Gorres 8                4) Sharmaine Turner 11            
  6 Burnsville                                          1:45.62                   2 
     1) Erica Kesseh 10                 2) Selvi Bunce 9                  
     3) Alyssa Meilahn 9                4) Maddie Kuplic 11               
  7 Bloomington Kennedy                                 1:46.08                   2 
     1) Kelsey Kiehl 11                 2) Kenisha Bell 10                
     3) Patience Yalartai 11            4) Rejanee * Michael 11           
  8 Simley                                              1:47.17                   2 
     1) Kersten Schwanz 12              2) Kristen Mertens 11             
     3) Nicole Lacey 12                 4) Kimmy Wreh 11                  
  9 Eagan                                               1:47.48                   2 
     1) Katharine Torres 11             2) Abby Zenner 12                 
     3) Jessica Rupp 12                 4) Rachel Wall 9                  
 10 Academy of Holy Angels                              1:48.47                   1 
     1) Therese Wichmann 11             2) Sophia Anderson 9              
     3) Grace Forciea 12                4) Lizzie Mattson 12              
 11 Bloomington Jefferson                               1:49.50                   1 
     1) Kailynn Blanchard 7             2) Nicola Deak 11                 
     3) Courtenay Speese 12             4) Sara Hanson 11                 
 12 Hastings                                            1:50.33                   1 
     1) Maddie Sandrin 9                2) Jenny Schutt 10                
     3) Kaylee Kopp 10                  4) Bailey Clothier 10             
 13 Eastview                                            1:50.82                   1 
     1) Megan Boehm 10                  2) Elise Abbott 10                
     3) Kathryn Eaton 10                4) Lindsay Koplitz 11             
 14 Henry Sibley                                        1:52.50                   1 
     1) Nicole Brown 10                 2) Kelly Munkelwitz 10            
     3) Courtney Armborst 12            4) Emily Bohlig 11                
 15 Richfield                                           1:53.12                   1 
     1) Nikki Ibe 9                     2) Kinya Gilbert 10               
     3) Claire Magno 9                  4) Chakia Hall-Watley 10          
 16 Visitation                                          1:54.46                   1 
     1) Maggie Kreiger 10               2) Mackenzie Grutzner 12          
     3) Natalia Patino 9                4) Katherine Lacey-Gotz 10        
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        3:58.70  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          3:57.06 QUAL              2 
     1) Leah Amundson 10                2) Sabrina Hille 10               
     3) Lauren Bruha 12                 4) Madison Lesmeister 12          
  2 Eagan                                               3:58.52 QUAL              2 
     1) Maddie Gourley 8                2) Jessica Rupp 12                
     3) Abby Zenner 12                  4) Emerald Egwim 10               
  3 Simley                                              3:59.18                   2 
     1) Kersten Schwanz 12              2) Kristen Mertens 11             
     3) Emma Russ 12                    4) Kimmy Wreh 11                  
  4 Eastview                                            4:00.42                   2 
     1) Kathryn Eaton 10                2) Erica Bestul 11                
     3) Cecelia Rivera 10               4) Melita Ware 11                 
  5 Apple Valley                                        4:05.25                   2 
     1) Megan Maki 11                   2) Haille Schliesing 12           
     3) Melissa Swanson 11              4) Amanda Sonnenburg 8            
  6 South St. Paul                                      4:07.59                   2 
     1) Samantha Veldman 8              2) Sonja Pearson 7                
     3) Hannah Marion 8                 4) Sherra Casey 11                
  7 Henry Sibley                                        4:09.30                   2 
     1) Sydney Latterell 10             2) Shannon Allie 10               
     3) Kina Johnson 9                  4) Courtney Armborst 12           
  8 Rosemount                                           4:09.95                   1 
     1) Madeline Phillips 12            2) Laura Dennis 12                
     3) Elizabeth Evenocheck 9          4) Tori Grund 12                  
  9 Burnsville                                          4:10.03                   1 
     1) Kate Griffin 11                 2) Jeannie Taylor 12              
     3) Vivian Hett 10                  4) Katie Dennis 10                
 10 Hastings                                            4:13.99                   2 
     1) Maddie Sandrin 9                2) Johannah Kneen 11              
     3) Kaylee Kopp 10                  4) Bailey Clothier 10             
 11 Visitation                                          4:18.46                   1 
     1) Erin Anderson 12                2) Bailey Brown 11                
     3) Natalie Burg 10                 4) Katie Gavic 12                 
 12 Richfield                                           4:20.16                   1 
     1) Tia Rowe 11                     2) Hannah Olson 12                
     3) Yazmin Vargas 11                4) Emily Christian 9              
 13 Academy of Holy Angels                              4:25.45                   1 
     1) Claire Benz 9                   2) 1 Katie O'Brien                
     3) Emily Vigil 10                  4) Mikayla Smalley 9              
 14 Bloomington Jefferson                               4:25.53                   1 
     1) Ellen Norby 12                  2) Joni Weatherhead 12            
     3) Carly Schirber 10               4) Sydni Starling 9               
 15 Bloomington Kennedy                                 4:38.84                   1 
     1) Nikki Neequaye 9                2) Sariah Jackson 9               
     3) Sarah Conlon 8                  4) Kathleen Cameron 10            
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        9:28.26  QUAL
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Prior Lake                                          9:25.21 QUAL             
     1) Kirsten Anderson 12             2) Mackenzie Schell 10            
     3) Macy Violett 10                 4) Samantha Anderson 12           
  2 Eagan                                               9:32.04                  
     1) Alanna Stangl 12                2) Haleigh Simon 9                
     3) Anna Van Wyk 9                  4) Kelli Praska 9                 
  3 Eastview                                            9:46.34                  
     1) Hana Metoxen 9                  2) Jena Moody 10                  
     3) Courtney Conroy 12              4) Erica Bestul 11                
  4 Rosemount                                          10:00.80                  
     1) Laura Dennis 12                 2) Emma Thompson 12               
     3) Natalie Narloch 9               4) Tori Grund 12                  
  5 Academy of Holy Angels                             10:06.04                  
     1) Laura Bagwell-Katalinich 8      2) Emily Vigil 10                 
     3) Sydney Shea 10                  4) Lindsey Bollig 11              
  6 Visitation                                         10:08.00                  
     1) Grace Foster 10                 2) Bailey Brown 11                
     3) Katie Gavic 12                  4) Erin Anderson 12               
  7 Apple Valley                                       10:12.93                  
     1) Shanni Moorse 10                2) Kaitlin Hattouni 12            
     3) Madison Ihrke 12                4) Abbey Singleton 12             
  8 Park                                               10:17.08                  
     1) Larissa Lurken 11               2) Jaclyn Glazier 10              
     3) Lindsay Kothe 9                 4) Annette Lisson 11              
  9 Henry Sibley                                       10:20.74                  
     1) Shannon Allie 10                2) Alicia Olsen 11                
     3) Nicole Engel 11                 4) Sydney Latterell 10            
 10 Burnsville                                         10:22.44                  
     1) Johanna Weber 8                 2) Jane Koch 9                    
     3) Katie Dennis 10                 4) 9 Katrina Wasilensky JR        
 11 South St. Paul                                     10:35.35                  
     1) Sonja Pearson 7                 2) Allison Deering 8              
     3) Cristina Morelos-Quintero 9     4) Anna Gonzalez 10               
 12 Richfield                                          10:43.40                  
     1) Hannah Adams 12                 2) Sarah Nygaard 12               
     3) Charity Bilal 11                4) Erin Brault 10                 
 13 Hastings                                           10:46.79                  
     1) Kate Curtis 10                  2) Becky Church 11                
     3) Kailee Harrington 9             4) Marissa Nolan 11               
 14 Simley                                             10:50.54                  
     1) Melaine Bailey 11               2) 10 Ashley Groebner FR          
     3) 11 Samantha Oberstar FR         4) Alexia Vandermeer 8            
 15 Bloomington Kennedy                                10:51.18                  
     1) Taylor Allgood 10               2) Kathleen Cameron 10            
     3) Morgan Curry 8                  4) Elise Johnson 10               
 16 Bloomington Jefferson                              10:55.65                  
     1) Sydney Olson 11                 2) Carly Schirber 10              
     3) Sydney Bramer 10                4) Anne Gathje 12                 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        5-04.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Natalie Busher      12 Rosemount              5-02.00                  
  2       Alex Collins        10 Prior Lake             5-02.00                  
  3       Madison Scholl       7 Prior Lake             5-00.00                  
  4       Roda Mena           11 Simley                 5-00.00                  
  5       Kate Griffin        11 Burnsville             5-00.00                  
  6       Sarah Linder        12 Eagan                  5-00.00                  
  7       Laura Dennis        12 Rosemount              4-10.00                  
  7       Erica Anders        12 Eastview               4-10.00                  
  7       Nicole Laabs        12 Park                   4-10.00                  
 10       Brita Dawson         9 Apple Valley           4-10.00                  
 10       Eliza Zachary       12 Jefferson              4-10.00                  
 10       Lindsay Koplitz     11 Eastview               4-10.00                  
 10       Maddie Schroeder    12 S. St. Paul            4-10.00                  
 10       Nicole Hollar       11 Hastings               4-10.00                  
 10       Courtney Armborst   12 Henry Sibley           4-10.00                  
 16       Kina Johnson         9 Henry Sibley           4-08.00                  
 16       Kayla Kirtz          8 Apple Valley           4-08.00                  
 16       Calyssa Johnson     12 Jefferson              4-08.00                  
 16       Josilyn Hendrickso  10 S. St. Paul            4-08.00                  
 16       Anne Oberg          12 Burnsville             4-08.00                  
 16       Kelsey Doucette     11 Eagan                  4-08.00                  
 16       McKenzie Greeder    10 Park                   4-08.00                  
 16       Kelli Praska         9 Eagan                  4-08.00                  
 16       Kristina Roberts    12 Apple Valley           4-08.00                  
 16       Brianna Lindstrom   10 Eastview               4-08.00                  
 26       Julia Crary          9 Visitation             4-06.00                  
 26       Johannah Kneen      11 Hastings               4-06.00                  
 26       McKay Zurn          11 Park                   4-06.00                  
 26       Sydney Noterman     12 Prior Lake             4-06.00                  
 26       Delany Horton       10 Rosemount              4-06.00                  
 26       Lexi Knudsen        10 Richfield              4-06.00                  
 --       Renee Herdtle        9 Simley                      NH                  
 --       Alyssa Pachl         8 S. St. Paul                 NH                  
 --       Lindsay Burns       12 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 --       Megan Serres        11 Burnsville                  NH                  
 --       Claire Eggleston    11 Jefferson                   NH                  
 --       Grace Hyland        10 Visitation                  NH                  
 --       Bobbi Biever        11 Richfield                   NH                  
 --       Claire Brekken      10 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 --       Holly Beeson        12 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       10-10.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Hannah Linder       11 Apple Valley          11-07.25 QUAL             
  2       Allie Funk          11 Eastview              11-01.00 QUAL             
  3       Kelsey Harms        12 Apple Valley          10-10.00 QUAL             
  3       Emily Bonewell      12 Apple Valley          10-10.00 QUAL             
  5       Ella Francis         8 Prior Lake             9-04.00                  
  6       Christine Koch      10 Jefferson              9-04.00                  
  7       Megan Bresnahan     12 Park                   9-04.00                  
  8       Piper Murray        12 Rosemount              9-04.00                  
  9       Anna Hamer          12 Henry Sibley           9-04.00                  
 10       Courtney Spang      10 Prior Lake             9-04.00                  
 11       Andrea Citrowske     9 Prior Lake             8-10.00                  
 11       Courtney Miller     11 Richfield              8-10.00                  
 11       Shayla Howell       12 Simley                 8-10.00                  
 11       Katie Shealy         8 Burnsville             8-10.00                  
 15       Allissa Smith        8 Hastings               8-04.00                  
 15       Kelly Rowe          11 Rosemount              8-04.00                  
 15       Brittney Hegg       12 Holy Angels            8-04.00                  
 15       Jordan Jasorka       9 Jefferson              8-04.00                  
 15       Casey Brown         10 Eagan                  8-04.00                  
 15       Katie McGowan       10 Eagan                  8-04.00                  
 15       Michelle Ji          9 Eastview               8-04.00                  
 15       Anne Ehresmann      12 Eastview               8-04.00                  
 23       Mackenzie Grutzner  12 Visitation             7-04.00                  
 23       Maria Zappa          8 Hastings               7-04.00                  
 23       McKenzie Greeder    10 Park                   7-04.00                  
 23       Sarah Nguyen        10 Eagan                  7-04.00                  
 23       Marea Detzler       10 Park                   7-04.00                  
 23       Bailey Larsen       10 Henry Sibley           7-04.00                  
 --       Aneesa Ally          9 Burnsville                  NH                  
 --       Sarah Nygaard       12 Richfield                   NH                  
 --       Emily Westerback    11 Visitation                  NH                  
 --       Kit Ruedy           10 Hastings                    NH                  
 --       Claire Benz          9 Holy Angels                 NH                  
 --       Katie Rascher       10 Visitation                  NH                  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
       17-06.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Lizzie Mattson      12 Holy Angels           17-03.00q        NWI 
  2       Sherra Casey        11 S. St. Paul           16-11.25q        NWI 
  3       Megan Andre         11 Prior Lake            16-10.75q        NWI 
  4       Maddie Schroeder    12 S. St. Paul           16-10.50q        NWI 
  5       Elisa Bertoldi      11 Prior Lake            16-10.00q        NWI 
  6       Jeannie Taylor      12 Burnsville            16-07.75q        NWI 
  7       Therese Wichmann    11 Holy Angels           16-03.00q        NWI 
  8       Sarah Schrader       9 Prior Lake            16-01.50q        NWI 
  9       Patience Yalartai   11 Kennedy               16-01.00q        NWI 
 10       Megan Engle          9 Burnsville            16-00.25         NWI 
 11       Emily Bonewell      12 Apple Valley          15-11.50         NWI 
 12       Tia Rowe            11 Richfield             15-11.00         NWI 
 13       Alyssa Meilahn       9 Burnsville            15-05.50         NWI 
 14       Samantha Veldman     8 S. St. Paul           15-04.25         NWI 
 15       Haley Schoenecker   10 Eastview              15-03.00         NWI 
 15       Megan Bresnahan     12 Park                  15-03.00         NWI 
 15       Katie Atkins         9 Simley                15-03.00         NWI 
 18       Brita Dawson         9 Apple Valley          15-02.75         NWI 
 19       Megan Boehm         10 Eastview              15-01.00         NWI 
 20       Allison Gorres       8 Park                  14-11.50         NWI 
 21       Gifty Paye          11 Apple Valley          14-11.25         NWI 
 22       Hannah Shie         12 Eastview              14-11.00         NWI 
 23       Bailey Clothier     10 Hastings              14-10.50         NWI 
 24       Kelly Munkelwitz    10 Henry Sibley          14-09.25         NWI 
 25       Haley Kruenegel     10 Eagan                 14-08.50         NWI 
 26       Kenisha Bell        10 Kennedy               14-06.75         NWI 
 27       Katie Supplee       12 Visitation            14-06.25         NWI 
 28       Beaner McManus      10 Visitation            14-05.75         NWI 
 29       Amanda Vilaysone    12 Henry Sibley          14-02.00         NWI 
 29       Kaylee Kopp         10 Hastings              14-02.00         NWI 
 31       Casey Brown         10 Eagan                 14-01.25         NWI 
 32       Jessica Stephens    11 Richfield             13-11.75         NWI 
 33       Rachelle Maltese     9 Rosemount             13-11.50         NWI 
 34       Sophia Anderson      9 Holy Angels           13-11.00         NWI 
 35       Kaylee Hatfield     11 Simley                13-10.75         NWI 
 36       Alexa Groenke       10 Jefferson             13-06.75         NWI 
 37       Taylor Smith         9 Park                  13-05.75         NWI 
 38       Jordan Jasorka       9 Jefferson             13-03.00         NWI 
 39       Hannah Halterman    11 Rosemount             12-11.25         NWI 
 40       Taylor Short        10 Simley                11-00.50         NWI 
 --       Breanna Flicek      12 Eagan                     FOUL         NWI 
 --       Claire Judeh        11 Rosemount                 FOUL         NWI 
 --       Rejanee * Michael   11 Kennedy                   FOUL         NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
       17-06.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1       Lizzie Mattson      12 Holy Angels           17-09.00 QUAL    2.1 
  2       Sherra Casey        11 S. St. Paul           17-06.75 QUAL   +0.0 
  3       Megan Andre         11 Prior Lake            17-05.25         NWI 
  4       Maddie Schroeder    12 S. St. Paul           16-10.50         NWI 
  5       Elisa Bertoldi      11 Prior Lake            16-10.00         NWI 
  6       Sarah Schrader       9 Prior Lake            16-08.00         NWI 
  7       Jeannie Taylor      12 Burnsville            16-07.75         NWI 
  8       Therese Wichmann    11 Holy Angels           16-03.00         NWI 
  9       Patience Yalartai   11 Kennedy               16-01.00         NWI 
Preliminaries
 10       Megan Engle          9 Burnsville                             NWI 
 11       Emily Bonewell      12 Apple Valley                           NWI 
 12       Tia Rowe            11 Richfield                              NWI 
 13       Alyssa Meilahn       9 Burnsville                             NWI 
 14       Samantha Veldman     8 S. St. Paul                            NWI 
 15       Haley Schoenecker   10 Eastview                               NWI 
 15       Megan Bresnahan     12 Park                                   NWI 
 15       Katie Atkins         9 Simley                                 NWI 
 18       Brita Dawson         9 Apple Valley                           NWI 
 19       Megan Boehm         10 Eastview                               NWI 
 20       Allison Gorres       8 Park                                   NWI 
 21       Gifty Paye          11 Apple Valley                           NWI 
 22       Hannah Shie         12 Eastview                               NWI 
 23       Bailey Clothier     10 Hastings                               NWI 
 24       Kelly Munkelwitz    10 Henry Sibley                           NWI 
 25       Haley Kruenegel     10 Eagan                                  NWI 
 26       Kenisha Bell        10 Kennedy                                NWI 
 27       Katie Supplee       12 Visitation                             NWI 
 28       Beaner McManus      10 Visitation                             NWI 
 29       Amanda Vilaysone    12 Henry Sibley                           NWI 
 29       Kaylee Kopp         10 Hastings                               NWI 
 31       Casey Brown         10 Eagan                                  NWI 
 32       Jessica Stephens    11 Richfield                              NWI 
 33       Rachelle Maltese     9 Rosemount                              NWI 
 34       Sophia Anderson      9 Holy Angels                            NWI 
 35       Kaylee Hatfield     11 Simley                                 NWI 
 36       Alexa Groenke       10 Jefferson                              NWI 
 37       Taylor Smith         9 Park                                   NWI 
 38       Jordan Jasorka       9 Jefferson                              NWI 
 39       Hannah Halterman    11 Rosemount                              NWI 
 40       Taylor Short        10 Simley                                 NWI 
 --       Breanna Flicek      12 Eagan                                  NWI 
 --       Claire Judeh        11 Rosemount                              NWI 
 --       Rejanee * Michael   11 Kennedy                                NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
       36-01.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
  1       Melita Ware         11 Eastview              36-06.75qQUAL    0.2 
  2       Natalie Busher      12 Rosemount             36-05.75qQUAL    1.3 
  3       Sarah Schrader       9 Prior Lake            36-00.25q        0.6 
  4       Patience Yalartai   11 Kennedy               35-07.75q        1.9 
  5       Haley Schoenecker   10 Eastview              34-03.00q        NWI 
  6       Ella Francis         8 Prior Lake            34-02.50q        0.5 
  7       Alyssa Meilahn       9 Burnsville            34-00.25q       +0.0 
  8       Chakia Hall-Watley  10 Richfield             33-10.00q        NWI 
  9       Maddie Schroeder    12 S. St. Paul           33-09.50q       +0.0 
 10       Elsa Ayotte         10 Visitation            33-07.75         0.1 
 11       Lizzie Mattson      12 Holy Angels           33-03.00        +0.0 
 12       Emily Christian      9 Richfield             32-02.25        +0.0 
 13       Katie Atkins         9 Simley                32-01.25         0.8 
 14       Megan Andre         11 Prior Lake            32-00.75        -0.4 
 15       Shivani Srikanth    10 Eagan                 31-10.00         1.6 
 16       Haley Seiberlich    12 Eagan                 31-09.25        -0.4 
 17       Kaylee Kopp         10 Hastings              31-04.75        +0.0 
 18       Harmony Huglen-Haw   9 Apple Valley          31-03.00         2.3 
 19       Katie Shealy         8 Burnsville            31-01.25        +0.0 
 20       Megan Bresnahan     12 Park                  31-00.25         0.7 
 21       Josilyn Hendrickso  10 S. St. Paul           30-09.00         1.2 
 22       Nicole Hollar       11 Hastings              30-08.25         1.0 
 23       Kristina Roberts    12 Apple Valley          30-06.75         1.3 
 24       Chantal Doxon        9 Kennedy               30-05.75        -0.1 
 25       Anna Hamer          12 Henry Sibley          30-03.75        +0.0 
 26       Sidney Anderson     11 Eastview              29-09.75        +0.0 
 27       Claire Judeh        11 Rosemount             29-08.75        +0.0 
 28       Taylor Smith         9 Park                  29-07.50         1.1 
 29       Bailey Clothier     10 Hastings              29-07.00         0.7 
 30       Rachel Lee           9 Jefferson             29-05.00        +0.0 
 31       Kaylee Hatfield     11 Simley                29-03.75        +0.0 
 32       Ella Borgerding      9 Jefferson             28-10.50         2.3 
 33       Marea Detzler       10 Park                  28-10.00         0.9 
 34       Grace Forciea       12 Holy Angels           28-08.00        +0.0 
 35       Hannah Halterman    11 Rosemount             28-07.00        +0.0 
 36       Allison Fries       10 S. St. Paul           27-11.25        +0.0 
 37       Katie Mennssen       9 Henry Sibley          27-09.25         0.3 
 38       Emily Westerback    11 Visitation            27-09.00         0.4 
 39       Julia Crary          9 Visitation            27-08.50        +0.0 
 40       Nicole Tincher       9 Kennedy               25-01.50        +0.0 
 --       Jaryn Pipkins       11 Apple Valley                ND         NWI 
 --       Lauren Praska       12 Eagan                       ND         NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
       36-01.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1       Melita Ware         11 Eastview              36-06.75 QUAL    0.2 
  2       Natalie Busher      12 Rosemount             36-05.75 QUAL    1.3 
  3       Sarah Schrader       9 Prior Lake            36-00.25         0.6 
  4       Patience Yalartai   11 Kennedy               35-07.75         1.9 
  5       Chakia Hall-Watley  10 Richfield             34-09.25        +0.0 
  6       Maddie Schroeder    12 S. St. Paul           34-05.00        +0.0 
  7       Haley Schoenecker   10 Eastview              34-03.00         NWI 
  8       Ella Francis         8 Prior Lake            34-02.50         0.5 
  9       Alyssa Meilahn       9 Burnsville            34-00.25        +0.0 
Preliminaries
 10       Elsa Ayotte         10 Visitation                             0.1 
 11       Lizzie Mattson      12 Holy Angels                           +0.0 
 12       Emily Christian      9 Richfield                             +0.0 
 13       Katie Atkins         9 Simley                                 0.8 
 14       Megan Andre         11 Prior Lake                            -0.4 
 15       Shivani Srikanth    10 Eagan                                  1.6 
 16       Haley Seiberlich    12 Eagan                                 -0.4 
 17       Kaylee Kopp         10 Hastings                              +0.0 
 18       Harmony Huglen-Haw   9 Apple Valley                           2.3 
 19       Katie Shealy         8 Burnsville                            +0.0 
 20       Megan Bresnahan     12 Park                                   0.7 
 21       Josilyn Hendrickso  10 S. St. Paul                            1.2 
 22       Nicole Hollar       11 Hastings                               1.0 
 23       Kristina Roberts    12 Apple Valley                           1.3 
 24       Chantal Doxon        9 Kennedy                               -0.1 
 25       Anna Hamer          12 Henry Sibley                          +0.0 
 26       Sidney Anderson     11 Eastview                              +0.0 
 27       Claire Judeh        11 Rosemount                             +0.0 
 28       Taylor Smith         9 Park                                   1.1 
 29       Bailey Clothier     10 Hastings                               0.7 
 30       Rachel Lee           9 Jefferson                             +0.0 
 31       Kaylee Hatfield     11 Simley                                +0.0 
 32       Ella Borgerding      9 Jefferson                              2.3 
 33       Marea Detzler       10 Park                                   0.9 
 34       Grace Forciea       12 Holy Angels                           +0.0 
 35       Hannah Halterman    11 Rosemount                             +0.0 
 36       Allison Fries       10 S. St. Paul                           +0.0 
 37       Katie Mennssen       9 Henry Sibley                           0.3 
 38       Emily Westerback    11 Visitation                             0.4 
 39       Julia Crary          9 Visitation                            +0.0 
 40       Nicole Tincher       9 Kennedy                               +0.0 
 --       Jaryn Pipkins       11 Apple Valley                           NWI 
 --       Lauren Praska       12 Eagan                                 +0.0 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         126-08  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1       Katie Duff          11 Rosemount            126-11.00qQUAL             
  2       Kasie Vollmer       10 Prior Lake           121-10.00q                 
  3       Lateeka Thompson    12 Burnsville           119-01.00q                 
  4       Natalie Manders      8 Eastview             118-00.00q                 
  5       Sarah Schuetz       12 Eagan                114-08.00q                 
  6       Marissa Akinseye    12 Apple Valley         113-00.00q                 
  7       Jasmine Bryant      10 Kennedy              112-10.00q                 
  8       Kelly Below         11 Burnsville           108-06.00q                 
  9       Hannah Shie         12 Eastview             107-07.00q                 
 10       Erin Callahan       12 Apple Valley         106-03.00                  
 11       Emily Nelson        11 Richfield            103-08.00                  
 12       Emily Foertsch      12 Eagan                103-01.00                  
 13       Hanah Martin        11 Hastings             102-11.00                  
 14       Mariah Hoffman      12 Simley               100-08.00                  
 15       Sarah Knutson       10 Eagan                 99-10.00                  
 16       Marissa Mattson     11 Prior Lake            99-04.00                  
 17       Molly Gruenke       11 Rosemount             98-05.00                  
 18       Cynthia Kunkel      11 Jefferson             96-06.00                  
 19       Taylor Grzywacz     12 Rosemount             96-00.00                  
 20       Sam Tinucci         10 Simley                93-02.00                  
 21       Gabriella Parker    10 S. St. Paul           92-10.00                  
 22       Hannah Schwartz      9 Park                  90-10.00                  
 23       Archelle King-Mine  11 Richfield             90-09.00                  
 24       Heather Bachman     12 Kennedy               89-02.00                  
 25       Victoria Luppke     10 Apple Valley          89-00.00                  
 26       Alea Berube         11 Park                  88-10.00                  
 27       Jordan Hove         11 Visitation            87-11.00                  
 28       Maddie Nelson       10 Burnsville            86-07.00                  
 29       Jana Kronberg       10 S. St. Paul           85-06.00                  
 30       Dejhaya Walker-Tay  10 Kennedy               82-07.00                  
 31       Maddy Barry         12 Simley                82-05.00                  
 32       Leah Iverson        10 Jefferson             78-10.00                  
 33       Elizabeth Pipkin    10 Richfield             77-09.00                  
 34       Hannah Gustafson     8 S. St. Paul           77-01.00                  
 35       Sierra Hinderschei  11 Henry Sibley          76-01.00                  
 36       Claire Hoverson     11 Visitation            75-06.00                  
 37       McKay Zurn          11 Park                  74-02.00                  
 38       Heather Joyner      10 Jefferson             71-08.00                  
 39       Ruth Hesse          12 Henry Sibley          70-08.00                  
 40       Becky Church        11 Hastings              70-02.00                  
 41       Shannon Hickey      10 Visitation            68-11.00                  
 42       Grace Sheets         9 Holy Angels           64-11.00                  
 --       Jennifer Salter     10 Eastview                    ND                  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         126-08  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Kasie Vollmer       10 Prior Lake           128-02.00 QUAL             
  2       Katie Duff          11 Rosemount            126-11.00 QUAL             
  3       Lateeka Thompson    12 Burnsville           120-10.00                  
  4       Natalie Manders      8 Eastview             118-01.00                  
  5       Sarah Schuetz       12 Eagan                114-10.00                  
  6       Marissa Akinseye    12 Apple Valley         113-00.00                  
  7       Jasmine Bryant      10 Kennedy              112-10.00                  
  8       Kelly Below         11 Burnsville           108-06.00                  
  9       Hannah Shie         12 Eastview             107-07.00                  
Preliminaries
 10       Erin Callahan       12 Apple Valley                                    
 11       Emily Nelson        11 Richfield                                       
 12       Emily Foertsch      12 Eagan                                           
 13       Hanah Martin        11 Hastings                                        
 14       Mariah Hoffman      12 Simley                                          
 15       Sarah Knutson       10 Eagan                                           
 16       Marissa Mattson     11 Prior Lake                                      
 17       Molly Gruenke       11 Rosemount                                       
 18       Cynthia Kunkel      11 Jefferson                                       
 19       Taylor Grzywacz     12 Rosemount                                       
 20       Sam Tinucci         10 Simley                                          
 21       Gabriella Parker    10 S. St. Paul                                     
 22       Hannah Schwartz      9 Park                                            
 23       Archelle King-Mine  11 Richfield                                       
 24       Heather Bachman     12 Kennedy                                         
 25       Victoria Luppke     10 Apple Valley                                    
 26       Alea Berube         11 Park                                            
 27       Jordan Hove         11 Visitation                                      
 28       Maddie Nelson       10 Burnsville                                      
 29       Jana Kronberg       10 S. St. Paul                                     
 30       Dejhaya Walker-Tay  10 Kennedy                                         
 31       Maddy Barry         12 Simley                                          
 32       Leah Iverson        10 Jefferson                                       
 33       Elizabeth Pipkin    10 Richfield                                       
 34       Hannah Gustafson     8 S. St. Paul                                     
 35       Sierra Hinderschei  11 Henry Sibley                                    
 36       Claire Hoverson     11 Visitation                                      
 37       McKay Zurn          11 Park                                            
 38       Heather Joyner      10 Jefferson                                       
 39       Ruth Hesse          12 Henry Sibley                                    
 40       Becky Church        11 Hastings                                        
 41       Shannon Hickey      10 Visitation                                      
 42       Grace Sheets         9 Holy Angels                                     
 --       Jennifer Salter     10 Eastview                                        
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       39-03.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1       Lateeka Thompson    12 Burnsville            40-03.50qQUAL             
  2       Marissa Akinseye    12 Apple Valley          38-10.75q                 
  3       Nickolette Dunbar    8 Prior Lake            38-01.25q                 
  4       Kasie Vollmer       10 Prior Lake            36-04.00q                 
  5       Hannah Shie         12 Eastview              34-09.25q                 
  6       Jasmine Bryant      10 Kennedy               33-11.50q                 
  7       Haley VonBank       11 Rosemount             33-11.00q                 
  8       Rebekka Schrank     11 Burnsville            33-10.50q                 
  9       Abigail Monn        10 Rosemount             32-06.50q                 
 10       Gabriella Parker    10 S. St. Paul           32-05.75                  
 11       Mariah Hoffman      12 Simley                32-03.25                  
 12       Amy Kurr            10 Simley                31-10.25                  
 13       Erin Callahan       12 Apple Valley          31-03.00                  
 14       Melanie Waibel      12 Hastings              31-01.50                  
 15       Natalie Manders      8 Eastview              31-00.25                  
 16       Maddy Barry         12 Simley                30-06.25                  
 17       Jennifer Salter     10 Eastview              30-06.00                  
 18       Hannah Schwartz      9 Park                  30-03.75                  
 19       Celia Bertsch       10 Eagan                 30-01.25                  
 20       Katherine Tombs     12 Rosemount             29-10.50                  
 21       Temi Ogunrinde      10 Park                  29-09.00                  
 22       Emily Goff          10 Eagan                 29-05.50                  
 23       Dejhaya Walker-Tay  10 Kennedy               29-04.50                  
 24       Hanah Martin        11 Hastings              28-06.25                  
 25       Sarah Knutson       10 Eagan                 28-05.50                  
 26       Joy Davis           10 Kennedy               28-04.75                  
 27       Hannah Gustafson     8 S. St. Paul           28-03.50                  
 28       Emily Nelson        11 Richfield             27-10.25                  
 29       Victoria Luppke     10 Apple Valley          27-07.00                  
 30       Sierra Hinderschei  11 Henry Sibley          27-03.25                  
 31       Abbey Luhrs         10 S. St. Paul           26-09.75                  
 32       Reilyn Powell       12 Burnsville            26-09.25                  
 33       Cynthia Kunkel      11 Jefferson             26-08.25                  
 34       Leah Iverson        10 Jefferson             26-07.75                  
 35       Jordan Hove         11 Visitation            26-01.25                  
 36       Shannon Hickey      10 Visitation            26-00.25                  
 37       Ruth Hesse          12 Henry Sibley          26-00.00                  
 38       Elizabeth Pipkin    10 Richfield             25-06.00                  
 39       Gabriella Sorg      10 Hastings              24-11.25                  
 40       Alea Berube         11 Park                  24-10.75                  
 41       Hannah Hagen        11 Jefferson             24-05.50                  
 42       Deonna Jackson       9 Richfield             22-05.00                  
 43       Grace Sheets         9 Holy Angels           21-06.00                  
 44       Claire Hoverson     11 Visitation            18-08.50                  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       39-03.00  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Lateeka Thompson    12 Burnsville            40-03.50 QUAL             
  2       Marissa Akinseye    12 Apple Valley          38-10.75                  
  3       Nickolette Dunbar    8 Prior Lake            38-01.25                  
  4       Kasie Vollmer       10 Prior Lake            36-07.25                  
  5       Hannah Shie         12 Eastview              34-09.25                  
  6       Jasmine Bryant      10 Kennedy               33-11.50                  
  7       Haley VonBank       11 Rosemount             33-11.00                  
  8       Rebekka Schrank     11 Burnsville            33-10.50                  
  9       Abigail Monn        10 Rosemount             32-06.50                  
Preliminaries
 10       Gabriella Parker    10 S. St. Paul                                     
 11       Mariah Hoffman      12 Simley                                          
 12       Amy Kurr            10 Simley                                          
 13       Erin Callahan       12 Apple Valley                                    
 14       Melanie Waibel      12 Hastings                                        
 15       Natalie Manders      8 Eastview                                        
 16       Maddy Barry         12 Simley                                          
 17       Jennifer Salter     10 Eastview                                        
 18       Hannah Schwartz      9 Park                                            
 19       Celia Bertsch       10 Eagan                                           
 20       Katherine Tombs     12 Rosemount                                       
 21       Temi Ogunrinde      10 Park                                            
 22       Emily Goff          10 Eagan                                           
 23       Dejhaya Walker-Tay  10 Kennedy                                         
 24       Hanah Martin        11 Hastings                                        
 25       Sarah Knutson       10 Eagan                                           
 26       Joy Davis           10 Kennedy                                         
 27       Hannah Gustafson     8 S. St. Paul                                     
 28       Emily Nelson        11 Richfield                                       
 29       Victoria Luppke     10 Apple Valley                                    
 30       Sierra Hinderschei  11 Henry Sibley                                    
 31       Abbey Luhrs         10 S. St. Paul                                     
 32       Reilyn Powell       12 Burnsville                                      
 33       Cynthia Kunkel      11 Jefferson                                       
 34       Leah Iverson        10 Jefferson                                       
 35       Jordan Hove         11 Visitation                                      
 36       Shannon Hickey      10 Visitation                                      
 37       Ruth Hesse          12 Henry Sibley                                    
 38       Elizabeth Pipkin    10 Richfield                                       
 39       Gabriella Sorg      10 Hastings                                        
 40       Alea Berube         11 Park                                            
 41       Hannah Hagen        11 Jefferson                                       
 42       Deonna Jackson       9 Richfield                                       
 43       Grace Sheets         9 Holy Angels                                     
 44       Claire Hoverson     11 Visitation